Loyola Invitational

2018 — Los Angeles, CA/US

Final Places in Varsity LD

Place Code Name Institution Ballots
1st Halstrom RA Ronak Ahuja Halstrom
2nd Brentwood RY Ryan Younger Brentwood
Semi Harvard-Westlake AM Alexandra Mork Harvard-Westlake
Semi Arcadia JC Jason Chan Arcadia
Quar Dougherty Valley KK Kavin Kumaravel Dougherty Valley
Quar Northwood VA Viren Abhyankar Northwood
Quar Brentwood EB Emma Blum Brentwood
Quar Lake Travis (Independent) BL Beckett Larcher Lake Travis (Independent)
Octo Quarry Lane SK Saianurag Karavadi Quarry Lane
Octo Harvard-Westlake AG Andrew Gong Harvard-Westlake
Octo Kamiak NB Niko Battle Kamiak
Octo Dougherty Valley AR Anurag Rao Dougherty Valley
Octo Harvard-Westlake VC Vishan Chaudhary Harvard-Westlake
Octo Harvard-Westlake JN Jaya Nayar Harvard-Westlake
Octo Dougherty Valley KD Kabir Dubey Dougherty Valley
Octo Northwood DL Daniel Luo Northwood
Doub Harvard-Westlake SK Spencer Klink Harvard-Westlake
Doub Mountain View VP Varun Paranjpe Mountain View
Doub San Marino VL Vincent Liu San Marino
Doub Cupertino HK Haritha Kumar Cupertino
Doub Immaculate Heart MC Madeleine Conrad-Mogin Immaculate Heart
Doub Canyon Crest Independent EL Edward Li Canyon Crest Independent
Doub Harvard-Westlake WB Will Berlin Harvard-Westlake
Doub Brentwood KR Katie Raphaelson Brentwood
Doub Harvard-Westlake MP Matthew Paul Harvard-Westlake
Doub Stanford OHS Independent AT Asher Towner Stanford OHS Independent
Doub Dougherty Valley DS David Si Dougherty Valley
Doub Immaculate Heart LM Lena Mizrahi Immaculate Heart
Doub Harvard-Westlake SP Spencer Paul Harvard-Westlake
Doub Interlake MW Megan Wu Interlake
Doub Los Altos JH Josh Hejna Los Altos
Doub Westlake EE Ethan Elasky Westlake
Trip Arcadia EL Evelyn Lo Arcadia

