John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School

2018 — MN/US

Cumulative Results: LD

Anna Myers, Greenhill School 1st Seed 6 118.5 59.1 177.5 46.5 2.87
Anna Myers; 118.5 177.5 177.18 0 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anna Myers
1 Edina KS
Mina Lee
W
29.4
2 Southwoods CG
Cort Sylvester
W
29
3 Evanston Twp HE
Adegoke Fakorede
W
29.5
4 West Des Moines Valley BK
Jeff Hannan
W
29.6
5 West Des Moines Valley JM
Raymond Zhang
W
30
6 West Des Moines Valley AJ
Alexandra Rosati
W
30
Doubles Scarsdale CC
John Boals
Jylessa Hampton
Nick Montecalvo
W
W
W
Octas Greenhill AM
Bailey Rung
Danny Frank-Siegel
Jordanne Gizzarelli
W
W
W
Quarterfinal Lexington EL
Bailey Rung
John Boals
Jylessa Hampton
W
W
W
Semis Halstrom RA
Vikram Kalghatgi
John Boals
Jharick Shields
W
W
W
Finals Greenhill MR
Demarcus Powell
W
Conal Thomas-McGinnis, West Des Moines Valley HS 2nd Seed 6 117.7 58.8 176.7 39 2.54
Conal Thomas-McGinnis; 117.7 176.7 177.91 0 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Conal Thomas-McGinnis
1 Roseville Area EC
Trevor Martinez
W
30
2 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Stephen Scopa
W
29.2
3 Minnetonka CH
Nirmal Balachundhar
W
29
4 Pennsbury CZ
Sam Azbel
W
29.6
5 Scarsdale SB
Matthew Granstrom
W
29.9
6 Oak Hall KZ
Chloe Ricks
W
29
Doubles Greenhill AZ
Jeff Hannan
Cort Sylvester
Raymond Zhang
L
W
L
Mihir Rai, Greenhill School 3rd Seed 6 116.5 58.3 174.7 41.5 1.83
Mihir Rai; 116.5 174.7 174.76 0 20th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mihir Rai
1 Chaska DP
Vikram Kalghatgi
W
29.7
2 West Des Moines Valley JW
Cort Sylvester
W
28.6
3 Scarsdale WM
John Boals
W
29.1
4 William G. Enloe TG
Jordanne Gizzarelli
W
29.2
5 Needham ZL
Sabrina Kowal
W
29.6
6 West Des Moines Valley LB
Matthew Granstrom
W
28.5
Doubles Evanston Twp QH
Adegoke Fakorede
Jonathan Alston
Adesuwa Omoruyi
L
W
W
Octas Edgemont RG
Hannah Stafford
Ignacio Evans
Jylessa Hampton
W
W
W
Quarterfinal Greenhill MR
Vikram Kalghatgi
Brianna Aaron
Jordanne Gizzarelli
W
W
W
Semis Newark Science OS
Bailey Rung
Kevon Haughton
Hannah Stafford
W
W
L
Finals Greenhill AM
Demarcus Powell
L
Niko Battle, Kamiak High School 4th Seed 5 119 59.4 177.9 41.5 1.37
Niko Battle; 119 177.89 178.69 0 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Niko Battle
1 Lincoln AW
Jharick Shields
W
29.6
2 W. Broward EM
Raymond Zhang
W
30
3 Homewood-Flossmoor GW
Danny Frank-Siegel
W
29.6
4 Oak Hall KZ
SunHee Simon
L
29.8
5 Lexington PS
Josh You
W
28.9
6 Hattiesburg OS
Aaron Clarke
W
30
Doubles Kamiak NB
SunHee Simon
Kevin Whitely
Mina Lee
W
W
W
Octas Halstrom RA
Brianna Aaron
Chad Meadows
Jharick Shields
L
L
L
Animesh Joshi, West Des Moines Valley HS 5th Seed 5 118.2 59.1 177.2 25.83 7.02
Animesh Joshi; 118.2 177.2 177 0 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Animesh Joshi
1 Edina SC
Jeff Hannan
W
29.1
2 Newark Science OS
Nigel Ward
W
29.8
3 Eagan AC
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
W
29.3
4 Newark Science SB
William Lai
W
29.6
5 Edgemont RG
Nirmal Balachundhar
W
29.5
6 Greenhill AM
Alexandra Rosati
L
29.9
Doubles Edina SC
Matthew Granstrom
Isabella Osorio
Tony Welter
L
W
W
Octas Lexington AF
Demarcus Powell
Nigel Ward
Vikram Kalghatgi
L
L
W
Matthew Moorhead, Appleton East HS 6th Seed 5 117.9 59 176.8 40.4 7.86
Matthew Moorhead; 117.86 176.76 176.75 0 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Moorhead
2 Scarsdale FH
Trent Gilbert
W
29
3 Lexington PS
Vikram Kalghatgi
W
29.6
4 Scarsdale SB
Stephen Scopa
L
29.9
5 Hopkins ET
Nick Montecalvo
W
29.3
6 Lexington SG
Bailey Rung
W
29.5
Doubles Ridge AL
Trent Gilbert
Jason Smith
Kevon Haughton
W
W
W
Octas Appleton East MM
Nirmal Balachundhar
TJ Foley
Aaron Clarke
L
L
W
Sanjana Bhatnagar, Scarsdale HS 7th Seed 5 117.7 58.9 176.6 41.33 1.5
Sanjana Bhatnagar; 117.7 176.6 177.06 0 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sanjana Bhatnagar
1 Canyon Crest Independent CW
TJ Foley
W
28.9
2 Edgemont JJ
Danny Frank-Siegel
W
29.4
3 Sioux Falls RO
Carly Rieger
W
29
4 Appleton East MM
Stephen Scopa
W
30
5 West Des Moines Valley CT
Matthew Granstrom
L
29.8
6 Lexington JG
Jason Smith
W
29.5
Doubles Hattiesburg OS
Stephen Scopa
Josh You
Chloe Ricks
W
L
W
Octas Scarsdale SB
John Boals
Mina Lee
Jake Thomas
L
L
L
Simone Braithwaite, Newark Science 8th Seed 5 117.1 58.7 175.5 51.83 9.8
Simone Braithwaite; 117.1 175.5 175.88 0 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Simone Braithwaite
1 Edgemont AJ
Sabrina Kowal
W
30
2 West Linn DT
Jordanne Gizzarelli
W
28.5
3 West Des Moines Valley CB
Demarcus Powell
W
28.4
4 West Des Moines Valley AJ
William Lai
L
29.2
5 Evanston Twp HE
Ignacio Evans
W
29.5
6 Edgemont RG
Tony Welter
W
29.9
Doubles Lexington EL
Demarcus Powell
Danny Frank-Siegel
Nick Smith
L
W
L
Tej Gedela, William G. Enloe HS 9th Seed 5 117.1 58.5 175.7 52 5.06
Tej Gedela; 117.1 175.7 176.89 0 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tej Gedela
1 Edina SO
Sam Azbel
W
29.3
2 Rosemount MQ
SunHee Simon
W
29
3 Edina MR
Nirmal Balachundhar
W
29.5
4 Greenhill MR
Jordanne Gizzarelli
L
29.1
5 Edgemont HL
Josh You
W
29.2
6 North Star Academy CPHS JD
Vikram Kalghatgi
W
29.6
Doubles William G. Enloe TG
Nirmal Balachundhar
Sam Azbel
William Lai
W
W
W
Octas Lexington EL
SunHee Simon
Stephen Scopa
Jason Smith
W
L
L
Osmane Sanogo, Newark Science 10th Seed 5 117 58.6 175.3 57.16 0.84
Osmane Sanogo; 117 175.3 176.16 0 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Osmane Sanogo
1 Rosemount AS
Elliot Harvanko
W
29
2 West Des Moines Valley AJ
Nigel Ward
L
28.8
3 Apple Valley JS
Jharick Shields
W
29.4
4 Homewood-Flossmoor TS
Mark Ahlstrom
W
29.5
5 West Des Moines Valley IN
Mina Lee
W
29.3
6 Lexington EL
Danny Frank-Siegel
W
29.3
Doubles Newark Science OS
Bailey Rung
Maya Sanghavi
Willie Johnson
W
L
W
Octas Scarsdale SB
John Boals
Mina Lee
Jake Thomas
W
W
W
Quarterfinal Greenhill AZ
Kevon Haughton
Hannah Stafford
Hanh Do
W
W
W
Semis Greenhill MR
Bailey Rung
Kevon Haughton
Hannah Stafford
L
L
W
Ethan Massa, W. Broward 11th Seed 5 116.7 58.3 173.5 45.83 1.16
Ethan Massa; 116.69 173.5 173.98 0 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Massa
1 Cypress Bay IM
Peter Paik
W
29
2 Kamiak NB
Raymond Zhang
L
29.3
3 West Des Moines Valley KC
Nigel Ward
W
27
4 Minnetonka CH
Jason Smith
W
29
5 Halstrom RA
Vikram Kalghatgi
W
29.8
6 West Des Moines Valley JM
Sam Azbel
W
29.4
Doubles North Star Academy CPHS JD
Mark Ahlstrom
David McGinnis
Gabriel Morbeck
W
W
W
Octas Appleton East MM
Nirmal Balachundhar
TJ Foley
Aaron Clarke
W
W
L
Quarterfinal Greenhill MR
Vikram Kalghatgi
Brianna Aaron
Jordanne Gizzarelli
L
L
L
Avery Fortier, Lexington HS 12th Seed 5 116.7 58.1 175.1 39.66 4.33
Avery Fortier; 116.69 175.1 174.54 0 16th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Avery Fortier
1 Greenhill AZ
Vikram Kalghatgi
W
29.6
2 Edgemont HL
Nigel Ward
