NYCUDL High School State Championship

2019 — New York, NY/US
Speaker Awards
NYCUDL High School State Championship
Intermediate Public Forum
Tiebreak Set 1
Place First Last Entry W Pts Rnk OpW OPt ORk Ballots
1 Rena Chen American Studies FC 5.00 143.50 9.00 2.80 28.92 4.70 W129,W128.5,W327.5,W130,W328.5
2 Salvatore Ferrera American Studies FC 5.00 143.00 10.00 2.80 28.92 4.70 W328,W228.5,W128.5,W229.5,W228.5
3 Anabel Witzke BSGE RW 4.00 144.00 9.00 2.60 27.61 4.84 W328,W129,W129,L329,W129
4 Sophia Rothman BSGE RW 4.00 143.00 12.00 2.60 27.61 4.84 W129,W328,W229,L428.5,W228.5
5 Peter Noertoft BASIS BK CN 3.00 144.50 8.00 2.20 26.90 5.32 W129,L129,W328,L229,W129.5
6 Benjamin Minaya IN-Tech BM 3.00 142.00 9.00 1.80 30.12 5.50 L327.5,L328,W128,W130,W128.5
7 Elizabeth Campagna BASIS BK CN 3.00 142.00 16.00 2.20 26.90 5.32 W328.5,L428.5,W128.5,L428.5,W428
8 Marie Shpilrain Riverdale Country SS 3.00 141.50 10.00 2.80 28.35 4.88 L228,W129,W228,W128,L428.5
9-T Anabel Greenberg American Studies FG 3.00 141.25 10.00 2.00 26.63 4.50 W228,W129,L428,F,,,W128
9-T Kyle Fallon American Studies FG 3.00 141.25 10.00 2.00 26.63 4.50 W128.5,W229,L228,F,,,W327.5
11 Bryce Colclough Cardinal Spellman CD 3.00 140.62 6.25 3.00 27.48 4.00 L227.5,W129,W127,B,,,L129
12 Sabrina Schlesinger Riverdale Country SS 3.00 140.50 12.00 2.80 28.35 4.88 L427,W229,W128,W228,L328.5
13 Alex Dasant Cardinal Spellman CD 3.00 137.50 15.00 3.00 27.48 4.00 L427.5,W228,W227,B,,,L427.5
14 Eric Osipov Brooklyn Tech ZO 2.00 143.00 14.00 2.80 25.64 4.80 W129,L328.5,L428,W329,L328.5
15 Margarita Zeleniy Brooklyn Tech ZO 2.00 142.00 14.00 2.80 25.64 4.80 W428,L428.5,L328,W129,L228.5
16 Andrew Skeete IN-Tech TS 2.00 141.00 10.00 2.40 25.00 5.32 L228.5,L328,W128.5,W227,L229
17 Gabriel Sender American Studies FS 2.00 140.50 10.00 2.00 27.59 5.08 L228.5,W129,L328,L326,W129
18 Yudai Takenaka BSGE BT 2.00 140.50 11.00 2.40 28.93 4.54 W129,W229,L327,L327.5,L228
19 Nelly Tavarez IN-Tech TS 2.00 140.00 13.00 2.40 25.00 5.32 L328,L428,W228.5,W127,L328.5
20 Gregory Briggler BSGE BT 2.00 140.00 16.00 2.40 28.93 4.54 W229,W328.5,L427,L427.5,L328
21 Luca Chiossone Clinton CG 2.00 138.00 11.00 3.40 28.39 4.86 W128,L229,L427,W226.5,L227.5
22 Aden Grant Clinton CG 2.00 110.50 14.00 3.40 28.39 4.86 W327.5,L428,L227.5,W126.5,L41
23 Sophie Fishman American Studies FS 2.00 5.00 20.00 2.00 27.59 5.08 L41,W41,L41,L41,W41
24 Shabab Mahmood City BM 1.00 141.00 10.00 2.40 24.90 4.56 L228,L228.5,L327.5,L229.5,W127.5
25 Sapnil Barua City BM 1.00 137.50 17.00 2.40 24.90 4.56 L427,L328,L427,L328.5,W327
26 Jack Kaufman Clinton KB 0.00 136.00 15.00 2.20 29.54 4.44 L428,L328,L326.5,L326.5,L227
27 Tobias Bremer Clinton KB 0.00 110.50 17.00 2.20 29.54 4.44 L328,L428,L227,L426.5,L41