Flint Hills After School DB8 at Shawnee Hts

2018 — Topeka, KS/US
Prelim Seeds
Flint Hills After School DB8 at Shawnee Hts
Flint Hills Novice Debate
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Code Name Win Rk POpW PORk PH2H PRand Ballots
1 Washburn Rural MA McKinley & Alaras 3.00 4.62 1.33 0.56 0.00 9.52 R1:W21W21R2:W21W12W12R3:W12
2 Junction City RK Reed & Kimpoumboudi 3.00 5.37 1.50 0.73 0.00 5.33 R1:W31R2:BR3:W12
3 Manhattan PJ Pruss & Joo 3.00 5.62 1.00 0.47 0.00 7.75 R1:W21W31W31R2:L34W21W21R3:W12W12W12
4 Hayden MB Morrissey & Burroughs 3.00 6.12 1.33 0.44 0.00 2.64 R1:W21W12W12R2:L34W24W41R3:W21
5 Manhattan JS Jackson & Sanders 3.00 6.12 0.66 0.45 0.00 3.19 R1:W13R2:W21L14W13R3:L41W21W31
6 Washburn Rural VH Hug & Vincent 3.00 6.29 1.00 0.41 0.00 7.40 R1:W21R2:W13R3:L42W14W41
7 Highland Park GS Gonzalez & Soto 3.00 6.96 1.00 0.41 0.00 1.63 R1:W32W24L32R2:L24W23W23R3:W12
8 Manhattan BW Balderson & Wong 2.00 5.95 2.00 0.52 0.00 7.28 R1:W12W12W12R2:W31R3:W13L32L32
9 Topeka Seaman SN Sannan & Nguyen 2.00 6.12 1.33 0.42 0.00 4.87 R1:W21R2:L42R3:W12W12W12
10 Washburn Rural FN Fawl & Navarette 2.00 6.62 1.33 0.44 0.00 5.12 R1:W12W12W21R2:W21W21W21R3:L43L43L43
11 Washburn Rural RC Reid & Coen 2.00 6.79 1.33 0.68 0.00 1.03 R1:L24R2:W13W31R3:W21W12W31
12 Washburn Rural AJ Anthony Joye 2.00 7.45 1.33 0.39 0.00 6.93 R1:L2W1W1R2:L3W3W3R3:L3
13 Emporia HB Hullett & Briggeman 2.00 7.78 1.66 0.37 0.00 6.60 R1:L43L43R2:W32L32W31R3:W12W13W13
14 Junction City DG Deguzman & Gadberry 2.00 8.62 1.00 0.42 0.00 6.68 R1:L34L34L34R2:L24W13W14R3:W31L43W31
15 Manhattan MK Metlevski & Kaadze 1.00 5.95 1.33 0.45 0.00 5.47 R1:L12L21W21R2:W31L14L14R3:W12W23W13
16 Junction City DR Rudolech & Dennison 1.00 6.95 2.00 0.38 0.00 3.05 R1:W21W31W13R2:W21L21L21R3:L43
17 Topeka Seaman DL DiLeonardo & Leffew 1.00 7.12 2.00 0.40 0.00 8.97 R1:L41L13W14R2:L14W14L24R3:W14W13W12
18 Topeka West PK Phillips & Krainbill 1.00 7.12 1.00 0.44 0.00 9.33 R1:L32R2:W21R3:L32L24L34
19 Washburn Rural EG Evans & Geist 1.00 7.62 1.66 0.43 0.00 9.21 R1:L24R2:W21R3:L32L34L24
20 Topeka West ST Stewart & Terry 1.00 8.29 2.33 0.36 0.00 1.61 R1:L43L42L42R2:L42R3:W14W21W13
21 Topeka MB Morgan & Bunten 1.00 8.45 2.33 0.34 0.00 0.86 R1:W41R2:W12L34L34R3:W32L43L42
22 Manhattan BT Bonilla Martinez & Tanner 1.00 8.46 1.00 0.46 0.00 9.09 R1:L34L42L24R2:W13R3:L43L42L42
23 Manhattan AS Akins & Stedman 1.00 8.62 1.00 0.44 0.00 3.65 R1:L34L34L34R2:L43R3:W21
24 Emporia KH Kylie Hinrichs 1.00 9.12 1.66 0.38 0.00 8.88 R1:W3W3L3R2:L3R3:L3
25 Topeka VK Vines & Kennedy 1.00 9.12 1.66 0.39 0.00 6.77 R1:W31L14W21R2:L34L43L43R3:L43L43L34
26 Highland Park GL Gonzalez & Lassiter 1.00 10.62 2.50 0.29 0.00 9.82 R1:L43L43L43R2:L43L43L43R3:B
27 Topeka Seaman SF Summers & Foster 1.00 13.16 2.50 0.41 0.00 6.69 R1:BR2:L42L24R3:L43
28 Manhattan LW Lanka & Wright 0.00 8.12 2.66 0.38 0.00 9.56 R1:L34R2:W12L31L23R3:L24W12L24
29 Emporia SL Stephens & Lanzrath 0.00 8.45 2.00 0.36 0.00 0.69 R1:W13L32L23R2:L43W23L24R3:L34L14L42
30 Manhattan MM Martinez & Martinez 0.00 8.95 1.66 0.45 0.00 1.37 R1:L24W32L43R2:W13L24L32R3:L43L43L42
31 Washburn Rural JB Jaime & Burton 0.00 10.12 1.33 0.42 0.00 1.49 R1:L34R2:L42R3:L34