Novice Round Up

2018 — Dallas, TX/US

Cumulative Results: CX

Shah & Lee, The Harker School 1st Seed 10 0 5 467.2 583.5 14.8 8.82
Andy Lee; 234.3 175.7 292.6 1.2 295.85 30.95 1st speaker
Deven Shah; 232.8 174.5 290.9 1.2 292.46 71.65 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andy Lee Deven Shah
1 Harker SL
David Vallejo
Logan Kim
W
W
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
2 Harker SL
David Heidt
Jack Griffiths
W
W
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
3 Woodward SR
Kate Wang
Elizabeth Clayton
W
W
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
29 - 29 - 29
29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6
4 Harker SL
Dain Ross
Malachi Robinson
W
W
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29 - 29 - 29
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
5 Jesuit CP MS
Ayush Bhansali
Samir Ratakonda
W
W
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
Quarters Harker SL
Bryan Gaston
Malachi Robinson
Jack Griffiths
W
W
W
Semis Woodward KO
Kate Wang
Ayush Bhansali
Jack Moore
W
W
W
Finals Liberal Arts and Science JS
David Vallejo
Samir Ratakonda
Richard Shen
W
W
W
Burns & Martin, Jesuit College Prep 2nd Seed 10 0 5 455.5 569.5 13.8 1.44
Justin Burns; 227.2 170.89 284 1.8 287.06 93.47
Jack Martin; 228.3 171.4 285.5 1.8 289.35 7.16 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Justin Burns Jack Martin
1 Georgetown Day BS
Malachi Robinson
Curtis Wang
W
W
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29 - 29 - 29
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
2 Crossings Christian RB
Kate Wang
Alex Martel
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
28 - 28 - 28
3 Jesuit CP BM
Dain Ross
Bill Batterman
W
W
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 Liberal Arts and Science FM
Maggie Berthiaume
Bryan Gaston
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
5 Jesuit CP BM
Richard Shen
Elizabeth Clayton
W
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28 - 28 - 28
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
Quarters Crossings Christian RB
Samir Ratakonda
Olivia Panchal
Chris Thiele
W
W
W
Semis Liberal Arts and Science JS
Olivia Panchal
Malachi Robinson
Alex Martel
L
L
L
Lawrence & Kiihnl, Caddo Magnet HS 3rd Seed 9 0 4 462.1 577.7 14.8 3.34
Austin Kiihnl; 230.89 173.3 288.3 1.4 289.54 69.65 5th speaker
Eleanora Lawrence; 231.5 173.6 289.39 1.4 292.62 64.11 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Austin Kiihnl Eleanora Lawrence
1 Crossings Christian NC
Abe Wickelgren
Ben Miller
L
W
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29 - 29 - 29
2 Woodward KO
Bryan Gaston
Elizabeth Clayton
W
W
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
29 - 29 - 29
3 Caddo Magnet KL
Olivia Panchal
Chris Thiele
W
W
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
4 Harker PB
Jack Madden
Ayush Bhansali
W
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
29 - 29 - 29
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
5 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart MC
Jared Demunbrun
Logan Kim
W
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6
29 - 29 - 29
29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7
Quarters Liberal Arts and Science JS
Brett Bricker
Curtis Wang
Logan Kim
L
L
W
Arvanitis & Giustini, Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart 4th Seed 9 0 4 455.9 569.7 14.6 1.16
Joana Arvanitis; 226.8 170.2 283.5 1.2 283.93 4.37
Natalie Giustini; 229 171.9 286.2 1.2 289.32 81.62 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joana Arvanitis Natalie Giustini
1 Liberal Arts and Science JM
Bryan Gaston
Alex Martel
W
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
2 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AG
Dennis Savill
Jared Demunbrun
W
W
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
29 - 29 - 29
3 Harker SM
Ben Miller
Ethan Jackson
L
W
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
4 Crossings Christian KK
Samir Ratakonda
Jack Griffiths
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
