Apple Valley MinneApple Debate

2018 — Apple Valley, MN/US

Prelim Seeds in Varsity LD

Code Name Institution Seed PWin PPts -1HL PPts -2HL PPts POSd PRand Ballots
Newark Science OS Osmane Sanogo Newark Science 1 6 117.90 59.10 176.40 42.00 2.18
Greenhill AM Anna Myers Greenhill 2 6 117.40 58.90 176.10 53.83 4.13
Anderson SJ Sesh Joe Anderson 3 6 116.40 58.10 175.00 45.50 0.99
St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Ishan Bhatt St. Andrew's Episcopal Independent 4 5 118.10 58.90 177.30 36.66 4.06
West Des Moines Valley AJ Animesh Joshi West Des Moines Valley 5 5 117.80 58.80 175.50 49.33 6.45
West Des Moines Valley CT Conal Thomas-McGinnis West Des Moines Valley 6 5 117.60 58.80 176.50 47.50 2.33
Greenhill MR Mihir Rai Greenhill 7 5 117.30 58.70 175.70 44.00 2.37
Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Andrew Garber Cambridge Rindge and Latin 8 5 117.30 58.60 176.00 58.83 4.06
West Des Moines Valley LB Lucas Bryant West Des Moines Valley 9 5 116.90 58.30 175.40 59.50 0.56
Strake Jesuit JH Joshua Herrera Strake Jesuit College Prep 10 5 116.80 58.50 175.00 41.83 9.42
Quarry Lane ZD Zachary Davis Quarry Lane 11 5 116.70 58.30 174.40 40.83 2.50
Greenhill BZ Brian Zhou Greenhill 12 5 116.60 58.40 174.80 57.66 8.25
Lexington EL Evan Li Lexington 13 5 116.50 58.60 174.20 56.83 9.12
KAPS BT Ben Thomas KAPS 14 5 116.50 58.30 174.40 39.33 6.76
Lake Travis BL Beckett Larcher Lake Travis (Independent) 15 5 116.50 58.20 174.80 60.00 1.20
Needham ZL Zachary Lu Needham 16 5 116.40 58.20 174.80 55.66 1.34
Halstrom RA Ronak Ahuja Halstrom 17 5 116.40 58.00 174.00 58.33 6.30
Pennsbury CZ Carolyn Zou Pennsbury 18 5 116.20 58.00 174.20 59.66 4.25
Harrison EL Eli Lapkin Harrison 19 5 116.10 58.10 174.40 42.60 1.69
Loyola JC John Choi Loyola 20 5 115.80 57.80 172.60 56.50 2.18
Strake Jesuit VL Vincent Liu Strake Jesuit College Prep 21 5 115.50 57.80 173.10 42.66 3.54
Loyola AO Andrew Overing Loyola 22 5 114.60 57.30 171.60 53.83 8.06
Quarry Lane SK Saianurag Karavadi Quarry Lane 23 4 117.80 58.80 176.80 58.00 8.38
Kamiak NB Niko Battle Kamiak 24 4 117.60 58.90 175.10 65.16 3.08
Santa Monica RE Rex Evans Santa Monica 25 4 117.50 58.60 176.70 46.40 8.96
Lake Highland Prep JW Julia Wu Lake Highland Prep 26 4 117.20 58.60 175.40 56.50 8.78
Harrison AZ Ava Zinman Harrison 27 4 116.50 58.20 174.80 57.66 5.81
Evanston Twp QH Quinn Hughes Evanston Twp 28 4 116.30 58.20 174.50 66.83 1.97
Appleton East MM Matthew Moorhead Appleton East 29 4 116.20 58.00 174.50 68.00 9.69
Charlotte Catholic DE David Edwards Charlotte Catholic 30 4 116.20 58.00 174.40 61.33 8.81
Success Academy Manhattan SB Silma Bathily Success Academy Manhattan 31 4 116.00 58.10 173.10 59.50 3.64
Strake Jesuit BE Ben Erdmann Strake Jesuit College Prep 32 4 115.74 57.94 173.04 59.00 4.13
Newark Science SB Simone Braithwaite Newark Science 33 4 115.60 57.90 173.10 58.00 6.30
