RCC T3

2018 — Chicago, IL, IL/US

Cumulative Results: NCX

Watson & Moody, Lindblom Math and Science Seed
Jamirah Watson;
Dorian Moody;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jamirah Watson Dorian Moody
NR1 Northside KR
Chloe Williams
L
28.6
28.5
NR2 Lane Tech BL
Divya Mani
L
28.2
28
Figuroa & Garcia, Phoenix Military Seed
Cristal Figueroa;
Julia Garcia;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Cristal Figueroa Julia Garcia
NR1 Lane Tech BL
Devin Daugherty
L
28
28
NR2 Solorio FL
Sonny Patel
L
27.7
27.8
Alvarado & Cruz, Phoenix Military Seed
Ana Cruz;
Angel Alvarado;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ana Cruz Angel Alvarado
NR1 Von Steuben HM
Alex Pinheiro
L
27
27
NR2 Walter Payton JP
Hayden Covello
L
28.2
Amiwala & Unwin, Niles North 1st Seed 5 173 57.4 287.4 14.2 4.54
Cameron Unwin; 86.5 28.8 143.9 3.4 145.26 61.04 7th speaker
Romesa Amiwala; 86.3 28.7 143.5 3.4 145.12 73.22 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Cameron Unwin Romesa Amiwala
NR1 Walter Payton GW
Maria Ramos
W
28.8
28.6
NR2 Von Steuben SV
Ariana Collazo
W
29.1
29.2
NR3 Lane Tech BP
Jasmine Mendez
W
28.6
28.7
NR4 Univ Of Chicago Lab BN
Zachary Vanderslice
W
27.8
28
NR5 Lane Tech HO
Christian Sparks
W
29.6
29
NRQ Univ Of Chicago Lab BN
Lauren Gaston
Jiyoon Yang
Amoravy Gaytan
W
W
L
NRS Niles North AU
Caelan Reeves
Isabelle Madorsky
Jaden Kuykendahl
W
W
W
NRF Jones CP AM
Wasim Rahaman
Sonny Patel
Jaden Kuykendahl
W
W
W
Hernandez & Phelan, Lane Tech 2nd Seed 4 175.5 58.5 291 24.4 3.7
Tristan Hernandez; 87.9 29.4 146.4 2.6 144.78 40.41 2nd speaker
Jace Phelan; 87.1 29 144.6 2.6 143.77 86.25 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tristan Hernandez Jace Phelan
NR1 Univ Of Chicago Lab BN
Kathy Martinez
L
29.4
29.5
NR2 Von Steuben VL
Rafael Zavala
W
30
29
NR3 Solorio RM
Joel Cortes
W
28.5
28
NR4 Thomas Kelly GL
Jon Cohen
W
29.5
29
NR5 Jones CP CC
Jiyoon Yang
W
29
29.1
NRQ Jones CP AM
Parth Shah
Sonny Patel
Wasim Rahaman
L
W
L
Hubbard & Ortiz, Lane Tech 3rd Seed 4 174 58 289 23.6 8.18
Jorge Ortiz; 88.1 29.5 146.1 3 145.88 96.41 1st speaker
Mason Hubbard; 85.9 28.5 142.9 3 143.02 80.71 20th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jorge Ortiz Mason Hubbard
NR1 Von Steuben CM
Rafael Zavala
W
30
28
NR2 Northside ST
Isabelle Madorsky
W
28
28.5
NR3 Walter Payton JP
Parth Shah
W
29.5
28.5
NR4 Maine East CV
Caelan Reeves
W
29.5
29
NR5 Niles North AU
Christian Sparks
L
29.1
28.9
NRQ Lane Tech HO
Trevon Muhammad
Ryan Howell
Yvonne Torres
W
W
W
NRS Jones CP AM
Jiyoon Yang
Sonny Patel
Wasim Rahaman
L
W
L
Butt & Lopez, Lane Tech 4th Seed 4 173 57.3 287.5 30.33 0.15
Eemaan Butt; 86.2 28.4 143.9 2.33 145.07 18.56 14th speaker
Luis Lopez; 86.3 29 143.6 2.33 144.57 97.37 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eemaan Butt Luis Lopez
NR1 Phoenix Military FG
Devin Daugherty
W
29.5
29.5
NR2 Lindblom Math and Science WM
Divya Mani
W
28.4
28.3
NR3 Jones CP RM
Daniel Rutkowski
L
28.3
29
NR4 Von Steuben HD
Antonio Rodriguez
W
30
29
NR5 Lindblom Math and Science FR
Keith Barnstein
