NSD Camp Tournament

2018 — Minneapolis, MN/US

Final Places in Varsity LD

Place Code Name Institution Ballots
Finals TraEvn Andrew Garber Andrew Garber Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Finals TraEvn Daniel Lin Daniel Lin Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Semis TraEvn Robby Gillespie Robby Gillespie Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Semis TraEvn Animesh Joshi Animesh Joshi Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Quarters TraEvn Lucas Bryant Lucas Bryant Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Quarters TraEvn Lindsey Perlman Lindsey Perlman Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Quarters DeLa Evan Li Evan Li De La O Ewing A Azbel
Quarters TraEvn Jason Jacobs Jason Jacobs Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Octos TraEvn Claire Liu Claire Liu Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Octos TraEvn Conal Thomas-McGinnis Conal Thomas-McGinnis Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Octos DeLa Simran Gandhi Simran Gandhi De La O Ewing A Azbel
Octos WriFen Alan Liu Alan Liu Wright Fennell Chen
Octos DeLa Daniel Shahab Diaz Daniel Shahab Diaz De La O Ewing A Azbel
Octos DeLa Kevin Wang Kevin Wang De La O Ewing A Azbel
Octos WriFen Amanda Huang Amanda Huang Wright Fennell Chen
Octos TraEvn Rohith Sudhakar Rohith Sudhakar Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Doubles TraEvn Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Doubles GilLi Arnav Burudgunte Arnav Burudgunte Gilbert Li Jonnalagadda
Doubles WriFen Tate Weston Tate Weston Wright Fennell Chen
Doubles DeLa Sanjana Bhatnagar Sanjana Bhatnagar De La O Ewing A Azbel
Doubles DeLa Abigail Morris Abigail Morris De La O Ewing A Azbel
Doubles WriFen Matthew Moorhead Matthew Moorhead Wright Fennell Chen
Doubles KohG Will Musoff Will Musoff Koh G Brown Min Welch
Doubles TraEvn Arnold Jia Arnold Jia Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Doubles GilLi Arun Mehra Arun Mehra Gilbert Li Jonnalagadda
Doubles KohG Lauren Gilbert Lauren Gilbert Koh G Brown Min Welch
Doubles DeLa Grayson Constantine Grayson Constantine De La O Ewing A Azbel
Doubles KohG Aneel Mehra Aneel Mehra Koh G Brown Min Welch
Doubles DeLa Luke Gastelu Luke Gastelu De La O Ewing A Azbel
Doubles TraEvn Ethan Massa Ethan Massa Traber Evnen Khattak Weiler
Doubles WriFen Wyatt Hatfield Wyatt Hatfield Wright Fennell Chen
Doubles WriFen John Choi John Choi Wright Fennell Chen
Triples WriFen Ben Waldman Ben Waldman Wright Fennell Chen
Triples KohG Arjan Kang Arjan Kang Koh G Brown Min Welch
Triples KohG Elizabeth Lee Elizabeth Lee Koh G Brown Min Welch
Triples DeLa Benjamin Geller Benjamin Geller De La O Ewing A Azbel
Triples WriFen Manish Bhatta Manish Bhatta Wright Fennell Chen
Triples WriFen Meghana Srinivasa Meghana Srinivasa Wright Fennell Chen
