College Prep LD Invitational

2018 — Oakland, CA, CA/US

Cumulative Results: OLD

Varun Paranjpe, Mountain View High School 1st Seed 6 118.9 21.66 59.4 5.63
Varun Paranjpe; 118.9 59.4 178.1 177.37 78.92 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Varun Paranjpe
1 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Alan Fishman
W
29.5
2 Dougherty Valley VBa
Adam Bistagne
W
29.2
3 Dougherty Valley KD
Emmiee Malyugina
W
29.6
4 S. Eugene H. S WK
Nathaniel Tran
W
30
5 BASIS Mesa AC
Shrey Desai
W
29.8
6 Dougherty Valley KK
Dipashreya Sur
W
30
Octas BASIS Mesa AC
Ansuman Bardalai
Nathaniel Tran
Shrey Desai
W
W
W
Quarters Halstrom RA
Chaitanya Sayani
Ansuman Bardalai
Kizzy Dhaliwal
L
L
L
Parth Dhanotra, Los Altos High School 2nd Seed 6 118 23.5 59 5.59
Parth Dhanotra; 118 59 176.8 176.82 22.57 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Parth Dhanotra
1 Cupertino HK
Ansuman Bardalai
W
29.3
2 Lynbrook KD
Chaitanya Sayani
W
28.8
3 BASIS Mesa AC
Nathaniel Tran
W
30
4 West Linn DT
Connor Riano
W
29.5
5 Stanford OHS AT
Srivatsav Pyda
W
29.5
6 Kamiak NB
Chris Wang
W
29.7
Doubles Dougherty Valley VBa
Emmiee Malyugina
Rithvik Rao
Adam Bistagne
W
W
W
Octas Los Altos PD
Rithvik Rao
Indu Pandey
Michael Harris
W
W
W
Quarters Stanford OHS AT
Adam Bistagne
Danielle Dosch
Carter Henman
L
W
L
Rex Evans, Santa Monica High School 3rd Seed 5 117.9 36.5 59 3.94
Rex Evans; 117.9 59 177 177.53 21.07 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rex Evans
1 Loyola JC
Maya Sanghavi
L
29.1
2 Rancho Bernardo JJ
Jonas Le Barillec
W
29.5
3 Loyola BM
Shrey Desai
W
30
4 Dougherty Valley SK
Emmiee Malyugina
W
29.7
5 Dougherty Valley ASu
Carter Henman
W
29.2
6 Saratoga UK
Srivatsav Pyda
W
29.5
Doubles Saratoga UK
Ansuman Bardalai
Srivatsav Pyda
Amy Santos
W
W
W
Octas Brentwood KR
Chris Wang
Hunter McFarland
Chaitanya Sayani
W
W
W
Semis Stanford OHS AT
Jonas Le Barillec
Rithvik Rao
Amy Santos
W
W
W
Niko Battle, Kamiak High School 4th Seed 5 117 19.66 58.4 3.6
Niko Battle; 117 58.4 175.6 177.02 38.07 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Niko Battle
1 Harker KMy
Kizzy Dhaliwal
W
29.2
2 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Amy Santos
W
29.5
3 Dougherty Valley ASu
Rithvik Rao
W
29
4 Dougherty Valley AR
Ruby Klein
W
29.2
5 Immaculate Heart LM
Hunter McFarland
W
29.1
6 Los Altos PD
Chris Wang
L
29.6
Doubles Harker AR
Ansuman Bardalai
Kate Totz
Nathaniel Tran
W
W
W
Octas Harker AM
Amy Santos
Kizzy Dhaliwal
Kate Totz
W
W
W
Quarters Kamiak NB
Rithvik Rao
Hunter McFarland
Amy Santos
L
W
W
Semis Halstrom RA
Danielle Dosch
Ryan Mills
Kate Totz
L
L
W
Kabir Dubey, Dougherty Valley High School 5th Seed 5 116.9 36.66 58.5 5.54
Kabir Dubey; 116.9 58.5 174.7 174.82 50.34 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kabir Dubey
1 Lynbrook KA
Carter Henman
W
28.3
2 Immaculate Heart VN
Indu Pandey
W
28.9
3 Mountain View VP
Emmiee Malyugina
L
29.5
4 Eastside AX
Shrey Desai
W
29.5
5 Saratoga DK
Molly Wancewicz
W
29.5
6 Eastlake JY
Ruby Klein
W
29
Doubles Dougherty Valley KD
Greg Achten
Adam Bistagne
Carter Henman
W
W
W
Octas Immaculate Heart LM
Adam Bistagne
Molly Wancewicz
Ryan Mills
W
L
L
Saianurag Karavadi, The Quarry Lane School 6th Seed 5 116.6 32 58.3 5.37
Saianurag Karavadi; 116.6 58.3 175.3 175.88 21.12 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Saianurag Karavadi
1 Saratoga DK
Chaitanya Sayani
W
29.3
2 Dougherty Valley AGa
Ruby Klein
W
28.9
3 S. Eugene H. S WK
Carter Henman
L
29
4 Lynbrook YM
Maya Sanghavi
W
29.2
5 Immaculate Heart FP
Hunter McFarland
W
29.1
6 Brophy CP CT
Kate Totz
W
29.8
Doubles Immaculate Heart FP
Hunter McFarland
Chaitanya Sayani
Dipashreya Sur
W
W
W
Octas Quarry Lane SK
Dipashreya Sur
Connor Riano
Maya Sanghavi
W
W
W
Asher Towner, Stanford OHS 7th Seed 5 116.4 27.66 58.2 5.1
Asher Towner; 116.4 58.2 174.5 175.19 41.56 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Asher Towner
1 Harker NL
Chris Wang
W
29.1
2 Independent Troy LG
Maya Sanghavi
W
29
3 Harker KS
Adam Bistagne
W
29.1
4 Loyola JC
Ruby Klein
W
28.8
5 Los Altos PD
Srivatsav Pyda
L
29.3
6 Harker SS
Connor Riano
W
29.2
Doubles Stanford OHS AT
Scott Wheeler
Danielle Dosch
Lavanya Singh
L
W
W
Octas Pennsbury CZ
Emmiee Malyugina
Srivatsav Pyda
Michelle Borbon
W
W
W
Quarters Stanford OHS AT
Adam Bistagne
Danielle Dosch
Carter Henman
W
L
W
Semis Santa Monica RE
Jonas Le Barillec
Rithvik Rao
Amy Santos
L
L
L
Kavin Kumaravel, Dougherty Valley High School 8th Seed 5 116.2 30.16 58.2 6.44
Kavin Kumaravel; 116.2 58.2 171 172.47 85.38 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kavin Kumaravel
