John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School

2018 — MN/US

Final Places in Lincoln Douglas

Place Code Name Institution Round Ballots
Semis Greenhill AM Anna Myers Greenhill Semis
Semis Greenhill MR Mihir Rai Greenhill Semis
Semis Halstrom RA Ronak Ahuja Halstrom Semis
Semis Newark Science OS Osmane Sanogo Newark Science Semis
Quarterf Lexington AF Avery Fortier Lexington Quarterfinal
Quarterf Lexington EL Evan Li Lexington Quarterfinal
Quarterf Greenhill AZ Anais Zhang Greenhill Quarterfinal
Quarterf W. Broward EM Ethan Massa W. Broward Quarterfinal
Octas Edgemont RG Riya Ganpati Edgemont Octas
Octas William G. Enloe TG Tej Gedela William G. Enloe Octas
Octas West Des Moines Valley AJ Animesh Joshi West Des Moines Valley Octas
Octas West Des Moines Valley LB Lucas Bryant West Des Moines Valley Octas
Octas Scarsdale SB Sanjana Bhatnagar Scarsdale Octas
Octas Needham ZL Zachary Lu Needham Octas
Octas Appleton East MM Matthew Moorhead Appleton East Octas
Octas Kamiak NB Niko Battle Kamiak Octas
Doubles Ridge AL Alan Liu Ridge Doubles
Doubles Edina SC Sandra Chen Edina Doubles
Doubles Edina KS Kathleen Scoggin Edina Doubles
Doubles Lexington SG Simran Gandhi Lexington Doubles
Doubles West Des Moines Valley CT Conal Thomas-McGinnis West Des Moines Valley Doubles
Doubles West Des Moines Valley JM James Meng West Des Moines Valley Doubles
Doubles West Des Moines Valley LG Lauren Gilbert West Des Moines Valley Doubles
Doubles Pennsbury CZ Carolyn Zou Pennsbury Doubles
Doubles Lakeville South LS Logan Stenzel Lakeville South Doubles
Doubles Evanston Twp QH Quinn Hughes Evanston Twp Doubles
Doubles Scarsdale CC Curtis Chang Scarsdale Doubles
Doubles Oak Hall KZ Kumail Zaidi Oak Hall Doubles
Doubles Hattiesburg OS Owen Sayre Hattiesburg Doubles
Doubles NSU SF Sebastian Frazier NSU Doubles
Doubles Newark Science SB Simone Braithwaite Newark Science Doubles
Doubles North Star Academy CPHS JD Jada Darby North Star Academy CPHS Doubles
Triple Edina MK Mark Kivimaki Edina Triple
Triple New Trier PT Patrick Tolan New Trier Triple
Triple Lexington KY Kevin Yang Lexington Triple
Triple Lexington JG Jeffrey Gu Lexington Triple
Triple Canyon Crest Independent JS Jacob Spiegelman Canyon Crest Independent Triple
Triple Canyon Crest Independent JY Jason Yang Canyon Crest Independent Triple
Triple Evanston Twp HE Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp Triple
Triple Homewood-Flossmoor GW George Waddell Homewood-Flossmoor Triple
Triple Scarsdale SH Sally Ho Scarsdale Triple
Triple Scarsdale WM Will Musoff Scarsdale Triple
Triple Apple Valley TH Tai Henrichs Apple Valley Triple
Triple Apple Valley BS Brandon Schellhaass Apple Valley Triple
Triple Hopkins ET Ezana Tedla Hopkins Triple