Triples KohG Aniruth Narayanan Aniruth Narayanan Koh G Brown Min Welch
Triples KohG Sally Ho Sally Ho Koh G Brown Min Welch
Triples GilLi Boola Smoola Nadel Boola Smoola Nadel Gilbert Li Jonnalagadda
Triples DeLa Tej Gedela Tej Gedela De La O Ewing A Azbel
Triples DeLa Megan Wu Megan Wu De La O Ewing A Azbel

Final Places in Varsity LD

Place Code Name Institution PWin PPts -1HL PPts -2HL PPts POSd PRand Ballots
Prelim McCKur Aiden Sherwood Aiden Sherwood McCormick Kurian Sanghavi 4 114.52 57.42 171.72 72.2 8.18
Prelim GilLi David Bogner David Bogner Gilbert Li Jonnalagadda 4 114.2 56.8 171.5 69.33 9.44
Prelim ABro Zachary Siegel Zachary Siegel A Brown Landau Wang 4 114 57.2 168.3 65.66 8.96
Prelim SAzb Jaden Ackerman Jaden Ackerman S Azbel Castillo Kang 4 113.9 57.1 170.5 63.83 6.68
Prelim KohG Arpan Bagui Arpan Bagui Koh G Brown Min Welch 4 113.7 57 171 44.2 3.4
Prelim GilLi Jalyn Wu Jalyn Wu Gilbert Li Jonnalagadda 4 113.4 56.7 170.6 74.16 7.12
Prelim McCKur Bitaniya Giday Bitaniya Giday McCormick Kurian Sanghavi 3 116.7 58.4 175.2 68.6 5.62
Prelim WriFen Avery Fortier Avery Fortier Wright Fennell Chen 3 116.3 57.8 174.8 51.66 2.88
Prelim KohG Parnika Agrawal Parnika Agrawal Koh G Brown Min Welch 3 115.9 57.9 173.5 52.83 0.26
Prelim KohG Andrew Qin Andrew Qin Koh G Brown Min Welch 3 115.7 57.8 172.9 59.33 4.8
Prelim DeLa Asher Towner Asher Towner De La O Ewing A Azbel 3 115.5 58 171.7 70.5 3.5
Prelim WriFen Nate Kruger Nate Kruger Wright Fennell Chen 3 114.8 57.5 172.4 69.83 2.86
Prelim GilLi Serena Lyou Serena Lyou Gilbert Li Jonnalagadda 3 114.8 57.4 172.1 56.5 8.28
Prelim McCKur Aaron Xie Aaron Xie McCormick Kurian Sanghavi 3 114.76 57.26 171.96 77.2 4.46
Prelim SAzb Nicole Buckley Nicole Buckley S Azbel Castillo Kang 3 114.7 57.4 172 73.66 9.82
Prelim GilLi Maximilian Tran Maximilian Tran Gilbert Li Jonnalagadda 3 114.7 57.2 171.7 57.5 3.98
Prelim GilLi Caleb Bray Caleb Bray Gilbert Li Jonnalagadda 3 114.4 57.1 171.7 80 2.58
Prelim MelFor Cam Chacon Cam Chacon Melin Forrest Thorburn 3 114.3 57.1 171.6 54.8 0.74
Prelim MelFor Sarah Raymond Sarah Raymond Melin Forrest Thorburn 3 114.3 57.1 171.6 93.33 5.86
Prelim GilLi Varun Kanneganti Varun Kanneganti Gilbert Li Jonnalagadda 3 114.3 57.1 171 74.5 5.14
Prelim StuKop Dylan Burke Dylan Burke Stuckert Kopf Datti 3 114.2 57.2 171.3 83 9.74
Prelim MelFor Lydia Huang Lydia Huang Melin Forrest Thorburn 3 114.2 57.1 171.3 49 0.16
Prelim KohG Annie Wang Annie Wang Koh G Brown Min Welch 3 114.1 57.1 171.5 62.33 7.94
Prelim StuKop Breigh Plat Breigh Plat Stuckert Kopf Datti 3 114.1 57 171.2 81 0.64
Prelim McCKur Calvin Tyler Calvin Tyler McCormick Kurian Sanghavi 3 114 57.1 170.6 67.83 1.32
Prelim SAzb Ben Erdmann Ben Erdmann S Azbel Castillo Kang 3 114 57 171.2 75 9.24
Prelim StuKop Nikita Tanguturi Nikita Tanguturi Stuckert Kopf Datti 3 113.9 57 171.1 64.33 6.92
Prelim SAzb Andrew Lee Andrew Lee S Azbel Castillo Kang 3 113.9 57 170.4 66.5 8.66