Final Places in Varsity LD

Place Code Name Institution PWin PPts -1HL POSd PPts POpW PZ1 Ballots
Prelim Dougherty Valley TS Tristan Shaughnessy Dougherty Valley 3 116.8 44.66 174.9 3.33 174.26
Prelim Dougherty Valley AS Albert Sun Dougherty Valley 3 115.9 45.66 173.5 2.83 174.05
Prelim Northwood KK Karthik Krishnan Northwood 3 115.8 38.33 173.7 3.5 173.73
Prelim Marlborough SD Sophia Danielpour Marlborough 3 115.6 44.83 173.1 3.16 173.04
Prelim Brentwood DL Dylan Liu Brentwood 3 115.2 56 172.6 2.33 171.08
Prelim Brentwood HG Harper Green Brentwood 3 115 57.66 172.4 2.5 171.94
Prelim Brentwood DW Daniella Wilson Brentwood 3 114.7 55 172.2 2.5 171.72
Prelim Hamilton Independent AM Aatmik Mallya Hamilton Independent 3 114.6 45.66 172.1 3 172.44
Prelim Sprague LW Lindsey Williams Sprague 3 114.6 53.83 171.9 2.66 172.68
Prelim Canyon Crest Independent JS Jacob Spiegelman Canyon Crest Independent 3 113.9 40.5 170.9 3.16 170.21
Prelim Canyon Crest Independent JY Jason Yang Canyon Crest Independent 3 113.7 54.16 169.7 2.83 171.08
Prelim Davis Senior ET Elise Turkovich Davis Senior 3 113.6 45.83 170.6 3.16 170.31
Prelim BASIS Mesa AC Amrita Chakladar BASIS Mesa 3 113.5 48.16 170.3 3 169.28
Prelim Quarry Lane ZD Zachary Davis Quarry Lane 3 113.3 48.2 170.5 3 170.43
Prelim Northwood SA Sasha Anand Northwood 3 113.3 53.83 169.2 2.83 170.11
Prelim Independent Troy LG Lavanaya Garg Independent Troy 3 113.2 31.4 170 3.8 170.06
Prelim Sage Independent AA Ali Ansari Sage Independent 3 113.2 46.16 170.2 3.33 167.79
Prelim Pinnacle KA Kristen Arnold Pinnacle 3 113.1 41.83 169.6 3.33 169.2
Prelim Dougherty Valley MN Mishka Narasimhan Dougherty Valley 3 112.8 57.33 169 2.5 170.61
Prelim Brentwood LE Linus Epstein Brentwood 3 112.7 46.83 169 3 168.22
Prelim Northwood GA Garrett Arnold Northwood 3 112.6 37.83 169.8 3.33 171.22
Prelim Los Osos Independent RN Ron Nath Los Osos Independent 3 112.4 39.33 168.7 3.5 168.6
Prelim Immaculate Heart FP Felicity Park Immaculate Heart 3 112.4 53.66 169.3 2.66 169.17
Prelim Hamilton Independent NK Nivea Krishnan Hamilton Independent 3 112.3 38.66 168.2 3.33 169.36
Prelim Canyon Crest Independent SX Samuel Xiong Canyon Crest Independent 3 112.1 44 168 3 169.04
Prelim Marlborough LD Lydia Dimsu Marlborough 3 111.9 57.33 167.7 2.5 168.61
Prelim San Marino JJ Justin Jang San Marino 3 111.7 44.33 167.4 3.16 168.48
Prelim Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus PA Parsa Amini Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus 3 111.32 62 167.52 2.6 168.45
Prelim Marlborough CL Cameron Lange Marlborough 2 114.5 55.83 171.5 2.66 169.92
Prelim Marlborough JS Julia Steinberg Marlborough 2 114.4 36.66 171.5 3.33 171.4
Prelim Immaculate Heart VN Vivian Nguyen Immaculate Heart 2 113.8 63.5 170.1 2.16 168.69
Prelim Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas SB Sierra Bille Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas 2 113.4 44.83 170.2 3 172.08
Prelim Northwood AD Andrew Do Northwood 2 113.4 49.16 169.7 3 169.26
Prelim Arcadia NS Nelly Segimoto Arcadia 2 113.4 49.16 169.6 3 168.97
Prelim Dougherty Valley SP Shray Patel Dougherty Valley 2 113.4 55 170.3 2.66 170.12
Prelim La Reina TH Tori Hoge La Reina 2 113.02 46.8 169.32 3 169.11
Prelim Marlborough GN Grace Nelson Marlborough 2 113 52.16 170.4 2.66 171.57
Prelim Rancho Bernardo JJ Jonathan Jeong Rancho Bernardo 2 112.76 65.6 168.96 2.2 166.64
Prelim PHS (Independent) AS Amitoj Singh PHS (Independent) 2 112.1 58.66 168.7 2.5 167.95
Prelim Quarry Lane MD Mackenzie Davis Quarry Lane 2 112.1 62.83 167.4 2.33 168.12
Prelim La Reina KB Kate Burgee La Reina 2 111.98 54.4 167.88 2.6 166.82
Prelim Arcadia ML Michelle Lee Arcadia 2 111.9 53.33 166.9 2.66 167.93
Prelim Torrey Pines JS Jungwoo Seo Torrey Pines 2 111.7 47.8 167.4 2.8 167.02
Prelim Archer School for Girls JT Jessica Tuchin Archer School for Girls 2 111.7 48 167.2 3.16 166.99
Prelim Canyon Crest Independent CW Catherine Wang Canyon Crest Independent 2 111.7 61.83 167.7 2.16 169.1
Prelim Los Altos AE Alexander Eckinger Los Altos 2 111.38 59.4 167.28 2.2 170.08
Prelim Quarry Lane VG Vineela Gogineni Quarry Lane 2 111.1 62.6 167 2.6 167.98
Prelim Brentwood SHo Sierra Houegban Brentwood 2 111 52.16 166.5 2.83 167.21
Prelim Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP Niklas Pearce Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus 2 110.2 55.33 165 2.5 165.37
Prelim Palo Alto HS Independent EH Ethan Hwang Palo Alto HS Independent 2 109.9 59.33 164 2.16 164.63
Prelim La Reina EM Emma Martin La Reina 1 113.1 58 169.4 2.6 168.94
Prelim Marlborough EY Emma Yanai Marlborough 1 112.7 59.33 169 2.66 169.09
Prelim San Marino JC Jacob Chon San Marino 1 112.4 61 168 2.5 168.27
Prelim Eastside AX Aaron Xie Eastside 1 111.9 61.5 167 2.5 168.75
Prelim Sierra Canyon AR Abdullah Rafique Sierra Canyon 1 111.5 53.5 166.7 2.83 165.17
Prelim Portola HS Independent AN Avery Ngo Portola HS Independent 1 111 58.33 165.5 2.66 168.05
Prelim Eastside DH Daniel Hu Eastside 1 109.56 65.8 163.56 2.4 163
Prelim San Marino MM Mark MacDermott San Marino 1 109.5 59.16 164.8 2.33 164.74
Prelim OCSA Independent NA Nihar Abhyankar OCSA Independent 1 109.4 53.66 164.1 2.66 163.28
Prelim West Tech AW Alexander Wong West Tech 0 111 58.83 166.4 2.66 166.14