2019 USC Alan Nichols Tournament

2019 — Los Angeles, CA/US

Cumulative Results: Var

Thrasher-Evers & Zoda, Baylor University 1st Seed 7 347.2 231.8 16.5
Jonas Thrasher-Evers; 172.3 114.8 229.7 228.62
Greg Zoda; 174.9 116.6 233.1 233.17 22nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jonas Thrasher-Evers Greg Zoda
1 UC Berkeley MO
Thomas Buttgereit
W
28.8
29.2
2 Liberty HT
Sierra Holley
L
29
29.1
3 CSU Long Beach GP
Beau Larsen
W
28.4
28.7
4 Wake Forest HV
George Lee
W
28.5
28.8
5 UNLV AW
Will Morgan
W
28.8
29.3
6 Oklahoma SJ
Ben Hagwood
W
28.7
29
7 Wake Forest EF
Willie Johnson
W
28.5
29.5
8 Wake Forest AC
Joel Lemuel
W
29
29.5
Octo Baylor TZ
George Lee
Korey Johnson
Taylor Brough
L
L
W
Pickens & White, Oklahoma 2nd Seed 6 352.7 235.5 10.85
Jazmine Pickens; 176.64 118.13 235.31 234.05 2nd speaker
Darius White; 176 117.6 234.24 233.13 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jazmine Pickens Darius White
2 Wichita State WL
Samantha Godbey
W
30
3 West Virginia BM
Korey Johnson
W
29.5
4 Louisville BY
Nadia Hussein
L
29.6
29.5
5 Kansas DB
Pablo Gannon
W
28.7
28.9
6 Kansas HM
David Rooney
W
29.6
29.5
7 Binghamton AY
Vida Chiri
W
29.5
29.4
8 Iowa GL
Ben Hagwood
L
29
29.1
Octo Wichita State WL
Samantha Godbey
Brian Rubaie
Austin Oliver
W
W
W
Quarter Louisville BY
Vida Chiri
Shanara Reid-Brinkley
Ben Hagwood
W
W
W
Final Liberty HT
Thomas Buttgereit
Michelle Thomas
Ryan Wash
W
W
L
Edwards & Fernandez, Wake Forest University 3rd Seed 6 352.2 234.8 17.5
Roberto Fernandez; 175.6 116.9 234.2 233.69 12th speaker
Nae Edwards; 176.8 117.9 235.6 235.24 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Roberto Fernandez Nae Edwards
1 UNLV AW
Michelle Thomas
L
29.2
29.5
2 Southern California KR
Joel Lemuel
W
29.2
29.1
3 Liberty MS
Joshua Michael
W
29.2
29.6
4 Concordia BS
Thomas Buttgereit
W
29.8
29.7
5 George Mason BH
Brian McBride
W
28.8
29.3
6 Liberty HT
George Lee
W
29.3
29.4
7 Baylor TZ
Willie Johnson
L
29.2
29.4
8 UC Berkeley NR
Kat Queirolo
W
29.5
29.6
Octo UNLV AW
Jackie Poapst
Ben Hagwood
Michelle Thomas
L
W
L
Aaron & Cisse, Wake Forest University 4th Seed 6 352.1 234.7 15
Brianna Aaron; 175.9 117.5 234.2 233 6th speaker
Sekou Cisse; 176.25 117.4 234.66 233.4 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brianna Aaron Sekou Cisse
1 Binghamton AY
Samantha Godbey
W
29.5
29.6
2 Puget Sound FR
LaToya Green
W
29.1
29.2
3 Liberty DE
Chris Leonardi
W
28.8
28.9
4 UC Berkeley NR
Aron Berger
W
29.4
29.3
5 Kansas HM
Michelle Thomas
W
29.5
29.6
6 Wichita State WL
Joshua Michael
W
29.5
29.4
7 Liberty HT
Brian McBride
L
29.5
8 Baylor TZ
Joel Lemuel
L
28.9
Octo Wake Forest AC
Chris Leonardi
David Rooney
Thomas Buttgereit
L
W
L
Harrington & Thomas, Liberty University 5th Seed 6 352 234.4 14.62
Michael Harrington; 176.2 117.5 235.1 235.21 4th speaker
Brianna Thomas; 175.8 117.1 234.5 234.25 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Michael Harrington Brianna Thomas
1 Puget Sound EW
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
29.1
29
2 Baylor TZ
Sierra Holley
W
29.3
29.2
3 Weber State MP
Mia Bonitto
W
29.6
29.7
4 UNLV AW
Derek Hilligoss
W
29.8
29.7
5 Louisville BY
LaToya Green
W
29.2
29.3
6 Wake Forest EF
George Lee
L
29.1
29.2
7 Wake Forest AC
Brian McBride
W
29.6
29.4
8 West Virginia BM
Ryan Wash
L
29.4
29
Octo Liberty HT
Will Morgan
Sean Kennedy
Tyler Snelling
L
W
W
Quarter UC Berkeley NR
Thomas Buttgereit
David Rooney
Kristiana Baez
W
W
W
Semi Binghamton AY
Willie Johnson
Will Morgan
Samantha Thies
W
W
W
Final Oklahoma PW
Thomas Buttgereit
Michelle Thomas
Ryan Wash
L
L
W