5 Jesuit CP KZ
Olivia Panchal
Abe Wickelgren
W
W
28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
Quarters Woodward KO
Richard Shen
Jack Madden
Alex Martel
W
L
L
Kandimalla & O'Stricker, Woodward Academy 5th Seed 8 0 4 457.8 570 14.4 6.16
Praval Kandimalla; 228.5 171.4 285 1.4 285.38 0.63 10th speaker
Matthew O'Stricker; 229.3 172.1 285 1.4 286.75 74.42 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Praval Kandimalla Matthew O'Stricker
1 Woodward KO
Ayush Bhansali
Wheeler Sears
W
W
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
2 Caddo Magnet KL
Bryan Gaston
Elizabeth Clayton
L
L
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
26.9 - 26.9 - 26.9
3 Harker PB
Abe Wickelgren
Jared Demunbrun
W
W
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
4 Crossings Christian NC
Chris Thiele
Alex Martel
W
W
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
5 Jesuit CP BW
Brett Bricker
Harris Wilson
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
Quarters Woodward KO
Richard Shen
Jack Madden
Alex Martel
L
W
W
Semis Woodward KO
Kate Wang
Ayush Bhansali
Jack Moore
L
L
L
Jones & Sudarsan, Liberal Arts and Science Academy 6th Seed 7 0 3 454.8 566.5 13.8 1.71
Monica Jones; 230.9 173 287.39 1.6 291.18 29.82 4th speaker
Sahana Sudarsan; 223.8 168.7 279.1 1.6 280.13 91.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision Monica Jones Sahana Sudarsan
1 Woodward SR
Dennis Savill
Jack Moore
L
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
2 Harker SL
David Heidt
Jack Griffiths
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
3 St. Mark's School of Texas PW
Charles Jackson
Alex Martel
W
W
29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
28 - 28 - 28
4 Jesuit CP MS
Jared Demunbrun
Curtis Wang
W
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
5 Georgetown Day MW
Wheeler Sears
Dana Randall
W
W
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
Quarters Caddo Magnet KL
Brett Bricker
Curtis Wang
Logan Kim
W
W
L
Semis Jesuit CP BM
Olivia Panchal
Malachi Robinson
Alex Martel
W
W
W
Finals Liberal Arts and Science JS
David Vallejo
Samir Ratakonda
Richard Shen
L
L
L
Roberts & Baumert, Crossings Christian School 7th Seed 6 0 3 457.1 571.9 12.8 3.97
Jackson Roberts; 227.8 170.8 284.79 2.2 282.24 37.45 15th speaker
Garrett Baumert; 229.3 171.9 287.1 2.2 287.92 20.48 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jackson Roberts Garrett Baumert
1 Liberal Arts and Science FM
Dain Ross
Giovanni Ferrer-Falto
W
W
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
2 Jesuit CP BM
Kate Wang
Alex Martel
L
L
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 Crossings Christian RB
Wheeler Sears
Jack Griffiths
W
W
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 Harker KV
Ben Miller
Harris Wilson
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
5 Georgetown Day BS
Jack Madden
Bryan Gaston
L
L
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Quarters Crossings Christian RB
Samir Ratakonda
Olivia Panchal
Chris Thiele
L
L
L
Jain & Mikelson, Liberal Arts and Science Academy 8th Seed 6 0 2 453.6 567.2 13.8 4.62
Maya Mikelson; 227.2 170.7 283.99 1.6 285.29 89.35
Rhea Jain; 226.4 170.1 283.2 1.6 283.41 14.83
Round Opponent Judge Decision Maya Mikelson Rhea Jain
1 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AG
Bryan Gaston
Alex Martel
L
L
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28
2 Jesuit CP KZ
Dain Ross
Chris Thiele
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
3 Crossings Christian KK
Curtis Wang
Logan Kim
W
L
26.9 - 26.9 - 26.9
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
27 - 27 - 27
27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4
4 Heritage Hall PS
Dana Randall
Jack Moore
W
W
29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
5 Liberal Arts and Science JM
Malachi Robinson
Dennis Savill
W
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
Quarters Harker SL
Bryan Gaston
Malachi Robinson
Jack Griffiths
L
L
L
Ring & Le, Heritage Hall School 9th Seed 6 0 3 453.2 564.5 12.4 1.37