W
27.7
27.8
NRQ Walter Payton KA
Caelan Reeves
Keith Barnstein
Christian Sparks
W
L
L
Kessler & Armendariz, Walter Payton CP 5th Seed 4 172.5 57.4 286.7 22.6 9.08
Daniel Armendariz; 86.4 28.7 144.19 2.6 144.53 58.29 10th speaker
Sedona Kessler; 86.5 28.8 142.5 2.6 143.5 47.58 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Armendariz Sedona Kessler
NR1 Solorio FL
Veronica Diaz Arroyo
L
29
26.5
NR2 Jones CP CC
Maria Ramos
W
28.7
28.7
NR3 Von Steuben AA
Trevon Muhammad
W
28.7
29
NR4 Phoenix Military DM
Ariana Collazo
W
28.6
28.8
NR5 Northside BR
Isaac Manesis
W
29.2
29.5
NRQ Walter Payton KA
Caelan Reeves
Keith Barnstein
Christian Sparks
L
W
W
NRS Niles North AU
Caelan Reeves
Isabelle Madorsky
Jaden Kuykendahl
L
L
L
Gies & Matesanz-Rodriguez, Walter Payton CP 6th Seed 4 172.2 57.5 287.3 32.6 8.05
Adriana Matesanz-Rodriguez; 87.19 29.3 144.69 2.2 144.87 61.87 3rd speaker
Lily Gies; 85.1 28.2 142.6 2.2 143.2 8.44 30th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adriana Matesanz-Rodriguez Lily Gies
NR1 Solorio AF
Christian Sparks
W
29.4
29.5
NR2 Von Steuben HD
Luis Trejo
W
29.5
28
NR3 Maine East CV
Jaden Kuykendahl
L
28.5
28
NR4 Northside CW
Selena Gaytan
W
28
28.2
NR5 Solorio FL
Wasim Rahaman
W
29.3
28.9
NRQ Lane Tech HO
Trevon Muhammad
Ryan Howell
Yvonne Torres
L
L
L
Almanza & Martinez, Jones CP 7th Seed 4 170.8 56.8 284.3 33.4 8.74
Leah Martinez; 84.5 28 140.9 1.8 140.88 10.11
Elisa Almanza; 85.9 28.5 143.4 1.8 143.55 94.68 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Leah Martinez Elisa Almanza
NR1 Von Steuben SV
Magi Ortiz
W
28.9
29.1
NR2 Lindblom Math and Science TN
Isaac Manesis
L
28.5
28.3
NR3 Lincoln Park BG
Luis Trejo
W
28
29.5
NR4 Niles North SA
Alexis Gaw
W
27.5
28
NR5 Lane Tech BP
Sonny Patel
W
28
28.5
NRQ Lane Tech HP
Parth Shah
Sonny Patel
Wasim Rahaman
W
L
W
NRS Jones CP AM
Jiyoon Yang
Sonny Patel
Wasim Rahaman
W
L
W
NRF Niles North AU
Wasim Rahaman
Sonny Patel
Jaden Kuykendahl
L
L
L
Bhattacharjee & Nix, Univ Of Chicago Lab 8th Seed 4 170.8 56 285.4 16.4 1.98
Jada Nix; 85.7 28 142.9 3.4 144.1 17.67 22nd speaker
Roma Bhattacharjee; 85.2 28 142.5 3.4 143.64 31.23 29th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jada Nix Roma Bhattacharjee
NR1 Lane Tech HP
Kathy Martinez
W
29.7
29.6
NR2 Von Steuben TA
TJ Boland
W
29.8
29.8
NR3 Thomas Kelly GL
Caelan Reeves
W
28
27.5
NR4 Niles North AU
Zachary Vanderslice
L
27.4
27.6
NR5 Northside GN
Carla Ballesteros
W
28
28
NRQ Niles North AU
Lauren Gaston
Jiyoon Yang
Amoravy Gaytan
L
L
W
Vanswearingen   & Wentland, Von Steuben 9th Seed 4 169.5 57 281.2 26 5.87
Ian Vanswearingen; 84 28 139.9 2.4 140.37 93.79
Jackson Wentland; 85 28.5 141.3 2.4 142.28 16.55 31st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ian Vanswearingen Jackson Wentland
NR1 Maine East BS
Hayden Covello
L
28.5
28.5
NR2 Northside CW
Aster Smith
W
27.2
27.3
NR3 Solorio AF
Alexis Gaw
W
28
29
NR4 Maine East TT
Lauren Gaston
W
27.5
28
NR5 Jones CP RM
Amoravy Gaytan
W
28.7
28.5
Babu Varghese & Shah, Maine East 10th Seed 4 168.7 56 281.1 22.2 9.93