W
29.8
3 Lincoln NW
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.6
4 Edgemont RG
Brianna Aaron
L
29.1
5 Scarsdale SH
Maya Sanghavi
W
29
6 Scarsdale WM
Skye Spindler
W
29
Doubles Pennsbury CZ
Rodrigo Paramo
Megan Nubel
Muhammad Khattak
W
W
L
Octas West Des Moines Valley AJ
Demarcus Powell
Nigel Ward
Vikram Kalghatgi
W
W
L
Quarterfinal Halstrom RA
Mina Lee
Stephen Scopa
Christopher Randall
L
W
L
Kumail Zaidi, Oak Hall 13th Seed 5 116.6 58.2 174.7 40.6 4.11
Kumail Zaidi; 116.66 174.72 177.73 0 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kumail Zaidi
1 Edina EM
Demarcus Powell
W
29
2 Minnetonka EL
Nick Smith
W
29.4
4 Kamiak NB
SunHee Simon
W
29.4
5 North Star Academy CPHS JD
Jylessa Hampton
W
29.1
6 West Des Moines Valley CT
Chloe Ricks
L
28.7
Doubles Oak Hall KZ
Jharick Shields
Vikram Kalghatgi
Elliot Harvanko
L
L
L
Sebastian Frazier, NSU 14th Seed 5 116.6 58.4 174.4 37.16 4.55
Sebastian Frazier; 116.6 174.4 175.08 0 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sebastian Frazier
1 Newark Science TO
Adesuwa Omoruyi
W
28.2
2 Edina RM
John Boals
W
29.4
3 West Des Moines Valley IN
Trevor Martinez
W
29.6
4 West Des Moines Valley LG
Stephen Scopa
W
29
5 West Des Moines Valley LB
Maya Sanghavi
L
29.4
6 Canyon Crest Independent JY
TJ Foley
W
28.8
Doubles Edgemont RG
Brianna Aaron
Jordanne Gizzarelli
Saige Miller
L
W
L
Lucas Bryant, West Des Moines Valley HS 15th Seed 5 115.9 58.1 172.8 39.66 1.5
Lucas Bryant; 115.9 172.8 171.65 0 27th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lucas Bryant
1 New Trier PT
Nirmal Balachundhar
W
28.5
2 Edgemont AJ
Sam Anderson
W
29.7
3 Lexington KY
Raymond Zhang
W
29
4 Lexington SG
Danny Frank-Siegel
W
29.1
5 NSU SF
Maya Sanghavi
W
29.3
6 Greenhill MR
Matthew Granstrom
L
27.2
Octas Greenhill AZ
Jeff Hannan
Elliot Harvanko
Raymond Zhang
L
W
L
Lauren Gilbert, West Des Moines Valley HS 16th Seed 5 115 57.3 172.6 54.16 4.94
Lauren Gilbert; 115 172.6 172.62 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lauren Gilbert
1 Lakeville North LT
Tony Welter
W
29.3
2 Rosemount AT
Sam Anderson
W
29.3
3 Lexington JG
Sam Azbel
W
28.6
4 NSU SF
Stephen Scopa
L
28.7
5 Edina SC
Demarcus Powell
W
28.4
6 Needham ZL
Nigel Ward
W
28.3
Doubles Needham ZL
Kedrick Stumbris
Nigel Ward
Brian Kunz
L
L
L
Zachary Lu, Needham HS 17th Seed 4 118.4 59.1 176.4 39.66 3.27
Zachary Lu; 118.4 176.4 176.09 0 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zachary Lu
1 Evanston Twp QH
Brian Kunz
W
29.5
2 Millard West CJ
Vikram Kalghatgi
W
29.8
3 Halstrom RA
Brianna Aaron
W
29.6
4 Eastlake JY
Tanner Jones
W
30
5 Greenhill MR
Sabrina Kowal
L
29.5
6 West Des Moines Valley LG
Nigel Ward
L
28
Doubles West Des Moines Valley LG
Kedrick Stumbris
Nigel Ward
Brian Kunz
W
W
W
Octas Greenhill AM
Bailey Rung
Danny Frank-Siegel
Jordanne Gizzarelli
L
L
L
James Meng, West Des Moines Valley HS 18th Seed 4 117.6 58.8 176.4 33.83 0.46
James Meng; 117.6 176.4 176.78 0 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision James Meng
1 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Sam Anderson
W
29.3
2 Washington CL
Trevor Martinez
W
28.8
3 Minnetonka RP
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
W
30
4 Apple Valley TH
Kedrick Stumbris
W
29.5
5 Greenhill AM
Raymond Zhang
L
29.8
6 W. Broward EM
Sam Azbel
L
29
Riya Ganpati, Edgemont HS 19th Seed 4 117.1 58.7 175.4 40.83 5.96
Riya Ganpati; 117.1 175.4 176.35 0 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Riya Ganpati
1 Millard North BL
Christopher Randall
W
29.7
2 Chaska DP
Jharick Shields
W
28.5
3 Pennsbury CZ
Skye Spindler
W
28.7
4 Lexington AF
Brianna Aaron
W
29.4
5 West Des Moines Valley AJ
Nirmal Balachundhar
L
29.3
6 Newark Science SB
Tony Welter
L
29.8
Doubles Edgemont RG
Brianna Aaron
Jordanne Gizzarelli
Saige Miller
W
L
W
Octas Greenhill MR
Hannah Stafford
Ignacio Evans
Jylessa Hampton
L
L
L
Ronak Ahuja, Halstrom Academy 20th Seed 4 116.9 58.4 175.4 53.8 3.81
Ronak Ahuja; 116.93 175.44 174.5 0 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ronak Ahuja
2 STA/Vis IB
Jharick Shields
W
28.9
3 Needham ZL
Brianna Aaron
L
29.5
4 Minnetonka EM
Danny Frank-Siegel
W
29.2
5 W. Broward EM
Vikram Kalghatgi
L
29.6
6 Cypress Bay IM
Willie Johnson
W
29
Triple Homewood-Flossmoor GW
William Lai
Vikram Kalghatgi
John Boals
L
W
W
Doubles Oak Hall KZ
Jharick Shields
Vikram Kalghatgi
Elliot Harvanko
W
W
W
Octas Halstrom RA
Brianna Aaron
Chad Meadows
Jharick Shields
W
W
W
Quarterfinal Lexington AF
Mina Lee
Stephen Scopa
Christopher Randall
W
L
W
Semis Greenhill AM
Vikram Kalghatgi
John Boals
Jharick Shields
L
L
L
Carolyn Zou, Pennsbury HS 21st Seed 4 116.9 58.9 174.7 63.33 2.44
Carolyn Zou; 116.9 174.7 174.27 0 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Carolyn Zou
1 Minnetonka EL
Tony Welter
W
29.8
2 Cypress Bay HL
Sabrina Kowal
W
29.5
3 Edgemont RG
Skye Spindler
L
28.5
4 West Des Moines Valley CT
Sam Azbel
L
29.4
5 West Des Moines Valley KC
Aaron Clarke
W
29.5
6 Edina MR
Nick Smith
W
28
Triple Apple Valley TH
Raymond Zhang
Jonathan Alston
Willie Johnson
L
W
W
Doubles Pennsbury CZ
Rodrigo Paramo
Megan Nubel
Muhammad Khattak
L
L
W
Jada Darby, North Star Academy CPHS 22nd Seed 4 116.7 58.2 174.9 30.83 0.66
Jada Darby; 116.7 174.9 172.51 0 15th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jada Darby
1 Scarsdale CC
Nigel Ward
W
29.8
2 Apple Valley BS
Kedrick Stumbris
W
28.4
3 Scarsdale VG
Nick Montecalvo
W
29
4 Lexington EL
Trent Gilbert
W
29.2
5 Oak Hall KZ
Jylessa Hampton
L
29
6 William G. Enloe TG
Vikram Kalghatgi
L
29.5
Triple New Trier PT
Rodrigo Paramo
Mina Lee
Adesuwa Omoruyi
W
L
W
Doubles North Star Academy CPHS JD
Mark Ahlstrom
David McGinnis
Gabriel Morbeck
L
L
L
Simran Gandhi, Lexington HS 23rd Seed 4 116.5 58.1 174.7 42.33 7.77
Simran Gandhi; 116.5 174.7 174.72 0 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Simran Gandhi
1 Washington CL
Brianna Aaron
W
29.1
2 Hopkins ET
TJ Foley
W
29.4
3 Interlake MW
Muhammad Khattak
W
29
4 West Des Moines Valley LB
Danny Frank-Siegel
L
28.8
5 West Des Moines Valley CB
Raymond Zhang
W
29
6 Appleton East MM
Bailey Rung
L
29.4
Triple Evanston Twp HE
Trevor Martinez
Bailey Rung
Demarcus Powell
L
W
W
Doubles Newark Science OS
Bailey Rung
Maya Sanghavi
Willie Johnson
L
W
L
Kathleen Scoggin, Edina HS 24th Seed 4 116.2 58.1 174.5 60.16 8.45
Kathleen Scoggin; 116.2 174.5 174.57 0 22nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kathleen Scoggin
1 Greenhill AM
Mina Lee
L
29.1
2 Minnetonka PB
Nirmal Balachundhar
W
28.5
3 Evanston Twp LT
Mark Ahlstrom
W
29.8
4 Canyon Crest Independent JY
John Boals
L
28.7
5 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Nick Smith
W
29
6 Homewood-Flossmoor TS
Carly Rieger
W
29.4
Triple Apple Valley BS
Brian Kunz
SunHee Simon
Jeff Hannan
W
W
W
Doubles William G. Enloe TG
Nirmal Balachundhar
Sam Azbel
William Lai
L
L
L
