Heart of Texas Invitational

2018 — Dallas, TX/US

Cumulative Results: LD

Tamar Yahalom, Richardson HS Seed
Tamar Yahalom;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tamar Yahalom
1 Harvard-Westlake JG
Thomas Hobohm
L
28
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Abbey Chapman
L
27.8
3 Hockaday MP
Jane Boyd
L
27.4
4 Harker AN
Greg Zoda
L
28.3
Alexandra Mork, Harvard-Westlake School 1st Seed 6 117.1 175.7 58.6 175.81
Alexandra Mork; 117.06 58.6 175.67 175.81 10.91 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexandra Mork
1 Colleyville Heritage CW
Eric Emerson
W
28.9
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep JP
Evan Gilbert
W
29.4
4 Greenhill RZ
selena zhang
W
29.1
5 Prosper AA
Malcolm Gordon
W
29.3
6 Montgomery GC
Addie Wilson
W
29.7
Doubles Harvard-Westlake AM
Evan Gilbert
Aaron Timmons
Demarcus Powell
W
W
W
Octas West Des Moines Valley LB
Chris Castillo
Greg Zoda
Michael Pulver
W
W
W
Semis Harvard-Westlake AM
Erick Berdugo
Danielle Dosch
Dontae Hill
L
L
L
Ari Davidson, Harvard-Westlake School 2nd Seed 6 116.9 175.3 58.6 177.04
Ari Davidson; 116.9 58.6 175.3 177.04 57.47 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ari Davidson
1 Trinity Valley RB
Michael Pulver
W
30
2 Anderson AR
Sun-Hee Simon
W
28.7
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Evan Gilbert
W
29.6
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Demarcus Powell
W
29.1
5 Anderson SJ
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.4
6 Carroll SM
selena zhang
W
29.5
Doubles Harker AR
Paul Gravley
Greg Zoda
Gabriel Sanchez
W
W
W
Octas Carroll SM
selena zhang
Gabriel Sanchez
Morgan Grosch
W
W
W
Finals Greenhill AM
Erick Berdugo
Brendon Bankey
CODY Morrow
W
W
L
Brian Zhou, Greenhill School 3rd Seed 6 116.7 174.6 58.3 175.36
Brian Zhou; 116.69 58.3 174.6 175.36 58.55 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brian Zhou
1 St Francis AF
Jane Boyd
W
29
2 Carroll GI
Evan Engel
W
28.4
3 Harvard-Westlake JG
Eric Emerson
W
29.3
4 Harker AT
Malcolm Gordon
W
29
5 Montgomery GC
Claudia Ribera
W
29.4
6 Harvard-Westlake VC
Erick Berdugo
W
29.5
Doubles Village AIy
Claudia Ribera
Liz Yount
Parker Pogue
W
W
W
Octas Greenhill BZ
Erick Berdugo
Adam Torson
Cameron McConway
W
L
W
Quarters Harvard-Westlake JN
Dontae Hill
Erick Berdugo
Danielle Dosch
L
W
L
Sesh Joe, Anderson High School 4th Seed 5 118.2 176.4 59 177.02
Sesh Joe; 118.2 59 176.4 177.02 36.78 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sesh Joe
1 Strake Jesuit College Prep BEr
Morgan Grosch
W
29.4
2 Northland Christian ABr
Cameron McConway
W
29.8
3 Winston Churchill MD
Liz Yount
W
29.6
4 Trinity Valley KK
John Sasso
W
29.4
5 Harvard-Westlake AD
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.3
6 Harvard-Westlake SP
Sun-Hee Simon
W
29.9
Doubles Harker AT
Gabriel Sanchez
Joshua Michael
Michael Pulver
W
W
W
Octas Immaculate Heart MC
Lawrence Zhou
Rodrigo Paramo
Paul Gravley
L
W
L
Anna Myers, Greenhill School 5th Seed 5 118 176.9 59 177.75
Anna Myers; 118 59 176.9 177.75 75.62 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anna Myers
1 Westlake HS (Austin) AR
Evan Engel
W
29
2 West Des Moines Valley LB
Jennifer Melin
W
29.7
3 Cypress Ranch MZ
Greg Zoda
W
29.2
4 Harvard-Westlake VC
Malcolm Gordon
W
29.3
5 Harvard-Westlake SK
Erick Berdugo
W
29.9
6 Harvard-Westlake JN
Paul Gravley
L
29.8
Doubles Carroll TR
Claudia Ribera
Jasmine Stidham
Parker Pogue
W
W
W
Octas Harvard-Westlake SM
Erick Berdugo
Adam Torson
Cameron McConway
W
W
W
Quarters Immaculate Heart MC
Jasmine Stidham
Scott Phillips
Joshua Michael
W
W
W
Semis Greenhill AM
Erick Berdugo
Danielle Dosch
Dontae Hill
W
W
W
Finals Harvard-Westlake AD
Erick Berdugo
Brendon Bankey
CODY Morrow
L
L
W
Kevin Cheng, Morrison Academy 6th Seed 5 117.3 174.4 58.6 174.2
Kevin Cheng; 117.3 58.59 174.4 174.2 21.66 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kevin Cheng
1 Hockaday MP
Demarcus Powell
W
27.3
2 Hebron PN
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.4
3 Westwood SM
Lawrence Zhou
L
29.2
4 Lovejoy CM
selena zhang
W
29.2
5 West Des Moines Valley LB
Michael Pulver
W
29.8
6 Kinkaid JS
Cameron McConway
W
29.5
Doubles Harvard-Westlake WB
Rodrigo Paramo
Malcolm Gordon
Addie Wilson
L
W
W
Octas Harvard-Westlake JN
Rodrigo Paramo
Aaron Timmons
Addie Wilson
L
L
L
Spencer Paul, Harvard-Westlake School 7th Seed 5 117.1 175.6 58.6 177.31
Spencer Paul; 117.1 58.6 175.6 177.31 88.42 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Spencer Paul
1 Harker AN
Paul Gravley
W
29.5
2 Immaculate Heart MC
Malcolm Gordon
W
29
3 McNeil AR
Chris Castillo
W
29
4 McMillen NG
Danielle Dosch
W
29.1
5 Carroll SM
Morgan Grosch
W
29.5
6 Anderson SJ
Sun-Hee Simon
L
29.5
Doubles Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Evan Gilbert
John Sims
Demarcus Powell
W
W
W
Spencer Klink, Harvard-Westlake School 8th Seed 5 116.4 174.6 58.2 173.09
Spencer Klink; 116.4 58.2 174.6 173.09 76.14 15th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Spencer Klink
1 Northland Christian JQ
John Sims
W
29.1
2 Morrison EC
Paul Gravley
W
28.8
3 Harker AV
Danielle Dosch
W
28.9
4 Village AIy
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.4
5 Greenhill AM
Erick Berdugo
L
29.3
6 Cypress Ranch MZ
selena zhang
W
29.1
Doubles Harvard-Westlake SK
Danielle Dosch
Eric Emerson
Adam Torson
W
L
W
Octas Strake Jesuit College Prep JP
Danielle Dosch
