45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2019 — Cambridge, MA/US

Cumulative Results: VLD

Shubhum Agrawal, Freehold Township Seed
Shubhum Agrawal; 114.66 57.4 171.95 2 0 139.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shubhum Agrawal
1 Newtown JK
Rikhav Shah
L
28.2
2 Homewood-Flossmoor NK
Heaven Montague
W
29.1
3 St Pius X Catholic JT
James Stuckert
L
29.2
4 Syosset JL
Zane Encinas
L
28.1
5 McDowell KP
Alan George
W
28.7
Vedansh Chauhan, Princeton Seed
Vedansh Chauhan; 111.33 56 166.44 2.75 0 133.17
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vedansh Chauhan
1 Bronx HS Of Science HW
Drew Thorburn
W
28.2
3 American Heritage Boca/Delray NT
Michael Corder
L
27
4 Desert Vista SY
Grant Brown
W
28
5 Walt Whitman BW
Bailey Rung
L
28
Luke Eriksson, Lexington HS Seed
Luke Eriksson;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Luke Eriksson
1 McClintock EB
Paloma O'Connor
W
28.7
2 Montgomery Blair CZ
John Staunton
W
29.4
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Sam Azbel
L
28.5
4 Roslyn BL
Megan Nubel
L
28.5
Megan Gole, Half Hollow Hills HS East Seed
Megan Gole; 0 0 174.3 4.5 0 56.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision Megan Gole
1 Hunter SK
John Staunton
L
28.8
2 Ft Lauderdale EP
Charles Karcher
L
29.3
Tajaih Robinson, Success Academy Manhattan HS 1st Seed 6 119.1 59.6 178.1 73.33 1.7
Tajaih Robinson; 119.1 59.6 178.1 4.16 0 178.88 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tajaih Robinson
1 Mountain Brook MC
Julonni Washington
W
29
2 Millburn AH
Sarah Ryan
W
29.9
3 Needham SC
Camille Caldera
W
29.8
4 Collegiate CW
Jack Ave
W
29.8
5 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
ALexander Yoakum
W
29.6
6 Larcher Independent BL
Tejal Patwardhan
W
30
Triples Roslyn AG
Danny DeBois
Bailey Rung
Tejal Patwardhan
W
W
W
Doubles Success Academy Manhattan TR
Camille Caldera
Kenan Anderson
Mars He
W
W
W
Octafinals Princeton DS
Sarah Ryan
Michelle Li
Preetham Chippada
W
W
W
Quarterfinals St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Reed Weiler
Jayanne Forrest
Spencer Orlowski
L
W
L
Conal Thomas-McGinnis, West Des Moines Valley HS 2nd Seed 6 118.3 59.4 177.3 99.5 7.02
Conal Thomas-McGinnis; 118.3 59.4 177.3 3.5 0 176.95 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Conal Thomas-McGinnis
1 Freehold Township NL
Jack Ave
W
29.7
2 Timothy Christian ZL
Rikhav Shah
W
29.7
3 Cherokee AG
Kathy Wang
W
29.1
4 Scarsdale WC
Michael Corder
W
29.2
5 Lexington JG
Becca Traber
W
29.7
6 Tulsa Washington SR
Dominic Henderson
W
29.9
Triples West Des Moines Valley CT
Dominic Henderson
Sunil Gedela
Jeff Morris
W
W
W
Doubles Houston Memorial AQ
Sam Azbel
James Stuckert
Grant Brown
W
L
W
Octafinals Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
Sophia Caldera
Camille Caldera
David Min
L
L
L
Riya Ganpati, Edgemont HS 3rd Seed 6 118.3 59.4 177.2 108.66 8.97
Riya Ganpati; 118.3 59.4 177.2 3.66 0 176.89 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Riya Ganpati
1 Timothy Christian SG
Preetham Chippada
W
29.7
2 Ridge TN
Kenan Anderson
W
29
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Katya Ehresman
W
29.7
4 Bronx HS Of Science AW
Kathy Wang
W
29.1
5 Princeton DS
John Staunton
W
29.9
6 West Broward EM
Becca Traber
W
29.8
Triples NSU SF
Grant Brown
Pacy Yan
Crawford Leavoy
W
W
W
Doubles Edgemont RG
Grant Brown
Becca Traber
Tejal Patwardhan
W
L
W
Octafinals Edgemont RG
John Staunton
Grant Brown
Becca Traber
L
L
L
Evan Li, Lexington HS 4th Seed 6 117.4 58.7 175.8 89 0
Evan Li; 117.4 58.7 175.8 3.83 0 175.64 30th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Evan Li
1 Stuyvesant AY
Louis Kollar
W
29.5
2 Scarsdale SB
Megan Nubel
W
29.5
3 Lake Highland Prep JA
Camille Caldera
W
29.2
4 All Saints Episcopal GL
Tejal Patwardhan
W
29.3
5 Harrison AZ
ALexander Yoakum
W
28.9
6 Thomas Jefferson HSST RK
Kathy Wang
W
29.4
Daniel Harris, Walt Whitman 5th Seed 6 117 58.1 175.8 76.16 1.39
Daniel Harris; 117 58.1 175.8 4.16 0 174.48 43rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Harris
1 Roslyn DG
Kathy Wang
W
28.8
2 Lake Highland Prep SL
David Min
W
29.1
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep DH
Kenan Anderson
W
30
4 American Heritage Plantation RG
Paloma O'Connor
W
29
5 West Broward AC
Louis Kollar
W
28.9
6 Hunter NK
TJ Foley
W
30
Triples Harrison GC
Raul Larsen
Priya Kukreja
Elianna Boswell
L
W
W
Doubles Walt Whitman DH
Paloma O'Connor
TJ Foley
Ian Crowell
W
W
L
Octafinals Larcher Independent BL
Sam Azbel
Reed Weiler
Rikhav Shah
W
L
W
Quarterfinals Walt Whitman DH
Kathy Wang
Danny DeBois
Tejal Patwardhan
L
L
L
Rohith Sudhakar, Westview Independent 6th Seed 6 116.6 58.1 174.6 80.66 1.87
Rohith Sudhakar; 116.6 58.1 174.6 4 0 174.06 66th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rohith Sudhakar
1 New Trier EM
Daniel Quizon
W
29
2 Westlake AL
Raul Larsen
W
28.9
3 Syosset MW
Dominic Henderson
W
28.2
4 Success Academy Manhattan BC
Charles Karcher
W
29.8
5 Phillips Academy Andover TC
Kathy Wang
W
29.1
6 Lexington JG
Paloma O'Connor
W
29.6
Triples Westview Independent RS
James Stuckert
Ian Crowell
Sarah Ryan
W
L
L
Animesh Joshi, West Des Moines Valley HS 7th Seed 5 119.2 59.6 178.6 114.83 2.04
Animesh Joshi; 119.19 59.59 178.6 3.33 0 177.61 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Animesh Joshi
1 Homewood-Flossmoor NK
John Staunton
W
29.7
2 Abington Heights CD
Drew Thorburn
W
29.4
3 Strake Jesuit AM
Sam Azbel
W
29.6
4 Harrison AZ
Mars He
L
29.9
5 William G. Enloe KH
Michael Corder
W
30
6 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Jack Ave
W
30
Triples West Des Moines Valley AJ
Jordan Farenhem
Ashley Ellis
Sophia Caldera
W
W
W
Doubles Success Academy Manhattan CE
John Staunton
Sarah Ryan
Michelle Li
L
L
W
Ishan Bhatt, St. Andrew's Episcopal School 8th Seed 5 118.6 59.3 177.8 83.66 9.9
Ishan Bhatt; 118.6 59.3 177.8 3.83 0 178.67 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ishan Bhatt
1 Stoneman Douglas WB
Kyle Joseph
W
29.6
2 Walt Whitman HW
Reed Weiler
W
29.6
3 Lake Highland Prep JW
Kathy Wang
W
29.7
4 Charlotte Catholic DE
Priya Kukreja
W
29.7
5 Stuyvesant CL
Camille Caldera
W
29.4
6 West Des Moines Valley AJ
Jack Ave
L
29.8
Triples Carnegie Vanguard AB
Camille Caldera
Lavanya Singh
Drew Thorburn
W
W
W
Doubles American Heritage Plantation PB
Camille Caldera
Pacy Yan
David Moon
W
W
W
Octafinals West Broward EM
Camille Caldera
Pacy Yan
Charles Karcher
W
W
W
Quarterfinals Success Academy Manhattan TR
Reed Weiler
Jayanne Forrest
Spencer Orlowski
W
L
W
Semifinals American Heritage Plantation RG
Kathy Wang
Paloma O'Connor
Reed Weiler
W
W
W
Finals Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
Sarah Ryan
Lavanya Singh
Priya Kukreja
L
L
W
Ethan Massa, West Broward HS 9th Seed 5 118.6 59.3 177.8 83.83 1.65
Ethan Massa; 118.6 59.3 177.8 4.16 0 177.66 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Massa
1 Woodlands LW
Dominic Henderson
W
29.8
2 Houston Memorial AO
Ryan Kibby
W
30
3 North Allegheny Sr JF
Grant Brown
W
29.5
4 Lake Highland Prep AM
Charles Karcher
W
29.7
5 Hunter MN
Drew Thorburn
W
29.2
6 Edgemont RG
Becca Traber
L
29.6
Triples West Broward EM
Michelle Li
Reed Weiler
Mars He
W
W
W
Doubles Roslyn BL
Kathy Wang
Becca Traber
Charles Karcher
W
W
W
Octafinals West Broward EM
Camille Caldera
Pacy Yan
Charles Karcher
L
L
L
Tiffany Chang, Phillips Academy Andover 10th Seed 5 118.5 59.4 177.6 106 6.45
Tiffany Chang; 118.5 59.4 177.6 3.8 0 177.29 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tiffany Chang
1 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Michael Corder
W
29.5
2 Collegiate AM
Daiya Massac
W
29.1
3 Newtown JK
Jordan Farenhem
W
29.9
4 North Allegheny Sr ED
Ashley Ellis
W
29.9
5 Westview Independent RS
Kathy Wang
L
29.2
6 Evanston Twp JB
Katya Ehresman
W
30
Triples Phillips Academy Andover TC
Katya Ehresman
Mark Gorthey
Louis Kollar
W
W
W
Doubles Lake Highland Prep JW
Kathy Wang
Jayanne Forrest
Charles Karcher
L
W
W
Octafinals Success Academy Manhattan CE
Kathy Wang
Raul Larsen
Charles Karcher
L
L
W
Michael Ning, Hunter College 11th Seed 5 118.2 59.1 177.3 82.83 8.37
Michael Ning; 118.2 59.1 177.3 3.83 0 176.74 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Michael Ning
1 Lake Travis BO
Zane Encinas
W
29.5
2 Ft Lauderdale VM
Jordan Farenhem
W
29.4
3 Syosset RD
Spencer Orlowski
W
29.7
4 Evanston Twp HE
Bailey Rung
W
29.6
5 West Broward EM
Drew Thorburn
L
29.1
6 Chanhassen GL
David Moon
W
30
Triples Hunter MN
Paloma O'Connor
Spencer Orlowski
Jordan Farenhem
W
L
W
Doubles Success Academy Manhattan BC