Evan Li, Lexington HS 25th Seed 4 116 58.1 174.2 37.83 2.25
Evan Li; 116 174.2 174.85 0 25th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Evan Li
1 Lakeville South LS
TJ Foley
W
29.1
2 Lincoln AW
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.8
3 Hattiesburg OS
Mina Lee
W
29.5
4 North Star Academy CPHS JD
Trent Gilbert
L
29.1
5 Edina MK
Sam Azbel
W
29
6 Newark Science OS
Danny Frank-Siegel
L
28.7
Triple Lexington EL
Carly Rieger
Nigel Ward
Gabriel Morbeck
W
W
W
Doubles Lexington EL
Demarcus Powell
Danny Frank-Siegel
Nick Smith
W
L
W
Octas Lexington EL
SunHee Simon
Stephen Scopa
Jason Smith
L
W
W
Quarterfinal Greenhill AM
Bailey Rung
John Boals
Jylessa Hampton
L
L
L
Owen Sayre, Hattiesburg High School 26th Seed 4 115.9 57.8 173.9 46.16 9.08
Owen Sayre; 115.9 173.9 173.86 0 26th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Owen Sayre
1 West Des Moines Valley MD
Stephen Scopa
W
29
2 Scarsdale SH
Kedrick Stumbris
W
28.7
3 Lexington EL
Mina Lee
L
29.4
4 Eagan AC
Chad Meadows
W
28.5
5 Scarsdale CC
Nirmal Balachundhar
W
28.8
6 Kamiak NB
Aaron Clarke
L
29.5
Triple Edina MK
Nirmal Balachundhar
Mark Ahlstrom
Ignacio Evans
W
W
W
Doubles Scarsdale SB
Stephen Scopa
Josh You
Chloe Ricks
L
W
L
Alan Liu, Ridge High School 27th Seed 4 115.8 58 172.7 61.16 4.12
Alan Liu; 115.8 172.7 172.43 0 28th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alan Liu
1 Apple Valley BS
Jharick Shields
L
27.7
2 Lakeville North ST
Trent Gilbert
W
29.1
3 University NC
Stephen Scopa
W
29
4 Scarsdale CC
TJ Foley
L
29.2
5 Eagan AI
Sam Azbel
W
29
6 Interlake MW
Nirmal Balachundhar
W
28.7
Triple Canyon Crest Independent JY
Trent Gilbert
Jordanne Gizzarelli
Josh You
W
W
W
Doubles Appleton East MM
Trent Gilbert
Jason Smith
Kevon Haughton
L
L
L
Sandra Chen, Edina HS 28th Seed 4 115.7 58 173.1 53.66 5.01
Sandra Chen; 115.7 173.1 172.1 0 29th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sandra Chen
1 West Des Moines Valley AJ
Jeff Hannan
L
29
2 Millard North BL
Mina Lee
W
29.2
3 Hopkins AL
Christopher Randall
W
29
4 Edgemont JJ
Nadia Hussein
W
28.5
5 West Des Moines Valley LG
Demarcus Powell
L
28.2
6 Lakeville South NB
Brianna Aaron
W
29.2
Triple Scarsdale SH
Muhammad Khattak
Matthew Granstrom
Tony Welter
W
L
W
Doubles Edina SC
Matthew Granstrom
Isabella Osorio
Tony Welter
W
L
L
Will Musoff, Scarsdale HS 29th Seed 4 115.5 57.8 172.3 38 0.77
Will Musoff; 115.5 172.3 171.41 0 32nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Will Musoff
1 West Linn DT
Trent Gilbert
W
28.9
2 Edina AJ
Sam Azbel
W
28.9
3 Greenhill MR
John Boals
L
29
4 Evanston Twp QH
Brianna Aaron
W
28.7
5 Canyon Crest Independent JS
TJ Foley
W
29.1
6 Lexington AF
Skye Spindler
L
27.7
Triple Lakeville South LS
Jason Smith
Kedrick Stumbris
Stephen Scopa
L
L
L
Jacob Spiegelman, Canyon Crest Independent 30th Seed 4 115.4 57.7 172.7 49 7.12
Jacob Spiegelman; 115.4 172.7 171.3 0 34th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jacob Spiegelman
1 Strath Haven WL
Adesuwa Omoruyi
W
27.8
2 West Des Moines Valley CT
Stephen Scopa
L
28.8
3 West Des Moines Valley JW
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.7
4 New Trier PT
Vikram Kalghatgi
W
29
5 Scarsdale WM
TJ Foley
L
28.9
6 Lakeville North ST
Mark Ahlstrom
W
29.5
Triple Evanston Twp QH
Nick Smith
Sam Anderson
Jharick Shields
L
L
L
Anais Zhang, Greenhill School 31st Seed 4 115.4 57.6 172.9 65.33 6.31
Anais Zhang; 115.4 172.9 174.08 0 33rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anais Zhang
1 Lexington AF
Vikram Kalghatgi
L
29.5
2 Sioux Falls RO
Adegoke Fakorede
L
28
3 STA/Vis TL
Jharick Shields
W
28.5
4 Apple Valley MA
Bailey Rung
W
29.3
5 Evanston Twp LT
Megan Nubel
W
28.9
6 Eastlake JY
Hannah Stafford
W
28.7
Triple Lexington KY
Megan Nubel
Danny Frank-Siegel
Brianna Aaron
L
W
W
Doubles Greenhill AZ
Jeff Hannan
Cort Sylvester
Raymond Zhang
W
L
W
Octas Greenhill AZ
Jeff Hannan
Elliot Harvanko
Raymond Zhang
W
L
W
Quarterfinal Greenhill AZ
Kevon Haughton
Hannah Stafford
Hanh Do
L
L
L
Curtis Chang, Scarsdale HS 32nd Seed 4 115.2 57.7 172.6 49.33 1.81
Curtis Chang; 115.2 172.6 173.47 0 35th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Curtis Chang
1 North Star Academy CPHS JD
Nigel Ward
L
27.6
2 STA/Vis TL
Jason Smith
W
29
3 Apple Valley BS
Nick Montecalvo
W
29
4 Ridge AL
TJ Foley
W
29.8
5 Hattiesburg OS
Nirmal Balachundhar
L
28.5
6 Apple Valley SA
Gabriel Morbeck
W
28.7
Triple Lexington JG
TJ Foley
Maya Sanghavi
Sam Azbel
W
W
W
Doubles Scarsdale CC
John Boals
Jylessa Hampton
Nick Montecalvo
L
L
L
Jeffrey Gu, Lexington HS 33rd Seed 4 115.1 57.6 172.8 47.6 3.29
Jeffrey Gu; 115.06 172.8 171.9 0 39th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jeffrey Gu
2 Newark Science TO
Bailey Rung
W
29.2
3 West Des Moines Valley LG
Sam Azbel
L
28.5
4 Hopkins AL
Mina Lee
W
29
5 Minnetonka RP
John Boals
W
28.8
6 Scarsdale SB
Jason Smith
L
28.5
Triple Lexington JG
TJ Foley
Maya Sanghavi
Sam Azbel
L
L
L
Kevin Yang, Lexington HS 34th Seed 4 115 57.5 172.6 58.33 8.81
Kevin Yang; 115 172.6 173.05 0 40th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kevin Yang
1 Eagan AK
Bailey Rung
W
28.6
2 Apple Valley TH
Gabriel Morbeck
W
28.8
3 West Des Moines Valley LB
Raymond Zhang
L
28.7
4 Edina MK
Nick Smith
L
28.6
5 Eagan AA
Megan Nubel
W
28.9
6 West Des Moines Valley CB
Stephen Scopa
W
29
Triple Greenhill AZ
Megan Nubel
Danny Frank-Siegel
Brianna Aaron
W
L
L
Quinn Hughes, Evanston Twp HS 35th Seed 4 114.9 57.5 172.5 65 6.38
Quinn Hughes; 114.9 172.5 173.04 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Quinn Hughes
1 Needham ZL
Brian Kunz
L
28.4
2 Apple Valley JS
Elliot Harvanko
W
28.2
3 Cypress Bay HL
Nick Smith
W
29
4 Scarsdale WM
Brianna Aaron
L
28.5
5 Edina LH
Mark Ahlstrom
W
29.4
6 Minnetonka CH
Jonathan Alston
W
29
Triple Canyon Crest Independent JS
Nick Smith
Sam Anderson
Jharick Shields
W
W
W
Doubles Greenhill MR
Adegoke Fakorede
Jonathan Alston
Adesuwa Omoruyi
W
L
L
Logan Stenzel, Lakeville South 36th Seed 4 114.7 57.5 172 61.16 9.11
Logan Stenzel; 114.69 172 171.37 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Logan Stenzel
1 Lexington EL
TJ Foley
L
29
2 Niskayuna SR
Sam Azbel
W
28.8
3 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Trent Gilbert
W
28.8
4 Scarsdale SH
Nirmal Balachundhar
L
28.3
5 Rosemount MQ
Skye Spindler
W
28.7
6 West Des Moines Valley JW
Josh You
W
28.4
Triple Lakeville South LS
Jason Smith
Kedrick Stumbris
Stephen Scopa
W
W
W
Doubles Kamiak NB
SunHee Simon
Kevin Whitely
Mina Lee
L
L
L
Sally Ho, Scarsdale HS 37th Seed 4 114.7 57.4 172.6 50.66 6.29
Sally Ho; 114.69 172.6 172.68 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sally Ho
1 Eagan AS
David McGinnis
W
28.4
2 Hattiesburg OS
Kedrick Stumbris
L
28.4
3 Edina EM
John Boals
W
28.7
4 Lakeville South LS
Nirmal Balachundhar
W
28.7
5 Lexington AF
Maya Sanghavi
L
28.9
6 Edgemont HL
William Lai
W
29.5
Triple Scarsdale SH
Muhammad Khattak
