John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School

2018 — MN/US

NDCA Dukes and Bailey Points in Lincoln Douglas

Code Name Institution Points Wins Pct Elim Field Geo
Greenhill AM Anna Myers Greenhill 460 6 100 2.3 100 2
Greenhill MR Mihir Rai Greenhill 360 6 100 1.8 100 2
Newark Science OS Osmane Sanogo Newark Science 266 5 83 1.6 100 2
Lexington AF Avery Fortier Lexington 233 5 83 1.4 100 2
W. Broward EM Ethan Massa W. Broward 233 5 83 1.4 100 2
West Des Moines Valley CT Conal Thomas-McGinnis West Des Moines Valley 221 6 100 1.1 100 2
Halstrom RA Ronak Ahuja Halstrom 215 4 67 1.6 100 2
Appleton East MM Matthew Moorhead Appleton East 200 5 83 1.2 100 2
Kamiak NB Niko Battle Kamiak 200 5 83 1.2 100 2
Scarsdale SB Sanjana Bhatnagar Scarsdale 200 5 83 1.2 100 2
West Des Moines Valley AJ Animesh Joshi West Des Moines Valley 200 5 83 1.2 100 2
West Des Moines Valley LB Lucas Bryant West Des Moines Valley 200 5 83 1.2 100 2
William G. Enloe TG Tej Gedela William G. Enloe 200 5 83 1.2 100 2
Greenhill AZ Anais Zhang Greenhill 188 4 67 1.4 100 2
Lexington EL Evan Li Lexington 188 4 67 1.4 100 2
Newark Science SB Simone Braithwaite Newark Science 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
NSU SF Sebastian Frazier NSU 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
Oak Hall KZ Kumail Zaidi Oak Hall 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley LG Lauren Gilbert West Des Moines Valley 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
Edgemont RG Riya Ganpati Edgemont 161 4 67 1.2 100 2
Needham ZL Zachary Lu Needham 161 4 67 1.2 100 2
Apple Valley BS Brandon Schellhaass Apple Valley 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Apple Valley TH Tai Henrichs Apple Valley 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Canyon Crest Independent JS Jacob Spiegelman Canyon Crest Independent 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Canyon Crest Independent JY Jason Yang Canyon Crest Independent 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Edina KS Kathleen Scoggin Edina 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Edina MK Mark Kivimaki Edina 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Edina SC Sandra Chen Edina 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Evanston Twp HE Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Evanston Twp QH Quinn Hughes Evanston Twp 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Hattiesburg OS Owen Sayre Hattiesburg 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Homewood-Flossmoor GW George Waddell Homewood-Flossmoor 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Hopkins ET Ezana Tedla Hopkins 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Lakeville South LS Logan Stenzel Lakeville South 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Lexington JG Jeffrey Gu Lexington 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Lexington KY Kevin Yang Lexington 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Lexington SG Simran Gandhi Lexington 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
New Trier PT Patrick Tolan New Trier 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
North Star Academy CPHS JD Jada Darby North Star Academy CPHS 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Pennsbury CZ Carolyn Zou Pennsbury 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Ridge AL Alan Liu Ridge 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Scarsdale CC Curtis Chang Scarsdale 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Scarsdale SH Sally Ho Scarsdale 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Scarsdale WM Will Musoff Scarsdale 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley JM James Meng West Des Moines Valley 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Apple Valley SA Serena Abraham Apple Valley 100 3 50 1 100 2
Eagan AI Arush Iyer Eagan 100 3 50 1 100 2
Eastlake JY Jenna Yuan Eastlake 100 3 50 1 100 2
Edgemont HL Helena Lew-Kiedrowska Edgemont 100 3 50 1 100 2
Edgemont JJ Jade Jang Edgemont 100 3 50 1 100 2
Edina EM Ellen Mi Edina 100 3 50 1 100 2
