Blue Valley Southwest Invitational

2018 — Overland Park, KS/US

Speaker Awards in Varsity

Order Code Name Institution Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts OpW Z2 Rand -1HL Ballots
1 BVN CM Mickey McMahon Blue Valley North 116.20 58.20 174.60 3.33 179.31 86.86
2 KapMou DR Loic Rocheleau Kapaun Mount Carmel 116.20 58.10 174.10 3.83 175.51 59.58
3 BVN AL Chris Lucas Blue Valley North 115.90 58.00 174.20 3.16 175.11 35.43
4 LawFre GH Li Gordon-Washington Lawrence Free State 115.90 57.60 174.70 2.83 175.80 89.06
5 KapMou DR Jacob Doolittle Kapaun Mount Carmel 115.80 57.90 173.40 3.83 174.12 49.11
6 WaRu BP Jimin Park Washburn Rural 115.70 57.90 173.60 3.83 175.42 68.83
7 WaRu BP Jake Berry Washburn Rural 115.70 57.80 173.50 3.83 175.22 92.04
8 BVW ST Vineet Tallavajhala Blue Valley West 115.50 57.90 173.00 2.83 173.06 52.56
9 LawFre SV Alexi Sommerville Lawrence Free State 115.50 57.80 173.50 3.16 173.97 98.88
10 WaRu KS Harun Khan Washburn Rural 115.50 57.80 173.30 3.50 177.49 82.42
11 LanSr AC Salem Clemens Lansing 115.50 57.70 173.30 3.66 174.99 74.25
12 LawFre YL Spencer Yost-Wolff Lawrence Free State 115.50 57.60 174.20 3.33 175.58 63.44
13 LawFre SV James Vereen Lawrence Free State 115.50 57.60 173.60 3.16 174.56 35.83
14 LawFre GH Zach Hill Lawrence Free State 115.40 57.50 173.90 2.83 174.57 97.23
15 BVW MM April Ma Blue Valley West 115.30 57.80 173.60 3.16 174.39 3.64
16 SME BS Jet Semrick Shawnee Mission East 115.30 57.70 173.30 3.00 173.98 37.85
17 BVW ST Seena Saiedian Blue Valley West 115.30 57.60 173.00 2.83 173.20 54.12
18 SME RC Graham Revare Shawnee Mission East 115.30 57.40 172.60 4.16 173.21 74.89
19 BVN CM Ramya Chilappa Blue Valley North 115.20 57.70 172.90 3.33 175.48 92.42
20 BVN AL Ellie Anderson Blue Valley North 115.20 57.50 173.50 3.16 173.12 0.03
21 SME AW Emory Apodaca Shawnee Mission East 115.00 57.60 172.10 3.33 173.35 55.23
22 LawFre YL Max Lillich Lawrence Free State 115.00 57.30 173.20 3.33 173.79 33.57
23 OlaNor MS Alyson Shirley Olathe North 114.90 57.90 172.20 2.50 172.50 19.94
24 KapMou NM Vanessa Nguyen Kapaun Mount Carmel 114.90 57.50 172.10 3.16 173.52 46.26
25 WicEas GR Justin Real Wichita East 114.90 57.40 172.60 3.50 172.14 48.49
26 SME RC Grant Colvin Shawnee Mission East 114.90 57.40 172.30 4.16 172.57 3.89
27 SME BS Luke Bledsoe Shawnee Mission East 114.90 57.40 172.20 3.00 172.85 55.31
28 SME AW Evan Winden Shawnee Mission East 114.80 57.40 172.10 3.33 172.86 73.58
29 SMNW GM Noah Gruman SMNW 114.80 57.40 171.10 3.16 172.59 48.31
30 Maize MP Connor Mitchell Maize 114.60 57.30 172.80 3.50 171.96 51.25
31 Maize MP Hannah Piros Maize 114.60 57.20 172.70 3.50 172.14 35.74
32 Newton CH Chase Cassil Newton 114.60 57.10 171.90 3.16 171.96 76.54
33 KapMou NM Catherine Magana Kapaun Mount Carmel 114.40 57.20 171.50 3.16 171.57 87.27
34 LanSr AC Madelyn Atkins Lansing 114.30 57.10 171.50 3.66 171.30 63.98
35 BVW MM Heer Mehta Blue Valley West 114.20 57.30 171.20 3.16 171.50 7.46
36 LanSr ZW Marcus Woodcock Lansing 114.20 57.10 171.20 3.50 170.37 12.12
37 BVN FV Anushka Valsan Blue Valley North 114.20 57.10 171.10 3.16 171.08 46.16
38 WicEas AW Maitri Ajmera Wichita East 114.10 57.10 171.20 3.83 170.89 0.51
39 LawFre HE Ethan Harris Lawrence Free State 114.10 57.10 170.80 3.16 170.42 35.08
40 WaRu KS Emma Schroeder Washburn Rural 114.10 57.00 171.20 3.50 173.61 26.57
41 SMNW FM Sophia Fairchild SMNW 114.10 57.00 171.10 2.50 168.42 59.56
42 WicEas GR Ammeriahya Gonzalez Wichita East 114.00 57.00 171.40 3.50 170.38 1.09
43 LanSr ZW Brett Zimmerman Lansing 113.90 57.00 171.20 3.50 170.29 5.57
