King HS Tournament

2018 — Milwaukee, WI/US
Prelim Seeds
LD
Place Code Name PWin PPts PRk PPts -1HL PRk -1HL POpW Ballots
1 Hamilton MK Maanya Kashyap 5.00 150.00 4.00 90.00 2.00 2.25 R1:W130R2:BR3:W130R4:W130R5:W130
2 Appleton East MM Matthew Moorhead 5.00 149.00 5.00 90.00 3.00 2.40 R1:W130R2:W130R3:W130R4:W129R5:W130
3 Appleton North FB Forrest Bomann 5.00 145.00 5.00 88.00 3.00 2.40 R1:W130R2:W129R3:W129R4:W127R5:W130
4 Marquette Univ PK Peter Keepman 4.00 144.37 6.25 86.37 3.25 2.50 R1:BR2:W130R3:W128.5R4:W128R5:L229
5 Brookfield East SN Shloka Nambiar 4.00 144.00 7.00 86.50 4.00 2.80 R1:W129R2:W129R3:W128.5R4:W228R5:L229.5
6 Appleton East TS Tyler Stearns 4.00 141.87 6.25 84.87 3.25 2.50 R1:W129R2:BR3:W127.5R4:L227R5:W130
7 Hamilton ED Eric Doese 4.00 141.50 6.00 85.00 3.00 2.80 R1:W128R2:W129R3:W127.5R4:W128R5:L229
8 Appleton North HP Hersh Pareek 4.00 140.00 6.00 84.00 3.00 2.20 R1:W128R2:W128R3:L228R4:W127R5:W129
9 West Bend CM Caitlin Marsch 3.00 141.50 7.00 85.50 4.00 3.00 R1:W127.5R2:L229R3:W129R4:L227R5:W129
10 Verona Area CO Connor Olson 3.00 139.50 6.00 83.50 3.00 2.80 R1:W128R2:W128R3:L227.5R4:L129R5:W127
11 Appleton East SM Sophia Mast 3.00 139.00 7.00 84.50 4.00 2.60 R1:L228.5R2:W128.5R3:L228R4:W128R5:W126
12 Brookfield East NT Navya Tarikere 3.00 139.00 7.00 83.50 4.00 2.20 R1:L228R2:L228R3:W126R4:W129.5R5:W127.5
13 Bradley Tech MS Michael Smith Jr. 3.00 139.00 7.00 83.00 4.00 2.40 R1:W128R2:W128R3:L227R4:L227R5:W129
14 Bradley Tech AC Alberto Cruz 3.00 135.00 8.00 81.00 5.00 3.00 R1:W128R2:L227R3:L226R4:W128R5:W226
15 Brookfield East VS Viktor Sakman 2.00 138.00 7.00 81.00 4.00 2.20 R1:L227R2:L227R3:W130R4:W127R5:L127
16 Whitefish Bay GD George Davis 2.00 137.50 8.00 82.50 5.00 2.80 R1:W129R2:W126R3:L228R4:L227.5R5:L227
17 Brookfield East ME Max Eguizabal 2.00 136.25 8.75 81.25 5.75 3.25 R1:L226R2:W126R3:BR4:L229R5:L228
18 Bradley Tech KP Khari Please-Carnie 2.00 135.50 8.00 82.00 5.00 3.20 R1:L227R2:W128.5R3:W125R4:L226.5R5:L228.5
19 Sheboygan South MM Madiha Maqsood 2.00 135.00 8.00 81.00 5.00 3.20 R1:L226R2:L228R3:W127R4:W127R5:L227
20 Brookfield East AK Amanjot Kaur 2.00 134.50 8.00 79.50 5.00 2.80 R1:W129R2:W126R3:L226.5R4:L227R5:L226
21 Hamilton PK Pranav Karra 2.00 132.00 8.00 78.00 5.00 2.00 R1:L226R2:L226R3:W129R4:L225R5:W126
22 Marquette Univ SP Siddharth Patel 2.00 131.87 8.75 78.87 5.75 2.25 R1:L227R2:L225.5R3:W128R4:BR5:L225
23 Marquette Univ RP Rahul Peddamallu 2.00 130.62 6.00 78.62 3.00 1.25 R1:L228R2:FR3:L224R4:W126.5R5:W126
24 Marquette Univ MP Myles Petty 1.00 135.00 9.00 80.00 6.00 2.60 R1:L225R2:L228R3:L225R4:W127R5:L230
25 Bradley Tech KG Kaidden Greer-Moreno 1.00 129.00 9.00 78.00 6.00 2.60 R1:W126R2:L226R3:L225R4:L226R5:L226
26 Bradley Tech JH Jovan Hernandez 1.00 129.00 9.00 77.50 6.00 2.40 R1:L226.5R2:L225R3:L226.5R4:L225R5:W126
27 Sheboygan South LH Lucas Harvey 1.00 128.12 10.00 76.62 6.00 2.75 R1:L226R2:L227.5R3:L224R4:L225R5:B
28 West Bend KK Kollin Kuehl 0.00 126.00 10.00 75.00 6.00 2.80 R1:L225R2:L225R3:L227R4:L225R5:L224
29 Bradley Tech GA Gavin Anderson 0.00 125.00 10.00 77.00 6.00 2.40 R1:L226R2:L222R3:L226R4:L226R5:L225