1 S. Eugene H. S LR
Ruby Klein
W
29.2
2 Canyon Crest Independent SZ
Adam Bistagne
W
29.3
3 Loyola AO
Danielle Dosch
W
29
4 Brentwood KR
Carter Henman
W
25
5 Harker AM
Rithvik Rao
W
28.7
6 Mountain View VP
Dipashreya Sur
L
29.8
Doubles Harker KS
Ruby Klein
Danielle Dosch
Nathaniel Tran
W
L
W
Octas Dougherty Valley KK
Carter Henman
Danielle Dosch
Matt Liu
L
W
L
Ronak Ahuja, Halstrom Academy 9th Seed 5 115.9 31.83 58.1 5.92
Ronak Ahuja; 115.9 58.1 173.5 174.41 35.68 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ronak Ahuja
1 Canyon Crest Independent SZ
Srivatsav Pyda
W
28.5
2 Harker AR
Kizzy Dhaliwal
L
28.3
3 Cupertino HK
Ruby Klein
W
29.1
4 Independent Troy LG
Hunter McFarland
W
29
5 Brentwood KR
Chaitanya Sayani
W
29.3
6 Immaculate Heart LM
Ansuman Bardalai
W
29.3
Doubles Halstrom RA
Emmiee Malyugina
Claudia Ribera
Dipashreya Sur
W
W
W
Octas Dougherty Valley KK
Carter Henman
Danielle Dosch
Matt Liu
W
L
W
Quarters Halstrom RA
Chaitanya Sayani
Ansuman Bardalai
Kizzy Dhaliwal
W
W
W
Semis Halstrom RA
Danielle Dosch
Ryan Mills
Kate Totz
W
W
L
Carolyn Zou, Pennsbury HS 10th Seed 5 115.9 38.16 58 3.61
Carolyn Zou; 115.9 58 174.6 175.11 62.95 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Carolyn Zou
1 Harker JM
Scott Wheeler
W
29.2
2 Los Osos Independent RN
Srivatsav Pyda
W
29
3 Brentwood KR
Dontae Hill
L
28.7
4 Dougherty Valley JL
Molly Wancewicz
W
28.7
5 Loyola AO
Connor Riano
W
29
6 Harker AM
Kate Totz
W
30
Doubles Loyola AO
Connor Riano
Scott Wheeler
Timothy Huang
W
L
W
Octas Stanford OHS AT
Emmiee Malyugina
Srivatsav Pyda
Michelle Borbon
L
L
L
John Choi, Loyola High School 11th Seed 5 115 25.33 57.5 1.63
John Choi; 115 57.5 173.3 174.14 89.67 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision John Choi
1 Santa Monica RE
Maya Sanghavi
W
29
2 Dougherty Valley AG
Carter Henman
W
28.5
3 Eastlake JY
Dipashreya Sur
W
29.8
4 Stanford OHS AT
Ruby Klein
L
28.6
5 PHS (Independent) AS
Michelle Borbon
W
28.5
6 Dougherty Valley AR
Indu Pandey
W
28.9
Doubles Loyola JC
Indu Pandey
Michelle Borbon
Carter Henman
W
W
W
Octas Quarry Lane SK
Dipashreya Sur
Connor Riano
Maya Sanghavi
L
L
L
Lena Mizrahi, Immaculate Heart High School 12th Seed 4 116.2 25 58.1 0.72
Lena Mizrahi; 116.2 58.1 174.5 175.2 72.48 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lena Mizrahi
1 Harker AR
Rithvik Rao
W
28.8
2 Mountain House IV
Chaitanya Sayani
W
29
3 West Linn DT
Amy Santos
W
29.5
4 Los Altos AE
Michael Harris
W
29.1
5 Kamiak NB
Hunter McFarland
L
28.9
6 Halstrom RA
Ansuman Bardalai
L
29.2
Doubles Saratoga DK
Jonas Le Barillec
Molly Wancewicz
Ryan Mills
W
W
L
Octas Dougherty Valley KD
Adam Bistagne
Molly Wancewicz
Ryan Mills
L
W
W
Quarters Kamiak NB
Rithvik Rao
Hunter McFarland
Amy Santos
W
L
L
Akshay Manglik, The Harker School 13th Seed 4 115.8 32.33 57.9 8.63
Akshay Manglik; 115.8 57.9 173.8 173.63 30.83 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Akshay Manglik
1 Canyon Crest Independent SC
Evan Vance
W
29
2 Eastside AX
Kizzy Dhaliwal
W
28.7
3 Walnut EC
Ansuman Bardalai
W
29.2
4 Saratoga UK
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.9
5 Dougherty Valley KK
Rithvik Rao
L
28.6
6 Pennsbury CZ
Kate Totz
L
29.4
Doubles Harker AM
Kizzy Dhaliwal
Ruby Klein
Amy Santos
W
W
L
Octas Harker AM
Amy Santos
Kizzy Dhaliwal
Kate Totz
L
L
L
Dennis Tang, West Linn 14th Seed 4 115.8 43.66 57.9 8.7
Dennis Tang; 115.8 57.9 173.1 172.6 7.25 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dennis Tang
1 Lynbrook AL
Shrey Desai
W
29.7
2 Harker JM
Chris Wang
W
27.6
3 Immaculate Heart LM
Amy Santos
L
28.5
4 Los Altos PD
Connor Riano
L
29.4
5 Loyola BM
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.8
6 Canyon Crest Independent BP
Michael Harris
W
29.1
Doubles Brentwood KR
Chris Wang
Chaitanya Sayani
Connor Riano
L
L
L
Sachin Shah, The Harker School 15th Seed 4 115.7 34 57.9 1.38
Sachin Shah; 115.7 57.9 173.8 173.48 27.37 15th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sachin Shah
1 Dougherty Valley JL
Ruby Klein
W
28.8
2 Katy Taylor AP
Amy Santos
W
29
3 Saratoga UK
Chris Wang
L
28.8
4 Lynbrook KA
Kate Totz
W
29.3
5 S. Eugene H. S WK
Ansuman Bardalai
W
28.9
6 Stanford OHS AT
Connor Riano
L
29
Doubles Eastlake JY
Kate Totz
Kizzy Dhaliwal
Chris Wang
L
W
L
Amrita Chakladar, BASIS Mesa 16th Seed 4 115.6 43.83 57.4 7.69
Amrita Chakladar; 115.6 57.4 174 173.97 62.46 16th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amrita Chakladar
1 Harker AT
Amy Santos
W
28.5
2 Lynbrook AL
Dipashreya Sur
W
28.5
3 Los Altos PD
Nathaniel Tran
L
29.9
4 Dougherty Valley AGa
Michelle Borbon
W
28.8
5 Mountain View VP
Shrey Desai
L
