Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin

2018 — Los Angeles, CA, CA/US

Cumulative Results: VLD

Christine Youn, Peninsula High School Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake JN
Ben Rosenthal
L
2 Marlborough GN
Indu Pandey
L
Jaya Nayar, Harvard-Westlake School 1st Seed 6 117.1 58.6 175.6 30.8 2.56
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Peninsula CY
Ben Rosenthal
W
2 Beckman KM
Emmiee Malyugina
W
3 Stanford OHS AT
Hailey Robertson
W
4 Westlake EE
Ben Barov
W
5 Loyola NT
Joan Kim
W
6 Brentwood CL
Oliver Sussman
W
Octofinal Harvard-Westlake JN
Sarah Roberts
Dan Miyamoto
Abbey Chapman
W
L
W
Semifinal Immaculate Heart MC
Scott Wheeler
Michael McFadden
Abbey Chapman
W
W
W
Will Berlin, Harvard-Westlake School 2nd Seed 6 117 58.5 175.3 31.83 0.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough AJ
Sri Dasaraju
W
2 Mira Loma SM
albert cardenas
W
3 Marlborough GN
Tim Alderete
W
4 La Reina AC
Ben Rosenthal
W
5 Torrey Pines WP
Dan Miyamoto
W
6 Marlborough IW
Joan Kim
W
Octofinal Harker SS
Adam Torson
Danielle Dosch
Jacob Goldschlag
L
L
W
Ari Davidson, Harvard-Westlake School 3rd Seed 6 116.7 58.2 175.1 31 2.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood CL
Ben Rosenthal
W
2 Marlborough IW
Tim Alderete
W
3 Harker KS
Adam Torson
W
4 Harker SG
Ben Barov
W
5 Loyola SN
Oliver Sussman
W
6 Stanford OHS AT
Danielle Dosch
W
Octofinal Harvard-Westlake AD
Ben Rosenthal
Nathan Fleming
Sarah Roberts
W
W
W
Semifinal Harker SS
Vivienne Pismarov
Danielle Dosch
Kadiatou Barry
W
W
W
Matthew Paul, Harvard-Westlake School 4th Seed 6 115.5 57.8 174 31.16 8.99
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker QC
Ben Barov
W
2 Immaculate Heart FP
Adam Bistagne
W
3 Immaculate Heart VN
Hailey Robertson
W
4 Harker SS
Dan Miyamoto
W
5 Harker KM
Ben Rosenthal
W
6 Mira Loma SM
Fredrick Ditzian
W
Octofinal Stanford OHS AT
Danielle Dosch
Hailey Robertson
Ben Rosenthal
L
L
L
Madeleine Conrad-Mogin, Immaculate Heart High School 5th Seed 5 117.1 58.6 175.5 31 6.19
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake EL
Adam Bistagne
W
2 Loyola LH
Ideen Saiedian
L
3 Marlborough LD
Emmiee Malyugina
W
4 Harvard-Westlake SP
Molly Wancewicz
W
5 Harker KS
Jasmine Stidham
W
6 Meadows CA
Hailey Robertson
W
Octofinal Immaculate Heart MC
Selena Zhang
Adam Torson
Nathan Fleming
W
W
W
Quarterfinal Immaculate Heart MC
Nathan Fleming
Michael McFadden
Abbey Chapman
W
W
W
Semifinal Immaculate Heart MC
Scott Wheeler
Michael McFadden
Abbey Chapman
L
L
L
Spencer Paul, Harvard-Westlake School 6th Seed 5 116.9 58.5 175.2 32.5 0.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Torrey Pines JS
Oliver Sussman
W
2 La Reina AC
Hailey Robertson
W
3 Loyola BC
Tim Alderete
W
4 Immaculate Heart MC
Molly Wancewicz
L
5 Marlborough EY
Julian Kuffour
W
6 Torrey Pines WP