Jasmyne Le; 226.2 169.7 282.2 2.2 283.99 75.49
Sam Ring; 226.99 170.3 282.3 2.2 283.66 34.06
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jasmyne Le Sam Ring
1 Harker KV
Jared Demunbrun
Ethan Jackson
W
W
28 - 28 - 28
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
2 Liberal Arts and Science FM
Malachi Robinson
Logan Kim
W
W
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28 - 28 - 28
3 Crossings Christian RB
Wheeler Sears
Jack Griffiths
L
L
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
4 Georgetown Day BS
Bill Batterman
Dennis Savill
W
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
5 Heritage Hall RL
Richard Shen
Elizabeth Clayton
L
L
27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1
27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7
26.6 - 26.6 - 26.6
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
Nguyen & Clark, Crossings Christian School 10th Seed 6 0 2 454.7 566.3 13.4 6.45
Gavin Clark; 226.5 169.8 282 1.8 281.26 75.41
Alex Nguyen; 228.2 171 284.3 1.8 285.29 37.58 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gavin Clark Alex Nguyen
1 Crossings Christian NC
Abe Wickelgren
Ben Miller
W
L
28 - 28 - 28
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
2 Jesuit CP BW
Ayush Bhansali
Curtis Wang
W
W
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
26.7 - 26.7 - 26.7
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
26.8 - 26.8 - 26.8
3 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart MC
Bryan Gaston
Jack Moore
W
L
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
4 Woodward KO
Chris Thiele
Alex Martel
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
5 Crossings Christian NC
Dain Ross
David Heidt
W
W
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
King & Kelly, Crossings Christian School 11th Seed 6 0 2 450.9 561.5 13.2 3.9
Matthew Kelly; 226 170.2 281.39 1.6 282.64 66.79
Caleb King; 224.7 168.7 280.09 1.6 280.44 5.91
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Kelly Caleb King
1 Crossings Christian KK
Richard Shen
Dana Randall
W
L
27 - 27 - 27
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
2 Harker SM
Max Wang
Abe Wickelgren
W
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
3 Liberal Arts and Science JM
Curtis Wang
Logan Kim
L
W
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7
26.6 - 26.6 - 26.6
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
4 Crossings Christian KK
Samir Ratakonda
Jack Griffiths
L
L
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
5 Crossings Christian KK
Alex Martel
Kate Wang
W
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
Sachi Reddy, Woodward Academy 12th Seed 5 0 1 363.5 416.4 12.6 3.68
Sachi Reddy; 224.7 168.9 277.6 2 284.58 63.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sachi Reddy
1 Liberal Arts and Science JS
Dennis Savill
Jack Moore
W
L
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
2 Woodward SR
David Vallejo
Charles Jackson
W
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
24 - 24 - 24
3 Woodward SR
Kate Wang
Elizabeth Clayton
L
L
28 - 28 - 28
27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2
4 Georgetown Day MW
Olivia Panchal
Abe Wickelgren
W
L
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
5 St. Mark's School of Texas PW
Curtis Wang
Chris Thiele
W
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
Berman & Sachs, Georgetown Day School 13th Seed 5 0 2 452 563.3 11.6 2.27
Julien Berman; 226.8 170.2 282.7 2.4 282.53 51.53
Jonah Sachs; 225.2 169.4 280.6 2.4 276.86 67.91
Round Opponent Judge Decision Julien Berman Jonah Sachs
1 Jesuit CP BM
Malachi Robinson
Curtis Wang
L
L
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28
26.9 - 26.9 - 26.9
2 Harker KV
Wheeler Sears
Maggie Berthiaume
W
L
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
3 Georgetown Day BS
Max Wang
David Vallejo
W
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 Heritage Hall RL
Bill Batterman
Dennis Savill
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3
5 Crossings Christian RB
Jack Madden
Bryan Gaston
W
W
