45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2019 — Cambridge, MA/US

Cumulative Results: VLD

Clare Della Valle, Abington Heights 213th Seed 2 113.34 56.74 169.44 155.2 0.61
Clare Della Valle; 113.46 57 169.44 3 0 141.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Clare Della Valle
2 West Des Moines Valley AJ
Drew Thorburn
L
28.6
3 Newtown BB
Sandy Foster
W
28
4 Montville AS
Manuel Valle
W
28.5
5 Harrison GC
Ashley Kim
L
27
6 New Trier TS
Kyle Joseph
L
29.1
Christopher Pascall, Achievement First Brooklyn HS 285th Seed 1 109 54 166 176.16 0.05
Christopher Pascall; 109 54 166 2.83 0 164.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision Christopher Pascall
1 Ft Lauderdale GR
Natalie Gale
W
28
2 Chanhassen GL
Ife Omidiran
L
27
3 Evanston Twp JB
Jose Denis
L
27
4 La Salle TW
Daiya Massac
L
30
5 Millburn JL
Paul PJ Wexler
L
27
6 Hunter DS
Brian Wiora
L
27
Dorien Steadman, Achievement First Brooklyn HS 277th Seed 1 110.8 55.2 166.8 194.83 5.03
Dorien Steadman; 110.8 55.2 166.8 2.4 0 166.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dorien Steadman
1 Lake Highland Prep JW
Lucas Bailey
L
27.5
2 Timothy Christian PT
Aleena Alwani
L
26
3 Ridge TN
Mike Vigars
L
27.2
4 Myers Park BM
Emily Valle
W
30
5 Walt Whitman AB
Teddy Wyman
L
28.4
6 Hill NL
Ife Omidiran
L
27.7
Varun Harish, Acton-Boxborough Regional HS 267th Seed 1 112.5 56.2 169 184.66 4.66
Varun Harish; 112.5 56.2 169 2.5 0 164.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision Varun Harish
1 Cardinal Newman JA
Julonni Washington
W
28
2 Lexington DY
Becca Traber
L
27.8
3 Roslyn WB
Bailey Rung
L
28.7
4 Lake Highland Prep SS
Ashley Ellis
L
28.5
5 Timothy Christian SG
Kathy Wang
L
28.2
6 Evanston Twp OJ
Ian Crowell
L
27.8
Matthew Liu, Acton-Boxborough Regional HS 27th Seed 5 117 58.4 175.7 93.5 3.6
Matthew Liu; 117 58.4 175.7 3.5 0 174.37 42nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Liu
1 Plano East Senior AK
Jacob Thomas
W
28.9
2 Newtown LD
Kathy Wang
W
29
3 Bergen County Academies MS
Bailey Rung
W
29.4
4 La Salle IM
Alan George
W
29.6
5 Larcher Independent BL
Reed Weiler
L
29
6 Lake Travis BO
Teddy Wyman
W
29.8
Triples Strake Jesuit AM
Paloma O'Connor
Becca Traber
TJ Foley
W
W
W
Doubles Lexington JM
David Moon
Bailey Rung
David Min
W
W
L
Octafinals American Heritage Plantation RG
Kathy Wang
Paloma O'Connor
Grant Brown
L
L
L
Chris Xu, Acton-Boxborough Regional HS 184th Seed 3 112.6 56.4 168.2 187.16 3.89
Chris Xu; 112.6 56.4 168.2 2.33 0 166.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Chris Xu
1 New Trier WT
Bailey Rung
L
28.5
2 Timothy Christian ST
Yan Yuan
L
27
3 Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ NF
Zane Encinas
W
27.7
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal FY
Julonni Washington
W
28.5
5 Evanston Twp JA
Priya Kukreja
L
27.9
6 New Trier EM
Drew Thorburn
W
28.6
Asher Fanous, All Saints Episcopal School 126th Seed 3 115.4 57.8 172.8 128.8 1.82
Asher Fanous; 115.46 58 172.8 3.4 0 143.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision Asher Fanous
1 Walt Whitman AB
Emily Valle
W
29
2 Timothy Christian JM
Manuel Valle
W
28.5
3 Tulsa Washington SR
Candace Hightower
W
29.5
5 Chanhassen GL
ariana orozco
L
27.9
6 Millburn AW
Bailey Rung
L
29.1
Gabrielle Lea, All Saints Episcopal School 24th Seed 5 117.4 58.4 175.9 122 6.62
Gabrielle Lea; 117.4 58.4 175.89 3.5 0 175.1 31st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gabrielle Lea
1 Walt Whitman CBr
Candace Hightower
W
30
2 Stoneman Douglas TH
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29.3
3 Harrison MW
Mike Vigars
W
28.5
4 Lexington EL
Tejal Patwardhan
L
29
5 Scarsdale SB
Lance Garrison
W
30
6 Needham ZL
Shira Rosenberg
W
29.1
Triples All Saints Episcopal GL
Tejal Patwardhan
Megan Nubel
Nathan Johnston
L
L
L
Nikita Tanguturi, American Heritage Boca/Delray HS 125th Seed 3 115.4 57.8 173.3 114.5 5.29
Nikita Tanguturi; 115.4 57.8 173.3 3 0 170.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nikita Tanguturi
1 King VK
Michelle Li
W
29.1
2 Hunter NK
Rikhav Shah
L
29
3 Princeton VC
Michael Corder
W
28.5
4 Millburn AJ
Grant Brown
L
28.4
5 Ridge TN
Charles Karcher
W
29.5
6 Westlake AL
Becca Traber
L
28.8
Anika Dham, American Heritage Plantation HS 132nd Seed 3 115 57.5 172 157.66 4.26
Anika Dham; 115 57.5 172 2.83 0 169.41
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anika Dham
1 Lake Highland Prep AM
Paloma O'Connor
L
28.4
2 Brophy SA
Danny DeBois
W
27.7
3 Lexington JM
Alan George
L
29.3
4 Timothy Christian SG
Reed Weiler
W
29
5 King AN
TJ Foley
L
29.1
6 Louis D. Brandeis JT
ariana orozco
W
28.5
Benjamin Geller, American Heritage Plantation HS 110th Seed 3 116 58 174 122.5 9.12
Benjamin Geller; 116 58 174 3.33 0 171.37 79th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Benjamin Geller
1 Lexington JC
Alan George
W
29.2
2 Evanston Twp LT
Mars He
W
29.3
3 Chantilly Independent TM
Paloma O'Connor
L
29
4 George Ranch DD
Daiya Massac
W
29
5 Lexington JM
Becca Traber
L
28.8
6 Trinity Prep AS
Michael Corder
L
28.7
Robert Gillespie, American Heritage Plantation HS 19th Seed 5 117.6 59 176.4 121 3.81
Robert Gillespie; 117.6 59 176.4 3.33 0 176.12 20th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Robert Gillespie
1 Stuyvesant GP
Jose Denis
W
29.5
2 Henry W Grady SD
Stephanie Ciocca
W
30
3 James Bowie TW
James Stuckert
W
29.5
4 Walt Whitman DH
Paloma O'Connor
L
29.1
5 Success Academy Manhattan SB
Preetham Chippada
W
28.8
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Alan George
W
29.5
Triples Success Academy Manhattan LD
Reed Weiler
John Staunton
Preetham Chippada
W
W
W
Doubles Scarsdale CC
Paloma O'Connor
James Stuckert
Mars He
W
W
L
Octafinals Acton-Boxborough ML
Kathy Wang
Paloma O'Connor
Grant Brown
W
W
W
Quarterfinals Walt Whitman DH
Kathy Wang
Danny DeBois
Tejal Patwardhan
W
W
W
Semifinals St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Kathy Wang
Paloma O'Connor
Reed Weiler
L
L
L
Peregrine Beckett, American Heritage Plantation HS 37th Seed 5 114.6 57.2 172.9 123.83 3.98
Peregrine Beckett; 114.6 57.2 172.9 3.33 0 169.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision Peregrine Beckett
1 Stoneman Douglas TH
TJ Foley
W
28.6
2 Houston Memorial AQ
Drew Thorburn
L
28.6
3 Natrona County CF
Mars He
W
28.5
4 Cooper City AM
Michael Corder
W
30
5 Stuyvesant SP
Daiya Massac
W
28.9
6 Bergen County Academies MS
Kathy Wang
W
28.3
Triples All Saints Episcopal GL
Tejal Patwardhan
Megan Nubel
Nathan Johnston
W
W
W
Doubles American Heritage Plantation PB
Camille Caldera
Pacy Yan
David Moon
L
L
L
Maeve Goldberg, Asheville HS 260th Seed 1 113.5 56.7 170 160.33 4.04
Maeve Goldberg; 113.5 56.7 170 2.83 0 168.47
Round Opponent Judge Decision Maeve Goldberg
1 Strake Jesuit AM
Camille Caldera
L
27.5
2 George Ranch DD
Kelly Lutgen
W
29.5
3 BASIS Mesa HS
Manuel Valle
L
27
4 Stoneman Douglas TH
Phoebe Kuo
L
27.9
5 Chaminade CB
Justin Harbour
L
28.8
6 Myers Park BM
Natalie Gale
L
29.3
Harris Shadmany, BASIS Mesa 88th Seed 4 115 57.8 172.7 130.33 7.21
Harris Shadmany; 115 57.8 172.7 3.33 0 174.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision Harris Shadmany
1 Larcher Independent BL
Rikhav Shah
L
28.8
2 Houston Memorial JS
Phoebe Kuo
W
28.2
3 Asheville MG
Manuel Valle
W
28
4 Millburn AH
Drew Thorburn
L
29
5 Scarsdale AS
Sarah Ryan
W
29.7
6 Evanston Twp JA
Daiya Massac
W
29
Amrita Chakladar, BASIS Mesa 80th Seed 4 115.7 57.9 173 105.33 6.54
Amrita Chakladar; 115.69 57.9 173 3.66 0 171.59 95th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amrita Chakladar
1 Lake Mary MH
Angela Lytle
W
27.5
2 Success Academy Manhattan CE
Bailey Rung
W
29.1
3 Scarsdale CC
Rikhav Shah
L
28.8
4 Newtown JK
John Staunton
W
28.7
5 Millburn AH
Grant Brown
L
29.1
6 Evanston Twp LT
Daiya Massac
W
29.8
Maria Savransky, Bergen County Academies 50th Seed 4 117.1 58.6 174.9 98.33 5.2
Maria Savranksy; 117.1 58.59 174.9 3.66 0 172.22 37th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Maria Savranksy
1 Evanston Twp QH
Spencer Orlowski
W
29
2 Myers Park BM
Judy Fickess
W
29.5
3 Acton-Boxborough ML
Bailey Rung
L
29.2
4 Syosset RD
Jayanne Forrest
W
29.4
5 Pembroke Pines Charter KF
Jack Ave
W
29.6
6 American Heritage Plantation PB
Kathy Wang
L
28.2
Triples Scarsdale CC
Michelle Li
Jayanne Forrest
Ian Crowell
L
L
L
