Loyola Invitational

2018 — Los Angeles, CA/US

Cumulative Results: LD

Joshua Chung, Torrey Pines Seed
Joshua Chung;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Chung
1 Brentwood EB
Dan Miyamoto
L
28.2
2 Harvard-Westlake JN
Sri Dasaraju
L
28.5
3 La Reina EM
Brian Kam
W
28.9
4 Quarry Lane VG
Nigel Taylor-Ward
W
29.8
5 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Jazmine Pickens
L
28
Eva Dembo, Archer School for Girls Seed
Eva Dembo;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eva Dembo
1 Independent Troy LG
Sri Dasaraju
L
27.5
2 Harvard-Westlake VC
Dan Miyamoto
L
28
3 Quarry Lane ZD
Nigel Taylor-Ward
L
28.7
Niko Battle, Kamiak 1st Seed 6 116.4 31.5 174.6 3.75 175.98
Niko Battle; 29.1 175.55 0 29.1 0 77.51 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Niko Battle
2 San Marino VL
Katherine Fennell
W
29.4
3 Quarry Lane VG
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
28.8
5 Harvard-Westlake VC
Brooke Kimbrough
W
29
6 Harvard-Westlake AG
Jacob Fontana
W
29.2
Doub Los Altos JH
Kayla Soren
Ansuman Bardalai
Fredrick Ditzian
W
W
W
Octo Brentwood RY
Arjun Tambe
Katherine Fennell
Fredrick Ditzian
L
L
L
Kabir Dubey, Dougherty Valley 2nd Seed 6 116.4 37.5 174.4 3.5 174.15
Kabir Dubey; 29.1 174.55 29 29.06 0 36.89 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kabir Dubey
1 BASIS Mesa AC
David Dosch
W
29
2 Rancho Bernardo JJ
Matt Conrad
W
29
3 Interlake MW
Adam Bistagne
W
29.4
4 Los Altos JH
Sean Fahey
W
29
5 Harvard-Westlake SK
Julian Kuffour
W
29.5
6 San Marino VL
Jackson Lallas
W
28.5
Doub Dougherty Valley KD
Maya Sanghavi
Joel Lemuel
Katherine Fennell
W
W
W
Octo Dougherty Valley KD
Julian Kuffour
Ben Rosenthal
Sean Fahey
L
W
L
Lena Mizrahi, Immaculate Heart 3rd Seed 6 115.7 35.66 173.9 3.66 173.38
Lena Mizrahi; 28.92 173.67 28.9 28.98 0 77.15 22nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lena Mizrahi
1 Northwood KK
Jackson Lallas
W
28.7
2 Arcadia ML
Jacob Fontana
W
28.9
3 Archer School for Girls JT
Victoria Yonter
W
28.8
4 Harvard-Westlake JN
Zane Dille
W
28.9
5 Dougherty Valley KK
Yash Kamath
W
29.1
6 Arcadia JC
Julian Kuffour
W
29.5
Doub Immaculate Heart LM
Yash Kamath
Jackson Lallas
Julian Kuffour
L
W
L
Vishan Chaudhary, Harvard-Westlake 4th Seed 5 117.5 20.4 175.8 4.4 175.23
Vishan Chaudhary; 29.37 176.15 29.4 29.3 0 66.15 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vishan Chaudhary
1 Immaculate Heart MC
Jerrell Berrios
W
29.2
2 Archer School for Girls ED
Dan Miyamoto
W
29.5
3 Northwood VA
Ben Rosenthal
W
29.5
4 Dougherty Valley AR
Fredrick Ditzian
W
29.5
5 Kamiak NB
Brooke Kimbrough
L
28.8
6 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Kayla Soren
W
29.3
Doub Interlake MW
Adam Bistagne
Jacob Fontana
Michael Overing
W
W
L
Octo Lake Travis (Independent) BL
Brooke Kimbrough
Zane Dille
Jazmine Pickens
L
L
W
Jaya Nayar, Harvard-Westlake 5th Seed 5 117.3 31 175.5 4 175.27
Jaya Nayar; 29.32 176 29.4 29.25 0 85.11 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jaya Nayar
1 Dougherty Valley MN
Jerrell Berrios
W
29
2 Torrey Pines JC
Sri Dasaraju
W
29.5
3 Cupertino HK
Ben Rosenthal
W
29.3
4 Immaculate Heart LM
Zane Dille
L
28.6
5 Dougherty Valley AR
Adam Bistagne
W
29.5
6 Brentwood LE
Yash Kamath
W
29.6
Doub Westlake EE
Ryan Leigh
Yash Kamath
Adam Bistagne
W
W
W
Octo Arcadia JC
Ben Rosenthal
Julian Kuffour
Yash Kamath
L
L
W
Daniel Luo, Northwood 6th Seed 5 117 47 175.9 3.2 176.17
Daniel Luo; 29.23 147.08 29.1 29.32 0 35.05 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Luo
1 Los Osos Independent RN
Arjun Tambe
W
29
2 Independent Troy LG
Ansuman Bardalai
W
29.6
3 Canyon Crest Independent EL
Kayla Soren
W
29
5 Pinnacle KA
Sean Fahey
W
29.1
6 Sage Independent AA
Ben Rosenthal
W
29.9
Doub Northwood DL
Jazmine Pickens
Ben Rosenthal
Sean Fahey
W
W
W
Octo Northwood DL
Zane Dille
Joel Lemuel
Gabriela Gonzalez
L
L
W
Saianurag Karavadi, Quarry Lane 7th Seed 5 116.5 43.83 174.3 3.16 175.66
Saianurag Karavadi; 29.12 175.52 29.2 29.04 0 8.47 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Saianurag Karavadi
1 San Marino JJ
Deven Cooper
W
29.5
2 Hamilton Independent AM
Jazmine Pickens
W
28.7
3 Dougherty Valley KK
Joseph Flores
L
28.3
4 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas SB
Kate Totz
W
29.3
5 Northwood KK
Sean Fahey
W
29.1
6 Pinnacle KA
Joel Lemuel
W
29.4
Doub Harvard-Westlake SK
Jazmine Pickens
Brooke Kimbrough
Ryan Leigh
W
W
W
Octo Dougherty Valley KK
Joseph Flores
Sean Fahey
Victoria Yonter
W
L
L
Viren Abhyankar, Northwood 8th Seed 5 116.5 44.33 174.9 3.16 174.31
Viren Abhyankar; 29.12 175.05 29.15 29.14 0 32.11 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Viren Abhyankar
1 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas SB
Kayla Soren
W
29.2
2 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Jackson Lallas
W
28.8
3 Harvard-Westlake VC
Ben Rosenthal
L
29.4
4 Marlborough EY
Joel Lemuel
W
28.7
5 Westlake EE
Dan Miyamoto
W
29.1
6 Harvard-Westlake SK
Fredrick Ditzian
W
29.7
Doub Harvard-Westlake MP
Adam Torson
Kayla Soren
Jacob Fontana
W
W
W
Octo Harvard-Westlake AG
Arjun Tambe
Adam Bistagne
Fredrick Ditzian
W
W
W
Quar Brentwood RY
Arjun Tambe
Kayla Soren
Leonardo Kim
L
L
L
Asher Towner, Stanford OHS Independent 9th Seed 5 116.4 27.66 174 3.83 173.9
Asher Towner; 29.1 174.83 29.1 29 0 50.78 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Asher Towner
1 Davis Senior ET
Jackson Lallas
W
28.7
2 Marlborough LD
Arjun Tambe
W
28.8
3 Harvard-Westlake MP
Sri Dasaraju
W
29.4
4 Arcadia JC
Zane Dille
L
28
5 Harvard-Westlake SP
Fredrick Ditzian
W
29.6
6 Harvard-Westlake AM
Dan Miyamoto
W
29.5
Doub Harvard-Westlake AG
Zane Dille
Fredrick Ditzian
David Dosch
L
L
L
