John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School

2018 — MN/US

Prelim Seeds in Lincoln Douglas

Code Name Institution Seed PWin PPts -1HL PPts -2HL PPts POSd PRand -1HL Ballots
Greenhill AM Anna Myers Greenhill 1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Des Moines Valley CT Conal Thomas-McGinnis West Des Moines Valley 2 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Greenhill MR Mihir Rai Greenhill 3 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Kamiak NB Niko Battle Kamiak 4 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Des Moines Valley AJ Animesh Joshi West Des Moines Valley 5 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Appleton East MM Matthew Moorhead Appleton East 6 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Scarsdale SB Sanjana Bhatnagar Scarsdale 7 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Newark Science SB Simone Braithwaite Newark Science 8 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
William G. Enloe TG Tej Gedela William G. Enloe 9 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Newark Science OS Osmane Sanogo Newark Science 10 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
W. Broward EM Ethan Massa W. Broward 11 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lexington AF Avery Fortier Lexington 12 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Oak Hall KZ Kumail Zaidi Oak Hall 13 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NSU SF Sebastian Frazier NSU 14 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Des Moines Valley LB Lucas Bryant West Des Moines Valley 15 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Des Moines Valley LG Lauren Gilbert West Des Moines Valley 16 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Needham ZL Zachary Lu Needham 17 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Des Moines Valley JM James Meng West Des Moines Valley 18 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edgemont RG Riya Ganpati Edgemont 19 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Halstrom RA Ronak Ahuja Halstrom 20 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Pennsbury CZ Carolyn Zou Pennsbury 21 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
North Star Academy CPHS JD Jada Darby North Star Academy CPHS 22 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lexington SG Simran Gandhi Lexington 23 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edina KS Kathleen Scoggin Edina 24 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lexington EL Evan Li Lexington 25 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Hattiesburg OS Owen Sayre Hattiesburg 26 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Ridge AL Alan Liu Ridge 27 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edina SC Sandra Chen Edina 28 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Scarsdale WM Will Musoff Scarsdale 29 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Canyon Crest Independent JS Jacob Spiegelman Canyon Crest Independent 30 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Greenhill AZ Anais Zhang Greenhill 31 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Scarsdale CC Curtis Chang Scarsdale 32 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lexington JG Jeffrey Gu Lexington 33 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lexington KY Kevin Yang Lexington 34 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Evanston Twp QH Quinn Hughes Evanston Twp 35 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lakeville South LS Logan Stenzel Lakeville South 36 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Scarsdale SH Sally Ho Scarsdale 37 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Canyon Crest Independent JY Jason Yang Canyon Crest Independent 38 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edina MK Mark Kivimaki Edina 39 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Hopkins ET Ezana Tedla Hopkins 40 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Apple Valley BS Brandon Schellhaass Apple Valley 41 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Evanston Twp HE Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp 42 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
New Trier PT Patrick Tolan New Trier 43 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Apple Valley TH Tai Henrichs Apple Valley 44 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Homewood-Flossmoor GW George Waddell Homewood-Flossmoor 45 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Minnetonka RP Rachel Park Minnetonka 46 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Des Moines Valley IN Isabella Nadel West Des Moines Valley 47 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Eastlake JY Jenna Yuan Eastlake 48 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Scarsdale ZS Zachary Siegel Scarsdale 49 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Linn DT Dennis Tang West Linn 50 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lakeville South NB Nina Baker Lakeville South 51 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Newark Science TO Temitope Ogundare Newark Science 52 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Sioux Falls RO Rachel Overstreet Sioux Falls 53 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edgemont JJ Jade Jang Edgemont 54 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edina RM Rahil Modi Edina 55 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Interlake MW Megan Wu Interlake 56 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edina EM Ellen Mi Edina 57 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edgemont HL Helena Lew-Kiedrowska Edgemont 58 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Des Moines Valley JW Jalyn Wu West Des Moines Valley 59 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lexington PS Pranathi Srirangam