Matthew Granstrom
Tony Welter
L
W
L
Jason Yang, Canyon Crest Independent 38th Seed 4 114.7 57.3 171.4 47.33 8.62
Jason Yang; 114.7 171.4 170.75 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jason Yang
1 West Des Moines Valley JM
Sam Anderson
L
28.8
2 STA/Vis PM
Bailey Rung
W
28.6
3 Edina LH
Nick Smith
W
27.9
4 Edina KS
John Boals
W
28.8
5 Sioux Falls RO
Stephen Scopa
W
28.6
6 NSU SF
TJ Foley
L
28.7
Triple Ridge AL
Trent Gilbert
Jordanne Gizzarelli
Josh You
L
L
L
Mark Kivimaki, Edina HS 39th Seed 4 114.7 57.4 172.1 60.2 9.49
Mark Kivimaki; 114.66 172.08 141.89 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mark Kivimaki
1 Sioux Falls AN
SunHee Simon
W
28.5
2 Rosemount TA
Nadia Hussein
W
28.7
4 Lexington KY
Nick Smith
W
28.9
5 Lexington EL
Sam Azbel
L
28.5
6 Newark Science TO
Mina Lee
W
28.8
Triple Edina MK
Nirmal Balachundhar
Mark Ahlstrom
Ignacio Evans
L
L
L
Ezana Tedla, Hopkins High School 40th Seed 4 114.5 57.4 171.6 55.66 5.33
Ezana Tedla; 114.5 171.6 171.39 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ezana Tedla
1 University NC
Alexandra Rosati
W
30
2 Lexington SG
TJ Foley
L
28.8
3 Eagan AS
Hanna Clark
W
27.1
4 Interlake MW
Carly Rieger
W
28.1
5 Appleton East MM
Nick Montecalvo
L
29
6 West Linn DT
Christopher Randall
W
28.6
Triple Lexington EL
Carly Rieger
Nigel Ward
Gabriel Morbeck
L
L
L
Brandon Schellhaass, Apple Valley HS 41st Seed 4 114.5 57.3 171.8 54.66 6.75
Brandon Schellhaass; 114.5 171.8 170.7 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brandon Schellhaass
1 Ridge AL
Jharick Shields
W
27.9
2 North Star Academy CPHS JD
Kedrick Stumbris
L
28.2
3 Scarsdale CC
Nick Montecalvo
L
28.5
4 Southwoods TK
Sam Anderson
W
29
5 Roseville Area EC
Doug Hoverson
W
28.8
6 West Des Moines Valley IN
Sabrina Kowal
W
29.4
Triple Apple Valley BS
Brian Kunz
SunHee Simon
Jeff Hannan
L
L
L
Henry Eberhart, Evanston Twp HS 42nd Seed 4 114.5 57 172.5 49.33 0.86
Henry Eberhart; 114.5 172.5 171.3 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Henry Eberhart
1 STA/Vis PM
John Boals
W
28.3
2 Scarsdale ZS
Tony Welter
W
29.7
3 Greenhill AM
Adegoke Fakorede
L
29
4 Scarsdale VG
Megan Nubel
W
28.5
5 Newark Science SB
Ignacio Evans
L
28.5
6 Lexington PS
Trevor Martinez
W
28.5
Triple Lexington SG
Trevor Martinez
Bailey Rung
Demarcus Powell
W
L
L
Patrick Tolan, New Trier High School 43rd Seed 4 114.5 56.9 171.7 58.16 9.94
Patrick Tolan; 114.5 171.7 171.42 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Patrick Tolan
1 West Des Moines Valley LB
Nirmal Balachundhar
L
28.3
2 Edina SO
Christopher Randall
W
28.6
3 Lakeville North ST
Sabrina Kowal
W
29.3
4 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Vikram Kalghatgi
L
29.3
5 Cypress Bay HL
Chad Meadows
W
28.3
6 Scarsdale ZS
Cort Sylvester
W
27.9
Triple North Star Academy CPHS JD
Rodrigo Paramo
Mina Lee
Adesuwa Omoruyi
L
W
L
Tai Henrichs, Apple Valley HS 44th Seed 4 114 56.9 171.6 57.83 7.79
Tai Henrichs; 114 171.6 172.09 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tai Henrichs
1 Millard West CJ
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.4
2 Lexington KY
Gabriel Morbeck
L
28.7
3 Minnetonka EM
William Lai
W
29.3
4 West Des Moines Valley JM
Kedrick Stumbris
L
28.3
5 Scarsdale VG
Jason Smith
W
28.4
6 Sioux Falls RO
SunHee Simon
W
28.5
Triple Pennsbury CZ
Raymond Zhang
Jonathan Alston
Willie Johnson
W
L
L
George Waddell, Homewood-Flossmoor High School 45th Seed 4 113 56.8 168.7 58 7.99
George Waddell; 113 168.7 168.52 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision George Waddell
1 Southwoods AA
Sam Anderson
W
28.3
2 Roseville Area EC
Nadia Hussein
W
28.7
3 Kamiak NB
Danny Frank-Siegel
L
29.2
4 Edgemont HL
Nick Smith
L
26.5
5 Edina SO
Brian Kunz
W
27.5
6 Minnetonka RP
Jordanne Gizzarelli
W
28.5
Triple Halstrom RA
William Lai
Vikram Kalghatgi
John Boals
W
L
L
Rachel Park, Minnetonka HS 46th Seed 3 116 57.6 174.4 62.33 6.73
Rachel Park; 116 174.4 173.54 0 24th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rachel Park
1 Apple Valley NB
William Lai
W
28.5
2 Lakeville North KN
Hanna Clark
W
30
3 West Des Moines Valley JM
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
L
29.9
4 Lincoln NW
Ignacio Evans
W
28.9
5 Lexington JG
John Boals
L
28.7
6 Homewood-Flossmoor GW
Jordanne Gizzarelli
L
28.4
Isabella Nadel, West Des Moines Valley HS 47th Seed 3 115.5 58 172.7 46.83 5.98
Isabella Nadel; 115.5 172.69 171.85 0 30th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Isabella Nadel
1 Eagan AI
William Lai
W
28.9
2 Homewood-Flossmoor TS
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
W
28
3 NSU SF
Trevor Martinez
L
29.2
4 Apple Valley SA
Jeff Hannan
W
28.3
5 Newark Science OS
Mina Lee
L
29.1
6 Apple Valley BS
Sabrina Kowal
L
29.2
Jenna Yuan, Eastlake High School 48th Seed 3 115.5 58 172.5 62.83 4.99
Jenna Yuan; 115.5 172.5 171.34 0 31st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jenna Yuan
1 West Des Moines Valley CB
Nick Smith
L
27.5
2 University SP
Stephen Scopa
W
29.1
3 Sioux Falls AN
Sabrina Kowal
W
29.5
4 Needham ZL
Tanner Jones
L
29
5 Park City AO
Elliot Harvanko
W
29
6 Greenhill AZ
Hannah Stafford
L
28.4
Zachary Siegel, Scarsdale HS 49th Seed 3 115.2 57.8 172.7 71.83 5.25
Zachary Siegel; 115.19 172.7 171.71 0 37th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zachary Siegel
1 Minnetonka CH
Muhammad Khattak
L
28.4
2 Evanston Twp HE
Tony Welter
L
28.9
3 STA/Vis IB
Matthew Granstrom
W
29
4 Rosemount AT
Hanna Clark
W
30
5 Edina EM
Nigel Ward
W
28.9
6 New Trier PT
Cort Sylvester
L
27.5
Dennis Tang, West Linn 50th Seed 3 115.2 57.3 172.6 53 2.43
Dennis Tang; 115.19 172.6 173.09 0 38th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dennis Tang
1 Scarsdale WM
Trent Gilbert
L
28.8
2 Newark Science SB
Jordanne Gizzarelli
L
28
3 Strath Haven WL
Rodrigo Paramo
W
29.4
4 Southwoods AA
William Lai
W
28.5
5 Sioux Falls AN
Stephen Scopa
W
29.4
6 Hopkins ET
Christopher Randall
L
28.5
Nina Baker, Lakeville South 51st Seed 3 115.1 57.5 172.1 70.6 0.15
Nina Baker; 115.2 172.08 143.37 0 36th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nina Baker
2 Canyon Crest Independent CW
SunHee Simon
W
29
3 Scarsdale BM
Danny Frank-Siegel
W
28.7
4 West Des Moines Valley CB
Trevor Martinez
L
28
5 Edina RM
Nick Smith
W
28.9
6 Edina SC
Brianna Aaron
L
28.8
Temitope Ogundare, Newark Science 52nd Seed 3 115 57.4 171.5 59.16 4.28
Temitope Ogundare; 115 171.5 171.74 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Temitope Ogundare
1 NSU SF
Adesuwa Omoruyi
L
27.3
2 Lexington JG
Bailey Rung
L
28.7
3 Apple Valley MA
Elliot Harvanko
W
29
4 Edina AJ
Isabella Osorio
W
28.7
5 Lincoln NW
Willie Johnson
W
29.2
6 Edina MK
Mina Lee
L
28.6
Rachel Overstreet, Sioux Falls 53rd Seed 3 114.9 57.5 172.3 45.66 3.71
Rachel Overstreet; 114.9 172.3 172.36 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rachel Overstreet
1 Eagan AA