Elizabeth (Hye In) Lee, Bergen County Academies 96th Seed 4 114.6 57.3 171.4 134.83 5.14
Hye In (Elizabeth) Lee; 114.6 57.3 171.4 3.16 0 168.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hye In (Elizabeth) Lee
1 North Allegheny Sr AD
Grant Brown
W
28.8
2 Henry W Grady GR
Kathy Wang
W
28.5
3 Henry W Grady EH
Jacob Thomas
W
28.5
4 King MB
TJ Foley
L
27.8
5 Durham BD
James Stuckert
L
28.8
6 Pembroke Pines Charter KF
Louis Kollar
W
29
Arjun Chopra, Blair Academy 150th Seed 3 114.3 57.3 171.8 162.66 4.92
Arjun Chopra; 114.3 57.3 171.8 2.83 0 170.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arjun Chopra
1 Needham WC
Brianna Lavelle
W
28.7
2 King MB
Priya Kukreja
L
28.6
3 Scarsdale ZS
Krishna Murugan
W
27.5
4 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Katya Ehresman
L
28.2
5 Needham SC
Michelle Li
L
30
6 Lexington DY
James Stuckert
W
28.8
Riya Mehta, Bridgewater Independent 116th Seed 3 115.76 57.96 173.76 137.8 2.78
Riya Mehta; 115.73 58 173.76 3.2 0 143.54 90th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Riya Mehta
1 Collegiate AM
Ife Omidiran
W
29.2
2 Timothy Christian SG
Sarah Sherry
W
28.5
3 Hunter NK
Stephanie Ciocca
L
29
4 Byram Hills LG
Jeff Morris
L
28.6
6 St. Andrew's Episcopal OE
Kelly Lutgen
W
29.5
Saif Agha, Brophy College Prep 261st Seed 1 113.4 56.3 170.9 181.66 2.3
Saif Agha; 113.4 56.3 170.9 2.33 0 169.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision Saif Agha
1 St Pius X Catholic JT
Charles Karcher
L
28
2 American Heritage Plantation AD
Danny DeBois
L
27.5
3 Edgemont HL
Brianna Lavelle
L
28.1
4 Plano East Senior WZ
Kalyn Lee
L
30
5 Louis D. Brandeis SR
Roy Plat
W
28.2
6 Houston Memorial AO
Chintan Dixit
L
29.1
Calvin Tyler, Brophy College Prep 199th Seed 2 114.24 56.94 171.84 108.4 1.8
Calvin Tyler; 114.13 56.6 171.83 3.2 0 141.8
Round Opponent Judge Decision Calvin Tyler
1 Evanston Twp OJ
Preetham Chippada
W
28.1
2 Tuloso-Midway JS
Katya Ehresman
W
28.3
3 Bronx HS Of Science AW
Reed Weiler
L
29.2
4 Lake Travis BO
Madi Gackenbach
L
27.6
5 Ridge KT
Kenan Anderson
L
30
Luke Gastelu, Byram Hills HS 69th Seed 4 116.3 58 174.4 124.16 7.6
Luke Gastelu; 116.3 58 174.4 3.16 0 172.76 73rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Luke Gastelu
1 Desert Vista SY
Kathy Wang
W
28.9
2 Charlotte Latin JS
Ian Crowell
L
28.6
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal FY
Spencer Orlowski
W
28.9
4 Bridgewater RM
Jeff Morris
W
29.1
5 Scarsdale CC
TJ Foley
L
29.4
6 Lake Highland Prep JD
John Staunton
W
29.5
Andrew Garber, Cambridge Rindge and Latin 17th Seed 5 117.8 58.9 176.3 111.66 1.9
Andrew Garber; 117.8 58.9 176.3 3.66 0 176.32 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Garber
1 Newtown SC
Regina Walker
W
28.5
2 Pine View AD
Roxanne Daniel
W
28.9
3 Lexington VR
David Min
W
29.4
4 Scarsdale CC
Jordan Farenhem
W
30
5 Success Academy Manhattan TR
ALexander Yoakum
L
29.5
6 Millburn KW
Michelle Li
W
30
Triples Thomas Jefferson HSST RK
David Moon
Mars He
James Stuckert
W
W
W
Doubles Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
Sophia Caldera
Sam Azbel
Julonni Washington
W
L
W
Octafinals West Des Moines Valley CT
Sophia Caldera
Camille Caldera
David Min
W
W
W
Quarterfinals Success Academy Manhattan CE
Sarah Ryan
Jharick Shields
Preetham Chippada
W
W
W
Semifinals Hunter MN
Camille Caldera
Tejal Patwardhan
Jharick Shields
W
W
L
Finals St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Sarah Ryan
Lavanya Singh
Priya Kukreja
W
W
L
Alex Dumas, Cardinal Gibbons 174th Seed 3 113.3 56.5 170.3 188.5 2.07
Alex Dumas; 113.3 56.5 170.3 2.5 0 173.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Dumas
1 Cherokee MT
Leah Waid
W
29
2 Trinity Prep AS
Justin Schwendiman
L
28.2
3 Chanhassen GL
Katherine Campbell
L
28.2
4 Paul J Hagerty SA
Manuel Valle
W
28
5 Southlake Carroll TR
Crawford Leavoy
L
28.6
6 McClintock LK
Angela Lytle
W
28.3
Zach Dumas, Cardinal Gibbons 239th Seed 2 112.3 56 168.3 199 7.04
Zach Dumas; 112.3 56 168.3 2.16 0 167.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zach Dumas
1 Needham SC
Daiya Massac
L
27
2 Desert Vista JM
Kalyn Lee
L
28
3 Ridge KT
Heaven Montague
L
29
4 Lake Highland Prep PC
Ian Crowell
W
27.9
5 James Bowie JB
Jharick Shields
L
28.4
6 Marcus UO
James Stage
W
28
Joseph Arrigo, Cardinal Newman HS 287th Seed 1 108.74 54.24 163.44 217.2 2.59
Joseph Arrigo; 108.66 54 163.44 1.8 0 137.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joseph Arrigo
1 Acton-Boxborough VH
Julonni Washington
L
27
2 McDowell SA
Roy Plat
L
28.2
3 Hunter KC
Justin Schwendiman
L
26.5
4 Plano West Sr AG
Emily Valle
L
27.5
6 Carrollton RT
Aleena Alwani
W
27
Arnav Burudgunte, Carnegie Vanguard High School 56th Seed 4 116.8 58.5 174.3 144 8.6
Arnav Burudgunte; 116.8 58.5 174.3 3.16 0 172.87 51st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arnav Burudgunte
1 Needham ZL
Sam Azbel
L
29.3
2 Lake Highland Prep RG
Camille Caldera
W
29.7
3 Chaminade CB
Dominic Henderson
W
29.3
4 Woodlands CM
Kathy Wang
W
29
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE
Isaac Chao
L
29.2
6 Millburn AG
ariana orozco
W
27.8
Triples St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Camille Caldera
Lavanya Singh
Drew Thorburn
L
L
L
Ryan Talley, Carrollton 294th Seed 0 103.2 51.7 155.2 215 9.71
Ryan Talley; 103.2 51.7 155.19 1.83 0 155.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ryan Talley
1 Montville AP
Arman Entezar
L
25.5
2 Ft Lauderdale ST
Oksana Savransky
L
27
3 McDowell KP
Crawford Leavoy
L
25
4 Lake Highland Prep SL
Ian Crowell
L
26
5 Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ NF
Justin Schwendiman
L
25.7
6 Cardinal Newman JA
Aleena Alwani
L
26
Charles Weiler, Chaminade HS 171st Seed 3 113.4 56.9 169.6 120 6.87
Charles Weiler; 113.4 56.9 169.6 3.33 0 170.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision Charles Weiler
1 Hill JM
Shawn Crisp
W
28
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Arman Entezar
L
27
3 Roslyn BL
Lance Garrison
L
28.5
4 Thomas Jefferson HSST VB
Lucas Bailey
W
28.5
5 Stoneman Douglas TH
Jeff Morris
W
29.2
6 Scarsdale SB
Sunil Gedela
L
28.4
Christian Borruso, Chaminade HS 233rd Seed 2 112.5 56 169.3 142.83 5.49
Christian Borruso; 112.5 56 169.3 3 0 168.24
Round Opponent Judge Decision Christian Borruso
1 Westlake SM
Tejal Patwardhan
W
28
2 Roslyn AG
Julonni Washington
L
28
3 Carnegie Vanguard AB
Dominic Henderson
L
28
4 William G. Enloe AC
Camille Caldera
L
27.5
5 Asheville MG
Justin Harbour
W
29.3
6 Lake Highland Prep RG
Sunil Gedela
L
28.5
Sean Lochner, Chaminade HS 226th Seed 2 112.6 56.2 170.1 150.16 0.46
Sean Lochner; 112.6 56.2 170.1 3.16 0 168.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sean Lochner
1 Timothy Christian JM
Emily Valle
W
30
2 Lexington JG
Sunil Gedela
L
28
3 Millburn AW
Yan Yuan
L
27.8
4 Edgemont HL
Julonni Washington
L
27.5
5 Walt Whitman CBr
Jeff Morris
W
28.6
6 Walt Whitman CB
Ali Abdulla
L
28.2
Peter Vouthas, Chaminade HS 62nd Seed 4 116.7 58.3 175.2 128.33 8.5
Peter Vouthas; 116.69 58.3 175.2 3.33 0 173.33 62nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Peter Vouthas
1 Edgemont HL
Lance Garrison
W
29
2 Plano West Sr AG
Leah Waid
W
30
3 Success Academy Manhattan BC
ariana orozco
L
28.5
4 Harrison EL
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29.4
5 Syosset MW
Kelly Lutgen
L
29
6 Lexington PS
Ashley Kim
W
29.3
Triples West Des Moines Valley CT
Dominic Henderson
Sunil Gedela
Jeff Morris
L
L
L
Grace Lynch, Chanhassen HS 98th Seed 4 114.1 57.1 170.4 119.33 6.88
Grace Lynch; 114.1 57.1 170.4 3.5 0 170.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision Grace Lynch
1 Westview Independent RSu
Mars He
L
29.3
2 Achievement First Brooklyn CP
Ife Omidiran
W
29
3 Cardinal Gibbons AD
Katherine Campbell
W
28.6
4 Roslyn DG
Paul PJ Wexler
W
28.5
5 All Saints Episcopal AF
ariana orozco
W
27
6 Hunter MN
David Moon
L
28
T.J. Maher, Chantilly Independent 134th Seed 3 114.9 57.4 172.9 95.66 1.75
T.J. Maher; 114.9 57.4 172.9 3.66 0 172.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision T.J. Maher
1 Strake Jesuit JP
ALexander Yoakum
W
28.1
2 McDowell AN
Jacob Thomas
W
28
3 American Heritage Plantation BG
Paloma O'Connor
W
29.4
4 Hunter NK
Sam Azbel
L
30
5 Evanston Twp JB
Preetham Chippada
L
28.6
6 Pembroke Pines Charter MO
Spencer Orlowski
L
28.8