Lexington 60 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Minnetonka EM Ethan Mirman Minnetonka 61 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edina LH Leo Hickey Edina 62 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Washington CL Catherine Liu Washington 63 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lincoln NW Natalie Wang Lincoln 64 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Scarsdale VG Vivian Guo Scarsdale 65 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edina MR Matthew Ruppert Edina 66 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Niskayuna SR Shreyas Ramanujam Niskayuna 67 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Evanston Twp LT Luis Toro Evanston Twp 68 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Homewood-Flossmoor TS Tiana Sharpe Homewood-Flossmoor 69 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edina SO Stella Olken-Hunt Edina 70 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Eagan AI Arush Iyer Eagan 71 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Scarsdale FH Felicity Huang Scarsdale 72 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Des Moines Valley KC Kauai Cua West Des Moines Valley 73 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Des Moines Valley CB Caleb Bray West Des Moines Valley 74 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Minnetonka CH Christian Hilgemann Minnetonka 75 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Apple Valley SA Serena Abraham Apple Valley 76 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Park City AO Aidin O'Brien Park City 77 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strath Haven WL William Lee Strath Haven 78 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Millard North BL Ben Lampman Millard North 79 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Des Moines Valley BK Braedon Kirkpatrick West Des Moines Valley 80 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Sioux Falls AN Areej Nazir Sioux Falls 81 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Southwoods AA Alyssa Ashmore Southwoods 82 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lakeville North ST Shashwot Tripathy Lakeville North 83 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
University NC Nehal Chigurupati University 84 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Cypress Bay IM Isabella Mason Cypress Bay 85 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Canyon Crest Independent SX Samuel Xiong Canyon Crest Independent 86 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Eagan AA Aadarsh Akula Eagan 87 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Roseville Area EC Elyse Colihan Roseville Area 88 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Eagan AC Ashley Chen Eagan 89 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Des Moines Valley MD Mia Dukle West Des Moines Valley 90 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Eagan AK Ankitha Kumar Eagan 91 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Rosemount AS Andy Soileau Rosemount 92 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Rosemount MQ Michelle Quan Rosemount 93 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lincoln AW Alex Wei Lincoln 94 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
STA/Vis IB Isabel Brandt STA/Vis 95 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Scarsdale BM Bohan Ma Scarsdale 96 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
University SP Saavan Patel University 97 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edina AJ Atman Jahagirdar Edina 98 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Minnetonka PB Priscilla Bunday Minnetonka 99 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Canyon Crest Independent CW Catherine Wang Canyon Crest Independent 100 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
West Bend CM Caitlin Marsch West Bend 101 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Cypress Bay HL Haziq Latif-Jangda Cypress Bay 102 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lakeville North KN Kristin Neary Lakeville North 103 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
STA/Vis TL Thomas Lund STA/Vis 104 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Apple Valley JS John Schwartz Apple Valley 105 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Eagan BT Bianca Turman Eagan 106 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Apple Valley MA Morgen Allen Apple Valley 107 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Aberdeen Central HR Hunter Ringgenberg Aberdeen Central 108 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Rosemount TA Tanvi Adige Rosemount 109 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Southwoods CG Claire Gilbert Southwoods 110 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Apple Valley NB Nora Bolsoni Apple Valley 111 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Southwoods TK Thomas Knudsen Southwoods 112 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
STA/Vis PM Pierce Moberg STA/Vis 113 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lakeville North LT Lizzie Tullis Lakeville North 114 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Eagan AS Aarushi Sen Eagan 115 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Millard West CJ Chris Jackson Millard West 116 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Hopkins AL Alexander Lapoint Hopkins 117 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Minnetonka EL Emil Liden Minnetonka 118 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Rosemount AT An Thai Rosemount 119 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Chaska DP Daylon Prochaska Chaska 120 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Edgemont AJ Anuj Jain Edgemont 121 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00