John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School

2018 — MN/US

Speaker Awards in Lincoln Douglas

Place Code Name Institution Pts -1HL Pts Z Ballots
1 Kamiak NB Niko Battle Kamiak 119.00 177.90 178.69 0.00
2 Greenhill AM Anna Myers Greenhill 118.50 177.50 177.18 0.00
3 Needham ZL Zachary Lu Needham 118.40 176.40 176.09 0.00
4 West Des Moines Valley AJ Animesh Joshi West Des Moines Valley 118.20 177.20 177.00 0.00
5 Appleton East MM Matthew Moorhead Appleton East 117.86 176.76 176.75 0.00
6 West Des Moines Valley CT Conal Thomas-McGinnis West Des Moines Valley 117.70 176.70 177.91 0.00
7 Scarsdale SB Sanjana Bhatnagar Scarsdale 117.70 176.60 177.06 0.00
8 West Des Moines Valley JM James Meng West Des Moines Valley 117.60 176.40 176.78 0.00
9 William G. Enloe TG Tej Gedela William G. Enloe 117.10 175.70 176.89 0.00
10 Newark Science SB Simone Braithwaite Newark Science 117.10 175.50 175.88 0.00
11 Edgemont RG Riya Ganpati Edgemont 117.10 175.40 176.35 0.00
12 Newark Science OS Osmane Sanogo Newark Science 117.00 175.30 176.16 0.00
13 Halstrom RA Ronak Ahuja Halstrom 116.93 175.44 174.50 0.00
14 Pennsbury CZ Carolyn Zou Pennsbury 116.90 174.70 174.27 0.00
15 Lexington AF Avery Fortier Lexington 116.70 175.10 174.54 0.00
16 North Star Academy CPHS JD Jada Darby North Star Academy CPHS 116.70 174.90 172.51 0.00
17 W. Broward EM Ethan Massa W. Broward 116.70 173.50 173.98 0.00
18 Oak Hall KZ Kumail Zaidi Oak Hall 116.66 174.72 177.73 0.00
19 NSU SF Sebastian Frazier NSU 116.60 174.40 175.08 0.00
20 Greenhill MR Mihir Rai Greenhill 116.50 174.70 174.76 0.00
21 Lexington SG Simran Gandhi Lexington 116.50 174.70 174.72 0.00
22 Edina KS Kathleen Scoggin Edina 116.20 174.50 174.57 0.00
23 Lakeville North ST Shashwot Tripathy Lakeville North 116.10 173.80 172.33 0.00
24 Minnetonka RP Rachel Park Minnetonka 116.00 174.40 173.54 0.00
25 Lexington EL Evan Li Lexington 116.00 174.20 174.85 0.00
26 Hattiesburg OS Owen Sayre Hattiesburg 115.90 173.90 173.86 0.00
27 West Des Moines Valley LB Lucas Bryant West Des Moines Valley 115.90 172.80 171.65 0.00
28 Ridge AL Alan Liu Ridge 115.80 172.70 172.43 0.00
29 Edina SC Sandra Chen Edina 115.70 173.10 172.10 0.00
30 West Des Moines Valley IN Isabella Nadel West Des Moines Valley 115.50 172.70 171.85 0.00
31 Eastlake JY Jenna Yuan Eastlake 115.50 172.50 171.34 0.00
32 Scarsdale WM Will Musoff Scarsdale 115.50 172.30 171.41 0.00
33 Greenhill AZ Anais Zhang Greenhill 115.40 172.90 174.08 0.00
34 Canyon Crest Independent JS Jacob Spiegelman Canyon Crest Independent 115.40 172.70 171.30 0.00
35 Scarsdale ZS Zachary Siegel Scarsdale 115.20 172.70 171.71 0.00
36 Scarsdale CC Curtis Chang Scarsdale 115.20 172.60 173.47 0.00
37 West Linn DT Dennis Tang West Linn 115.20 172.60 173.09 0.00
38 Lakeville South NB Nina Baker Lakeville South 115.20 172.08 143.37 0.00
39 Lexington JG Jeffrey Gu Lexington 115.06 172.80 171.90 0.00