Benet Babu Varghese; 83.8 28 139.8 2.8 140.53 57.01
Ansh Shah; 84.9 28 141.3 2.8 141.89 22.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Benet Babu Varghese Ansh Shah
NR1 Von Steuben VW
Hayden Covello
W
29
29.1
NR2 Northside BR
Erica Perez
L
28
28
NR3 Von Steuben HD
Carla Ballesteros
W
27
27.3
NR4 Von Steuben GH
Jose Torres
W
27.8
27.9
NR5 Walter Payton IC
Luis Trejo
W
28
29
Franco & Lares, Solorio 11th Seed 4 168.5 56 281.1 17.75 2.09
Axel Franco; 84.7 28.5 141 3 140.88 63.26
Gabriel Lares; 84 27.8 140.1 3 140.21 96.08
Round Opponent Judge Decision Axel Franco Gabriel Lares
NR1 Walter Payton KA
Veronica Diaz Arroyo
W
28.5
27.5
NR2 Phoenix Military FG
Sonny Patel
W
27.6
27.7
NR3 Niles North SA
Sonny Patel
W
27.7
27.8
NR4 Jones CP RM
Jaden Kuykendahl
W
28.5
28.5
NR5 Walter Payton GM
Wasim Rahaman
L
28.7
28.6
Goodman & Watts, Walter Payton CP 12th Seed 4 168.3 55.5 281.7 27.6 2.53
Jack Goodman; 84.9 28 141.7 2.6 142.91 29.33
Bella Watts; 83.6 27.6 140 2.6 141.5 88.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jack Goodman Bella Watts
NR1 Niles North AU
Maria Ramos
L
27.9
27.4
NR2 Northside GN
Antonio Rodriguez
W
28
27.5
NR3 Northside CW
Isabelle Madorsky
W
29
28.5
NR4 Lincoln Park BG
Daniel Rutkowski
W
29.3
29
NR5 Maine East CV
Aster Smith
W
27.5
27.6
Byrd & Price, Lane Tech 13th Seed 3 173.6 58 288.4 18.2 9.21
Sam Price; 86.6 28.9 144.19 3.2 145.49 3.72 6th speaker
Kendra Byrd; 87 29.1 144.19 3.2 146.08 93.66 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sam Price Kendra Byrd
NR1 Solorio MR
Wasim Rahaman
W
29.2
29.1
NR2 Phoenix Military DM
Keith Barnstein
W
28.1
28
NR3 Niles North AU
Jasmine Mendez
L
28.5
28.8
NR4 TAFT MN
Parth Shah
W
29.5
29.2
NR5 Jones CP AM
Sonny Patel
L
28.9
29.1
Bologna & Rahaman, Northside College Prep 14th Seed 3 172 56.5 287 25.2 7.64
Benjamin Bologna; 86.5 28.5 143.5 2.8 142.93 13.25 9th speaker
Samir Rahaman; 85.5 28 143.5 2.8 142.49 20.58 25th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Benjamin Bologna Samir Rahaman
NR1 Von Steuben GG
Lauren Gaston
L
28.5
28
NR2 Maine East BS
Erica Perez
W
29.5
29.5
NR3 Von Steuben TA
Jose Torres
W
27.5
28
NR4 Von Steuben SV
Luis Trejo
W
29.5
30
NR5 Walter Payton KA
Isaac Manesis
L
28.5
28
Rubinov & Merrill, Jones CP 15th Seed 3 171.9 57 287.9 17.2 2.19
Sarah Rubinov; 86.1 28.6 143.9 3.4 144.32 99.67 15th speaker
Lauren Merrill; 86.3 28.9 144 3.4 143.55 21.97 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Rubinov Lauren Merrill
NR1 Phoenix Military RD
TJ Boland
W
29.8
29.7
NR2 Von Steuben CM
Elizabeth Moreno
W
28.5
28
NR3 Lane Tech BL
Daniel Rutkowski
W
28
28.9
NR4 Solorio FL
Jaden Kuykendahl
L
29
29
NR5 Von Steuben VW
Amoravy Gaytan
L
28.6
28.4
Coffey & Cullen, Jones CP 16th Seed 3 171.3 57 284.2 22.6 2.81
Aiden Cullen; 86 28.6 142.7 2.6 144.29 4.33 18th speaker
Julia Coffey; 85.2 28.4 141.5 2.6 142.04 19.64 28th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aiden Cullen Julia Coffey
NR1 Lincoln Park BG
Mason Wicklander
W
28.6
28.4
NR2 Walter Payton KA
Maria Ramos
L
27.7
27.5
NR3 Northside ST
Lauren Gaston
W
28.5