Hegna & Martin, University of Kansas 6th Seed 6 351.1 234.1 16.87
Nate Martin; 175.1 116.7 233 233.13 16th speaker
Jacob Hegna; 175.8 117.19 234.6 235.31 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nate Martin Jacob Hegna
1 Rutgers-Newark WL
Timothy Byram
W
29.4
29.3
2 Kansas State LE
Ben Crossan
W
28.5
29.1
3 Iowa GL
Aron Berger
W
29.4
29.5
4 Rutgers-Newark AH
Will Morgan
W
29.2
29.7
5 Wake Forest AC
Michelle Thomas
L
29.2
29.3
6 Oklahoma PW
David Rooney
L
29.3
29.4
7 Southern California DK
Tom Gliniecki
W
29
29.2
8 Wichita State WL
Nick Ryan
W
29
29.1
Octo Kansas HM
Aron Berger
Joshua Michael
Ben Crossan
W
L
L
Benthall & Yeargin, Louisville 7th Seed 6 350.2 233.2 16.25
Jahne Benthall; 174.4 116.2 232.2 231.5 27th speaker
Deontrey Yeargin; 175.7 117 234 233.15 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jahne Benthall Deontrey Yeargin
1 Liberty MS
Willie Johnson
W
28
28.5
2 Wake Forest HV
Tyler Snelling
W
29.2
29.4
3 UC Berkeley SW
Brian McBride
W
28.9
29.3
4 Oklahoma PW
Nadia Hussein
W
29.8
29.7
5 Liberty HT
LaToya Green
L
29
29.1
6 Rutgers-Newark AH
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
29.4
29.8
7 West Virginia BM
Joel Salcedo
L
29.1
29.2
8 Rutgers-Newark WL
Ignacio Evans
W
28.8
29
Octo West Virginia BM
Shanara Reid-Brinkley
Kristiana Baez
Willie Johnson
L
W
W
Quarter Oklahoma PW
Vida Chiri
Shanara Reid-Brinkley
Ben Hagwood
L
L
L
Gustavson & Liriano, University of Iowa 8th Seed 6 349.8 233.6 19.5
Sam Gustavson; 175.1 116.9 233.4 233.59 15th speaker
Geordano Liriano; 174.8 116.6 233.2 233.21 24th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sam Gustavson Geordano Liriano
1 Southern California DK
Nick Lepp
W
29.1
29
2 Concordia BS
Timothy Byram
W
29.3
29.2
3 Kansas HM
Aron Berger
L
29.3
29.2
4 UC Berkeley EE
Alex McVey
W
28.9
28.8
5 Wichita State WL
Austin Oliver
L
29.2
29.3
6 Weber State MP
Beau Larsen
W
28.8
28.9
7 UC Berkeley SW
Michelle Thomas
W
29.5
29.6
8 Oklahoma PW
Ben Hagwood
W
29.3
29.2
Octo Binghamton AY
Vida Chiri
Beau Larsen
Joel Salcedo
L
L
L
Allan & Yan, Binghamton University 9th Seed 6 348.8 232.6 18.37
James Allan; 174.4 116.3 232.39 232.33 25th speaker
Jefferey Yan; 174.4 116.2 232.4 232.35 26th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision James Allan Jefferey Yan
1 Wake Forest AC
Samantha Godbey
L
29.3
29.2
2 Fresno State ML
Beau Larsen
W
28.8
28.9
3 Oklahoma HL
Timothy Byram
W
28.5
28.6
4 West Virginia BM
Kat Queirolo
W
29.5
29.4
5 UC Berkeley NR
Jefferson Yahom
W
28.8
28.9
6 Kansas DB
Brian McBride
W
29.2
29.1
7 Oklahoma PW
Vida Chiri
L
29.2
29.3
8 UNLV AW
Ben Crossan
W
29.1
29
Octo Iowa GL
Vida Chiri
Beau Larsen
Joel Salcedo
W
W
W
Quarter Rutgers-Newark AH
Ben Crossan
Derek Hilligoss
Michael Rizk
W
W
L
Semi Liberty HT
Willie Johnson
Will Morgan
Samantha Thies
L
L
L
Baker & Modestita, West Virginia 10th Seed 6 348.7 232.6 20.75
Brooke Modestita; 174.9 116.7 232.8 233.88 20th speaker
Ellen Baker; 173.8 115.9 231.7 232.03 30th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brooke Modestita Ellen Baker
1 Wichita State KB
Emily Bosch
W
28.5
28.6
2 Cal State Fullerton WS
Thomas Buttgereit
W
29.1
28.9
3 Oklahoma PW
Korey Johnson
L
29.4
29.3
4 Binghamton AY
Kat Queirolo
L
29.3
29.2
5 UC Berkeley MO
Brian Rubaie
W
28.8
28.6
6 Binghamton MD
Shanara Reid-Brinkley
W
29
28.9
7 Louisville BY
Joel Salcedo
W
29.4
29.3
8 Liberty HT
Ryan Wash
W
29.3
28.9
Octo Louisville BY
Shanara Reid-Brinkley
Kristiana Baez
Willie Johnson
W
L
L
Smith & Juarez, Oklahoma 11th Seed 5 351.2 234.2 23
Nicolas Juarez; 175.8 117.2 234.4 233.66 7th speaker