John Staunton
Tejal Patwardhan
Daiya Massac
W
W
L
Octafinals Hunter MN
Reed Weiler
John Staunton
Becca Traber
W
W
W
Quarterfinals Lexington SG
Paloma O'Connor
Sophia Caldera
Camille Caldera
W
W
W
Semifinals Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
Camille Caldera
Tejal Patwardhan
Jharick Shields
L
L
W
Curtis Chang, Scarsdale HS 12th Seed 5 118 59 176.8 121.16 3.9
Curtis Chang; 118 59 176.8 3.33 0 174.85 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Curtis Chang
1 Lexington MP
Camille Caldera
W
29.1
2 Timothy Christian MR
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
W
29.5
3 BASIS Mesa AC
Rikhav Shah
W
29.6
4 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
Jordan Farenhem
L
29.4
5 Byram Hills LG
TJ Foley
W
29.7
6 Clear Lake SM
Ashley Ellis
W
29.5
Triples Bergen County Academies MS
Michelle Li
Jayanne Forrest
Ian Crowell
W
W
W
Doubles Scarsdale CC
Paloma O'Connor
James Stuckert
Mars He
L
L
W
Simran Gandhi, Lexington HS 13th Seed 5 118 58.9 176.7 137.16 4.92
Simran Gandhi; 118 58.9 176.7 3.16 0 177.66 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Simran Gandhi
1 Montgomery Blair PZ
David Min
L
29
2 New Trier EM
Priya Kukreja
W
29.4
3 Houston Memorial JS
Jeff Morris
W
29.7
4 Henry W Grady EH
Louis Kollar
W
29.7
5 Newsome DB
Jayanne Forrest
W
29.5
6 New Trier PT
Mina Lee
W
29.4
Triples Harrison EV
ALexander Yoakum
Nathan Johnston
Yan Yuan
W
W
W
Doubles Lake Highland Prep AM
Pacy Yan
Sarah Ryan
Spencer Orlowski
W
W
W
Octafinals Edgemont RG
John Staunton
Grant Brown
Becca Traber
W
W
W
Quarterfinals Hunter MN
Paloma O'Connor
Sophia Caldera
Camille Caldera
L
L
L
Claire Liu, Stuyvesant HS 14th Seed 5 117.9 58.9 177 102.33 4.43
Claire Liu; 117.9 58.9 177 3.5 0 175.4 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Claire Liu
1 Desert Vista AM
David Min
W
29.7
2 Westlake AC
Mark Gorthey
W
29.3
3 Desert Vista JM
Mars He
W
29.2
4 Walt Whitman BW
Sam Azbel
W
29.6
5 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Camille Caldera
L
29.3
6 Roslyn AG
John Staunton
W
29.9
Triples Newsome DB
Mike Vigars
Zane Encinas
Raul Larsen
W
L
W
Doubles Stuyvesant CL
Sophia Caldera
Sam Azbel
Julonni Washington
L
W
L
Daniel Shahab, Princeton 15th Seed 5 117.8 59 176.6 91.66 9.01
Daniel Shahab; 117.8 59 176.6 4 0 175.33 15th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Shahab
1 Lake Highland Prep SS
TJ Foley
W
28.8
2 Marcus KL
Becca Traber
W
29.8
3 Walt Whitman BW
Grant Brown
W
29.2
4 Immaculata La Salle IP
Louis Kollar
W
29
5 Edgemont RG
John Staunton
L
29.8
6 Cherokee AG
Michelle Li
W
30
Triples Tulsa Washington SR
Danny DeBois
Brian Wiora
Zane Encinas
W
W
W
Doubles Princeton DS
Reed Weiler
Rikhav Shah
David Min
W
W
W
Octafinals Success Academy Manhattan TR
Sarah Ryan
Michelle Li
Preetham Chippada
L
L
L
Tej Gedela, William G. Enloe HS 16th Seed 5 117.8 59 176.1 136.83 0.44
Tej Gedela; 117.8 59 176.1 3.16 0 176.65 16th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tej Gedela
1 Timothy Christian MR
Nathan Johnston
W
29.2
2 Lake Highland Prep AM
Camille Caldera
L
29.5
3 Harrison JW
Preetham Chippada
W
28.5
4 Montville AP
Megan Nubel
W
29.8
5 Millburn AJ
Paloma O'Connor
W
29.5
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Rikhav Shah
W
29.6
Triples Lake Travis BO
Kathy Wang
Sarah Ryan
David Min
W
W
W
Doubles William G. Enloe TG
Reed Weiler
Rikhav Shah
David Min
L
L
L
Andrew Garber, Cambridge Rindge and Latin 17th Seed 5 117.8 58.9 176.3 111.66 1.9
Andrew Garber; 117.8 58.9 176.3 3.66 0 176.32 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Garber
1 Newtown SC
Regina Walker
W
28.5
2 Pine View AD
Roxanne Daniel
W
28.9
3 Lexington VR
David Min
W
29.4
4 Scarsdale CC
Jordan Farenhem
W
30
5 Success Academy Manhattan TR
ALexander Yoakum
L
29.5
6 Millburn KW
Michelle Li
W
30
Triples Thomas Jefferson HSST RK
David Moon
Mars He
James Stuckert
W
W
W
Doubles Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
Sophia Caldera
Sam Azbel
Julonni Washington
W
L
W
Octafinals West Des Moines Valley CT
Sophia Caldera
Camille Caldera
David Min
W
W
W
Quarterfinals Success Academy Manhattan CE
Sarah Ryan
Jharick Shields
Preetham Chippada
W
W
W
Semifinals Hunter MN
Camille Caldera
Tejal Patwardhan
Jharick Shields
W
W
L
Finals St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Sarah Ryan
Lavanya Singh
Priya Kukreja
W
W
L
Abby Morris, Lake Highland Preparatory 18th Seed 5 117.8 58.8 176.1 89.83 7.76
Abby Morris; 117.79 58.8 176.1 3.83 0 173.81 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abby Morris
1 American Heritage Plantation AD
Paloma O'Connor
W
28.7
2 William G. Enloe TG
Camille Caldera
W
29.6
3 Ft Lauderdale ST
Katya Ehresman
W
29.4
4 West Broward EM
Charles Karcher
L
29.6
5 NSU SF
David Min
W
29.4
6 Timothy Christian JM
Raul Larsen
W
29.4
Triples Lake Highland Prep AM
Katya Ehresman
Isaac Chao
Oksana Savransky
W
L
W
Doubles Lexington SG
Pacy Yan
Sarah Ryan
Spencer Orlowski
L
L
L
Robert Gillespie, American Heritage Plantation HS 19th Seed 5 117.6 59 176.4 121 3.81
Robert Gillespie; 117.6 59 176.4 3.33 0 176.12 20th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Robert Gillespie
1 Stuyvesant GP
Jose Denis
W
29.5
2 Henry W Grady SD
Stephanie Ciocca
W
30
3 James Bowie TW
James Stuckert
W
29.5
4 Walt Whitman DH
Paloma O'Connor
L
29.1
5 Success Academy Manhattan SB
Preetham Chippada
W
28.8
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Alan George
W
29.5
Triples Success Academy Manhattan LD
Reed Weiler
John Staunton
Preetham Chippada
W
W
W
Doubles Scarsdale CC
Paloma O'Connor
James Stuckert
Mars He
W
W
L
Octafinals Acton-Boxborough ML
Kathy Wang
Paloma O'Connor
Grant Brown
W
W
W
Quarterfinals Walt Whitman DH
Kathy Wang
Danny DeBois
Tejal Patwardhan
W
W
W
Semifinals St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Kathy Wang
Paloma O'Connor
Reed Weiler
L
L
L
Beckett Larcher, Larcher Independent 20th Seed 5 117.6 58.7 176.6 96.5 2.98
Beckett Larcher; 117.6 58.7 176.6 4 0 175.96 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Beckett Larcher
1 BASIS Mesa HS
Rikhav Shah
W
29
2 Manchester Essex AC
Michael Corder
W
29.3
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Brian Wiora
W
29
4 Houston Memorial AQ
Raul Larsen
W
30
5 Acton-Boxborough ML
Reed Weiler
W
29.4
6 Success Academy Manhattan TR
Tejal Patwardhan
L
29.9
Triples Larcher Independent BL
Priya Kukreja
Rikhav Shah
Jack Ave
W
W
W
Doubles Charlotte Catholic DE
Priya Kukreja
Reed Weiler
Preetham Chippada
W
W
L
Octafinals Walt Whitman DH
Sam Azbel
Reed Weiler
Rikhav Shah
L
W
L
Bintou Cisse, Success Academy Manhattan HS 21st Seed 5 117.6 58.7 175.9 114.66 6.67
Bintou Cisse; 117.6 58.7 175.9 3.66 0 177.56 22nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bintou Cisse
1 Scarsdale FH
Brian Wiora
W
28.3
2 Evanston Twp JA
Christopher Stearns
W
28.9
3 Chaminade PV
ariana orozco
W
30
4 Westview Independent RS
Charles Karcher
L
29.5
5 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Jayanne Forrest
W
30
6 McDowell SK
Jack Ave
W
29.2
Triples James Bowie TW
John Staunton
Jayanne Forrest
Jharick Shields
W
W
W
Doubles Hunter MN
John Staunton
Tejal Patwardhan
Daiya Massac
L
L
W
Julia Wu, Lake Highland Preparatory 22nd Seed 5 117.5 59 175.6 117.16 2.84
Julia Wu; 117.5 59 175.6 3.33 0 175.76 27th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Julia Wu
1 Achievement First Brooklyn DS
Lucas Bailey
W
28.5
2 Woodlands LW
Jonathan Matthew
W
28.9
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Kathy Wang
L
29.6
4 Evanston Twp JA
David Min
W
29.5
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Paloma O'Connor
W
29.5
6 Lexington JM
Camille Caldera
W
29.6
Triples Keller JB
ALexander Yoakum
Mark Gorthey
Lucas Bailey
W
W
W
Doubles Phillips Academy Andover TC
Kathy Wang
Jayanne Forrest
Charles Karcher
W
L
L
Amanda Huang, Millburn High School 23rd Seed 5 117.5 58.8 176.4 111.83 8.52
Amanda Huang; 117.5 58.8 176.4 3.66 0 176.02 28th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amanda Huang
1 Harrison RA
Priya Kukreja
W
29.1
2 Success Academy Manhattan TR
Sarah Ryan
L
29.8
3 McClintock CM
Michelle Li
W
29.4
4 BASIS Mesa HS
Drew Thorburn
W
29.2
5 BASIS Mesa AC
Grant Brown
W
29.5
6 Ridge KT
Alan George
W
29.4
Triples Roslyn BL
Grant Brown
David Moon
Julonni Washington
W
L
L
Gabrielle Lea, All Saints Episcopal School 24th Seed 5 117.4 58.4 175.9 122 6.62
Gabrielle Lea; 117.4 58.4 175.89 3.5 0 175.1 31st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gabrielle Lea
1 Walt Whitman CBr
Candace Hightower
W
30
2 Stoneman Douglas TH