Dougherty Valley KK Kavin Kumaravel Dougherty Valley 34 4 115.50 58.00 173.30 51.83 2.84
Newark Science TS Thanalini Sivanesan Newark Science 35 4 115.40 57.40 173.40 50.66 0.42
Evanston Twp HE Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp 36 4 115.30 57.40 172.90 73.50 9.53
Edina KS Kathleen Scoggin Edina 37 4 115.00 57.60 171.60 54.83 6.00
William G. Enloe TG Tej Gedela William G. Enloe 38 4 114.90 57.90 171.90 46.00 9.11
Strake Jesuit WH Wyatt Hatfield Strake Jesuit College Prep 39 4 114.90 57.40 172.30 41.50 5.90
Strake Jesuit JP Joshua Porter Strake Jesuit College Prep 40 4 114.90 57.40 172.30 60.33 0.01
McNeil AR Abhishek Rao McNeil 41 4 114.36 57.36 171.96 51.00 2.34
Northland Christian ABr Austin Broussard Northland Christian 42 4 114.10 57.00 171.10 67.50 9.73
Scarsdale CC Curtis Chang Scarsdale 43 4 114.00 57.10 170.20 86.16 0.98
Scarsdale WC Wolf Cukier Scarsdale 44 4 113.80 57.10 170.50 50.66 5.31
Strake Jesuit College Prep JG Joseph Georges Strake Jesuit College Prep 45 4 113.50 57.00 168.50 52.33 6.49
West Des Moines Valley LG Lauren Gilbert West Des Moines Valley 46 4 113.40 56.70 170.40 62.50 4.68
Lexington SG Simran Gandhi Lexington 47 3 117.70 58.90 175.90 65.83 5.01
Lake Highland Prep AM Abby Morris Lake Highland Prep 48 3 116.30 58.20 174.10 59.16 7.02
Strake Jesuit College Prep DH David Herrera Strake Jesuit College Prep 49 3 115.70 57.80 173.50 44.33 5.03
Lexington AF Avery Fortier Lexington 50 3 115.60 58.00 173.30 62.66 3.24
Pinnacle KA Kristen Arnold Pinnacle 51 3 115.60 58.00 172.90 55.66 9.30
Rosemount MQ Michelle Quan Rosemount 52 3 115.60 57.80 173.40 69.00 1.22
Lakeville South LS Logan Stenzel Lakeville South 53 3 115.30 57.70 173.40 73.20 7.23
Carroll TR Tarun Ratnasabapathy Carroll 54 3 115.20 57.60 173.00 69.66 7.53
Westlake HS (Austin) AL Andrew Lee Westlake HS (Austin) 55 3 115.10 57.60 172.60 82.00 2.04
Harrison GC Giovanni Cutri Harrison 56 3 114.90 56.90 172.90 69.00 1.23
Cypress Falls RK Rajveer Kindra Cypress Falls 57 3 114.70 57.50 172.40 68.00 2.52
Strake Jesuit AM Arun Mehra Strake Jesuit College Prep 58 3 114.70 57.40 171.80 75.33 7.66
Mission San Jose MS Meera Sehgal Mission San Jose 59 3 114.60 57.40 171.60 67.33 4.55
Scarsdale SH Sally Ho Scarsdale 60 3 114.50 57.20 171.60 62.00 1.19
West Des Moines Valley JM James Meng West Des Moines Valley 61 3 114.40 57.60 171.00 59.83 2.92
Homewood-Flossmoor TS Tiana Sharpe Homewood-Flossmoor 62 3 114.40 57.40 171.20 67.00 1.01
Lake Highland Prep JA Jaden Ackerman Lake Highland Prep 63 3 114.40 57.20 172.10 70.33 2.90
Lakeville North ST Shashwot Tripathy Lakeville North 64 3 114.30 57.30 171.60 66.16 6.62
Evanston Twp JA Joshua Ahn Evanston Twp 65 3 114.20 57.10 169.90 71.33 3.65
Success Academy Manhattan CE Chase Earland Success Academy Manhattan 66 3 114.20 57.00 171.30 79.83 7.76
Strake Jesuit AMe Aneel Mehra Strake Jesuit College Prep 67 3 114.20 57.00 171.20 66.83 1.78
