Arizona State HDSHC Invitational

2019 — AZ/US

Final Places in Congress

Place Code Name Institution FRk FJP FRcp FRk -1HL FRcp -1HL FPRk Ballots
1st BK Alison Cohen Alison Cohen Chandler Prep 0 0 0
2nd AH Karthick Arunachalam Karthick Arunachalam Arunachalam Independent 0 0 0
3rd CC Arshia Mehta Arshia Mehta Dougherty Valley 0 0 0
4th FN Thomas Chung Thomas Chung Scottsdale Prep 0 0 0
5th FX Andrew Sun Andrew Sun Harker 0 0 0
6th CF Ryan Keane Ryan Keane El Camino Real Charter 0 0 0
7th CC Keshav Haranath Keshav Haranath Dougherty Valley 0 0 0
8th DB Rohit Jhawar Rohit Jhawar Kennedy 0 0 0
9th AA Yaseen Shah Yaseen Shah Advanced Technologies Acad 0 0 0
10th EF Alexandra Kallaher Alexandra Kallaher Northwest Career And Technical 0 0 0
11th FX Jason Huang Jason Huang Harker 0 0 0
12th FK Vivek Beeram Vivek Beeram St Mary's Hall 0 0 0
13th CB Eden Gustin Eden Gustin Desert Vista 0 0 0
14th CB Hunter McCormick Hunter McCormick Desert Vista 0 0 0
15th CF Ved Kulkarni Ved Kulkarni El Camino Real Charter 0 0 0
16th DB Grant Bell Grant Bell Kennedy 0 0 0
17th AA Jefrin Jojan Jefrin Jojan Advanced Technologies Acad 0 0 0
18th CC Sohum Gupta Sohum Gupta Dougherty Valley 0 0 0

Final Places in Congress

Place Code Name Institution ERk EJP ERcp ERk -1HL ERcp -1HL EPRk Ballots
semis FX Nakul Bajaj Nakul Bajaj Harker 0 0 0
semis GH Ethan Siegel Ethan Siegel Valley International Prep 0 0 0
semis CK Elaine Cheng Elaine Cheng Flintridge Prep 0 0 0
semis CX Nivedan Dharmavaram Nivedan Dharmavaram Hillsborough 0 0 0
semis CF Eman Hamed Eman Hamed El Camino Real Charter 0 0 0
semis CT Cassandra Berlin Cassandra Berlin Hawken 0 0 0
semis EK Dominic Thibault Dominic Thibault Palo Alto 0 0 0
semis CE Emily Donaldson Emily Donaldson Durham 0 0 0
semis CB Isaac Kan Isaac Kan Desert Vista 0 0 0
semis CC Anish Bathwal Anish Bathwal Dougherty Valley 0 0 0
semis CC Divya Mehrotra Divya Mehrotra Dougherty Valley 0 0 0
semis EK Maya Levine Maya Levine Palo Alto 0 0 0
semis DN Meredith Jenkins Meredith Jenkins Lyons Township 0 0 0
semis FX Nathan Ohana Nathan Ohana Harker 0 0 0
semis FX Ashwin Rammohan Ashwin Rammohan Harker 0 0 0
semis FK Shilpa Gunuganti Shilpa Gunuganti St Mary's Hall 0 0 0
semis CB Emily Wong Emily Wong Desert Vista 0 0 0
semis AY Mateo Portelli Mateo Portelli Bishop Gorman 0 0 0
semis DB Sara Faraj Sara Faraj Kennedy 0 0 0
semis ES Michael Bendok Michael Bendok Phoenix Country Day 0 0 0
semis FN Reeti Patel Reeti Patel Scottsdale Prep 0 0 0
semis BC Liana Schmitter-Emerson Liana Schmitter-Emerson Campbell Hall 0 0 0
semis AB Zachary Auster Zachary Auster Albuquerque 0 0 0
semis FX Annie Ma Annie Ma Harker 0 0 0
semis CF Kian Gholibeik Kian Gholibeik El Camino Real Charter 0 0 0
semis GB Evelyn Lo Evelyn Lo Torrey Pines 0 0 0
semis FX Riyaa Randhawa Riyaa Randhawa Harker 0 0 0