Keara Hardy, Charles W Flanagan HS 291st Seed 0 109.5 54.5 163.9 204 5.47
Keara Hardy; 109.5 54.5 163.9 2.16 0 162.77
Round Opponent Judge Decision Keara Hardy
1 Harrison GC
Roxanne Daniel
L
27
2 St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Dhwani Kharel
L
28.4
3 Timothy Christian SG
Judy Fickess
L
26
4 Stoneman Douglas WB
Arman Entezar
L
27.5
5 Evanston Twp OJ
Jose Denis
L
27
6 Lake Mary HS
Chintan Dixit
L
28
David Edwards, Charlotte Catholic HS 38th Seed 4 118.72 59.32 177.72 118.25 6
David Edwards; 118.8 59.4 177.71 3.5 0 149.25 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision David Edwards
2 Thomas Jefferson HSST VB
James Stuckert
W
29
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Priya Kukreja
L
29.6
5 Lexington MP
Alan George
W
30
6 Strake Jesuit JP
Preetham Chippada
W
29.8
Triples Walt Whitman BW
Brian Wiora
Crawford Leavoy
Christopher Stearns
W
W
L
Doubles Larcher Independent BL
Priya Kukreja
Reed Weiler
Preetham Chippada
L
L
W
Louis Ciano, Charlotte Catholic HS 203rd Seed 2 113.88 57.08 170.88 115.6 8.39
Louis Ciano; 113.86 57.2 170.88 3.2 0 169.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision Louis Ciano
1 Lake Highland Prep JA
Sunil Gedela
L
27.5
2 Evanston Twp HE
Trevor Colliton
L
28.6
4 McDowell AN
Anh Wilson
W
29
5 Lake Highland Prep JD
Brian Wiora
L
27.8
6 Desert Vista SY
Arman Entezar
L
29.5
Justin Smith, Charlotte Latin School 227th Seed 2 112.6 56.2 169.1 97.66 9.31
Justin Smith; 112.6 56.2 169.1 3.66 0 166.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision Justin Smith
1 Success Academy Manhattan LD
Daiya Massac
L
27
2 Byram Hills LG
Ian Crowell
W
28.2
3 Scarsdale AS
Ashley Ellis
W
29.5
4 NSU SF
Rikhav Shah
L
28.7
5 Millburn AW
Isaac Chao
L
27.7
6 Lake Highland Prep AG
Sarah Ryan
L
28
Sean Howell, Cherokee HS 237th Seed 2 112.3 56.2 168.3 175.83 5.31
Sean Howell; 112.29 56.2 168.3 2.5 0 166.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sean Howell
1 Scarsdale SB
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
L
28.4
2 William G. Enloe KH
Elianna Boswell
L
27.5
3 Walt Whitman CB
Lance Garrison
L
26.5
4 Westborough KP
Justin Schwendiman
W
29.5
5 Marcus UO
Oksana Savransky
W
28.6
6 Edgemont HL
Christopher Stearns
L
27.8
Morgan Trusch, Cherokee HS 283rd Seed 1 109.1 54 164.1 213.66 5.48
Morgan Trusch; 109.1 54 164.1 2 0 164.66
Round Opponent Judge Decision Morgan Trusch
1 Cardinal Gibbons AD
Leah Waid
L
27
2 Harrison MW
Brianna Lavelle
L
28.1
3 Mountain Brook MC
Justin Schwendiman
L
27
4 Stuyvesant GP
Kelly Lutgen
L
29
5 Houston Memorial JM
Paige Hart
L
27
6 Paul J Hagerty SC
Kalyn Lee
W
26
Anne Greer, Cherokee HS 149th Seed 3 114.4 57 171.8 138 6.21
Anne Greer; 114.4 57 171.8 3.16 0 169.06
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anne Greer
1 Ft Lauderdale STa
Judy Fickess
W
29
2 Louis D. Brandeis SR
Danny DeBois
W
28.4
3 West Des Moines Valley CT
Kathy Wang
L
28
4 Lake Highland Prep AV
Sarah Ryan
L
29.4
5 Lake Highland Prep MS
Katya Ehresman
W
28.4
6 Princeton DS
Michelle Li
L
28.6
Jay Collura, Clear Lake HS 252nd Seed 2 111.3 55.5 166.3 180 6.43
Jay Collura; 111.3 55.5 166.3 2.33 0 167.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jay Collura
1 McNeil AR
Manuel Valle
L
27
2 Woodlands CM
Ife Omidiran
L
28.8
3 Harrison MR
abby perkins
L
26
4 Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ NF
Daniel Quizon
W
29
5 Timothy Christian MR
Justin Schwendiman
W
28
6 Thomas Jefferson HSST YC
Brian Wiora
L
27.5
Sneha Mokkala, Clear Lake HS 147th Seed 3 114.5 57 172.1 139.83 1.35
Sneha Mokkala; 114.5 57 172.1 3 0 169.55
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sneha Mokkala
1 Lexington DY
Jordan Farenhem
W
29.1
2 JPII BP
Michael Corder
L
28.3
3 Desert Vista SY
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
W
29.3
4 Success Academy Manhattan SB
Christopher Stearns
L
28.4
5 McClintock LK
Daiya Massac
W
28.5
6 Scarsdale CC
Ashley Ellis
L
28.5
Christopher Wong, Collegiate School 79th Seed 4 115.7 57.9 173.3 122.83 5.56
Christopher Wong; 115.7 57.9 173.3 3.33 0 171.34 91st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Christopher Wong
1 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Christopher Stearns
W
28.1
2 Harley School, The ZK
Crawford Leavoy
W
29.5
3 JPII BP
TJ Foley
W
28.9
4 Success Academy Manhattan TR
Jack Ave
L
29
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Reed Weiler
L
28.8
6 Westlake AC
Pacy Yan
W
29
Aniket Mukherji, Collegiate School 220th Seed 2 113 56.4 168.5 163.5 0.59
Aniket Mukherji; 113 56.4 168.49 2.83 0 141.52
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aniket Mukherji
1 Bridgewater RM
Ife Omidiran
L
28.6
2 Phillips Academy Andover TC
Daiya Massac
L
26.8
3 Nova FM
Paige Hart
W
28.7
4 Stuyvesant AY
Justin Schwendiman
L
28.4
5 Myers Park ZM
Greg Butrus
W
28
6 Bronx HS Of Science WF
Lance Garrison
L
28
Ashwin Mathi, Cooper City HS 164th Seed 3 113.9 56.9 171.9 126.16 2.72
Ashwin Mathi; 113.9 56.9 171.9 3.33 0 170.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ashwin Mathi
1 Evanston Twp HE
Heaven Montague
W
29
2 Mountain Brook MC
James Stage
W
28
3 La Salle IM
Daiya Massac
L
28
4 American Heritage Plantation PB
Michael Corder
L
30
5 La Salle TW
Christopher Stearns
L
28.2
6 Plano West Sr SW
Natalie Gale
W
28.7
Shawn Yousefelahi, Desert Vista HS 130th Seed 3 115.1 57.8 172.7 161.16 8.24
Shawn Yousefelahi; 115.1 57.8 172.7 2.16 0 171.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shawn Yousefelahi
1 Byram Hills LG
Kathy Wang
L
28.8
2 Lake Mary HS
abby perkins
W
29
3 Clear Lake SM
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
L
29.2
4 Princeton VC
Grant Brown
L
28.1
5 Newtown SC
Teddy Wyman
W
28.1
6 Charlotte Catholic LC
Arman Entezar
W
29.5
Armando Montero, Desert Vista HS 122nd Seed 3 115.5 57.7 173.8 113.66 1.43
Armando Montero; 115.5 57.7 173.8 3.5 0 172.47
Round Opponent Judge Decision Armando Montero
1 Stuyvesant CL
David Min
L
28.8
2 Plano East Senior WZ
Krishna Murugan
W
30
3 Plano East Senior HN
Phoebe Kuo
W
28.3
4 Westlake AC
Drew Thorburn
W
28.6
5 Tulsa Washington SR
Kyle Joseph
L
29.2
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep JG
Reed Weiler
L
28.9
Jason Mittelman, Desert Vista HS 249th Seed 2 111.5 56 167 152.83 1.38
Jason Mittelman; 111.5 56 167 3 0 164.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jason Mittelman
1 Louis D. Brandeis JT
Dhwani Kharel
W
28
2 Cardinal Gibbons ZD
Kalyn Lee
W
28
3 Stuyvesant CL
Mars He
L
27.5
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Kenan Anderson
L
28
5 Millburn AG
Elianna Boswell
L
27.5
6 Mountain Brook MC
Oksana Savransky
L
28
Bennett Dombcik, Durham Academy 68th Seed 4 116.3 58.1 174.2 101.66 9.04
Bennett Dombcik; 116.3 58.1 174.2 3.5 0 172.31 71st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bennett Dombcik
1 Ridge KT
Louis Kollar
W
29.1
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Jack Ave
L
29
3 Harrison GC
Raul Larsen
W
29.9
4 Westford DT
Candace Hightower
W
28
5 Bergen County Academies EL
James Stuckert
W
29
6 NSU SF
TJ Foley
L
29.2
Riya Ganpati, Edgemont HS 3rd Seed 6 118.3 59.4 177.2 108.66 8.97
Riya Ganpati; 118.3 59.4 177.2 3.66 0 176.89 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Riya Ganpati
1 Timothy Christian SG
Preetham Chippada
W
29.7
2 Ridge TN
Kenan Anderson
W
29
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Katya Ehresman
W
29.7
4 Bronx HS Of Science AW
Kathy Wang
W
29.1
5 Princeton DS
John Staunton
W
29.9
6 West Broward EM
Becca Traber
W
29.8
Triples NSU SF
Grant Brown
Pacy Yan
Crawford Leavoy
W
W
W
Doubles Edgemont RG
Grant Brown
Becca Traber
Tejal Patwardhan
W
L
W
Octafinals Edgemont RG
John Staunton
Grant Brown
Becca Traber
L
L
L
Helena Lew-Kiedrowska, Edgemont HS 170th Seed 3 113.5 56.6 170.3 151 3.89
Helena Lew-Kiedrowska; 113.5 56.6 170.3 3 0 168.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision Helena Lew-Kiedrowska
1 Chaminade PV
Lance Garrison
L
28.5
2 Strake Jesuit AM
Katya Ehresman
L
27.8
3 Brophy SA
Brianna Lavelle
W
28.1
4 Chaminade SL
Julonni Washington
W
29
5 North Allegheny Sr JF
ariana orozco
L
29
6 Cherokee SH
Christopher Stearns
W
27.9
Owen Janssen, Evanston Twp HS 206th Seed 2 113.5 56.7 169.5 213.5 6.86
Owen Janssen; 113.5 56.7 169.5 1.83 0 167.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision Owen Janssen