Adam Bistagne
W
Lena Mizrahi, Immaculate Heart High School 7th Seed 5 116.1 57.9 174.5 28.16 4.41
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker AD
Ideen Saiedian
W
2 Marlborough LD
Travis Fife
W
3 Harvard-Westlake JI
Molly Wancewicz
L
4 Harvard-Westlake SK
Adam Bistagne
W
5 Harker QC
Indu Pandey
W
6 Beckman KM
Julian Kuffour
W
Octofinal Harvard-Westlake JI
Selena Zhang
Hailey Robertson
Tim Alderete
W
L
L
Spencer Klink, Harvard-Westlake School 8th Seed 5 115.6 57.8 172.9 24.16 2.02
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood SH
David Dosch
W
2 UT IB
Tim Alderete
W
3 Loyola BM
Oliver Sussman
W
4 Immaculate Heart LM
Adam Bistagne
L
5 Immaculate Heart FP
Hailey Robertson
W
6 Marlborough LD
Joan Kim
W
Andrew Gong, Harvard-Westlake School 9th Seed 5 115.1 57.6 172.2 30.66 3.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola DB
Tim Alderete
W
2 Harker SS
Danielle Dosch
L
3 Loyola LH
David Dosch
W
4 Loyola BM
Joan Kim
W
5 Harker SG
Hailey Robertson
W
6 Marlborough CL
Darren Boarnet
W
Joanna Im, Harvard-Westlake School 10th Seed 5 114.9 57.4 172.2 28.16 9.69
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough EY
Danielle Dosch
W
2 Flintridge Prep AL
Adam Bistagne
W
3 Immaculate Heart LM
Molly Wancewicz
W
4 Harker KS
Ben Rosenthal
L
5 Mira Loma SM
Dan Miyamoto
W
6 Harker SG
Ideen Saiedian
W
Octofinal Immaculate Heart LM
Selena Zhang
Hailey Robertson
Tim Alderete
L
W
W
Quarterfinal Harker SS
Scott Wheeler
Danielle Dosch
Vivienne Pismarov
L
L
W
Olivia Feldman, Harvard-Westlake School 11th Seed 5 113.2 56.8 169.9 36 9.15
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker RM
Ben Barov
W
3 Loyola SN
Danielle Dosch
W
4 Harker AS
Kadiatou Barry
W
5 Flintridge Prep AL
Ben Rosenthal
L
6 Marlborough GN
Julian Kuffour
W
Matthew Gross, Harvard-Westlake School 12th Seed 4 116.2 58 174.8 30.16 1.47
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Torrey Pines WP
albert cardenas
W
2 Arcadia JC
Emmiee Malyugina
W
3 Harker RM
Dan Miyamoto
W
4 Stanford OHS AT
Adam Bistagne
L
5 Beckman KM
Molly Wancewicz
W
6 UT IB
Ben Barov
L
Octofinal Harvard-Westlake MG
Selena Zhang
Adam Torson
Nathan Fleming
L
L
L
Asher Towner, Stanford OHS 13th Seed 4 116 58 173.8 22.83 2.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Beckman KM
Abbey Chapman
W
2 Harker AS
Ben Barov
W
3 Harvard-Westlake JN
Hailey Robertson
L
4 Harvard-Westlake MG
Adam Bistagne
W
5 Harker RM
Jasmine Stidham
W
6 Harvard-Westlake AD
Danielle Dosch
L
7 Harvard-Westlake JC
Adam Bistagne
Hailey Robertson
David Dosch
W
W
L
Octofinal Harvard-Westlake MP
Danielle Dosch
Hailey Robertson
Ben Rosenthal
W
W
W
Quarterfinal Immaculate Heart MC
Nathan Fleming
Michael McFadden
Abbey Chapman
L
L
L
Kelly Shen, The Harker School 14th Seed 4 115.9 58 174 21.5 7.73
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Peninsula AR