Evan Gilbert
John Sims
W
W
W
Akshay Manglik, The Harker School 9th Seed 5 116.2 174.6 58 176.18
Akshay Manglik; 116.2 58 174.6 176.18 0.47 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Akshay Manglik
1 Meadows KS
Greg Zoda
W
28.7
2 Carroll TR
Evan Engel
W
29
3 Village AIy
Parker Pogue
L
29.7
4 McNeil AR
Jasmine Stidham
W
29.2
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep BEr
Danielle Dosch
W
29
6 Winston Churchill MD
Rodrigo Paramo
W
29
Doubles Harker AM
Evan Engel
Ariel Shin
Young Kim
W
L
L
Matthew Gross, Harvard-Westlake School 10th Seed 5 116.2 173.9 58.2 174.37
Matthew Gross; 116.2 58.2 173.9 174.37 24.76 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Gross
1 Montgomery LC
Paul Gravley
W
29.2
2 Harker AD
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.7
3 Westlake HS (Austin) AL
Chris Castillo
W
28.1
4 Carroll SM
Danielle Dosch
L
29
5 McMillen NG
Addie Wilson
W
29.6
6 Immaculate Heart LM
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.3
Doubles McMillen NG
Paul Gravley
John Sims
Greg Zoda
W
W
W
Jaya Nayar, Harvard-Westlake School 11th Seed 5 116.1 174.9 58 176.1
Jaya Nayar; 116.1 58 174.9 176.1 59.04 20th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jaya Nayar
1 Greenhill RZ
Ali Rizvi
L
29
2 Cypress Ranch CG
Malcolm Gordon
W
29
3 Kinkaid SM
Rodrigo Paramo
W
29
4 Colleyville Heritage SM
Aaron Timmons
W
28.9
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep AM
Danielle Dosch
W
29.1
6 Greenhill AM
Paul Gravley
W
29.9
Doubles Carroll GI
Danielle Dosch
Addie Wilson
Morgan Grosch
W
W
W
Octas Harvard-Westlake JN
Rodrigo Paramo
Aaron Timmons
Addie Wilson
W
W
W
Quarters Greenhill BZ
Dontae Hill
Erick Berdugo
Danielle Dosch
W
L
W
Samantha McLoughlin, Harvard-Westlake School 12th Seed 5 116.1 174.2 58 174.73
Samantha McLoughlin; 116.1 58 174.2 174.73 50.02 22nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Samantha McLoughlin
1 Westwood SM
selena zhang
L
29
2 Meadows KS
Michael Pulver
W
29.1
3 Westwood AL
Gabriel Sanchez
W
29
4 St Francis DJ
Evan Gilbert
W
29
5 Immaculate Heart MC
Demarcus Powell
W
28.9
6 Carroll TR
John Sasso
W
29.2
Doubles Greenhill MR
Erick Berdugo
Eric Emerson
Adam Torson
W
W
W
Octas Greenhill AM
Erick Berdugo
Adam Torson
Cameron McConway
L
L
L
Grayson Constantine, Montgomery 13th Seed 4 117.8 176.7 58.9 177.64
Grayson Constantine; 117.8 58.9 176.7 177.64 68.66 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Grayson Constantine
1 Keller AR
Cameron McConway
W
29.5
2 Trinity Valley RB
Miguel Harvey
W
29.4
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep AM
Blake Andrews
W
29.5
4 Westwood SM
Mike Bietz
W
29.4
5 Greenhill BZ
Claudia Ribera
L
29.3
6 Harvard-Westlake AM
Addie Wilson
L
29.6
Doubles Montgomery GC
Lawrence Zhou
Thomas Hobohm
selena zhang
L
L
L
Vishan Chaudhary, Harvard-Westlake School 14th Seed 4 117.6 176.6 58.8 176.18
Vishan Chaudhary; 117.6 58.8 176.6 176.18 20.59 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vishan Chaudhary
1 Westlake HS (Austin) EAb
Rodrigo Paramo
W
29.4
2 Austin SFA AR
Adam Torson
W
29.6
3 Village AFa
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.8
4 Greenhill AM
Malcolm Gordon
L
29.2
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Evan Gilbert
W
29.2
6 Greenhill BZ
Erick Berdugo
L
29.4
Doubles Prosper AA
Chris Castillo
Malcolm Gordon
Michael Pulver
W
W
L
Octas Greenhill BZ
Erick Berdugo
Adam Torson
Cameron McConway
L
W
L
Samir Mohsin, Carroll 15th Seed 4 117.5 176.1 58.8 176.15
Samir Mohsin; 117.5 58.8 176.1 176.15 5.13 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Samir Mohsin
1 Harker AR
Evan Engel
W
28.8
2 St Francis AF
Addie Wilson
W
29.6
3 Hebron AS
Parker Pogue
W
29.8
4 Harvard-Westlake MG
Danielle Dosch
W
29.1
5 Harvard-Westlake SP
Morgan Grosch
L
29.4
6 Harvard-Westlake AD
selena zhang
L
29.4
Doubles Carroll SM
Evan Engel
Lawrence Zhou
Mike Bietz
W
W
W
Octas Carroll SM
selena zhang
Gabriel Sanchez
Morgan Grosch
L
L
L
Jessa Glassman, Harvard-Westlake School 16th Seed 4 117.2 175.7 58.4 175.23
Jessa Glassman; 117.19 58.4 175.7 175.23 29.03 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jessa Glassman
1 Richardson TY
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.6
2 McNeil KK
Parker Pogue
W
29.9
3 Greenhill BZ
Eric Emerson
L
29.2
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
John Sims
W
29.2
5 Westlake HS (Austin) AL
Aaron Timmons
L
28.6
6 Hockaday AS
Morgan Grosch
W
29.2
Doubles Harvard-Westlake JG
Chris Castillo
Morgan Grosch
Blake Andrews
W
L
L
Lucas Bryant, West Des Moines Valley HS 17th Seed 4 116.7 174.7 58.3 175.93
Lucas Bryant; 116.69 58.3 174.7 175.93 46.54 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lucas Bryant
1 Kinkaid SM
James Stuckert
W
29.3
2 Greenhill AM
Jennifer Melin
L
29.6
3 Austin SFA JH
Gabriel Sanchez
W
29
4 Kinkaid JS
Chris Castillo
W
28.4
5 Morrison KC
Michael Pulver
L
29.4
6 Trinity Valley KK
Ariel Shin
W
29
Doubles Harvard-Westlake JG
Chris Castillo
Morgan Grosch
Blake Andrews
L
W
W
Octas West Des Moines Valley LB
Chris Castillo
Greg Zoda
Michael Pulver
L
L
L
Saavan Myneni, Westwood HS 18th Seed 4 116.5 174.9 58.3 175.07
Saavan Myneni; 116.5 58.3 174.9 175.07 71.67 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Saavan Myneni
1 Harvard-Westlake SM
selena zhang
W
29.4
2 Keller AR
Jennifer Melin
W
29.2
3 Morrison KC
Lawrence Zhou
W
29.1
4 Montgomery GC
Mike Bietz