Dougherty Valley VB Vikram Balasubramanian Dougherty Valley 68 3 114.10 57.20 170.20 39.20 6.96
Lakeville South NB Nina Baker Lakeville South 69 3 114.10 57.10 171.00 69.33 3.11
Northland Christian AB Aaron Barcio Northland Christian 70 3 114.00 57.20 170.50 75.00 5.62
Scarsdale WM Will Musoff Scarsdale 71 3 113.90 57.20 166.80 55.50 7.07
West Des Moines Valley CB Caleb Bray West Des Moines Valley 72 3 113.90 57.00 170.80 56.66 9.39
Lexington PS Pranathi Srirangam Lexington 73 3 113.90 57.00 169.90 73.80 6.77
BASIS Mesa AC Amrita Chakladar BASIS Mesa 74 3 113.80 57.10 171.00 82.40 4.65
Eagan AK Ankitha Kumar Eagan 75 3 113.80 57.00 170.50 63.00 4.91
Episcopal School of Dallas ZH Zan Haq Episcopal School of Dallas 76 3 113.60 56.80 169.60 76.33 0.72
Eagan AI Arush Iyer Eagan 77 3 113.50 56.90 168.30 65.16 9.03
Lexington KY Kevin Yang Lexington 78 3 113.50 56.80 170.30 75.00 0.89
West Des Moines Valley BK Braedon Kirkpatrick West Des Moines Valley 79 3 113.50 56.80 169.20 59.50 1.16
Loyola CL Connor Lindquist Loyola 80 3 113.50 56.70 170.70 79.50 6.30
Northland Christian JQ Jack Quisenberry Northland Christian 81 3 113.50 56.70 170.00 52.16 3.85
Lakeville North AC Anna Carow Lakeville North 82 3 113.30 56.60 170.90 64.50 8.39
West Des Moines Valley IN Isabella Nadel West Des Moines Valley 83 3 113.10 56.60 170.20 62.33 8.80
Needham SC Sam Cogen Needham 84 3 113.00 56.50 169.10 78.50 5.46
Greenhill AZ Anais Zhang Greenhill 85 3 112.80 56.50 168.70 86.83 6.49
Millard North AA Aanya Agarwal Millard North 86 3 112.50 56.00 167.40 68.16 1.78
Dougherty Valley AY Amanda Yang Dougherty Valley 87 3 112.40 56.30 168.90 58.33 5.20
Edina MR Matthew Ruppert Edina 88 3 112.10 56.20 168.10 72.50 6.60
Edina SO Stella Olken-Hunt Edina 89 3 112.00 56.00 167.50 73.33 1.89
Eagan JB Jacob Berran Eagan 90 3 111.30 55.50 168.30 82.00 9.02
Lakeville South MH Morgyn Hibbard Lakeville South 91 2 114.40 57.00 171.90 73.33 8.99
Scarsdale ZS Zachary Siegel Scarsdale 92 2 114.00 57.00 171.00 78.33 7.66
Sioux Falls RO Rachel Overstreet Sioux Falls 93 2 113.90 56.90 171.00 80.00 6.05
Appleton East SM Sophia Mast Appleton East 94 2 113.30 56.80 169.20 77.00 3.81
Millard North BL Ben Lampman Millard North 95 2 113.30 56.40 170.50 79.83 4.71
Scarsdale KL Karen Lee Scarsdale 96 2 113.00 56.90 169.00 104.66 6.86
Quarry Lane MD Mackenzie Davis Quarry Lane 97 2 113.00 56.40 169.10 82.83 9.52
Harrison AK Anthony Kang Harrison 98 2 112.90 56.50 169.50 74.83 5.35
Westlake HS (Austin) CR Cassidy Reynolds Westlake HS (Austin) 99 2 112.50 56.30 168.60 78.00 6.16
Eagan AS Aarushi Sen Eagan 100 2 112.30 56.30 169.20 69.50 3.73
Eastview MS Maxwell Schaefer Eastview 101 2 112.10 56.10 168.70 83.00 0.34
Lake Highland Prep AG Alexander George Lake Highland Prep 102 2 112.00 56.20 167.30 94.16 9.37
Edina AV Ananth Veluvali Edina 103 2 111.90 56.00 168.60 67.50 7.77