Indu Pandey
W
2 Brentwood CL
Ben Barov
W
3 Harvard-Westlake AD
Adam Torson
L
4 Harvard-Westlake JI
Ben Rosenthal
W
5 Immaculate Heart MC
Jasmine Stidham
L
6 Flintridge Prep AL
Ideen Saiedian
W
7 UT IB
Ben Rosenthal
Ideen Saiedian
Kadiatou Barry
L
L
L
Amy Jarkow, Marlborough School 15th Seed 4 115.9 58 173.8 30.83 9.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake WB
Sri Dasaraju
L
2 Loyola DB
Ideen Saiedian
W
3 UT IB
Danielle Dosch
L
4 Loyola LH
Travis Fife
W
5 Harvard-Westlake AM
Emmiee Malyugina
W
6 Harker JM
Jasmine Stidham
W
7 Harker SS
Indu Pandey
Danielle Dosch
Jasmine Stidham
L
L
L
Jason Chan, Arcadia High School 16th Seed 4 115.7 57.9 173.4 28 0.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Sierra Canyon AR
Travis Fife
W
2 Harvard-Westlake MG
Emmiee Malyugina
L
3 Harker QC
Ben Rosenthal
L
4 Marlborough GN
Jasmine Stidham
W
5 Loyola BM
Joseph Flores
W
6 Westlake EE
Abbey Chapman
W
7 Arcadia JC
Emmiee Malyugina
Julian Kuffour
Ben Barov
W
W
W
Octofinal Harvard-Westlake JN
Sarah Roberts
Dan Miyamoto
Abbey Chapman
L
W
L
Andrea Chow, La Reina 17th Seed 4 115.5 57.8 173.3 26.83 0.66
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker SS
Jasmine Stidham
W
2 Harvard-Westlake SP
Hailey Robertson
L
3 Harker JM
Indu Pandey
W
4 Harvard-Westlake WB
Ben Rosenthal
L
5 Pacific Hills MS
Danielle Dosch
W
6 Harvard-Westlake AM
Fredrick Ditzian
W
7 Arcadia JC
Emmiee Malyugina
Julian Kuffour
Ben Barov
L
L
L
Sachin Shah, The Harker School 18th Seed 4 114.9 57.3 172.5 23.5 1.29
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 La Reina AC
Jasmine Stidham
L
2 Harvard-Westlake AG
Danielle Dosch
W
3 Marlborough EY
Ideen Saiedian
W
4 Harvard-Westlake MP
Dan Miyamoto
L
5 Harvard-Westlake BW
Ben Barov
W
6 Harvard-Westlake EL
Ben Rosenthal
W
7 Marlborough AJ
Indu Pandey
Danielle Dosch
Jasmine Stidham
W
W
W
Octofinal Harvard-Westlake WB
Adam Torson
Danielle Dosch
Jacob Goldschlag
W
W
L
Quarterfinal Harker SS
Scott Wheeler
Danielle Dosch
Vivienne Pismarov
W
W
L
Semifinal Harker SS
Vivienne Pismarov
Danielle Dosch
Kadiatou Barry
L
L
L
Ian Boarnet, UT High School 19th Seed 4 114.4 57.4 171.3 20.83 1.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker KM
David Dosch
W
2 Harvard-Westlake SK
Tim Alderete
L
3 Marlborough AJ
Danielle Dosch
W
4 Marlborough CL
Jasmine Stidham
L
5 Harker AS
Indu Pandey
W
6 Harvard-Westlake MG
Ben Barov
W
7 Harker KS
Ben Rosenthal
Ideen Saiedian
Kadiatou Barry
W
W
W
Octofinal Harvard-Westlake AD
Ben Rosenthal
Nathan Fleming
Sarah Roberts
L
L
L
Jonathan Cosgrove, Harvard-Westlake School 20th Seed 4 114.2 57.2 171.2 34.66 4.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Westlake EE
Emmiee Malyugina
W
2 Sierra Canyon AR
albert cardenas
W
3 Harker SG
Dan Miyamoto
L
4 Loyola SN
Tim Alderete
W
5 Marlborough CL
Ideen Saiedian
W
6 Brentwood SH