Demarcus Powell
W
28.8
2 Greenhill AZ
Adegoke Fakorede
W
29
3 Scarsdale SB
Carly Rieger
L
28.7
4 Niskayuna SR
Mark Ahlstrom
W
29.3
5 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Stephen Scopa
L
28.1
6 Apple Valley TH
SunHee Simon
L
28.4
Jade Jang, Edgemont HS 54th Seed 3 114.8 57.6 171.8 72.33 9.47
Jade Jang; 114.8 171.8 171.8 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jade Jang
1 Rosemount TA
Mark Ahlstrom
W
29
2 Scarsdale SB
Danny Frank-Siegel
L
28.8
3 Aberdeen Central HR
Demarcus Powell
W
28
4 Edina SC
Nadia Hussein
L
28.8
5 Apple Valley SA
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.2
6 Eagan BT
Christopher Randall
W
29
Rahil Modi, Edina HS 55th Seed 3 114.6 57.3 171.7 70.16 3.97
Rahil Modi; 114.6 171.7 171.41 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rahil Modi
1 West Des Moines Valley JW
Matthew Granstrom
L
28.7
2 NSU SF
John Boals
L
28.7
3 West Des Moines Valley MD
Isabella Osorio
W
28.6
4 Eagan AK
Vikram Kalghatgi
W
28.1
5 Lakeville South NB
Nick Smith
L
28.6
6 Millard West CJ
Nadia Hussein
W
29
Megan Wu, Interlake 56th Seed 3 114.6 57.3 171.6 58.33 7.27
Megan Wu; 114.6 171.6 172.83 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Megan Wu
1 Rosemount MQ
Nick Smith
W
28.4
2 Eagan AA
Gabriel Morbeck
W
28.7
3 Lexington SG
Muhammad Khattak
L
28.9
4 Hopkins ET
Carly Rieger
L
27.9
5 West Des Moines Valley BK
Matthew Granstrom
W
29.1
6 Ridge AL
Nirmal Balachundhar
L
28.6
Ellen Mi, Edina HS 57th Seed 3 114.5 57.3 172.5 66.5 2.93
Ellen Mi; 114.5 172.5 172.85 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ellen Mi
1 Oak Hall KZ
Demarcus Powell
L
28.5
2 Eagan AK
Brian Kunz
W
28.7
3 Scarsdale SH
John Boals
L
28.6
4 West Bend CM
SunHee Simon
W
28.5
5 Scarsdale ZS
Nigel Ward
L
28.7
6 Aberdeen Central HR
Saige Miller
W
29.5
Helena Lew-Kiedrowska, Edgemont HS 58th Seed 3 114.5 57.3 170.8 46.83 0.44
Helena Lew-Kiedrowska; 114.5 170.8 169.71 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Helena Lew-Kiedrowska
1 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Danny Frank-Siegel
W
28.4
2 Lexington AF
Nigel Ward
L
28.8
3 Rosemount AS
Mark Ahlstrom
W
28.7
4 Homewood-Flossmoor GW
Nick Smith
W
27.3
5 William G. Enloe TG
Josh You
L
28.6
6 Scarsdale SH
William Lai
L
29
Jalyn Wu, West Des Moines Valley HS 59th Seed 3 114.1 57 171.1 52.66 8.38
Jalyn Wu; 114.1 171.1 169.35 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jalyn Wu
1 Edina RM
Matthew Granstrom
W
28.5
2 Greenhill MR
Cort Sylvester
L
28
3 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Maya Sanghavi
L
28.5
4 Lakeville North KN
Tony Welter
W
29.1
5 Eagan AC
Nick Montecalvo
W
29.5
6 Lakeville South LS
Josh You
L
27.5
Pranathi Srirangam, Lexington HS 60th Seed 3 114.1 57 170.1 48.83 9.85
Pranathi Srirangam; 114.1 170.1 167.52 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Pranathi Srirangam
1 Apple Valley MA
Brianna Aaron
W
28.5
2 Evanston Twp LT
Rodrigo Paramo
W
26.9
3 Appleton East MM
Vikram Kalghatgi
L
29.1
4 Edina MR
Sam Azbel
W
28.1
5 Kamiak NB
Josh You
L
28.5
6 Evanston Twp HE
Trevor Martinez
L
29
Ethan Mirman, Minnetonka HS 61st Seed 3 113.8 57 169.9 73.5 1.21
Ethan Mirman; 113.8 169.9 170.68 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Mirman
1 Edina AJ
Mina Lee
W
29.1
2 Eagan AI
Jason Smith
L
28
3 Apple Valley TH
William Lai
L
28.8
4 Halstrom RA
Danny Frank-Siegel
L
27
5 Eagan BT
Sunil Gedela
W
28.8
6 Cypress Bay HL
Elliot Harvanko
W
28.2
Leo Hickey, Edina HS 62nd Seed 3 113.8 56.9 169.8 75.5 7.29
Leo Hickey; 113.8 169.8 169.44 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Leo Hickey
1 Scarsdale VG
John Boals
L
28.5
2 Apple Valley NB
Brian Kunz
W
28.4
3 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Nick Smith
L
27
4 Lakeville North LT
Isabella Osorio
W
28.5
5 Evanston Twp QH
Mark Ahlstrom
L
29
6 West Des Moines Valley MD
Jordanne Gizzarelli
W
28.4
Catherine Liu, Washington HS 63rd Seed 3 113.7 57 170.4 73.33 3.63
Catherine Liu; 113.7 170.4 169.31 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Catherine Liu
1 Lexington SG
Brianna Aaron
L
28.9
2 West Des Moines Valley JM
Trevor Martinez
L
27.8
3 Southwoods TK
Tanner Jones
W
28.5
4 Eagan AS
Matthew Granstrom
W
28.2
5 Minnetonka CH
Peter Paik
L
28.5
6 University SP
Trent Gilbert
W
28.5
Natalie Wang, Lincoln HS 64th Seed 3 113.7 57 169.7 67.16 1.61
Natalie Wang; 113.7 169.7 169.02 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Natalie Wang
1 West Bend CM
Bailey Rung
W
28.9
2 Southwoods AA
Demarcus Powell
W
27.1
3 Lexington AF
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.2
4 Minnetonka RP
Ignacio Evans
L
28.5
5 Newark Science TO
Willie Johnson
L
28.5
6 Southwoods CG
Wendy Sayre
W
28.5
Vivian Guo, Scarsdale HS 65th Seed 3 113.7 56.9 169.3 61.33 8.38
Vivian Guo; 113.7 169.3 168.58 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vivian Guo
1 Edina LH
John Boals
W
28.7
2 Apple Valley MA
Danny Frank-Siegel
W
26.9
3 North Star Academy CPHS JD
Nick Montecalvo
L
28.5
4 Evanston Twp HE
Megan Nubel
L
28.4
5 Apple Valley TH
Jason Smith
L
28.3
6 Eagan AK
Doug Hoverson
W
28.5
Matthew Ruppert, Edina HS 66th Seed 3 113.6 56.6 170.5 57.5 5.43
Matthew Ruppert; 113.6 170.5 169.24 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Ruppert
1 Eagan BT
Matthew Granstrom
W
29.1
2 Park City AO
Mark Ahlstrom
W
29
3 William G. Enloe TG
Nirmal Balachundhar
L
28.5
4 Lexington PS
Sam Azbel
L
28
5 Scarsdale FH
Nigel Ward
W
28.1
6 Pennsbury CZ
Nick Smith
L
27.8
Shreyas Ramanujam, Niskayuna High School 67th Seed 3 113.4 56.8 169.9 69.6 3.71
Shreyas Ramanujam; 113.46 169.92 168 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shreyas Ramanujam
1 Apple Valley SA
SunHee Simon
W
27.9
2 Lakeville South LS
Sam Azbel
L
28.7
3 Lakeville North LT
Trent Gilbert
W
28.5
4 Sioux Falls RO
Mark Ahlstrom
L
29
5 Homewood-Flossmoor TS
Jeff Hannan
L
27.5
Luis Toro, Evanston Twp HS 68th Seed 3 113.4 56.8 170.1 65.5 1.9
Luis Toro; 113.4 170.1 171.66 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Luis Toro
1 West Des Moines Valley BK
Brian Kunz
W
28.3
2 Lexington PS
Rodrigo Paramo
L
27
3 Edina KS
Mark Ahlstrom
L
29.7
4 STA/Vis TL
Jonathan Alston
W
28.5
5 Greenhill AZ
Megan Nubel
L
28.5
6 Lincoln AW
Kevin Whitely
W
28.1
Tiana Sharpe, Homewood-Flossmoor High School 69th Seed 3 113.2 56.9 170.2 53.66 1.4
Tiana Sharpe; 113.2 170.2 171.04 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tiana Sharpe
1 University SP
Hanna Clark
W
30
2 West Des Moines Valley IN
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
L
27.9
3 Park City AO
David McGinnis
W
27
4 Newark Science OS
Mark Ahlstrom
L
29
5 Niskayuna SR
Jeff Hannan
W
29
6 Edina KS
Carly Rieger
L
27.3
Stella Olken-Hunt, Edina HS 70th Seed 3 113.1 56.8 168.5 73.33 7.41
Stella Olken-Hunt; 113.1 168.5 168.83 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Stella Olken-Hunt
1 William G. Enloe TG