Edina LH Leo Hickey Edina 100 3 50 1 100 2
Edina MR Matthew Ruppert Edina 100 3 50 1 100 2
Edina RM Rahil Modi Edina 100 3 50 1 100 2
Edina SO Stella Olken-Hunt Edina 100 3 50 1 100 2
Evanston Twp LT Luis Toro Evanston Twp 100 3 50 1 100 2
Homewood-Flossmoor TS Tiana Sharpe Homewood-Flossmoor 100 3 50 1 100 2
Interlake MW Megan Wu Interlake 100 3 50 1 100 2
Lakeville South NB Nina Baker Lakeville South 100 3 50 1 100 2
Lexington PS Pranathi Srirangam Lexington 100 3 50 1 100 2
Lincoln NW Natalie Wang Lincoln 100 3 50 1 100 2
Millard North BL Ben Lampman Millard North 100 3 50 1 100 2
Minnetonka CH Christian Hilgemann Minnetonka 100 3 50 1 100 2
Minnetonka EM Ethan Mirman Minnetonka 100 3 50 1 100 2
Minnetonka RP Rachel Park Minnetonka 100 3 50 1 100 2
Newark Science TO Temitope Ogundare Newark Science 100 3 50 1 100 2
Niskayuna SR Shreyas Ramanujam Niskayuna 100 3 50 1 100 2
Park City AO Aidin O'Brien Park City 100 3 50 1 100 2
Scarsdale FH Felicity Huang Scarsdale 100 3 50 1 100 2
Scarsdale VG Vivian Guo Scarsdale 100 3 50 1 100 2
Scarsdale ZS Zachary Siegel Scarsdale 100 3 50 1 100 2
Sioux Falls AN Areej Nazir Sioux Falls 100 3 50 1 100 2
Sioux Falls RO Rachel Overstreet Sioux Falls 100 3 50 1 100 2
Southwoods AA Alyssa Ashmore Southwoods 100 3 50 1 100 2
Strath Haven WL William Lee Strath Haven 100 3 50 1 100 2
Washington CL Catherine Liu Washington 100 3 50 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley BK Braedon Kirkpatrick West Des Moines Valley 100 3 50 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley CB Caleb Bray West Des Moines Valley 100 3 50 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley IN Isabella Nadel West Des Moines Valley 100 3 50 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley JW Jalyn Wu West Des Moines Valley 100 3 50 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley KC Kauai Cua West Des Moines Valley 100 3 50 1 100 2
West Linn DT Dennis Tang West Linn 100 3 50 1 100 2
Canyon Crest Independent CW Catherine Wang Canyon Crest Independent 66 2 33 1 100 2
Canyon Crest Independent SX Samuel Xiong Canyon Crest Independent 66 2 33 1 100 2
Cypress Bay HL Haziq Latif-Jangda Cypress Bay 66 2 33 1 100 2
Cypress Bay IM Isabella Mason Cypress Bay 66 2 33 1 100 2
Eagan AA Aadarsh Akula Eagan 66 2 33 1 100 2
Eagan AC Ashley Chen Eagan 66 2 33 1 100 2
Eagan AK Ankitha Kumar Eagan 66 2 33 1 100 2
Edina AJ Atman Jahagirdar Edina 66 2 33 1 100 2
Lakeville North KN Kristin Neary Lakeville North 66 2 33 1 100 2
Lakeville North ST Shashwot Tripathy Lakeville North 66 2 33 1 100 2
Lincoln AW Alex Wei Lincoln 66 2 33 1 100 2
Minnetonka PB Priscilla Bunday Minnetonka 66 2 33 1 100 2
Rosemount AS Andy Soileau Rosemount 66 2 33 1 100 2
Rosemount MQ Michelle Quan Rosemount 66 2 33 1 100 2
Roseville Area EC Elyse Colihan Roseville Area 66 2 33 1 100 2
Scarsdale BM Bohan Ma Scarsdale 66 2 33 1 100 2
STA/Vis IB Isabel Brandt STA/Vis 66 2 33 1 100 2
STA/Vis TL Thomas Lund STA/Vis 66 2 33 1 100 2
University NC Nehal Chigurupati University 66 2 33 1 100 2
University SP Saavan Patel University 66 2 33 1 100 2
West Bend CM Caitlin Marsch West Bend 66 2 33 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley MD Mia Dukle West Des Moines Valley 66 2 33 1 100 2
Aberdeen Central HR Hunter Ringgenberg Aberdeen Central 34 1 17 1 100 2
Apple Valley JS John Schwartz Apple Valley 34 1 17 1 100 2
Apple Valley MA Morgen Allen Apple Valley 34 1 17 1 100 2
Apple Valley NB Nora Bolsoni Apple Valley 34 1 17 1 100 2
Eagan AS Aarushi Sen Eagan 34 1 17 1 100 2
Eagan BT Bianca Turman Eagan 34 1 17 1 100 2
Hopkins AL Alexander Lapoint Hopkins 34 1 17 1 100 2
Lakeville North LT Lizzie Tullis Lakeville North 34 1 17 1 100 2
Millard West CJ Chris Jackson Millard West 34 1 17 1 100 2
Minnetonka EL Emil Liden Minnetonka 34 1 17 1 100 2
Rosemount TA Tanvi Adige Rosemount 34 1 17 1 100 2
Southwoods CG Claire Gilbert Southwoods 34 1 17 1 100 2
Southwoods TK Thomas Knudsen Southwoods 34 1 17 1 100 2
STA/Vis PM Pierce Moberg STA/Vis 34 1 17 1 100 2
Chaska DP Daylon Prochaska Chaska 0 0 1 100 2
Edgemont AJ Anuj Jain Edgemont 0 0 1 100 2
Rosemount AT An Thai Rosemount 0 0 1 100 2