28.5
NR4 Lindblom Math and Science TN
Elizabeth Moreno
W
29
28.3
NR5 Lane Tech HP
Jiyoon Yang
L
28.9
28.8
Mata & Rodriguez, Solorio 17th Seed 3 171.3 56.8 286.4 26.4 0.24
Gabriela Mata; 85.6 28.5 142.8 2.4 140.65 22.59 23rd speaker
Angela Rodriguez; 85.8 28.4 143.6 2.4 141.94 38.53 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gabriela Mata Angela Rodriguez
NR1 Lane Tech BP
Wasim Rahaman
L
28.5
28.3
NR2 Walter Payton IC
Devin Daugherty
W
29
29.5
NR3 TAFT MN
Jiyoon Yang
L
28.2
28.4
NR4 Jones CP BS
Christian Sparks
W
28.8
29
NR5 Thomas Kelly AO
Ariana Collazo
W
28.3
28.4
Ivanyshyn-Ugryn & Carpenter, Walter Payton CP 18th Seed 3 170.8 57 282.6 22.2 3.56
Alex Ivanyshyn-Ugryn; 84.8 28.3 140.1 2.8 140.87 57.36
Ana Carpenter; 86 28.7 142.5 2.8 143.53 59.53 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Ivanyshyn-Ugryn Ana Carpenter
NR1 Von Steuben GH
Ariana Collazo
W
28.3
28.7
NR2 Solorio MR
Devin Daugherty
L
29
29.5
NR3 Northside KR
Keith Barnstein
W
27.5
27.8
NR4 Von Steuben AA
Isaac Manesis
W
29.3
29.5
NR5 Maine East BS
Luis Trejo
L
26
27
Tsogtjargal & Tsogtjargal, Maine East 19th Seed 3 170.8 56.8 283.8 25.8 8.22
Stella Tsogtjargal; 84.75 0 141.87 2.75 142.11 26.53
Kelly Tsogtjargal; 84.75 0 141.87 2.75 141.9 91.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision Stella Tsogtjargal Kelly Tsogtjargal
NR1 Thomas Kelly AO
Antonio Rodriguez
L
29
28
NR2 Phoenix Military RD
Rachael Nicholas
W
28
29
NR4 Von Steuben VW
Lauren Gaston
L
28.5
28.5
NR5 Evanston Twp DY
Trevon Muhammad
W
28
28
Gao & Lin, Thomas Kelly High School 20th Seed 3 169.5 56 282.2 27.6 4.15
Lisa Gao; 85 28 141.69 2.4 142.6 28.49 32nd speaker
Kelly Lin; 84.5 28 140.5 2.4 141.28 97.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lisa Gao Kelly Lin
NR1 Jones CP BS
Ryan Howell
W
29.7
29.5
NR2 Lindblom Math and Science HP
Selena Gaytan
W
28
27.5
NR3 Univ Of Chicago Lab BN
Caelan Reeves
L
27
26.5
NR4 Lane Tech HP
Jon Cohen
L
29
29
NR5 Von Steuben GG
Jaden Kuykendahl
W
28
28
Jones & Partner, Walter Payton CP 21st Seed 3 169.3 56.2 283.9 26.25 7.01
Griffin Jones; 84.5 28 141.69 2.5 139 5.55
Dylan Partner; 84.8 28.2 142.19 2.5 140 73.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision Griffin Jones Dylan Partner
NR1 Evanston Twp DY
Erica Perez
W
28
28
NR2 Phoenix Military AC
Hayden Covello
W
29.2
29.4
NR3 Lane Tech HO
Parth Shah
L
28
28.1
NR4 Northside GN
Jasmine Mendez
L
28
28.2
NR5 Lindblom Math and Science HP
Ryan Howell
W
28.5
28.5
Gilhuly & Nadkarni, Northside College Prep 22nd Seed 3 169.1 55.9 282.1 22 3.16
Rohan Nadkarni; 84.3 27.9 140.79 2.8 140.65 18.76
Ethan Gilhuly; 84.69 28 141.3 2.8 141.29 68.27
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rohan Nadkarni Ethan Gilhuly
NR1 Phoenix Military DM
Jiyoon Yang
W
27.9
28
NR2 Walter Payton GW
Antonio Rodriguez
L
28.5
29
NR3 Von Steuben HM
Amoravy Gaytan
W
27.9
27.8
NR4 Walter Payton JP
Jasmine Mendez
W
28.7
28.9
NR5 Univ Of Chicago Lab BN
Carla Ballesteros
L
27.8
27.6
Kim & Robinwhite, Northside College Prep 23rd Seed 3 168.2 56 282 34.75 6.61