1 Brophy CT
Preetham Chippada
L
28
2 Needham SC
Pacy Yan
L
28.2
3 Poly Prep Country Day DB
Charles Karcher
L
28.5
4 Plano West Sr SW
Roxanne Daniel
L
27
5 Charles W Flanagan KH
Jose Denis
W
29
6 Acton-Boxborough VH
Ian Crowell
W
28.8
Quinn Hughes, Evanston Twp HS 136th Seed 3 114.8 57.4 173.1 151.8 9.55
Quinn Hughes; 114.8 57.4 173.1 2.8 0 171.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision Quinn Hughes
1 Bergen County Academies MS
Spencer Orlowski
L
28.5
2 La Salle IM
Heaven Montague
L
29.9
3 Plano West Sr SW
Kyle Joseph
W
28.8
4 Newtown SC
ALexander Yoakum
W
28.4
5 Walt Whitman HW
Katya Ehresman
W
28.6
Joshua Ahn, Evanston Twp HS 129th Seed 3 115.3 57.5 172.1 88.33 4.41
Joshua Ahn; 115.3 57.5 172.1 4 0 171.43
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Ahn
1 Ft Lauderdale PC
Mina Lee
W
28.8
2 Success Academy Manhattan BC
Christopher Stearns
L
28.6
3 King AN
John Staunton
W
29.2
4 Lake Highland Prep JW
David Min
L
29.3
5 Acton-Boxborough CX
Priya Kukreja
W
28.7
6 BASIS Mesa HS
Daiya Massac
L
27.5
Luis Toro, Evanston Twp HS 146th Seed 3 114.5 57.8 171 152 9.66
Luis Toro; 114.5 57.8 171 3 0 167.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Luis Toro
1 Walt Whitman CB
Katya Ehresman
W
28.8
2 American Heritage Plantation BG
Mars He
L
29.5
3 Lake Highland Prep AG
Jack Ave
W
29
4 Lexington MP
Pacy Yan
L
27.7
5 Westford DT
Crawford Leavoy
W
29
6 BASIS Mesa AC
Daiya Massac
L
27
Jaime Berkovich, Evanston Twp HS 66th Seed 4 116.6 58.3 175 133.5 9.43
Jaime Berkovich; 116.6 58.3 175 3.16 0 173.56 64th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jaime Berkovich
1 Trinity Prep AS
Shira Rosenberg
W
28.4
2 Montgomery Blair PZ
Mars He
L
29.8
3 Achievement First Brooklyn CP
Jose Denis
W
30
4 Montgomery Blair CZ
Becca Traber
W
28.8
5 Chantilly Independent TM
Preetham Chippada
W
28.5
6 Phillips Academy Andover TC
Katya Ehresman
L
29.5
Henry Eberhart, Evanston Twp HS 102nd Seed 3 117.2 58.7 175.5 153.33 4.46
Henry Eberhart; 117.19 58.7 175.5 3 0 172.91 36th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Henry Eberhart
1 Cooper City AM
Heaven Montague
L
29.7
2 Charlotte Catholic LC
Trevor Colliton
W
28.6
3 Lake Highland Prep RG
Jayanne Forrest
W
29.6
4 Hunter MN
Bailey Rung
L
29.5
5 Syosset JL
Nathan Johnston
L
28.9
6 Millburn JL
Katya Ehresman
W
29.2
Nelson Lin, Freehold Township 42nd Seed 4 117.62 58.82 176.52 151.6 2.91
Nelson Lin; 117.59 58.8 176.52 3.2 0 145.21 26th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nelson Lin
1 West Des Moines Valley CT
Jack Ave
L
30
3 Walt Whitman JM
Tejal Patwardhan
W
29.9
4 Puyallup DB
Mina Lee
W
28.9
5 Harrison MW
Raul Larsen
W
28.9
6 Syosset MW
Ali Abdulla
W
29.4
Triples West Broward AC
Jack Ave
Charles Karcher
Louis Kollar
L
L
W
Shubhum Agrawal, Freehold Township Seed
Shubhum Agrawal; 114.66 57.4 171.95 2 0 139.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shubhum Agrawal
1 Newtown JK
Rikhav Shah
L
28.2
2 Homewood-Flossmoor NK
Heaven Montague
W
29.1
3 St Pius X Catholic JT
James Stuckert
L
29.2
4 Syosset JL
Zane Encinas
L
28.1
5 McDowell KP
Alan George
W
28.7
Gemma Rovshan, Ft Lauderdale HS 225th Seed 2 112.6 56.5 168.6 177.66 2.65
Gemma Rovshan; 112.6 56.5 168.6 2.16 0 167.42
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gemma Rovshan
1 Achievement First Brooklyn CP
Natalie Gale
L
28.5
2 Bronx HS Of Science AW
Sarah Ryan
L
27.4
3 Homewood-Flossmoor NK
Jeffrey Huang
W
27
4 Tuloso-Midway JS
Judy Fickess
L
28
5 Needham WC
Ife Omidiran
W
29
6 Plano East Senior HG
Anh Wilson
L
28.7
Peyton Carpen, Ft Lauderdale HS 137th Seed 3 114.8 57.2 172.3 173.83 2.87
Peyton Carpen; 114.8 57.2 172.3 2.5 0 171.06
Round Opponent Judge Decision Peyton Carpen
1 Evanston Twp JA
Mina Lee
L
28.6
2 Lexington VR
Jordan Farenhem
L
28.6
3 Westborough KP
Casey Meyer
W
28.3
4 Henry W Grady SD
Sunil Gedela
W
29.1
5 Roslyn DG
Kenan Anderson
L
28.5
6 McDowell SA
Ife Omidiran
W
29.2
Sherise Tracey, Ft Lauderdale HS 139th Seed 3 114.7 57.5 172.2 145.33 7.68
Sherise Tracey; 114.7 57.5 172.2 2.83 0 171.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sherise Tracey
1 Pembroke Pines Charter MC
Elianna Boswell
W
27.5
2 Carrollton RT
Oksana Savransky
W
28.5
3 Lake Highland Prep AM
Katya Ehresman
L
29.2
4 Stuyvesant SP
Natalie Gale
L
30
5 Lake Highland Prep RG
Charles Karcher
W
29
6 Harrison GC
Tejal Patwardhan
L
28
Venishca Moriah, Ft Lauderdale HS 160th Seed 3 114.1 57 170.9 175 7.62
Venishca Moriah; 114.1 57 170.9 2.66 0 169.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision Venishca Moriah
1 King MB
Michelle Li
L
28.2
2 Hunter MN
Jordan Farenhem
L
28.1
3 Lake Mary HS
Natalie Gale
W
29
4 Marcus UO
Casey Meyer
W
29
5 Woodlands CM
Arman Entezar
L
28.8
6 Thomas Jefferson HSST MR
Teddy Wyman
W
27.8
Elijah Pitt, Ft Lauderdale HS 93rd Seed 4 114.7 57.2 172.5 102.66 5.73
Elijah Pitt; 114.7 57.2 172.5 2.83 0 171.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elijah Pitt
1 New Trier TS
Spencer Orlowski
W
28.4
2 Half Hollow Hills HS East MG
Charles Karcher
W
29.4
3 Pembroke Pines Charter KF
Anh Wilson
L
28.5
4 Millburn AW
Ryan Lee
W
29
5 Lexington JC
Mina Lee
L
28.7
6 Woodlands CM
Casey Meyer
W
28.5
Syed Tahir, Ft Lauderdale HS 241st Seed 2 112.1 56 166.6 204.33 2.7
Syed Tahir; 112.1 56 166.6 2 0 165.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Syed Tahir
1 Cherokee AG
Judy Fickess
L
28
2 Lake Highland Prep JA
Nathan Johnston
L
28.3
3 Puyallup DB
Leah Waid
L
26
4 Homewood-Flossmoor NK
Lance Garrison
W
28.5
5 Sequoyah EM
Anh Wilson
L
28
6 Lake Mary SG
Casey Meyer
W
27.8
Asad Ahmed, George Ranch HS 173rd Seed 3 113.3 57.3 169.3 161.66 7.73
Asad Ahmed; 113.3 57.3 169.3 2.83 0 166.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Asad Ahmed
1 Scarsdale WC
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
L
28.9
2 Bronx HS Of Science HW
Paul PJ Wexler
W
27
3 Millburn AG
Linda Mohlenhoff
L
29
4 Hunter DS
Reed Weiler
W
28.4
5 Plano East Senior HG
Roxanne Daniel
W
29
6 Westview Independent RSu
Megan Nubel
L
27
Mohammad Sheikh, George Ranch HS 84th Seed 4 115.5 57.7 173.4 108.6 7.78
Mohammad Sheikh; 115.5 57.7 173.4 3.8 0 173.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mohammad Sheikh
1 Plano East Senior WZ
Jeffrey Huang
W
28.5
2 McDowell KP
Ian Crowell
W
29
3 Hunter SK
Jharick Shields
W
29.3
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Preetham Chippada
L
28.7
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Kenan Anderson
L
28
Danielle Dunk, George Ranch HS 218th Seed 2 113 56.5 169.6 177 7.84
Danielle Dunk; 113 56.5 169.6 2.5 0 169.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision Danielle Dunk
1 Marcus KL
Ian Crowell
L
27.5
2 Asheville MG
Kelly Lutgen
L
29
3 Plano East Senior WZ
Angela Lytle
W
27
4 American Heritage Plantation BG
Daiya Massac
L
28
5 Lake Highland Prep AG
Megan Nubel
L
28.5
6 Timothy Christian MR
Kalyn Lee
W
29.6
Megan Gole, Half Hollow Hills HS East Seed
Megan Gole; 0 0 174.3 4.5 0 56.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision Megan Gole
1 Hunter SK
John Staunton
L
28.8
2 Ft Lauderdale EP
Charles Karcher
L
29.3
Zeynep Koseoglu, Harley School, The 278th Seed 1 110.6 55.1 165.1 182.5 8.81
Zeynep Koseoglu; 110.6 55.1 165.1 2.5 0 166.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zeynep Koseoglu
1 Thomas Jefferson HSST YC
Krishna Murugan
L
26
2 Collegiate CW
Crawford Leavoy
L
28.5
3 New Trier EM
Phoebe Kuo
L
27.5
4 Walt Whitman JM
Leah Waid
W
27
5 Mountain Brook MC
Ife Omidiran
L
27.6
6 Plano East Senior HN
Angela Lytle
L
28.5
Rebecca Anderson, Harrison 210th Seed 2 113.4 56.6 170.5 169.33 5.69
Rebecca Anderson; 113.4 56.6 170.5 2.5 0 173.24
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rebecca Anderson
1 Millburn AH
Priya Kukreja
L
28.1
2 Syosset RD
Manuel Valle
L
28.5
3 King VK
Ian Crowell
L
28.1
4 Paradise Valley EM
Mike Vigars
W
28.7
5 McDowell AN
Paul PJ Wexler
L
29
6 Westborough KP
abby perkins
W
28.1
Anthony Kang, Harrison 90th Seed 4 114.9 57.4 172.2 159 2.75
Anthony Kang; 114.9 57.4 172.2 3 0 172.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anthony Kang
1 Lexington VR
Mina Lee
L
28.8
2 Walt Whitman CB
Bailey Rung
W
29.2
3 Lexington DY
ALexander Yoakum
W
28.5
5 Immaculata La Salle IP
Shira Rosenberg
W
28.1
6 Millburn AJ
Paul PJ Wexler
W
28.6