40 Lexington KY Kevin Yang Lexington 115.00 172.60 173.05 0.00
41 West Des Moines Valley LG Lauren Gilbert West Des Moines Valley 115.00 172.60 172.62 0.00
42 Newark Science TO Temitope Ogundare Newark Science 115.00 171.50 171.74 0.00
43 Evanston Twp QH Quinn Hughes Evanston Twp 114.90 172.50 173.04 0.00
44 Sioux Falls RO Rachel Overstreet Sioux Falls 114.90 172.30 172.36 0.00
45 Edgemont JJ Jade Jang Edgemont 114.80 171.80 171.80 0.00
46 Scarsdale SH Sally Ho Scarsdale 114.70 172.60 172.68 0.00
47 Lakeville South LS Logan Stenzel Lakeville South 114.70 172.00 171.37 0.00
48 Canyon Crest Independent JY Jason Yang Canyon Crest Independent 114.70 171.40 170.75 0.00
49 Edina MK Mark Kivimaki Edina 114.66 172.08 141.89 0.00
50 Edina RM Rahil Modi Edina 114.60 171.70 171.41 0.00
51 Interlake MW Megan Wu Interlake 114.60 171.60 172.83 0.00
52 Edina EM Ellen Mi Edina 114.50 172.50 172.85 0.00
53 Evanston Twp HE Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp 114.50 172.50 171.30 0.00
54 Apple Valley BS Brandon Schellhaass Apple Valley 114.50 171.80 170.70 0.00
55 New Trier PT Patrick Tolan New Trier 114.50 171.70 171.42 0.00
56 Hopkins ET Ezana Tedla Hopkins 114.50 171.60 171.39 0.00
57 Edgemont HL Helena Lew-Kiedrowska Edgemont 114.50 170.80 169.71 0.00
58 West Des Moines Valley JW Jalyn Wu West Des Moines Valley 114.10 171.10 169.35 0.00
59 Lexington PS Pranathi Srirangam Lexington 114.10 170.10 167.52 0.00
60 Apple Valley TH Tai Henrichs Apple Valley 114.00 171.60 172.09 0.00
61 University NC Nehal Chigurupati University 114.00 171.40 170.84 0.00
62 Minnetonka EM Ethan Mirman Minnetonka 113.80 169.90 170.68 0.00
63 Edina LH Leo Hickey Edina 113.80 169.80 169.44 0.00
64 Washington CL Catherine Liu Washington 113.70 170.40 169.31 0.00
65 Lincoln NW Natalie Wang Lincoln 113.70 169.70 169.02 0.00
66 Scarsdale VG Vivian Guo Scarsdale 113.70 169.30 168.58 0.00
67 Edina MR Matthew Ruppert Edina 113.60 170.50 169.24 0.00
68 Niskayuna SR Shreyas Ramanujam Niskayuna 113.46 169.92 168.00 0.00
69 Evanston Twp LT Luis Toro Evanston Twp 113.40 170.10 171.66 0.00
70 Cypress Bay IM Isabella Mason Cypress Bay 113.40 168.20 169.50 0.00
71 Canyon Crest Independent SX Samuel Xiong Canyon Crest Independent 113.30 170.00 170.55 0.00
72 Homewood-Flossmoor TS Tiana Sharpe Homewood-Flossmoor 113.20 170.20 171.04 0.00
73 Eagan AI Arush Iyer Eagan 113.10 169.70 169.60 0.00
74 Rosemount AT An Thai Rosemount 113.10 169.30 169.84 0.00
75 Edina SO Stella Olken-Hunt Edina 113.10 168.50 168.83 0.00
76 Scarsdale FH Felicity Huang Scarsdale 113.00 168.80 169.10 0.00
77 Homewood-Flossmoor GW George Waddell Homewood-Flossmoor 113.00 168.70 168.52 0.00
78 Minnetonka CH Christian Hilgemann Minnetonka 112.90 169.90 170.40 0.00
79 West Des Moines Valley CB Caleb Bray West Des Moines Valley 112.90 169.20 169.00 0.00