29.7
6 Marvin Baker MB
Indu Pandey
W
28.6
Doubles BASIS Mesa AC
Rithvik Rao
Indu Pandey
Michelle Borbon
L
W
W
Octas BASIS Mesa AC
Ansuman Bardalai
Nathaniel Tran
Shrey Desai
L
L
L
Anurag Rao, Dougherty Valley High School 17th Seed 4 115.4 34.83 57.8 1.89
Anurag Rao; 115.4 57.8 173.3 173.24 12.19 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anurag Rao
1 Flintridge Prep AL
Molly Wancewicz
W
28.9
2 Mountain House AS
Emmiee Malyugina
W
28.9
3 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Carter Henman
W
28.9
4 Kamiak NB
Ruby Klein
L
28.6
5 Walnut EC
Chris Wang
W
29.3
6 Loyola JC
Indu Pandey
L
28.7
Doubles BASIS Mesa AC
Rithvik Rao
Indu Pandey
Michelle Borbon
W
L
L
Jenna Yuan, Eastlake High School 18th Seed 4 115.2 31.5 57.7 5.08
Jenna Yuan; 115.2 57.7 172.9 173.03 32.28 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jenna Yuan
1 Harker KW
Kizzy Dhaliwal
W
28.8
2 Lynbrook YM
Carter Henman
W
28.6
3 Loyola JC
Dipashreya Sur
L
29.1
4 Saratoga SN
Kate Totz
W
28.9
5 Katy Taylor AP
Rithvik Rao
W
28.6
6 Dougherty Valley KD
Ruby Klein
L
28.9
Doubles Eastlake JY
Kate Totz
Kizzy Dhaliwal
Chris Wang
W
L
W
Octas Los Altos PD
Rithvik Rao
Indu Pandey
Michael Harris
L
L
L
Katie Raphaelson, Brentwood School 19th Seed 4 115.1 28.66 58 6.5
Katie Raphaelson; 115.1 58 172.4 172.78 55.54 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Katie Raphaelson
1 Westlake EE
Ansuman Bardalai
W
29.2
2 Canyon Crest Independent BP
Connor Riano
W
27.8
3 Pennsbury CZ
Dontae Hill
W
27.9
4 Dougherty Valley KK
Carter Henman
L
29
5 Halstrom RA
Chaitanya Sayani
L
29
6 Magnet AN
Dipashreya Sur
W
29.5
Doubles West Linn DT
Chris Wang
Chaitanya Sayani
Connor Riano
W
W
W
Octas Brentwood KR
Chris Wang
Hunter McFarland
Chaitanya Sayani
L
L
L
Ann Popovici, Katy Taylor High School 20th Seed 4 115.1 40 57.6 7.06
Ann Popovici; 115.1 57.59 172.3 171.86 35.42 20th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ann Popovici
1 Lynbrook SK
Kate Totz
W
28.7
2 Harker SS
Amy Santos
L
28.9
3 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Ruby Klein
W
29
4 Harker KS
Kizzy Dhaliwal
W
29.1
5 Eastlake JY
Rithvik Rao
L
28.5
6 Mountain House DK
Michael Harris
W
28.1
Doubles Harker AM
Kizzy Dhaliwal
Ruby Klein
Amy Santos
L
L
W
David Koh, Saratoga HS 21st Seed 4 115 35.66 57.4 1.33
David Koh; 115 57.4 172.4 172.15 98.32 22nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision David Koh
1 Quarry Lane SK
Chaitanya Sayani
L
28.7
2 Harker KW
Rithvik Rao
W
28.3
3 Mountain House IV
Emmiee Malyugina
W
29
4 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Michael Harris
W
29.1
5 Dougherty Valley KD
Molly Wancewicz
L
28.7
6 Flintridge Prep AL
Hunter McFarland
W
28.6
Doubles Immaculate Heart LM
Jonas Le Barillec
Molly Wancewicz
Ryan Mills
L
L
W
Wiley Kohler, S. Eugene H. S. 22nd Seed 4 114.8 33.66 57.5 2.97
Wiley Kohler; 114.8 57.5 172.3 172.03 24.82 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Wiley Kohler
1 Stanford OHS Independent FH
Chaitanya Sayani
W
28
2 Harker NL
Scott Wheeler
W
28.8
3 Quarry Lane SK
Carter Henman
W
28.5
4 Mountain View VP
Nathaniel Tran
L
29.5
5 Harker SS
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28.8
6 Sage Hill Independent TG
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.7
Doubles Loyola JC
Indu Pandey
Michelle Borbon
Carter Henman
L
L
L
Andrew Overing, Loyola High School 23rd Seed 4 114.7 29.5 57.3 0.73
Andrew Overing; 114.69 57.3 172.7 174.39 27.45 25th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Overing
1 Brophy CP CT
Michelle Borbon
W
28.5
2 Harker KMy
Scott Wheeler
W
28.9
3 Dougherty Valley KK
Danielle Dosch
L
28.8
4 Rancho Bernardo JJ
Ansuman Bardalai
W
30
5 Pennsbury CZ
Connor Riano
L
28
6 Eastside AX
Lavanya Singh
W
28.5
Doubles Pennsbury CZ
Connor Riano
Scott Wheeler
Timothy Huang
L
W
L
Jacob Spiegelman, Canyon Crest Independent 24th Seed 4 114.4 40.33 57.3 7.21
Jacob Spiegelman; 114.4 57.3 171.2 171.53 6.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jacob Spiegelman
1 PHS (Independent) AS
Shrey Desai
W
29.1
2 Kamiak NB
Amy Santos
L
28.9
3 Lynbrook AD
Connor Riano
W
27.7
4 Immaculate Heart FP
Chaitanya Sayani
L
28.7
5 Mountain House CK
Claudia Ribera
W
28.2
6 Los Altos AE
Nathaniel Tran
W
28.6
Doubles Halstrom RA
Emmiee Malyugina
Claudia Ribera
Dipashreya Sur
L
L
L
Kelly Shen, The Harker School 25th Seed 4 114.4 40.5 57.2 7.73
Kelly Shen; 114.4 57.2 171.7 172.32 68.27
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kelly Shen
1 Lynbrook SC
Amy Santos
W
28.5
2 Mountain House DK
Danielle Dosch
W
28.6
3 Stanford OHS AT
Adam Bistagne
L
28.7
4 Katy Taylor AP
Kizzy Dhaliwal