Ava Zinman, Harrison 44th Seed 4 117.6 58.6 176.4 91.66 0.55
Ava Zinman; 117.6 58.59 176.4 3.83 0 176.19 25th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ava Zinman
1 Lake Highland Prep MS
Mark Gorthey
W
29.4
2 Marcus UO
Roxanne Daniel
W
29.2
3 Success Academy Manhattan LD
Raul Larsen
W
29.8
4 West Des Moines Valley AJ
Mars He
W
30
5 Lexington EL
ALexander Yoakum
L
28.8
6 Success Academy Manhattan CE
Jharick Shields
L
29.2
Triples Lake Highland Prep AM
Katya Ehresman
Isaac Chao
Oksana Savransky
L
W
L
Giovanni Cutri, Harrison 59th Seed 4 116.7 58.5 174.9 169.66 0.83
Giovanni Cutri; 116.7 58.5 174.89 2.5 0 174.38 56th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Giovanni Cutri
1 Charles W Flanagan KH
Roxanne Daniel
W
28.7
2 Pembroke Pines Charter MO
Judy Fickess
L
29.5
3 Durham BD
Raul Larsen
L
29.7
4 Pembroke Pines Charter MC
Brianna Lavelle
W
29.5
5 Abington Heights CD
Ashley Kim
W
29
6 Ft Lauderdale ST
Tejal Patwardhan
W
28.5
Triples Walt Whitman DH
Raul Larsen
Priya Kukreja
Elianna Boswell
W
L
L
Molly Ryan, Harrison 212th Seed 2 113.4 56.5 169.4 185.33 0.77
Molly Ryan; 113.4 56.5 169.4 2.5 0 171.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision Molly Ryan
1 Strake Jesuit BB
Aleena Alwani
L
28
2 Scarsdale WC
Preetham Chippada
L
28.5
3 Clear Lake JC
abby perkins
W
28
4 Bronx HS Of Science WF
Shawn Crisp
L
29
5 Plano East Senior WZ
Ashley Kim
L
28.9
6 Paul J Hagerty SA
Mike Vigars
W
27
Eli Lapkin, Harrison 120th Seed 3 115.6 57.9 173.3 162.16 0.49
Eli Lapkin; 115.6 57.9 173.3 2.66 0 174.85 98th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eli Lapkin
1 Tulsa Washington SR
Mike Vigars
L
28.5
2 Millburn AJ
ALexander Yoakum
W
28.5
3 Marcus UO
ariana orozco
W
29.2
4 Chaminade PV
Stephanie Ciocca
L
29.2
5 Timothy Christian JM
Shira Rosenberg
L
28.9
6 Nova VA
abby perkins
W
29
Ethan Voskoff, Harrison 49th Seed 4 117.2 58.6 175.5 143.83 5.58
Ethan Voskoff; 117.2 58.6 175.5 3 0 175.47 35th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Voskoff
1 St. Andrew's Episcopal FY
Mike Vigars
L
28.5
2 Lake Highland Prep AA
Jonathan Matthew
W
29.8
3 Lake Highland Prep JD
Tejal Patwardhan
W
29.5
4 Strake Jesuit BB
ariana orozco
W
28.9
5 Thomas Jefferson HSST RK
Mars He
L
29.7
6 St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Roxanne Daniel
W
29.1
Triples Harrison EV
ALexander Yoakum
Nathan Johnston
Yan Yuan
L
L
L
Matt Wilson, Harrison 154th Seed 3 114.2 57.2 171.7 98 5.91
Matt Wilson; 114.2 57.2 171.7 3.5 0 170.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matt Wilson
1 Millburn KW
Paul PJ Wexler
W
28
2 Cherokee MT
Brianna Lavelle
W
28.5
3 All Saints Episcopal GL
Mike Vigars
L
28
4 Westlake AL
Mars He
W
29.5
5 Freehold Township NL
Raul Larsen
L
28.7
6 Hunter KC
Shira Rosenberg
L
29
Justin Wilson, Harrison 185th Seed 3 112.6 56.3 168.1 158.33 0.88
Justin Wilson; 112.6 56.3 168.1 2.83 0 167.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision Justin Wilson
1 Lexington JG
Kenan Anderson
L
28.5
2 Newtown SC
Mike Vigars
W
27
3 William G. Enloe TG
Preetham Chippada
L
27.9
4 Timothy Christian ST
Lucas Bailey
W
28.5
5 Lake Highland Prep JA
Ian Crowell
L
28.4
6 Scarsdale FH
Isaac Chao
W
27.8
Swagatam Das, Henry W Grady HS 266th Seed 1 112.5 56.5 168 169 5.21
Swagatam Das; 112.5 56.5 168 2.66 0 167.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision Swagatam Das
1 Bronx HS Of Science WF
Judy Fickess
L
28.5
2 American Heritage Plantation RG
Stephanie Ciocca
L
29.5
3 Lake Mary MH
Manuel Valle
W
28
4 Ft Lauderdale PC
Sunil Gedela
L
27.5
5 Stuyvesant GP
Kalyn Lee
L
26
6 Natrona County SK
Anh Wilson
L
28.5
Emmaline Harmon, Henry W Grady HS 240th Seed 2 112.2 56.3 168.5 140.66 0.19
Emmaline Harmon; 112.19 56.3 168.5 3.16 0 167.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision Emmaline Harmon
1 Scarsdale BY
Mars He
W
29.3
2 Paul J Hagerty SC
Jennifer Beagles
W
28
3 Bergen County Academies EL
Jacob Thomas
L
28.4
4 Lexington SG
Louis Kollar
L
27.5
5 Trinity Prep AS
Natalie Gale
L
28.3
6 Poly Prep Country Day DB
Krishna Murugan
L
27
Griffin Richie, Henry W Grady HS 166th Seed 3 113.9 56.9 170.4 176.66 5.16
Griffin Richie; 113.9 56.9 170.4 2.66 0 170.04
Round Opponent Judge Decision Griffin Richie
1 Nova VA
Anh Wilson
W
29
2 Bergen County Academies EL
Kathy Wang
L
28.4
3 Lexington CL
Megan Nubel
L
27.5
4 Walt Whitman CBr
Aleena Alwani
W
28
5 St. Andrew's Episcopal OE
Brianna Lavelle
L
28.5
6 Stuyvesant GP
Jennifer Beagles
W
29
Nala King, Homewood-Flossmoor High School 290th Seed 0 110.4 55.2 165.4 164.16 8.23
Nala King; 110.4 55.2 165.4 2.33 0 162.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nala King
1 West Des Moines Valley AJ
John Staunton
L
27.8
2 Freehold Township SA
Heaven Montague
L
29
3 Ft Lauderdale GR
Jeffrey Huang
L
26
4 Ft Lauderdale STa
Lance Garrison
L
26.5
5 Lake Highland Prep PC
Lucas Bailey
L
27.4
6 Newtown BB
Roy Plat
L
28.7
Joshua Sucec, Houston Memorial High School 189th Seed 3 112.2 56 167.9 122.5 7.11
Joshua Sucec; 112.2 56 167.89 3.5 0 165.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Sucec
1 Pembroke Pines Charter RH
Manuel Valle
W
27
2 BASIS Mesa HS
Phoebe Kuo
L
27.7
3 Lexington SG
Jeff Morris
L
28.7
4 Scarsdale BY
James Stuckert
W
28
5 Success Academy Manhattan LD
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
L
28
6 Sequoyah EM
Jennifer Beagles
W
28.5
Julia Meraji, Houston Memorial High School 282nd Seed 1 109.6 54.6 165.6 186.16 2.14
Julia Meraji; 109.33 54 165.6 2.4 0 138.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision Julia Meraji
1 Syosset RD
Arman Entezar
L
27
2 Paul J Hagerty SP
Daniel Quizon
L
29
3 Stuyvesant AY
Emily Valle
L
27
5 Cherokee MT
Paige Hart
W
27
6 Needham WC
Justin Schwendiman
L
28
Andrew Qin, Houston Memorial High School 31st Seed 5 116.8 58.4 175.1 90.5 7.06
Andrew Qin; 116.8 58.4 175.1 4 0 174.36 54th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Qin
1 Roslyn AG
Reed Weiler
W
29.3
2 American Heritage Plantation PB
Drew Thorburn
W
29.2
3 McDowell SA
Zane Encinas
W
29.2
4 Larcher Independent BL
Raul Larsen
L
29.2
5 Lexington CL
David Min
W
29.2
6 Thomas Jefferson HSST AD
Jharick Shields
W
29
Triples Westview Independent RSu
Sam Azbel
TJ Foley
David Min
W
W
W
Doubles Houston Memorial AQ
Sam Azbel
James Stuckert
Grant Brown
L
W
L
Alejo Orvananos, Houston Memorial High School 208th Seed 2 113.4 57 169.4 164.5 7
Alejo Orvananos; 113.4 57 169.4 2.83 0 168.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alejo Orvananos
1 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Crawford Leavoy
L
28.9
2 West Broward EM
Ryan Kibby
L
27
3 McDowell AN
Kelly Lutgen
L
29
4 Paradise Valley XA
Oksana Savransky
L
28.5
5 Newtown BB
Julonni Washington
W
27.5
6 Brophy SA
Chintan Dixit
W
28.5
Michael Ning, Hunter College 11th Seed 5 118.2 59.1 177.3 82.83 8.37
Michael Ning; 118.2 59.1 177.3 3.83 0 176.74 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Michael Ning
1 Lake Travis BO
Zane Encinas
W
29.5
2 Ft Lauderdale VM
Jordan Farenhem
W
29.4
3 Syosset RD
Spencer Orlowski
W
29.7
4 Evanston Twp HE
Bailey Rung
W
29.6
5 West Broward EM
Drew Thorburn
L
29.1
6 Chanhassen GL
David Moon
W
30
Triples Hunter MN
Paloma O'Connor
Spencer Orlowski
Jordan Farenhem
W
L
W
Doubles Success Academy Manhattan BC
John Staunton
Tejal Patwardhan
Daiya Massac
W
W
L
Octafinals Hunter MN
Reed Weiler
John Staunton
Becca Traber
W
W
W
Quarterfinals Lexington SG
Paloma O'Connor
Sophia Caldera
Camille Caldera
W
W
W
Semifinals Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
Camille Caldera
Tejal Patwardhan
Jharick Shields
L
L
W
Kenneth Chen, Hunter College 64th Seed 4 116.7 58 175.3 166 3.5
Kenneth Chen; 116.7 58 175.3 2.66 0 173.28 57th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kenneth Chen
1 Lake Highland Prep AV
Raul Larsen
L
28.6
2 Woodlands AH
Jayanne Forrest
L
29
3 Cardinal Newman JA
Justin Schwendiman
W
28.7
4 Walt Whitman AB
Leah Waid
W
30
5 Bronx HS Of Science WF
Jose Denis
W
30
6 Harrison MW
Shira Rosenberg
W
29
Scott Klein, Hunter College 32nd Seed 5 116.8 58.3 174.8 125.66 3.34
Scott Klein; 116.8 58.3 174.8 2.5 0 173.26 55th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Scott Klein
1 Half Hollow Hills HS East MG
John Staunton
W
29.3
2 Montville AP
Tejal Patwardhan
W
29.5
3 George Ranch MS
Jharick Shields
L
29
4 Thomas Jefferson HSST TB
Brian Wiora
W