Kavin Kumaravel, Dougherty Valley 10th Seed 5 116.2 29.16 174.4 4 174.26
Kavin Kumaravel; 29.05 174.64 29 29.06 0 67.66 15th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kavin Kumaravel
1 La Reina TH
Victoria Yonter
W
29.6
2 Mountain View VP
Leonardo Kim
W
28.9
3 Quarry Lane SK
Joseph Flores
W
28.6
4 Brentwood KR
Ben Rosenthal
W
29
5 Immaculate Heart LM
Yash Kamath
L
29
6 Los Osos Independent RN
Joel Lemuel
W
29.3
Doub Brentwood KR
Victoria Yonter
Gabriela Gonzalez
Adam Torson
W
W
W
Octo Dougherty Valley KK
Joseph Flores
Sean Fahey
Victoria Yonter
L
W
W
Quar Harvard-Westlake AM
Adam Bistagne
Yash Kamath
Julian Kuffour
L
L
L
Ronak Ahuja, Halstrom 11th Seed 5 116.2 38.16 174 3.5 174.51
Ronak Ahuja; 29.04 174.96 29 29 0 84.35 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ronak Ahuja
1 Hamilton Independent NK
Daiya Massac
W
28.8
2 Arcadia NS
Zane Dille
W
28.8
3 Lake Travis (Independent) BL
Sean Fahey
W
29.7
4 Northwood AD
Gabriela Gonzalez
W
28.1
5 Arcadia JC
Ben Rosenthal
L
29.4
6 Brentwood RY
Katherine Fennell
W
29.2
Doub San Marino VL
Daiya Massac
Maya Sanghavi
Deven Cooper
L
W
W
Octo Northwood DL
Zane Dille
Joel Lemuel
Gabriela Gonzalez
W
W
L
Quar Brentwood EB
Zane Dille
Daiya Massac
Katherine Fennell
W
W
W
Semi Halstrom RA
Zane Dille
Brooke Kimbrough
Jacob Fontana
W
W
W
Final Brentwood RY
Zane Dille
Gabriela Gonzalez
Fredrick Ditzian
W
W
L
Jason Chan, Arcadia 12th Seed 5 116.2 23.2 173.9 4.4 173.67
Jason Chan; 29.06 174.41 29 28.98 0 86.46 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jason Chan
2 San Marino JJ
Ryan Leigh
W
29
3 Dougherty Valley TS
David Dosch
W
29
4 Stanford OHS Independent AT
Zane Dille
W
28.2
5 Halstrom RA
Ben Rosenthal
W
29.5
6 Immaculate Heart LM
Julian Kuffour
L
29.2
Doub Immaculate Heart MC
Jackson Lallas
Joel Lemuel
Victoria Yonter
W
W
W
Octo Harvard-Westlake JN
Ben Rosenthal
Julian Kuffour
Yash Kamath
W
W
L
Quar Lake Travis (Independent) BL
Sean Fahey
Jackson Lallas
Joel Lemuel
L
W
W
Semi Brentwood RY
Arjun Tambe
Julian Kuffour
Leonardo Kim
L
L
L
Beckett Larcher, Lake Travis (Independent) 13th Seed 5 115.5 29.66 173.1 3.83 173.91
Beckett Larcher; 28.87 174 28.85 28.85 0 35.23 25th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Beckett Larcher
1 Sage Independent AA
Nigel Taylor-Ward
W
28.1
2 Northwood SA
Gabriela Gonzalez
W
28.6
3 Halstrom RA
Sean Fahey
L
29.2
4 Mountain View VP
Yash Kamath
W
29.5
5 Arcadia EL
Jazmine Pickens
W
28.7
6 Brentwood EB
Zane Dille
W
29
Doub Lake Travis (Independent) BL
Sean Fahey
Arjun Tambe
Brian Kam
W
W
W
Octo Lake Travis (Independent) BL
Brooke Kimbrough
Zane Dille
Jazmine Pickens
W
W
L
Quar Arcadia JC
Sean Fahey
Jackson Lallas
Joel Lemuel
W
L
L
Spencer Paul, Harvard-Westlake 14th Seed 4 116.7 42.83 175 3.16 174.02
Spencer Paul; 29.17 175.03 29.15 29.16 0 45.99 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Spencer Paul
1 Brentwood DL
David Dosch
W
29
2 Cupertino HK
Zane Dille
L
29.1
3 Los Osos Independent RN
Julian Kuffour
W
29.4
4 Torrey Pines JS
Norman Williams
W
28.8
5 Stanford OHS Independent AT
Fredrick Ditzian
L
29.5
6 Marlborough CL
Adam Bistagne
W
29.2
Doub Brentwood EB
Julian Kuffour
Arjun Tambe
Dan Miyamoto
L
L
L
Alexandra Mork, Harvard-Westlake 15th Seed 4 116.4 37.83 174.2 3.33 173.82
Alexandra Mork; 29.1 174.49 29.25 29.03 0 43.98 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexandra Mork
1 Quarry Lane MD
Jazmine Pickens
W
28.5
2 Brentwood KR
Yash Kamath
L
29.3
3 Marlborough GN
Sri Dasaraju
W
28.4
4 Dougherty Valley TS
Julian Kuffour
W
29.4
5 Immaculate Heart MC
Norman Williams
W
29.2
6 Stanford OHS Independent AT
Dan Miyamoto
L
29.4
Doub Cupertino HK
Ben Rosenthal
Zane Dille
Daiya Massac
W
W
W
Octo Dougherty Valley KD
Julian Kuffour
Ben Rosenthal
Sean Fahey
W
L
W
Quar Harvard-Westlake AM
Adam Bistagne
Yash Kamath
Julian Kuffour
W
W
W
Semi Halstrom RA
Zane Dille
Brooke Kimbrough
Jacob Fontana
L
L
L
David Si, Dougherty Valley 16th Seed 4 116.3 45.83 174.2 3 174.48
David Si; 29.07 174.75 29.05 29.03 0 22.13 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision David Si
1 Quarry Lane ZD
Joseph Flores
W
29.1
2 Eastside AX
Sean Fahey
W
28.9
3 Los Altos JH
Jackson Lallas
L
28.5
4 Westlake EE
Matt Conrad
L
29
5 Brentwood DW
Ben Rosenthal
W
29.3
6 Hamilton Independent AM
Eric Johnston
W
29.4
Doub Brentwood RY
Katherine Fennell
Gabriela Gonzalez
Brian Kam
L
L
L
Ryan Younger, Brentwood 17th Seed 4 116.2 32.83 174.6 3.66 174.37
Ryan Younger; 29.05 175.12 29.1 29.1 0 79.11 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ryan Younger
1 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Arjun Tambe
W
28.7
2 Marlborough SD
Julian Kuffour
W
29.2
3 Dougherty Valley AS
Jerrell Berrios
W
28.8
4 Harvard-Westlake SK
Ben Rosenthal
L
29.2
5 Canyon Crest Independent EL
Maya Sanghavi
W
29.7
6 Halstrom RA
Katherine Fennell
L
29
Doub Brentwood RY
Katherine Fennell
Gabriela Gonzalez
Brian Kam
W
W
W
Octo Kamiak NB
Arjun Tambe
Katherine Fennell
Fredrick Ditzian
W
W
W
Quar Brentwood RY
Arjun Tambe
Kayla Soren
Leonardo Kim
W
W
W
Semi Arcadia JC
Arjun Tambe
Julian Kuffour
Leonardo Kim
W
W
W
Final Halstrom RA
Zane Dille
Gabriela Gonzalez
Fredrick Ditzian
L
L
W
Haritha Kumar, Cupertino 18th Seed 4 116.2 39.83 173.9 3.33 174.36
Haritha Kumar; 29.05 174.53 29 28.98 0 36.13 16th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Haritha Kumar
1 Arcadia ML
Adam Torson
W
28.3
2 Harvard-Westlake SP
Zane Dille
W
29.4
3 Harvard-Westlake JN
Ben Rosenthal
L
29
4 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Maya Sanghavi
W
29.3
5 Harvard-Westlake AG
Julian Kuffour
L
28.9
6 Brentwood SHo
Ansuman Bardalai
W
29
Doub Cupertino HK
Ben Rosenthal
Zane Dille
Daiya Massac
L
L
L
