Flint Hills After School DB8 at Topeka High

2018 — Topeka, KS/US
Prelim Seeds
Flint Hills After School DB8 at Topeka High
Flint Hills Novice Debate
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Code Name Win Rk POpW PORk PH2H PRand Ballots
1 Manhattan YC Yi & Chae 3.00 9.33 0.66 2.96 0.00 1.10 R1:W21W12W31R2:W21W12W21R3:W12
2 Manhattan MP Moore & Poggi-Corradini 3.00 9.99 1.00 2.87 0.00 8.46 R1:W13W21W13R2:W12W21W13R3:W12W12W12
3 Topeka West UT Umscheid & Tradio 3.00 13.00 1.33 2.51 0.00 0.87 R1:W32R2:W13R3:W31W31W31
4 Manhattan SY Strunk & Yan 3.00 13.50 1.33 1.79 0.00 2.67 R1:W31R2:W13W23R3:W32
5 Washburn Rural MM Mark McKinley 2.00 3.62 2.00 2.37 0.00 4.12 R1:W1W1W1R2:L2L1R3:W1
6 Manhattan LN Lenhart & Ndou 2.00 11.67 0.66 3.03 0.00 5.31 R1:W31R2:L32W31L32R3:W12W12
7 Washburn Rural HK Hug & Kitchen 2.00 12.00 1.66 2.59 0.00 6.77 R1:L41R2:W21W12W12R3:W21W31W23
8 Topeka DW De Leon & Wilkerson 2.00 13.00 1.33 1.94 0.00 6.31 R1:W12R2:W32R3:L32
9 Manhattan SA Stedman & Akins 2.00 13.33 1.00 2.79 0.00 4.24 R1:W12W21W31R2:W12R3:L43
10 Highland Park JG Johnson & Gonzalez 2.00 13.67 1.33 2.72 0.00 8.81 R1:L42R2:W13R3:W13W13W21
11 Washburn Rural LY Lara & Yehuda 2.00 14.00 1.66 2.27 0.00 0.98 R1:W31R2:L34R3:W21
12 Washburn Rural BH Boswell & Hachiya 1.00 13.34 1.00 2.85 0.00 8.84 R1:L24L32L32R2:L41R3:W12W12W12
13 Shawnee Heights BC Barnard & Coon 1.00 14.00 2.00 2.47 0.00 8.51 R1:L24R2:W21R3:L23
14 Washburn Rural NT Navarette & Tinney 1.00 14.67 1.66 2.60 0.00 3.05 R1:W13R2:L32L42L42R3:L14
15 Washburn Rural BM Burton & McCormick 1.00 16.00 1.33 2.57 0.00 2.55 R1:W21W31W12R2:W32L42L24R3:L34
16 Topeka BH Bunten & Heironomyus 1.00 16.33 2.33 1.57 0.00 0.53 R1:L23L23L23R2:W41L42W41R3:L42L42L24
17 Topeka West HH Henry & Harvey 1.00 16.33 1.66 2.37 0.00 2.45 R1:L23W21W31R2:L34L32W31R3:L43L43L43
18 Highland Park TH Terrones & Hobbs 1.00 16.33 1.33 2.38 0.00 1.18 R1:W14L34L24R2:W14W13W13R3:L34L24L14
19 Washburn Rural ES Evans & Simpson 1.00 16.34 1.33 2.64 0.00 8.34 R1:L34L34L42R2:W12W14L24R3:W23L23L23
20 Topeka Seaman FC Clark & Foster 1.00 16.99 2.00 2.20 0.00 7.79 R1:L24L34L24R2:L41W13W13R3:L24L24L43
21 Manhattan WM Wong & Martinez 1.00 17.00 1.66 2.31 0.00 6.88 R1:L42R2:L24R3:W41
22 Junction City CP Church & Pless 1.00 17.34 1.66 2.29 0.00 1.59 R1:L43L43L42R2:L43L43L43R3:W12W12L23
23 Shawnee Heights DF Dodds & Fulton 1.00 18.00 1.66 2.38 0.00 1.15 R1:L43R2:L24R3:L14W14W14
24 Shawnee Heights ES Emperley & Sharma 1.00 18.34 2.00 1.94 0.00 9.58 R1:W31W41W41R2:L34L43L24R3:L34L34
25 Highland Park HP Hendrix & Philips 0.00 19.99 1.66 2.37 0.00 6.39 R1:L43L42L34R2:L43L43L34R3:L43L34W14
26 Topeka Seaman WU Waggoner & Unrein 0.00 20.00 1.66 2.13 0.00 5.72 R1:L42R2:L34R3:L34L34L34