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29.3
3 Harrison MW
Mike Vigars
W
28.5
4 Lexington EL
Tejal Patwardhan
L
29
5 Scarsdale SB
Lance Garrison
W
30
6 Needham ZL
Shira Rosenberg
W
29.1
Triples All Saints Episcopal GL
Tejal Patwardhan
Megan Nubel
Nathan Johnston
L
L
L
Chase Earland, Success Academy Manhattan HS 25th Seed 5 117.3 58.8 176.1 141.66 1.75
Chase Earland; 117.3 58.8 176.1 3 0 176.11 32nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Chase Earland
1 Westford DT
Paul PJ Wexler
W
29
2 BASIS Mesa AC
Bailey Rung
L
29
3 Timothy Christian ST
Crawford Leavoy
W
29.4
4 North Allegheny Sr JF
Raul Larsen
W
29.8
5 North Allegheny Sr ED
Rikhav Shah
W
29.5
6 Harrison AZ
Jharick Shields
W
29.4
Triples Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Camille Caldera
Preetham Chippada
Kenan Anderson
W
W
W
Doubles West Des Moines Valley AJ
John Staunton
Sarah Ryan
Michelle Li
W
W
L
Octafinals Phillips Academy Andover TC
Kathy Wang
Raul Larsen
Charles Karcher
W
W
L
Quarterfinals Success Academy Manhattan CE
Sarah Ryan
Jharick Shields
Preetham Chippada
L
L
L
Sachin Shah, Lake Highland Preparatory 26th Seed 5 117 58.6 175.1 119.5 7.87
Sachin Shah; 117 58.59 175.1 3.16 0 173.35 40th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sachin Shah
1 Princeton DS
TJ Foley
L
28.6
2 St. Andrew's Episcopal FY
Raul Larsen
W
29.4
3 William G. Enloe AC
Jayanne Forrest
W
29.4
4 Acton-Boxborough VH
Ashley Ellis
W
29.5
5 Roslyn WB
Nathan Johnston
W
29
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE
ALexander Yoakum
W
29.2
Triples Hunter NK
Kathy Wang
Pacy Yan
Charles Karcher
W
W
W
Doubles Walt Whitman DH
Paloma O'Connor
TJ Foley
Ian Crowell
L
L
W
Matthew Liu, Acton-Boxborough Regional HS 27th Seed 5 117 58.4 175.7 93.5 3.6
Matthew Liu; 117 58.4 175.7 3.5 0 174.37 42nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Liu
1 Plano East Senior AK
Jacob Thomas
W
28.9
2 Newtown LD
Kathy Wang
W
29
3 Bergen County Academies MS
Bailey Rung
W
29.4
4 La Salle IM
Alan George
W
29.6
5 Larcher Independent BL
Reed Weiler
L
29
6 Lake Travis BO
Teddy Wyman
W
29.8
Triples Strake Jesuit AM
Paloma O'Connor
Becca Traber
TJ Foley
W
W
W
Doubles Lexington JM
David Moon
Bailey Rung
David Min
W
W
L
Octafinals American Heritage Plantation RG
Kathy Wang
Paloma O'Connor
Grant Brown
L
L
L
Reetesh Sudhakar, Westview Independent 28th Seed 5 116.9 58.3 175.3 110.5 6.9
Reetesh Sudhakar; 116.9 58.3 175.3 3.66 0 174.35 48th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Reetesh Sudhakar
1 Chanhassen GL
Mars He
W
29.9
2 Sequoyah EM
Christopher Stearns
W
28.5
3 Newsome DB
Michelle Li
W
29.6
4 William G. Enloe KH
Mark Gorthey
W
29.3
5 Hunter NK
Drew Thorburn
L
29
6 George Ranch AA
Megan Nubel
W
29
Triples Westview Independent RSu
Sam Azbel
TJ Foley
David Min
L
L
L
Vedant Roy, Lexington HS 29th Seed 5 116.9 58.3 175.2 90.83 5.31
Vedant Roy; 116.9 58.3 175.2 3.83 0 172.96 49th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vedant Roy
1 Harrison AK
Mina Lee
W
29.2
2 Ft Lauderdale PC
Jordan Farenhem
W
28.7
3 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
David Min
L
29.1
4 Paul J Hagerty SP
Sarah Ryan
W
29
5 Roslyn BL
John Staunton
W
29.6
6 La Salle IM
Camille Caldera
W
29.6
Triples Lexington VR
Lavanya Singh
Becca Traber
Megan Nubel
L
L
L
Aneel Mehra, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 30th Seed 5 116.88 58.48 175.08 99.83 7.92
Aneel Mehra; 116.93 58.6 175.08 4 0 174.31 44th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aneel Mehra
2 King AK
Sam Azbel
W
29.4
3 Lexington PS
Paloma O'Connor
W
29
4 George Ranch MS
Preetham Chippada
W
28.8
5 King MB
Mark Gorthey
W
29.3
6 William G. Enloe TG
Rikhav Shah
L
29.4
Triples Lexington VR
Lavanya Singh
Becca Traber
Megan Nubel
W
W
W
Doubles Success Academy Manhattan TR
Camille Caldera
Kenan Anderson
Mars He
L
L
L
Andrew Qin, Houston Memorial High School 31st Seed 5 116.8 58.4 175.1 90.5 7.06
Andrew Qin; 116.8 58.4 175.1 4 0 174.36 54th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Qin
1 Roslyn AG
Reed Weiler
W
29.3
2 American Heritage Plantation PB
Drew Thorburn
W
29.2
3 McDowell SA
Zane Encinas
W
29.2
4 Larcher Independent BL
Raul Larsen
L
29.2
5 Lexington CL
David Min
W
29.2
6 Thomas Jefferson HSST AD
Jharick Shields
W
29
Triples Westview Independent RSu
Sam Azbel
TJ Foley
David Min
W
W
W
Doubles Houston Memorial AQ
Sam Azbel
James Stuckert
Grant Brown
L
W
L
Scott Klein, Hunter College 32nd Seed 5 116.8 58.3 174.8 125.66 3.34
Scott Klein; 116.8 58.3 174.8 2.5 0 173.26 55th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Scott Klein
1 Half Hollow Hills HS East MG
John Staunton
W
29.3
2 Montville AP
Tejal Patwardhan
W
29.5
3 George Ranch MS
Jharick Shields
L
29
4 Thomas Jefferson HSST TB
Brian Wiora
W
30
5 St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Michael Corder
W
28
6 North Allegheny Sr AD
Sam Azbel
W
29
Triples Needham ZL
Sam Azbel
Bailey Rung
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
L
L
L
Arun Mehra, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 33rd Seed 5 116.7 58.5 174.7 117 4.08
Arun Mehra; 116.69 58.5 174.7 3.33 0 172.71 58th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arun Mehra
1 Asheville MG
Camille Caldera
W
28.5
2 Edgemont HL
Katya Ehresman
W
29.3
3 West Des Moines Valley AJ
Sam Azbel
L
29.2
4 Woodlands AH
Alan George
W
29.5
5 Marcus KL
Mark Gorthey
W
29.3
6 King MB
Grant Brown
W
28.9
Triples Strake Jesuit AM
Paloma O'Connor
Becca Traber
TJ Foley
L
L
L
Nate Kruger, Hunter College 34th Seed 5 116.7 58.3 175.4 112.16 3.45
Nate Kruger; 116.69 58.3 175.39 3.5 0 173.78 61st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nate Kruger
1 Timothy Christian ST
Jeff Morris
W
29
2 American Heritage Boca/Delray NT
Rikhav Shah
W
29.7
3 Bridgewater RM
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29.2
4 Chantilly Independent TM
Sam Azbel
W
29
5 Westview Independent RSu
Drew Thorburn
W
29.1
6 Walt Whitman DH
TJ Foley
L
29.4
Triples Lake Highland Prep SS
Kathy Wang
Pacy Yan
Charles Karcher
L
L
L
Amanda Ciocca, West Broward HS 35th Seed 5 116.4 58.3 174.8 99.83 4.42
Amanda Ciocca; 116.4 58.3 174.8 3.66 0 173.01 68th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amanda Ciocca
1 Scarsdale AS
Jharick Shields
W
28.6
2 St Pius X Catholic JT
Crawford Leavoy
W
29.4
3 Thomas Jefferson HSST YC
Jack Ave
W
30
4 Pembroke Pines Charter KF
Jose Denis
W
29.5
5 Walt Whitman DH
Louis Kollar
L
28.4
6 Lexington JC
James Stuckert
W
28.9
Triples West Broward AC
Jack Ave
Charles Karcher
Louis Kollar
W
W
L
Doubles West Broward AC
Drew Thorburn
Katya Ehresman
Spencer Orlowski
L
L
L
Wyatt Hatfield, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 36th Seed 5 115.5 57.7 173 116.4 3.06
Wyatt Hatfield; 115.5 57.7 173 3.4 0 170.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision Wyatt Hatfield
1 Houston Memorial AO
Crawford Leavoy
W
29.2
2 Chaminade CW
Arman Entezar
W
28
3 Lexington LE
Sam Azbel
W
28.6
4 Ridge AL
Becca Traber
W
29
5 Needham ZL
Grant Brown
L
28.7
6 George Ranch MS
Kenan Anderson
W
29.5
Triples Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Camille Caldera
Preetham Chippada
Kenan Anderson
L
L
L
Peregrine Beckett, American Heritage Plantation HS 37th Seed 5 114.6 57.2 172.9 123.83 3.98
Peregrine Beckett; 114.6 57.2 172.9 3.33 0 169.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision Peregrine Beckett
1 Stoneman Douglas TH
TJ Foley
W
28.6
2 Houston Memorial AQ
Drew Thorburn
L
28.6
3 Natrona County CF
Mars He
W
28.5
4 Cooper City AM
Michael Corder
W
30
5 Stuyvesant SP
Daiya Massac
W
28.9
6 Bergen County Academies MS
Kathy Wang
W
28.3
Triples All Saints Episcopal GL
Tejal Patwardhan
Megan Nubel
Nathan Johnston
W
W
W
Doubles American Heritage Plantation PB
Camille Caldera
Pacy Yan
David Moon
L
L
L
David Edwards, Charlotte Catholic HS 38th Seed 4 118.72 59.32 177.72 118.25 6
David Edwards; 118.8 59.4 177.71 3.5 0 149.25 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision David Edwards
2 Thomas Jefferson HSST VB
James Stuckert
W
29
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Priya Kukreja
L
29.6
5 Lexington MP
Alan George
W
30
6 Strake Jesuit JP
Preetham Chippada
W
29.8
Triples Walt Whitman BW
Brian Wiora
Crawford Leavoy
Christopher Stearns
W
W
L
Doubles Larcher Independent BL
Priya Kukreja
Reed Weiler
Preetham Chippada
L
L
W
Brandon Lee, Roslyn HS 39th Seed 4 118 59.2 176.4 129.8 0.92
Brandon Lee; 118 59.2 176.4 3.4 0 174.65 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brandon Lee
1 Strake Jesuit College Prep JG
Becca Traber
L