Emma Blum, Brentwood 19th Seed 4 116.1 39.6 173.4 3.6 173.63
Emma Blum; 29.02 174.01 29.04 28.9 0 47.33 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Emma Blum
1 Torrey Pines JC
Dan Miyamoto
W
28.9
2 Northwood GA
Arjun Tambe
L
28
3 Davis Senior ET
Dontae Hill
W
29.2
4 Hamilton Independent NK
Adam Bistagne
W
29.3
5 Interlake MW
Katherine Fennell
W
29.2
6 Lake Travis (Independent) BL
Zane Dille
L
28.8
Doub Harvard-Westlake SP
Julian Kuffour
Arjun Tambe
Dan Miyamoto
W
W
W
Octo Brentwood EB
Yash Kamath
Daiya Massac
Katherine Fennell
L
W
W
Quar Halstrom RA
Zane Dille
Daiya Massac
Katherine Fennell
L
L
L
Varun Paranjpe, Mountain View 20th Seed 4 115.7 44.33 173.8 3.16 174.37
Varun Paranjpe; 28.92 174.32 28.9 28.96 0 50.15 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Varun Paranjpe
1 Portola HS Independent AN
Katherine Fennell
W
28.7
2 Dougherty Valley KK
Leonardo Kim
L
28.8
3 Dougherty Valley MN
Daiya Massac
W
29
4 Lake Travis (Independent) BL
Yash Kamath
L
29.2
5 Arcadia NS
Jackson Lallas
W
28.5
6 Marlborough SD
Brian Kam
W
29.6
Doub Lake Travis (Independent) BL
Sean Fahey
Arjun Tambe
Brian Kam
L
L
L
Madeleine Conrad-Mogin, Immaculate Heart 21st Seed 4 115.5 35.5 173.4 3.5 174.62
Madeleine Conrad-Mogin; 28.87 174.82 28.85 28.9 0 99.12 24th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Madeleine Conrad-Mogin
1 Harvard-Westlake VC
Jerrell Berrios
L
28.5
2 Quarry Lane ZD
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
28.9
3 Independent Troy LG
Jackson Lallas
W
28.8
4 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Jacob Fontana
W
29.4
5 Harvard-Westlake AM
Norman Williams
L
29
6 Northwood GA
Zane Dille
W
28.8
Doub Immaculate Heart MC
Jackson Lallas
Joel Lemuel
Victoria Yonter
L
L
L
Vincent Liu, San Marino 22nd Seed 4 115.5 35.83 173.5 3.83 173.59
Vincent Liu; 28.87 173.36 28.9 28.91 0 3.02 27th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vincent Liu
1 Brentwood LE
Julian Kuffour
W
29.2
2 Kamiak NB
Katherine Fennell
L
28.8
3 Canyon Crest Independent CW
Deven Cooper
W
28.5
4 Marlborough JS
Eric Johnston
W
29
5 Brentwood KR
Nigel Taylor-Ward
W
29.8
6 Dougherty Valley KD
Jackson Lallas
L
28.2
Doub Halstrom RA
Daiya Massac
Maya Sanghavi
Deven Cooper
W
L
L
Katie Raphaelson, Brentwood 23rd Seed 4 115.5 36.66 172.4 3.33 172.27
Katie Raphaelson; 28.87 172.64 28.9 28.73 0 66.65 29th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Katie Raphaelson
1 Sierra Canyon AR
Gabriela Gonzalez
W
27.5
2 Harvard-Westlake AM
Yash Kamath
W
29.4
3 Harvard-Westlake AG
Jazmine Pickens
W
28.7
4 Dougherty Valley KK
Ben Rosenthal
L
28.8
5 San Marino VL
Nigel Taylor-Ward
L
29
6 Dougherty Valley SP
Julian Kuffour
W
29
Doub Brentwood KR
Victoria Yonter
Gabriela Gonzalez
Adam Torson
L
L
L
Andrew Gong, Harvard-Westlake 24th Seed 4 115.5 41.33 173.2 3.33 172.36
Andrew Gong; 28.87 173.08 28.9 28.86 0 46.19 28th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Gong
1 Eastside DH
Ben Rosenthal
W
28.8
2 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Norman Williams
W
28.7
3 Brentwood KR
Jazmine Pickens
L
28.6
4 Archer School for Girls JT
Dan Miyamoto
W
29
5 Cupertino HK
Julian Kuffour
W
29
6 Kamiak NB
Jacob Fontana
L
29.1
Doub Stanford OHS Independent AT
Zane Dille
Fredrick Ditzian
David Dosch
W
W
W
Octo Northwood VA
Arjun Tambe
Adam Bistagne
Fredrick Ditzian
L
L
L
Matthew Paul, Harvard-Westlake 25th Seed 4 115.5 43.83 173.4 3.33 173.49
Matthew Paul; 28.87 173.87 28.85 28.9 0 1.17 26th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Paul
1 Brentwood HG
Zane Dille
W
28.6
2 Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP
Zoe Wasserman
W
29
3 Stanford OHS Independent AT
Sri Dasaraju
L
29.3
4 Canyon Crest Independent EL
Norman Williams
L
28.7
5 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Dan Miyamoto
W
29.1
6 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Yash Kamath
W
28.7
Doub Northwood VA
Adam Torson
Kayla Soren
Jacob Fontana
L
L
L
Spencer Klink, Harvard-Westlake 26th Seed 4 115.4 27.16 173.2 4 171.97
Spencer Klink; 28.85 173.09 28.8 28.86 0 33.19 31st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Spencer Klink
1 Westlake EE
Zane Dille
W
28.6
2 La Reina TH
Jazmine Pickens
W
28.5
3 Sprague LW
Jerrell Berrios
W
28.4
4 Brentwood RY
Ben Rosenthal
W
29.4
5 Dougherty Valley KD
Julian Kuffour
L
29.3
6 Northwood VA
Fredrick Ditzian
L
29
Doub Harvard-Westlake SK
Jazmine Pickens
Brooke Kimbrough
Ryan Leigh
L
L
L
Will Berlin, Harvard-Westlake 27th Seed 4 115.4 41.5 173 3.16 171.31
Will Berlin; 28.85 172.68 28.85 28.83 0 16.15
Round Opponent Judge Decision Will Berlin
1 Marlborough JS
Sri Dasaraju
W
28.6
2 Dougherty Valley TS
Ben Rosenthal
L
29.1
3 Brentwood DW
Yash Kamath
W
28.8
4 Arcadia EL
Brooke Kimbrough
L
28.4
5 Northwood SA
Zane Dille
W
29.2
6 Los Altos JH
Adam Bistagne
W
28.9
Doub Northwood DL
Jazmine Pickens
Ben Rosenthal
Sean Fahey
L
L
L
Ethan Elasky, Westlake 28th Seed 4 115.4 36.6 172.7 3.6 172.29
Ethan Elasky; 28.86 172.44 28.9 28.77 0 99.04 30th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Elasky
1 Harvard-Westlake SK
Zane Dille
L
28.1
3 La Reina KB
Ansuman Bardalai
W
28.9
4 Dougherty Valley DS
Matt Conrad
W
29.2
5 Northwood VA
Dan Miyamoto
L
29
6 San Marino JJ
Sean Fahey
W
28.7
Doub Harvard-Westlake JN
Ryan Leigh
Yash Kamath
Adam Bistagne
L
L
L
Megan Wu, Interlake 29th Seed 4 115.2 47 172.7 3.16 172.65
Megan Wu; 28.79 172.84 29.05 28.78 0 53.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision Megan Wu
1 Northwood AD
Brian Kam
W
29.9
2 Sage Independent AA
Sean Fahey
W
29.1
3 Dougherty Valley KD
Adam Bistagne
L
29
4 San Marino MM
Yash Kamath
W
27.6
5 Brentwood EB
Katherine Fennell
L
29.1
6 Hamilton Independent NK
Jackson Lallas
W
28
