Niles Township Invitational

2018 — Skokie, IL/US
Speaker Awards
Open Policy
Tiebreak Set 1
Place First Last Entry State Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts Z -1HL Rand -1HL Ballots
1 Dasha Kosack Glenbrook South GK IL 116.40 58.10 174.30 173.90 62.47 29,29.1,28.4,29.5,29,29.3
2 Kelly Skoulikaris Glenbrook South SH IL 116.30 58.10 173.50 174.51 14.82 29.1,29.5,29,27.7,29,29.2
3 Dylan Goldberg Glenbrook South GK IL 116.20 58.10 174.10 173.66 96.28 28.8,29.3,28.5,29.4,29.3,28.8
4 David Griffith Oak Park and River Forest SG IL 116.20 57.90 174.30 176.07 79.04 28.5,28.8,29.6,28.9,29,29.5
5 Parth Shah Maine East SS IL 116.00 58.00 174.10 173.45 98.68 28.3,29.8,28.6,28.7,29.3,29.4
6 Anagha Aneesh Walter Payton CP AL IL 116.00 57.80 174.40 173.16 52.16 29,28.8,28.7,29.8,28.6,29.5
7 Arie Ogranovich Glenbrook North KO IL 115.80 58.00 173.50 172.40 36.75 29.3,28.4,29.3,28.8,29.2,28.5
8 Kieran Lawless Walter Payton CP AL IL 115.80 57.80 174.30 172.89 46.79 29.1,28.6,28.5,30,28.7,29.4
9 Aasiyah Bhaiji Glenbrook South BF IL 115.80 57.80 172.50 173.37 13.79 28.9,28.9,28.8,27.4,29.3,29.2
10 Noah Jacobs Glenbrook North JR IL 115.30 57.60 172.80 172.84 97.45 28.2,28.7,29,29.3,28.7,28.9
11 Jeremy Margolin Whitney Young MO IL 115.20 57.60 172.70 173.95 47.46 28.7,28.7,29.1,28.4,28.9,28.9
12 Jordan Frese Glenbrook South BF IL 115.00 57.60 171.60 171.87 47.16 28.8,28.8,28.6,27.5,29.1,28.8
13 Nickolas Remish Glenbrook North JR IL 115.00 57.50 172.80 172.71 13.53 28.4,28.6,28.9,29.4,28.5,29
14 Richard Jo New Trier JW IL 115.00 57.50 172.70 173.96 3.16 28.6,28.5,28.7,29.2,28.9,28.8
15 Kenny Larson Northside College Prep LS IL 114.90 57.40 172.00 173.77 90.96 28,28.8,28.6,29,29.1,28.5
16 Zach Lim New Trier GL IL 114.90 57.20 172.60 173.07 63.43 28.5,29.1,28.6,29.2,28.6,28.6
17 Akash Rathod Okemos RZ MI 114.80 57.50 171.80 172.09 94.14 28.7,28.8,27.5,28.3,29.5,29
18 Zachary Vanderslice Walter Payton CP KV IL 114.80 57.10 172.20 172.94 59.56 28.6,28.5,29.3,28.1,28.5,29.2
19 Bernard Medeiros Marquette Univ TM WI 114.70 57.40 170.50 171.13 52.76 28.5,28.7,26.9,28.7,28.8,28.9
20 Kaitlyn Bowles Glenbrook North BM IL 114.70 57.40 170.10 170.25 21.03 28.5,26.4,28.7,28.7,28.8,29
21 Max Layden Evanston Twp CL IL 114.70 57.30 172.20 172.43 66.81 28.6,28.6,28.5,28.8,28.7,29
22 Sarika Doppalapudi Jones CP DC IL 114.70 57.30 171.90 172.93 37.87 29,28.5,28.6,28.7,28.2,28.9
23 Maggie Rivera Walter Payton CP RY IL 114.70 57.30 171.60 172.25 95.97 28.4,27.9,29,29,28.4,28.9
24 Mia Sodini Northside College Prep KS IL 114.70 57.20 172.10 172.63 40.08 28.6,28.6,28.3,29.1,28.4,29.1
25 Alanna Goldstein New Trier GL IL 114.70 57.20 172.00 172.25 7.27 28.2,29,28.5,29.1,28.7,28.5
26 Charles Bauer Glenbrook North BS IL 114.66 57.40 171.96 171.98 25.32 28.4,28.6,28.9,28.7,28.7
27 Dashiell Weinhardt Dowling Catholic PW IA 114.60 57.40 171.80 173.43 60.74 28.9,28.8,28.3,28.8,28.6,28.4
28 B Phi South FP MN 114.60 57.30 172.40 173.05 44.18 28.5,29.6,28.5,28.2,28.8,28.8
29 Victor Garcia Solorio GM IL 114.60 57.30 171.70 173.38 5.82 28.5,27.9,29.2,28.5,28.8,28.8
30 Nolan Clarke Evanston Twp CL IL 114.50 57.40 171.70 171.41 0.24 29,28.7,28.2,28.7,28.4,28.7