Oliver Sussman
L
7 Harvard-Westlake JC
Adam Bistagne
Hailey Robertson
David Dosch
L
L
W
Ethan Elasky, Westlake High School 21st Seed 3 115.5 57.8 173 22.33 2.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake JC
Emmiee Malyugina
L
2 Loyola NT
Oliver Sussman
W
3 Harvard-Westlake BW
David Dosch
W
4 Harvard-Westlake JN
Ben Barov
L
5 Loyola BC
Travis Fife
W
6 Arcadia JC
Abbey Chapman
L
Cameron Lange, Marlborough School 22nd Seed 3 115.1 57.3 172.8 27.83 8.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mira Loma SM
Joseph Flores
W
2 Torrey Pines JS
Travis Fife
W
3 Harvard-Westlake AM
Julian Kuffour
L
4 UT IB
Jasmine Stidham
W
5 Harvard-Westlake JC
Ideen Saiedian
L
6 Harvard-Westlake AG
Darren Boarnet
L
Ben Weinberg, Harvard-Westlake School 23rd Seed 3 114.3 57.2 171.1 33.16 6.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Immaculate Heart VN
Molly Wancewicz
W
2 Peninsula AR
Oliver Sussman
L
3 Westlake EE
David Dosch
L
4 Brentwood SH
Emmiee Malyugina
W
5 Harker SS
Ben Barov
L
6 Harker AD
Dan Miyamoto
W
Quentin Clark, The Harker School 24th Seed 3 114.2 57.1 171.6 22.5 5.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake MP
Ben Barov
L
2 Meadows CA
Danielle Dosch
W
3 Arcadia JC
Ben Rosenthal
W
4 Harvard-Westlake AM
Hailey Robertson
W
5 Immaculate Heart LM
Indu Pandey
L
6 Loyola LH
Tim Alderete
L
Felicity Park, Immaculate Heart High School 25th Seed 3 114 57 171.3 27.5 0.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 La Reina KB
Julian Kuffour
W
2 Harvard-Westlake MP
Adam Bistagne
L
3 Brentwood SH
Ben Barov
L
4 Marlborough LD
Ideen Saiedian
W
5 Harvard-Westlake SK
Hailey Robertson
L
6 Harker AS
Kate Totz
W
Athalia Meron, Harvard-Westlake School 26th Seed 3 114 57 171 27 4.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola LH
Danielle Dosch
W
2 Pacific Hills MS
Dan Miyamoto
W
3 Marlborough CL
Julian Kuffour
W
4 Harker QC
Hailey Robertson
L
5 Marlborough AJ
Emmiee Malyugina
L
6 La Reina AC
Fredrick Ditzian
L
Grace Nelson, Marlborough School 27th Seed 3 113.7 56.9 170.5 22.4 4.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Meadows CA
Joseph Flores
W
2 Peninsula CY
Indu Pandey
W
3 Harvard-Westlake WB
Tim Alderete
L
4 Arcadia JC
Jasmine Stidham
L
5 Brentwood SH
Ideen Saiedian
W
6 Harvard-Westlake OF
Julian Kuffour
L
Braden Masih, Loyola High School 28th Seed 3 113.5 56.7 170.8 21.6 3.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision
2 Harker KM
Hailey Robertson
W
3 Harvard-Westlake SK
Oliver Sussman
L
4 Harvard-Westlake AG
Joan Kim
L
5 Arcadia JC
Joseph Flores
L
6 Harker RM
Kadiatou Barry
W
Aaron Lee, Flintridge Preparatory 29th Seed 3 113.4 56.7 170.3 24 8.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker AS
Sri Dasaraju
L
2 Harvard-Westlake JI
Adam Bistagne
L
4 Harvard-Westlake EL
Tim Alderete
W
5 Harvard-Westlake OF