Doub Interlake MW
Adam Bistagne
Jacob Fontana
Michael Overing
L
L
W
Anurag Rao, Dougherty Valley 30th Seed 4 114.9 48 172.1 3 170.63
Anurag Rao; 28.72 171.28 28.7 28.68 0 84.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anurag Rao
1 West Tech AW
Victoria Yonter
W
29.4
2 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Julian Kuffour
W
28.6
3 Northwood GA
Gabriela Gonzalez
W
27.8
4 Harvard-Westlake VC
Fredrick Ditzian
L
28.7
5 Harvard-Westlake JN
Adam Bistagne
L
28.9
6 Independent Troy LG
Ben Rosenthal
W
28.7
Doub Immaculate Heart LM
Yash Kamath
Jackson Lallas
Julian Kuffour
W
L
W
Octo Brentwood EB
Yash Kamath
Daiya Massac
Katherine Fennell
W
L
L
Edward Li, Canyon Crest Independent 31st Seed 4 114.7 43.5 171.7 3 171.39
Edward Li; 28.67 171.31 28.7 28.61 0 83.88
Round Opponent Judge Decision Edward Li
1 La Reina EM
Sean Fahey
W
27.9
2 Sierra Canyon AR
Brian Kam
W
28.9
3 Northwood DL
Kayla Soren
L
28.6
4 Harvard-Westlake MP
Norman Williams
W
28.8
5 Brentwood RY
Maya Sanghavi
L
29.1
6 Davis Senior ET
Katherine Fennell
W
28.4
Doub Dougherty Valley KD
Maya Sanghavi
Joel Lemuel
Katherine Fennell
L
L
L
Josh Hejna, Los Altos 32nd Seed 4 114.6 27.33 171.5 4 172.05
Josh Hejna; 28.65 171.99 28.6 28.58 0 0.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision Josh Hejna
1 Pinnacle KA
Leonardo Kim
W
27.8
2 Arcadia EL
Kayla Soren
W
28.5
3 Dougherty Valley DS
Jackson Lallas
W
28.4
4 Dougherty Valley KD
Sean Fahey
L
28.7
5 Marlborough SD
Ansuman Bardalai
W
29
6 Harvard-Westlake WB
Adam Bistagne
L
29.1
Trip Los Altos JH
Fredrick Ditzian
Sean Fahey
Yash Kamath
BYE
W
W
Doub Kamiak NB
Kayla Soren
Ansuman Bardalai
Fredrick Ditzian
L
L
L
Evelyn Lo, Arcadia 33rd Seed 4 113.5 37.66 169.8 3.66 168.28
Evelyn Lo; 28.37 168.47 28.45 28.3 0 80.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision Evelyn Lo
1 Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus PA
Joseph Barquin
W
28.5
2 Los Altos JH
Kayla Soren
L
27.5
3 Immaculate Heart FP
Jacob Fontana
W
28.1
4 Harvard-Westlake WB
Brooke Kimbrough
W
28.5
5 Lake Travis (Independent) BL
Jazmine Pickens
L
28.4
6 Brentwood HG
Shubham Gupta
W
28.8
Trip Arcadia EL
Fredrick Ditzian
Sean Fahey
Yash Kamath
FFT
L
L
Tristan Shaughnessy, Dougherty Valley 34th Seed 3 116.8 44.66 174.9 3.33 174.26
Tristan Shaughnessy; 29.2 174.87 29.3 29.15 0 4.39 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tristan Shaughnessy
1 Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP
Gabriela Gonzalez
W
28.8
2 Harvard-Westlake WB
Ben Rosenthal
W
29.3
3 Arcadia JC
David Dosch
L
28.9
4 Harvard-Westlake AM
Julian Kuffour
L
29.3
5 Marlborough LD
Joel Lemuel
L
29.3
6 La Reina KB
Victoria Yonter
W
29.3
Albert Sun, Dougherty Valley 35th Seed 3 115.9 45.66 173.5 2.83 174.05
Albert Sun; 28.97 173.99 28.95 28.91 0 56.99 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Albert Sun
1 Los Altos AE
Daiya Massac
W
29.4
2 Brentwood DL
Joseph Barquin
W
29.1
3 Brentwood RY
Jerrell Berrios
L
28.2
4 Northwood KK
Gabriela Gonzalez
L
28.7
5 Hamilton Independent AM
Victoria Yonter
L
29.3
6 Marlborough JS
Brooke Kimbrough
W
28.8
Karthik Krishnan, Northwood 36th Seed 3 115.8 38.33 173.7 3.5 173.73
Karthik Krishnan; 28.95 174.41 28.9 28.95 0 27.52 20th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Karthik Krishnan
1 Immaculate Heart LM
Jackson Lallas
L
28.6
2 OCSA Independent NA
Ben Rosenthal
W
29.3
3 Brentwood LE
Zane Dille
W
28.7
4 Dougherty Valley AS
Gabriela Gonzalez
W
28.8
5 Quarry Lane SK
Sean Fahey
L
29
6 Brentwood DW
Fredrick Ditzian
L
29.3
Sophia Danielpour, Marlborough 37th Seed 3 115.6 44.83 173.1 3.16 173.04
Sophia Danielpour; 28.9 172.85 28.9 28.85 0 87.91 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sophia Danielpour
1 Immaculate Heart FP
Kayla Soren
W
28
2 Brentwood RY
Julian Kuffour
L
29
3 San Marino MM
Leonardo Kim
W
28.6
4 Northwood GA
Joel Lemuel
W
29.2
5 Los Altos JH
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28.8
6 Mountain View VP
Brian Kam
L
29.5
Dylan Liu, Brentwood 38th Seed 3 115.2 56 172.6 2.33 171.08
Dylan Liu; 28.79 171.93 28.85 28.76 0 19.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dylan Liu
1 Harvard-Westlake SP
David Dosch
L
28.5
2 Dougherty Valley AS
Joseph Barquin
L
29
3 BASIS Mesa AC
Jacob Fontana
L
28.8
4 La Reina EM
Brooke Kimbrough
W
28.9
5 OCSA Independent NA
Fredrick Ditzian
W
29
6 Northwood AD
Jazmine Pickens
W
28.4
Harper Green, Brentwood 39th Seed 3 115 57.66 172.4 2.5 171.94
Harper Green; 28.75 171.81 28.8 28.73 0 75.08
Round Opponent Judge Decision Harper Green
1 Harvard-Westlake MP
Zane Dille
L
28
2 PHS (Independent) AS
Dontae Hill
W
29
3 Marlborough JS
Joseph Flores
L
28
4 Eastside AX
Maya Sanghavi
W
29.4
5 Marlborough GN
Kayla Soren
W
28.6
6 Arcadia EL
Shubham Gupta
L
29.4
Daniella Wilson, Brentwood 40th Seed 3 114.7 55 172.2 2.5 171.72
Daniella Wilson; 28.67 171.98 28.7 28.7 0 42.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniella Wilson
1 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.8
2 Torrey Pines JS
Daiya Massac
L
28
3 Harvard-Westlake WB
Yash Kamath
L
28.5
4 West Tech AW
Ansuman Bardalai
W
28.8
5 Dougherty Valley DS
Ben Rosenthal
L
28.6
6 Northwood KK
Fredrick Ditzian
W
29.5
Aatmik Mallya, Hamilton Independent 41st Seed 3 114.6 45.66 172.1 3 172.44
Aatmik Mallya; 28.65 171.96 28.5 28.68 0 67.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aatmik Mallya
1 Sprague LW
Nigel Taylor-Ward
L
28
2 Quarry Lane SK
Jazmine Pickens
L
28.5
3 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Deven Cooper
W
28.5
4 OCSA Independent NA
Jackson Lallas
W
28.4
5 Dougherty Valley AS
Victoria Yonter
W
29.5
6 Dougherty Valley DS
Eric Johnston
L
29.2
Lindsey Williams, Sprague 42nd Seed 3 114.6 53.83 171.9 2.66 172.68