Jacob Smith; 175.2 116.8 233.8 233.34 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nicolas Juarez Jacob Smith
1 Weber State BT
Beau Larsen
W
29.1
29.2
2 NYU BS
Chris Leonardi
W
29.1
29
3 Rutgers-Newark AH
Jefferson Yahom
L
29.8
29
4 CSU Long Beach GP
Timothy Byram
W
29.5
29.3
5 UC Berkeley SW
Aron Berger
W
29
29.3
6 Baylor TZ
Ben Hagwood
L
28.8
28.9
7 UNLV AW
Jackie Poapst
L
29.6
29.7
8 UNLV QS
Alex McVey
W
29.5
29.4
Octo Kansas HM
Aron Berger
Joshua Michael
Ben Crossan
L
W
W
Quarter UNLV AW
Aron Berger
Joshua Michael
Sean Kennedy
W
W
W
Harper & Van Schenck, Wake Forest University 12th Seed 5 350.4 233.9 24.75
Tris Harper; 174.8 116.7 232.8 232.19 23rd speaker
Reed Van Schenck; 175.6 117.2 233.8 233.54 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tris Harper Reed Van Schenck
1 Weber State MP
Kat Queirolo
L
29.1
29.2
2 Louisville BY
Tyler Snelling
L
29.1
29.3
3 Rochester BA
Alex McVey
W
29.2
29.5
4 Baylor TZ
George Lee
L
28.6
28.7
5 NYU DL
Michael Wimsatt
W
29.3
29.5
6 Puget Sound FR
Jefferson Yahom
W
28.8
28.9
7 Concordia BS
LaToya Green
W
29.4
29.5
8 Southern California KR
Nick Lepp
W
29.3
29.2
Octo Liberty HT
Will Morgan
Sean Kennedy
Tyler Snelling
W
L
L
Neelakandan & Ramesh, University of California, Berkeley 13th Seed 5 350.4 233.7 15.25
Nishad Neelakandan; 175.1 116.6 233.3 232.69 17th speaker
Rahul Ramesh; 175.3 117 233.3 232.73 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nishad Neelakandan Rahul Ramesh
1 Binghamton BP
Lee Thach
W
29.1
29.2
2 Kansas DB
Ryan Wash
W
29.1
28.9
3 Wake Forest KM
Joel Lemuel
W
29.1
29.3
4 Wake Forest AC
Aron Berger
L
29.1
29.2
5 Binghamton AY
Jefferson Yahom
L
28.7
28.6
6 UNLV RR
Derek Hilligoss
W
29.3
29.4
7 George Mason BH
Timothy Byram
W
29.5
29.4
8 Wake Forest EF
Kat Queirolo
L
29.4
29.3
Octo Wake Forest AC
Chris Leonardi
David Rooney
Thomas Buttgereit
W
L
W
Quarter Liberty HT
Thomas Buttgereit
David Rooney
Kristiana Baez
L
L
L
Aguilar & Warren, UNLV 14th Seed 5 348.6 232.3 16.75
Brian Warren; 173.6 115.7 231.6 230.69
Reece Aguilar; 175 116.69 233.7 233.51 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brian Warren Reece Aguilar
1 Wake Forest EF
Michelle Thomas
W
29.3
29.4
2 Cal State Fullerton BR
Aron Berger
W
28.9
29.2
3 UC Berkeley EE
Thomas Buttgereit
W
28.9
29
4 Liberty HT
Derek Hilligoss
L
29.2
29.4
5 Baylor TZ
Will Morgan
L
28.7
28.9
6 Weber State BT
Sean Kennedy
W
28.6
29.1
7 Oklahoma SJ
Jackie Poapst
W
29.5
29.9
8 Binghamton AY
Ben Crossan
L
28.5
28.8
Octo UNLV AW
Jackie Poapst
Ben Hagwood
Michelle Thomas
W
L
W
Quarter Oklahoma SJ
Aron Berger
Joshua Michael
Sean Kennedy
L
L
L
Welch & Lett, Wichita State University 15th Seed 5 348.2 232.5 16.12
Dom Lett; 173.39 115.8 230.99 230.34
Jamie Welch; 174.9 116.69 233.1 233.03 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dom Lett Jamie Welch
1 UNLV QS
Michael Wimsatt
W
29.5
29.6
2 Oklahoma PW
Samantha Godbey
L
29.2
29.5
3 Weber State BT
Michelle Thomas
W
29.1
29.2
4 NYU BS
Emily Bosch
W
28.4
28.6
5 Iowa GL
Austin Oliver
W
29
29.4
6 Wake Forest AC
Joshua Michael
L
28.9
29.2
7 Rutgers-Newark AH
Deven Cooper
W
28.1
28.7
8 Kansas HM
Nick Ryan
L
28.8
28.9
Partial Dubs Wichita State WL
Victoria Yonter
Jackie Poapst
Jonah Feldman
W
W
W
Octo Wichita State WL
Samantha Godbey
Brian Rubaie
Austin Oliver
L
L
L
Asafu-Adjaye & hemnarine, Rutgers-Newark 16th Seed 5 347.5 231.7 20.12
ryan hemnarine; 173.5 115.7 231.7 231.49
David Asafu-Adjaye; 174 116 232.4 232.75 29th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision ryan hemnarine David Asafu-Adjaye
1 Cal State Fullerton WS
Taylor Brough
W
28.8
28.7
2 Wichita State KB