L
29.2
5 Cypress Ranch MZ
Thomas Hobohm
L
29
6 Keller JB
Miguel Harvey
W
29
Doubles Carroll SM
Evan Engel
Lawrence Zhou
Mike Bietz
L
L
L
Alecxander Antonakakis, Prosper HS 19th Seed 4 116.5 174.4 58.1 175.03
Alecxander Antonakakis; 116.5 58.09 174.39 175.03 30.82 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alecxander Antonakakis
1 Winston Churchill SM
Liz Yount
W
29.5
2 McMillen NG
James Stuckert
L
28.4
3 Montgomery DH
Miguel Harvey
W
28.9
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep JP
Cameron McConway
W
29.5
5 Harvard-Westlake AM
Malcolm Gordon
L
29.2
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep BEr
Lawrence Zhou
W
28.9
Doubles Harvard-Westlake VC
Chris Castillo
Malcolm Gordon
Michael Pulver
L
L
W
Madeleine Conrad-Mogin, Immaculate Heart High School 20th Seed 4 116.2 174.2 58.1 175.38
Madeleine Conrad-Mogin; 116.2 58.1 174.2 175.38 65.62 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Madeleine Conrad-Mogin
1 Hockaday AS
Ali Rizvi
W
29.1
2 Harvard-Westlake SP
Malcolm Gordon
L
28.9
3 Harker SS
Jasmine Stidham
W
29.2
4 Hebron AS
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.2
5 Harvard-Westlake SM
Demarcus Powell
L
28.8
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Lawrence Zhou
W
29
Doubles Montgomery GC
Lawrence Zhou
Thomas Hobohm
selena zhang
W
W
W
Octas Immaculate Heart MC
Lawrence Zhou
Rodrigo Paramo
Paul Gravley
W
L
W
Quarters Greenhill AM
Jasmine Stidham
Scott Phillips
Joshua Michael
L
L
L
Mihir Rai, Greenhill School 21st Seed 4 116.1 174.5 58 174.21
Mihir Rai; 116.1 58 174.5 174.21 94.14 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mihir Rai
1 McMillen NG
Lauren Cooney
L
30
2 Hebron ZR
Blake Andrews
W
29.3
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Eric Emerson
L
28.4
4 Harker AD
Evan Engel
W
28.7
5 Northland Christian ABr
Joshua Michael
W
28.4
6 Westlake HS (Austin) AL
Jennifer Melin
W
29.7
Doubles Harvard-Westlake SM
Erick Berdugo
Eric Emerson
Adam Torson
L
L
L
Gautam Iyer, Carroll 22nd Seed 4 115.9 174.1 58.2 175.84
Gautam Iyer; 115.9 58.2 174.1 175.84 27.99 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gautam Iyer
1 Hebron ZR
Liz Yount
W
28.5
2 Greenhill BZ
Evan Engel
L
28.3
3 Harvard-Westlake WB
Danielle Dosch
L
29
4 Harker SS
Gabriel Sanchez
W
29.2
5 Kinkaid SM
Claudia Ribera
W
29.2
6 Lovejoy CM
Cameron McConway
W
29.9
Doubles Carroll GI
Danielle Dosch
Addie Wilson
Morgan Grosch
L
L
L
Nevin Gera, McMillen HS 23rd Seed 4 115.9 174 58 173.52
Nevin Gera; 115.9 58 174 173.52 0.49 24th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nevin Gera
1 Greenhill MR
Lauren Cooney
W
29
2 Prosper AA
James Stuckert
W
28.8
3 Northland Christian AB
Scott Phillips
W
29
4 Harvard-Westlake SP
Danielle Dosch
L
29
5 Harvard-Westlake MG
Addie Wilson
L
29.3
6 Greenhill AZ
Blake Andrews
W
28.9
Doubles Harvard-Westlake MG
Paul Gravley
John Sims
Greg Zoda
L
L
L
Joshua Porter, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 24th Seed 4 115.9 173.8 57.9 173.74
Joshua Porter; 115.9 57.9 173.8 173.74 10.53 26th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Porter
1 Immaculate Heart FP
Claudia Ribera
W
29.2
2 Westlake HS (Austin) AR
Blake Andrews
W
28.8
3 Harvard-Westlake AM
Evan Gilbert
L
28.9
4 Prosper AA
Cameron McConway
L
29.2
5 Cypress Ranch MQ
Morgan Grosch
W
29
6 Greenhill RZ
Evan Engel
W
28.7
Doubles Harker AM
Evan Engel
Ariel Shin
Young Kim
L
W
W
Octas Strake Jesuit College Prep JP
Danielle Dosch
Evan Gilbert
John Sims
L
L
L
Vincent Liu, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 25th Seed 4 115.7 173.5 58 173.07
Vincent Liu; 115.7 58 173.5 173.07 22.75 27th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vincent Liu
1 Village AIy
Blake Andrews
L
29.2
2 Richardson TY
Abbey Chapman
W
28.5
3 Greenhill MR
Eric Emerson
W
28.5
4 Harvard-Westlake JG
John Sims
L
28.9
5 Marlborough JS
Evan Gilbert
W
29.1
6 Meadows KS
Morgan Grosch
W
29.3
Doubles Harvard-Westlake SK
Danielle Dosch
Eric Emerson
Adam Torson
L
W
L
Joshua Herrera, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 26th Seed 4 115.6 173.8 57.8 175.23
Joshua Herrera; 115.6 57.8 173.8 175.23 86.29
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Herrera
1 Harker SG
John Sims
W
29.4
2 Marlborough JS
Lawrence Zhou
W
28.8
3 Kinkaid JS
Abbey Chapman
W
29
4 Harvard-Westlake AD
Demarcus Powell
L
28.8
5 Harvard-Westlake VC
Evan Gilbert
L
28.9
6 Colleyville Heritage SM
Danielle Dosch
W
28.9
Doubles Harvard-Westlake SP
Evan Gilbert
John Sims
Demarcus Powell
L
L
L
Will Berlin, Harvard-Westlake School 27th Seed 4 115.6 173.5 57.9 172.58
Will Berlin; 115.6 57.9 173.5 172.58 23.78 30th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Will Berlin
1 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Eric Emerson
L
28.9
2 Westwood AL
Paul Gravley
W
29
3 Carroll GI
Danielle Dosch
W
28.7
4 Westlake HS (Austin) AL
Evan Gilbert
L
29
5 Anderson MR
Erick Berdugo
W
29.7
6 Harker AV
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.2
Doubles Harvard-Westlake WB
Rodrigo Paramo
Malcolm Gordon
Addie Wilson
W
L
L
Tarun Ratnasabapathy, Carroll 28th Seed 4 115.5 172.9 57.8 173.33
Tarun Ratnasabapathy; 115.5 57.8 172.89 173.33 6.02
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tarun Ratnasabapathy
1 Immaculate Heart LM
Blake Andrews
W
29
2 Harker AM
Evan Engel
L
28.2
3 Austin SFA AR
Ali Rizvi
W
28.8