28.4
2 McClintock LK
Michelle Li
W
29.8
3 Chaminade CW
Lance Garrison
W
29
4 Lexington LE
Megan Nubel
W
29.7
5 Lexington VR
John Staunton
L
29.5
6 Needham SC
Ian Crowell
W
30
Triples Millburn AH
Grant Brown
David Moon
Julonni Washington
L
W
W
Doubles West Broward EM
Kathy Wang
Becca Traber
Charles Karcher
L
L
L
Jada Bourne, Keller High School 40th Seed 4 117.8 59.4 175.8 130.33 0.68
Jada Bourne; 117.8 59.4 175.8 3 0 174.22 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jada Bourne
1 Southlake Carroll TR
Tejal Patwardhan
L
28
2 Louis D. Brandeis JT
Lucas Bailey
W
28.5
3 Plano East Senior AK
Heaven Montague
W
30
4 JPII BP
Jordan Farenhem
W
29.8
5 King AK
Ian Crowell
W
29.9
6 Walt Whitman BW
Isaac Chao
L
29.6
Triples Lake Highland Prep JW
ALexander Yoakum
Mark Gorthey
Lucas Bailey
L
L
L
Tate Weston, James Bowie High School 41st Seed 4 117.7 58.9 176.2 127.66 0.99
Tate Weston; 117.7 58.9 176.2 3.16 0 175.46 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tate Weston
1 Myers Park BM
Jharick Shields
W
28.6
2 Stuyvesant SP
Michelle Li
W
29.5
3 American Heritage Plantation RG
James Stuckert
L
29.4
4 McDowell SA
Brian Wiora
W
29.3
5 Lake Travis BO
Mars He
L
29.9
6 Strake Jesuit BB
Jacob Thomas
W
29.5
Triples Success Academy Manhattan BC
John Staunton
Jayanne Forrest
Jharick Shields
L
L
L
Nelson Lin, Freehold Township 42nd Seed 4 117.62 58.82 176.52 151.6 2.91
Nelson Lin; 117.59 58.8 176.52 3.2 0 145.21 26th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nelson Lin
1 West Des Moines Valley CT
Jack Ave
L
30
3 Walt Whitman JM
Tejal Patwardhan
W
29.9
4 Puyallup DB
Mina Lee
W
28.9
5 Harrison MW
Raul Larsen
W
28.9
6 Syosset MW
Ali Abdulla
W
29.4
Triples West Broward AC
Jack Ave
Charles Karcher
Louis Kollar
L
L
W
Lala Diallo, Success Academy Manhattan HS 43rd Seed 4 117.6 58.7 175.1 155.5 6.72
Lala Diallo; 117.6 58.7 175.1 2.83 0 174.62 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lala Diallo
1 Charlotte Latin JS
Daiya Massac
W
29.4
2 Stuyvesant GP
Casey Meyer
W
27.5
3 Harrison AZ
Raul Larsen
L
29.3
4 Strake Jesuit JP
Jharick Shields
L
29.1
5 Houston Memorial JS
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
W
29.8
6 Woodlands AH
Bailey Rung
W
30
Triples Success Academy Manhattan LD
Reed Weiler
John Staunton
Preetham Chippada
L
L
L
Ava Zinman, Harrison 44th Seed 4 117.6 58.6 176.4 91.66 0.55
Ava Zinman; 117.6 58.59 176.4 3.83 0 176.19 25th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ava Zinman
1 Lake Highland Prep MS
Mark Gorthey
W
29.4
2 Marcus UO
Roxanne Daniel
W
29.2
3 Success Academy Manhattan LD
Raul Larsen
W
29.8
4 West Des Moines Valley AJ
Mars He
W
30
5 Lexington EL
ALexander Yoakum
L
28.8
6 Success Academy Manhattan CE
Jharick Shields
L
29.2
Triples Lake Highland Prep AM
Katya Ehresman
Isaac Chao
Oksana Savransky
L
W
L
Rishabh Krishnan, Thomas Jefferson HSST 45th Seed 4 117.56 58.66 176.16 135.4 5.55
Rishabh Krishnan; 117.6 58.6 176.16 3.2 0 144.4 24th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rishabh Krishnan
1 McClintock LK
Charles Karcher
W
28.6
2 Needham SR
Nicholas Riegel
W
29.2
4 North Allegheny Sr AD
Tejal Patwardhan
W
30
5 Harrison EV
Mars He
W
29.7
6 Lexington EL
Kathy Wang
L
29.3
Triples Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
David Moon
Mars He
James Stuckert
L
L
L
Blake Ochoa, Lake Travis HS 46th Seed 4 117.5 58.7 175.5 125.83 4.93
Blake Ochoa; 117.5 58.7 175.5 3.16 0 175.14 29th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Blake Ochoa
1 Hunter MN
Zane Encinas
L
29
2 Lake Mary MH
Julonni Washington
W
29
3 Needham WC
Roy Plat
W
29.8
4 Brophy CT
Madi Gackenbach
W
28
5 James Bowie TW
Mars He
W
30
6 Acton-Boxborough ML
Teddy Wyman
L
29.7
Triples William G. Enloe TG
Kathy Wang
Sarah Ryan
David Min
L
L
L
Sam Robson, Tulsa Washington 47th Seed 4 117.3 58.6 176.1 121.5 7.3
Sam Robson; 117.3 58.59 176.1 3.5 0 176.13 33rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sam Robson
1 Harrison EL
Mike Vigars
W
28.8
2 Millburn AG
Lance Garrison
W
30
3 All Saints Episcopal AF
Candace Hightower
L
29.8
4 Westlake SM
Jacob Thomas
W
29.2
5 Desert Vista AM
Kyle Joseph
W
29.4
6 West Des Moines Valley CT
Dominic Henderson
L
28.9
Triples Tulsa Washington SR
Danny DeBois
Brian Wiora
Zane Encinas
L
L
L
Dylan Burke, Newsome High School 48th Seed 4 117.2 58.7 175.2 139 5.15
Dylan Burke; 117.2 58.7 175.2 3.33 0 175.33 34th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dylan Burke
1 Natrona County SK
Paige Hart
W
28
2 Walt Whitman AB
Roy Plat
W
29.7
3 Westview Independent RSu
Michelle Li
L
30
4 Lake Highland Prep AG
ALexander Yoakum
W
28.8
5 Lexington SG
Jayanne Forrest
L
29.3
6 Success Academy Manhattan SB
Spencer Orlowski
W
29.4
Triples Newsome DB
Mike Vigars
Zane Encinas
Raul Larsen
L
W
L
Ethan Voskoff, Harrison 49th Seed 4 117.2 58.6 175.5 143.83 5.58
Ethan Voskoff; 117.2 58.6 175.5 3 0 175.47 35th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Voskoff
1 St. Andrew's Episcopal FY
Mike Vigars
L
28.5
2 Lake Highland Prep AA
Jonathan Matthew
W
29.8
3 Lake Highland Prep JD
Tejal Patwardhan
W
29.5
4 Strake Jesuit BB
ariana orozco
W
28.9
5 Thomas Jefferson HSST RK
Mars He
L
29.7
6 St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Roxanne Daniel
W
29.1
Triples Harrison EV
ALexander Yoakum
Nathan Johnston
Yan Yuan
L
L
L
Maria Savransky, Bergen County Academies 50th Seed 4 117.1 58.6 174.9 98.33 5.2
Maria Savransky; 117.1 58.59 174.9 3.66 0 172.22 37th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Maria Savransky
1 Evanston Twp QH
Spencer Orlowski
W
29
2 Myers Park BM
Judy Fickess
W
29.5
3 Acton-Boxborough ML
Bailey Rung
L
29.2
4 Syosset RD
Jayanne Forrest
W
29.4
5 Pembroke Pines Charter KF
Jack Ave
W
29.6
6 American Heritage Plantation PB
Kathy Wang
L
28.2
Triples Scarsdale CC
Michelle Li
Jayanne Forrest
Ian Crowell
L
L
L
Benjamin Waldman, Walt Whitman 51st Seed 4 117.1 58.5 175.6 99.5 1.62
Benjamin Waldman; 117.1 58.5 175.6 3 0 174.2 38th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Benjamin Waldman
1 Louis D. Brandeis SR
Michael Corder
W
28.5
2 Myers Park ZM
Louis Kollar
W
29
3 Princeton DS
Grant Brown
L
29
4 Stuyvesant CL
Sam Azbel
L
29.5
5 Princeton VC
Bailey Rung
W
29.6
6 Keller JB
Isaac Chao
W
30
Triples Walt Whitman BW
Brian Wiora
Crawford Leavoy
Christopher Stearns
L
L
W
Ben Erdmann, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 52nd Seed 4 117 58.5 175.4 131 3.01
Ben Erdmann; 117 58.5 175.4 3.16 0 174.15 41st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ben Erdmann
1 McDowell KP
Becca Traber
W
28.8
2 Thomas Jefferson HSST MR
Reed Weiler
W
29.3
3 Needham ZL
Mark Gorthey
L
29.2
4 Thomas Jefferson HSST YC
Katya Ehresman
W
29.9
5 Carnegie Vanguard AB
Isaac Chao
W
29.7
6 Lake Highland Prep SS
ALexander Yoakum
L
28.5
Triples Hunter MN
Paloma O'Connor
Spencer Orlowski
Jordan Farenhem
L
W
L
Joshua Herrera, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 53rd Seed 4 116.9 58.5 175.8 125.66 2.84
Joshua Herrera; 116.9 58.5 175.8 3.5 0 174.8 46th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Herrera
1 Marcus NK
Jordan Farenhem
W
29
2 New Trier WT
Mina Lee
W
29.3
3 Edgemont RG
Katya Ehresman
L
29.4
4 Desert Vista JM
Kenan Anderson
W
30
5 Lake Highland Prep JW
Paloma O'Connor
L
29.2
6 William G. Enloe AC
Grant Brown
W
28.9
Triples Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Katya Ehresman
Mark Gorthey
Louis Kollar
L
L
L
Alan Liu, Ridge High School 54th Seed 4 116.9 58.5 175.1 104.33 2.09
Alan Liu; 116.9 58.5 175.1 3.5 0 172.93 47th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alan Liu
1 Roslyn WB
Alan George
W
29.5
2 NSU SF
Louis Kollar
W
29.5
3 Hill JM
Reed Weiler
W
29
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Becca Traber
L
28.7
5 McDowell SK
Sam Azbel
L
28.9
6 Syosset JL
David Min
W
29.5
Triples West Broward EM
Michelle Li
Reed Weiler
Mars He
L
L
L
Patrick Tolan, New Trier High School 55th Seed 4 116.84 58.34 174.84 114 8.72
Patrick Tolan; 116.93 58.4 174.83 3.4 0 144.82 45th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Patrick Tolan
1 King AN
Drew Thorburn
W
29
3 Bronx HS Of Science WF
Ashley Ellis
W
29.5
4 Phillips Academy Andover JJ
Kenan Anderson
W
28.5
5 Scarsdale WC
Zane Encinas
W
29.5
6 Lexington SG
Mina Lee
L
29.2
Arnav Burudgunte, Carnegie Vanguard High School 56th Seed 4 116.8 58.5 174.3 144 8.6
Arnav Burudgunte; 116.8 58.5 174.3 3.16 0 172.87 51st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arnav Burudgunte
1 Needham ZL
Sam Azbel
L
29.3
2 Lake Highland Prep RG
Camille Caldera
W
29.7
3 Chaminade CB