Derek Hilligoss
W
29
29.1
3 Oklahoma SJ
Jefferson Yahom
W
30
29.9
4 Kansas HM
Will Morgan
L
28.9
29.3
5 Southern California KR
Sean Kennedy
W
28.5
28.8
6 Louisville BY
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
29.3
29.2
7 Wichita State WL
Deven Cooper
L
28.2
28.5
8 Wake Forest KM
Chris Leonardi
W
29
28.9
Partial Dubs Rutgers-Newark AH
Beau Larsen
Aron Berger
Kristiana Baez
W
W
W
Octo Baylor TZ
George Lee
Korey Johnson
Taylor Brough
W
W
L
Quarter Binghamton AY
Ben Crossan
Derek Hilligoss
Michael Rizk
L
L
W
Buckner & Hansen, George Mason University 17th Seed 5 346.8 231.2 20.75
Kyler Buckner; 173.3 115.5 231.1 231.23
Gerrit Hansen; 173.4 115.5 231.09 231.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kyler Buckner Gerrit Hansen
1 UC Berkeley SW
Derek Hilligoss
L
28.8
28.5
2 NYU DL
Lee Thach
W
28.8
29.2
3 Binghamton MD
Ignacio Evans
W
28.9
28.8
4 Weber State MP
Taylor Brough
W
28.9
28.8
5 Wake Forest EF
Brian McBride
L
28.7
28.9
6 Southern California KR
Jonah Feldman
W
28.9
29
7 UC Berkeley NR
Timothy Byram
L
29
29.1
8 Kansas DB
Emily Bosch
W
29.1
28.8
Partial Dubs Rutgers-Newark AH
Beau Larsen
Aron Berger
Kristiana Baez
L
L
L
Reese & Ryerson, UNLV 18th Seed 5 346.2 230.8 27.25
Max Reese; 173.1 115.3 231.2 231.8
Allie Ryerson; 173.1 115.4 231.2 231.66
Round Opponent Judge Decision Max Reese Allie Ryerson
1 Liberty DE
Joel Lemuel
W
28.9
28.8
2 Wake Forest KM
Michelle Thomas
L
28.8
28.7
3 UC Berkeley MO
Pablo Gannon
W
29.4
29.5
4 Southern California KR
Vladimir Pavlov
L
28.8
28.7
5 Liberty MS
Deven Cooper
W
28.8
29
6 UC Berkeley NR
Derek Hilligoss
L
28.8
29
7 Weber State BT
Will Morgan
W
28.7
28.6
8 UC Berkeley SW
Brett Bricker
W
29
28.9
Partial Dubs Wichita State WL
Victoria Yonter
Jackie Poapst
Jonah Feldman
L
L
L
Sudesh & Wimsatt, University of California, Berkeley 19th Seed 4 347.8 232 16.87
Dhruv Sudesh; 174.2 116.19 231.89 231.92 28th speaker
Katie Wimsatt; 173.7 115.8 231.6 231.44 31st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dhruv Sudesh Katie Wimsatt
1 George Mason BH
Derek Hilligoss
W
28.9
29
2 Binghamton MD
Vladimir Pavlov
W
28.8
28.9
3 Louisville BY
Brian McBride
L
29.1
29
4 Binghamton BP
Nick Lepp
W
29.1
29
5 Oklahoma SJ
Aron Berger
L
29.2
28.9
6 Wake Forest KM
Thomas Buttgereit
W
28.5
28.9
7 Iowa GL
Michelle Thomas
L
29.2
29.1
8 UNLV RR
Brett Bricker
L
29.1
28.8
Booth & Sherman, New York University 20th Seed 4 345.9 230.5 26.87
Alex Sherman; 172.9 115.3 230.1 230.3
Jack Booth; 172.9 115.19 230.2 230.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Sherman Jack Booth
1 Rochester BA
Jonah Feldman
W
28.6
28.7
2 Oklahoma SJ
Chris Leonardi
L
28.9
28.8
3 Kansas DB
Nadia Hussein
L
29.1
29
4 Wichita State WL
Emily Bosch
L
28.1
28.2
5 UNLV QS
Jacob Justice
W
28.9
28.7
6 Binghamton BP
Vida Chiri
L
28.7
28.8
7 Wichita State KB
Michael Rizk
W
29
29.1
8 Kansas State LE
Thomas Buttgereit
W
28.8
28.9
Delph & Butler, University of Kansas 21st Seed 4 345.7 230.5 22.75
Azja Butler; 172.6 115.1 230.6 230.24
Kyndall Delph; 173.2 115.5 231.1 231.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision Azja Butler Kyndall Delph
1 Binghamton BM
Jefferson Yahom
W
28.6
28.7
2 UC Berkeley NR
Ryan Wash
L
28.8
29
3 NYU BS
Nadia Hussein
W
29.4
29.3
4 Fresno State ML
Lee Thach
W
28.7
28.9
5 Oklahoma PW
Pablo Gannon
L
28.6
28.8
6 Binghamton AY
Brian McBride
L
28.9
28.8
7 Liberty MS
George Lee
W
28.9
29
8 George Mason BH
Emily Bosch
L
28.7
28.6
Kuang & Rosenthal, University of Southern California 22nd Seed 4 345.1 230.1 21
Grace Kuang; 172.2 114.8 230 230.01
Ben Rosenthal; 173 115.3 230.8 231.44