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Morgan Grosch
W
29.2
5 Harker AV
Jasmine Stidham
W
28.7
6 Harvard-Westlake SM
John Sasso
L
29
Doubles Greenhill AM
Claudia Ribera
Jasmine Stidham
Parker Pogue
L
L
L
Aditya Tadimeti, The Harker School 29th Seed 4 115.3 172.6 57.7 173.13
Aditya Tadimeti; 115.3 57.7 172.6 173.13 47.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aditya Tadimeti
1 Montgomery DH
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.5
2 West Des Moines Valley TH
Demarcus Powell
W
27.8
3 Greenhill RZ
Scott Phillips
L
28.8
4 Greenhill BZ
Malcolm Gordon
L
28.9
5 Keller JB
Brenden Dimmig
W
28.9
6 Village AIy
Paul Gravley
W
28.7
Doubles Anderson SJ
Gabriel Sanchez
Joshua Michael
Michael Pulver
L
L
L
Aditya Iyer, Village High School 30th Seed 4 114.4 172.7 57.1 171.79
Aditya Iyer; 114.4 57.1 172.7 171.79 20.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aditya Iyer
1 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Blake Andrews
W
28.5
2 Immaculate Heart VN
Gabriel Sanchez
W
28.6
3 Harker AM
Parker Pogue
W
30
4 Harvard-Westlake SK
Thomas Hobohm
L
28.8
5 Greenhill RZ
Liz Yount
W
28.3
6 Harker AT
Paul Gravley
L
28.5
Doubles Greenhill BZ
Claudia Ribera
Liz Yount
Parker Pogue
L
L
L
Anshul Reddy, The Harker School 31st Seed 4 114.4 172 57.2 172.81
Anshul Reddy; 114.4 57.2 172 172.81 83.35
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anshul Reddy
1 Carroll SM
Evan Engel
L
28.4
2 Colleyville Heritage IN
Parker Pogue
W
29.8
3 Hebron PN
Jasmine Stidham
W
28.8
4 Cypress Ranch MZ
Rodrigo Paramo
L
27.8
5 Northland Christian AB
Demarcus Powell
W
28.1
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep AM
Ariel Shin
W
29.1
Doubles Harvard-Westlake AD
Paul Gravley
Greg Zoda
Gabriel Sanchez
L
L
L
Andrew Lee, Westlake High School (Austin) 32nd Seed 4 114.3 171.7 57.2 172.55
Andrew Lee; 114.3 57.2 171.7 172.55 57.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Lee
1 St Francis DJ
Miguel Harvey
W
28.7
2 Colleyville Heritage CW
James Stuckert
W
29.4
3 Harvard-Westlake MG
Chris Castillo
L
28
4 Harvard-Westlake WB
Evan Gilbert
W
29.1
5 Harvard-Westlake JG
Aaron Timmons
W
28.5
6 Greenhill MR
Jennifer Melin
L
28
Doubles Harvard-Westlake AM
Evan Gilbert
Aaron Timmons
Demarcus Powell
L
L
L
Michael Zhou, Cypress Ranch 33rd Seed 4 114 171.2 57.2 171.96
Michael Zhou; 114 57.2 171.2 171.96 37.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Michael Zhou
1 Anderson MR
Sun-Hee Simon
W
28.5
2 Trinity Valley KK
Miguel Harvey
W
28.1
3 Greenhill AM
Greg Zoda
L
28.7
4 Harker AR
Rodrigo Paramo
W
27.9
5 Westwood SM
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.3
6 Harvard-Westlake SK
selena zhang
L
28.7
Arun Mehra, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 34th Seed 3 116.4 173.8 58.2 174.8
Arun Mehra; 116.4 58.2 173.8 174.8 46.47 16th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arun Mehra
1 Lovejoy CM
Joshua Michael
W
28
2 Colleyville Heritage SM
Cameron McConway
W
29.4
3 Montgomery GC
Blake Andrews
L
29.2
4 Northland Christian AB
John Sims
W
29.3
5 Harvard-Westlake JN
Danielle Dosch
L
28.9
6 Harker AR
Ariel Shin
L
29
Lena Mizrahi, Immaculate Heart High School 35th Seed 3 115.9 173.8 58 174.74
Lena Mizrahi; 115.9 58 173.8 174.74 31.92 25th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lena Mizrahi
1 Carroll TR
Blake Andrews
L
28.8
2 Montgomery DH
Addie Wilson
L
29.3
3 Grapevine MT
Miguel Harvey
W
28.6
4 Anderson AR
Greg Zoda
W
29
5 Westwood AL
Lawrence Zhou
W
29
6 Harvard-Westlake MG
Thomas Hobohm
L
29.1
Collins Morgan, Lovejoy High School 36th Seed 3 115.7 165.2 57.9 170.86
Collins Morgan; 115.69 57.9 165.2 170.86 52.49 28th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Collins Morgan
1 Strake Jesuit College Prep AM
Joshua Michael
L
20
2 Winston Churchill MD
Aaron Timmons
W
29
3 Immaculate Heart FP
Thomas Hobohm
W
28.7
4 Morrison KC
selena zhang
L
29.1
5 Colleyville Heritage IN
Jasmine Stidham
W
28.9
6 Carroll GI
Cameron McConway
L
29.5
Sarah Manjee, Colleyville Heritage High School 37th Seed 3 115.6 173.5 57.9 173.35
Sarah Manjee; 115.6 57.9 173.5 173.35 16.59 29th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Manjee
1 Richardson AK
James Stuckert
W
29
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep AM
Cameron McConway
L
29
3 Anderson AR
Claudia Ribera
W
29.4
4 Harvard-Westlake JN
Aaron Timmons
L
28.7
5 Hebron PN
Ariel Shin
W
28.9
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Danielle Dosch
L
28.5
Aneel Mehra, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 38th Seed 3 115.3 173 57.6 173.12
Aneel Mehra; 115.3 57.59 173 173.12 73.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aneel Mehra
1 Harvard-Westlake WB
Eric Emerson
W
29
2 Winston Churchill SM
Joshua Michael
W
28.7
3 Harvard-Westlake AD
Evan Gilbert
L
28.7
4 Carroll TR
Morgan Grosch
L
29.1
5 Hockaday MP
Abbey Chapman
W
28.6
6 Immaculate Heart MC
Lawrence Zhou
L
28.9
Celine Wei, Colleyville Heritage High School 39th Seed 3 115.1 172.7 57.5 171.65
Celine Wei; 115.1 57.5 172.7 171.65 84.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision Celine Wei
1 Harvard-Westlake AM
Eric Emerson
L
28.4
2 Westlake HS (Austin) AL
James Stuckert
L
29.2
3 Grapevine RM
Cameron McConway
W
28.9
4 Austin SFA AR
Demarcus Powell
W
28.7
5 Meadows KS
Thomas Hobohm
L
28.8
6 Anderson MR
Claudia Ribera
W
28.7
Aditi Vinod, The Harker School 40th Seed 3 115 172.6 57.4 171.55
