UCO Joe C Jackson

2018 — OK/US

Cumulative Results: JV

Myers & Gaskey, UT San Antonio Seed - 6
Shauna Gaskey;
Micheal Myers;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shauna Gaskey Micheal Myers
Round 1 Houston BT
Issie Engelbert
W
28.6
28.7
Round 2 Kansas LR
Jesse Keleman
L
28.5
28.7
Round 3 Texas LP
Javier Lopez
L
27.5
28.2
Round 4 Houston AW
Anthony Joseph
W
28.8
29
Flores & Skelton, Wichita State 1st Seed 5 - 1 227.3 341.8 113.7
Eli Flores; 114.53 171.6 57 172.59 88.58 2nd speaker
Hunter Skelton; 113.2 170.16 56.6 171.75 53.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eli Flores Hunter Skelton
Round 1 Kansas LR
Nicholas Jennings
W
28.1
28
Round 2 Houston BL
Eric Morris
W
28.4
28.3
Round 3 UMKC JF
Benton Bajorek
W
28.5
28.6
Round 4 MOState SE
Javier Lopez
L
29
27.5
Round 5 Texas LP
Anthony Joseph
W
29
29.4
Semis UMKC JF
Gabby Knight
Juan Garcia-Lugo
Michael Barlow
L
L
W
Abaei & Williams, Houston 2nd Seed 4 - 2 229.1 343.7 114.6
Aurora Williams; 114.4 171.6 57.1 171.41 4.12 3rd speaker
Omid Abaei; 114.69 172.1 57.2 171.71 74.14 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aurora Williams Omid Abaei
Round 1 Emporia MS
Mia Bonitto
W
28.2
28.4
Round 2 UMKC JF
Jacob Justice
L
29
28.8
Round 3 Kansas LR
Matthew Reichle
W
28.4
28.3
Round 4 UTSA MG
Anthony Joseph
L
28.9
29.1
Round 5 MOState SE
Benton Bajorek
W
28.6
29.1
Round 6 Texas LP
Jeff Bess
W
28.5
28.4
Semis MOState SE
Brett Bricker
Jacob Justice
Brendon Bankey
L
W
L
Slocum & Engelby, Missouri State 3rd Seed 4 - 2 228.5 342.5 114.3
Clayton Engelby; 114.3 171.4 57.2 171.62 97.97 4th speaker
Josh Slocum; 114.3 171.1 57.1 171.7 36.01 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Clayton Engelby Josh Slocum
Round 1 Houston BL
Jacob Justice
W
28.8
28.6
Round 2 Texas LP
Hunter McCullough
L
28.3
28.4
Round 3 Houston BT
Brett Bricker
W
28.4
28.5
Round 4 WSU FS
Javier Lopez
W
28.5
28
Round 5 Houston AW
Benton Bajorek
L
28.7
28.8
Round 6 Emporia MS
Juan Garcia-Lugo
W
28.7
28.8
Semis Houston AW
Brett Bricker
Jacob Justice
Brendon Bankey
W
L
W
Final MOState SE
Brendon Bankey
Jacob Justice
Brett Bricker
L
L
L
Bonilla & Tom, Houston 4th Seed 3 - 3 227.9 341 114
Neville Tom; 114.3 170.89 57.2 171.03 0.25 6th speaker
Miguel Bonilla; 113.5 170.1 56.8 169.4 31.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision Neville Tom Miguel Bonilla
Round 1 UTSA MG
Issie Engelbert
L
28.5
28.4
Round 2 Emporia MS
@smallbiz andy montee
W
28.7
28.4
Round 3 MOState SE
Brett Bricker
L
28.6
28.2
Round 4 UMKC JF
Jeff Bess
W
28.6
28.5
Round 5 Kansas LR
Kristina Miller
W
28.6
29.6
Round 6 Kansas LR
David Kilpatrick
L
27.9
27
Quarters Houston BT
