Arizona State HDSHC Invitational

2019 — AZ/US

Final Places in Varsity LD

Place Code Name Institution Round Ballots
F McNeil AR Abhishek Rao McNeil F
F BASIS Mesa AC Amrita Chakladar BASIS Mesa F
SF BASIS Mesa HS Harris Shadmany BASIS Mesa SF
SF Pinnacle KA Kristen Arnold Pinnacle SF
QF Durham BD Bennett Dombcik Durham QF
QF SLC West JG Jane Galian SLC West QF
QF Hamilton AM Aatmik Mallya Hamilton QF
QF Davis Senior ET Elise Turkovich Davis Senior QF
OF Palo Alto EH Ethan Hwang Palo Alto OF
OF Perry (Independent) MH Mariah Hays Perry (Independent) OF
OF McClintock LK Logan Kraver McClintock OF
OF St Francis DJ Deepankar Joshi St Francis OF
OF Brophy CT Calvin Tyler Brophy CP OF
OF Canyon Crest Independent SX Samuel Xiong Canyon Crest Independent OF
OF Canyon Crest Independent BP Benjamin Peng Canyon Crest Independent OF
OF Sage Independent AA Ali Ansari Sage Independent OF
2x University NP Nick Protasiewicz University 2x
2x University AV Arnold von Engelbrechten University 2x
2x Bellarmine College Prep EG Eric Gottlieb Bellarmine College Prep 2x
2x PHS (Independent) AS Amitoj Singh PHS (Independent) 2x
2x Mira Loma JH James Hu Mira Loma 2x
2x Red Mountain MC Maya Chatham Red Mountain 2x
2x San Marino VL Vincent Liu San Marino 2x
2x Kent Denver GR Gavin Rolls Kent Denver 2x
2x Vestavia Hills EL Eileen Liu Vestavia Hills 2x
2x St Francis AF Annalisa Federighi St Francis 2x
2x Harker SS Sachin Shah Harker 2x
2x Mesquite JJ Joel Joseph Mesquite 2x
2x Hamilton NK Nivea Krishnan Hamilton 2x
2x Desert Vista AM Armando Montero Desert Vista 2x
2x Canyon Crest Independent JY Jason Yang Canyon Crest Independent 2x
2x Canyon Crest Independent DA Danny An Canyon Crest Independent 2x
3x Saratoga RK Riya Kalra Saratoga 3x
3x Advanced Technologies Acad AA Aleem Ahmed Advanced Technologies Acad 3x
3x Torrey Pines JS Jungwoo Seo Torrey Pines 3x
3x Park City AO Aidin O'Brien Park City 3x
3x Layton LM Lydia Muster Layton 3x
3x Northwest Career And Technical MP Meagan Pe Northwest Career And Technical 3x
3x McNeil WP William Park McNeil 3x
3x McMinnville AC Annie Christman McMinnville 3x
3x American Prep KR Katelynn Richardson American Prep 3x
3x Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP Niklas Pearce Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus 3x
3x Mesquite JY Jeffy Yu Mesquite 3x
3x Paradise Valley XA Xander Agnello Paradise Valley 3x
3x Hamilton DS Dev Singhania Hamilton 3x
3x Canyon Crest Independent JS Jacob Spiegelman Canyon Crest Independent 3x