Jeannie Kim; 85.6 28.5 142.39 2 143.71 51.88 24th speaker
Lillian Robinwhite; 83.2 27.6 139.6 2 140.01 90.75
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jeannie Kim Lillian Robinwhite
NR1 Lindblom Math and Science WM
Chloe Williams
W
28.8
27
NR2 Evanston Twp DY
Amoravy Gaytan
L
28.3
28.1
NR3 Walter Payton IC
Keith Barnstein
L
27.3
27.6
NR4 Solorio RM
Jiyoon Yang
W
29.5
29.4
NR5 Von Steuben CM
Joel Cortes
W
28.5
27.5
Ruiz & Duran, Phoenix Military 24th Seed 3 166.8 55.3 279 28 5.59
Alexis Duran; 83.7 27.6 139.19 2.2 140.03 12.34
Angela Ruiz; 83.1 27.7 139.79 2.2 140.84 96.19
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexis Duran Angela Ruiz
NR1 Jones CP RM
TJ Boland
L
29.5
29.7
NR2 Maine East TT
Rachael Nicholas
L
26
27
NR3 Jones CP BS
Hyun Sik Yang
W
27.6
27.7
NR4 Lindblom Math and Science FR
Brenda Trujillo
W
28.5
28
NR5 Lindblom Math and Science TN
Selena Gaytan
W
27.6
27.4
Mika & Nazzal, TAFT 25th Seed 3 166.6 56.3 276.2 28.4 4.53
Layan Nazzal; 83.4 28.2 138.7 2.2 139.98 53.68
Connor Mika; 83.1 28 137.5 2.2 138.25 55.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision Layan Nazzal Connor Mika
NR1 Von Steuben TA
Carla Ballesteros
L
27
26
NR2 Niles North SA
Jose Torres
W
28.3
28
NR3 Solorio MR
Jiyoon Yang
W
28.2
28.4
NR4 Lane Tech BP
Parth Shah
L
28.2
28.1
NR5 Von Steuben GH
Isabelle Madorsky
W
27
27
Chung & Valiji, Maine East 26th Seed 3 165.5 55 274.6 17.4 3.74
Jason Chung; 81.5 27 135.6 3.2 137.79 66.41
Adam Valiji; 83.9 27.5 139 3.2 141.31 38.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jason Chung Adam Valiji
NR1 Lindblom Math and Science TN
Alexis Gaw
W
27
27.5
NR2 Von Steuben GG
Alex Pinheiro
W
27
29
NR3 Walter Payton GM
Jaden Kuykendahl
W
27.5
29
NR4 Lane Tech HO
Caelan Reeves
L
26.5
26.1
NR5 Walter Payton GW
Aster Smith
L
27.6
27.4
Tamatekou & Nwankwo, Lindblom Math and Science 27th Seed 2 170.7 58 282.8 21.2 2.14
Agnes Tamatekou; 84.7 28.5 140.4 3 140.67 89.34
Grace Nwankwo; 86 29.5 142.4 3 143.85 56.76 16th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Agnes Tamatekou Grace Nwankwo
NR1 Maine East CV
Alexis Gaw
L
27.5
27
NR2 Jones CP AM
Isaac Manesis
W
28.7
29.5
NR3 Thomas Kelly AO
Christian Sparks
W
29.1
29.6
NR4 Jones CP CC
Elizabeth Moreno
L
28.5
29.5
NR5 Phoenix Military RD
Selena Gaytan
L
26.6
26.8
Huber  & Mejia , Von Steuben 28th Seed 2 169.8 56.7 283.3 39 2.08
Kurt Huber ; 84.15 0 140.75 1.66 139.1 22.83
Eileenn Mejia ; 85.5 0 142.5 1.66 140.58 97.13 26th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kurt Huber  Eileenn Mejia 
NR1 Phoenix Military AC
Alex Pinheiro
W
28
29
NR2 Lincoln Park BG
Trevon Muhammad
L
28
28
NR3 Northside GN
Amoravy Gaytan
L
28.1
28
NR4 Phoenix Military HM
Devin Daugherty
L
28.5
29
Velazquez  & Loggins , Von Steuben 29th Seed 2 168.1 56.1 280.3 27.25 3.8
Adrian Velazquez; 84 0 140.66 2 111.73 84.44
Tavontay Loggins; 84 0 139.66 2 110.28 3.85
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adrian Velazquez Tavontay Loggins
NR2 Lane Tech HP
Rafael Zavala
L
28
28
NR4 Lindblom Math and Science HP
Amoravy Gaytan
L
27.9
27.8