Lindsey Williams; 28.65 172.67 28.6 28.65 0 21.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lindsey Williams
1 Hamilton Independent AM
Nigel Taylor-Ward
W
29.3
2 Marlborough GN
Joseph Flores
W
28.8
3 Harvard-Westlake SK
Jerrell Berrios
L
28.3
4 Pinnacle KA
Jackson Lallas
L
28.4
5 Independent Troy LG
Matt Conrad
L
29.1
6 San Marino JC
Ryan Leigh
W
28
Jacob Spiegelman, Canyon Crest Independent 43rd Seed 3 113.9 40.5 170.9 3.16 170.21
Jacob Spiegelman; 28.47 170.49 28.45 28.48 0 20.76
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jacob Spiegelman
1 San Marino MM
Sean Fahey
W
28.2
2 Harvard-Westlake AG
Norman Williams
L
28
3 Immaculate Heart VN
Ansuman Bardalai
W
28.7
4 Cupertino HK
Maya Sanghavi
L
29
5 BASIS Mesa AC
Katherine Fennell
W
28
6 Harvard-Westlake VC
Kayla Soren
L
29
Jason Yang, Canyon Crest Independent 44th Seed 3 113.7 54.16 169.7 2.83 171.08
Jason Yang; 28.42 170.56 28.45 28.28 0 44.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jason Yang
1 Northwood GA
Adam Torson
L
27
2 Brentwood SHo
Daiya Massac
W
28
3 PHS (Independent) AS
Nigel Taylor-Ward
W
29
4 Immaculate Heart MC
Jacob Fontana
L
28.9
5 Harvard-Westlake MP
Dan Miyamoto
L
29
6 Torrey Pines JS
Ryan Leigh
W
27.8
Elise Turkovich, Davis Senior 45th Seed 3 113.6 45.83 170.6 3.16 170.31
Elise Turkovich; 28.4 170.27 28.35 28.43 0 57.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elise Turkovich
1 Stanford OHS Independent AT
Jackson Lallas
L
28.3
2 Los Altos AE
Kayla Soren
W
29
3 Brentwood EB
Dontae Hill
L
28
4 PHS (Independent) AS
Jazmine Pickens
W
28.4
5 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas SB
Jacob Fontana
W
28.9
6 Canyon Crest Independent EL
Katherine Fennell
L
28
Amrita Chakladar, BASIS Mesa 46th Seed 3 113.5 48.16 170.3 3 169.28
Amrita Chakladar; 28.37 169.87 28.35 28.38 0 17.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amrita Chakladar
1 Dougherty Valley KD
David Dosch
L
28.5
2 Marlborough JS
Adam Bistagne
L
28.2
3 Brentwood DL
Jacob Fontana
W
28.9
4 Los Altos AE
Winston Chang
W
27.8
5 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Katherine Fennell
L
27.9
6 Arcadia NS
Nigel Taylor-Ward
W
29
Zachary Davis, Quarry Lane 47th Seed 3 113.3 48.2 170.5 3 170.43
Zachary Davis; 28.32 169.68 28.25 28.41 0 36.64
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zachary Davis
1 Dougherty Valley DS
Joseph Flores
L
28.2
2 Immaculate Heart MC
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
27.5
3 Archer School for Girls ED
Nigel Taylor-Ward
W
29.7
4 Dougherty Valley SP
Eric Johnston
W
28.8
5 Hamilton Independent NK
Joseph Barquin
L
28
6 Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP
Victoria Yonter
W
28.3
Sasha Anand, Northwood 48th Seed 3 113.3 53.83 169.2 2.83 170.11
Sasha Anand; 28.32 170.07 28.35 28.2 0 65.27
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sasha Anand
1 Canyon Crest Independent CW
Yash Kamath
L
27
2 Lake Travis (Independent) BL
Gabriela Gonzalez
L
28.1
3 Arcadia ML
Kayla Soren
W
28.6
4 Immaculate Heart VN
Brian Kam
W
28.9
5 Harvard-Westlake WB
Zane Dille
L
28
6 La Reina TH
Zoe Wasserman
W
28.6
Lavanaya Garg, Independent Troy 49th Seed 3 113.2 31.4 170 3.8 170.06
Lavanaya Garg; 28.29 170.49 28.29 28.33 0 56.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lavanaya Garg
1 Archer School for Girls ED
Sri Dasaraju
W
28
2 Northwood DL
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28.2
3 Immaculate Heart MC
Jackson Lallas
L
28.6
4 Marlborough LD
Kayla Soren
W
27.6
5 Sprague LW
Matt Conrad
W
29.2
6 Dougherty Valley AR
Ben Rosenthal
L
28.4
Ali Ansari, Sage Independent 50th Seed 3 113.2 46.16 170.2 3.33 167.79
Ali Ansari; 28.3 168.67 28.3 28.36 0 81.27
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ali Ansari
1 Lake Travis (Independent) BL
Nigel Taylor-Ward
L
28
2 Interlake MW
Sean Fahey
L
29
3 Quarry Lane MD
Matt Conrad
W
28.3
4 Brentwood SHo
Julian Kuffour
W
28.3
5 Torrey Pines JS
Adam Bistagne
W
28.3
6 Northwood DL
Ben Rosenthal
L
28.3
Kristen Arnold, Pinnacle 51st Seed 3 113.1 41.83 169.6 3.33 169.2
Kristen Arnold; 28.27 169.55 28.25 28.26 0 33.69
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kristen Arnold
1 Los Altos JH
Leonardo Kim
L
27.6
2 La Reina EM
Nigel Taylor-Ward
W
28.8
3 Brentwood SHo
Zane Dille
W
28
4 Sprague LW
Jackson Lallas
W
28.5
5 Northwood DL
Sean Fahey
L
28.9
6 Quarry Lane SK
Joel Lemuel
L
27.8
Mishka Narasimhan, Dougherty Valley 52nd Seed 3 112.8 57.33 169 2.5 170.61
Mishka Narasimhan; 28.2 170.16 28.25 28.16 0 91.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mishka Narasimhan
1 Harvard-Westlake JN
Jerrell Berrios
L
28.2
2 Marlborough EY
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
28.5
3 Mountain View VP
Daiya Massac
L
27
4 Portola HS Independent AN
Joseph Barquin
L
27.8
5 Quarry Lane VG
Victoria Yonter
W
29.2
6 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas SB
Gabriela Gonzalez
W
28.3
Linus Epstein, Brentwood 53rd Seed 3 112.7 46.83 169 3 168.22
Linus Epstein; 28.17 169.12 28.15 28.16 0 25.87
Round Opponent Judge Decision Linus Epstein
1 San Marino VL
Julian Kuffour
L
28.8
2 La Reina KB
Jerrell Berrios
W
28.1
3 Northwood KK
Zane Dille
L
28.1
4 Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP
Katherine Fennell
W
28.3
5 Marlborough JS
Ansuman Bardalai
W
28.2
6 Harvard-Westlake JN
Yash Kamath
L
27.5
Garrett Arnold, Northwood 54th Seed 3 112.6 37.83 169.8 3.33 171.22
Garrett Arnold; 28.15 171.35 28.1 28.29 0 68.85
Round Opponent Judge Decision Garrett Arnold
1 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Adam Torson
W
27.9
2 Brentwood EB
Arjun Tambe
W
28.1
3 Dougherty Valley AR
Gabriela Gonzalez
L
27.7