Dominic Henderson
W
29.3
4 Woodlands CM
Kathy Wang
W
29
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE
Isaac Chao
L
29.2
6 Millburn AG
ariana orozco
W
27.8
Triples St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Camille Caldera
Lavanya Singh
Drew Thorburn
L
L
L
Vincent Liu, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 57th Seed 4 116.8 58.4 175.3 120.16 7.87
Vincent Liu; 116.8 58.4 175.3 3.33 0 173.37 52nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vincent Liu
1 Phillips Academy Andover TC
Michael Corder
L
29
2 Durham BD
Jack Ave
W
29.2
3 Timothy Christian PT
Jacob Thomas
W
29
4 Bronx HS Of Science HW
Mark Gorthey
W
29.5
5 Collegiate CW
Reed Weiler
W
29.2
6 American Heritage Plantation RG
Alan George
L
29.4
Triples West Des Moines Valley AJ
Jordan Farenhem
Ashley Ellis
Sophia Caldera
L
L
L
Arjan Kang, King High School 58th Seed 4 116.8 58.4 175.2 119.83 3.83
Arjan Kang; 116.8 58.4 175.2 3.33 0 173.79 53rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arjan Kang
1 Pembroke Pines Charter JD
James Stuckert
W
29
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Sam Azbel
L
28.7
3 Millburn KW
Drew Thorburn
W
29.4
4 Needham SC
David Min
W
29.1
5 Keller JB
Ian Crowell
L
29.7
6 McClintock CM
Jayanne Forrest
W
29.3
Triples Westview Independent RS
James Stuckert
Ian Crowell
Sarah Ryan
L
W
W
Doubles West Broward AC
Drew Thorburn
Katya Ehresman
Spencer Orlowski
W
W
W
Octafinals Hunter MN
Reed Weiler
John Staunton
Becca Traber
L
L
L
Giovanni Cutri, Harrison 59th Seed 4 116.7 58.5 174.9 169.66 0.83
Giovanni Cutri; 116.7 58.5 174.89 2.5 0 174.38 56th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Giovanni Cutri
1 Charles W Flanagan KH
Roxanne Daniel
W
28.7
2 Pembroke Pines Charter MO
Judy Fickess
L
29.5
3 Durham BD
Raul Larsen
L
29.7
4 Pembroke Pines Charter MC
Brianna Lavelle
W
29.5
5 Abington Heights CD
Ashley Kim
W
29
6 Ft Lauderdale ST
Tejal Patwardhan
W
28.5
Triples Walt Whitman DH
Raul Larsen
Priya Kukreja
Elianna Boswell
W
L
L
Janet Mariadoss, Lexington HS 60th Seed 4 116.7 58.4 175 112.83 9.83
Janet Mariadoss; 116.69 58.4 175 3.5 0 174.93 59th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Janet Mariadoss
1 Syosset MW
Trevor Colliton
L
28.7
2 Natrona County SK
Spencer Orlowski
W
29.4
3 American Heritage Plantation AD
Alan George
W
29.6
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep DH
Mina Lee
W
29
5 American Heritage Plantation BG
Becca Traber
W
28.9
6 Lake Highland Prep JW
Camille Caldera
L
29.4
Doubles Acton-Boxborough ML
David Moon
Bailey Rung
David Min
L
L
W
Sebastian Frazier, NSU University School 61st Seed 4 116.7 58.4 174.1 138.33 0.55
Sebastian Frazier; 116.69 58.4 174.1 3.16 0 172.71 60th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sebastian Frazier
1 Tuloso-Midway IL
Grant Brown
W
29.1
2 Ridge AL
Louis Kollar
L
29.4
3 Pembroke Pines Charter RH
Preetham Chippada
W
28
4 Charlotte Latin JS
Rikhav Shah
W
28.9
5 Lake Highland Prep AM
David Min
L
29.4
6 Durham BD
TJ Foley
W
29.3
Triples Edgemont RG
Grant Brown
Pacy Yan
Crawford Leavoy
L
L
L
Peter Vouthas, Chaminade HS 62nd Seed 4 116.7 58.3 175.2 128.33 8.5
Peter Vouthas; 116.69 58.3 175.2 3.33 0 173.33 62nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Peter Vouthas
1 Edgemont HL
Lance Garrison
W
29
2 Plano West Sr AG
Leah Waid
W
30
3 Success Academy Manhattan BC
ariana orozco
L
28.5
4 Harrison EL
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29.4
5 Syosset MW
Kelly Lutgen
L
29
6 Lexington PS
Ashley Kim
W
29.3
Triples West Des Moines Valley CT
Dominic Henderson
Sunil Gedela
Jeff Morris
L
L
L
Andrew Goldberg, Roslyn HS 63rd Seed 4 116.7 58.3 175.1 116 3.03
Andrew Goldberg; 116.69 58.3 175.1 3.66 0 175.56 63rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Goldberg
1 Houston Memorial AQ
Reed Weiler
L
29.4
2 Chaminade CB
Julonni Washington
W
29
3 Montville AS
Paul PJ Wexler
W
29
4 Lake Highland Prep JA
Priya Kukreja
W
28.6
5 Lake Highland Prep AV
Tejal Patwardhan
W
29.3
6 Stuyvesant CL
John Staunton
L
29.8
Triples Roslyn AG
Danny DeBois
Bailey Rung
Tejal Patwardhan
L
L
L
Kenneth Chen, Hunter College 64th Seed 4 116.7 58 175.3 166 3.5
Kenneth Chen; 116.7 58 175.3 2.66 0 173.28 57th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kenneth Chen
1 Lake Highland Prep AV
Raul Larsen
L
28.6
2 Woodlands AH
Jayanne Forrest
L
29
3 Cardinal Newman JA
Justin Schwendiman
W
28.7
4 Walt Whitman AB
Leah Waid
W
30
5 Bronx HS Of Science WF
Jose Denis
W
30
6 Harrison MW
Shira Rosenberg
W
29
Zachary Lu, Needham HS 65th Seed 4 116.6 58.4 175.2 71.8 2.47
Zachary Lu; 116.53 58.4 175.2 4.2 0 145.57 67th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zachary Lu
1 Carnegie Vanguard AB
Sam Azbel
W
29.2
2 New Trier CS
Tejal Patwardhan
W
29
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE
Mark Gorthey
W
29.6
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Grant Brown
W
29.2
6 All Saints Episcopal GL
Shira Rosenberg
L
29
Triples Needham ZL
Sam Azbel
Bailey Rung
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
W
W
W
Doubles Needham ZL
Grant Brown
Becca Traber
Tejal Patwardhan
L
W
L
Jaime Berkovich, Evanston Twp HS 66th Seed 4 116.6 58.3 175 133.5 9.43
Jaime Berkovich; 116.6 58.3 175 3.16 0 173.56 64th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jaime Berkovich
1 Trinity Prep AS
Shira Rosenberg
W
28.4
2 Montgomery Blair PZ
Mars He
L
29.8
3 Achievement First Brooklyn CP
Jose Denis
W
30
4 Montgomery Blair CZ
Becca Traber
W
28.8
5 Chantilly Independent TM
Preetham Chippada
W
28.5
6 Phillips Academy Andover TC
Katya Ehresman
L
29.5
Sanjana Bhatnagar, Scarsdale HS 67th Seed 4 116.6 58.1 175.2 123.16 6.59
Sanjana Bhatnagar; 116.6 58.1 175.2 3.66 0 175.6 65th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sanjana Bhatnagar
1 Cherokee SH
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
W
29.5
2 Lexington EL
Megan Nubel
L
29
3 Pembroke Pines Charter MC
Danny DeBois
W
28.8
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep JG
Rikhav Shah
W
29
5 All Saints Episcopal GL
Lance Garrison
L
29.8
6 Chaminade CW
Sunil Gedela
W
29.1
Bennett Dombcik, Durham Academy 68th Seed 4 116.3 58.1 174.2 101.66 9.04
Bennett Dombcik; 116.3 58.1 174.2 3.5 0 172.31 71st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bennett Dombcik
1 Ridge KT
Louis Kollar
W
29.1
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Jack Ave
L
29
3 Harrison GC
Raul Larsen
W
29.9
4 Westford DT
Candace Hightower
W
28
5 Bergen County Academies EL
James Stuckert
W
29
6 NSU SF
TJ Foley
L
29.2
Luke Gastelu, Byram Hills HS 69th Seed 4 116.3 58 174.4 124.16 7.6
Luke Gastelu; 116.3 58 174.4 3.16 0 172.76 73rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Luke Gastelu
1 Desert Vista SY
Kathy Wang
W
28.9
2 Charlotte Latin JS
Ian Crowell
L
28.6
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal FY
Spencer Orlowski
W
28.9
4 Bridgewater RM
Jeff Morris
W
29.1
5 Scarsdale CC
TJ Foley
L
29.4
6 Lake Highland Prep JD
John Staunton
W
29.5
Kyle Lleras, Marcus High School 70th Seed 4 116.2 58 174.8 105.33 0.22
Kyle Lleras; 116.19 58 174.8 3.66 0 172.1 74th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kyle Lleras
1 George Ranch DD
Ian Crowell
W
29.4
2 Princeton DS
Becca Traber
L
29
3 Plano East Senior HG
Rikhav Shah
W
28.8
4 Pembroke Pines Charter MO
Bailey Rung
W
28.6
5 Strake Jesuit AM
Mark Gorthey
L
29
6 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Jordan Farenhem
W
30
Jeffrey Gu, Lexington HS 71st Seed 4 116.1 58 174 99 4.69
Jeffrey Gu; 116.13 58 174 4.2 0 173.17 75th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jeffrey Gu
1 Harrison JW
Kenan Anderson
W
29
2 Chaminade SL
Sunil Gedela
W
28.5
4 Montgomery Blair PZ
Camille Caldera
W
28.9
5 West Des Moines Valley CT
Becca Traber
L
29.2
6 Westview Independent RS
Paloma O'Connor
L
29.4
Andrew Lee, Westlake 72nd Seed 4 116 58.2 174 128 0.02
Andrew Lee; 116 58.2 174 3.33 0 170.87 78th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Lee
1 Lake Highland Prep JD
James Stuckert
W
29
2 Westview Independent RS
Raul Larsen
L
28.6
3 Lake Highland Prep PA
John Staunton
W
29.2
4 Harrison MW
Mars He
L
29.5
5 McClintock EB
Louis Kollar
W
28.5
6 American Heritage Boca/Delray NT
Becca Traber
W
29.2
Arthur Wayne, Millburn High School 73rd Seed 4 115.9 57.7 172.9 163 3.38
Arthur Wayne; 115.9 57.7 172.9 2.83 0 174.71 82nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arthur Wayne
1 Puyallup DB
Pacy Yan
W
28.7
2 Thomas Jefferson HSST AD
Grant Brown
L
29
3 Chaminade SL
Yan Yuan
W
28.3
4 Ft Lauderdale EP
Ryan Lee
L
27
