1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy

2019 — College Park, GA/US

Prelim Seeds in LD 1st Year

Code Name Institution Seed PWin PPts -1HL PPts -2HL PPts POSd PRand Ballots
American Heritage Plantation Emilin Mathew Emilin Mathew American Heritage Plantation 1 6 116.00 57.70 174.60 12.66 0.40
Harvard-Westlake Joie Zhang Joie Zhang Harvard-Westlake 2 5 116.60 58.30 174.20 17.66 0.09
Lake Highland Prep Anay Shah Anay Shah Lake Highland Prep 3 5 116.60 58.30 173.20 17.33 6.22
Northview Sreyaash Das Sreyaash Das Northview 4 5 116.40 57.90 174.60 16.50 1.88
Harvard-Westlake julia im julia im Harvard-Westlake 5 5 116.10 58.10 174.50 15.83 3.18
Lake Highland Prep Yash Agrawal Yash Agrawal Lake Highland Prep 6 5 115.00 57.30 172.70 14.66 0.42
American Heritage Plantation Prateek Gupta Prateek Gupta American Heritage Plantation 7 4 115.20 57.80 172.60 12.00 7.81
Lake Highland Prep Arjun Verma Arjun Verma Lake Highland Prep 8 4 115.00 58.00 170.90 12.33 7.30
Lake Highland Prep Alec Clemens Alec Clemens Lake Highland Prep 9 4 114.50 57.20 172.80 13.66 5.69
Lake Highland Prep Krithik Seela Krithik Seela Lake Highland Prep 10 4 114.10 56.80 171.50 15.33 6.76
Harvard-Westlake Gus Mingst Gus Mingst Harvard-Westlake 11 4 113.70 56.90 169.50 14.00 6.59
Marlborough Jocelyn Shek Jocelyn Shek Marlborough 12 3 116.20 58.00 173.90 18.00 4.57
Southlake Carroll Pranav Kaginele Pranav Kaginele Southlake Carroll 13 3 115.40 57.80 173.40 19.33 7.01
Marlborough Anya Karumanchi Anya Karumanchi Marlborough 14 3 115.00 57.50 173.10 16.16 3.49
Harvard-Westlake Simon Lee Simon Lee Harvard-Westlake 15 3 115.00 57.50 172.50 22.66 1.58
West Des Moines Valley Alyssa Ashmore Alyssa Ashmore West Des Moines Valley 16 3 114.70 57.40 172.10 14.16 3.27
American Heritage Plantation Nicholas Randazzo Nicholas Randazzo American Heritage Plantation 17 3 114.60 57.30 172.00 12.50 3.59
Harvard-Westlake Marissa Lee Marissa Lee Harvard-Westlake 18 3 114.60 57.20 172.10 25.83 2.11
Lake Highland Prep Dylan Pandya Dylan Pandya Lake Highland Prep 19 3 113.50 56.80 170.10 19.33 7.83
Harvard-Westlake Claire Conner Claire Conner Harvard-Westlake 20 3 113.40 56.60 170.90 17.50 6.31
West Des Moines Valley Sam Gibson Sam Gibson West Des Moines Valley 21 3 113.00 56.30 170.40 20.50 8.01
Harvard-Westlake Matthew Ko Matthew Ko Harvard-Westlake 22 3 112.90 56.50 168.40 19.00 7.38
Little Rock Central David Shu David Shu Little Rock Central 23 3 112.80 56.50 168.30 12.83 1.09
Mountain Brook Patton Hahn Patton Hahn Mountain Brook 24 3 112.10 56.00 168.30 20.66 7.95
Marlborough Julianne Hannon Julianne Hannon Marlborough 25 2 117.10 58.40 175.10 19.33 4.12
West Des Moines Valley Thomas Knudsen Thomas Knudsen West Des Moines Valley 26 2 114.30 57.20 169.70 24.50 2.74
Lake Highland Prep Venkata Pullakhandam Venkata Pullakhandam Lake Highland Prep 27 2 114.20 57.20 170.40 24.16 5.77
Harvard-Westlake Steven Ko Steven Ko Harvard-Westlake 28 2 113.60 56.60 170.80 26.16 2.65
Marlborough Macy Lerner Macy Lerner Marlborough 29 2 113.30 56.60 170.10 16.33 4.03
Lake Highland Prep Shivi Jain Shivi Jain Lake Highland Prep 30 2 112.00 56.00 168.20 23.16 1.58
Harvard-Westlake Idalis McZeal Idalis McZeal Harvard-Westlake 31 2 111.20 55.70 167.70 21.00 7.92
Little Rock Central Jasper Potts Jasper Potts Little Rock Central 32 1 113.80 57.00 171.10 23.16 5.82
Lake Highland Prep Lalit Pullakhandam Lalit Pullakhandam Lake Highland Prep 33 1 113.50 56.70 170.30 21.66 0.51
Archer William Titshaw William Titshaw Archer 34 1 113.40 56.90 169.40 22.16 1.12
Harvard-Westlake Hope Hsieh Hope Hsieh Harvard-Westlake 35 1 111.80 55.90 168.10 22.16 6.84
Archer Vincent Bell Vincent Bell Archer 36 0 112.80 56.50 169.20 21.66 5.86