Aditi Vinod; 115 57.4 172.6 171.55 14.63
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aditi Vinod
1 McNeil KK
Evan Gilbert
W
28.8
2 Keller JB
Javier Navarrete
W
29.1
3 Harvard-Westlake SK
Danielle Dosch
L
28.5
4 Village AFa
Parker Pogue
W
29.6
5 Carroll TR
Jasmine Stidham
L
28.6
6 Harvard-Westlake WB
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28
Adnan Fatakdawala, Village High School 41st Seed 3 114.9 172.9 57.4 171.52
Adnan Fatakdawala; 114.9 57.4 172.89 171.52 59.38
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adnan Fatakdawala
1 Cypress Ranch MQ
Cameron McConway
W
28.5
2 Hockaday MP
Evan Gilbert
W
29
3 Harvard-Westlake VC
Thomas Hobohm
L
28.8
4 Harker AV
Parker Pogue
L
29.5
5 Winston Churchill MD
Joshua Michael
L
28.6
6 Winston Churchill SM
Demarcus Powell
W
28.5
Shreya Mehta, The Kinkaid School 42nd Seed 3 114.9 172.3 57.6 173.65
Shreya Mehta; 114.9 57.6 172.3 173.65 11.66
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shreya Mehta
1 West Des Moines Valley LB
James Stuckert
L
28.8
2 Grapevine MT
Morgan Grosch
W
29.1
3 Harvard-Westlake JN
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.3
4 Montgomery DH
Chris Castillo
W
28.3
5 Carroll GI
Claudia Ribera
L
29
6 Harker SG
Gabriel Sanchez
W
28.8
Ben Erdmann, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 43rd Seed 3 114.9 172.3 57.5 171.79
Ben Erdmann; 114.9 57.5 172.3 171.79 28.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ben Erdmann
1 Anderson SJ
Morgan Grosch
L
28.8
2 Greenhill AZ
Joshua Michael
W
28.9
3 Westlake HS (Austin) EAb
Blake Andrews
W
28.6
4 Marlborough JS
Miguel Harvey
W
28.7
5 Harker AM
Danielle Dosch
L
28.5
6 Prosper AA
Lawrence Zhou
L
28.8
Kobby Sarfo, The Meadows School 44th Seed 3 114.8 172.3 57.5 171.39
Kobby Sarfo; 114.8 57.5 172.3 171.39 55.01
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kobby Sarfo
1 Harker AM
Greg Zoda
L
28.4
2 Harvard-Westlake SM
Michael Pulver
L
28.9
3 West Des Moines Valley TH
Abbey Chapman
W
28.4
4 Immaculate Heart FP
Jasmine Stidham
W
28.6
5 Colleyville Heritage CW
Thomas Hobohm
W
28.9
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Morgan Grosch
L
29.1
Abhishek Rao, McNeil HS 45th Seed 3 114.7 171.4 57.4 171.78
Abhishek Rao; 114.69 57.4 171.4 171.78 61.58
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abhishek Rao
1 Greenhill AZ
Jennifer Melin
W
29.4
2 Richardson AK
Sun-Hee Simon
W
28.5
3 Harvard-Westlake SP
Chris Castillo
L
28.3
4 Harker AM
Jasmine Stidham
L
29
5 Kinkaid JS
Addie Wilson
L
28.9
6 West Des Moines Valley TH
Liz Yount
W
27.3
Anais Zhang, Greenhill School 46th Seed 3 114.6 171.8 57.3 171.23
Anais Zhang; 114.6 57.3 171.8 171.23 57.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anais Zhang
1 McNeil AR
Jennifer Melin
L
29.2
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep BEr
Joshua Michael
L
28.8
3 Harker AN
Malcolm Gordon
W
28.7
4 Harker SG
Evan Engel
W
28
5 Hebron AS
Scott Phillips
W
28.6
6 McMillen NG
Blake Andrews
L
28.5
Philip Ng, Hebron High School 47th Seed 3 114.5 171.6 57.2 169.07
Philip Ng; 114.5 57.2 171.6 169.07 98.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision Philip Ng
1 Marlborough ST
Miguel Harvey
W
27.6
2 Morrison KC
Thomas Hobohm
L
28.9
3 Harker AR
Jasmine Stidham
L
28.4
4 McNeil KK
Blake Andrews
W
28.5
5 Colleyville Heritage SM
Ariel Shin
L
28.7
6 Montgomery LC
Mario Shields
W
29.5
Reid Zlotky, Greenhill School 48th Seed 3 114.4 170.5 57.5 171.12
Reid Zlotky; 114.4 57.5 170.5 171.12 85.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Reid Zlotky
1 Harvard-Westlake JN
Ali Rizvi
W
29.1
2 Northland Christian JQ
Claudia Ribera
W
28.7
3 Harker AT
Scott Phillips
W
28.9
4 Harvard-Westlake AM
selena zhang
L
28.8
5 Village AIy
Liz Yount
L
28
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep JP
Evan Engel
L
27
Aashir Sanjrani, Hebron High School 49th Seed 3 114.3 171.7 57.1 168.9
Aashir Sanjrani; 114.3 57.1 171.7 168.9 74.55
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aashir Sanjrani
1 Grapevine MT
Evan Gilbert
W
28.6
2 Cypress Ranch MQ
Chris Castillo
W
28.1
3 Carroll SM
Parker Pogue
L
29.3
4 Immaculate Heart MC
Thomas Hobohm
L
28.7
5 Greenhill AZ
Scott Phillips
L
28.5
6 Morrison EC
John Sasso
W
28.5
Alex Lee, Westwood HS 50th Seed 3 114.3 171 57.1 170.61
Alex Lee; 114.3 57.1 170.99 170.61 13.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Lee
1 Colleyville Heritage IN
Addie Wilson
W
28.7
2 Harvard-Westlake WB
Paul Gravley
L
28
3 Harvard-Westlake SM
Gabriel Sanchez
L
28.5
4 Montgomery LC
Aaron Timmons
W
28.6
5 Immaculate Heart LM
Lawrence Zhou
L
28.7
6 Cypress Ranch MQ
John Torbert
W
28.5
Sachin Shah, The Harker School 51st Seed 3 114.1 170.2 57.1 169.96
Sachin Shah; 114.1 57.1 170.2 169.96 17.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sachin Shah
1 Kinkaid JS
Rodrigo Paramo
L
27
2 Hockaday AS
Evan Gilbert
W
28.6
3 Immaculate Heart MC
Jasmine Stidham
L
28.7
4 Carroll GI
Gabriel Sanchez
L
28.3
5 Grapevine MT
Evan Engel
W
28.5
6 Colleyville Heritage IN
Joshua Michael
W
29.1
Kartikeya Kotamraju, McNeil HS 52nd Seed 3 114 171.2 56.9 167.86
Kartikeya Kotamraju; 114 56.9 171.2 167.86 87.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kartikeya Kotamraju
1 Harker AV
Evan Gilbert
L
28.7
2 Harvard-Westlake JG
Parker Pogue
L
28.5
3 Marlborough ST
Addie Wilson
W
29.1
4 Hebron PN
Blake Andrews
L
28.4
5 Austin SFA JH