L
28.9
5 S. Eugene H. S DS
Nathaniel Tran
W
28.4
6 Walnut EC
Rithvik Rao
W
28.6
Doubles Harker KS
Ruby Klein
Danielle Dosch
Nathaniel Tran
L
W
L
Albert Sun, Dougherty Valley High School 26th Seed 4 114.3 35.83 57.1 5.09
Albert Sun; 114.3 57.1 171.4 171.85 59.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision Albert Sun
1 Los Altos AE
Indu Pandey
W
27.8
2 Harker AT
Brian Yao
W
28.5
3 Kamiak NB
Rithvik Rao
L
28.6
4 Harker AR
Dipashreya Sur
W
29.3
5 Santa Monica RE
Carter Henman
L
28.4
6 Stanford OHS Independent FH
Matt Liu
W
28.8
Doubles Stanford OHS AT
Scott Wheeler
Danielle Dosch
Lavanya Singh
W
L
L
Felicity Park, Immaculate Heart High School 27th Seed 4 114.3 40.66 57.4 5.27
Felicity Park; 114.3 57.4 171.6 171.32 85.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision Felicity Park
1 Saratoga SN
Scott Wheeler
L
28
2 Pinewood SB
Dipashreya Sur
W
29.3
3 Lynbrook KD
Jonas Le Barillec
W
28.1
4 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Chaitanya Sayani
W
28.8
5 Quarry Lane SK
Hunter McFarland
L
28.8
6 PHS (Independent) AS
Molly Wancewicz
W
28.6
Doubles Quarry Lane SK
Hunter McFarland
Chaitanya Sayani
Dipashreya Sur
L
L
L
Jason Yang, Canyon Crest Independent 28th Seed 4 114.3 43.16 57.1 3.57
Jason Yang; 114.3 57.09 171.6 172.56 7.14
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jason Yang
1 Magnet AN
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.8
2 Harker KM
Ruby Klein
W
28.7
3 Dougherty Valley AR
Carter Henman
L
28.4
4 Saratoga DK
Michael Harris
L
29
5 S. Eugene H. S LR
Claudia Ribera
W
28.3
6 Lynbrook YM
Jonas Le Barillec
W
28.4
Doubles Dougherty Valley KD
Greg Achten
Adam Bistagne
Carter Henman
L
L
L
Anshul Reddy, The Harker School 29th Seed 4 114.1 34.66 57 5.93
Anshul Reddy; 114.1 57 171.3 171.15 35.76
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anshul Reddy
1 Immaculate Heart LM
Rithvik Rao
L
28.4
2 Halstrom RA
Kizzy Dhaliwal
W
28.6
3 Dougherty Valley SK
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.1
4 Dougherty Valley ASu
Dipashreya Sur
L
29
5 Marvin Baker MB
Amy Santos
W
28
6 Los Osos Independent RN
Ruby Klein
W
29.2
Doubles Kamiak NB
Ansuman Bardalai
Kate Totz
Nathaniel Tran
L
L
L
Ujjwal Krishnamurthi, Saratoga HS 30th Seed 4 113.8 27.5 57.1 9.53
Ujjwal Krishnamurthi; 113.8 57.1 170.6 171.29 34.63
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ujjwal Krishnamurthi
1 Dougherty Valley VBa
Michelle Borbon
W
27.9
2 Marvin Baker MB
Danielle Dosch
W
28.5
3 Harker SS
Chris Wang
W
28.9
4 Harker AM
Maya Sanghavi
L
28.7
5 Los Osos Independent RN
Indu Pandey
W
28.6
6 Santa Monica RE
Srivatsav Pyda
L
28
Doubles Santa Monica RE
Ansuman Bardalai
Srivatsav Pyda
Amy Santos
L
L
L
Vikram Balasubramanian, Dougherty Valley High School 31st Seed 4 113.8 41.5 56.9 4.64
Vikram Balasubramanian; 113.8 56.9 170.7 170.8 51.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vikram Balasubramanian
1 Saratoga UK
Michelle Borbon
L
27.8
2 Mountain View VP
Adam Bistagne
L
28.2
3 Harker UP
Scott Wheeler
W
28.7
4 Harker RM
Dipashreya Sur
W
28.5
5 Westlake EE
Ruby Klein
W
29.1
6 Saratoga SN
Carter Henman
W
28.4
Doubles Los Altos PD
Emmiee Malyugina
Rithvik Rao
Adam Bistagne
L
L
L
Haritha Kumar, Cupertino HS 32nd Seed 3 115.8 42.83 58 0.2
Haritha Kumar; 115.8 58 173.4 173.25 36.08 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Haritha Kumar
1 Los Altos PD
Ansuman Bardalai
L
29.1
2 Dougherty Valley JL
Emmiee Malyugina
W
29.3
3 Halstrom RA
Ruby Klein
L
29
4 Harker UP
Nathaniel Tran
W
28.7
5 Brophy CP CT
Jonas Le Barillec
L
28.3
6 Mountain House AS
Connor Riano
W
29
Ethan Elasky, Westlake High School 33rd Seed 3 114.8 46.16 57.3 3.46
Ethan Elasky; 114.8 57.3 171.4 172.45 80.92 24th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Elasky
1 Brentwood KR
Ansuman Bardalai
L
29.1
2 Dougherty Valley SK
Indu Pandey
W
28.6
3 Saratoga SN
Chris Wang
L
28.7
4 Mountain House DK
Chaitanya Sayani
W
28.6
5 Dougherty Valley VBa
Ruby Klein
L
28.9
6 Lynbrook KD
Brinda Balagopal
W
27.5
Lavanaya Garg, Independent Troy 34th Seed 3 114.1 41.5 57.1 5.84
Lavanaya Garg; 114.1 57.1 171.1 171.42 31.87
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lavanaya Garg
1 Lynbrook AD
Jonas Le Barillec
W
29
2 Stanford OHS AT
Maya Sanghavi
L
28.7
3 Immaculate Heart VN
Chaitanya Sayani
W
28.5
4 Halstrom RA
Hunter McFarland
L
28.6
5 Lynbrook YM
Molly Wancewicz
L
28
6 Dougherty Valley SK
Srilatha Ajjarapu
W
28.3
Calvin Tyler, Brophy College Prep 35th Seed 3 114.1 42.5 56.7 0.09
Calvin Tyler; 114.1 56.7 171.4 170.86 13.75
Round Opponent Judge Decision Calvin Tyler
1 Loyola AO
Michelle Borbon
L
28