5 Charlotte Latin JS
Isaac Chao
W
29.9
6 All Saints Episcopal AF
Bailey Rung
W
30
Ian Mattson, La Salle College HS 74th Seed 4 115.8 58 173.5 100.33 4.88
Ian Mattson; 115.79 58 173.5 3.83 0 171.73 89th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ian Mattson
1 Woodlands CM
Phoebe Kuo
W
27.7
2 Evanston Twp QH
Heaven Montague
W
30
3 Cooper City AM
Daiya Massac
W
28.7
4 Acton-Boxborough ML
Alan George
L
29.3
5 Bronx HS Of Science AW
Priya Kukreja
W
28.4
6 Lexington VR
Camille Caldera
L
29.4
Arjun Verma, Lake Highland Preparatory 75th Seed 4 115.8 58 173.1 112.5 3.01
Arjun Verma; 115.8 58 173.1 3.6 0 169.07 85th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arjun Verma
1 Hunter KC
Raul Larsen
W
29.3
2 Lexington CL
Alan George
W
29
3 North Allegheny Sr ED
ALexander Yoakum
L
27.8
4 Cherokee AG
Sarah Ryan
W
29.5
5 Roslyn AG
Tejal Patwardhan
L
28.5
6 Timothy Christian ZL
Ashley Ellis
W
29
Peter Zhang, Montgomery Blair 76th Seed 4 115.8 57.9 174.3 83.16 8.14
Peter Zhang; 115.8 57.9 174.3 4 0 173.41 86th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Peter Zhang
1 Lexington SG
David Min
W
29
2 Evanston Twp JB
Mars He
W
29.8
3 McDowell SK
Danny DeBois
W
28.8
4 Lexington JG
Camille Caldera
L
28.9
5 Thomas Jefferson HSST AD
James Stuckert
L
28.7
6 La Salle TW
ALexander Yoakum
W
29.1
Manish Bhatta, King High School 77th Seed 4 115.8 57.9 173.5 104 8.81
Manish Bhatta; 115.8 57.9 173.5 3.83 0 170.7 88th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Manish Bhatta
1 Ft Lauderdale VM
Michelle Li
W
30
2 Blair AC
Priya Kukreja
W
28.8
3 Strake Jesuit BB
Jeff Morris
W
29.1
4 Bergen County Academies EL
TJ Foley
W
27.7
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Mark Gorthey
L
29.1
6 Strake Jesuit AM
Grant Brown
L
28.8
Aniruth Narayanan, King High School 78th Seed 4 115.7 58 173.3 135.33 3.89
Aniruth Narayanan; 115.69 58 173.3 3 0 171.42 94th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aniruth Narayanan
1 New Trier PT
Drew Thorburn
L
28.9
2 Lake Highland Prep PA
ALexander Yoakum
W
28.3
3 Evanston Twp JA
John Staunton
L
29.1
4 Lake Highland Prep AA
Pacy Yan
W
28.6
5 American Heritage Plantation AD
TJ Foley
W
29.3
6 St Pius X Catholic JT
Reed Weiler
W
29.1
Christopher Wong, Collegiate School 79th Seed 4 115.7 57.9 173.3 122.83 5.56
Christopher Wong; 115.7 57.9 173.3 3.33 0 171.34 91st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Christopher Wong
1 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Christopher Stearns
W
28.1
2 Harley School, The ZK
Crawford Leavoy
W
29.5
3 JPII BP
TJ Foley
W
28.9
4 Success Academy Manhattan TR
Jack Ave
L
29
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Reed Weiler
L
28.8
6 Westlake AC
Pacy Yan
W
29
Amrita Chakladar, BASIS Mesa 80th Seed 4 115.7 57.9 173 105.33 6.54
Amrita Chakladar; 115.69 57.9 173 3.66 0 171.59 95th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amrita Chakladar
1 Lake Mary MH
Angela Lytle
W
27.5
2 Success Academy Manhattan CE
Bailey Rung
W
29.1
3 Scarsdale CC
Rikhav Shah
L
28.8
4 Newtown JK
John Staunton
W
28.7
5 Millburn AH
Grant Brown
L
29.1
6 Evanston Twp LT
Daiya Massac
W
29.8
Annie (Yijing) Wang, The Bronx High School Of Science 81st Seed 4 115.6 57.9 173.3 125.66 0.1
Annie (Yijing) Wang; 115.6 57.9 173.3 3.5 0 171.78 97th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Annie (Yijing) Wang
1 Thomas Jefferson HSST AD
Katya Ehresman
W
29.4
2 Ft Lauderdale GR
Sarah Ryan
W
28.7
3 Brophy CT
Reed Weiler
W
29.3
4 Edgemont RG
Kathy Wang
L
28.3
5 La Salle IM
Priya Kukreja
L
28.4
6 Southlake Carroll TR
Preetham Chippada
W
29.2
David Herrera, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 82nd Seed 4 115.5 57.8 173.4 124.5 8.09
David Herrera; 115.5 57.8 173.4 3.33 0 169.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision David Herrera
1 Plano East Senior HN
Reed Weiler
W
28.5
2 McNeil AR
Alan George
W
29.2
3 Walt Whitman DH
Kenan Anderson
L
28.5
4 Lexington JM
Mina Lee
L
28.9
5 Lexington DY
Sam Azbel
W
28.9
6 JPII BP
Mark Gorthey
W
29.4
Ronit Dhulia, Syosset HS 83rd Seed 4 115.5 57.8 173 144.33 7.92
Ronit Dhulia; 115.5 57.8 173 2.83 0 172.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ronit Dhulia
1 Houston Memorial JM
Arman Entezar
W
29
2 Harrison RA
Manuel Valle
W
28
3 Hunter MN
Spencer Orlowski
L
28.7
4 Bergen County Academies MS
Jayanne Forrest
L
28.8
5 Montgomery Blair CZ
Krishna Murugan
W
29.5
6 Roslyn WB
Jacob Thomas
W
29
Mohammad Sheikh, George Ranch HS 84th Seed 4 115.5 57.7 173.4 108.6 7.78
Mohammad Sheikh; 115.5 57.7 173.4 3.8 0 173.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mohammad Sheikh
1 Plano East Senior WZ
Jeffrey Huang
W
28.5
2 McDowell KP
Ian Crowell
W
29
3 Hunter SK
Jharick Shields
W
29.3
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Preetham Chippada
L
28.7
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Kenan Anderson
L
28
Avyuk Dixit, Thomas Jefferson HSST 85th Seed 4 115.3 57.6 171.5 98.16 0.52
Avyuk Dixit; 115.29 57.59 171.49 3.83 0 170.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision Avyuk Dixit
1 Bronx HS Of Science AW
Katya Ehresman
L
29.1
2 Millburn AW
Grant Brown
W
29.2
3 Paul J Hagerty SP
Krishna Murugan
W
27
4 Lake Highland Prep PA
Paloma O'Connor
W
28.6
5 Montgomery Blair PZ
James Stuckert
W
28.9
6 Houston Memorial AQ
Jharick Shields
L
28.7
Jeong-Wan Choi, Lexington HS 86th Seed 4 115.1 57.6 172.5 107.83 5.25
Jeong-Wan Choi; 115.1 57.6 172.5 3.5 0 168.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jeong-Wan Choi
1 American Heritage Plantation BG
Alan George
L
29
2 King VK
Sam Azbel
W
28.4
3 McNeil AR
Becca Traber
W
28.9
4 Trinity Prep AS
Spencer Orlowski
W
28.8
5 Ft Lauderdale EP
Mina Lee
W
28.8
6 West Broward AC
James Stuckert
L
28.6
Joy Fu, North Allegheny Sr HS 87th Seed 4 115.1 57.5 173.6 133.5 5.57
Joy Fu; 115.1 57.5 173.6 3.33 0 171.06
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joy Fu
1 Ridge TN
Megan Nubel
W
28.5
2 James Bowie JB
John Staunton
W
30
3 West Broward EM
Grant Brown
L
28.6
4 Success Academy Manhattan CE
Raul Larsen
L
28.6
5 Edgemont HL
ariana orozco
W
29
6 Lexington MP
Sam Azbel
W
28.9
Harris Shadmany, BASIS Mesa 88th Seed 4 115 57.8 172.7 130.33 7.21
Harris Shadmany; 115 57.8 172.7 3.33 0 174.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision Harris Shadmany
1 Larcher Independent BL
Rikhav Shah
L
28.8
2 Houston Memorial JS
Phoebe Kuo
W
28.2
3 Asheville MG
Manuel Valle
W
28
4 Millburn AH
Drew Thorburn
L
29
5 Scarsdale AS
Sarah Ryan
W
29.7
6 Evanston Twp JA
Daiya Massac
W
29
Joseph Georges, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 89th Seed 4 114.9 57.4 172.3 129 8.04
Joseph Georges; 114.9 57.4 172.3 3.16 0 169.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joseph Georges
1 Roslyn BL
Becca Traber
W
28.6
2 Natrona County CF
Jeffrey Huang
W
28.5
3 Scarsdale WC
TJ Foley
L
28.3
4 Scarsdale SB
Rikhav Shah
L
28.8
5 Phillips Academy Andover JJ
Jordan Farenhem
W
29.1
6 Desert Vista AM
Reed Weiler
W
29
Anthony Kang, Harrison 90th Seed 4 114.9 57.4 172.2 159 2.75
Anthony Kang; 114.9 57.4 172.2 3 0 172.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anthony Kang
1 Lexington VR
Mina Lee
L
28.8
2 Walt Whitman CB
Bailey Rung
W
29.2
3 Lexington DY
ALexander Yoakum
W
28.5
5 Immaculata La Salle IP
Shira Rosenberg
W
28.1
6 Millburn AJ
Paul PJ Wexler
W
28.6
Alexandre Spallone, Trinity Preparatory School 91st Seed 4 114.7 57.4 172 151.66 2.48
Alexandre Spallone; 114.7 57.4 172 3 0 171.04
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexandre Spallone
1 Evanston Twp JB
Shira Rosenberg
L
28
2 Cardinal Gibbons AD
Justin Schwendiman
W
29.3
3 McClintock EB
Jharick Shields
W
28.7
4 Lexington JC
Spencer Orlowski
L
28.7
5 Henry W Grady EH
Natalie Gale
W
28.5
6 American Heritage Plantation BG
Michael Corder
W
28.8
Daleep Grewal, Roslyn HS 92nd Seed 4 114.7 57.3 172.2 123.16 3.08
Daleep Grewal; 114.69 57.3 172.2 3.5 0 169.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daleep Grewal
1 Walt Whitman DH
Kathy Wang
L
28.6
2 Syosset JL
Paloma O'Connor
W
28.7
3 Walt Whitman CBr
Ian Crowell
W
29.5
4 Chanhassen GL
Paul PJ Wexler
L
28
5 Ft Lauderdale PC
Kenan Anderson
W
28.5
6 Scarsdale WC
Mars He
W
28.9
Elijah Pitt, Ft Lauderdale HS 93rd Seed 4 114.7 57.2 172.5 102.66 5.73
Elijah Pitt; 114.7 57.2 172.5 2.83 0 171.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elijah Pitt
1 New Trier TS
Spencer Orlowski
W
28.4
2 Half Hollow Hills HS East MG
Charles Karcher
W
29.4
3 Pembroke Pines Charter KF
Anh Wilson
L
28.5
4 Millburn AW
Ryan Lee
W
29