Evan Engel
W
28.1
6 Austin SFA AR
Danielle Dosch
W
28.4
Austin Broussard, Northland Christian School 53rd Seed 3 113.9 171 56.7 171.39
Austin Broussard; 113.9 56.7 171 171.39 0.91
Round Opponent Judge Decision Austin Broussard
1 West Des Moines Valley TH
Jennifer Melin
W
29.1
2 Anderson SJ
Cameron McConway
L
29
3 Trinity Valley KK
Lawrence Zhou
L
28.5
4 Immaculate Heart VN
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.2
5 Greenhill MR
Joshua Michael
L
28
6 Hebron ZR
Michael Pulver
W
28.2
Kishan Kalaria, Trinity Valley School 54th Seed 3 113.9 170.9 57.2 171.37
Kishan Kalaria; 113.9 57.2 170.89 171.37 19.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kishan Kalaria
1 Austin SFA JH
Demarcus Powell
W
28.7
2 Cypress Ranch MZ
Miguel Harvey
L
28
3 Northland Christian ABr
Lawrence Zhou
W
28.6
4 Anderson SJ
John Sasso
L
29
5 St Francis DJ
Blake Andrews
W
28.6
6 West Des Moines Valley LB
Ariel Shin
L
28
Jack Scofield, The Kinkaid School 55th Seed 3 113.7 170.5 56.6 170.12
Jack Scofield; 113.69 56.6 170.5 170.12 15.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jack Scofield
1 Harker SS
Rodrigo Paramo
W
27.5
2 Montgomery LC
Claudia Ribera
W
28.6
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Abbey Chapman
L
28
4 West Des Moines Valley LB
Chris Castillo
L
28
5 McNeil AR
Addie Wilson
W
29.1
6 Morrison KC
Cameron McConway
L
29.3
Maggie Davis, Winston Churchill HS 56th Seed 3 113.7 170.4 56.9 171.77
Maggie Davis; 113.7 56.9 170.39 171.77 21.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision Maggie Davis
1 Harker AD
Greg Zoda
W
28.5
2 Lovejoy CM
Aaron Timmons
L
28.5
3 Anderson SJ
Liz Yount
L
28.3
4 Keller AR
Mike Bietz
W
28
5 Village AFa
Joshua Michael
W
28.7
6 Harker AM
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.4
Aseel Rawashdeh, Anderson High School 57th Seed 3 113.7 170.4 56.9 169.87
Aseel Rawashdeh; 113.69 56.9 170.39 169.87 41.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aseel Rawashdeh
1 Grapevine RM
Morgan Grosch
W
28.6
2 Harvard-Westlake AD
Sun-Hee Simon
L
28
3 Colleyville Heritage SM
Claudia Ribera
L
28.6
4 Immaculate Heart LM
Greg Zoda
L
28.3
5 Westlake HS (Austin) AR
Javier Navarrete
W
28.7
6 Northland Christian JQ
Joshua Michael
W
28.2
Aaron Barcio, Northland Christian School 58th Seed 3 113.6 170.3 56.8 168.57
Aaron Barcio; 113.6 56.8 170.3 168.57 0.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aaron Barcio
1 Morrison EC
Claudia Ribera
W
28.5
2 Austin SFA ZJ
Lawrence Zhou
W
28.3
3 McMillen NG
Scott Phillips
L
28.7
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep AM
John Sims
L
28.9
5 Harker AR
Demarcus Powell
L
27.8
6 St Francis DJ
Aaron Timmons
W
28.1
Arnav Dani, The Harker School 59th Seed 3 112.8 169.1 56.4 169.91
Arnav Dani; 112.8 56.4 169.1 169.91 96.88
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arnav Dani
1 Winston Churchill MD
Greg Zoda
L
28.4
2 Harvard-Westlake MG
Rodrigo Paramo
L
27.9
3 Cypress Ranch MQ
Brenden Dimmig
W
28.6
4 Greenhill MR
Evan Engel
L
27.7
5 Westlake HS (Austin) EAb
Ariel Shin
W
28
6 Hockaday MP
Matt Dooley
W
28.5
Itbaan Nafi, Colleyville Heritage High School 60th Seed 2 115.3 172.6 57.6 169.16
Itbaan Nafi; 115.3 57.59 172.6 169.16 65.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision Itbaan Nafi
1 Westwood AL
Addie Wilson
L
28.9
2 Harker AR
Parker Pogue
L
29
3 Morrison EC
Cameron McConway
W
28.7
4 Westlake HS (Austin) EAb
Morgan Grosch
W
28.3
5 Lovejoy CM
Jasmine Stidham
L
28.7
6 Harker SS
Joshua Michael
L
29
Jada Bourne, Keller High School 61st Seed 2 114.8 173.2 57.5 173.6
Jada Bourne; 114.8 57.5 173.2 173.6 69.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jada Bourne
1 Immaculate Heart VN
Lauren Cooney
W
30
2 Harker AV
Javier Navarrete
L
28.8
3 St Francis DJ
Claudia Ribera
L
28.7
4 Trinity Valley RB
James Stuckert
W
28.4
5 Harker AT
Brenden Dimmig
L
28.8
6 Westwood SM
Miguel Harvey
L
28.5
SarahMae Tuohy, Marlborough School 62nd Seed 2 114.8 171.4 57.3 170.43
SarahMae Tuohy; 114.93 57.4 171.36 142.03 96.85
Round Opponent Judge Decision SarahMae Tuohy
1 Hebron PN
Miguel Harvey
L
27.5
3 McNeil KK
Addie Wilson
L
29
4 Grapevine RM
Lawrence Zhou
W
28.5
5 Austin SFA AR
Javier Navarrete
L
28.7
6 Montgomery DH
Michael Pulver
W
29.1
Julia Steinberg, Marlborough School 63rd Seed 2 114.7 171.8 57.4 172.62
Julia Steinberg; 114.69 57.4 171.8 172.62 94.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision Julia Steinberg
1 Austin SFA ZJ
Joshua Michael
W
28.6
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Lawrence Zhou
L
28.9
3 Harker SG
Malcolm Gordon
W
28.8
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep BEr
Miguel Harvey
L
28.1
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Evan Gilbert
L
29
6 Immaculate Heart VN
Demarcus Powell
L
28.4
Felicity Park, Immaculate Heart High School 64th Seed 2 114.6 172.1 57.3 171.26
Felicity Park; 114.6 57.3 172.1 171.26 6.95
Round Opponent Judge Decision Felicity Park
1 Strake Jesuit College Prep JP
Claudia Ribera
L
28.8
2 Grapevine RM
Ali Rizvi
W
29
3 Lovejoy CM
Thomas Hobohm
L
28.6
4 Meadows KS
Jasmine Stidham
L
28.5
5 Harker SG
Miguel Harvey
W
28.7
6 Grapevine MT
Gabriel Sanchez
L
28.5
Adley Sykes, The Hockaday School 65th Seed 2 114.6 172 57.3 171.43
Adley Sykes; 114.6 57.3 172 171.43 1.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adley Sykes
1 Immaculate Heart MC
Ali Rizvi
L
29