2 Canyon Crest Independent SC
Shrey Desai
L
29.3
3 Lynbrook SK
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.3
4 Harker KW
Scott Wheeler
W
28.1
5 Cupertino HK
Jonas Le Barillec
W
28.4
6 Quarry Lane SK
Kate Totz
L
29.3
Satvik Narasimhan, Saratoga HS 36th Seed 3 114 34.83 57 9.59
Satvik Narasimhan; 114 57 171.5 171.56 15.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision Satvik Narasimhan
1 Immaculate Heart FP
Scott Wheeler
W
28.2
2 Loyola BM
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28
3 Westlake EE
Chris Wang
W
28.8
4 Eastlake JY
Kate Totz
L
28.7
5 Lynbrook SC
Alan Fishman
W
29.5
6 Dougherty Valley VBa
Carter Henman
L
28.3
Krishna Mysoor, The Harker School 37th Seed 3 113.9 45.5 57.1 4.12
Krishna Mysoor; 113.9 57.09 170.9 171.56 50.95
Round Opponent Judge Decision Krishna Mysoor
1 Kamiak NB
Kizzy Dhaliwal
L
28.7
2 Loyola AO
Scott Wheeler
L
28.7
3 S. Eugene H. S DS
Rithvik Rao
W
28.4
4 Canyon Crest Independent BP
Amy Santos
L
28
5 Mountain House AS
Chris Wang
W
28.1
6 Canyon Crest Independent SZ
Alan Fishman
W
29
Jonathan Jeong, Rancho Bernardo High School 38th Seed 3 113.8 41.66 56.9 6.54
Jonathan Jeong; 113.8 56.9 170.9 171.32 97.14
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jonathan Jeong
1 Loyola BM
Connor Riano
W
28.6
2 Santa Monica RE
Jonas Le Barillec
L
28.3
3 Sage Hill Independent TG
Hunter McFarland
W
28.4
4 Loyola AO
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28.9
5 Flintridge Prep AL
Srivatsav Pyda
L
28.2
6 Harker NA
Brian Yao
W
28.5
Timothy Guo, Sage Hill Independent 39th Seed 3 113.7 42.2 56.8 8.36
Timothy Guo; 113.86 57 170.04 170.25 79.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Timothy Guo
2 Walnut EC
Srivatsav Pyda
L
27.5
3 Rancho Bernardo JJ
Hunter McFarland
L
28.3
4 Mountain House IV
Chris Wang
W
28.5
5 Canyon Crest Independent SC
Indu Pandey
W
28.8
6 S. Eugene H. S WK
Maya Sanghavi
L
28.6
Ron Nath, Los Osos Independent 40th Seed 3 113.7 37.66 57 8.39
Ron Nath; 113.7 57 170.4 170.43 39.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ron Nath
1 Harker KM
Chris Wang
W
28.7
2 Pennsbury CZ
Srivatsav Pyda
L
28
3 S. Eugene H. S LR
Jonas Le Barillec
W
28.3
4 Canyon Crest Independent SC
Ansuman Bardalai
W
28.7
5 Saratoga UK
Indu Pandey
L
27.9
6 Harker AR
Ruby Klein
L
28.8
Alexander Eckinger, Los Altos High School 41st Seed 3 113.7 38 56.8 1.04
Alexander Eckinger; 113.7 56.8 170.3 169.71 75.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexander Eckinger
1 Dougherty Valley ASu
Indu Pandey
L
27.6
2 Harker UP
Chris Wang
W
28.3
3 Lynbrook SC
Srivatsav Pyda
W
28.2
4 Immaculate Heart LM
Michael Harris
L
29
5 Dougherty Valley AGa
Emmiee Malyugina
W
28.7
6 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Nathaniel Tran
L
28.5
Benjamin Peng, Canyon Crest Independent 42nd Seed 3 113.5 38.66 57 0.61
Benjamin Peng; 113.5 57 169.5 169.65 28.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision Benjamin Peng
1 Dougherty Valley SK
Matt Liu
L
28.5
2 Brentwood KR
Connor Riano
L
27
3 Dougherty Valley AG
Michelle Borbon
W
27.9
4 Harker KMy
Amy Santos
W
28.5
5 Pinewood SB
Timothy Huang
W
28.6
6 West Linn DT
Michael Harris
L
29
Ethan Chang, Walnut 43rd Seed 3 113.3 33.16 56.8 7.74
Ethan Chang; 113.3 56.8 170 170.36 7.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Chang
1 Dougherty Valley AG
Indu Pandey
W
28
2 Sage Hill Independent TG
Srivatsav Pyda
W
28.5
3 Harker AM
Ansuman Bardalai
L
27.9
4 Pinewood SB
Jonas Le Barillec
W
28.5
5 Dougherty Valley AR
Chris Wang
L
28.8
6 Harker KS
Rithvik Rao
L
28.3
Arjun Garg, Dougherty Valley High School 44th Seed 3 113.1 39.2 56.5 0.99
Arjun Garg; 113.06 56.4 169.8 169.35 89.19
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arjun Garg
2 Quarry Lane SK
Ruby Klein
L
28.4
3 Harker RM
Adam Bistagne
W
28.1
4 BASIS Mesa AC
Michelle Borbon
L
28.2
5 Los Altos AE
Emmiee Malyugina
L
28.6
6 Immaculate Heart VN
Rithvik Rao
W
28.2
Yash Mishra, Lynbrook HS 45th Seed 3 113 34.83 56.5 7.33
Yash Mishra; 113 56.5 169.1 169.7 75.76
Round Opponent Judge Decision Yash Mishra
1 Mountain House AS
Srivatsav Pyda
W
28.1
2 Eastlake JY
Carter Henman
L
28.2
3 Flintridge Prep AL
Indu Pandey
W
27.2
4 Quarry Lane SK
Maya Sanghavi
L
28.4
5 Independent Troy LG
Molly Wancewicz
W
28.9
6 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Jonas Le Barillec
L
28.3
Shreya Chilukuri, Lynbrook HS 46th Seed 3 113 42.16 56 0.98
Shreya Chilukuri; 113 56 170.5 170.89 80.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shreya Chilukuri
1 Harker KS
Amy Santos
L
28
2 Mountain House CK
Yamini Polisetti
W
29
3 Los Altos AE
Srivatsav Pyda