4 Marlborough SD
Joel Lemuel
L
28.1
5 Archer School for Girls JT
Brian Kam
W
29.5
6 Immaculate Heart MC
Zane Dille
L
28.5
Ron Nath, Los Osos Independent 55th Seed 3 112.4 39.33 168.7 3.5 168.6
Ron Nath; 28.1 168.75 27.95 28.11 0 45.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ron Nath
1 Northwood DL
Arjun Tambe
L
27.2
2 Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus PA
Ansuman Bardalai
W
29.1
3 Harvard-Westlake SP
Julian Kuffour
L
29
4 Eastside DH
Nigel Taylor-Ward
W
28.1
5 Immaculate Heart FP
Jackson Lallas
W
27.8
6 Dougherty Valley KK
Joel Lemuel
L
27.5
Felicity Park, Immaculate Heart 56th Seed 3 112.4 53.66 169.3 2.66 169.17
Felicity Park; 28.1 169.06 28.05 28.21 0 36.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision Felicity Park
1 Marlborough SD
Kayla Soren
L
27.5
2 Dougherty Valley SP
Victoria Yonter
W
29.4
3 Arcadia EL
Jacob Fontana
L
28
4 Marlborough CL
Ansuman Bardalai
W
28.6
5 Los Osos Independent RN
Jackson Lallas
L
27.7
6 Marlborough GN
Gabriela Gonzalez
W
28.1
Nivea Krishnan, Hamilton Independent 57th Seed 3 112.3 38.66 168.2 3.33 169.36
Nivea Krishnan; 28.07 169.27 28.04 28.03 0 90.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nivea Krishnan
1 Halstrom RA
Daiya Massac
L
27.1
2 Marlborough CL
Sri Dasaraju
W
27.9
3 Dougherty Valley SP
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
28.4
4 Brentwood EB
Adam Bistagne
L
28.8
5 Quarry Lane ZD
Joseph Barquin
W
28.2
6 Interlake MW
Jackson Lallas
L
27.8
Samuel Xiong, Canyon Crest Independent 58th Seed 3 112.1 44 168 3 169.04
Samuel Xiong; 28.02 169.22 28.1 28 0 65.93
Round Opponent Judge Decision Samuel Xiong
1 Brentwood RY
Arjun Tambe
L
27.1
2 Northwood VA
Jackson Lallas
L
28.4
3 Portola HS Independent AN
Ryan Leigh
W
28
4 San Marino JC
Sean Fahey
W
28.8
5 Torrey Pines JC
Jazmine Pickens
W
28.2
6 Harvard-Westlake MP
Yash Kamath
L
27.5
Lydia Dimsu, Marlborough 59th Seed 3 111.9 57.33 167.7 2.5 168.61
Lydia Dimsu; 27.97 168.1 27.95 27.95 0 72.17
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lydia Dimsu
1 OCSA Independent NA
Ansuman Bardalai
L
27.8
2 Stanford OHS Independent AT
Arjun Tambe
L
27
3 Sierra Canyon AR
Victoria Yonter
W
28.5
4 Independent Troy LG
Kayla Soren
L
27.5
5 Dougherty Valley TS
Joel Lemuel
W
28.8
6 PHS (Independent) AS
Joseph Barquin
W
28.1
Justin Jang, San Marino 60th Seed 3 111.7 44.33 167.4 3.16 168.48
Justin Jang; 27.92 167.49 28.15 27.89 0 77.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision Justin Jang
1 Quarry Lane SK
Deven Cooper
L
27
2 Arcadia JC
Ryan Leigh
L
28
3 West Tech AW
Dan Miyamoto
W
28.4
4 Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus PA
Rahul Abhyankar
W
28.7
5 Northwood AD
Joel Lemuel
W
28.3
6 Westlake EE
Sean Fahey
L
27
Parsa Amini, Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus 61st Seed 3 111.3 62 167.5 2.6 168.46
Parsa Amini; 27.8 166.51 28 27.92 0 13.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision Parsa Amini
1 Arcadia EL
Joseph Barquin
L
28
2 Los Osos Independent RN
Ansuman Bardalai
L
26.9
4 San Marino JJ
Rahul Abhyankar
L
28.5
5 San Marino JC
Dontae Hill
W
29.4
6 Archer School for Girls JT
Winston Chang
W
26.8
Cameron Lange, Marlborough 62nd Seed 2 114.5 55.83 171.5 2.66 169.92
Cameron Lange; 28.62 170.4 28.6 28.58 0 72.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Cameron Lange
1 Immaculate Heart VN
Julian Kuffour
L
28.7
2 Hamilton Independent NK
Sri Dasaraju
L
28.1
3 La Reina TH
Brian Kam
W
28.9
4 Immaculate Heart FP
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28.5
5 Canyon Crest Independent CW
Jacob Fontana
W
28.8
6 Harvard-Westlake SP
Adam Bistagne
L
28.5
Julia Steinberg, Marlborough 63rd Seed 2 114.4 36.66 171.5 3.33 171.4
Julia Steinberg; 28.6 171.66 28.6 28.58 0 53.88
Round Opponent Judge Decision Julia Steinberg
1 Harvard-Westlake WB
Sri Dasaraju
L
28.4
2 BASIS Mesa AC
Adam Bistagne
W
28.5
3 Brentwood HG
Joseph Flores
W
28.8
4 San Marino VL
Eric Johnston
L
28.7
5 Brentwood LE
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28.1
6 Dougherty Valley AS
Brooke Kimbrough
L
29
Vivian Nguyen, Immaculate Heart 64th Seed 2 113.8 63.5 170.1 2.16 168.69
Vivian Nguyen; 28.45 168.24 28.5 28.35 0 44.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vivian Nguyen
1 Marlborough CL
Julian Kuffour
W
28.8
2 Archer School for Girls JT
Matt Conrad
L
28.2
3 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Ansuman Bardalai
L
27.4
4 Northwood SA
Brian Kam
L
28.8
5 Dougherty Valley SP
Maya Sanghavi
L
28
6 Sierra Canyon AR
Shubham Gupta
W
28.9
Sierra Bille, Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas 65th Seed 2 113.4 44.83 170.2 3 172.08
Sierra Bille; 28.35 171.16 28.4 28.36 0 33.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sierra Bille
1 Northwood VA
Kayla Soren
L
28.5
2 West Tech AW
Deven Cooper
W
28
3 Arcadia NS
Zoe Wasserman
W
28.6
4 Quarry Lane SK
Kate Totz
L
28.3
5 Davis Senior ET
Jacob Fontana
L
28.8
6 Dougherty Valley MN
Gabriela Gonzalez
L
28
Andrew Do, Northwood 66th Seed 2 113.4 49.16 169.7 3 169.26
Andrew Do; 28.35 169.45 28.25 28.28 0 24.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Do
1 Interlake MW
Brian Kam
L
28.8
2 Quarry Lane MD
Leonardo Kim
W
28.2
3 San Marino JC
Adam Bistagne
W
28.8
4 Halstrom RA
Gabriela Gonzalez
L
27.5
5 San Marino JJ
Joel Lemuel
L
28.1
6 Brentwood DL
Jazmine Pickens
L
28.3
Nelly Segimoto, Arcadia 67th Seed 2 113.4 49.16 169.6 3 168.97
Nelly Segimoto; 28.35 169.02 28.45 28.26 0 70.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nelly Segimoto
1 Rancho Bernardo JJ
Ben Rosenthal
W
28.5
2 Halstrom RA
Zane Dille
L
28.7
3 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas SB
Zoe Wasserman
L
28.4