Final Places in Congress

Place Code Name Institution Rk PJP Rcp Rk -1HL Rcp -1HL PRk Ballots
Prelim ED Dohyun Kim Dohyun Kim North Hollywood 0 0 0
Prelim FN Leila Khan Leila Khan Scottsdale Prep 0 0 0
Prelim BP Matthew Cuthbert Matthew Cuthbert Copper Hills 0 0 0
Prelim CB Sahil Khan Sahil Khan Desert Vista 0 0 0
Prelim BN Karan Balaji Karan Balaji College Prep 0 0 0
Prelim BR Jenna Fliesen Jenna Fliesen Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas 0 0 0
Prelim CC Khushi Wadhwa Khushi Wadhwa Dougherty Valley 0 0 0
Prelim BC Jack Garrett Jack Garrett Campbell Hall 0 0 0
Prelim EF Manuel Blanco Manuel Blanco Northwest Career And Technical 0 0 0
Prelim CW Lucas Osborn Lucas Osborn Helix Charter 0 0 0
Prelim DB Joseph Maucieri Joseph Maucieri Kennedy 0 0 0
Prelim DB Michelle Erickson Michelle Erickson Kennedy 0 0 0
Prelim AE Amy Gaudet Amy Gaudet Amy Gaudet Independent 0 0 0
Prelim CF Matteo Akbarpour Matteo Akbarpour El Camino Real Charter 0 0 0
Prelim AA Matthew Vogel Matthew Vogel Advanced Technologies Acad 0 0 0
Prelim AA Nico Robert Villafuerte Nico Robert Villafuerte Advanced Technologies Acad 0 0 0
Prelim ES Darwin Harriss Darwin Harriss Phoenix Country Day 0 0 0
Prelim BP Alyssa Beckstead Alyssa Beckstead Copper Hills 0 0 0
Prelim EK Ryan Wisowaty Ryan Wisowaty Palo Alto 0 0 0
Prelim EK Alex Selwyn Alex Selwyn Palo Alto 0 0 0
Prelim FN Anish Verma Anish Verma Scottsdale Prep 0 0 0
Prelim GB Alina Ho Alina Ho Torrey Pines 0 0 0
Prelim CS Jillian Kahn Jillian Kahn Hamilton 0 0 0
Prelim FR Elexesninnia Villanda Elexesninnia Villanda Spring Valley 0 0 0
Prelim CF Isabella Dowgiallo Isabella Dowgiallo El Camino Real Charter 0 0 0
Prelim BM Sahi Chundu Sahi Chundu Clark 0 0 0
Prelim FX Helen Li Helen Li Harker 0 0 0
Prelim GM Kyle Harrison Kyle Harrison Waterford 0 0 0
Prelim GB Isabella Liu Isabella Liu Torrey Pines 0 0 0
Prelim AA David Johnson David Johnson Advanced Technologies Acad 0 0 0
Prelim DB Sean Allin Sean Allin Kennedy 0 0 0
Prelim CB Frida Gutierrez Frida Gutierrez Desert Vista 0 0 0
Prelim AA Alejandro Gonzalez Alejandro Gonzalez Advanced Technologies Acad 0 0 0
Prelim AA Spencer Whitefoot Spencer Whitefoot Advanced Technologies Acad 0 0 0
Prelim GB Albert Jen Albert Jen Torrey Pines 0 0 0
Prelim ED Joe Gonsalves Joe Gonsalves North Hollywood 0 0 0
Prelim EK Anya Lassila Anya Lassila Palo Alto 0 0 0
Prelim CB Kenny Smith Kenny Smith Desert Vista 0 0 0
Prelim CF Michelle Haq Michelle Haq El Camino Real Charter 0 0 0
Prelim FR Pablo Ponce Pablo Ponce Spring Valley 0 0 0
Prelim AF Jeffrey Welte, Jr. Jeffrey Welte, Jr. Arbor View 0 0 0
Prelim DB Ojochenemi Idachaba Ojochenemi Idachaba Kennedy 0 0 0
Prelim BC Matlock Grossman Matlock Grossman Campbell Hall 0 0 0
Prelim DB Miles Mason Miles Mason Kennedy 0 0 0
Prelim BP Isaac Vallejos Isaac Vallejos Copper Hills 0 0 0
Prelim EP Tom Perret Tom Perret Park City 0 0 0
Prelim FN Sartaj Malhi Sartaj Malhi Scottsdale Prep 0 0 0
Prelim DB Robert Trygg Robert Trygg Kennedy 0 0 0
Prelim CK Silvia Gibilaro Silvia Gibilaro Flintridge Prep 0 0 0
Prelim CP Jenna Seehafer Jenna Seehafer Green Valley 0 0 0
Prelim GC David Owens David Owens Tucson 0 0 0
Prelim CA Alile Anthony Alile Anthony Desert Ridge 0 0 0
Prelim DJ Astrid Ji Astrid Ji Logan 0 0 0
Prelim BP Seth Nielsen Seth Nielsen Copper Hills 0 0 0
Prelim EP Lance Rothchild Lance Rothchild Park City 0 0 0
Prelim BZ Sergio Flores Sergio Flores Desert Oasis 0 0 0
Prelim FK Peyton Randolph Peyton Randolph St Mary's Hall 0 0 0
Prelim EE Bryana Dry Bryana Dry Northridge 0 0 0
Prelim CA Asha Anthony Asha Anthony Desert Ridge 0 0 0
Prelim BP Bruce Mortensen Bruce Mortensen Copper Hills 0 0 0
Prelim EE Kaitlin Young Kaitlin Young Northridge 0 0 0
Prelim AA Joanna Bieda Joanna Bieda Advanced Technologies Acad 0 0 0
Prelim DB Joliese Alvarado Joliese Alvarado Kennedy 0 0 0
Prelim AD Jason Nuridjanian Jason Nuridjanian American Prep 0 0 0
Prelim AC Destiny Hernandez Destiny Hernandez American Leadership 0 0 0
Prelim FR Mark Marchlewski Mark Marchlewski Spring Valley 0 0 0
Prelim EF Breana Boelkens Breana Boelkens Northwest Career And Technical 0 0 0
Prelim BR Zena Hajji Zena Hajji Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas 0 0 0
Prelim AD Hayden Bergman-O'Leary Hayden Bergman-O'Leary American Prep 0 0 0
Prelim GC Abigail Greenwell Abigail Greenwell Tucson 0 0 0
Prelim GC Gianluca Tenino Gianluca Tenino Tucson 0 0 0
Prelim AC Eric Ellison Eric Ellison American Leadership 0 0 0
Prelim AA Steven Waker Steven Waker Advanced Technologies Acad 0 0 0
Prelim AA Seth Teller Seth Teller Advanced Technologies Acad 0 0 0
Prelim GF Arianna Chavez Arianna Chavez V. Sue Cleveland 0 0 0
Prelim BP Adrian Hernandez Adrian Hernandez Copper Hills 0 0 0
Prelim CF Marion Noble Marion Noble El Camino Real Charter 0 0 0
Prelim GC Sage Furrer Sage Furrer Tucson 0 0 0
Prelim GC Martin Wallis Martin Wallis Tucson 0 0 0
Prelim CB Krishna Ramani Krishna Ramani Desert Vista 0 0 0