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
Sheth & Mysoor, The Harker School 14th Seed 5 0 1 457.4 571.6 12.6 6.27
Ansh Sheth; 229.39 171.8 286.6 1.8 288.04 37.42 6th speaker
Krishna Mysoor; 228 170.99 285 1.8 285.08 8.87 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ansh Sheth Krishna Mysoor
1 Heritage Hall PS
Elizabeth Clayton
Jack Griffiths
W
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
2 Crossings Christian KK
Max Wang
Abe Wickelgren
L
L
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28 - 28 - 28
3 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AG
Ben Miller
Ethan Jackson
W
L
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
4 Harker SM
Wheeler Sears
Kate Wang
L
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
29 - 29 - 29
5 Liberal Arts and Science JM
Malachi Robinson
Dennis Savill
L
W
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
Mason & Wohlstadter, Georgetown Day School 15th Seed 4 0 1 453.5 566.4 12 9.78
Nathan Wohlstadter; 226.3 169.8 282.89 2 280.96 79.37
Matthew Mason; 227.1 170.3 283.5 2 281.83 97.27
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nathan Wohlstadter Matthew Mason
1 Harker SL
David Vallejo
Logan Kim
L
L
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
28 - 28 - 28
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
2 Georgetown Day MW
Ben Miller
Jack Moore
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 Jesuit CP MS
Malachi Robinson
Dennis Savill
W
L
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
4 Woodward SR
Olivia Panchal
Abe Wickelgren
L
W
27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
5 Georgetown Day MW
Wheeler Sears
Dana Randall
L
L
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Mestre & Chamizo, Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart 16th Seed 4 0 1 450.6 561.1 12.2 3.64
Ceci Mestre; 226.3 170 281.8 2 282.81 43.92
Sabrina Chamizo; 224.3 168.3 279.29 2 278.57 33.08
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ceci Mestre Sabrina Chamizo
1 Woodward KO
Ayush Bhansali
Wheeler Sears
L
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
2 Harker PB
Giovanni Ferrer-Falto
Ethan Jackson
L
W
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
3 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart MC
Bryan Gaston
Jack Moore
L
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
4 Jesuit CP BW
Richard Shen
Elizabeth Clayton
W
W
28 - 28 - 28
26.9 - 26.9 - 26.9
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
5 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart MC
Jared Demunbrun
Logan Kim
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7
28 - 28 - 28
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
Meneses-Fish & Skariah, Jesuit College Prep 17th Seed 4 0 1 452.5 563.1 11.6 8.89
Alejandro MenesesFish;
Gabriel Skariah; 227.5 170.8 283.1 2 284.56 32.88
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alejandro MenesesFish Gabriel Skariah
1 St. Mark's School of Texas PW
Brett Bricker
Kate Wang
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
29 - 29 - 29
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
2 Woodward SR
David Vallejo
Charles Jackson
L
W
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
27 - 27 - 27
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28 - 28 - 28
3 Georgetown Day MW
Malachi Robinson
Dennis Savill
L
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
4 Liberal Arts and Science JS
Jared Demunbrun
Curtis Wang
L
L
28 - 28 - 28
26 - 26 - 26
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
26.1 - 26.1 - 26.1
5 Harker SL
Ayush Bhansali
Samir Ratakonda
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
Fox & Miller, Liberal Arts and Science Academy 18th Seed 2 0 1 454.6 567.8 10.6 4.2
Garrison Fox; 227.7 170.8 284.39 2.6 281.95 88.79
Max Miller; 227 170.5 283.4 2.6 280.54 51.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision Garrison Fox Max Miller
1 Crossings Christian RB
Dain Ross
Giovanni Ferrer-Falto
L
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
2 Heritage Hall RL
Malachi Robinson