30
5 St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Michael Corder
W
28
6 North Allegheny Sr AD
Sam Azbel
W
29
Triples Needham ZL
Sam Azbel
Bailey Rung
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
L
L
L
Nate Kruger, Hunter College 34th Seed 5 116.7 58.3 175.4 112.16 3.45
Nate Kruger; 116.69 58.3 175.39 3.5 0 173.78 61st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nate Kruger
1 Timothy Christian ST
Jeff Morris
W
29
2 American Heritage Boca/Delray NT
Rikhav Shah
W
29.7
3 Bridgewater RM
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29.2
4 Chantilly Independent TM
Sam Azbel
W
29
5 Westview Independent RSu
Drew Thorburn
W
29.1
6 Walt Whitman DH
TJ Foley
L
29.4
Triples Lake Highland Prep SS
Kathy Wang
Pacy Yan
Charles Karcher
L
L
L
David Solecki, Hunter College 254th Seed 2 110.8 55.6 166.2 216.66 8.48
David Solecki; 110.8 55.6 166.2 2.16 0 162.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision David Solecki
1 Phillips Academy Andover JJ
Bailey Rung
L
28
2 Pembroke Pines Charter MC
David Min
L
28.1
3 Plano West Sr AG
Jeffrey Huang
W
27.6
4 George Ranch AA
Reed Weiler
L
28.3
5 Woodlands LW
Zane Encinas
L
27.1
6 Achievement First Brooklyn CP
Brian Wiora
W
27.1
Isabella Perez, Immaculata La Salle High School 251st Seed 2 111.4 55.8 166.9 155.66 8.91
Isabella Perez; 111.4 55.8 166.9 2.83 0 167.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision Isabella Perez
1 JPII BP
Sarah Ryan
L
27.8
2 Newtown BB
Kalyn Lee
W
27
3 Manchester Essex AC
Dhwani Kharel
W
28.6
4 Princeton DS
Louis Kollar
L
26
5 Harrison AK
Shira Rosenberg
L
28
6 Newtown JK
Arman Entezar
L
29.5
Tate Weston, James Bowie High School 41st Seed 4 117.7 58.9 176.2 127.66 0.99
Tate Weston; 117.7 58.9 176.2 3.16 0 175.46 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tate Weston
1 Myers Park BM
Jharick Shields
W
28.6
2 Stuyvesant SP
Michelle Li
W
29.5
3 American Heritage Plantation RG
James Stuckert
L
29.4
4 McDowell SA
Brian Wiora
W
29.3
5 Lake Travis BO
Mars He
L
29.9
6 Strake Jesuit BB
Jacob Thomas
W
29.5
Triples Success Academy Manhattan BC
John Staunton
Jayanne Forrest
Jharick Shields
L
L
L
Joseph Bridges, James Bowie High School 204th Seed 2 113.8 56.8 170.7 164.66 8.87
Joseph Bridges; 113.79 56.8 170.7 2.83 0 167.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joseph Bridges
1 Poly Prep Country Day DB
Priya Kukreja
W
28.4
2 North Allegheny Sr JF
John Staunton
L
28.9
3 Millburn AJ
Mark Gorthey
L
28.4
4 King VK
James Stuckert
L
28.4
5 Cardinal Gibbons ZD
Jharick Shields
W
28.6
6 Scarsdale AS
Megan Nubel
L
28
Jada Bourne, Keller High School 40th Seed 4 117.8 59.4 175.8 130.33 0.68
Jada Bourne; 117.8 59.4 175.8 3 0 174.22 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jada Bourne
1 Southlake Carroll TR
Tejal Patwardhan
L
28
2 Louis D. Brandeis JT
Lucas Bailey
W
28.5
3 Plano East Senior AK
Heaven Montague
W
30
4 JPII BP
Jordan Farenhem
W
29.8
5 King AK
Ian Crowell
W
29.9
6 Walt Whitman BW
Isaac Chao
L
29.6
Triples Lake Highland Prep JW
ALexander Yoakum
Mark Gorthey
Lucas Bailey
L
L
L
Arjan Kang, King High School 58th Seed 4 116.8 58.4 175.2 119.83 3.83
Arjan Kang; 116.8 58.4 175.2 3.33 0 173.79 53rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arjan Kang
1 Pembroke Pines Charter JD
James Stuckert
W
29
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Sam Azbel
L
28.7
3 Millburn KW
Drew Thorburn
W
29.4
4 Needham SC
David Min
W
29.1
5 Keller JB
Ian Crowell
L
29.7
6 McClintock CM
Jayanne Forrest
W
29.3
Triples Westview Independent RS
James Stuckert
Ian Crowell
Sarah Ryan
L
W
W
Doubles West Broward AC
Drew Thorburn
Katya Ehresman
Spencer Orlowski
W
W
W
Octafinals Hunter MN
Reed Weiler
John Staunton
Becca Traber
L
L
L
Varun Kanneganti, King High School 211th Seed 2 113.4 56.6 170.1 151.5 8.92
Varun Kanneganti; 113.4 56.6 170.1 2.83 0 165.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision Varun Kanneganti
1 American Heritage Boca/Delray NT
Michelle Li
L
28.6
2 Lexington JC
Sam Azbel
L
28
3 Harrison RA
Ian Crowell
W
28.3
4 James Bowie JB
James Stuckert
W
28.7
5 Millburn KW
Pacy Yan
L
28.3
6 Plano East Senior WZ
Rikhav Shah
L
28.2
Manish Bhatta, King High School 77th Seed 4 115.8 57.9 173.5 104 8.81
Manish Bhatta; 115.8 57.9 173.5 3.83 0 170.7 88th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Manish Bhatta
1 Ft Lauderdale VM
Michelle Li
W
30
2 Blair AC
Priya Kukreja
W
28.8
3 Strake Jesuit BB
Jeff Morris
W
29.1
4 Bergen County Academies EL
TJ Foley
W
27.7
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Mark Gorthey
L
29.1
6 Strake Jesuit AM
Grant Brown
L
28.8
Aniruth Narayanan, King High School 78th Seed 4 115.7 58 173.3 135.33 3.89
Aniruth Narayanan; 115.69 58 173.3 3 0 171.42 94th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aniruth Narayanan
1 New Trier PT
Drew Thorburn
L
28.9
2 Lake Highland Prep PA
ALexander Yoakum
W
28.3
3 Evanston Twp JA
John Staunton
L
29.1
4 Lake Highland Prep AA
Pacy Yan
W
28.6
5 American Heritage Plantation AD
TJ Foley
W
29.3
6 St Pius X Catholic JT
Reed Weiler
W
29.1
Tyler Wood, La Salle College HS 167th Seed 3 113.9 56.8 171.1 182.83 9.18
Tyler Wood; 113.9 56.8 171.1 2.33 0 168.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tyler Wood
1 Newtown LD
Heaven Montague
W
29.4
2 Roslyn WB
Jack Ave
L
28.8
3 Montgomery Blair CZ
Pacy Yan
L
28.3
4 Achievement First Brooklyn CP
Daiya Massac
W
28.5
5 Cooper City AM
Christopher Stearns
W
28.3
6 Montgomery Blair PZ
ALexander Yoakum
L
27.8
Ian Mattson, La Salle College HS 74th Seed 4 115.8 58 173.5 100.33 4.88
Ian Mattson; 115.79 58 173.5 3.83 0 171.73 89th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ian Mattson
1 Woodlands CM
Phoebe Kuo
W
27.7
2 Evanston Twp QH
Heaven Montague
W
30
3 Cooper City AM
Daiya Massac
W
28.7
4 Acton-Boxborough ML
Alan George
L
29.3
5 Bronx HS Of Science AW
Priya Kukreja
W
28.4
6 Lexington VR
Camille Caldera
L
29.4
Julia Wu, Lake Highland Preparatory 22nd Seed 5 117.5 59 175.6 117.16 2.84
Julia Wu; 117.5 59 175.6 3.33 0 175.76 27th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Julia Wu
1 Achievement First Brooklyn DS
Lucas Bailey
W
28.5
2 Woodlands LW
Jonathan Matthew
W
28.9
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Kathy Wang
L
29.6
4 Evanston Twp JA
David Min
W
29.5
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Paloma O'Connor
W
29.5
6 Lexington JM
Camille Caldera
W
29.6
Triples Keller JB
ALexander Yoakum
Mark Gorthey
Lucas Bailey
W
W
W
Doubles Phillips Academy Andover TC
Kathy Wang
Jayanne Forrest
Charles Karcher
W
L
L
Jaden Ackerman, Lake Highland Preparatory 99th Seed 4 114 56.9 171.2 134.66 2.73
Jaden Ackerman; 114 56.9 171.2 3.33 0 168.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jaden Ackerman
1 Charlotte Catholic LC
Sunil Gedela
W
28.8
2 Ft Lauderdale STa
Nathan Johnston
W
28.3
3 Lexington EL
Camille Caldera
L
29.1
4 Roslyn AG
Priya Kukreja
L
28.1
5 Harrison JW
Ian Crowell
W
28.5
6 Plano East Senior AK
Mina Lee
W
28.4
Alexander George, Lake Highland Preparatory 179th Seed 3 112.9 56.4 169.6 174.66 2.95
Alexander George; 112.9 56.4 169.6 2.66 0 165.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexander George
1 St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Nathan Johnston
L
28
2 Paradise Valley XA
Mina Lee
W
28
3 Evanston Twp LT
Jack Ave
L
28.7
4 Newsome DB
ALexander Yoakum
L
28
5 George Ranch DD
Megan Nubel
W
28.5
6 Charlotte Latin JS
Sarah Ryan
W
28.4
Ahad Ansari, Lake Highland Preparatory 250th Seed 2 111.5 55.9 166.8 164 8.09
Ahad Ansari; 111.5 55.9 166.8 2.66 0 163.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ahad Ansari
1 Newtown BB
ALexander Yoakum
W
27.8
2 Harrison EV
Jonathan Matthew
L
28.3
3 Westlake AC
Megan Nubel
L
27
4 King AN
Pacy Yan
L
28.1
5 Thomas Jefferson HSST VB
Jordan Farenhem
L
28.1
6 Newtown SC
Lucas Bailey
W
27.5
Mimi Sawhney, Lake Highland Preparatory 202nd Seed 2 113.9 57 170.8 156.16 3.06
Mimi Sawhney; 113.9 57 170.8 3 0 166.07
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mimi Sawhney
1 Harrison AZ
Mark Gorthey
L
28.4
2 Scarsdale ZS
Paloma O'Connor
W
28.6
3 Montville AP
Sarah Ryan
L
28.7
4 Natrona County CF
Nathan Johnston
W
28.3
5 Cherokee AG
Katya Ehresman
L
28.2
6 New Trier CS
Jayanne Forrest
L
28.6
Arjun Verma, Lake Highland Preparatory 75th Seed 4 115.8 58 173.1 112.5 3.01