Issie Engelbert
Brendon Bankey
Jacob Justice
L
L
L
Jones & Folk, Missouri - Kansas City 5th Seed 3 - 3 227 341.6 113.6
Makaylah Jones; 113.6 171.3 56.9 171.8 34.14
Vicky Folk; 113.4 170.3 56.7 170.19 33.83
Round Opponent Judge Decision Makaylah Jones Vicky Folk
Round 1 Texas LP
Joe Hamaker
W
28.2
28
Round 2 Houston AW
Jacob Justice
W
29.5
28.9
Round 3 WSU FS
Benton Bajorek
L
28.2
28.3
Round 4 Houston BT
Jeff Bess
L
28.4
28.3
Round 5 Houston BL
Matthew Reichle
W
28.5
28.4
Round 6 Houston BL
Ashley Denney
L
28.5
28.4
Quarters UMKC JF
Issie Engelbert
Brendon Bankey
Jacob Justice
W
W
W
Semis WSU FS
Gabby Knight
Juan Garcia-Lugo
Michael Barlow
W
W
L
Final MOState SE
Brendon Bankey
Jacob Justice
Brett Bricker
W
W
W
Lee & Rawlings, University of Kansas 6th Seed 3 - 3 226.2 339.1 112.8
Lexi Rawlings; 113.5 170.5 56.5 171.45 20.45
Ye Joo Lee; 112.6 168.6 56.3 169.64 31.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lexi Rawlings Ye Joo Lee
Round 1 WSU FS
Nicholas Jennings
L
28.2
27.8
Round 2 UTSA MG
Jesse Keleman
W
28.8
28.6
Round 3 Houston AW
Matthew Reichle
L
28.2
28.1
Round 4 Houston BL
Gabby Knight
W
28.3
28.2
Round 5 Houston BT
Kristina Miller
L
29.5
28.5
Round 6 Houston BT
David Kilpatrick
W
27.5
27.4
Long & Phipps, Texas 7th Seed 3 - 3 224.3 337 112.2
Ronald Long; 112.8 169.4 56.3 171.05 58.06
Tara Phipps; 111.7 167.59 55.9 168.67 84.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ronald Long Tara Phipps
Round 1 UMKC JF
Joe Hamaker
L
27.9
27.8
Round 2 MOState SE
Hunter McCullough
W
28.6
28.1
Round 3 UTSA MG
Javier Lopez
W
28
27.2
Round 4 Emporia MS
Nicholas Jennings
W
27.8
27.6
Round 5 WSU FS
Anthony Joseph
L
28.8
28.7
Round 6 Houston AW
Jeff Bess
L
28.3
28.2
Bartling & Leal, Houston 8th Seed 2 - 4 228 341.5 114.2
Ben Leal; 114.2 171.09 57.2 170.76 72.46
Jackson Bartling; 113.69 170.39 56.9 169.8 21.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ben Leal Jackson Bartling
Round 1 MOState SE
Jacob Justice
L
28.7
28.5
Round 2 WSU FS
Eric Morris
L
28.2
28
Round 3 Emporia MS
Michael Barlow
W
28.6
28.7
Round 4 Kansas LR
Gabby Knight
L
28.6
28.4
Round 5 UMKC JF
Matthew Reichle
L
28.3
28.2
Round 6 UMKC JF
Ashley Denney
W
28.7
28.6
Miller & Simpson, Emporia State 9th Seed 1 - 5 226.9 339.4 113.7
Ash Simpson; 113.6 170.04 57 169.65 62.63
Bailey Miller; 113.33 169.32 57 168.88 53.52
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ash Simpson Bailey Miller
Round 1 Houston AW
Mia Bonitto
L
28.1
28
Round 2 Houston BT
@smallbiz andy montee
L
28.5
28.6
Round 3 Houston BL
Michael Barlow
L
28.8
28.5
Round 4 Texas LP
Nicholas Jennings
L
27.7
27.5
Round 6 MOState SE
Juan Garcia-Lugo
L
28.6
28.5