NR5 Northside CW
Brenda Trujillo
W
28.5
28
Gergeni  & Hamayel , Von Steuben 30th Seed 2 168.1 57 279.6 27 6.9
Michael Gergeni; 83.6 28 139.6 2.6 139.91 73.42
Kouther Hamayel; 84 28.5 140 2.6 139.87 83.88
Round Opponent Judge Decision Michael Gergeni Kouther Hamayel
NR1 Walter Payton IC
Ariana Collazo
L
28.6
28.5
NR2 Phoenix Military HM
Veronica Diaz Arroyo
W
28
29
NR3 Evanston Twp DY
Brenda Trujillo
W
29
28.5
NR4 Maine East BS
Jose Torres
L
27
27
NR5 TAFT MN
Isabelle Madorsky
L
27
27
Amir  & Afzal , Von Steuben 31st Seed 2 168 56 279.8 29.8 4.84
Wajeeha Amir; 84 28 139.8 2.2 138.79 3.41
Bisma Afzal ; 84.5 28 140 2.2 139.38 30.14
Round Opponent Judge Decision Wajeeha Amir Bisma Afzal 
NR1 Solorio RM
Jon Cohen
W
27.5
28
NR2 Lindblom Math and Science FR
Chloe Williams
L
28
28
NR3 Walter Payton KA
Trevon Muhammad
L
28
28.5
NR4 Walter Payton IC
Isaac Manesis
L
28.3
28.5
NR5 Phoenix Military DM
Rachael Nicholas
W
28
27
Schaefer & Tudmilla, Northside College Prep 32nd Seed 2 166.8 55.5 277.3 25.25 1.09
Rithika Tudmilla; 83.69 0 137.87 2.5 138.05 72.48
Gregory Schaefer; 83.25 0 139.37 2.5 139.22 74.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rithika Tudmilla Gregory Schaefer
NR2 Lane Tech HO
Isabelle Madorsky
L
26
27.5
NR3 Jones CP CC
Lauren Gaston
L
28
28
NR4 Evanston Twp DY
Ryan Howell
L
28.5
28.5
NR5 Phoenix Military HM
Jose Torres
W
27.8
27.5
Aguilar & Ornelas, Thomas Kelly High School 33rd Seed 2 166.7 55.7 278.3 29.8 1.82
Priscila Ornelas; 83.4 28 138 2.2 134.96 46.64
Bertin Aguilar; 84.3 28 140.29 2.2 138.42 55.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Priscila Ornelas Bertin Aguilar
NR1 Maine East TT
Antonio Rodriguez
W
27
28
NR2 Solorio RM
Ryan Howell
L
28
28
NR3 Lindblom Math and Science TN
Christian Sparks
L
28.6
28.7
NR4 Von Steuben TA
Wasim Rahaman
W
28.4
27.3
NR5 Solorio MR
Ariana Collazo
L
26
28.3
Downs & Yanowitz, Evanston Twp 34th Seed 2 166.2 55.5 277.7 25 2.61
Avery Yanowitz; 83 27.5 139.5 2.6 138.47 13.32
Linnea Downs; 83 28 138.19 2.6 136.68 96.99
Round Opponent Judge Decision Avery Yanowitz Linnea Downs
NR1 Walter Payton JP
Erica Perez
L
27
27
NR2 Northside KR
Amoravy Gaytan
W
28.5
28.2
NR3 Von Steuben GH
Brenda Trujillo
L
27.5
28
NR4 Northside ST
Ryan Howell
W
29.5
28
NR5 Maine East TT
Trevon Muhammad
L
27
27
Schoessling  & Vasquez , Von Steuben 35th Seed 2 165.9 54.5 274.2 23.8 5.87
Lydia Schoessling; 83.5 27.5 138.1 2.8 137.99 28.08
Michelle Vasquez; 82.4 27 136.1 2.8 135.82 27.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lydia Schoessling Michelle Vasquez
NR1 Jones CP AM
Magi Ortiz
L
28.5
28.4
NR2 Niles North AU
Ariana Collazo
L
28.6
28.7
NR3 Phoenix Military HM
Elizabeth Moreno
W
27.5
27
NR4 Northside BR
Luis Trejo
L
26
25
NR5 Solorio RM
Alexis Gaw
W
27.5
27
Flores & Range, Lindblom Math and Science 36th Seed 2 165.7 55.1 276.8 28 3.18
Stephany Flores; 82.5 27.5 136.4 2.4 135.36 91.98
David Range; 83.2 27.6 140.4 2.4 140.77 56.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Stephany Flores David Range
NR1 Northside CW
Amoravy Gaytan
L
28
28.1
NR2 Von Steuben AA