5 Lexington JC
Mina Lee
L
28.7
6 Woodlands CM
Casey Meyer
W
28.5
Michael Omole, Pembroke Pines Charter HS 94th Seed 4 114.7 57.2 172.5 135.5 3.14
Michael Omole; 114.7 57.2 172.5 3.16 0 170.76
Round Opponent Judge Decision Michael Omole
1 Walt Whitman HW
Raul Larsen
L
28.7
2 Harrison GC
Judy Fickess
W
29.4
3 Pine View AD
Shira Rosenberg
W
28.5
4 Marcus KL
Bailey Rung
L
28.5
5 Newtown JK
Elianna Boswell
W
29
6 Chantilly Independent TM
Spencer Orlowski
W
28.4
Michael Wang, Syosset HS 95th Seed 4 114.6 57.3 172.1 94.83 1.26
Michael Wang; 114.6 57.3 172.1 3.66 0 171.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision Michael Wang
1 Lexington JM
Trevor Colliton
W
28.7
2 Lake Mary SG
Aleena Alwani
W
28.5
3 Westview Independent RS
Dominic Henderson
L
28
4 Lexington PS
Roxanne Daniel
W
28.8
5 Chaminade PV
Kelly Lutgen
W
29.5
6 Freehold Township NL
Ali Abdulla
L
28.6
Elizabeth (Hye In) Lee, Bergen County Academies 96th Seed 4 114.6 57.3 171.4 134.83 5.14
Elizabeth (Hye In) Lee; 114.6 57.3 171.4 3.16 0 168.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elizabeth (Hye In) Lee
1 North Allegheny Sr AD
Grant Brown
W
28.8
2 Henry W Grady GR
Kathy Wang
W
28.5
3 Henry W Grady EH
Jacob Thomas
W
28.5
4 King MB
TJ Foley
L
27.8
5 Durham BD
James Stuckert
L
28.8
6 Pembroke Pines Charter KF
Louis Kollar
W
29
Shane Karnes, McDowell HS 97th Seed 4 114.5 57.5 171.9 118.33 7.28
Shane Karnes; 114.5 57.5 171.89 3.5 0 170.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shane Karnes
1 New Trier CS
Brian Wiora
W
28
2 Stuyvesant AY
Dhwani Kharel
W
29
3 Montgomery Blair PZ
Danny DeBois
L
27.9
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal OE
Arman Entezar
W
29.5
5 Ridge AL
Sam Azbel
W
28.7
6 Success Academy Manhattan BC
Jack Ave
L
28.8
Grace Lynch, Chanhassen HS 98th Seed 4 114.1 57.1 170.4 119.33 6.88
Grace Lynch; 114.1 57.1 170.4 3.5 0 170.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision Grace Lynch
1 Westview Independent RSu
Mars He
L
29.3
2 Achievement First Brooklyn CP
Ife Omidiran
W
29
3 Cardinal Gibbons AD
Katherine Campbell
W
28.6
4 Roslyn DG
Paul PJ Wexler
W
28.5
5 All Saints Episcopal AF
ariana orozco
W
27
6 Hunter MN
David Moon
L
28
Jaden Ackerman, Lake Highland Preparatory 99th Seed 4 114 56.9 171.2 134.66 2.73
Jaden Ackerman; 114 56.9 171.2 3.33 0 168.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jaden Ackerman
1 Charlotte Catholic LC
Sunil Gedela
W
28.8
2 Ft Lauderdale STa
Nathan Johnston
W
28.3
3 Lexington EL
Camille Caldera
L
29.1
4 Roslyn AG
Priya Kukreja
L
28.1
5 Harrison JW
Ian Crowell
W
28.5
6 Plano East Senior AK
Mina Lee
W
28.4
Christina Li, Lexington HS 100th Seed 4 113.9 57 170.4 139.5 9.61
Christina Li; 113.9 57 170.4 3.4 0 165.46
Round Opponent Judge Decision Christina Li
1 Nova FM
Jayanne Forrest
W
29
2 Lake Highland Prep AV
Alan George
L
28.9
3 Henry W Grady GR
Megan Nubel
W
27.5
4 Millburn AG
John Staunton
W
28
5 Houston Memorial AQ
David Min
L
28.5
6 North Allegheny Sr ED
Louis Kollar
W
28.5
Kaitlyn Han, William G. Enloe HS 101st Seed 4 113.6 56.8 170.9 124.66 5.52
Kaitlyn Han; 113.6 56.8 170.9 3.33 0 169.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kaitlyn Han
1 Thomas Jefferson HSST MR
Jacob Thomas
W
28.2
2 Cherokee SH
Elianna Boswell
W
28.5
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal OE
Judy Fickess
W
29.1
4 Westview Independent RSu
Mark Gorthey
L
28.3
5 West Des Moines Valley AJ
Michael Corder
L
28.3
6 Stuyvesant SP
Kenan Anderson
W
28.5
Henry Eberhart, Evanston Twp HS 102nd Seed 3 117.2 58.7 175.5 153.33 4.46
Henry Eberhart; 117.19 58.7 175.5 3 0 172.91 36th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Henry Eberhart
1 Cooper City AM
Heaven Montague
L
29.7
2 Charlotte Catholic LC
Trevor Colliton
W
28.6
3 Lake Highland Prep RG
Jayanne Forrest
W
29.6
4 Hunter MN
Bailey Rung
L
29.5
5 Syosset JL
Nathan Johnston
L
28.9
6 Millburn JL
Katya Ehresman
W
29.2
Kevin Wang, Millburn High School 103rd Seed 3 117 58.7 174.5 137 8.41
Kevin Wang; 117 58.7 174.5 3.16 0 174.64 39th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kevin Wang
1 Harrison MW
Paul PJ Wexler
L
27.5
2 Lake Highland Prep PC
Mark Gorthey
W
29.4
3 King AK
Drew Thorburn
L
29.3
4 Mountain Brook MC
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
W
29.5
5 King VK
Pacy Yan
W
28.8
6 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
Michelle Li
L
30
John Henry Stearns, Tuloso-Midway High School 104th Seed 3 116.8 58.5 175 179.16 7.15
John Henry Stearns; 116.8 58.5 175 2.5 0 173.12 50th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision John Henry Stearns
1 Woodlands AH
Roxanne Daniel
W
29
2 Brophy CT
Katya Ehresman
L
28.2
3 North Allegheny Sr AD
Dhwani Kharel
L
29.8
4 Ft Lauderdale GR
Judy Fickess
W
28.5
5 Strake Jesuit BB
Ryan Kibby
L
30
6 McClintock EB
Raul Larsen
W
29.5
Kevin Tang, Ridge High School 105th Seed 3 116.4 58.2 174.4 157.66 2.76
Kevin Tang; 116.4 58.2 174.4 2.8 0 172.55 69th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kevin Tang
1 Durham BD
Louis Kollar
L
28.7
2 North Allegheny Sr ED
Zane Encinas
L
28
3 Cardinal Gibbons ZD
Heaven Montague
W
29.1
4 Timothy Christian PT
Brianna Lavelle
W
29.5
5 Brophy CT
Kenan Anderson
W
30
6 Millburn AH
Alan George
L
29.1
Joseph Tarnowski, St Pius X Catholic High School 106th Seed 3 116.3 58.2 174.9 117 3.46
Joseph Tarnowski; 116.3 58.2 174.9 3 0 171.44 70th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joseph Tarnowski
1 Brophy SA
Charles Karcher
W
28.6
2 West Broward AC
Crawford Leavoy
L
29.3
3 Freehold Township SA
James Stuckert
W
29.3
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Madi Gackenbach
L
30
5 Thomas Jefferson HSST TB
Jack Ave
W
28.9
6 King AN
Reed Weiler
L
28.8
Abhishek Rao, McNeil HS 107th Seed 3 116.3 58.1 174 174.33 1.71
Abhishek Rao; 116.3 58.1 174 2.66 0 172.54 72nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abhishek Rao
1 Clear Lake JC
Manuel Valle
W
28
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep DH
Alan George
L
29.1
3 Lexington JC
Becca Traber
L
28.7
4 Scarsdale FH
TJ Foley
W
29.7
5 William G. Enloe AC
Raul Larsen
L
29.5
6 Tuloso-Midway IL
Sarah Ryan
W
29
William Borges, Roslyn HS 108th Seed 3 116.1 58 174.1 131.83 8.05
William Borges; 116.1 58 174.1 3.4 0 171.1 76th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision William Borges
1 Ridge AL
Alan George
L
29.4
2 La Salle TW
Jack Ave
W
29
3 Acton-Boxborough VH
Bailey Rung
W
29.1
4 Hill NL
Jose Denis
W
29
5 Lake Highland Prep SS
Nathan Johnston
L
29
6 Syosset RD
Jacob Thomas
L
28.6
Jaya Dayal, Lake Highland Preparatory 109th Seed 3 116.1 58 173.4 133.5 2.9
Jaya Dayal; 116.1 58 173.4 3.16 0 170.76 77th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jaya Dayal
1 Westlake AL
James Stuckert
L
29
2 New Trier TS
Charles Karcher
W
29
3 Harrison EV
Tejal Patwardhan
L
29.4
4 Plano East Senior HN
Jayanne Forrest
W
29
5 Charlotte Catholic LC
Brian Wiora
W
27.9
6 Byram Hills LG
John Staunton
L
29.1
Benjamin Geller, American Heritage Plantation HS 110th Seed 3 116 58 174 122.5 9.12
Benjamin Geller; 116 58 174 3.33 0 171.37 79th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Benjamin Geller
1 Lexington JC
Alan George
W
29.2
2 Evanston Twp LT
Mars He
W
29.3
3 Chantilly Independent TM
Paloma O'Connor
L
29
4 George Ranch DD
Daiya Massac
W
29
5 Lexington JM
Becca Traber
L
28.8
6 Trinity Prep AS
Michael Corder
L
28.7
Hamsika Gorty, Plano East Senior High School 111th Seed 3 116 58 174 164.16 9.38
Hamsika Gorty; 116 58 173.99 2.83 0 172.53 80th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hamsika Gorty
1 McDowell AN
Kalyn Lee
W
29.7
2 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Pacy Yan
L
28.3
3 Marcus KL
Rikhav Shah
L
29.2
4 Pembroke Pines Charter JD
Kelly Lutgen
W
29
5 George Ranch AA
Roxanne Daniel
L
28.8
6 Ft Lauderdale GR
Anh Wilson
W
29
Ameera Khan, Plano East Senior High School 112th Seed 3 115.92 57.82 174.12 139.83 4.97
Ameera Khan; 115.86 57.6 174.12 3.6 0 172.16 83rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ameera Khan
1 Acton-Boxborough ML
Jacob Thomas
L
28.6
2 Success Academy Manhattan SB
Jharick Shields
W
28.8
3 Keller JB
Heaven Montague
L
29.9
5 Paradise Valley XA
Roxanne Daniel
W
29.5
6 Lake Highland Prep JA
Mina Lee
L
28.3
Osose Ewaleifoh, St. Andrew's Episcopal School 113th Seed 3 115.9 58 174 151 4.99
Osose Ewaleifoh; 115.9 58 174 3 0 172.69 81st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Osose Ewaleifoh
1 Lake Mary SG
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29.2
2 Southlake Carroll TR