44 LawFre HW Timothy Huffman Lawrence Free State 113.80 56.90 170.20 2.66 169.15 64.93
45 OlaNor MS Rohan Minocha Olathe North 113.80 56.80 170.30 2.50 171.13 86.69
46 BVN FV Kelsie Fisher Blue Valley North 113.70 56.90 170.70 3.16 171.07 61.97
47 LawFre HW Jacob Wilkus Lawrence Free State 113.70 56.70 170.30 2.66 169.72 81.27
48 BVN CI Max Indiveri Blue Valley North 113.60 57.30 170.10 3.16 172.19 84.06
49 KapMou MR Madeline Rowley Kapaun Mount Carmel 113.60 56.90 171.20 2.50 172.11 11.63
50 BVNW KV Emma Kingston Blue Valley Northwest 113.60 56.80 170.20 3.00 171.24 55.57
51 SME LU Ana Lahovary Shawnee Mission East 113.40 57.00 170.70 2.16 169.53 65.12
52 SMNW GM Alex Marvine SMNW 113.40 56.80 170.40 3.16 170.00 3.09
53 Newton CH Fletcher Hummingbird Newton 113.40 56.70 170.10 3.16 169.36 58.44
54 LawFre HE Gwendolyn Elo Lawrence Free State 113.30 56.80 170.10 3.16 168.31 66.84
55 WicEas AW Aryan Waghmode Wichita East 113.20 56.60 169.70 3.83 168.49 60.18
56 BVNW MS Arvind Shankar Blue Valley Northwest 113.20 56.60 168.70 2.83 169.38 62.86
57 LanSr BD Amber Dawson Lansing 113.10 56.70 169.70 3.00 168.73 67.69
58 BVN BL Firas Batrash Blue Valley North 113.00 56.40 169.80 2.16 166.60 96.02
59 LawFre WB Savana Williams Lawrence Free State 113.00 56.40 169.60 2.83 168.43 50.93
60 BVN AH Yujin Hahn Blue Valley North 112.90 56.50 169.00 2.66 168.53 54.18
61 BVNW KV Shruthi Venkatachalam Blue Valley Northwest 112.90 56.40 169.50 3.00 169.24 67.02
62 LawFre WB Jack Bellemere Lawrence Free State 112.90 56.40 169.40 2.83 169.21 32.61
63 KapMou MR Margaret Moore Kapaun Mount Carmel 112.90 56.30 169.90 2.50 170.14 46.52
64 LanSr BD Dalton Buchholz Lansing 112.80 56.40 169.00 3.00 168.06 53.94
65 BVN DM Mikhail Dmitrienko Blue Valley North 112.70 56.50 167.80 2.66 168.21 28.39
66 BVN CI Vamsi Chavali Blue Valley North 112.70 56.50 167.10 3.16 168.81 14.92
67 BVN BL Alec Liu Blue Valley North 112.70 56.30 168.40 2.16 164.70 41.82
68 SMNW FM Sophia Mehnert SMNW 112.50 56.10 169.60 2.50 165.56 32.53
69 OlaEas TM William Macfarland Olathe East 112.30 56.30 167.80 2.50 168.06 53.25
70 BVN DM Grant Mao Blue Valley North 112.30 56.10 167.70 2.66 167.96 11.99
71 BVNW BS Will Soper Blue Valley Northwest 112.20 56.00 168.40 2.83 165.28 57.39
72 SMS RL Arden Larsen Shawnee Mission South 112.10 56.10 167.70 2.50 167.18 36.11
73 BVNW BS Mayan Bhagavan Blue Valley Northwest 112.10 55.90 166.50 2.83 164.04 3.55
74 AndCen CK Aditi Kiragi Andover Central 112.00 56.20 167.80 3.16 166.49 42.97
75 BVNW MS Zaki Mansoor Blue Valley Northwest 112.00 56.10 168.00 2.83 167.26 19.68
76 AndCen CK Camille Carpenter Andover Central 111.50 56.00 165.60 3.16 163.98 69.64
77 SMS RL Cyan Ridge Shawnee Mission South 111.30 56.00 166.40 2.50 165.31 90.61
78 LawFre BB Aiden Basore Lawrence Free State 111.20 55.70 165.80 2.16 160.20 3.49
79 LawFre WaBa Spencer Ware Lawrence Free State 111.00 55.50 167.10 2.16 166.32 2.79
80 LawFre WaBa Braiden Bangalan Lawrence Free State 110.90 55.60 166.20 2.16 166.16 8.76
81 OlaEas TM Teagan Townsend Olathe East 110.80 55.60 165.80 2.50 166.42 83.87
82 BVN AH Aarthi Aruna Blue Valley North 110.80 55.50 166.00 2.66 166.87 10.44
83 SMS TS Caroline Tuehoy Shawnee Mission South 110.60 55.40 167.10 2.50 164.93 88.73
84 SMS TS Adelaide Soyski Shawnee Mission South 110.20 55.40 166.60 2.50 163.92 69.23
85 SME LU Lily Utt Shawnee Mission East 110.10 54.80 165.40 2.16 166.32 18.19
86 LanSr SS Nicholas Strickland Lansing 109.80 54.70 164.70 2.16 166.09 90.08
87 LanSr SS William Strickland Lansing 108.60 54.70 163.20 2.16 164.70 13.35
88 LawFre BB Matthew Brandenburger Lawrence Free State 101.40 53.90 150.10 2.16 151.93 55.92