Round Opponent Judge Decision Grace Kuang Ben Rosenthal
1 Cal State Fullerton BR
Will Morgan
W
28.5
28.6
2 Wake Forest EF
Joel Lemuel
L
28.7
28.8
3 Rutgers-Newark WL
Doug Fraleigh
W
29.4
29.2
4 UNLV RR
Vladimir Pavlov
W
28.9
29
5 Rutgers-Newark AH
Sean Kennedy
L
28.4
28.7
6 George Mason BH
Jonah Feldman
L
28.7
28.8
7 Binghamton BP
Derek Hilligoss
W
28.7
28.9
8 Wake Forest HV
Nick Lepp
L
28.7
28.8
Klein & Menon, Wake Forest University 23rd Seed 4 345 230.2 23.5
Krishna Menon; 172.4 115.1 229.8 229.14
Ruby Klein; 172.6 115.1 229.7 229.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Krishna Menon Ruby Klein
1 CSU Long Beach GP
Brian McBride
W
28.5
28.6
2 UNLV RR
Michelle Thomas
W
29.1
29
3 UC Berkeley NR
Joel Lemuel
L
28.8
28.9
4 Binghamton MD
Willie Johnson
L
28.3
28.1
5 Concordia BS
Lee Thach
W
28.8
28.7
6 UC Berkeley SW
Thomas Buttgereit
L
28.7
28.8
7 UC Berkeley EE
Aron Berger
W
28.8
28.9
8 Rutgers-Newark AH
Chris Leonardi
L
28.8
28.7
Mendelson & De Los Santos, Binghamton University 24th Seed 4 344.7 229.5 24.87
Orisley (Riz) De Los Santos; 173.1 115.1 231.1 231.6
Emily Mendelson; 171.6 114.4 229.4 229.58
Round Opponent Judge Decision Orisley (Riz) De Los Santos Emily Mendelson
1 NYU DL
Tyler Snelling
W
28.8
28.9
2 UC Berkeley SW
Vladimir Pavlov
L
28.4
28.5
3 George Mason BH
Ignacio Evans
L
30
29.9
4 Wake Forest KM
Willie Johnson
W
28
28.2
5 UC Berkeley EE
Derek Hilligoss
W
30
29.1
6 West Virginia BM
Shanara Reid-Brinkley
L
28
28.1
7 Rutgers-Newark WL
Taylor Brough
L
29.9
28.8
8 UC Berkeley MO
Timothy Byram
W
28
27.9
Eusterman & Eusterman, University of California, Berkeley 25th Seed 4 344.4 229.6 25.75
Mark Eusterman; 172.1 114.7 229.5 229.64
Michael Eusterman; 172.3 114.9 229.7 230.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mark Eusterman Michael Eusterman
1 Kansas State LE
Amber Kelsie
W
28.8
28.9
2 Southern California DK
Pablo Gannon
W
28.6
28.7
3 UNLV AW
Thomas Buttgereit
L
28.7
28.8
4 Iowa GL
Alex McVey
L
28.6
28.5
5 Binghamton MD
Derek Hilligoss
L
29
28.9
6 Wichita State KB
Jacob Thompson
W
28.4
28.5
7 Wake Forest KM
Aron Berger
L
28.5
28.6
8 Cal State Fullerton WS
Victoria Yonter
W
28.9
28.8
Dille & Khan, University of Southern California 26th Seed 4 344 229.4 28.25
Danish Khan; 171.7 114.5 229.2 229
Zane Dille; 172.3 114.8 229.8 230.06
Round Opponent Judge Decision Danish Khan Zane Dille
1 Iowa GL
Nick Lepp
L
28.7
28.9
2 UC Berkeley EE
Pablo Gannon
L
28.4
28.5
3 Puget Sound EW
Derek Hilligoss
W
28.6
28.7
4 Liberty DE
Matt Gomez
L
28.5
28.7
5 Fresno State ML
Chris Leonardi
W
29.1
29
6 CSU Long Beach GP
Ryan Wash
W
28.4
28.6
7 Kansas HM
Tom Gliniecki
L
28.7
28.8
8 Concordia BS
Doug Fraleigh
W
28.8
28.6
Barry & Pan, Binghamton University 27th Seed 4 343.5 229.1 26
Kadiatou Barry; 172 114.7 229 228.83
Jia (Anita) Pan; 171.5 114.4 228.6 228.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kadiatou Barry Jia (Anita) Pan
1 UC Berkeley NR
Lee Thach
L
28.8
28.7
2 Weber State MP
Korey Johnson
L
28.9
28.8
3 UNLV QS
Ben Crossan
W
28.6
28.5
4 UC Berkeley SW
Nick Lepp
L
28.4
28.3
5 Rochester BA
Timothy Byram
W
28
28.2
6 NYU BS
Vida Chiri
W
29
28.9
7 Southern California KR
Derek Hilligoss
L
28.6
28.4
8 Liberty MS
Beau Larsen
W
28.7
28.8
DeMunbrun & Edwards, Liberty University 28th Seed 4 342.9 228.6 26.75
Jared DeMunbrun; 171.3 114.19 228.09 228.87
Maverick Edwards; 171.6 114.3 228.5 229.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jared DeMunbrun Maverick Edwards
1 UNLV RR
Joel Lemuel
L
28.7
28.6
2 Rochester BA
Nick Lepp
W
28.7
28.9
3 Wake Forest AC
Chris Leonardi
L
28.5
28.6