L
28
4 Harker KM
Evan Vance
W
29.5
5 Saratoga SN
Alan Fishman
L
28
6 S. Eugene H. S LR
Hemant Raju
W
28
Krishay Mukhija, The Harker School 47th Seed 3 113 51.83 56.4 6.83
Krishay Mukhija; 113 56.4 170 169.54 76.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision Krishay Mukhija
1 Los Osos Independent RN
Chris Wang
L
28.4
2 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Ruby Klein
L
28.6
3 Magnet AN
Kizzy Dhaliwal
W
27.6
4 Lynbrook SC
Evan Vance
L
29.4
5 Lynbrook AL
Kate Totz
W
28
6 Mountain House IV
Nathaniel Tran
W
28
Chandrasekar Kamaraj, Mountain House HS 48th Seed 3 113 49.2 56.4 6.65
;
Round Opponent Judge Decision
2 Lynbrook SC
Yamini Polisetti
L
28.9
3 Eastside AX
Nathaniel Tran
L
28.2
4 Lynbrook KD
Chirjeev Singh
W
27.1
5 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Claudia Ribera
L
28.1
6 Loyola BM
Lynbrook-Manvendra Mishra
W
28.5
Aaron Lee, Flintridge Preparatory 49th Seed 3 112.7 41.83 56.6 4.83
;
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley AR
Molly Wancewicz
L
28.8
2 Stanford OHS Independent FH
Ansuman Bardalai
W
28.6
3 Lynbrook YM
Indu Pandey
L
27.4
4 Lynbrook AD
Kizzy Dhaliwal
W
28.1
5 Rancho Bernardo JJ
Srivatsav Pyda
W
27.5
6 Saratoga DK
Hunter McFarland
L
28.5
Samuel Xiong, Canyon Crest Independent 50th Seed 3 112.7 45.33 56.1 2.66
Samuel Xiong; 112.7 56.1 169.2 169.58 11.63
Round Opponent Judge Decision Samuel Xiong
1 Mountain View VP
Alan Fishman
L
28.7
2 Lynbrook SK
Jonas Le Barillec
W
27.9
3 Katy Taylor AP
Ruby Klein
L
28.7
4 Harker NA
Amy Santos
W
28
5 Eastside AX
Kate Totz
L
27.8
6 Pinewood SB
Srivatsav Pyda
W
28.1
Aaron Xie, Eastside HS 51st Seed 3 112.6 34 56.3 0.02
Aaron Xie; 112.6 56.3 169.4 169.5 8.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aaron Xie
1 Mountain House DK
Jacob Bronshteyn
W
28.2
2 Harker AM
Kizzy Dhaliwal
L
28.1
3 Mountain House CK
Nathaniel Tran
W
28.3
4 Dougherty Valley KD
Shrey Desai
L
29.3
5 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Kate Totz
W
28
6 Loyola AO
Lavanya Singh
L
27.5
Arya Goel, Dougherty Valley High School 52nd Seed 3 111.9 49 56 8.26
Arya Goel; 111.9 56 168.1 168.01 44.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arya Goel
1 Walnut EC
Indu Pandey
L
27.7
2 Loyola JC
Carter Henman
L
28
3 Canyon Crest Independent BP
Michelle Borbon
L
27.8
4 Harker AT
Rithvik Rao
W
28
5 Lynbrook KA
Emmiee Malyugina
W
28.1
6 Canyon Crest Independent SC
Molly Wancewicz
W
28.5
Shreya Choksi, Canyon Crest Independent 53rd Seed 2 113.6 40.33 56.7 1.76
Shreya Choksi; 113.6 56.7 170.39 169.37 81.07
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shreya Choksi
1 Harker AM
Evan Vance
L
28.7
2 Brophy CP CT
Shrey Desai
W
29
3 Marvin Baker MB
Hunter McFarland
W
28.2
4 Los Osos Independent RN
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28.4
5 Sage Hill Independent TG
Indu Pandey
L
28.3
6 Dougherty Valley AG
Molly Wancewicz
L
27.8
Srinivas Balagopal, Pinewood High School 54th Seed 2 113.6 43 56.8 5.79
Srinivas Balagopal; 113.6 56.8 170.16 169.3 12.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision Srinivas Balagopal
2 Immaculate Heart FP
Dipashreya Sur
L
29.1
3 PHS (Independent) AS
Lynbrook-Manvendra Mishra
W
28.8
4 Walnut EC
Jonas Le Barillec
L
27.5
5 Canyon Crest Independent BP
Timothy Huang
L
28.4
6 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Srivatsav Pyda
L
28
Amitoj Singh, PHS (Independent) 55th Seed 2 113.4 42.5 56.7 1.57
Amitoj Singh; 113.4 56.7 170 169.26 86.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amitoj Singh
1 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Shrey Desai
L
29
2 Harker NA
Rithvik Rao
W
27.8
3 Pinewood SB
Lynbrook-Manvendra Mishra
L
28.9
4 Stanford OHS Independent FH
Hitesh Rastogi
W
28.9
5 Loyola JC
Michelle Borbon
L
27.6
6 Immaculate Heart FP
Molly Wancewicz
L
27.8
Immanuel Victor, Mountain House HS 56th Seed 2 113.4 45.66 56.5 4.52
Immanuel Victor; 113.4 56.5 170.3 170.07 86.73
Round Opponent Judge Decision Immanuel Victor
1 Harker NA
Dontae Hill
W
29
2 Immaculate Heart LM
Chaitanya Sayani
L
28
3 Saratoga DK
Emmiee Malyugina
L
28.9
4 Sage Hill Independent TG
Chris Wang
L
28.3
5 Harker AT
Kevin Attiyeh
W
28.2
6 Harker KM
Nathaniel Tran
L
27.9
Braden Masih, Loyola High School 57th Seed 2 112.8 34.33 56.5 6.18
Braden Masih; 112.8 56.5 168.6 168.43 71.63
Round Opponent Judge Decision Braden Masih
1 Rancho Bernardo JJ
Connor Riano
L
26.8
2 Saratoga SN
Ansuman Bardalai
W
28.1
3 Santa Monica RE
Shrey Desai
L
29
4 Lynbrook SK
Michelle Borbon
W
27.8
5 West Linn DT
Maya Sanghavi
L
28.5
6 Mountain House CK
Lynbrook-Manvendra Mishra
L
28.4