4 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Dan Miyamoto
W
27.8
5 Mountain View VP
Jackson Lallas
L
27.4
6 BASIS Mesa AC
Nigel Taylor-Ward
L
28.8
Shray Patel, Dougherty Valley 68th Seed 2 113.4 55 170.3 2.66 170.12
Shray Patel; 28.35 169.16 28.25 28.38 0 40.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shray Patel
1 San Marino JC
Joseph Barquin
W
28.1
2 Immaculate Heart FP
Victoria Yonter
L
28.9
3 Hamilton Independent NK
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
28
4 Quarry Lane ZD
Eric Johnston
L
28.4
5 Immaculate Heart VN
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.1
6 Brentwood KR
Julian Kuffour
L
28.8
Tori Hoge, La Reina 69th Seed 2 113 46.8 169.3 3 169.12
Tori Hoge; 28.26 168.57 28.4 28.22 0 52.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tori Hoge
1 Dougherty Valley KK
Victoria Yonter
L
27.8
2 Harvard-Westlake SK
Jazmine Pickens
L
28.4
3 Marlborough CL
Brian Kam
L
28.6
5 Portola HS Independent AN
Deven Cooper
W
28.7
6 Northwood SA
Zoe Wasserman
L
27.6
Grace Nelson, Marlborough 70th Seed 2 113 52.16 170.4 2.66 171.57
Grace Nelson; 28.25 171.51 28.05 28.4 0 29.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision Grace Nelson
1 Eastside AX
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
28.9
2 Sprague LW
Joseph Flores
L
28.1
3 Harvard-Westlake AM
Sri Dasaraju
L
27.9
4 Canyon Crest Independent CW
Victoria Yonter
W
29.5
5 Brentwood HG
Kayla Soren
L
28
6 Immaculate Heart FP
Gabriela Gonzalez
L
28
Jonathan Jeong, Rancho Bernardo 71st Seed 2 112.8 65.6 169 2.2 166.64
Jonathan Jeong; 28.2 167.24 28.2 28.16 0 20.42
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jonathan Jeong
1 Arcadia NS
Ben Rosenthal
L
28.4
2 Dougherty Valley KD
Matt Conrad
L
28.2
3 Marlborough EY
Julian Kuffour
L
28.4
4 Sierra Canyon AR
Fredrick Ditzian
L
28
6 Portola HS Independent AN
Maya Sanghavi
W
27.8
Amitoj Singh, PHS (Independent) 72nd Seed 2 112.1 58.66 168.7 2.5 167.95
Amitoj Singh; 28.02 167.69 28 28.11 0 70.83
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amitoj Singh
1 La Reina KB
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
28.1
2 Brentwood HG
Dontae Hill
L
27.8
3 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Nigel Taylor-Ward
L
28.8
4 Davis Senior ET
Jazmine Pickens
L
28.3
5 San Marino MM
Zane Dille
W
27.8
6 Marlborough LD
Joseph Barquin
L
27.9
Mackenzie Davis, Quarry Lane 73rd Seed 2 112.1 62.83 167.4 2.33 168.12
Mackenzie Davis; 28.02 167.54 28.1 27.9 0 1.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mackenzie Davis
1 Harvard-Westlake AM
Jazmine Pickens
L
28.3
2 Northwood AD
Leonardo Kim
L
28
3 Sage Independent AA
Matt Conrad
L
28.2
4 Arcadia ML
Deven Cooper
W
28.4
5 Brentwood SHo
Gabriela Gonzalez
L
26.9
6 OCSA Independent NA
Mia Speier
W
27.6
Kate Burgee, La Reina 74th Seed 2 112 54.4 167.9 2.6 166.82
Kate Burgee; 28 166.85 28 27.98 0 78.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kate Burgee
1 PHS (Independent) AS
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
28
2 Brentwood LE
Jerrell Berrios
L
28
3 Westlake EE
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28.3
5 Marlborough EY
Brian Kam
W
28
6 Dougherty Valley TS
Victoria Yonter
L
27.6
Michelle Lee, Arcadia 75th Seed 2 111.9 53.33 166.9 2.66 167.93
Michelle Lee; 27.97 167.01 28 27.81 0 34.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision Michelle Lee
1 Cupertino HK
Adam Torson
L
26.5
2 Immaculate Heart LM
Jacob Fontana
L
28.5
3 Northwood SA
Kayla Soren
L
28.4
4 Quarry Lane MD
Deven Cooper
L
28
5 Sierra Canyon AR
Eric Johnston
W
28
6 West Tech AW
Maya Sanghavi
W
27.5
Jungwoo Seo, Torrey Pines 76th Seed 2 111.7 47.8 167.4 2.8 167.02
Jungwoo Seo; 27.93 139.71 28 27.9 0 7.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jungwoo Seo
2 Brentwood DW
Daiya Massac
W
28.1
3 OCSA Independent NA
Sean Fahey
W
27.5
4 Harvard-Westlake SP
Norman Williams
L
28.2
5 Sage Independent AA
Adam Bistagne
L
28
6 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Ryan Leigh
L
27.7
Jessica Tuchin, Archer School for Girls 77th Seed 2 111.7 48 167.2 3.16 166.99
Jessica Tuchin; 27.92 166.46 28 27.86 0 82.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jessica Tuchin
1 Marlborough EY
Ansuman Bardalai
W
28.9
2 Immaculate Heart VN
Matt Conrad
W
28
3 Immaculate Heart LM
Victoria Yonter
L
28.2
4 Harvard-Westlake AG
Dan Miyamoto
L
28
5 Northwood GA
Brian Kam
L
27.5
6 Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus PA
Winston Chang
L
26.6
Catherine Wang, Canyon Crest Independent 78th Seed 2 111.7 61.83 167.7 2.16 169.1
Catherine Wang; 27.92 168.06 28 27.95 0 52.88
Round Opponent Judge Decision Catherine Wang
1 Northwood SA
Yash Kamath
W
27.4
2 San Marino JC
Zoe Wasserman
L
27.7
3 San Marino VL
Deven Cooper
L
28
4 Marlborough GN
Victoria Yonter
L
28
5 Marlborough CL
Jacob Fontana
L
28.6
6 Marlborough EY
Mia Speier
W
28
Alexander Eckinger, Los Altos 79th Seed 2 111.4 59.4 167.3 2.2 170.09
Alexander Eckinger; 27.83 169.26 28 27.88 0 22.08
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexander Eckinger
1 Dougherty Valley AS
Daiya Massac
L
27.2
2 Davis Senior ET
Kayla Soren
L
28
3 Eastside AX
Katherine Fennell
L
28
4 BASIS Mesa AC
Winston Chang
L
27.5
5 La Reina EM
Deven Cooper
W
28.7
Vineela Gogineni, Quarry Lane 80th Seed 2 111.1 62.6 167 2.6 167.98
Vineela Gogineni; 27.77 167.03 27.85 27.83 0 4.63
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vineela Gogineni
1 Brentwood SHo
Joseph Flores
L
27.4
2 Portola HS Independent AN
Kate Totz
W
27
3 Kamiak NB
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
27.7
4 Torrey Pines JC
Nigel Taylor-Ward
L
28.9
5 Dougherty Valley MN
Victoria Yonter
L
28
6 Eastside DH
Joseph Barquin
W
28