Ben Rosenthal
W
6 Harker KS
Ideen Saiedian
L
Lucas Hunter, Loyola High School 30th Seed 3 113 56.4 169.1 21.5 9.46
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake AM
Danielle Dosch
L
2 Immaculate Heart MC
Ideen Saiedian
W
3 Harvard-Westlake AG
David Dosch
L
4 Marlborough AJ
Travis Fife
L
5 Harker AD
Darren Boarnet
W
6 Harker QC
Tim Alderete
W
Sierra Houegban, Brentwood School 31st Seed 3 112.9 56.4 169.8 23.83 2.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake SK
David Dosch
L
2 Loyola BC
Abbey Chapman
W
3 Immaculate Heart FP
Ben Barov
W
4 Harvard-Westlake BW
Emmiee Malyugina
L
5 Marlborough GN
Ideen Saiedian
L
6 Harvard-Westlake JC
Oliver Sussman
W
Krishna Mysoor, The Harker School 32nd Seed 3 112.7 56.4 168.8 29.5 0.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 UT IB
David Dosch
L
2 Loyola BM
Hailey Robertson
L
3 Brentwood CL
Jasmine Stidham
W
4 Marlborough IW
Ideen Saiedian
W
5 Harvard-Westlake MP
Ben Rosenthal
L
6 Loyola SN
Joseph Flores
W
Sophia Gottfried, The Harker School 33rd Seed 3 112.3 56.2 168.5 24.5 1.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Pacific Hills MS
Indu Pandey
W
2 La Reina KB
Ben Rosenthal
W
3 Harvard-Westlake JC
Dan Miyamoto
W
4 Harvard-Westlake AD
Ben Barov
L
5 Harvard-Westlake AG
Hailey Robertson
L
6 Harvard-Westlake JI
Ideen Saiedian
L
Nicholas Tan, Loyola High School 34th Seed 3 111.2 55.6 167.2 32 1.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough LD
Tim Alderete
L
2 Westlake EE
Oliver Sussman
L
3 Torrey Pines JS
Abbey Chapman
W
4 Harker AD
Danielle Dosch
W
5 Harvard-Westlake JN
Joan Kim
L
6 Marlborough EY
Richard Scordato
W
Lydia Dimsu, Marlborough School 35th Seed 2 114.9 57.7 172.1 21.33 2.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola NT
Tim Alderete
W
2 Immaculate Heart LM
Travis Fife
L
3 Immaculate Heart MC
Emmiee Malyugina
L
4 Immaculate Heart FP
Ideen Saiedian
L
5 Harvard-Westlake EL
Darren Boarnet
W
6 Harvard-Westlake SK
Joan Kim
L
Ansh Sheth, The Harker School 36th Seed 2 113.4 56.6 169.9 22.5 4.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Flintridge Prep AL
Sri Dasaraju
W
2 Stanford OHS AT
Ben Barov
L
3 Peninsula AR
Jasmine Stidham
W
4 Harvard-Westlake OF
Kadiatou Barry
L
5 UT IB
Indu Pandey
L
6 Immaculate Heart FP
Kate Totz
L
Isabella Whitney, Marlborough School 37th Seed 2 113.3 56.6 170.2 28.83 0.44
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola SN
Travis Fife
L
2 Harvard-Westlake AD
Tim Alderete
L
3 Loyola DB
Indu Pandey
W
4 Harker KM
Ideen Saiedian
L
5 Peninsula AR
Joseph Flores
W
6 Harvard-Westlake WB
Joan Kim
L
Anish Ramireddy, Peninsula High School 38th Seed 2 113.1 56.6 169.7 31.5 6.2
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker KS
Indu Pandey
L
2 Harvard-Westlake BW
Oliver Sussman
W
3 Harker AS
Jasmine Stidham
L
4 Marlborough EY
Travis Fife