Shravan Konduru, Dougherty Valley High School 58th Seed 2 112.8 36.66 56.4 8.07
Shravan Konduru; 112.8 56.4 169.3 167.65 86.02
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shravan Konduru
1 Canyon Crest Independent BP
Matt Liu
W
28.4
2 Westlake EE
Indu Pandey
L
28.4
3 Harker AR
Maya Sanghavi
L
28
4 Santa Monica RE
Emmiee Malyugina
L
28.9
5 Harker NA
Ruby Klein
W
27.6
6 Independent Troy LG
Srilatha Ajjarapu
L
28
Justin Lee, Dougherty Valley High School 59th Seed 2 112.6 47.66 56.3 0.09
Justin Lee; 112.6 56.3 169 169.16 77.29
Round Opponent Judge Decision Justin Lee
1 Harker SS
Ruby Klein
L
28.7
2 Cupertino HK
Emmiee Malyugina
L
28.9
3 Harker NA
Scott Wheeler
W
28.4
4 Pennsbury CZ
Molly Wancewicz
L
27.6
5 Magnet AN
Michelle Borbon
L
27.9
6 Harker NL
Alan Fishman
W
27.5
Luzia Rode, S. Eugene H. S. 60th Seed 2 112.4 42 56.2 2.36
Luzia Rode; 112.4 56.2 168.3 169.28 75.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Luzia Rode
1 Dougherty Valley KK
Ruby Klein
L
28.9
2 Magnet AN
Brian Yao
W
27.8
3 Los Osos Independent RN
Jonas Le Barillec
L
28
4 Immaculate Heart VN
Hunter McFarland
W
28.4
5 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Claudia Ribera
L
28.2
6 Lynbrook SC
Hemant Raju
L
27
Franklin Ho, Stanford OHS Independent 61st Seed 2 112.2 49.83 56.1 4.77
Franklin Ho;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Franklin Ho
1 S. Eugene H. S WK
Chaitanya Sayani
L
27.8
2 Flintridge Prep AL
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28.3
3 Harker AT
Evan Vance
W
28
4 PHS (Independent) AS
Hitesh Rastogi
L
28
5 Lynbrook AD
Timothy Huang
W
28.1
6 Dougherty Valley ASu
Matt Liu
L
28.1
Vivian Nguyen, Immaculate Heart High School 62nd Seed 2 112.1 46.33 56 9.82
Vivian Nguyen; 112.1 56 168.3 167.62 14.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vivian Nguyen
1 S. Eugene H. S DS
Molly Wancewicz
W
28
2 Dougherty Valley KD
Indu Pandey
L
27.9
3 Independent Troy LG
Chaitanya Sayani
L
28.2
4 S. Eugene H. S LR
Hunter McFarland
L
28.3
5 Harker RM
Maya Sanghavi
W
27.9
6 Dougherty Valley AGa
Rithvik Rao
L
28
Dover Sikes, S. Eugene H. S. 63rd Seed 2 112 56.5 55.9 8.42
Dover Sikes; 112 55.9 167.8 167.77 76.14
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dover Sikes
1 Immaculate Heart VN
Molly Wancewicz
L
27.9
2 Lynbrook AD
Jacob Bronshteyn
L
27.8
3 Harker KMy
Rithvik Rao
L
28.3
4 Lynbrook AL
Chirjeev Singh
W
27.5
5 Harker KS
Nathaniel Tran
L
28.3
6 Harker KW
Dontae Hill
W
28
Mahir Bansal, Marvin Baker Middle School 64th Seed 2 111.9 44.16 56 6.8
Mahir Bansal; 111.9 56 167.4 166.75 91.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mahir Bansal
1 Harker RM
Rithvik Rao
W
28
2 Saratoga UK
Danielle Dosch
L
28
3 Canyon Crest Independent SC
Hunter McFarland
L
28
4 Canyon Crest Independent SZ
Shrey Desai
W
27.5
5 Harker AR
Amy Santos
L
27.9
6 BASIS Mesa AC
Indu Pandey
L
28
Shera Zhong, Canyon Crest Independent 65th Seed 2 111.7 45 56 1.9
Shera Zhong; 111.7 56 167.39 166.83 58.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shera Zhong
1 Halstrom RA
Srivatsav Pyda
L
28
2 Dougherty Valley KK
Adam Bistagne
L
27.5
3 Harker JM
Evan Vance
W
28.2
4 Marvin Baker MB
Shrey Desai
L
28
5 Harker UP
Chaitanya Sayani
W
28.2
6 Harker KMy
Alan Fishman
L
27.5
Dhruva Kolikineni, Mountain House HS 66th Seed 2 111.6 46 55.7 2.1
Dhruva Kolikineni; 111.6 55.7 165.6 164.65 6.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dhruva Kolikineni
1 Eastside AX
Jacob Bronshteyn
L
27.7
2 Harker KS
Danielle Dosch
L
25
3 Lynbrook AL
Yamini Polisetti
W
29
4 Westlake EE
Chaitanya Sayani
L
28.4
5 Harker JM
Kevin Attiyeh
W
27.5
6 Katy Taylor AP
Michael Harris
L
28
Krishna Ajjarapu, Lynbrook HS 67th Seed 2 111.5 50.33 55.7 5.53
Krishna Ajjarapu; 111.5 55.7 166 166.49 23.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision Krishna Ajjarapu
1 Dougherty Valley KD
Carter Henman
L
27.8
2 Harker RM
Evan Vance
L
28
3 Harker NL
Connor Riano
W
26.5
4 Harker SS
Kate Totz
L
27.9
5 Dougherty Valley AG
Emmiee Malyugina
L
28
6 Harker AT
Dontae Hill
W
27.8
Sidarth Kannan, Lynbrook HS 68th Seed 2 111.4 50.66 55.7 0.08
Sidarth Kannan; 111.4 55.7 167 166.95 53.93
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sidarth Kannan
1 Katy Taylor AP
Kate Totz
L
27.9
2 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Jonas Le Barillec
L
27.8
3 Brophy CP CT
Maya Sanghavi
L
28.1
4 Loyola BM
Michelle Borbon
L
27.7
5 Harker KW
Evan Vance
W
28
6 Harker RM
Brian Yao
W
27.5
Keshav Dandu, Lynbrook HS 69th Seed 2 110.7 44.33 55.4 1.88
Keshav Dandu; 110.7 55.4 165.9 166.38 46.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision Keshav Dandu