Arjun Verma; 115.8 58 173.1 3.6 0 169.07 85th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arjun Verma
1 Hunter KC
Raul Larsen
W
29.3
2 Lexington CL
Alan George
W
29
3 North Allegheny Sr ED
ALexander Yoakum
L
27.8
4 Cherokee AG
Sarah Ryan
W
29.5
5 Roslyn AG
Tejal Patwardhan
L
28.5
6 Timothy Christian ZL
Ashley Ellis
W
29
Abby Morris, Lake Highland Preparatory 18th Seed 5 117.8 58.8 176.1 89.83 7.76
Abby Morris; 117.79 58.8 176.1 3.83 0 173.81 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abby Morris
1 American Heritage Plantation AD
Paloma O'Connor
W
28.7
2 William G. Enloe TG
Camille Caldera
W
29.6
3 Ft Lauderdale ST
Katya Ehresman
W
29.4
4 West Broward EM
Charles Karcher
L
29.6
5 NSU SF
David Min
W
29.4
6 Timothy Christian JM
Raul Larsen
W
29.4
Triples Lake Highland Prep AM
Katya Ehresman
Isaac Chao
Oksana Savransky
W
L
W
Doubles Lexington SG
Pacy Yan
Sarah Ryan
Spencer Orlowski
L
L
L
Parnika Agrawal, Lake Highland Preparatory 140th Seed 3 114.7 57.4 172.8 169.83 7.81
Parnika Agrawal; 114.69 57.4 172.8 2.66 0 170.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Parnika Agrawal
1 Paradise Valley EM
Sarah Ryan
W
28.2
2 King AN
ALexander Yoakum
L
28.2
3 Westlake AL
John Staunton
L
29.1
4 Thomas Jefferson HSST AD
Paloma O'Connor
L
28.4
5 Bronx HS Of Science HW
Brian Wiora
W
29
6 Ridge TN
Jordan Farenhem
W
29.9
Rohith Ganjam, Lake Highland Preparatory 172nd Seed 3 113.4 56.7 170.2 158.83 3.12
Rohith Ganjam; 113.4 56.7 170.2 2.83 0 165.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rohith Ganjam
1 McClintock CM
Jack Ave
W
28
2 Carnegie Vanguard AB
Camille Caldera
L
28
3 Evanston Twp HE
Jayanne Forrest
L
28.7
4 Natrona County SK
Nathan Johnston
W
28.3
5 Ft Lauderdale ST
Charles Karcher
L
28.4
6 Chaminade CB
Sunil Gedela
W
28.8
Sachin Shah, Lake Highland Preparatory 26th Seed 5 117 58.6 175.1 119.5 7.87
Sachin Shah; 117 58.59 175.1 3.16 0 173.35 40th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sachin Shah
1 Princeton DS
TJ Foley
L
28.6
2 St. Andrew's Episcopal FY
Raul Larsen
W
29.4
3 William G. Enloe AC
Jayanne Forrest
W
29.4
4 Acton-Boxborough VH
Ashley Ellis
W
29.5
5 Roslyn WB
Nathan Johnston
W
29
6 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE
ALexander Yoakum
W
29.2
Triples Hunter NK
Kathy Wang
Pacy Yan
Charles Karcher
W
W
W
Doubles Walt Whitman DH
Paloma O'Connor
TJ Foley
Ian Crowell
L
L
W
Jaya Dayal, Lake Highland Preparatory 109th Seed 3 116.1 58 173.4 133.5 2.9
Jaya Dayal; 116.1 58 173.4 3.16 0 170.76 77th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jaya Dayal
1 Westlake AL
James Stuckert
L
29
2 New Trier TS
Charles Karcher
W
29
3 Harrison EV
Tejal Patwardhan
L
29.4
4 Plano East Senior HN
Jayanne Forrest
W
29
5 Charlotte Catholic LC
Brian Wiora
W
27.9
6 Byram Hills LG
John Staunton
L
29.1
Parker Cohen, Lake Highland Preparatory 224th Seed 2 112.7 56.5 169.1 203.5 7.98
Parker Cohen; 112.7 56.5 169.1 2 0 166.19
Round Opponent Judge Decision Parker Cohen
1 Thomas Jefferson HSST TB
Pacy Yan
L
28.1
2 Millburn KW
Mark Gorthey
L
28.4
3 Sequoyah EM
Chintan Dixit
L
28.6
4 Cardinal Gibbons ZD
Ian Crowell
L
27.8
5 Homewood-Flossmoor NK
Lucas Bailey
W
27.8
6 Montgomery Blair CZ
David Min
W
28.4
Serena Lyou, Lake Highland Preparatory 195th Seed 2 114.7 57.2 171.6 202.66 8.15
Serena Lyou; 114.7 57.2 171.6 2.2 0 169.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision Serena Lyou
1 Hill NL
Sunil Gedela
L
27.9
2 Walt Whitman DH
David Min
L
28.5
3 Walt Whitman AB
Lucas Bailey
L
28.5
4 Carrollton RT
Ian Crowell
W
28.7
5 Hill JM
Tejal Patwardhan
L
29
6 Manchester Essex AC
Nathan Johnston
W
29
Matthew Hochfelder, Lake Mary HS 281st Seed 1 110 55 164 194.83 0.18
Matthew Hochfelder; 110 55 164 2.33 0 163.64
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Hochfelder
1 BASIS Mesa AC
Angela Lytle
L
26
2 Lake Travis BO
Julonni Washington
L
27
3 Henry W Grady SD
Manuel Valle
L
27
4 Nova FM
Kalyn Lee
L
28
5 Walt Whitman JM
Aleena Alwani
W
28
6 Walt Whitman CBr
Stephanie Ciocca
L
28
Sterling Goudrian, Lake Mary HS 258th Seed 1 115 58 172.3 192.16 9.96
Sterling Goudrian; 115 58 172.3 2.5 0 171.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sterling Goudrian
1 St. Andrew's Episcopal OE
Stephanie Ciocca
L
29
2 Syosset MW
Aleena Alwani
L
28
3 Nova VA
Kalyn Lee
W
29.7
4 Lexington DY
Spencer Orlowski
L
29
5 Pembroke Pines Charter RH
Natalie Gale
L
29
6 Ft Lauderdale STa
Casey Meyer
L
27.6
Hannah Swalina, Lake Mary HS 280th Seed 1 110.3 55 164.8 211.5 5.26
Hannah Swalina; 110.3 55 164.8 1.83 0 166.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Swalina
1 Marcus UO
Justin Schwendiman
L
27
2 Desert Vista SY
abby perkins
L
26
3 Ft Lauderdale VM
Natalie Gale
L
28.5
4 Walt Whitman HW
Paul PJ Wexler
L
26.9
5 Tuloso-Midway IL
James Stage
L
28
6 Charles W Flanagan KH
Chintan Dixit
W
28.4
Blake Ochoa, Lake Travis HS 46th Seed 4 117.5 58.7 175.5 125.83 4.93
Blake Ochoa; 117.5 58.7 175.5 3.16 0 175.14 29th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Blake Ochoa
1 Hunter MN
Zane Encinas
L
29
2 Lake Mary MH
Julonni Washington
W
29
3 Needham WC
Roy Plat
W
29.8
4 Brophy CT
Madi Gackenbach
W
28
5 James Bowie TW
Mars He
W
30
6 Acton-Boxborough ML
Teddy Wyman
L
29.7
Triples William G. Enloe TG
Kathy Wang
Sarah Ryan
David Min
L
L
L
Beckett Larcher, Larcher Independent 20th Seed 5 117.6 58.7 176.6 96.5 2.98
Beckett Larcher; 117.6 58.7 176.6 4 0 175.96 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Beckett Larcher
1 BASIS Mesa HS
Rikhav Shah
W
29
2 Manchester Essex AC
Michael Corder
W
29.3
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Brian Wiora
W
29
4 Houston Memorial AQ
Raul Larsen
W
30
5 Acton-Boxborough ML
Reed Weiler
W
29.4
6 Success Academy Manhattan TR
Tejal Patwardhan
L
29.9
Triples Larcher Independent BL
Priya Kukreja
Rikhav Shah
Jack Ave
W
W
W
Doubles Charlotte Catholic DE
Priya Kukreja
Reed Weiler
Preetham Chippada
W
W
L
Octafinals Walt Whitman DH
Sam Azbel
Reed Weiler
Rikhav Shah
L
W
L
Derek Ying, Lexington HS 228th Seed 2 112.6 56.2 168.9 165.66 7.76
Derek Ying; 112.6 56.2 168.9 2.66 0 163.2
Round Opponent Judge Decision Derek Ying
1 Clear Lake SM
Jordan Farenhem
L
28.2
2 Acton-Boxborough VH
Becca Traber
W
28
3 Harrison AK
ALexander Yoakum
L
27.9
4 Lake Mary SG
Spencer Orlowski
W
28
5 Strake Jesuit College Prep DH
Sam Azbel
L
28.4
6 Blair AC
James Stuckert
L
28.4
Vedant Roy, Lexington HS 29th Seed 5 116.9 58.3 175.2 90.83 5.31
Vedant Roy; 116.9 58.3 175.2 3.83 0 172.96 49th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vedant Roy
1 Harrison AK
Mina Lee
W
29.2
2 Ft Lauderdale PC
Jordan Farenhem
W
28.7
3 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
David Min
L
29.1
4 Paul J Hagerty SP
Sarah Ryan
W
29
5 Roslyn BL
John Staunton
W
29.6
6 La Salle IM
Camille Caldera
W
29.6
Triples Lexington VR
Lavanya Singh
Becca Traber
Megan Nubel
L
L
L
Christina Li, Lexington HS 100th Seed 4 113.9 57 170.4 139.5 9.61
Christina Li; 113.9 57 170.4 3.4 0 165.46
Round Opponent Judge Decision Christina Li
1 Nova FM
Jayanne Forrest
W
29
2 Lake Highland Prep AV
Alan George
L
28.9
3 Henry W Grady GR
Megan Nubel
W
27.5
4 Millburn AG
John Staunton
W
28
5 Houston Memorial AQ
David Min
L
28.5
6 North Allegheny Sr ED
Louis Kollar
W
28.5
Jeong-Wan Choi, Lexington HS 86th Seed 4 115.1 57.6 172.5 107.83 5.25
Jeong-Wan Choi; 115.1 57.6 172.5 3.5 0 168.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jeong-Wan Choi
1 American Heritage Plantation BG
Alan George
L
29
2 King VK
Sam Azbel
W
28.4
3 McNeil AR
Becca Traber
W
28.9
4 Trinity Prep AS
Spencer Orlowski
W
28.8
5 Ft Lauderdale EP
Mina Lee
W
28.8
6 West Broward AC
James Stuckert
L
28.6
Janet Mariadoss, Lexington HS 60th Seed 4 116.7 58.4 175 112.83 9.83
Janet Mariadoss; 116.69 58.4 175 3.5 0 174.93 59th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Janet Mariadoss
1 Syosset MW
Trevor Colliton
L
28.7
2 Natrona County SK
Spencer Orlowski
W
29.4
3 American Heritage Plantation AD
Alan George
W
29.6
4 Strake Jesuit College Prep DH
Mina Lee
W
29
5 American Heritage Plantation BG
Becca Traber
W
28.9
6 Lake Highland Prep JW
Camille Caldera
L
29.4
Doubles Acton-Boxborough ML
David Moon
Bailey Rung
David Min
L
L
W
Megha Prasad, Lexington HS 152nd Seed 3 114.3 57 171 121.66 5.14
Megha Prasad; 114.3 57 171 3.33 0 168.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision Megha Prasad