Sierra Houegban, Brentwood 81st Seed 2 111 52.16 166.5 2.83 167.21
Sierra Houegban; 27.75 167.54 27.8 27.75 0 79.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sierra Houegban
1 Quarry Lane VG
Joseph Flores
W
27.5
2 Canyon Crest Independent JY
Daiya Massac
L
27
3 Pinnacle KA
Zane Dille
L
28.5
4 Sage Independent AA
Julian Kuffour
L
28.1
5 Quarry Lane MD
Gabriela Gonzalez
W
27.1
6 Cupertino HK
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28.3
Niklas Pearce, Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus 82nd Seed 2 110.2 55.33 165 2.5 165.37
Niklas Pearce; 27.54 164.66 27.65 27.5 0 83.38
Round Opponent Judge Decision Niklas Pearce
1 Dougherty Valley TS
Gabriela Gonzalez
L
27
2 Harvard-Westlake MP
Zoe Wasserman
L
27.5
3 Eastside DH
Maya Sanghavi
W
27.9
4 Brentwood LE
Katherine Fennell
L
27.9
5 Eastside AX
Kayla Soren
W
26.9
6 Quarry Lane ZD
Victoria Yonter
L
27.8
Ethan Hwang, Palo Alto HS Independent 83rd Seed 2 109.9 59.33 164 2.16 164.63
Ethan Hwang; 27.47 163.77 27.5 27.33 0 79.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Hwang
1 Brentwood DW
Maya Sanghavi
L
28.1
2 Dougherty Valley AR
Julian Kuffour
L
26
3 Hamilton Independent AM
Deven Cooper
L
27
4 Arcadia NS
Dan Miyamoto
L
27.7
5 West Tech AW
Eric Johnston
W
27.9
6 Eastside AX
Kate Totz
W
27.3
Emma Martin, La Reina 84th Seed 1 113.1 58 169.4 2.6 168.94
Emma Martin; 28.27 168.77 28.25 28.23 0 0.27
Round Opponent Judge Decision Emma Martin
1 Canyon Crest Independent EL
Sean Fahey
L
27.5
2 Pinnacle KA
Nigel Taylor-Ward
L
28
3 Torrey Pines JC
Brian Kam
L
28.8
4 Brentwood DL
Brooke Kimbrough
L
28.7
5 Los Altos AE
Deven Cooper
L
27.9
6 San Marino MM
Jazmine Pickens
W
28.5
Emma Yanai, Marlborough 85th Seed 1 112.7 59.33 169 2.66 169.09
Emma Yanai; 28.17 168.45 28.15 28.16 0 24.91
Round Opponent Judge Decision Emma Yanai
1 Archer School for Girls JT
Ansuman Bardalai
L
28.4
2 Dougherty Valley MN
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
28
3 Rancho Bernardo JJ
Julian Kuffour
W
28.5
4 Northwood VA
Joel Lemuel
L
28.2
5 La Reina KB
Brian Kam
L
28.1
6 Canyon Crest Independent CW
Mia Speier
L
27.8
Jacob Chon, San Marino 86th Seed 1 112.4 61 168 2.5 168.27
Jacob Chon; 28.1 167.58 28 28 0 52.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jacob Chon
1 Dougherty Valley SP
Joseph Barquin
L
28
2 Canyon Crest Independent CW
Zoe Wasserman
W
27.9
3 Northwood AD
Adam Bistagne
L
28.5
4 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Sean Fahey
L
28
5 Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus PA
Dontae Hill
L
28.6
6 Sprague LW
Ryan Leigh
L
27
Aaron Xie, Eastside 87th Seed 1 111.9 61.5 167 2.5 168.75
Aaron Xie; 27.97 167.83 28.1 27.83 0 90.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aaron Xie
1 Marlborough GN
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
28
2 Dougherty Valley DS
Sean Fahey
L
28.7
3 Los Altos AE
Katherine Fennell
W
28.2
4 Brentwood HG
Maya Sanghavi
L
29.1
5 Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP
Kayla Soren
L
27
6 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Kate Totz
L
26
Abdullah Rafique, Sierra Canyon 88th Seed 1 111.5 53.5 166.7 2.83 165.17
Abdullah Rafique; 27.87 165.03 27.85 27.78 0 96.77
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abdullah Rafique
1 Brentwood KR
Gabriela Gonzalez
L
27.1
2 Canyon Crest Independent EL
Brian Kam
L
28
3 Marlborough LD
Victoria Yonter
L
27.8
4 Rancho Bernardo JJ
Fredrick Ditzian
W
28.1
5 Arcadia ML
Eric Johnston
L
27.8
6 Immaculate Heart VN
Shubham Gupta
L
27.9
Avery Ngo, Portola HS Independent 89th Seed 1 111 58.33 165.5 2.66 168.05
Avery Ngo; 27.75 166.38 27.75 27.58 0 93.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Avery Ngo
1 Mountain View VP
Katherine Fennell
L
28
2 Quarry Lane VG
Kate Totz
L
26.5
3 Canyon Crest Independent SX
Ryan Leigh
L
27.6
4 Dougherty Valley MN
Joseph Barquin
W
27.7
5 La Reina TH
Deven Cooper
L
27.8
6 Rancho Bernardo JJ
Maya Sanghavi
L
27.9
Daniel Hu, Eastside 90th Seed 1 109.6 65.8 163.6 2.4 163.01
Daniel Hu; 27.43 162.57 27.5 27.26 0 29.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Hu
1 Harvard-Westlake AG
Ben Rosenthal
L
27.5
2 San Marino MM
Jackson Lallas
L
27
3 Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP
Maya Sanghavi
L
27.8
4 Los Osos Independent RN
Nigel Taylor-Ward
L
28
6 Quarry Lane VG
Joseph Barquin
L
26
Mark MacDermott, San Marino 91st Seed 1 109.5 59.16 164.8 2.33 164.74
Mark MacDermott; 27.37 165.31 27.45 27.46 0 21.93
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mark MacDermott
1 Canyon Crest Independent JS
Sean Fahey
L
27
2 Eastside DH
Jackson Lallas
W
27.4
3 Marlborough SD
Leonardo Kim
L
27.5
4 Interlake MW
Yash Kamath
L
27.1
5 PHS (Independent) AS
Zane Dille
L
27.5
6 La Reina EM
Jazmine Pickens
L
28.3
Nihar Abhyankar, OCSA Independent 92nd Seed 1 109.4 53.66 164.1 2.66 163.28
Nihar Abhyankar; 27.35 163.17 27.4 27.35 0 5.14
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nihar Abhyankar
1 Marlborough LD
Ansuman Bardalai
W
27.9
2 Northwood KK
Ben Rosenthal
L
27.3
3 Torrey Pines JS
Sean Fahey
L
26.7
4 Hamilton Independent AM
Jackson Lallas
L
26.5
5 Brentwood DL
Fredrick Ditzian
L
28.2
6 Quarry Lane MD
Mia Speier
L
27.5
Alexander Wong, West Tech 93rd Seed 0 111 58.83 166.4 2.66 166.14
Alexander Wong; 27.75 164.95 27.75 27.73 0 68.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexander Wong
1 Dougherty Valley AR
Victoria Yonter
L
28.4
2 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas SB
Deven Cooper
L
27
3 San Marino JJ
Dan Miyamoto
L
28.1
4 Brentwood DW
Ansuman Bardalai
L
27.4
5 Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Eric Johnston
L
28.1
6 Arcadia ML
Maya Sanghavi
L
27.4