2 Harker SS
Evan Gilbert
L
28.7
3 Montgomery LC
Jane Boyd
L
28.5
4 Hebron ZR
Lawrence Zhou
W
28.4
5 St Francis AF
John Sasso
W
28.8
6 Harvard-Westlake JG
Morgan Grosch
L
28.6
Jack Quisenberry, Northland Christian School 66th Seed 2 114.4 171.1 57.1 170.81
Jack Quisenberry; 114.4 57.1 171.1 170.81 17.95
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jack Quisenberry
1 Harvard-Westlake SK
John Sims
L
28.8
2 Greenhill RZ
Claudia Ribera
L
28.6
3 Hebron ZR
selena zhang
W
28.5
4 Hockaday MP
Gabriel Sanchez
L
28.5
5 Harker AN
Miguel Harvey
W
28.8
6 Anderson AR
Joshua Michael
L
27.9
Annalisa Federighi, Saint Francis HS 67th Seed 2 114.3 171.4 57.6 171.82
Annalisa Federighi; 114.3 57.59 171.4 171.82 33.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision Annalisa Federighi
1 Greenhill BZ
Jane Boyd
L
28.9
2 Carroll SM
Addie Wilson
L
29.3
3 Cypress Ranch CG
Evan Engel
W
27.8
4 Anderson MR
Blake Andrews
L
27.8
5 Hockaday AS
John Sasso
L
28.7
6 Richardson AK
Aaron Timmons
W
28.9
Micah Thode, Grapevine High School 68th Seed 2 114.2 171.4 57.2 171.83
Micah Thode; 114.2 57.2 171.4 171.83 48.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Micah Thode
1 Hebron AS
Evan Gilbert
L
28.5
2 Kinkaid SM
Morgan Grosch
L
28.9
3 Immaculate Heart LM
Miguel Harvey
L
28.3
4 Winston Churchill SM
Abbey Chapman
W
28.7
5 Harker SS
Evan Engel
L
28.3
6 Immaculate Heart FP
Gabriel Sanchez
W
28.7
Devin Hernandez, Montgomery 69th Seed 2 113.9 171.4 57 171.34
;
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker AT
Thomas Hobohm
L
28.2
2 Immaculate Heart LM
Addie Wilson
W
29.4
3 Prosper AA
Miguel Harvey
L
28.1
4 Kinkaid SM
Chris Castillo
L
28.4
5 Immaculate Heart VN
Greg Zoda
W
28.6
6 Marlborough ST
Michael Pulver
L
28.7
Anevay Ramirez, Austin SFA High School 70th Seed 2 113.8 170.7 56.7 169.57
Anevay Ramirez; 113.8 56.7 170.7 169.57 12.75
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anevay Ramirez
1 Cypress Ranch CG
selena zhang
W
28.3
2 Harvard-Westlake VC
Adam Torson
L
28.8
3 Carroll TR
Ali Rizvi
L
28
4 Colleyville Heritage CW
Demarcus Powell
L
28.4
5 Marlborough ST
Javier Navarrete
W
28.9
6 McNeil KK
Danielle Dosch
L
28.3
Lauren Cotton, Montgomery 71st Seed 2 113.4 171.2 56.9 171.03
Lauren Cotton; 113.4 56.9 171.2 171.03 25.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lauren Cotton
1 Harvard-Westlake MG
Paul Gravley
L
28.4
2 Kinkaid JS
Claudia Ribera
L
28.5
3 Hockaday AS
Jane Boyd
W
28
4 Westwood AL
Aaron Timmons
L
28.5
5 Trinity Valley RB
Chris Castillo
W
28
6 Hebron PN
Mario Shields
L
29.8
Vivian Nguyen, Immaculate Heart High School 72nd Seed 2 113.4 170.1 56.7 170.24
Vivian Nguyen; 113.4 56.7 170.1 170.24 4.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vivian Nguyen
1 Keller JB
Lauren Cooney
L
29
2 Village AIy
Gabriel Sanchez
L
28.1
3 Richardson AK
Brenden Dimmig
W
28.2
4 Northland Christian ABr
Rodrigo Paramo
L
27.7
5 Montgomery DH
Greg Zoda
L
28.5
6 Marlborough JS
Demarcus Powell
W
28.6
Deepankar Joshi, Saint Francis HS 73rd Seed 2 113.2 169.9 56.4 169.75
Deepankar Joshi; 113.19 56.4 169.9 169.75 95.83
Round Opponent Judge Decision Deepankar Joshi
1 Westlake HS (Austin) AL
Miguel Harvey
L
27.7
2 Harker AN
Rodrigo Paramo
W
27.9
3 Keller JB
Claudia Ribera
W
29
4 Harvard-Westlake SM
Evan Gilbert
L
28.9
5 Trinity Valley KK
Blake Andrews
L
28.4
6 Northland Christian AB
Aaron Timmons
L
28
Riya Mohan, Grapevine High School 74th Seed 2 112.7 168.8 56.3 167.09
Riya Mohan; 112.8 56.4 168.83 167.09 79.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision Riya Mohan
1 Anderson AR
Morgan Grosch
L
28.4
2 Immaculate Heart FP
Ali Rizvi
L
28.2
3 Colleyville Heritage CW
Cameron McConway
L
28.5
4 Marlborough ST
Lawrence Zhou
L
28
6 Westlake HS (Austin) EAb
Brenden Dimmig
W
27.6
Madeline Petrikas, The Hockaday School 75th Seed 2 112.6 169.1 56.4 169.7
Madeline Petrikas; 112.6 56.4 169.1 169.7 58.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision Madeline Petrikas
1 Morrison KC
Demarcus Powell
L
27.5
2 Village AFa
Evan Gilbert
L
28.7
3 Richardson TY
Jane Boyd
W
27.5
4 Northland Christian JQ
Gabriel Sanchez
W
28.6
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Abbey Chapman
L
27.8
6 Harker AD
Matt Dooley
L
29
Ayan Nath, The Harker School 76th Seed 2 112.6 168.8 56.1 169.62
Ayan Nath; 112.6 56.1 168.8 169.62 69.27
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ayan Nath
1 Harvard-Westlake SP
Paul Gravley
L
28
2 St Francis DJ
Rodrigo Paramo
L
27.7
3 Greenhill AZ
Malcolm Gordon
L
28.5
4 Richardson TY
Greg Zoda
W
28.5
5 Northland Christian JQ
Miguel Harvey
L
28
6 Austin SFA ZJ
Brenden Dimmig
W
28.1
Eric Chang, Morrison Academy 77th Seed 2 112.5 169 56.2 168.24
Eric Chang; 112.4 56 168.96 168.24 57.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eric Chang
1 Northland Christian AB
Claudia Ribera
L
28
2 Harvard-Westlake SK
Paul Gravley
L
28
3 Colleyville Heritage IN
Cameron McConway
L
28.5
5 Keller AR
Chris Castillo
W
28.3
6 Hebron AS
John Sasso
L
28
Malik Rawashdeh, Anderson High School 78th Seed 2 112 168.2 56 165.31
Malik Rawashdeh; 112 56 168.2 165.31 11.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision Malik Rawashdeh
1 Cypress Ranch MZ
Sun-Hee Simon
L
28
2 Westlake HS (Austin) EAb
Javier Navarrete
L
28.3
3 Westlake HS (Austin) AR
James Stuckert
W
28
4 St Francis AF
Blake Andrews
W
28
5 Harvard-Westlake WB
Erick Berdugo
L
28
