The 2019 Kathryn Klassic at Cal State Fullerton

2019 — Fullerton, CA, CA/US

Cumulative Results: JV

Smith & Thymianos, UNLV 1st Seed 6 230.5 115.3 8 1.24
Kristian Thymianos; 115.1 57.6 174.73 4th speaker
Travis Smith; 115.4 57.8 175.8 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kristian Thymianos Travis Smith
1 Rochester SV
Erin Szczechowski
W
28.7
28.9
2 CSU - Northridge PC
Joseph Barquin
W
28.8
28.9
3 Fresno State ML
Austin Alvord
W
28.8
28.9
4 Southwestern AB
Michael Wimsatt
W
29.9
30
5 Fullerton KS
Natalie Bennie
W
28.8
28.7
6 Fullerton JK
Will Morgan
W
28.4
28.5
Semi Louisville LR
Jyleesa Hampton
Ben Crossan
Kristiana Baez
L
W
W
Final CSU - Northridge AZ
Michelle Thomas
Brian Rubaie
Jeanette Rodriguez Salcedo
W
L
L
Alomar & Zimmerman, CSU - Northridge 2nd Seed 5 228.1 114.2 7.2 9.42
Lana Zimmerman; 113.06 56.4 171.94
Nina Alomar; 114.8 57.4 175.2 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lana Zimmerman Nina Alomar
1 Fullerton KS
Gabriela Gonzalez
L
28.2
28.4
3 Louisville LR
Jeanette Rodriguez Salcedo
W
29.3
29.5
4 Southwestern JN
Nick Lepp
W
28.6
28.7
5 Fresno State ML
Eric Maag
W
27.9
28.3
6 Southwestern AB
Julio Lopez
W
28
29
Semi CSU - Northridge AZ
Natalie Bennie
Willie Johnson
Samantha Thies
W
L
W
Final CSU - Northridge AZ
Michelle Thomas
Brian Rubaie
Jeanette Rodriguez Salcedo
L
W
W
Jensen & Kejejyan, Fullerton College 3rd Seed 5 227.5 113.8 6 4.56
Evan Jensen; 113.19 56.59 171.08
Harut Kejejyan; 114.4 57.2 173.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision Evan Jensen Harut Kejejyan
1 Binghamton BM
Joseph Barquin
W
28.5
28.9
2 Louisville LR
Nadia Hussein
W
28.4
28.7
3 CSU - Northridge PC
Samantha Thies
W
28.2
28.5
4 Fresno State ML
Rylee Taylor
W
27.9
28.4
5 Southwestern JN
Erin Szczechowski
W
28.4
28.8
6 UNLV ST
Will Morgan
L
28.2
28.3
Semi CSU - Northridge AZ
Natalie Bennie
Willie Johnson
Samantha Thies
L
W
L
Lyles & Ridgeway, University of Louisville 4th Seed 4 230.4 115.3 5.4 0.4
Jerome Lyles; 115.6 57.8 173.7 1st speaker
Saada Ridgeway; 114.8 57.6 172.27 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jerome Lyles Saada Ridgeway
1 Southwestern AB
Mia Bonitto
W
29.2
29.1
2 Fullerton JK
Nadia Hussein
L
28.6
28.5
3 CSU - Northridge AZ
Jeanette Rodriguez Salcedo
L
29
28.8
4 Binghamton BM
Kat Queirolo
W
28.8
28.5
6 Fullerton KS
Alex McVey
W
28.9
28.8
Quarter Binghamton BM
Ben Hagwood
Beau Larsen
Willie Johnson
W
W
W
Semi UNLV ST
Jyleesa Hampton
Ben Crossan
Kristiana Baez
W
L
L
Bateman & Moore, Binghamton University 5th Seed 4 230.2 115.2 7 3.52
Ari Bateman; 115.2 57.6 172.59 3rd speaker
Shannon Moore; 115 57.4 172.89 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ari Bateman Shannon Moore
1 Fullerton JK
Joseph Barquin
L
28.6
28.7
2 Southwestern AB
Jeanette Rodriguez Salcedo
W
29
29.1
3 Rochester SV
Julio Lopez