4 Southern California DK
Matt Gomez
W
28.6
28.8
5 Weber State BT
Alex McVey
L
28.4
28.5
6 Concordia BS
Rylee Taylor
L
28.1
28
7 Fresno State ML
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
28.6
28.5
8 Weber State MP
Pablo Gannon
W
28.5
28.6
Bonsol & Abdulla, University of Rochester 29th Seed 4 342.3 228.3 28.28
Ali Abdulla; 170.88 114 227.77 227.63
Cedric Bonsol; 171.36 114.26 228 228.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ali Abdulla Cedric Bonsol
1 NYU BS
Jonah Feldman
L
28.3
28.4
2 Liberty DE
Nick Lepp
L
28.2
28.3
3 Wake Forest HV
Alex McVey
L
28.7
28.8
5 Binghamton BP
Timothy Byram
L
28.1
27.9
6 Cal State Fullerton BR
Chris Leonardi
W
28.8
28.7
7 Weber State MP
Thomas Buttgereit
W
28.7
28.8
8 Weber State BT
Erin Szczechowski
W
28.5
28.6
Wyche & Landrum, Rutgers-Newark 30th Seed 4 341.7 226.7 26
Alex Landrum; 171.36 114.26 197.6 199.23
Chaz Wyche; 175.08 116.8 233.48 233.77 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Landrum Chaz Wyche
1 Kansas HM
Timothy Byram
L
28.9
29
3 Southern California KR
Doug Fraleigh
L
29.1
29.3
4 Binghamton BM
Beau Larsen
W
28.4
28.8
5 Puget Sound FR
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
28.2
28.4
6 Kansas State LE
Aron Berger
W
28.4
29.3
7 Binghamton MD
Taylor Brough
W
28.9
30
8 Louisville BY
Ignacio Evans
L
1
29.5
Morales & Phelps, Weber State University 31st Seed 3 344.2 229.6 20.75
Hannah Phelps; 171 114 228.1 226.25
Bianca Morales; 173.2 115.4 230.89 229.8
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Phelps Bianca Morales
1 Wake Forest HV
Kat Queirolo
W
28.8
29.3
2 Binghamton BP
Korey Johnson
W
28.7
29
3 Liberty HT
Mia Bonitto
L
28.5
29.2
4 George Mason BH
Taylor Brough
L
28.6
29
5 Wichita State KB
David Rooney
W
28.4
28.8
6 Iowa GL
Beau Larsen
L
28.3
28.6
7 Rochester BA
Thomas Buttgereit
L
28.5
28.6
8 Liberty DE
Pablo Gannon
L
28.3
28.4
Boals & Spindler, Concordia 32nd Seed 3 343.9 229.2 22.87
John Boals; 172.2 114.7 229.8 230.63
Skye Spindler; 171.7 114.4 229.1 229.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision John Boals Skye Spindler
1 Oklahoma HL
Korey Johnson
W
28.7
28.5
2 Iowa GL
Timothy Byram
L
28.7
28.8
3 Fresno State ML
Jonah Feldman
W
28.6
28.5
4 Wake Forest EF
Thomas Buttgereit
L
29.4
29.1
5 Wake Forest KM
Lee Thach
L
29
28.6
6 Liberty DE
Rylee Taylor
W
28.2
28.3
7 Wake Forest HV
LaToya Green
L
28.7
28.6
8 Southern California DK
Doug Fraleigh
L
28.5
28.7
Deng & Lu, New York University 33rd Seed 3 343.8 229.4 33.62
Eric Deng; 171.7 114.6 228.7 229.13
Kevin Lu; 172.1 114.8 229.5 230.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eric Deng Kevin Lu
1 Binghamton MD
Tyler Snelling
L
28.6
28.7
2 George Mason BH
Lee Thach
L
28.9
29.1
3 Puget Sound FR
Brian Rubaie
L
28.2
28.5
4 Wichita State KB
Tom Gliniecki
L
28.1
28.3
5 Wake Forest HV
Michael Wimsatt
L
28.7
28.8
6 Puget Sound EW
Emily Bosch
W
28.6
28.5
7 Cal State Fullerton BR
Nick Lepp
W
28.7
28.8
8 CSU Long Beach GP
Rylee Taylor
W
28.9
28.8
Leyba & Engle, Kansas State 34th Seed 3 343.7 229.2 31.25
Ben Engle; 171.3 114.3 228.2 227.07
Samuel Leyba; 172.1 114.8 229.5 228.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ben Engle Samuel Leyba
1 UC Berkeley EE
Amber Kelsie
L
28.6
28.7
2 Kansas HM
Ben Crossan
L
28.1
28.4
3 Cal State Fullerton BR
Taylor Brough
W
28.6
28.5
4 Weber State BT
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
28.5
29
5 Binghamton BM
Kat Queirolo
W
28.8
28.7
6 Rutgers-Newark WL
Aron Berger
L
28.3
28.7
7 Puget Sound FR
Matt Gomez
W
28.7
28.8
8 NYU BS
Thomas Buttgereit
L
28.6
28.7
Baker & Thiede, Weber State University 35th Seed 3 342.9 228.6 24.37
