JW Patterson Invitational

2018 — Oklahoma City, OK/US

Final Places in Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Place Code Name Institution Round Ballots
1st KAPS BT Ben Thomas KAPS Champion
2nd Montgomery GC Grayson Constantine Montgomery Finals
Semis Tulsa Washington SR Sam Robson Tulsa Washington Semis
Semis Independent NG Nevin Gera Independent Semis
Quarters Jenks NC Noah Coffman Jenks Quarters
Quarters Norman CS Callahan Stroud Norman Quarters
Quarters Harvard-Westlake JI Joanna Im Harvard-Westlake Quarters
Quarters Harvard-Westlake MP Matthew Paul Harvard-Westlake Quarters
Octas Harvard-Westlake OF Olivia Feldman Harvard-Westlake Octas
Octas Harvard-Westlake AM Athalia Meron Harvard-Westlake Octas
Octas Harvard-Westlake NR Nathan Russell Harvard-Westlake Octas
Octas Prosper Independent AA Alecxander Antonakakis Prosper Independent Octas
Octas Union TR Tyler Rossow Union Octas
Octas Dulles JG Joshua George Dulles Octas
Octas Harvard-Westlake BW Ben Weinberg Harvard-Westlake Octas
Octas Dulles AS Abhinav Sinha Dulles Octas

Final Places in Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Place Code Name Institution PWin PPts -1HL PPts -2HL PPts POSd PRand Ballots
Prelim Dulles NJ Neer Jain Dulles 3 116.5 58.4 172.5 16.33 9.47
Prelim Tuloso-Midway JS John Stearns Tuloso-Midway 3 115.8 58 173.8 15.66 0.67
Prelim Cabot LH Lawson Hudson Cabot 3 114.4 57.4 170.4 22.83 4.27
Prelim Little Rock Central AR Anna Rumpz Little Rock Central 3 114.1 57.1 170.6 24.16 9.79
Prelim Bentonville West PT Priya Thelapurath Bentonville West 3 114 56.3 171.4 24.83 9.6
Prelim Little Rock Central ST Sam Triplett Little Rock Central 3 113.56 56.56 168.96 21.8 5.78
Prelim Norman North KB Katie Beltz Norman North 3 113.5 56.5 169.4 15 1.81
Prelim Harvard-Westlake HS Hope Shinderman Harvard-Westlake 3 112.9 56.9 168.2 19.33 8.41
Prelim Harvard-Westlake CL Christina Lee Harvard-Westlake 3 112.9 56.2 166.9 19.66 4.38
Prelim Harvard-Westlake AL Angela Lee Harvard-Westlake 3 112.4 56 167.3 27.33 0.38
Prelim Montgomery DH Devin Hernandez Montgomery 3 111.6 55.5 166.7 17.6 9.47
Prelim Harvard-Westlake LP Landon Poon Harvard-Westlake 3 110.5 55.5 165.3 26.33 0.4
Prelim Bentonville KR Kiana Radcliffe Bentonville 3 108.7 54 163.2 22.16 1.79
Prelim Cabot DL Dustin Lauderdale Cabot 2 114.22 57.22 170.52 23.4 2.28
Prelim Harvard-Westlake EL Emma Limor Harvard-Westlake 2 113.6 56.6 170.1 17.6 8.39
Prelim Crescent CC Cody Congdon Crescent 2 111.92 55.92 167.52 17.25 1.45
Prelim Edmond North JR Joel Rayburn Edmond North 2 111.6 55.6 167.9 20.5 3.45
Prelim Bentonville West KM Karleene Mugomoka Bentonville West 2 110.5 55.5 165.6 24.16 3.61
Prelim Dulles FS Favian Sun Dulles 2 110.26 54.66 165.96 20.8 9.45
Prelim Cabot AS Atira Schulte Cabot 2 109.44 54.64 163.44 23.8 0.28
Prelim Bentonville West KS Kennedy Smith Bentonville West 2 108.5 54 165 24.33 7.61
Prelim Cabot AM Alex Mills Cabot 1 113.58 57.18 169.08 27.75 6.28
Prelim Fayetteville NW Noelle Wright Fayetteville 1 111.4 55.6 165.6 25.75 9.77
Prelim Bentonville MC Mary Kate Corbett Bentonville 1 111.3 56 167.2 22 5.79
Prelim Bentonville LD Lauren Dalton Bentonville 1 111 55.5 167 25.66 9.8