Stillwater Classic Debate Tournament

2018 — MN/US

Final Places in JV Classic

Place Code Name Institution PWin PPts PPts -1HL PH2H POpW PZ1 PRand Ballots
Prelim Eastview HP Hering & Prewitt Eastview 4 74 36.5 0 2 73.74 2.45
Prelim Stillwater Area KT Kruse & Turnquist Stillwater Area 4 72.5 36 0 2 72.22 7.34
Prelim Eastview GD Gollamudi & Dhara Eastview 4 72.5 36 0 2 70.09 0.62
Prelim Eastview GM Giritharan & Molleti Eastview 4 72 36 0 2.25 70.98 4.57
Prelim Eastview LZ Liyanage & Zipf Eastview 3 73 36.5 0 2 72.72 0.34
Prelim Mayo KS Kumar & Spindler-Krage Mayo 3 72.5 37 0 2 75.39 2.43
Prelim Mayo BM Bhagra & Mitchell Mayo 3 72.5 36.5 0 2 66.43 3.89
Prelim Southwest RS Resch & Stovall Southwest 3 71 35 0 2 67.94 6.94
Prelim Mounds Park GM Grimes & Miller Mounds Park 3 69.5 35 0 2 69.16 1.85
Prelim Stillwater Area GP Goetzke & Polucha Stillwater Area 3 67 34 0 2 67.44 5.23
Prelim Eastview LS Lowry & Schwerr Eastview 3 67 33 0 2 66.09 4.28
Prelim Mayo DS Deng & Schmitgen Mayo 2 71.5 37.5 0 1.5 70.81 7.54
Prelim Minnehaha KP Koch & Peterson Minnehaha 2 71.5 36 0 1.75 70.27 2.61
Prelim Mounds Park UP Portis & Punjani Mounds Park 2 70 34.5 0 1.75 67.83 3.25
Prelim White bear lake high KV Kalos & Vanderwood White bear lake high 2 69.5 34.5 0 2.5 66.39 6.54
Prelim Eastview GR Gadiparthi & Ristow Eastview 2 68 33.5 0 2 65.15 8.51
Prelim Century MC Mehta & Cao Century 2 67.5 34 0 1.25 67.25 7.69
Prelim Minnehaha OR O'Bert & Rose Minnehaha 2 67.5 33.5 0 2.75 66.42 1.42
Prelim Math and Science CG Chen & Gheorghe Math and Science 2 65 33 0 2.25 64.96 2.13
Prelim Stillwater Area EG Erickson & Guinee Stillwater Area 2 63.5 31.5 0 2.5 63.76 1.29
Prelim Mayo CM Clark & Mehta Mayo 2 63 30 0 2 61.41 3.32
Prelim Stillwater Area MD Mitchell & Dahry Stillwater Area 2 62 32 0 1.75 66.05 9.17
Prelim Mound Westonka HW Hanson & Wulf Mound Westonka 1 70 36 0 2.25 68.43 2.89
Prelim Century ZY Zhang & Yang Century 1 68.5 34 0 1.75 65.45 9.24
Prelim Mounds Park JL Jama & Lantz Mounds Park 1 67.5 34 0 1.75 65.79 9.74
Prelim Minnehaha CO Coles & O'Connell Minnehaha 1 66 33 0 2.75 64.68 4.44
Prelim Orono CD Chavez & Davie Orono 1 66 32 0 1.75 64.3 2.89
Prelim Mayo HM Housemans & Mustwillo Mayo 1 63 33 0 1.5 61.77 5.89
Prelim Minnetonka ST Smith & Trinh Minnetonka 1 62.5 31 0 2.25 60.14 4.29
Prelim Eastview NR Nguyen & Raju Velmurugan Eastview 1 61.5 30.5 0 1.75 63.23 8.22
Prelim Mound Westonka FM Ferrell & Martin Mound Westonka 1 60.5 29.5 0 2.75 59.76 8.95
Prelim White bear lake high HW Helmes & Weiman White bear lake high 0 66.5 32.5 0 2 64.51 0.49
Prelim Mayo WS Weller & Smith Mayo 0 63.5 32.5 0 1.75 61.25 1.46
Prelim Mayo MB Moore & Busch Mayo 0 62 31 0 1.5 64.03 9.34