Sam Azbel
L
28.3
2 New Trier PT
Christopher Randall
L
28.5
3 Rosemount AT
Nadia Hussein
W
28.9
4 STA/Vis PM
Matthew Granstrom
W
28.9
5 Homewood-Flossmoor GW
Brian Kunz
L
27.4
6 Apple Valley NB
Alexandra Rosati
W
26.5
Arush Iyer, Eagan HS 71st Seed 3 113.1 56.5 169.7 68.5 5.17
Arush Iyer; 113.1 169.7 169.6 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arush Iyer
1 West Des Moines Valley IN
William Lai
L
28.8
2 Minnetonka EM
Jason Smith
W
28.1
3 Apple Valley SA
Bailey Rung
L
27.8
4 University SP
TJ Foley
W
28.6
5 Ridge AL
Sam Azbel
L
28.4
6 Lakeville North KN
David McGinnis
W
28
Felicity Huang, Scarsdale HS 72nd Seed 3 113 56.5 168.8 69.66 5.98
Felicity Huang; 113 168.8 169.1 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Felicity Huang
1 West Des Moines Valley KC
Stephen Scopa
W
28.5
2 Appleton East MM
Trent Gilbert
L
28.6
3 West Des Moines Valley BK
Sam Azbel
L
28
4 Eagan BT
David McGinnis
W
27.2
5 Edina MR
Nigel Ward
L
28
6 Eagan AA
Jason Smith
W
28.5
Kauai Cua, West Des Moines Valley HS 73rd Seed 3 112.9 56.7 166.5 64.33 7.34
Kauai Cua; 112.9 166.5 166.1 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kauai Cua
1 Scarsdale FH
Stephen Scopa
L
28.6
2 Southwoods TK
William Lai
W
27.7
3 W. Broward EM
Nigel Ward
L
25
4 University NC
Tony Welter
W
28.2
5 Pennsbury CZ
Aaron Clarke
L
28.5
6 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Hannah Stafford
W
28.5
Caleb Bray, West Des Moines Valley HS 74th Seed 3 112.9 56.5 169.2 43.33 9.42
Caleb Bray; 112.9 169.2 169 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Caleb Bray
1 Eastlake JY
Nick Smith
W
27.8
2 Scarsdale BM
Matthew Granstrom
W
29.3
3 Newark Science SB
Demarcus Powell
L
28
4 Lakeville South NB
Trevor Martinez
W
27
5 Lexington SG
Raymond Zhang
L
28.5
6 Lexington KY
Stephen Scopa
L
28.6
Christian Hilgemann, Minnetonka HS 75th Seed 3 112.9 56.4 169.9 41.66 5.69
Christian Hilgemann; 112.9 169.9 170.4 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Christian Hilgemann
1 Scarsdale ZS
Muhammad Khattak
W
28.5
2 West Des Moines Valley MD
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
W
28
3 West Des Moines Valley CT
Nirmal Balachundhar
L
28.4
4 W. Broward EM
Jason Smith
L
28
5 Washington CL
Peter Paik
W
29.5
6 Evanston Twp QH
Jonathan Alston
L
27.5
Serena Abraham, Apple Valley HS 76th Seed 3 112.8 56.5 169.4 62.83 3.31
Serena Abraham; 112.8 169.39 168.77 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Serena Abraham
1 Niskayuna SR
SunHee Simon
L
28
2 Eagan BT
Jonathan Alston
W
28.7
3 Eagan AI
Bailey Rung
W
27.9
4 West Des Moines Valley IN
Jeff Hannan
L
28.2
5 Edgemont JJ
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.3
6 Scarsdale CC
Gabriel Morbeck
L
28.3
Aidin O'Brien, Park City 77th Seed 3 112.5 56.4 167.2 81.66 7.78
Aidin O'Brien; 112.5 167.2 168.01 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aidin O'Brien
1 Southwoods CG
Aaron Clarke
W
28.1
2 Edina MR
Mark Ahlstrom
L
28.7
3 Homewood-Flossmoor TS
David McGinnis
L
26
4 Aberdeen Central HR
Ignacio Evans
W
28.6
5 Eastlake JY
Elliot Harvanko
L
27.5
6 Eagan AC
Yan Yuan
W
28.3
William Lee, Strath Haven 78th Seed 3 112.5 56.4 166.9 81.83 8.56
William Lee; 112.5 166.9 168.01 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision William Lee
1 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Adesuwa Omoruyi
L
25.9
2 Eagan AC
Matthew Granstrom
L
28.4
3 West Linn DT
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28
4 Chaska DP
Sabrina Kowal
W
28.5
5 Southwoods CG
Vikram Kalghatgi
W
28.5
6 Rosemount AS
Carly Rieger
W
27.6
Ben Lampman, Millard North HS 79th Seed 3 112.3 56.1 167.9 74.66 8.59
Ben Lampman; 112.3 167.9 169.86 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ben Lampman
1 Edgemont RG
Christopher Randall
L
28.5
2 Edina SC
Mina Lee
L
29.1
3 Lakeville North KN
Peter Paik
L
26.5
4 Rosemount TA
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
W
27.3
5 Scarsdale BM
Tony Welter
W
28.9
6 Rosemount MQ
Chloe Ricks
W
27.6
Braedon Kirkpatrick, West Des Moines Valley HS 80th Seed 3 112 56 166.2 65.5 3.9
Braedon Kirkpatrick; 112 166.2 164.71 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Braedon Kirkpatrick
1 Evanston Twp LT
Brian Kunz
L
28
2 Aberdeen Central HR
Nirmal Balachundhar
W
28
3 Scarsdale FH
Sam Azbel
W
28.2
4 Greenhill AM
Jeff Hannan
L
26
5 Interlake MW
Matthew Granstrom
L
27.9
6 Roseville Area EC
Raymond Zhang
W
28.1
Areej Nazir, Sioux Falls 81st Seed 3 111.8 55.7 166.1 68.6 1.63
Areej Nazir; 112.13 166.08 165.29 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Areej Nazir
1 Edina MK
SunHee Simon
L
28
3 Eastlake JY
Sabrina Kowal
L
28
4 Apple Valley NB
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.1
5 West Linn DT
Stephen Scopa
L
28.3
6 STA/Vis IB
Sam Anderson
W
26
Alyssa Ashmore, Southwoods 82nd Seed 3 109.1 54.3 163.9 72.8 2.14
Alyssa Ashmore; 109.06 163.92 166.26 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alyssa Ashmore
1 Homewood-Flossmoor GW
Sam Anderson
L
27.9
2 Lincoln NW
Demarcus Powell
L
27
3 Edgemont AJ
Adesuwa Omoruyi
W
26.9
4 West Linn DT
William Lai
L
27
5 University NC
Jharick Shields
W
27.8
Shashwot Tripathy, Lakeville North HS 83rd Seed 2 116.1 58.1 173.8 69.16 5.79
Shashwot Tripathy; 116.1 173.8 172.33 0 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shashwot Tripathy
1 Southwoods TK
Nigel Ward
W
29
2 Ridge AL
Trent Gilbert
L
28.8
3 New Trier PT
Sabrina Kowal
L
29.5
4 STA/Vis IB
John Boals
L
28.2
5 Aberdeen Central HR
Carly Rieger
W
29.2
6 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Mark Ahlstrom
L
29.1
Nehal Chigurupati, University 84th Seed 2 114 56.9 171.4 70.33 7.13
Nehal Chigurupati; 114 171.4 170.84 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nehal Chigurupati
1 Hopkins ET
Alexandra Rosati
L
29.9
2 Cypress Bay IM
Kerry Konda
W
29
3 Ridge AL
Stephen Scopa
L
27.5
4 West Des Moines Valley KC
Tony Welter
L
28.1
5 Southwoods AA
Jharick Shields
L
28.1
6 Eagan AS
Stacy Frazier
W
28.8
Isabella Mason, Cypress Bay HS 85th Seed 2 113.4 56.6 168.2 68 4.89
Isabella Mason; 113.4 168.2 169.5 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Isabella Mason
1 W. Broward EM
Peter Paik
L
25
2 University NC
Kerry Konda
L
28
3 Lincoln AW
Brian Kunz
W
28.6
4 Roseville Area EC
Nirmal Balachundhar
L
28
5 Apple Valley NB
Mark Ahlstrom
W
28.8
6 Halstrom RA
Willie Johnson
L
29.8
Samuel Xiong, Canyon Crest Independent 86th Seed 2 113.3 56.6 170 66.33 3.14
Samuel Xiong; 113.29 169.99 170.55 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Samuel Xiong
1 Edgemont HL
Danny Frank-Siegel
L
28.2
2 Eagan AS
Demarcus Powell
W
28
3 Lakeville South LS
Trent Gilbert
L
28.4
4 Rosemount AS
Sam Anderson
W
28.6
5 Edina KS
Nick Smith
L
28.1
6 West Des Moines Valley KC
Hannah Stafford
L
28.7
Aadarsh Akula, Eagan HS 87th Seed 2 112.7 56.5 168.7 71.5 4.13