Final Places in Lincoln Douglas

Place Code Name Institution PWin PPts -1HL PPts -2HL PPts POSd PRand -1HL Ballots
Prelim Minnetonka RP Rachel Park Minnetonka 0
Prelim West Des Moines Valley IN Isabella Nadel West Des Moines Valley 0
Prelim Eastlake JY Jenna Yuan Eastlake 0
Prelim Scarsdale ZS Zachary Siegel Scarsdale 0
Prelim West Linn DT Dennis Tang West Linn 0
Prelim Lakeville South NB Nina Baker Lakeville South 0
Prelim Newark Science TO Temitope Ogundare Newark Science 0
Prelim Sioux Falls RO Rachel Overstreet Sioux Falls 0
Prelim Edgemont JJ Jade Jang Edgemont 0
Prelim Edina RM Rahil Modi Edina 0
Prelim Interlake MW Megan Wu Interlake 0
Prelim Edina EM Ellen Mi Edina 0
Prelim Edgemont HL Helena Lew-Kiedrowska Edgemont 0
Prelim West Des Moines Valley JW Jalyn Wu West Des Moines Valley 0
Prelim Lexington PS Pranathi Srirangam Lexington 0
Prelim Minnetonka EM Ethan Mirman Minnetonka 0
Prelim Edina LH Leo Hickey Edina 0
Prelim Washington CL Catherine Liu Washington 0
Prelim Lincoln NW Natalie Wang Lincoln 0
Prelim Scarsdale VG Vivian Guo Scarsdale 0
Prelim Edina MR Matthew Ruppert Edina 0
Prelim Niskayuna SR Shreyas Ramanujam Niskayuna 0
Prelim Evanston Twp LT Luis Toro Evanston Twp 0
Prelim Homewood-Flossmoor TS Tiana Sharpe Homewood-Flossmoor 0
Prelim Edina SO Stella Olken-Hunt Edina 0
Prelim Eagan AI Arush Iyer Eagan 0
Prelim Scarsdale FH Felicity Huang Scarsdale 0
Prelim West Des Moines Valley KC Kauai Cua West Des Moines Valley 0
Prelim West Des Moines Valley CB Caleb Bray West Des Moines Valley 0
Prelim Minnetonka CH Christian Hilgemann Minnetonka 0
Prelim Apple Valley SA Serena Abraham Apple Valley 0
Prelim Park City AO Aidin O'Brien Park City 0
Prelim Strath Haven WL William Lee Strath Haven 0
Prelim Millard North BL Ben Lampman Millard North 0
Prelim West Des Moines Valley BK Braedon Kirkpatrick West Des Moines Valley 0
Prelim Sioux Falls AN Areej Nazir Sioux Falls 0
Prelim Southwoods AA Alyssa Ashmore Southwoods 0
Prelim Lakeville North ST Shashwot Tripathy Lakeville North 0
Prelim University NC Nehal Chigurupati University 0
Prelim Cypress Bay IM Isabella Mason Cypress Bay 0
Prelim Canyon Crest Independent SX Samuel Xiong Canyon Crest Independent 0
Prelim Eagan AA Aadarsh Akula Eagan 0
Prelim Roseville Area EC Elyse Colihan Roseville Area 0
Prelim Eagan AC Ashley Chen Eagan 0
Prelim West Des Moines Valley MD Mia Dukle West Des Moines Valley 0
Prelim Eagan AK Ankitha Kumar Eagan 0
Prelim Rosemount AS Andy Soileau Rosemount 0
Prelim Rosemount MQ Michelle Quan Rosemount 0
Prelim Lincoln AW Alex Wei Lincoln 0
Prelim STA/Vis IB Isabel Brandt STA/Vis 0
Prelim Scarsdale BM Bohan Ma Scarsdale 0
Prelim University SP Saavan Patel University 0
Prelim Edina AJ Atman Jahagirdar Edina 0
Prelim Minnetonka PB Priscilla Bunday Minnetonka 0
Prelim Canyon Crest Independent CW Catherine Wang Canyon Crest Independent 0
Prelim West Bend CM Caitlin Marsch West Bend 0
Prelim Cypress Bay HL Haziq Latif-Jangda Cypress Bay 0
Prelim Lakeville North KN Kristin Neary Lakeville North 0
Prelim STA/Vis TL Thomas Lund STA/Vis 0
Prelim Apple Valley JS John Schwartz Apple Valley 0
Prelim Eagan BT Bianca Turman Eagan 0
Prelim Apple Valley MA Morgen Allen Apple Valley 0
Prelim Aberdeen Central HR Hunter Ringgenberg Aberdeen Central 0
Prelim Rosemount TA Tanvi Adige Rosemount 0
Prelim Southwoods CG Claire Gilbert Southwoods 0
Prelim Apple Valley NB Nora Bolsoni Apple Valley 0
Prelim Southwoods TK Thomas Knudsen Southwoods 0
Prelim STA/Vis PM Pierce Moberg STA/Vis 0
Prelim Lakeville North LT Lizzie Tullis Lakeville North 0
Prelim Eagan AS Aarushi Sen Eagan 0
Prelim Millard West CJ Chris Jackson Millard West 0
Prelim Hopkins AL Alexander Lapoint Hopkins 0
Prelim Minnetonka EL Emil Liden Minnetonka 0
Prelim Rosemount AT An Thai Rosemount 0
Prelim Chaska DP Daylon Prochaska Chaska 0
Prelim Edgemont AJ Anuj Jain Edgemont 0