Final Places in Varsity LD

Place Code Name Institution PWin PPts -1HL PPts -2HL PPts POSd PRand Ballots
Prelim Durham JP Jacob Palmer Durham 0
Prelim Desert Vista SY Shawn Yousefelahi Desert Vista 0
Prelim Flintridge Prep AL Aaron Lee Flintridge Prep 0
Prelim Advanced Technologies Acad PI Phillip Irving Advanced Technologies Acad 0
Prelim Lake Oswego Senior SZ Selena Zhang Lake Oswego Senior 0
Prelim Canyon Crest Independent SZ Shera Zhong Canyon Crest Independent 0
Prelim Park City ES Emma Stockwell Park City 0
Prelim Clark KV Katherine Van Voorhis Clark 0
Prelim Clark OV Opalina Vetrichelvan Clark 0
Prelim Advanced Technologies Acad JG Jonah Gentleman Advanced Technologies Acad 0
Prelim Hamilton RM Ria Manathkar Hamilton 0
Prelim Riverside STEM FG Felip Gerdes Riverside STEM 0
Prelim Torrey Pines WP William Phong Torrey Pines 0
Prelim Hamilton JS Jerry Sun Hamilton 0
Prelim Hamilton KM Komal Matharu Hamilton 0
Prelim Hamilton JA Jayashree Adivarahan Hamilton 0
Prelim Leland SL Sophia Lu Leland 0
Prelim Clark SA Sophia Adams Clark 0
Prelim Copper Hills AT Anastacia Tennant Copper Hills 0
Prelim Brophy SA Saif Agha Brophy CP 0
Prelim Advanced Technologies Acad CH Christopher Hollenbeck Advanced Technologies Acad 0
Prelim West Tech AW Alexander Wong West Tech 0
Prelim Clark IS ISha Shah Clark 0
Prelim Kent Denver AB Alex Barker Kent Denver 0
Prelim Durham CB Chris Burkhard Durham 0
Prelim Tucson BW Bella Wexler Tucson 0
Prelim Helix Charter IJ Ivan Jimenez Helix Charter 0
Prelim Albuquerque LN Lily Nakakura Albuquerque 0
Prelim Milpitas NL Nathan Levy Milpitas 0
Prelim Milpitas RM Rahul Madnawat Milpitas 0
Prelim St Francis KN Katia Nagarajan St Francis 0
Prelim Venture MF Madeleine Felix Venture 0
Prelim University ZP Zach Paganini University 0
Prelim BASIS Phoenix ZJ Zachary Jones BASIS Phoenix 0
Prelim Mira Loma SM Shree Madan Mira Loma 0
Prelim American Leadership JS Jewel Sharp American Leadership 0
Prelim Kent Denver KM Katja Matter Kent Denver 0
Prelim Horizon HG Hanna Griffin Horizon 0
Prelim Layton BS Bryant Saunders Layton 0
Prelim Hamilton SP Sajni Patel Hamilton 0
Prelim Green Valley MS Matthew Sandulak Green Valley 0
Prelim Clark KT Kanokwan Tungkitkancharoen Clark 0
Prelim Canyon Crest Independent SC Shreya Choksi Canyon Crest Independent 0
Prelim Horizon DS Danny Seep Horizon 0
Prelim Phoenix Country Day EC Ethan Cohen Phoenix Country Day 0
Prelim Helix Charter MC Malcolm Collins Helix Charter 0
Prelim Vestavia Hills RC Ryan Conn Vestavia Hills 0
Prelim University MF Michael Faeges University 0
Prelim Palo Verde SS Shreya Sharma Palo Verde 0
Prelim Meadows NS Nebi Samuel Meadows 0
Prelim Northwest Career And Technical RM Rachel Moody Northwest Career And Technical 0
Prelim Paradise Valley EM Emily Marquez Paradise Valley 0
Prelim Kent Denver RH Rorrik Holmes Kent Denver 0
Prelim Copper Hills GB Gage Brunyer Copper Hills 0
Prelim Venture TP Tacy Petersen Venture 0
Prelim Advanced Technologies Acad WL Wyatt Layland Advanced Technologies Acad 0
Prelim Advanced Technologies Acad SS Samuel Self Advanced Technologies Acad 0
Prelim Desert Vista AG Antonio Gomez Desert Vista 0
Prelim McClintock CM Carter Miller McClintock 0
Prelim Albuquerque AK Adeeb Khan Albuquerque 0
Prelim Venture GC Grant Christensen Venture 0
Prelim Durham GH Graham Hairston Durham 0
Prelim Red Mountain HJ Heather Jensen Red Mountain 0
Prelim Advanced Technologies Acad MG Michael Gatto Advanced Technologies Acad 0
Prelim Layton GM Greta Moses Layton 0
Prelim Mesquite JT Jennifer Tran Mesquite 0
Prelim McClintock EB Eli Botham McClintock 0
Prelim American Prep KW Kimberly Wellington American Prep 0
Prelim Advanced Technologies Acad IC Isabel Ceja Advanced Technologies Acad 0
Prelim Advanced Technologies Acad SC Sky Cunanan Advanced Technologies Acad 0
Prelim Mesquite AH Alicia Hall Mesquite 0
Prelim Gilbert Classical AT Austin Tefft Gilbert Classical 0
Prelim American Prep DB Dillon Brouwer American Prep 0
Prelim Rancho CR Cameran Rynearson Rancho 0
Prelim Palo Verde AO Andrew Ochoa Palo Verde 0
Prelim American Prep DT Dai-Quy Tran American Prep 0
Prelim Desert Vista JM Jason Mittelman Desert Vista 0
Prelim American Leadership ML MaRynn Leis American Leadership 0