Prelim MelFor William Lee William Lee Melin Forrest Thorburn 3 113.8 57 171.8 77.5 9.58
Prelim SAzb Joey Georges Joey Georges S Azbel Castillo Kang 3 113.7 57 171.1 65 5.52
Prelim KohG Peregrine Beckett Peregrine Beckett Koh G Brown Min Welch 3 113.7 56.8 171.2 70.5 6.54
Prelim SAzb Talia Dinstein Talia Dinstein S Azbel Castillo Kang 3 113.6 56.7 171.3 79.33 6.1
Prelim MelFor Jared Gerhardt Jared Gerhardt Melin Forrest Thorburn 3 113.46 56.66 170.16 67.4 7.02
Prelim StuKop Curtis Chang Curtis Chang Stuckert Kopf Datti 3 113.4 56.8 170.3 65.33 1.22
Prelim MelFor Maanya Kashyap Maanya Kashyap Melin Forrest Thorburn 3 113.4 56.8 169.3 69.33 3.3
Prelim McCKur Sophie Mast Sophie Mast McCormick Kurian Sanghavi 3 113.4 56.7 169.7 76.66 5.04
Prelim McCKur Ethan Abraham Ethan Abraham McCormick Kurian Sanghavi 3 113.3 56.6 169.8 75.4 9.92
Prelim ABro Vivian Guo Vivian Guo A Brown Landau Wang 3 113.28 56.58 170.28 73 1.7
Prelim MelFor Cassidy Reynolds Cassidy Reynolds Melin Forrest Thorburn 3 113 56.6 169.5 56.83 9
Prelim MelFor Aanya Agarwal Aanya Agarwal Melin Forrest Thorburn 3 112.8 56.4 169.1 86 7.6
Prelim ABro Maria-Sarai Pridgen Maria-Sarai Pridgen A Brown Landau Wang 3 112.62 56.32 168.72 83.8 2.68
Prelim YoaSco Alex Wei Alex Wei Yoakum Scopa Qiu 3 112.6 56.2 169 69.33 6.83
Prelim YoaSco Murali Devanaboyina Murali Devanaboyina Yoakum Scopa Qiu 3 111.7 56 168 71 1.12
Prelim StuKop Anusha Veluri Anusha Veluri Stuckert Kopf Datti 3 110.6 55.3 166.3 76.16 3.2
Prelim YoaSco Ashna Gaglani Ashna Gaglani Yoakum Scopa Qiu 3 110.5 55.4 165.6 66 4.26
Prelim McCMcK Richard Xu Richard Xu McConway McKinney Wadhwa 2 116.2 58.3 173.2 85.83 3.64
Prelim YoaSco Reetesh Sudhakar Reetesh Sudhakar Yoakum Scopa Qiu 2 114.8 57.4 172.2 53.6 0.55
Prelim SAzb Mariana Colicchio Mariana Colicchio S Azbel Castillo Kang 2 114.22 57.22 172.32 68.6 2.96
Prelim StuKop Anika Dham Anika Dham Stuckert Kopf Datti 2 113.76 56.96 170.76 71.4 4.36
Prelim StuKop Shashwot Tripathy Shashwot Tripathy Stuckert Kopf Datti 2 113.7 56.9 170.4 75.4 0.06
Prelim ABro Joli Dou Joli Dou A Brown Landau Wang 2 113.6 56.9 170.2 77 0.7
Prelim GilLi Felicity Huang Felicity Huang Gilbert Li Jonnalagadda 2 113.4 56.8 169.9 77 2
Prelim ABro Kaitlyn Han Kaitlyn Han A Brown Landau Wang 2 113.4 56.7 170.1 71.33 3.84
Prelim MelFor Vanessa Chen Vanessa Chen Melin Forrest Thorburn 2 113.2 56.5 169.5 78.33 3.88
Prelim McCMcK Catherine Zheng Catherine Zheng McConway McKinney Wadhwa 2 113.1 56.7 170 87.33 8.91
Prelim ABro Jason Lan Jason Lan A Brown Landau Wang 2 113.1 56.5 169.6 71.5 3.26
Prelim MelFor Karen Lee Karen Lee Melin Forrest Thorburn 2 113 56.6 169.5 88.16 6.44
Prelim McCKur Arush Iyer Arush Iyer McCormick Kurian Sanghavi 2 112.9 56.6 168.5 85.6 8.76
Prelim GilLi Matilda Stricherz Matilda Stricherz Gilbert Li Jonnalagadda 2 112.9 56.4 169.3 59.66 0.84