Aadarsh Akula; 112.7 168.7 168.28 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aadarsh Akula
1 Sioux Falls RO
Demarcus Powell
L
27.5
2 Interlake MW
Gabriel Morbeck
L
28.2
3 Rosemount TA
Matthew Granstrom
W
28.3
4 Apple Valley JS
Jonathan Alston
W
28.5
5 Lexington KY
Megan Nubel
L
28.5
6 Scarsdale FH
Jason Smith
L
27.7
Elyse Colihan, Roseville Area 88th Seed 2 112.7 56.1 169.4 58.66 2.67
Elyse Colihan; 112.69 169.4 167.58 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elyse Colihan
1 West Des Moines Valley CT
Trevor Martinez
L
28
2 Homewood-Flossmoor GW
Nadia Hussein
L
28.6
3 Minnetonka PB
Jordanne Gizzarelli
W
28.8
4 Cypress Bay IM
Nirmal Balachundhar
W
28.1
5 Apple Valley BS
Doug Hoverson
L
27.9
6 West Des Moines Valley BK
Raymond Zhang
L
28
Ashley Chen, Eagan HS 89th Seed 2 112.6 56.6 168.4 58.16 1.73
Ashley Chen; 112.6 168.39 167.46 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ashley Chen
1 STA/Vis TL
Christopher Randall
W
27.1
2 Strath Haven WL
Matthew Granstrom
W
28.5
3 West Des Moines Valley AJ
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
L
28.7
4 Hattiesburg OS
Chad Meadows
L
27.5
5 West Des Moines Valley JW
Nick Montecalvo
L
28.5
6 Park City AO
Yan Yuan
L
28.1
Mia Dukle, West Des Moines Valley HS 90th Seed 2 112.6 56.5 168.6 76 2.86
Mia Dukle; 112.6 168.6 168.5 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mia Dukle
1 Hattiesburg OS
Stephen Scopa
L
28.5
2 Minnetonka CH
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
L
27.6
3 Edina RM
Isabella Osorio
L
28.5
4 Edgemont AJ
Sunil Gedela
W
28.3
5 Hopkins AL
William Lai
W
27.5
6 Edina LH
Jordanne Gizzarelli
L
28.2
Ankitha Kumar, Eagan HS 91st Seed 2 112.4 56.2 169.1 70.83 6.21
Ankitha Kumar; 112.4 169.1 167.77 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ankitha Kumar
1 Lexington KY
Bailey Rung
L
28.2
2 Edina EM
Brian Kunz
L
28
3 Canyon Crest Independent CW
Megan Nubel
W
27.9
4 Edina RM
Vikram Kalghatgi
L
28
5 Lakeville North LT
Wendy Sayre
W
28.8
6 Scarsdale VG
Doug Hoverson
L
28.2
Andy Soileau, Rosemount 92nd Seed 2 112.3 56.3 168.4 74.16 2.76
Andy Soileau; 112.3 168.4 168.78 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andy Soileau
1 Newark Science OS
Elliot Harvanko
L
27.5
2 West Bend CM
Kerry Konda
W
28
3 Edgemont HL
Mark Ahlstrom
L
28.5
4 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Sam Anderson
L
28.3
5 Southwoods TK
Bailey Rung
W
28.8
6 Strath Haven WL
Carly Rieger
L
27.3
Michelle Quan, Rosemount 93rd Seed 2 112 56 167.8 67.16 8.28
Michelle Quan; 112 167.8 169.02 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Michelle Quan
1 Interlake MW
Nick Smith
L
28.3
2 William G. Enloe TG
SunHee Simon
L
28
3 STA/Vis PM
Trevor Martinez
W
28.8
4 Southwoods CG
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
W
27.7
5 Lakeville South LS
Skye Spindler
L
28
6 Millard North BL
Chloe Ricks
L
27
Alex Wei, Lincoln HS 94th Seed 2 112 56 166.4 66.16 4.24
Alex Wei; 112 166.4 168.91 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Wei
1 Kamiak NB
Jharick Shields
L
27.9
2 Lexington EL
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.1
3 Cypress Bay IM
Brian Kunz
L
28.4
4 Minnetonka PB
Alexandra Rosati
W
28
5 Millard West CJ
David McGinnis
W
26
6 Evanston Twp LT
Kevin Whitely
L
28
Isabel Brandt, STA/Vis 95th Seed 2 111.9 56 169.2 73.16 8.42
Isabel Brandt; 111.9 169.2 168.63 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Isabel Brandt
1 Apple Valley JS
Raymond Zhang
L
28
2 Halstrom RA
Jharick Shields
L
28
3 Scarsdale ZS
Matthew Granstrom
L
29.6
4 Lakeville North ST
John Boals
W
27.8
5 West Bend CM
Elliot Harvanko
W
28.1
6 Sioux Falls AN
Sam Anderson
L
27.7
Bohan Ma, Scarsdale HS 96th Seed 2 111.7 55.6 167.6 87.33 9.73
Bohan Ma; 111.69 167.6 167.35 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bohan Ma
1 Minnetonka PB
Muhammad Khattak
W
27.8
2 West Des Moines Valley CB
Matthew Granstrom
L
28.7
3 Lakeville South NB
Danny Frank-Siegel
L
28.4
4 Cypress Bay HL
Carly Rieger
L
27.2
5 Millard North BL
Tony Welter
L
27.8
6 Rosemount AT
Skye Spindler
W
27.7
Saavan Patel, University 97th Seed 2 111.6 55.8 166.6 81.5 1.61
Saavan Patel; 111.6 166.6 167.06 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Saavan Patel
1 Homewood-Flossmoor TS
Hanna Clark
L
27.5
2 Eastlake JY
Stephen Scopa
L
27.8
3 Chaska DP
Alexandra Rosati
W
28
4 Eagan AI
TJ Foley
L
28.4
5 Minnetonka EL
Seth Sandhoefner
W
26.6
6 Washington CL
Trent Gilbert
L
28.3
Atman Jahagirdar, Edina HS 98th Seed 2 111.4 55.9 167.4 80.83 9.91
Atman Jahagirdar; 111.4 167.4 166.94 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Atman Jahagirdar
1 Minnetonka EM
Mina Lee
L
29
2 Scarsdale WM
Sam Azbel
L
27.8
3 Eagan BT
Tony Welter
L
27
4 Newark Science TO
Isabella Osorio
L
28.5
5 Chaska DP
Sam Anderson
W
28.1
6 Hopkins AL
Adegoke Fakorede
W
27
Priscilla Bunday, Minnetonka HS 99th Seed 2 111.2 55.7 166.2 83.2 7.77
Priscilla Bunday; 111.33 166.2 167.13 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Priscilla Bunday
1 Scarsdale BM
Muhammad Khattak
L
28
2 Edina KS
Nirmal Balachundhar
L
28
3 Roseville Area EC
Jordanne Gizzarelli
L
28
4 Lincoln AW
Alexandra Rosati
L
27
6 Lakeville North LT
Peter Paik
W
27.5
Catherine Wang, Canyon Crest Independent 100th Seed 2 111 55.8 166.4 83.66 4.34
Catherine Wang; 111 166.4 165.59 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Catherine Wang
1 Scarsdale SB
TJ Foley
L
28.4
2 Lakeville South NB
SunHee Simon
L
28
3 Eagan AK
Megan Nubel
L
27.8
4 Millard West CJ
Jason Smith
L
27
5 Rosemount AT
Chloe Ricks
W
27.2
6 Minnetonka EL
Jharick Shields
W
28
Caitlin Marsch, West Bend 101st Seed 2 110 55 164.4 82.6 3.1
Caitlin Marsch; 110.13 164.39 163.9 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Caitlin Marsch
1 Lincoln NW
Bailey Rung
L
27.6
2 Rosemount AS
Kerry Konda
L
26
4 Edina EM
SunHee Simon
L
28
5 STA/Vis IB
Elliot Harvanko
L
27
6 Apple Valley JS
Brianna Aaron
W
28.4
Haziq Latif-Jangda, Cypress Bay HS 102nd Seed 2 109.5 54.5 163.6 59.83 9.37
Haziq Latif-Jangda; 109.5 163.6 165.45 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Haziq Latif-Jangda
1 Lakeville North KN
Alexandra Rosati
W
28
2 Pennsbury CZ
Sabrina Kowal
L
26
3 Evanston Twp QH
Nick Smith
L
28.1
4 Scarsdale BM
Carly Rieger
W
27.5
5 New Trier PT
Chad Meadows
L
27
6 Minnetonka EM
Elliot Harvanko
L
27
Kristin Neary, Lakeville North HS 103rd Seed 2 109 54.5 163.6 77 1.31
Kristin Neary; 109 163.6 167.49 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kristin Neary
1 Cypress Bay HL
Alexandra Rosati
L
27.5
2 Minnetonka RP
Hanna Clark
L
27
3 Millard North BL
Peter Paik
W
27
4 West Des Moines Valley JW
Tony Welter
L
26.8
5 Apple Valley JS
Jordanne Gizzarelli
W
27.8
6 Eagan AI
David McGinnis
L
27.5
Thomas Lund, STA/Vis 104th Seed 2 108.4 54 162.6 75 1.14
Thomas Lund; 108.4 162.6 166.7 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Thomas Lund
1 Eagan AC
Christopher Randall
L
27