Justin Schwendiman
W
29.5
3 William G. Enloe KH
Judy Fickess
L
28.7
4 McDowell SK
Arman Entezar
L
29
5 Henry W Grady GR
Brianna Lavelle
W
28.6
6 Bridgewater RM
Kelly Lutgen
L
29
Kylie Fernandez, Pembroke Pines Charter HS 114th Seed 3 115.8 58 173.5 120.16 7.95
Kylie Fernandez; 115.8 58 173.5 3.5 0 172.34 84th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kylie Fernandez
1 Millburn JL
Regina Walker
W
29
2 Marcus NK
Nicholas Riegel
W
29.7
3 Ft Lauderdale EP
Anh Wilson
W
29
4 West Broward AC
Jose Denis
L
29
5 Bergen County Academies MS
Jack Ave
L
28.8
6 Bergen County Academies EL
Louis Kollar
L
28
Sarai Pridgen, Stuyvesant HS 115th Seed 3 115.8 57.9 173.8 131 4.59
Sarai Pridgen; 115.8 57.9 173.8 3.4 0 171.57 87th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sarai Pridgen
1 Paul J Hagerty SA
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29
2 James Bowie TW
Michelle Li
L
28.9
3 Hill NL
Leah Waid
W
30
4 Ft Lauderdale ST
Natalie Gale
W
29.9
5 American Heritage Plantation PB
Daiya Massac
L
28
6 William G. Enloe KH
Kenan Anderson
L
28
Riya Mehta, Bridgewater Independent 116th Seed 3 115.76 57.96 173.76 137.8 2.78
Riya Mehta; 115.73 58 173.76 3.2 0 143.54 90th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Riya Mehta
1 Collegiate AM
Ife Omidiran
W
29.2
2 Timothy Christian SG
Sarah Sherry
W
28.5
3 Hunter NK
Stephanie Ciocca
L
29
4 Byram Hills LG
Jeff Morris
L
28.6
6 St. Andrew's Episcopal OE
Kelly Lutgen
W
29.5
Breigh Plat, Plat Independent 117th Seed 3 115.7 57.8 174 126.83 3.72
Breigh Plat; 115.7 57.8 174 3.33 0 171.08 92nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Breigh Plat
1 Immaculata La Salle IP
Sarah Ryan
W
28.6
2 Clear Lake SM
Michael Corder
W
29.3
3 Collegiate CW
TJ Foley
L
28.8
4 Keller JB
Jordan Farenhem
L
29.7
5 Poly Prep Country Day DB
Michelle Li
W
28.6
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep DH
Mark Gorthey
L
29
Andrew Harding, The Woodlands High School 118th Seed 3 115.7 57.8 173.5 121.5 1.96
Andrew Harding; 115.7 57.8 173.5 3.33 0 171.69 93rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Harding
1 Tuloso-Midway JS
Roxanne Daniel
L
28.8
2 Hunter KC
Jayanne Forrest
W
29.2
3 Millburn JL
Michael Corder
W
28.7
4 Strake Jesuit AM
Alan George
L
29
5 McDowell SA
Christopher Stearns
W
28.5
6 Success Academy Manhattan LD
Bailey Rung
L
29.3
William Freedman, The Bronx High School Of Science 119th Seed 3 115.7 57.7 173.7 168.83 0.16
William Freedman; 115.69 57.7 173.7 2.5 0 171.99 96th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision William Freedman
1 Henry W Grady SD
Judy Fickess
W
28.9
2 Needham WC
Arman Entezar
L
28
3 New Trier PT
Ashley Ellis
L
28.8
4 Harrison MR
Shawn Crisp
W
30
5 Hunter KC
Jose Denis
L
29.5
6 Collegiate AM
Lance Garrison
W
28.5
Eli Lapkin, Harrison 120th Seed 3 115.6 57.9 173.3 162.16 0.49
Eli Lapkin; 115.6 57.9 173.3 2.66 0 174.85 98th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eli Lapkin
1 Tulsa Washington SR
Mike Vigars
L
28.5
2 Millburn AJ
ALexander Yoakum
W
28.5
3 Marcus UO
ariana orozco
W
29.2
4 Chaminade PV
Stephanie Ciocca
L
29.2
5 Timothy Christian JM
Shira Rosenberg
L
28.9
6 Nova VA
abby perkins
W
29
Amanda Chen, Westlake 121st Seed 3 115.5 58 172.8 147.83 5
Amanda Chen; 115.5 58 172.8 3 0 172.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amanda Chen
1 Needham SR
Brianna Lavelle
W
29.3
2 Stuyvesant CL
Mark Gorthey
L
29
3 Lake Highland Prep AA
Megan Nubel
W
28
4 Desert Vista AM
Drew Thorburn
L
28.5
5 Walt Whitman CB
Rikhav Shah
W
29
6 Collegiate CW
Pacy Yan
L
29
Armando Montero, Desert Vista HS 122nd Seed 3 115.5 57.7 173.8 113.66 1.43
Armando Montero; 115.5 57.7 173.8 3.5 0 172.47
Round Opponent Judge Decision Armando Montero
1 Stuyvesant CL
David Min
L
28.8
2 Plano East Senior WZ
Krishna Murugan
W
30
3 Plano East Senior HN
Phoebe Kuo
W
28.3
4 Westlake AC
Drew Thorburn
W
28.6
5 Tulsa Washington SR
Kyle Joseph
L
29.2
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep JG
Reed Weiler
L
28.9
Jason Lan, Syosset HS 123rd Seed 3 115.5 57.6 173.7 115 8.6
Jason Lan; 115.5 57.6 173.7 2.83 0 171.2
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jason Lan
1 Scarsdale ZS
Mark Gorthey
L
28.4
2 Roslyn DG
Paloma O'Connor
L
28.5
3 Stoneman Douglas WB
Madi Gackenbach
W
30
4 Freehold Township SA
Zane Encinas
W
28.2
5 Evanston Twp HE
Nathan Johnston
W
29.1
6 Ridge AL
David Min
L
29.5
Anthony Cui, William G. Enloe HS 124th Seed 3 115.4 58 172.6 136.33 5.47
Anthony Cui; 115.4 58 172.6 3 0 169.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anthony Cui
1 Millburn AJ
Sam Azbel
L
28.4
2 Tuloso-Midway IL
Elianna Boswell
W
28
3 Lake Highland Prep SS
Jayanne Forrest
L
29
4 Chaminade CB
Camille Caldera
W
29
5 McNeil AR
Raul Larsen
W
29.2
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Grant Brown
L
29
Nikita Tanguturi, American Heritage Boca/Delray HS 125th Seed 3 115.4 57.8 173.3 114.5 5.29
Nikita Tanguturi; 115.4 57.8 173.3 3 0 170.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nikita Tanguturi
1 King VK
Michelle Li
W
29.1
2 Hunter NK
Rikhav Shah
L
29
3 Princeton VC
Michael Corder
W
28.5
4 Millburn AJ
Grant Brown
L
28.4
5 Ridge TN
Charles Karcher
W
29.5
6 Westlake AL
Becca Traber
L
28.8
Asher Fanous, All Saints Episcopal School 126th Seed 3 115.4 57.8 172.8 128.8 1.82
Asher Fanous; 115.46 58 172.8 3.4 0 143.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision Asher Fanous
1 Walt Whitman AB
Emily Valle
W
29
2 Timothy Christian JM
Manuel Valle
W
28.5
3 Tulsa Washington SR
Candace Hightower
W
29.5
5 Chanhassen GL
ariana orozco
L
27.9
6 Millburn AW
Bailey Rung
L
29.1
Yukta Chidanadan, Thomas Jefferson HSST 127th Seed 3 115.4 57.5 171.9 167 5.66
Yukta Chidanadan; 115.4 57.5 171.89 2.83 0 171.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision Yukta Chidanadan
1 Harley School, The ZK
Krishna Murugan
W
26.5
2 Montville AS
Jharick Shields
W
28.8
3 West Broward AC
Jack Ave
L
30
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE
Katya Ehresman
L
28.4
5 Lexington PS
Mina Lee
L
28.7
6 Clear Lake JC
Brian Wiora
W
29.5
Arnold Jia, Millburn High School 128th Seed 3 115.3 57.8 172.7 113.16 8.35
Arnold Jia; 115.3 57.8 172.7 3.33 0 171.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arnold Jia
1 William G. Enloe AC
Sam Azbel
W
29
2 Harrison EL
ALexander Yoakum
L
28.5
3 James Bowie JB
Mark Gorthey
W
29.4
4 American Heritage Boca/Delray NT
Grant Brown
W
28.8
5 William G. Enloe TG
Paloma O'Connor
L
29
6 Harrison AK
Paul PJ Wexler
L
28
Joshua Ahn, Evanston Twp HS 129th Seed 3 115.3 57.5 172.1 88.33 4.41
Joshua Ahn; 115.3 57.5 172.1 4 0 171.43
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Ahn
1 Ft Lauderdale PC
Mina Lee
W
28.8
2 Success Academy Manhattan BC
Christopher Stearns
L
28.6
3 King AN
John Staunton
W
29.2
4 Lake Highland Prep JW
David Min
L
29.3
5 Acton-Boxborough CX
Priya Kukreja
W
28.7
6 BASIS Mesa HS
Daiya Massac
L
27.5
Shawn Yousefelahi, Desert Vista HS 130th Seed 3 115.1 57.8 172.7 161.16 8.24
Shawn Yousefelahi; 115.1 57.8 172.7 2.16 0 171.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shawn Yousefelahi
1 Byram Hills LG
Kathy Wang
L
28.8
2 Lake Mary HS
abby perkins
W
29
3 Clear Lake SM
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
L
29.2
4 Princeton VC
Grant Brown
L
28.1
5 Newtown SC
Teddy Wyman
W
28.1
6 Charlotte Catholic LC
Arman Entezar
W
29.5
Wolf Cukier, Scarsdale HS 131st Seed 3 115.1 57.5 172.8 103.83 3.95
Wolf Cukier; 115.1 57.5 172.8 3.83 0 170.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision Wolf Cukier
1 George Ranch AA
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
W
29.1
2 Harrison MR
Preetham Chippada
W
28.7
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep JG
TJ Foley
W
28.4
4 West Des Moines Valley CT
Michael Corder
L
28.5
5 New Trier PT
Zane Encinas
L
29.3
6 Roslyn DG
Mars He
L
28.8
Anika Dham, American Heritage Plantation HS 132nd Seed 3 115 57.5 172 157.66 4.26
Anika Dham; 115 57.5 172 2.83 0 169.41
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anika Dham
1 Lake Highland Prep AM
Paloma O'Connor
L
28.4
2 Brophy SA
Danny DeBois
W
27.7
3 Lexington JM
Alan George
L
29.3
4 Timothy Christian SG
Reed Weiler
W
29
5 King AN
TJ Foley
L
29.1
6 Louis D. Brandeis JT
ariana orozco
W
28.5
Joshua Porter, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 133rd Seed 3 114.9 57.8 172.1 132.33 9.28
Joshua Porter; 114.9 57.8 172.1 3.16 0 172.42
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Porter
1 Chantilly Independent TM
ALexander Yoakum
L
28
2 Walt Whitman CBr
Kenan Anderson
L