1 Harker UP
Evan Vance
W
28.3
2 Los Altos PD
Chaitanya Sayani
L
28.4
3 Immaculate Heart FP
Jonas Le Barillec
L
27.7
4 Mountain House CK
Chirjeev Singh
L
26.8
5 Harker NL
Amy Santos
W
27.7
6 Westlake EE
Brinda Balagopal
L
27
Arnav Dixit, Lynbrook HS 70th Seed 2 110.7 46.2 55.5 6.43
Arnav Dixit; 110.8 55.8 165.6 165.86 58.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arnav Dixit
1 Independent Troy LG
Jonas Le Barillec
L
28
2 S. Eugene H. S DS
Jacob Bronshteyn
W
27.9
3 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Connor Riano
L
26.9
4 Flintridge Prep AL
Kizzy Dhaliwal
L
27.3
5 Stanford OHS Independent FH
Timothy Huang
L
27.9
Avery Ngo, Magnet Academy 71st Seed 2 110.6 48.16 55 0.06
Avery Ngo; 110.6 55 166.1 166.25 82.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision Avery Ngo
1 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Maya Sanghavi
L
28.3
2 S. Eugene H. S LR
Brian Yao
L
27.5
3 Harker KM
Kizzy Dhaliwal
L
27.5
4 Harker NL
Dontae Hill
W
27.2
5 Dougherty Valley JL
Michelle Borbon
W
28.1
6 Brentwood KR
Dipashreya Sur
L
27.5
Rahul Mulpuri, The Harker School 72nd Seed 1 111.6 55.83 55.7 1.36
Rahul Mulpuri; 111.6 55.7 166.7 165.68 5.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rahul Mulpuri
1 Marvin Baker MB
Rithvik Rao
L
27.8
2 Lynbrook KA
Evan Vance
W
28.1
3 Dougherty Valley AGa
Adam Bistagne
L
27.9
4 Dougherty Valley VBa
Dipashreya Sur
L
28.1
5 Immaculate Heart VN
Maya Sanghavi
L
27.8
6 Lynbrook SK
Brian Yao
L
27
Kaitlyn Wang, The Harker School 73rd Seed 1 111.1 46.66 55.6 2.95
Kaitlyn Wang; 111.1 55.6 166.2 166.08 24.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kaitlyn Wang
1 Eastlake JY
Kizzy Dhaliwal
L
27.6
2 Saratoga DK
Rithvik Rao
L
28.1
3 Mountain House AS
Danielle Dosch
W
28
4 Brophy CP CT
Scott Wheeler
L
28
5 Lynbrook SK
Evan Vance
L
27.5
6 S. Eugene H. S DS
Dontae Hill
L
27
Ankit Lakkapragada, Lynbrook HS 74th Seed 1 110.6 46.33 55.4 2.14
Ankit Lakkapragada; 110.6 55.4 166.3 164.85 25.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ankit Lakkapragada
1 West Linn DT
Shrey Desai
L
28
2 BASIS Mesa AC
Dipashreya Sur
L
27.9
3 Mountain House DK
Yamini Polisetti
L
28.7
4 S. Eugene H. S DS
Chirjeev Singh
L
27.2
5 Harker KM
Kate Totz
L
27
6 Harker JM
Maya Sanghavi
W
27.5
Jason Monaghan, The Harker School 75th Seed 1 110.2 50.5 55 9.2
Jason Monaghan; 110.2 55 165.1 163.36 6.15
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jason Monaghan
1 Pennsbury CZ
Scott Wheeler
L
27.5
2 West Linn DT
Chris Wang
L
27.5
3 Canyon Crest Independent SZ
Evan Vance
L
28
4 Mountain House AS
Rithvik Rao
W
27.4
5 Mountain House DK
Kevin Attiyeh
L
26.9
6 Lynbrook AL
Maya Sanghavi
L
27.8
Aashril Shazar, Mountain House HS 76th Seed 0 111.8 46.5 56 7.55
;
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Lynbrook YM
Srivatsav Pyda
L
28
2 Dougherty Valley AR
Emmiee Malyugina
L
28.5
3 Harker KW
Danielle Dosch
L
28.1
4 Harker JM
Rithvik Rao
L
27.7
5 Harker KMy
Chris Wang
L
28
6 Cupertino HK
Connor Riano
L
26.6
Utkarsh Priyam, The Harker School 77th Seed 0 111.7 47.2 55.8 0.48
Utkarsh Priyam; 111.73 55.8 167.16 138.1 73.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision Utkarsh Priyam
1 Lynbrook KD
Evan Vance
L
28
2 Los Altos AE
Chris Wang
L
27.9
3 Dougherty Valley VBa
Scott Wheeler
L
27.5
4 Cupertino HK
Nathaniel Tran
L
27.9
5 Canyon Crest Independent SZ
Chaitanya Sayani
L
28
Armaan Thakker, The Harker School 78th Seed 0 111.3 46.16 55.8 3.22
Armaan Thakker; 111.3 55.8 167.4 167.49 61.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision Armaan Thakker
1 BASIS Mesa AC
Amy Santos
L
27.5
2 Dougherty Valley ASu
Brian Yao
L
28
3 Stanford OHS Independent FH
Evan Vance
L
27.5
4 Dougherty Valley AG
Rithvik Rao
L
27.8
5 Mountain House IV
Kevin Attiyeh
L
28
6 Lynbrook KA
Dontae Hill
L
28.6
Neo Alpha, The Harker School 79th Seed 0 109.8 52.16 54.9 1.11
Neo Alpha; 109.8 54.9 163.9 162.93 49.85
Round Opponent Judge Decision Neo Alpha
1 Mountain House IV
Dontae Hill
L
27.4
2 PHS (Independent) AS
Rithvik Rao
L
27.5
3 Dougherty Valley JL
Scott Wheeler
L
28.1
4 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Amy Santos
L
27.5
5 Dougherty Valley SK
Ruby Klein
L
27.4
6 Rancho Bernardo JJ
Brian Yao
L
26
Nika Lebedev, The Harker School 80th Seed 0 109.6 49.16 55.3 6.56
Nika Lebedev; 109.6 55.3 163.6 164.71 72.66
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nika Lebedev
1 Stanford OHS AT
Chris Wang
L
27.8
2 S. Eugene H. S WK
Scott Wheeler
L
27.8
3 Lynbrook KA
Connor Riano
L
26
4 Magnet AN
Dontae Hill
L
28
5 Lynbrook KD
Amy Santos
L
27.5
6 Dougherty Valley JL
Alan Fishman
L
26.5