Potomac Intramural PF Debate

2018 — Thomas Wootton High School, MD/US

Cumulative Results: PF

Michael Wang, Potomac Debate Academy 1st Seed 3 57.54 0 171.2 10 7.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma FL
James Mu
W
2 Potoma CL
Pranav Ramesh
W
3 Potoma PS
Bobby Diaz
W
Hargenrader & Li, Potomac Debate Academy 2nd Seed 3 57.5 0 171.9 18.33 2.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma LW
James Mu
W
2 Potoma GZ
Brandon Wang
W
3 Potoma TZ
Maanika Gupta
W
Chen & Ying, Potomac Debate Academy 3rd Seed 3 56.4 0 165.5 12.33 4.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma HC
Michael Hu
W
2 Potoma BC
Michael Hu
W
3 Potoma LX
charles liang
W
Chen & Mu, Potomac Debate Academy 4th Seed 3 56.3 0 168.9 11 0.47
Round Opponent Judge Decision
2 Potoma HC
Maanika Gupta
W
3 Potoma PZ
Kimberly Liu
W
Peng & Shue, Potomac Debate Academy 5th Seed 2 58 0 173.9 13.33 7.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma BC
charles liang
W
2 Potoma LW
Kimberly Liu
W
3 Potoma MW
Bobby Diaz
L
Pan & Zeng, Potomac Debate Academy 6th Seed 2 57.5 0 171.4 12.33 8.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma IR
charles liang
W
2 Potoma DH
Maanika Gupta
W
3 Potoma CM
Kimberly Liu
L
Ling & Xu, Potomac Debate Academy 7th Seed 2 56.6 0 169.8 12.5 0.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma AR
Bobby Diaz
W
3 Potoma CY
charles liang
L
Malkani & Zhang, Potomac Debate Academy 8th Seed 2 56.5 0 167.8 17.66 2.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma DH
Sreejato Chatterjee
L
2 Potoma GH
Alena Lu
W
3 Potoma CL
Brandon Wang
W
Gu & Shiu, Potomac Debate Academy 9th Seed 2 56.1 0 169.1 16.66 0.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma AS
Michael Hu
W
2 Potoma FL
Brandon Wang
L
3 Potoma GH
Daniel Fu
W
Fan & Liu, Potomac Debate Academy 10th Seed 2 55.9 0 171.5 9.33 4.86
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma MW
James Mu
L
2 Potoma GS
Brandon Wang
W
3 Potoma CH
Bobby Diaz
W
Tang & Zhang, Potomac Debate Academy 11th Seed 2 55.5 0 164.6 15.33 3.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma DM
Jonathan Wen
W
2 Potoma KN
Kimberly Liu
W
3 Potoma HL
Maanika Gupta
L
Ila Raso, Potomac Debate Academy 12th Seed 2 55.2 0 166.1 16.33 4.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma PZ
charles liang
L
2 Potoma AR
Pranav Ramesh
W
3 Potoma DH
Brandon Wang
W
Chien & Khetan, Potomac Debate Academy 13th Seed 2 55 0 165.3 19.33 3.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma CL
Bobby Diaz
L
2 Potoma AS
Michael Hu
W
3 Potoma KN
Maanika Gupta
W
Bhatia & Chatterjee, Potomac Debate Academy 14th Seed 1 57.2 0 170.1 10.66 5.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma PS
charles liang
L
2 Potoma CY
Michael Hu
L
3 Potoma DM
James Mu
W
Chen & Lee, Potomac Debate Academy 15th Seed 1 56.5 0 167.7 7.33 7.87
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma CK
Bobby Diaz
W
2 Potoma MW
Pranav Ramesh
L
3 Potoma MZ
Brandon Wang
L
He & Chen, Potomac Debate Academy 16th Seed 1 55.5 0 163.7 10 7.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma CY
Michael Hu
L
2 Potoma CM
Maanika Gupta
L
3 Potoma AS
James Mu
W
Guha & Hou, Potomac Debate Academy 17th Seed 1 55.2 0 165.1 11.66 1.42
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma CH
Sreejato Chatterjee
W
2 Potoma MZ
Alena Lu
L
3 Potoma GS
Daniel Fu
L
Cong & Huang, Potomac Debate Academy 18th Seed 1 55.1 0 168.8 17 9.38
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma GH
Sreejato Chatterjee
L
2 Potoma DM
Alena Lu
W
3 Potoma FL
Bobby Diaz
L
Gu & Zhang, Potomac Debate Academy 19th Seed 1 54.5 0 164.4 15.66 3.35
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma KN
Jonathan Wen
L
2 Potoma HL
Brandon Wang
L
3 Potoma LW
charles liang
W
Krishnan & Nan, Potomac Debate Academy 20th Seed 1 54.5 0 161 14.33 6.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma GZ
Jonathan Wen
W
2 Potoma TZ
Kimberly Liu
L
3 Potoma CK
Maanika Gupta
L
Dai & Hu, Potomac Debate Academy 21st Seed 1 54.4 0 165.1 8.66 2.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma MZ
Sreejato Chatterjee
W
2 Potoma PZ
Maanika Gupta
L
3 Potoma IR
Brandon Wang
L
Ahuja & Ryan, Potomac Debate Academy 22nd Seed 1 51.8 0 155.4 9.5 8.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma LX
Bobby Diaz
L
2 Potoma IR
Pranav Ramesh
L
Ahuja & Suk, Potomac Debate Academy 23rd Seed 0 55.6 0 164.7 12.66 6.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma GS
Michael Hu
L
2 Potoma CK
Michael Hu
L
3 Potoma HC
James Mu
L
Deng & Malkani, Potomac Debate Academy 24th Seed 0 55 0 166.3 14.33 1.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma TZ
Jonathan Wen
L
2 Potoma CH
Alena Lu
L
3 Potoma BC
James Mu
L
Li & Wang, Potomac Debate Academy 25th Seed 0 54.8 0 165.2 8.66 8.55
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Potoma HL
James Mu
L
2 Potoma PS
Kimberly Liu
L
3 Potoma GZ
charles liang
L