2 Scarsdale CC
Jason Smith
L
27
3 Greenhill AZ
Jharick Shields
L
28.1
4 Evanston Twp LT
Jonathan Alston
L
27
5 Edgemont AJ
Chloe Ricks
W
27.4
6 Rosemount TA
Andrew Brady
W
26.1
John Schwartz, Apple Valley HS 105th Seed 1 112.4 56.1 168.2 71.83 9.47
John Schwartz; 112.4 168.2 167 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision John Schwartz
1 STA/Vis IB
Raymond Zhang
W
28.1
2 Evanston Twp QH
Elliot Harvanko
L
28
3 Newark Science OS
Jharick Shields
L
28.6
4 Eagan AA
Jonathan Alston
L
28
5 Lakeville North KN
Jordanne Gizzarelli
L
27.2
6 West Bend CM
Brianna Aaron
L
28.3
Bianca Turman, Eagan HS 106th Seed 1 111.9 56.3 167.3 71.16 0.69
Bianca Turman; 111.9 167.3 169.33 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bianca Turman
1 Edina MR
Matthew Granstrom
L
28.7
2 Apple Valley SA
Jonathan Alston
L
28
3 Edina AJ
Tony Welter
W
27.1
4 Scarsdale FH
David McGinnis
L
26.7
5 Minnetonka EM
Sunil Gedela
L
28.3
6 Edgemont JJ
Christopher Randall
L
28.5
Morgen Allen, Apple Valley HS 107th Seed 1 111.8 55.9 167.2 73 1.23
Morgen Allen; 111.8 167.2 165.68 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Morgen Allen
1 Lexington PS
Brianna Aaron
L
28.3
2 Scarsdale VG
Danny Frank-Siegel
L
27.1
3 Newark Science TO
Elliot Harvanko
L
27.8
4 Greenhill AZ
Bailey Rung
L
28
5 Rosemount TA
Jharick Shields
L
27.9
6 Edgemont AJ
SunHee Simon
W
28.1
Hunter Ringgenberg, Aberdeen Central HS 108th Seed 1 111.5 55.6 166.3 70.2 7.97
Hunter Ringgenberg; 111.73 166.32 164.52 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hunter Ringgenberg
2 West Des Moines Valley BK
Nirmal Balachundhar
L
27.5
3 Edgemont JJ
Demarcus Powell
L
27.9
4 Park City AO
Ignacio Evans
L
28.4
5 Lakeville North ST
Carly Rieger
L
25.8
6 Edina EM
Saige Miller
L
29
Tanvi Adige, Rosemount 109th Seed 1 111.5 56.1 165.6 78.33 3.8
Tanvi Adige; 111.5 165.6 165.17 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tanvi Adige
1 Edgemont JJ
Mark Ahlstrom
L
28.5
2 Edina MK
Nadia Hussein
L
28.4
3 Eagan AA
Matthew Granstrom
L
28.1
4 Millard North BL
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
L
27
5 Apple Valley MA
Jharick Shields
W
28
6 STA/Vis TL
Andrew Brady
L
25.6
Claire Gilbert, Southwoods 110th Seed 1 111.5 56 167.2 71.5 3.18
Claire Gilbert; 111.5 167.2 165.92 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Claire Gilbert
1 Park City AO
Aaron Clarke
L
28
2 Greenhill AM
Cort Sylvester
L
27.3
3 Millard West CJ
Sam Anderson
W
28
4 Rosemount MQ
Hayley Pierce Ramsdell
L
27.5
5 Strath Haven WL
Vikram Kalghatgi
L
28.4
6 Lincoln NW
Wendy Sayre
L
28
Nora Bolsoni, Apple Valley HS 111th Seed 1 111.5 56 166 77 2.69
Nora Bolsoni; 111.5 166 166.47 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nora Bolsoni
1 Minnetonka RP
William Lai
L
27.5
2 Edina LH
Brian Kunz
L
28
3 Minnetonka EL
Sam Anderson
W
28
4 Sioux Falls AN
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28
5 Cypress Bay IM
Mark Ahlstrom
L
28.5
6 Edina SO
Alexandra Rosati
L
26
Thomas Knudsen, Southwoods 112th Seed 1 111.4 55.6 167 70.4 7.66
Thomas Knudsen; 111.46 167.03 167.6 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Thomas Knudsen
1 Lakeville North ST
Nigel Ward
L
28.6
2 West Des Moines Valley KC
William Lai
L
27.2
3 Washington CL
Tanner Jones
L
27
4 Apple Valley BS
Sam Anderson
L
27.8
5 Rosemount AS
Bailey Rung
L
28.6
Pierce Moberg, STA/Vis 113th Seed 1 111.4 56.1 166.8 79.66 0.1
Pierce Moberg; 111.4 166.8 163.73 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Pierce Moberg
1 Evanston Twp HE
John Boals
L
27.2
2 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Bailey Rung
L
28.1
3 Rosemount MQ
Trevor Martinez
L
27
4 Edina SO
Matthew Granstrom
L
28.1
5 Eagan AS
Wendy Sayre
L
28
6 Chaska DP
TJ Foley
W
28.4
Lizzie Tullis, Lakeville North HS 114th Seed 1 111.1 55.6 165.1 75.33 0.27
Lizzie Tullis; 111.1 165.1 164.64 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lizzie Tullis
1 West Des Moines Valley LG
Tony Welter
L
27.6
2 Hopkins AL
Alexandra Rosati
W
27.5
3 Niskayuna SR
Trent Gilbert
L
28
4 Edina LH
Isabella Osorio
L
28
5 Eagan AK
Wendy Sayre
L
28
6 Minnetonka PB
Peter Paik
L
26
Aarushi Sen, Eagan HS 115th Seed 1 110.2 55 165.6 70.5 9.65
Aarushi Sen; 110.2 165.6 166.78 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aarushi Sen
1 Scarsdale SH
David McGinnis
L
27
2 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Demarcus Powell
L
27
3 Hopkins ET
Hanna Clark
L
27
4 Washington CL
Matthew Granstrom
L
28
5 STA/Vis PM
Wendy Sayre
W
28.2
6 University NC
Stacy Frazier
L
28.4
Chris Jackson, Millard West High School 116th Seed 1 109.9 54.9 162.7 70 9.65
Chris Jackson; 109.9 162.7 163.9 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Chris Jackson
1 Apple Valley TH
Rodrigo Paramo
L
27.7
2 Needham ZL
Vikram Kalghatgi
L
28.8
3 Southwoods CG
Sam Anderson
L
27.2
4 Canyon Crest Independent CW
Jason Smith
W
26.5
5 Lincoln AW
David McGinnis
L
24
6 Edina RM
Nadia Hussein
L
28.5
Alexander Lapoint, Hopkins High School 117th Seed 1 108.8 54 163.8 80.33 8.77
Alexander Lapoint; 108.8 163.8 163.43 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexander Lapoint
1 Rosemount AT
Sabrina Kowal
W
28
2 Lakeville North LT
Alexandra Rosati
L
27
3 Edina SC
Christopher Randall
L
27
4 Lexington JG
Mina Lee
L
28.5
5 West Des Moines Valley MD
William Lai
L
26.8
6 Edina AJ
Adegoke Fakorede
L
26.5
Emil Liden, Minnetonka HS 118th Seed 1 108.2 54 162.5 68.4 2.25
Emil Liden; 108.13 162.48 164.86 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Emil Liden
1 Pennsbury CZ
Tony Welter
L
26.7
2 Oak Hall KZ
Nick Smith
L
26.9
3 Apple Valley NB
Sam Anderson
L
27.5
5 University SP
Seth Sandhoefner
L
26.5
6 Canyon Crest Independent CW
Jharick Shields
L
27.8
An Thai, Rosemount 119th Seed 0 113.1 56.6 169.3 74.66 7.24
An Thai; 113.1 169.3 169.84 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision An Thai
1 Hopkins AL
Sabrina Kowal
L
28.5
2 West Des Moines Valley LG
Sam Anderson
L
28.1
3 Edina SO
Nadia Hussein
L
29
4 Scarsdale ZS
Hanna Clark
L
29.9
5 Canyon Crest Independent CW
Chloe Ricks
L
26.3
6 Scarsdale BM
Skye Spindler
L
27.5
Daylon Prochaska, Chaska HS 120th Seed 0 112.2 56.1 168.1 68 2.87
Daylon Prochaska; 112.2 168.1 166.94 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daylon Prochaska
1 Greenhill MR
Vikram Kalghatgi
L
28.9
2 Edgemont RG
Jharick Shields
L
28.1
3 University SP
Alexandra Rosati
L
27
4 Strath Haven WL
Sabrina Kowal
L
28
5 Edina AJ
Sam Anderson
L
27.8
6 STA/Vis PM
TJ Foley
L
28.3
Anuj Jain, Edgemont HS 121st Seed 0 110.9 55.9 163.1 67.66 1.48
Anuj Jain; 110.9 163.1 165.95 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anuj Jain
1 Newark Science SB
Sabrina Kowal
L
28
2 West Des Moines Valley LB
Sam Anderson
L
27.9
3 Southwoods AA
Adesuwa Omoruyi
L
24.2
4 West Des Moines Valley MD
Sunil Gedela
L
28
5 STA/Vis TL
Chloe Ricks
L
27
6 Apple Valley MA
SunHee Simon
L
28