W
29
28.7
4 Louisville LR
Kat Queirolo
L
28
28.3
5 CSU - Northridge PC
Korey Johnson
W
28.8
28.9
6 Southwestern JN
Tyler Snelling
W
28.8
28.7
Quarter Louisville LR
Ben Hagwood
Beau Larsen
Willie Johnson
L
L
L
Jenkins & Navarro, Southwestern 6th Seed 3 227.9 113.9 6 2.4
Marnon Navarro; 113.73 57 170.79
Brent Jenkins; 113.86 57 171.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision Marnon Navarro Brent Jenkins
1 CSU - Northridge PC
Julio Lopez
W
28.2
29
2 Fresno State ML
Matt Gomez
W
28.5
28.4
4 CSU - Northridge AZ
Nick Lepp
L
28.5
28.4
5 Fullerton JK
Erin Szczechowski
L
28.3
28.5
6 Binghamton BM
Tyler Snelling
L
28.6
28.5
Kazarian & Solis, Fullerton College 7th Seed 3 226.6 113.2 5 9.25
Damian Solis; 113.6 57 170.1
Joshua Kazarian; 113.33 56.6 169.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Damian Solis Joshua Kazarian
1 CSU - Northridge AZ
Gabriela Gonzalez
W
28.5
28.3
2 Rochester SV
Korey Johnson
W
28.5
28.6
3 Southwestern AB
Rylee Taylor
L
27.3
27.5
5 UNLV ST
Natalie Bennie
L
28.2
28.3
6 Louisville LR
Alex McVey
L
28.5
28.4
Stix & Voltime-Fleurisca, Rochester 8th Seed 2 228.5 114.5 7.16 1.88
Richard Stix; 114.1 57.09 171.45
Charles Voltime-Fleurisca; 114.3 57.3 171.86
Round Opponent Judge Decision Richard Stix Charles Voltime-Fleurisca
1 UNLV ST
Erin Szczechowski
L
28.4
28.6
2 Fullerton KS
Korey Johnson
L
28.3
28.2
3 Binghamton BM
Julio Lopez
L
27.8
28
4 CSU - Northridge PC
Mia Bonitto
W
28.7
28.8
5 Southwestern AB
Taylor Brough
W
28.8
28.7
6 Fresno State ML
Jeanette Rodriguez Salcedo
L
28.7
28.8
Mirza & Lowe, Fresno State 9th Seed 2 226.4 113.3 4 9.7
Aaron Lowe; 112.93 56.4 171.91
NicK Mirza; 113.2 56.4 171.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aaron Lowe NicK Mirza
2 Southwestern JN
Matt Gomez
L
28.3
28.2
3 UNLV ST
Austin Alvord
L
28.2
28.1
4 Fullerton JK
Rylee Taylor
L
28.2
28.6
5 CSU - Northridge AZ
Eric Maag
L
28.2
28
6 Rochester SV
Jeanette Rodriguez Salcedo
W
29
29.1
Aw & Berry, Southwestern 10th Seed 1 224.7 112.6 4.5 7.71
Michael Berry; 111.9 55.9 169.33
David Aw; 112.8 56.7 169.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision Michael Berry David Aw
1 Louisville LR
Mia Bonitto
L
27.5
26
2 Binghamton BM
Jeanette Rodriguez Salcedo
L
28.5
28.7
3 Fullerton KS
Rylee Taylor
W
27.4
27.6
4 UNLV ST
Michael Wimsatt
L
28.4
28.5
5 Rochester SV
Taylor Brough
L
28.6
28.5
6 CSU - Northridge AZ
Julio Lopez
L
27.5
28.2
Perez-Sandoval & Cardenas, CSU - Northridge 11th Seed 1 224 111.7 4.6 9.8
Saul Cardenas; 111.86 55.8 170.26
Stephanie Perez-Sandoval; 112.13 56 170.41
Round Opponent Judge Decision Saul Cardenas Stephanie Perez-Sandoval
1 Southwestern JN
Julio Lopez
L
27.6
28
2 UNLV ST
Joseph Barquin
L
27.6
27.5
3 Fullerton JK
Samantha Thies
L
27.9
27.8
4 Rochester SV
Mia Bonitto
L
28.5
28.6
5 Binghamton BM
Korey Johnson
L
28.4
28.3