Chloe Williams
W
28.9
29.8
NR3 Von Steuben GG
Selena Gaytan
W
25
27.4
NR4 Phoenix Military RD
Brenda Trujillo
L
27
27.5
NR5 Lane Tech BL
Keith Barnstein
L
27.5
27.6
Thomas  & Alagic , Von Steuben 37th Seed 2 165.4 54.4 276 25.4 3.11
Asia Thomas; 82.5 27.1 138 2.6 136.57 40.19
Ajla Alagic; 82.5 27.4 138 2.6 136.71 25.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Asia Thomas Ajla Alagic
NR1 TAFT MN
Carla Ballesteros
W
26.5
27.1
NR2 Univ Of Chicago Lab BN
TJ Boland
L
29
28
NR3 Northside BR
Jose Torres
L
27
27.4
NR4 Thomas Kelly AO
Wasim Rahaman
L
27.1
27
NR5 Lincoln Park BG
Jasmine Mendez
W
28.4
28.5
Cers  & Magdaleno , Von Steuben 38th Seed 2 164.5 55 275.5 26.2 5.52
Andis Cers; 81.5 27 135.5 2.4 136.54 42.42
Branden Magdaleno; 84 28 140 2.4 140.47 19.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andis Cers Branden Magdaleno
NR1 Lane Tech HO
Rafael Zavala
L
26
28
NR2 Jones CP RM
Elizabeth Moreno
L
27.5
27
NR3 Lindblom Math and Science HP
Rachael Nicholas
W
27
28
NR4 Solorio AF
Isabelle Madorsky
W
28
29
NR5 Northside KR
Joel Cortes
L
27
28
Gutierrez  & Gramajo , Von Steuben 39th Seed 2 163.1 54.2 271.1 24 9.66
Angel Gutierrez; 81 0 135.5 2.75 134.72 32.37
Marbella Gramajo; 81.75 0 135.62 2.75 136.08 2.07
Round Opponent Judge Decision Angel Gutierrez Marbella Gramajo
NR1 Northside BR
Lauren Gaston
W
27
28
NR2 Maine East CV
Alex Pinheiro
L
27
26
NR3 Lindblom Math and Science FR
Selena Gaytan
L
26.9
27
NR5 Thomas Kelly GL
Jaden Kuykendahl
L
27.5
27.5
Hussaini  & Diaz, Von Steuben 40th Seed 2 161.3 54.3 269.1 22 1.04
Qaasem Hussaini; 81.7 27.2 136.19 2.8 137.34 47.58
Josue Diaz; 80.09 27 132.9 2.8 134.25 54.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Qaasem Hussaini Josue Diaz
NR1 Lindblom Math and Science HP
Aster Smith
W
27.2
27.1
NR2 Walter Payton GM
Luis Trejo
L
27
25
NR3 Maine East BS
Carla Ballesteros
L
26.5
26
NR4 Lane Tech BL
Antonio Rodriguez
L
27.5
27
NR5 Solorio AF
Elizabeth Moreno
W
28
27.8
Dachent & Marmatejo, Phoenix Military 41st Seed 1 167.6 55.3 276.6 17.75 1.1
Dietrich Dachent; 84.3 0 139 3 138.47 45.98
Ruby Marmolejo; 84 0 137.62 3 136.94 28.29
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dietrich Dachent Ruby Marmolejo
NR1 Northside GN
Jiyoon Yang
L
27.5
27.5
NR2 Lane Tech BP
Keith Barnstein
L
26
25.5
NR4 Walter Payton KA
Ariana Collazo
L
28.7
28.6
NR5 Von Steuben AA
Rachael Nicholas
L
29
28.5
Choudhry & Weller, Northside College Prep 42nd Seed 1 167 55.5 278 18.4 2.12
Mai-Linh Weller; 83.9 28 139.6 3.2 141.21 41.91
Fatima Choudhry; 83 27.6 138.4 3.2 138.95 83.04
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mai-Linh Weller Fatima Choudhry
NR1 Lindblom Math and Science FR
Amoravy Gaytan
W
28.2
28.4
NR2 Von Steuben VW
Aster Smith
L
27.5
26.9
NR3 Walter Payton GW
Isabelle Madorsky
L
28
27
NR4 Walter Payton GM
Selena Gaytan
L
27.9
27.6
NR5 Von Steuben VL
Brenda Trujillo
L
28
28.5
Brown & Shuffelton-Sobe, Jones CP 43rd Seed 1 166.6 55 253.3 30 3.22
Taylor Brown; 85.2 28.5 141.69 2.2 140.57 15.94 27th speaker
