JW Patterson Invitational

2018 — Oklahoma City, OK/US

Prelim Seeds in Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Code Name Institution Seed PWin PPts -1HL PPts -2HL PPts POSd PRand Ballots
KAPS BT Ben Thomas KAPS 1 5 118.40 59.20 177.40 21.00 0.28
Harvard-Westlake MP Matthew Paul Harvard-Westlake 2 5 117.90 59.20 175.70 12.50 6.40
Montgomery GC Grayson Constantine Montgomery 3 5 117.70 58.90 176.60 15.33 3.47
Independent NG Nevin Gera Independent 4 5 116.80 58.40 174.80 12.50 5.13
Prosper Independent AA Alecxander Antonakakis Prosper Independent 5 5 116.50 58.30 174.50 16.40 8.50
Union TR Tyler Rossow Union 6 5 115.00 57.50 171.20 15.83 7.04
Dulles JG Joshua George Dulles 7 4 117.50 59.00 176.10 17.66 1.44
Harvard-Westlake JI Joanna Im Harvard-Westlake 8 4 116.80 58.30 174.80 24.83 6.38
Harvard-Westlake NR Nathan Russell Harvard-Westlake 9 4 116.60 58.60 173.40 20.16 4.40
Tulsa Washington SR Sam Robson Tulsa Washington 10 4 115.60 58.00 173.70 19.16 7.82
Jenks NC Noah Coffman Jenks 11 4 115.20 57.50 173.20 24.00 8.99
Norman CS Callahan Stroud Norman 12 4 115.10 57.70 172.60 18.50 1.00
Harvard-Westlake OF Olivia Feldman Harvard-Westlake 13 4 114.00 57.00 169.70 23.00 2.37
Harvard-Westlake BW Ben Weinberg Harvard-Westlake 14 4 113.80 56.90 169.80 19.80 9.10
Dulles AS Abhinav Sinha Dulles 15 4 113.50 57.20 170.20 17.50 4.08
Harvard-Westlake AM Athalia Meron Harvard-Westlake 16 4 111.90 56.00 166.80 21.80 2.39
Dulles NJ Neer Jain Dulles 17 3 116.50 58.40 172.50 16.33 9.47
Tuloso-Midway JS John Stearns Tuloso-Midway 18 3 115.80 58.00 173.80 15.66 0.67
Cabot LH Lawson Hudson Cabot 19 3 114.40 57.40 170.40 22.83 4.27
Little Rock Central AR Anna Rumpz Little Rock Central 20 3 114.10 57.10 170.60 24.16 9.79
Bentonville West PT Priya Thelapurath Bentonville West 21 3 114.00 56.30 171.40 24.83 9.60
Little Rock Central ST Sam Triplett Little Rock Central 22 3 113.56 56.56 168.96 21.80 5.78
Norman North KB Katie Beltz Norman North 23 3 113.50 56.50 169.40 15.00 1.81
Harvard-Westlake HS Hope Shinderman Harvard-Westlake 24 3 112.90 56.90 168.20 19.33 8.41
Harvard-Westlake CL Christina Lee Harvard-Westlake 25 3 112.90 56.20 166.90 19.66 4.38
Harvard-Westlake AL Angela Lee Harvard-Westlake 26 3 112.40 56.00 167.30 27.33 0.38
Montgomery DH Devin Hernandez Montgomery 27 3 111.60 55.50 166.70 17.60 9.47
Harvard-Westlake LP Landon Poon Harvard-Westlake 28 3 110.50 55.50 165.30 26.33 0.40
Bentonville KR Kiana Radcliffe Bentonville 29 3 108.70 54.00 163.20 22.16 1.79
Cabot DL Dustin Lauderdale Cabot 30 2 114.22 57.22 170.52 23.40 2.28
Harvard-Westlake EL Emma Limor Harvard-Westlake 31 2 113.60 56.60 170.10 17.60 8.39
Crescent CC Cody Congdon Crescent 32 2 111.92 55.92 167.52 17.25 1.45
Edmond North JR Joel Rayburn Edmond North 33 2 111.60 55.60 167.90 20.50 3.45
Bentonville West KM Karleene Mugomoka Bentonville West 34 2 110.50 55.50 165.60 24.16 3.61
Dulles FS Favian Sun Dulles 35 2 110.26 54.66 165.96 20.80 9.45
Cabot AS Atira Schulte Cabot 36 2 109.44 54.64 163.44 23.80 0.28
Bentonville West KS Kennedy Smith Bentonville West 37 2 108.50 54.00 165.00 24.33 7.61
Cabot AM Alex Mills Cabot 38 1 113.58 57.18 169.08 27.75 6.28
Fayetteville NW Noelle Wright Fayetteville 39 1 111.40 55.60 165.60 25.75 9.77
Bentonville MC Mary Kate Corbett Bentonville 40 1 111.30 56.00 167.20 22.00 5.79
Bentonville LD Lauren Dalton Bentonville 41 1 111.00 55.50 167.00 25.66 9.80