Prelim McCKur Juliana Ma Juliana Ma McCormick Kurian Sanghavi 2 112.9 56.4 168.9 59 1.9
Prelim ABro Mathew Luo Mathew Luo A Brown Landau Wang 2 112.6 56.4 169.5 90.16 6.4
Prelim McCKur Nicholas Ge Nicholas Ge McCormick Kurian Sanghavi 2 112.6 56.3 168.8 62.66 2.48
Prelim RieHu Apple Wang Apple Wang Rieger Hu McGinnis 2 112.6 56.3 168 77.16 7.26
Prelim SAzb Ariel Sheinberg Ariel Sheinberg S Azbel Castillo Kang 2 112.5 56.3 168.5 83.33 1.8
Prelim StuKop Abby Bishop Abby Bishop Stuckert Kopf Datti 2 112.4 56.3 167.9 95.66 8.08
Prelim StuKop Aman Singh Aman Singh Stuckert Kopf Datti 2 112.3 56.3 168.3 69.66 3.78
Prelim McCKur Stephen Cheng Stephen Cheng McCormick Kurian Sanghavi 2 112.22 56.02 168.12 64.6 3.06
Prelim RieHu Zachary Wu Zachary Wu Rieger Hu McGinnis 2 112.2 56 168 84.8 0.4
Prelim RieHu Dylan Leong Dylan Leong Rieger Hu McGinnis 2 112.2 56 167.9 83.5 1.56
Prelim RieHu Eric Ma Eric Ma Rieger Hu McGinnis 2 112 56 167.5 85.16 7.84
Prelim RieHu April Wang April Wang Rieger Hu McGinnis 2 112 56 167.4 84.2 4.12
Prelim StuKop Gallo Patel Gallo Patel Stuckert Kopf Datti 2 111.58 55.78 166.68 78.6 7.5
Prelim YoaSco Arjun Verma Arjun Verma Yoakum Scopa Qiu 2 111 55.3 166.9 71.33 3.69
Prelim RieHu Abhijith Eathara Abhijith Eathara Rieger Hu McGinnis 2 109.5 54.8 165 99.8 5.28
Prelim ABro Catherine Peng Catherine Peng A Brown Landau Wang 1 114.2 57 171.6 75.5 9.54
Prelim RieHu Daniel Gao Daniel Gao Rieger Hu McGinnis 1 113.4 56.7 169.8 91.2 8.42
Prelim ABro Heather Wang Heather Wang A Brown Landau Wang 1 112.96 56.36 168.96 74.2 2.1
Prelim RieHu Shreya Barlinge Shreya Barlinge Rieger Hu McGinnis 1 112.7 56.4 167.7 87.5 2.14
Prelim McCKur Kenneth Ding Kenneth Ding McCormick Kurian Sanghavi 1 112.5 56.3 168.8 85.6 6.2
Prelim StuKop Olivia Brown Olivia Brown Stuckert Kopf Datti 1 112.4 56.1 168.7 78.66 6.6
Prelim McCMcK Krithik Seela Krithik Seela McConway McKinney Wadhwa 1 112.3 56 168.5 82 0.5
Prelim MelFor Annika Pillutla Annika Pillutla Melin Forrest Thorburn 1 111.94 55.94 168.84 66 2.72
Prelim McCMcK Rohit Iyer Rohit Iyer McConway McKinney Wadhwa 1 111.7 55.7 168.1 88.66 4.22
Prelim RieHu Ronald Wang Ronald Wang Rieger Hu McGinnis 1 111.1 55.6 166.9 83 3.54
Prelim ABro Daniel Hu Daniel Hu A Brown Landau Wang 1 111.1 55.4 166.4 90.16 0.12
Prelim RieHu Nicholas Walker Nicholas Walker Rieger Hu McGinnis 1 110.98 55.78 166.08 64.2 0.98
Prelim ABro Tony Holm Tony Holm A Brown Landau Wang 1 109.9 55 164.6 87.33 6.98
Prelim RieHu Elliott Liu Elliott Liu Rieger Hu McGinnis 1 109.8 54.8 164.9 96.5 4.7
Prelim ABro Prakrit Raj Prakrit Raj A Brown Landau Wang 1 109.14 54.44 164.64 81.2 5.82
Prelim McCMcK Lia He Lia He McConway McKinney Wadhwa 0 111.6 55.9 167.9 87.16 1.08
Prelim YoaSco David Yao David Yao Yoakum Scopa Qiu 0 110.7 55.4 165.8 109.2 9.97
Prelim McCMcK Theodore Jaffee Theodore Jaffee McConway McKinney Wadhwa 0 107.6 54.2 158.3 99.66 7.36