Zach Thiede; 171.5 114.2 229.3 229.65
Zach Baker; 171.5 114.5 229 229.52
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zach Thiede Zach Baker
1 Oklahoma SJ
Beau Larsen
L
28.9
28.8
2 Binghamton BM
Willie Johnson
W
28.5
28.1
3 Wichita State WL
Michelle Thomas
L
28.5
28.6
4 Kansas State LE
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
29.5
29.4
5 Liberty DE
Alex McVey
W
28.7
28.8
6 UNLV AW
Sean Kennedy
L
28.4
28.3
7 UNLV RR
Will Morgan
L
28.5
28.8
8 Rochester BA
Erin Szczechowski
L
28.3
28.2
Macumber & Samuel, Liberty University 36th Seed 3 342.8 228.5 26.12
Josiah Macumber; 171.39 114.19 228.1 228.06
Kristopher Samuel; 171.3 114.1 228.2 227.88
Round Opponent Judge Decision Josiah Macumber Kristopher Samuel
1 Louisville BY
Willie Johnson
L
27.9
28.1
2 Oklahoma HL
Taylor Brough
W
28.7
28.8
3 Wake Forest EF
Joshua Michael
L
28.6
28.7
4 Puget Sound EW
Jefferson Yahom
W
28.5
28.4
5 UNLV RR
Deven Cooper
L
28.5
28.4
6 UC Berkeley MO
Korey Johnson
W
28.6
28.8
7 Kansas DB
George Lee
L
28.8
28.6
8 Binghamton BP
Beau Larsen
L
28.5
28.4
White & Salgado, Cal State Fullerton 37th Seed 3 342.6 228.6 30.57
Vontrez White; 171.6 114.53 229.37 230.12
Isaiah Salgado; 170.88 114 227.88 227.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vontrez White Isaiah Salgado
1 Rutgers-Newark AH
Taylor Brough
L
28.5
28.6
2 West Virginia BM
Thomas Buttgereit
L
28.7
28.4
3 Wichita State KB
Samantha Thies
L
28.8
28.5
4 UNLV QS
Michelle Thomas
L
28.3
28.5
5 Oklahoma HL
Beau Larsen
W
29.4
28.5
7 CSU Long Beach GP
Tyler Snelling
W
28.7
28.5
8 UC Berkeley EE
Victoria Yonter
L
28.3
28.4
Quintana & Swett, UNLV 38th Seed 3 342.3 228.2 29.62
Trenton Swett; 171 114 227.9 227.01
Ryan Quintana; 171.3 114.19 228.39 228.24
Round Opponent Judge Decision Trenton Swett Ryan Quintana
1 Wichita State WL
Michael Wimsatt
L
28.8
28.7
2 CSU Long Beach GP
Doug Fraleigh
L
28.4
28.6
3 Binghamton BP
Ben Crossan
L
28.4
28.3
4 Cal State Fullerton WS
Michelle Thomas
W
28.6
28.4
5 NYU BS
Jacob Justice
L
28.6
28.8
6 Oklahoma HL
Pablo Gannon
W
28.1
28.4
7 UC Berkeley MO
Brett Bricker
W
28.5
28.6
8 Oklahoma SJ
Alex McVey
L
28.5
28.6
Martinez & Litt, Fresno State 39th Seed 3 341.3 227.8 29.28
Aranveer Litt; 169.56 113.2 226.85 226.69
Primavera Martinez; 171.48 114.26 229.71 230.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aranveer Litt Primavera Martinez
1 Puget Sound FR
Nadia Hussein
W
29.2
30
2 Binghamton AY
Beau Larsen
L
28.4
28.6
3 Concordia BS
Jonah Feldman
L
28.3
28.7
4 Kansas DB
Lee Thach
L
28.3
28.8
5 Southern California DK
Chris Leonardi
L
28.3
28.4
6 Binghamton BM
Timothy Byram
W
28
28.1
7 Liberty DE
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
28
28.4
Kayla Benson, Wichita State University 40th Seed 3 341 227.7 26.87
Kayla Benson; 170.49 113.79 227.39 227.15
Alec Hinecker;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kayla Benson Alec Hinecker
1 West Virginia BM
Emily Bosch
L
28
28.1
2 Rutgers-Newark AH
Derek Hilligoss
L
28.6
28.8
3 Cal State Fullerton WS
Samantha Thies
W
28.2
28.4
4 NYU DL
Tom Gliniecki
W
28.4
28.7
5 Weber State MP
David Rooney
L
28.6
28.5
6 UC Berkeley EE
Jacob Thompson
L
28
28.2
7 NYU BS
Michael Rizk
L
28.9
28
8 Puget Sound FR
Tyler Snelling
W
28.7
Green & Pineda, CSU Long Beach 41st Seed 2 344.3 229.3 26.75
Elvis Pineda; 171.8 114.5 228.3 228.4
Jaysyn Green; 172.5 114.8 229.1 229.38
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elvis Pineda Jaysyn Green
1 Wake Forest KM
Brian McBride
L
28.3
28.4
2 UNLV QS
Doug Fraleigh
W
28.7
28.5
3 Baylor TZ
Beau Larsen
L
28.6
28.8
4 Oklahoma SJ