L
5 Marlborough IW
Joseph Flores
L
6 Loyola BC
Richard Scordato
W
Emma Yanai, Marlborough School 39th Seed 2 112.9 56.5 169.3 26 6.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake JI
Danielle Dosch
L
2 Harker AD
Indu Pandey
W
3 Harker SS
Ideen Saiedian
L
4 Peninsula AR
Travis Fife
W
5 Harvard-Westlake SP
Julian Kuffour
L
6 Loyola NT
Richard Scordato
L
Benjamin Cortez, Loyola High School 40th Seed 2 112.8 56.4 169.6 32 4.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker JM
Ideen Saiedian
W
2 Brentwood SH
Abbey Chapman
L
3 Harvard-Westlake SP
Tim Alderete
L
4 Immaculate Heart VN
Julian Kuffour
W
5 Westlake EE
Travis Fife
L
6 Peninsula AR
Richard Scordato
L
Vivian Nguyen, Immaculate Heart High School 41st Seed 2 112.7 56.3 169.4 37 8.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake BW
Molly Wancewicz
L
2 Harker JM
Ben Rosenthal
W
3 Harvard-Westlake MP
Hailey Robertson
L
4 Loyola BC
Julian Kuffour
L
5 Brentwood CL
Adam Bistagne
L
6 Sierra Canyon AR
Priya Kandaswamy
W
Kenichi Matsuo, Beckman High School 42nd Seed 2 112.2 56.1 166.2 21.83 5.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Stanford OHS AT
Abbey Chapman
L
2 Harvard-Westlake JN
Emmiee Malyugina
L
3 Meadows CA
Kate Totz
W
4 Torrey Pines JS
Indu Pandey
W
5 Harvard-Westlake MG
Molly Wancewicz
L
6 Immaculate Heart LM
Julian Kuffour
L
Rahul Mulpuri, The Harker School 43rd Seed 2 112.1 55.9 168.2 27.5 3.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake OF
Ben Barov
L
2 Torrey Pines WP
Sri Dasaraju
W
3 Harvard-Westlake MG
Dan Miyamoto
L
4 Loyola DB
David Dosch
W
5 Stanford OHS AT
Jasmine Stidham
L
6 Loyola BM
Kadiatou Barry
L
Chiara Lea, Brentwood School 44th Seed 2 112 56 167.9 24.5 8.87
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake AD
Ben Rosenthal
L
2 Harker KS
Ben Barov
L
3 Harker KM
Jasmine Stidham
L
4 Sierra Canyon AR
Joseph Flores
W
5 Immaculate Heart VN
Adam Bistagne
W
6 Harvard-Westlake JN
Oliver Sussman
L
Sameer Nayyar, Loyola High School 45th Seed 2 111.9 56 167.8 25.33 5.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough IW
Travis Fife
W
2 Harvard-Westlake EL
David Dosch
W
3 Harvard-Westlake OF
Danielle Dosch
L
4 Harvard-Westlake JC
Tim Alderete
L
5 Harvard-Westlake AD
Oliver Sussman
L
6 Harker KM
Joseph Flores
L
Jungwoo Seo, Torrey Pines High School 46th Seed 2 111.4 55.9 167.7 35 8.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake SP
Oliver Sussman
L
2 Marlborough CL
Travis Fife
L
3 Loyola NT
Abbey Chapman
L
4 Beckman KM
Indu Pandey
L
5 Harker JM
Fredrick Ditzian
W
6 La Reina KB
albert cardenas
W
Shree Madan, Mira Loma High School 47th Seed 2 111.4 55.9 166.9 24.16 2.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough CL
Joseph Flores
L
2 Harvard-Westlake WB
albert cardenas
L
3 Sierra Canyon AR
Joan Kim
W
4 La Reina KB
Kate Totz
W