Chanhassen NW Natalie Williamson Chanhassen 104 2 111.90 55.80 169.10 69.33 7.61
Roseville Area EC Elyse Colihan Roseville Area 105 2 111.80 55.80 168.30 75.33 1.45
Dougherty Valley AR Anurag Rao Dougherty Valley 106 2 111.80 55.80 167.80 71.00 1.65
New Trier TS Thomas Serrino New Trier 107 2 111.70 56.10 167.70 66.16 9.29
Homewood-Flossmoor GW George Waddell Homewood-Flossmoor 108 2 111.70 55.90 167.30 73.00 5.12
Scarsdale VG Vivian Guo Scarsdale 109 2 111.50 56.20 166.70 67.83 1.78
Edina EM Ellen Mi Edina 110 2 111.50 56.00 167.40 84.66 0.12
Eagan AA Aadarsh Akula Eagan 111 2 111.50 56.00 166.70 105.33 8.44
Roseville Area DT Daley Tubbs Roseville Area 112 2 111.40 55.70 166.60 89.83 5.57
Edina RM Rahil Modi Edina 113 2 111.30 55.60 167.30 91.33 8.36
Eastview SM Sanjana Molleti Eastview 114 2 111.00 56.00 166.30 91.50 4.46
Los Osos Independent RN Ron Nath Los Osos Independent 115 2 111.00 55.50 166.70 86.16 2.75
East Ridge AR Athena Roscoe East Ridge 116 2 111.00 55.50 166.00 88.33 2.97
Lincoln East SB Sasha Belashchenko Lincoln East 117 2 111.00 55.40 166.70 66.00 5.47
Lake Highland Prep PC Parker Cohen Lake Highland Prep 118 2 110.64 55.14 165.84 70.60 5.25
Eastview JR Jyotsna Rathinam Eastview 119 2 109.60 55.00 164.10 77.16 8.58
Evanston Twp LT Luis Toro Evanston Twp 120 2 109.50 54.40 164.00 77.66 5.42
Mission San Jose SC Sreetama Chowdhury Mission San Jose 121 2 109.00 55.00 161.90 97.50 0.43
Duchesne Academy AM Anika Miro Quesada Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart 122 1 112.50 56.30 168.80 79.33 3.44
Lake Highland Prep RG Rohith Ganjam Lake Highland Prep 123 1 112.30 55.90 168.40 82.83 1.13
McNeil KK Kartikeya Kotamraju McNeil 124 1 111.40 56.00 166.90 100.33 8.22
Eagan AC Ashley Chen Eagan 125 1 111.20 55.90 166.70 85.16 6.68
Lincoln East LP Lori Peer Lincoln East 126 1 111.20 55.70 166.60 95.66 3.71
New Trier CS Caroline Siebert New Trier 127 1 110.90 55.40 166.70 114.80 3.41
Lakeville North GR Gianna Roy Lakeville North 128 1 110.50 55.00 167.00 97.66 2.51
Eagan KP Kayla Patyk Eagan 129 1 110.10 55.10 165.30 94.50 3.14
West Des Moines Valley JW Jalyn Wu West Des Moines Valley 130 1 110.10 55.10 164.60 85.66 7.04
New Trier KM Keara McLaughlin New Trier 131 1 109.90 55.00 164.70 89.00 1.05
Duchesne Academy SV Sofia Varner Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart 132 1 109.60 54.50 164.00 104.83 3.47
Edina AJ Atman Jahagirdar Edina 133 1 109.50 54.50 165.50 95.50 5.65
Arizona College Prep NP Niklas Pearce Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus 134 1 108.90 54.40 164.40 106.40 1.76
Sioux Falls MP Maximilian Peters Sioux Falls 135 1 106.50 53.50 159.00 99.83 0.17
West Des Moines Valley AJo Ayden Johnson West Des Moines Valley 136 0 111.50 55.80 167.50 87.00 3.51
Homewood-Flossmoor AB Aggie Butvilas Homewood-Flossmoor 137 0 111.30 55.70 166.60 93.00 0.50
East Ridge MR Minerva Roscoe East Ridge 138 0 108.60 54.10 162.90 105.00 7.09