Timothy Byram
L
29.2
29.4
5 Cal State Fullerton BR
Nadia Hussein
W
29
29.3
6 Southern California DK
Ryan Wash
L
28.8
28.9
7 Cal State Fullerton WS
Tyler Snelling
L
28.4
28.6
8 NYU DL
Rylee Taylor
L
27.3
27.2
Malyugina & Overing, University of California, Berkeley 42nd Seed 2 344 229.4 27.25
John Overing; 171.39 114.3 228.49 228.55
Emmiee Malyugina; 172.6 115 230 230.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision John Overing Emmiee Malyugina
1 Baylor TZ
Thomas Buttgereit
L
28.6
28.9
2 Puget Sound EW
Brian McBride
W
28.7
28.8
3 UNLV RR
Pablo Gannon
L
28.7
28.8
4 Oklahoma HL
Chris Leonardi
W
29
29.2
5 West Virginia BM
Brian Rubaie
L
28.5
28.7
6 Liberty MS
Korey Johnson
L
28.5
28.7
7 UNLV QS
Brett Bricker
L
28.4
28.7
8 Binghamton MD
Timothy Byram
L
28.1
28.2
Frank & Ritner, Puget Sound 43rd Seed 2 343.3 228.4 29.62
Hannah Ritner; 171.5 114.19 228.9 228.25
Madyson Frank; 171.8 114.2 229.99 229.95
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Ritner Madyson Frank
1 Fresno State ML
Nadia Hussein
L
29.3
29.9
2 Wake Forest AC
LaToya Green
L
28.6
28.7
3 NYU DL
Brian Rubaie
W
28.3
28.4
4 Cal State Fullerton BR
Kristiana Baez
L
28.1
28.3
5 Rutgers-Newark WL
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
29
29.2
6 Wake Forest HV
Jefferson Yahom
L
28.5
28.4
7 Kansas State LE
Matt Gomez
L
28.5
28.6
8 Wichita State KB
Tyler Snelling
L
28.6
28.5
Hurtado & Leasau, Oklahoma 44th Seed 2 341.2 227.6 34.42
Rachel Hurtado; 171.12 114.26 227.77 227.73
Nicholas Leasau; 170.16 113.46 226.85 226.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rachel Hurtado Nicholas Leasau
1 Concordia BS
Korey Johnson
L
28.6
28.4
2 Liberty MS
Taylor Brough
L
28.6
28.5
3 Binghamton AY
Timothy Byram
L
28.1
28.2
4 UC Berkeley MO
Chris Leonardi
L
28.6
28.5
5 Cal State Fullerton WS
Beau Larsen
L
28.6
28.3
6 UNLV QS
Pablo Gannon
L
28.3
28.2
8 Puget Sound EW
Nadia Hussein
W
28.5
28.4
Burke & Rosas, Cal State Fullerton 45th Seed 2 340.9 227.2 32.75
Yardley Rosas; 170.5 113.6 227.7 227.36
Jared Burke; 170.4 113.6 227.3 226.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Yardley Rosas Jared Burke
1 Southern California KR
Will Morgan
L
28.3
28.4
2 UNLV AW
Aron Berger
L
28.6
28.5
3 Kansas State LE
Taylor Brough
L
28.3
28.4
4 Puget Sound FR
Kristiana Baez
W
28.4
28.2
5 CSU Long Beach GP
Nadia Hussein
L
28.9
28.7
6 Rochester BA
Chris Leonardi
L
28.3
28.2
7 NYU DL
Nick Lepp
L
28.5
28.3
8 Binghamton BM
Samantha Godbey
W
28.4
28.6
Bateman & Moore, Binghamton University 46th Seed 2 338.8 226 35.85
Ari Bateman; 169.92 113.6 225.59 226.02
Shannon Moore; 169.32 113.06 222.51 224.14
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ari Bateman Shannon Moore
1 Kansas DB
Jefferson Yahom
L
28.4
28.5
2 Weber State BT
Willie Johnson
L
27.2
25
4 Rutgers-Newark WL
Beau Larsen
L
28.3
28
5 Kansas State LE
Kat Queirolo
L
28.5
28.6
6 Fresno State ML
Timothy Byram
L
27.9
27.8
7 Puget Sound EW
Korey Johnson
W
28.6
28.5
8 Cal State Fullerton BR
Samantha Godbey
L
28.5
28.3
Espinoza Vega & Willoughy, Puget Sound 47th Seed 1 339.6 226.4 33.14
Natalie Willoughby; 170.03 113.2 226.4 225.9
Daniel Espinoza Vega; 169.32 112.93 225.37 224.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision Natalie Willoughby Daniel Espinoza Vega
1 Liberty HT
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
28.6
28.1
2 UC Berkeley MO
Brian McBride
L
28.6
28.1
3 Southern California DK
Derek Hilligoss
L
28.4
28.3
4 Liberty MS
Jefferson Yahom
L
28.2
28.3
6 NYU DL
Emily Bosch
L
27.8
27.7
7 Binghamton BM
Korey Johnson
L
28.3
28.4
8 Oklahoma HL
Nadia Hussein
L
28.2
28.3