1 Scarsdale CC
Camille Caldera
L
28.8
2 Pembroke Pines Charter JD
Phoebe Kuo
W
28.5
3 Scarsdale FH
Becca Traber
W
27.8
4 Evanston Twp LT
Pacy Yan
W
28.5
5 Charlotte Catholic DE
Alan George
L
28.9
6 North Allegheny Sr JF
Sam Azbel
L
28.5
Luke Eriksson, Lexington HS Seed
Luke Eriksson;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Luke Eriksson
1 McClintock EB
Paloma O'Connor
W
28.7
2 Montgomery Blair CZ
John Staunton
W
29.4
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Sam Azbel
L
28.5
4 Roslyn BL
Megan Nubel
L
28.5
Simran Gandhi, Lexington HS 13th Seed 5 118 58.9 176.7 137.16 4.92
Simran Gandhi; 118 58.9 176.7 3.16 0 177.66 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Simran Gandhi
1 Montgomery Blair PZ
David Min
L
29
2 New Trier EM
Priya Kukreja
W
29.4
3 Houston Memorial JS
Jeff Morris
W
29.7
4 Henry W Grady EH
Louis Kollar
W
29.7
5 Newsome DB
Jayanne Forrest
W
29.5
6 New Trier PT
Mina Lee
W
29.4
Triples Harrison EV
ALexander Yoakum
Nathan Johnston
Yan Yuan
W
W
W
Doubles Lake Highland Prep AM
Pacy Yan
Sarah Ryan
Spencer Orlowski
W
W
W
Octafinals Edgemont RG
John Staunton
Grant Brown
Becca Traber
W
W
W
Quarterfinals Hunter MN
Paloma O'Connor
Sophia Caldera
Camille Caldera
L
L
L
Pranathi Srirangam, Lexington HS 141st Seed 3 114.7 57.3 171.7 122 0.06
Pranathi Srirangam; 114.69 57.3 171.7 3.5 0 169.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision Pranathi Srirangam
1 Paradise Valley XA
Megan Nubel
W
28
2 Poly Prep Country Day DB
Grant Brown
W
28.5
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Paloma O'Connor
L
28.6
4 Syosset MW
Roxanne Daniel
L
28.7
5 Thomas Jefferson HSST YC
Mina Lee
W
28.9
6 Chaminade PV
Ashley Kim
L
29
Jeffrey Gu, Lexington HS 71st Seed 4 116.1 58 174 99 4.69
Jeffrey Gu; 116.13 58 174 4.2 0 173.17 75th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jeffrey Gu
1 Harrison JW
Kenan Anderson
W
29
2 Chaminade SL
Sunil Gedela
W
28.5
4 Montgomery Blair PZ
Camille Caldera
W
28.9
5 West Des Moines Valley CT
Becca Traber
L
29.2
6 Westview Independent RS
Paloma O'Connor
L
29.4
Evan Li, Lexington HS 4th Seed 6 117.4 58.7 175.8 89 0
Evan Li; 117.4 58.7 175.8 3.83 0 175.64 30th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Evan Li
1 Stuyvesant AY
Louis Kollar
W
29.5
2 Scarsdale SB
Megan Nubel
W
29.5
3 Lake Highland Prep JA
Camille Caldera
W
29.2
4 All Saints Episcopal GL
Tejal Patwardhan
W
29.3
5 Harrison AZ
ALexander Yoakum
W
28.9
6 Thomas Jefferson HSST RK
Kathy Wang
W
29.4
Johncarlos Talamantez, Louis D. Brandeis 276th Seed 1 111 55.5 166.1 191.83 6.6
Johncarlos Talamantez; 111 55.5 166.1 2.16 0 166.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision Johncarlos Talamantez
1 Desert Vista JM
Dhwani Kharel
L
26
2 Keller JB
Lucas Bailey
L
28
3 Needham SR
Aleena Alwani
L
28
4 New Trier TS
Phoebe Kuo
L
27.5
5 Westborough KP
Jennifer Beagles
W
29.1
6 American Heritage Plantation AD
ariana orozco
L
27.5
Saba Rajput, Louis D. Brandeis 293rd Seed 0 108 54 162.7 195.66 1.43
Saba Rajput; 108 54 162.69 2.33 0 163.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Saba Rajput
1 Walt Whitman BW
Michael Corder
L
27
2 Cherokee AG
Danny DeBois
L
26.5
3 Natrona County SK
Julonni Washington
L
27
4 New Trier CS
Casey Meyer
L
28.2
5 Brophy SA
Roy Plat
L
27
6 Walt Whitman JM
James Stage
L
27
Abigail Conway, Manchester Essex Regional HS 279th Seed 1 110.58 55.18 166.08 170 5.6
Abigail Conway; 110.53 55 166.08 2.8 0 163.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abigail Conway
2 Larcher Independent BL
Michael Corder
L
28
3 Immaculata La Salle IP
Dhwani Kharel
L
27.4
4 New Trier EM
Crawford Leavoy
L
27
5 Scarsdale ZS
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
L
27.5
6 Lake Highland Prep SL
Nathan Johnston
L
28.5
Uma Obalapuram, Marcus High School 269th Seed 1 112.2 56 168.2 180 0.27
Uma Obalapuram; 112.2 56 168.2 2.5 0 169.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision Uma Obalapuram
1 Lake Mary HS
Justin Schwendiman
W
28
2 Harrison AZ
Roxanne Daniel
L
27.8
3 Harrison EL
ariana orozco
L
28
4 Ft Lauderdale VM
Casey Meyer
L
28.2
5 Cherokee SH
Oksana Savransky
L
28.2
6 Cardinal Gibbons ZD
James Stage
L
28
Kyle Lleras, Marcus High School 70th Seed 4 116.2 58 174.8 105.33 0.22
Kyle Lleras; 116.19 58 174.8 3.66 0 172.1 74th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kyle Lleras
1 George Ranch DD
Ian Crowell
W
29.4
2 Princeton DS
Becca Traber
L
29
3 Plano East Senior HG
Rikhav Shah
W
28.8
4 Pembroke Pines Charter MO
Bailey Rung
W
28.6
5 Strake Jesuit AM
Mark Gorthey
L
29
6 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Jordan Farenhem
W
30
Noor Khader, Marcus High School 200th Seed 2 114.14 56.74 170.04 181.2 5.25
Noor Khader; 114.4 56.8 170.03 2.4 0 169.56
Round Opponent Judge Decision Noor Khader
1 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Jordan Farenhem
L
28.4
2 Pembroke Pines Charter KF
Nicholas Riegel
L
29.2
3 Westlake SM
Sarah Ryan
L
28.2
4 Nova VA
Roy Plat
L
26.4
6 Stoneman Douglas WB
Aleena Alwani
W
29.5
Carter Miller, McClintock 187th Seed 3 112.38 56.08 168.48 148.2 5.85
Carter Miller; 112.4 56 168.48 3 0 163.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision Carter Miller
1 Lake Highland Prep RG
Jack Ave
L
27.9
2 Phillips Academy Andover JJ
Preetham Chippada
W
28
3 Millburn AH
Michelle Li
L
28.4
4 Newtown LD
ariana orozco
W
27.5
6 King AK
Jayanne Forrest
L
28.6
Logan Kraver, McClintock 217th Seed 2 113.1 56.5 169.1 154 6.02
Logan Kraver; 113.1 56.5 169.1 2.83 0 167.83
Round Opponent Judge Decision Logan Kraver
1 Thomas Jefferson HSST RK
Charles Karcher
L
28.2
2 Roslyn BL
Michelle Li
L
28.6
3 Paradise Valley EM
Shira Rosenberg
W
28.3
4 Millburn JL
Lance Garrison
W
29.5
5 Clear Lake SM
Daiya Massac
L
26.5
6 Cardinal Gibbons AD
Angela Lytle
L
28
Eli Botham, McClintock 234th Seed 2 112.4 56.3 169.3 164 5.91
Eli Botham; 112.4 56.3 169.3 2.4 0 165.24
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eli Botham
1 Lexington LE
Paloma O'Connor
L
28.6
2 Westborough KP
Kyle Joseph
W
28.3
3 Trinity Prep AS
Jharick Shields
L
28
4 McDowell KP
Dominic Henderson
W
27.5
5 Westlake AL
Louis Kollar
L
27.5
6 Tuloso-Midway JS
Raul Larsen
L
29.4
Shane Karnes, McDowell HS 97th Seed 4 114.5 57.5 171.9 118.33 7.28
Shane Karnes; 114.5 57.5 171.89 3.5 0 170.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shane Karnes
1 New Trier CS
Brian Wiora
W
28
2 Stuyvesant AY
Dhwani Kharel
W
29
3 Montgomery Blair PZ
Danny DeBois
L
27.9
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal OE
Arman Entezar
W
29.5
5 Ridge AL
Sam Azbel
W
28.7
6 Success Academy Manhattan BC
Jack Ave
L
28.8
Sandy Askins, McDowell HS 238th Seed 2 112.3 56 169.4 150.5 2.1
Sandy Askins; 112.3 56 169.4 2.66 0 168.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sandy Askins
1 Westborough KP
Natalie Gale
W
28
2 Cardinal Newman JA
Roy Plat
W
29.1
3 Houston Memorial AQ
Zane Encinas
L
28
4 James Bowie TW
Brian Wiora
L
28
5 Woodlands AH
Christopher Stearns
L
28.3
6 Ft Lauderdale PC
Ife Omidiran
L
28
Adi Nikolova, McDowell HS 138th Seed 3 114.7 58.2 170.2 182.83 2.64
Adi Nikolova; 114.7 58.2 170.2 2.33 0 170.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adi Nikolova
1 Plano East Senior HG
Kalyn Lee
L
26
2 Chantilly Independent TM
Jacob Thomas
L
27
3 Houston Memorial AO
Kelly Lutgen
W
29.5
4 Charlotte Catholic LC
Anh Wilson
L
29
5 Harrison RA
Paul PJ Wexler
W
29.5
6 Westford DT
Roy Plat
W
29.2
Kirtan Patel, McDowell HS 264th Seed 1 113.1 57 169.1 147.5 7.56
Kirtan Patel; 113.1 57 169.1 2.33 0 166.87
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kirtan Patel
1 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE
Becca Traber
L
28.5
2 George Ranch MS
Ian Crowell
L
28.6
3 Carrollton RT
Crawford Leavoy
W
26
4 McClintock EB
Dominic Henderson
L
27.5
5 Freehold Township SA
Alan George
L
28.5
6 Puyallup DB
Nathan Johnston
L
30
Abhishek Rao, McNeil HS 107th Seed 3 116.3 58.1 174 174.33 1.71
Abhishek Rao; 116.3 58.1 174 2.66 0 172.54 72nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abhishek Rao
1 Clear Lake JC
Manuel Valle
W
28
2 Strake Jesuit College Prep DH
Alan George
L
29.1
3 Lexington JC
Becca Traber
L
28.7
4 Scarsdale FH
TJ Foley
W
29.7
5 William G. Enloe AC
Raul Larsen
L
29.5
6 Tuloso-Midway IL
Sarah Ryan
W
29