5 Harvard-Westlake JI
Dan Miyamoto
L
6 Harvard-Westlake MP
Fredrick Ditzian
L
William Phong, Torrey Pines High School 48th Seed 2 111.2 55.3 166.7 23.6 8.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake MG
albert cardenas
L
2 Harker RM
Sri Dasaraju
L
4 Harker JM
Danielle Dosch
W
5 Harvard-Westlake WB
Dan Miyamoto
L
6 Harvard-Westlake SP
Adam Bistagne
L
Emma Limor, Harvard-Westlake School 49th Seed 1 113.8 56.8 170.4 30.5 0.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Immaculate Heart MC
Adam Bistagne
L
2 Loyola SN
David Dosch
L
3 La Reina KB
Ideen Saiedian
W
4 Flintridge Prep AL
Tim Alderete
L
5 Marlborough LD
Darren Boarnet
L
6 Harker SS
Ben Rosenthal
L
Arnav Dani, The Harker School 50th Seed 1 111.5 55.9 166.2 31.16 1.88
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Immaculate Heart LM
Ideen Saiedian
L
2 Marlborough EY
Indu Pandey
L
3 Pacific Hills MS
Ben Rosenthal
W
4 Loyola NT
Danielle Dosch
L
5 Loyola LH
Darren Boarnet
L
6 Harvard-Westlake BW
Dan Miyamoto
L
Kate Burgee, La Reina 51st Seed 1 111.3 55.9 167 42.66 7.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Immaculate Heart FP
Julian Kuffour
L
2 Harker SG
Ben Rosenthal
L
3 Harvard-Westlake EL
Ideen Saiedian
L
4 Mira Loma SM
Kate Totz
L
5 Sierra Canyon AR
Dontae Hill
W
6 Torrey Pines JS
albert cardenas
L
Claire Adamson, The Meadows School 52nd Seed 1 111.2 55.9 166.8 34.16 7.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough GN
Joseph Flores
L
2 Harker QC
Danielle Dosch
L
3 Beckman KM
Kate Totz
L
4 Pacific Hills MS
Dontae Hill
L
5 Loyola DB
Travis Fife
W
6 Immaculate Heart MC
Hailey Robertson
L
Daniel Beck, Loyola High School 53rd Seed 1 110.9 55.6 166.3 35 7.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake AG
Tim Alderete
L
2 Marlborough AJ
Ideen Saiedian
L
3 Marlborough IW
Indu Pandey
L
4 Harker RM
David Dosch
L
5 Meadows CA
Travis Fife
L
6 Pacific Hills MS
Kate Totz
W
Michael Shaikh, Pacific Hills 54th Seed 1 110.1 55.2 164.9 38.5 1.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker SG
Indu Pandey
L
2 Harvard-Westlake AM
Dan Miyamoto
L
3 Harker AD
Ben Rosenthal
L
4 Meadows CA
Dontae Hill
W
5 La Reina AC
Danielle Dosch
L
6 Loyola DB
Kate Totz
L
Jason Monaghan, The Harker School 55th Seed 0 110.3 55.3 165.3 34.5 9.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola BC
Ideen Saiedian
L
2 Immaculate Heart VN
Ben Rosenthal
L
3 La Reina AC
Indu Pandey
L
4 Torrey Pines WP
Danielle Dosch
L
5 Torrey Pines JS
Fredrick Ditzian
L
6 Marlborough AJ
Jasmine Stidham
L
Abdullah Rafique, Sierra Canyon School 56th Seed 0 109.7 54.7 165.7 36.5 3.58
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Arcadia JC
Travis Fife
L
2 Harvard-Westlake JC
albert cardenas
L
3 Mira Loma SM
Joan Kim
L
4 Brentwood CL
Joseph Flores
L
5 La Reina KB
Dontae Hill
L
6 Immaculate Heart VN
Priya Kandaswamy
L