6 Colleyville Heritage CW
Claudia Ribera
L
27.9
Abhinav Rachakonda, Westlake High School (Austin) 79th Seed 2 111.6 166.1 55.6 167.11
Abhinav Rachakonda; 111.6 55.6 166.1 167.11 79.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abhinav Rachakonda
1 Greenhill AM
Evan Engel
L
27.8
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep JP
Blake Andrews
L
28.2
3 Anderson MR
James Stuckert
L
27.8
4 Austin SFA ZJ
Jennifer Melin
W
27.8
5 Anderson AR
Javier Navarrete
L
28.5
6 Keller AR
Jane Boyd
W
26
Raj Baweja, Trinity Valley School 80th Seed 2 111.3 167.7 55.7 167.76
Raj Baweja; 111.3 55.7 167.7 167.76 39.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision Raj Baweja
1 Harvard-Westlake AD
Michael Pulver
L
27.9
2 Montgomery GC
Miguel Harvey
L
27.7
3 Winston Churchill SM
Addie Wilson
W
28.7
4 Keller JB
James Stuckert
L
27.9
5 Montgomery LC
Chris Castillo
L
27.7
6 Austin SFA JH
Joe Uhler
W
27.8
Zoha Rizvi, Hebron High School 81st Seed 1 113.4 169.5 56.8 168.8
Zoha Rizvi; 113.4 56.8 169.5 168.8 88.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zoha Rizvi
1 Carroll GI
Liz Yount
L
27.5
2 Greenhill MR
Blake Andrews
L
28.6
3 Northland Christian JQ
selena zhang
L
28.6
4 Hockaday AS
Lawrence Zhou
L
28.3
5 Austin SFA ZJ
Cameron McConway
W
28.5
6 Northland Christian ABr
Michael Pulver
L
28
Mingrui Qian, Cypress Ranch 82nd Seed 1 112.7 169.2 56.2 168.28
Mingrui Qian; 112.7 56.2 169.2 168.28 8.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mingrui Qian
1 Village AFa
Cameron McConway
L
28
2 Hebron AS
Chris Castillo
L
28
3 Harker AD
Brenden Dimmig
L
28.5
4 Richardson AK
Javier Navarrete
W
28.5
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep JP
Morgan Grosch
L
28.2
6 Westwood AL
John Torbert
L
28
Sophia Mora, Winston Churchill HS 83rd Seed 1 112.2 168.2 56.2 168.31
Sophia Mora; 112.2 56.2 168.2 168.31 38.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sophia Mora
1 Prosper AA
Liz Yount
L
27.5
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Joshua Michael
L
28
3 Trinity Valley RB
Addie Wilson
L
28.5
4 Grapevine MT
Abbey Chapman
L
28.2
5 Cypress Ranch CG
Greg Zoda
W
28.3
6 Village AFa
Demarcus Powell
L
27.7
James Hartline, Austin SFA High School 84th Seed 1 112 167.9 56 168.56
James Hartline; 112 56 167.9 168.56 84.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision James Hartline
1 Trinity Valley KK
Demarcus Powell
L
28.1
2 Harker SG
Greg Zoda
L
28.4
3 West Des Moines Valley LB
Gabriel Sanchez
L
28
4 West Des Moines Valley TH
Michael Pulver
W
27.9
5 McNeil KK
Evan Engel
L
28
6 Trinity Valley RB
Joe Uhler
L
27.5
Ethan Abraham, Westlake High School (Austin) 85th Seed 1 112 166.6 56.1 166.02
Ethan Abraham; 112 56.09 166.6 166.02 47.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Abraham
1 Harvard-Westlake VC
Rodrigo Paramo
L
26
2 Anderson MR
Javier Navarrete
W
28.6
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep BEr
Blake Andrews
L
28.4
4 Colleyville Heritage IN
Morgan Grosch
L
28.2
5 Harker AD
Ariel Shin
L
27.9
6 Grapevine RM
Brenden Dimmig
L
27.5
Alexis Rangel, Keller High School 86th Seed 1 111.9 166.6 55.9 168.06
Alexis Rangel; 111.9 55.9 166.6 168.06 1.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexis Rangel
1 Montgomery GC
Cameron McConway
L
28.5
2 Westwood SM
Jennifer Melin
L
27.8
3 Austin SFA ZJ
Ali Rizvi
W
28
4 Winston Churchill MD
Mike Bietz
L
27.9
5 Morrison EC
Chris Castillo
L
28.2
6 Westlake HS (Austin) AR
Jane Boyd
L
26.2
Sophia Gottfried, The Harker School 87th Seed 1 111.8 167.5 56.2 165.95
Sophia Gottfried; 111.8 56.2 167.5 165.95 71.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sophia Gottfried
1 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
John Sims
L
28.7
2 Austin SFA JH
Greg Zoda
W
28.5
3 Marlborough JS
Malcolm Gordon
L
28.2
4 Greenhill AZ
Evan Engel
L
27
5 Immaculate Heart FP
Miguel Harvey
L
27.1
6 Kinkaid SM
Gabriel Sanchez
L
28
Tony Holm, West Des Moines Valley HS 88th Seed 1 110.5 165 55.5 166.51
Tony Holm; 110.5 55.5 165 166.51 84.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tony Holm
1 Northland Christian ABr
Jennifer Melin
L
28.5
2 Harker AT
Demarcus Powell
L
27.7
3 Meadows KS
Abbey Chapman
L
28
4 Austin SFA JH
Michael Pulver
L
27.8
5 Richardson AK
John Sasso
W
26
6 McNeil AR
Liz Yount
L
27
Christian Gamez, Cypress Ranch 89th Seed 1 109.8 165 55 162.92
Christian Gamez; 109.6 0 165 135.77 69.85
Round Opponent Judge Decision Christian Gamez
1 Austin SFA AR
selena zhang
L
27.3
2 Harvard-Westlake JN
Malcolm Gordon
L
27
3 St Francis AF
Evan Engel
L
27.5
5 Winston Churchill SM
Greg Zoda
L
28.2
Arlin Khan, Richardson HS 90th Seed 0 111.8 167.8 56 167.06
Arlin Khan; 111.8 56 167.8 167.06 37.44
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arlin Khan
1 Colleyville Heritage SM
James Stuckert
L
28
2 McNeil AR
Sun-Hee Simon
L
28
3 Immaculate Heart VN
Brenden Dimmig
L
27.6
4 Cypress Ranch MQ
Javier Navarrete
L
28.4
5 West Des Moines Valley TH
John Sasso
L
28
6 St Francis AF
Aaron Timmons
L
27.8
Zoe Jones, Austin SFA High School 91st Seed 0 111.4 166.4 55.8 165.97
Zoe Jones; 111.4 55.8 166.4 165.97 64.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zoe Jones
1 Marlborough JS
Joshua Michael
L
28
2 Northland Christian AB
Lawrence Zhou
L
27.8
3 Keller AR
Ali Rizvi
L
27
4 Westlake HS (Austin) AR
Jennifer Melin
L
27.6
5 Hebron ZR
Cameron McConway
L
28
6 Harker AN
Brenden Dimmig
L
28