80 West Des Moines Valley KC Kauai Cua West Des Moines Valley 112.90 166.50 166.10 0.00
81 Apple Valley SA Serena Abraham Apple Valley 112.80 169.40 168.77 0.00
82 Roseville Area EC Elyse Colihan Roseville Area 112.70 169.40 167.58 0.00
83 Eagan AA Aadarsh Akula Eagan 112.70 168.70 168.28 0.00
84 West Des Moines Valley MD Mia Dukle West Des Moines Valley 112.60 168.60 168.50 0.00
85 Eagan AC Ashley Chen Eagan 112.60 168.40 167.46 0.00
86 Park City AO Aidin O'Brien Park City 112.50 167.20 168.01 0.00
87 Strath Haven WL William Lee Strath Haven 112.50 166.90 168.01 0.00
88 Eagan AK Ankitha Kumar Eagan 112.40 169.10 167.77 0.00
89 Apple Valley JS John Schwartz Apple Valley 112.40 168.20 167.00 0.00
90 Rosemount AS Andy Soileau Rosemount 112.30 168.40 168.78 0.00
91 Millard North BL Ben Lampman Millard North 112.30 167.90 169.86 0.00
92 Chaska DP Daylon Prochaska Chaska 112.20 168.10 166.94 0.00
93 Sioux Falls AN Areej Nazir Sioux Falls 112.13 166.08 165.29 0.00
94 Rosemount MQ Michelle Quan Rosemount 112.00 167.80 169.02 0.00
95 Lincoln AW Alex Wei Lincoln 112.00 166.40 168.91 0.00
96 West Des Moines Valley BK Braedon Kirkpatrick West Des Moines Valley 112.00 166.20 164.71 0.00
97 STA/Vis IB Isabel Brandt STA/Vis 111.90 169.20 168.63 0.00
98 Eagan BT Bianca Turman Eagan 111.90 167.30 169.33 0.00
99 Apple Valley MA Morgen Allen Apple Valley 111.80 167.20 165.68 0.00
100 Aberdeen Central HR Hunter Ringgenberg Aberdeen Central 111.73 166.32 164.52 0.00
101 Scarsdale BM Bohan Ma Scarsdale 111.70 167.60 167.35 0.00
102 University SP Saavan Patel University 111.60 166.60 167.06 0.00
103 Southwoods CG Claire Gilbert Southwoods 111.50 167.20 165.92 0.00
104 Apple Valley NB Nora Bolsoni Apple Valley 111.50 166.00 166.47 0.00
105 Rosemount TA Tanvi Adige Rosemount 111.50 165.60 165.17 0.00
106 Southwoods TK Thomas Knudsen Southwoods 111.46 167.03 167.60 0.00
107 Edina AJ Atman Jahagirdar Edina 111.40 167.40 166.94 0.00
108 STA/Vis PM Pierce Moberg STA/Vis 111.40 166.80 163.73 0.00
109 Minnetonka PB Priscilla Bunday Minnetonka 111.33 166.20 167.13 0.00
110 Lakeville North LT Lizzie Tullis Lakeville North 111.10 165.10 164.64 0.00
111 Canyon Crest Independent CW Catherine Wang Canyon Crest Independent 111.00 166.40 165.59 0.00
112 Edgemont AJ Anuj Jain Edgemont 110.90 163.10 165.95 0.00
113 Eagan AS Aarushi Sen Eagan 110.20 165.60 166.78 0.00
114 West Bend CM Caitlin Marsch West Bend 110.13 164.40 163.90 0.00
115 Millard West CJ Chris Jackson Millard West 109.90 162.70 163.90 0.00
116 Cypress Bay HL Haziq Latif-Jangda Cypress Bay 109.50 163.60 165.45 0.00
117 Southwoods AA Alyssa Ashmore Southwoods 109.06 163.92 166.26 0.00
118 Lakeville North KN Kristin Neary Lakeville North 109.00 163.60 167.49 0.00
119 Hopkins AL Alexander Lapoint Hopkins 108.80 163.80 163.43 0.00
120 STA/Vis TL Thomas Lund STA/Vis 108.40 162.60 166.70 0.00
121 Minnetonka EL Emil Liden Minnetonka 108.13 162.48 164.86 0.00