Mena Shuffelton-Sobe; 83.4 0 139.5 2 136.83 49.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision Taylor Brown Mena Shuffelton-Sobe
NR1 Thomas Kelly GL
Ryan Howell
L
28
27
NR2 Solorio AF
Mason Wicklander
L
28.5
28.2
NR3 Phoenix Military RD
Hyun Sik Yang
L
27.5
27.4
NR4 Solorio MR
Christian Sparks
L
28.7
NR5 Niles North SA
Erica Perez
W
29
29
Alvarez & Fontanez, Solorio 44th Seed 1 166.4 55.1 276.1 27.2 5.07
Hugo Alvarez; 82.1 27.5 136.4 2.6 134.72 45.08
Jose Fontanez; 83.9 28 139.7 2.6 139.43 84.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hugo Alvarez Jose Fontanez
NR1 Walter Payton GM
Christian Sparks
L
27.5
28.8
NR2 Jones CP BS
Mason Wicklander
W
28.3
28.4
NR3 Von Steuben VW
Alexis Gaw
L
26
27
NR4 Von Steuben CM
Isabelle Madorsky
L
27
28
NR5 Von Steuben HD
Elizabeth Moreno
L
27.6
27.5
Schau & ali, Niles North 45th Seed 1 165.6 55.2 273.9 26.8 0.93
abdul ali; 83.4 27.8 138.2 2.6 139.25 6.19
Emily Schau; 81.8 27.5 135.69 2.6 135.15 58.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision abdul ali Emily Schau
NR1 Phoenix Military HM
Divya Mani
W
27.8
27.5
NR2 TAFT MN
Jose Torres
L
28.3
26.8
NR3 Solorio FL
Sonny Patel
L
27.6
27.6
NR4 Jones CP AM
Alexis Gaw
L
26.5
26.3
NR5 Jones CP BS
Erica Perez
L
28
27.5
Perkins & Henderson, Lindblom Math and Science 46th Seed 1 165.5 55 276.4 29.6 1.11
Malaika Perkins; 84.7 28.3 141 2.4 141.77 14.65
William Henderson; 81.2 27 135.4 2.4 135.13 10.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision Malaika Perkins William Henderson
NR1 Von Steuben HD
Aster Smith
L
27.4
27
NR2 Thomas Kelly GL
Selena Gaytan
L
27.3
27.2
NR3 Von Steuben CM
Rachael Nicholas
L
29
26
NR4 Von Steuben VL
Amoravy Gaytan
W
28.3
28.2
NR5 Walter Payton JP
Ryan Howell
L
29
27
Becerra & Gamon, Lincoln Park 47th Seed 1 165.4 56.1 274.8 20 2.82
Alondra Gamon; 82 28 135.3 3 135.09 51.56
Crystal Becerra; 84.3 28 139.5 3 138.34 36.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alondra Gamon Crystal Becerra
NR1 Jones CP CC
Mason Wicklander
L
28.1
28
NR2 Von Steuben HM
Trevon Muhammad
W
28.3
28.5
NR3 Jones CP AM
Luis Trejo
L
25
28
NR4 Walter Payton GW
Daniel Rutkowski
L
25.9
26.7
NR5 Von Steuben TA
Jasmine Mendez
L
28
28.3
Herrera & Martinez, Phoenix Military 48th Seed 1 164.5 54.7 277.5 34 2.14
Anna Martinez; 82.1 27.4 138.1 1.8 137.27 48.57
Stacy Herrera; 82.6 27.5 139.4 1.8 138.8 65.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anna Martinez Stacy Herrera
NR1 Niles North SA
Divya Mani
L
27.4
27.3
NR2 Von Steuben GH
Veronica Diaz Arroyo
L
27
27.5
NR3 Von Steuben SV
Elizabeth Moreno
L
27.1
27.5
NR4 Von Steuben HM
Devin Daugherty
W
29
29.5
NR5 Northside ST
Jose Torres
L
27.6
27.6
Rivera & Moreno, Solorio 49th Seed 1 162.4 54 271.9 24.8 8.13
Joel Moreno; 81.59 27.5 137.1 2.6 137.02 37.76
Sebastian Rivera; 80.8 26.8 134.8 2.6 134.32 7.01
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joel Moreno Sebastian Rivera
NR1 Von Steuben AA
Jon Cohen
L
26.5
26
NR2 Thomas Kelly AO
Ryan Howell
W
29
28
NR3 Lane Tech HP
Joel Cortes
L
27.5
26.5
NR4 Northside KR
Jiyoon Yang
L
27.6
27.5
NR5 Von Steuben SV
Alexis Gaw
L
26.5
26.8