Logan Kim
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
3 Georgetown Day BS
Max Wang
David Vallejo
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
4 Liberal Arts and Science FM
Maggie Berthiaume
Bryan Gaston
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
5 Harker KV
Jack Griffiths
Jack Moore
W
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
Patel & Shons, Heritage Hall School 19th Seed 2 0 1 447.3 558.2 11.6 9.21
Will Shons; 222.89 167.3 278.2 1.8 274.53 21.88
Krish Patel; 224.4 168.6 280 1.8 277.43 40.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision Will Shons Krish Patel
1 Heritage Hall PS
Elizabeth Clayton
Jack Griffiths
L
L
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
26.7 - 26.7 - 26.7
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
2 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AG
Dennis Savill
Jared Demunbrun
L
L
27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1
28 - 28 - 28
3 Jesuit CP KZ
David Heidt
Ayush Bhansali
W
W
28 - 28 - 28
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
4 Liberal Arts and Science JM
Dana Randall
Jack Moore
L
L
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
5 Crossings Christian KK
Alex Martel
Kate Wang
L
L
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28 - 28 - 28
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
Parikh & Bahri, The Harker School 20th Seed 2 0 0 448.6 558.8 11.4 3.79
Deven Parikh; 224.6 168.9 278 2.2 278.07 24.52
Mir Bahri; 224.8 168.5 280.8 2.2 276.71 81.69
Round Opponent Judge Decision Deven Parikh Mir Bahri
1 Jesuit CP BW
Charles Jackson
Max Wang
W
L
24.5 - 24.5 - 24.5
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28 - 28 - 28
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
2 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart MC
Giovanni Ferrer-Falto
Ethan Jackson
W
L
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7
3 Harker PB
Abe Wickelgren
Jared Demunbrun
L
L
27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3
27 - 27 - 27
27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2
28 - 28 - 28
4 Caddo Magnet KL
Jack Madden
Ayush Bhansali
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
5 Crossings Christian NC
Dain Ross
David Heidt
L
L
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
Ko & Zagielski, Jesuit College Prep 21st Seed 2 0 0 451.1 562.9 11.2 6.41
Francis Ko; 225.3 169 281.6 2 278.38 21.93
Joe Zagielski; 225.8 169.1 281.3 2 277.91 41.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Francis Ko Joe Zagielski
1 Crossings Christian KK
Richard Shen
Dana Randall
L
W
27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3
29 - 29 - 29
26.6 - 26.6 - 26.6
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
2 Jesuit CP KZ
Dain Ross
Chris Thiele
L
L
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
3 Heritage Hall PS
David Heidt
Ayush Bhansali
L
L
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
4 Harker SM
Wheeler Sears
Kate Wang
W
L
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
5 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AG
Olivia Panchal
Abe Wickelgren
L
L
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
Kaushik & Viradia, The Harker School 22nd Seed 1 0 0 455 567.7 9.8 1.31
Karoun Kaushik; 227.9 170.89 284.7 2.8 281.96 71.39 14th speaker
Deeya Viradia; 226.8 170.1 283 2.8 280.14 16.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision Karoun Kaushik Deeya Viradia
1 Heritage Hall RL
Jared Demunbrun
Ethan Jackson
L
L
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
2 Harker KV
Wheeler Sears
Maggie Berthiaume
L
W
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 Jesuit CP BM
Dain Ross
Bill Batterman
L
L
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
4 Crossings Christian RB
Ben Miller
Harris Wilson
L
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
5 Liberal Arts and Science FM
Jack Griffiths
Jack Moore
L
L
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Badovinus & Williams, Jesuit College Prep 23rd Seed 1 0 0 445 554.3 10.8 3.93
Nick Badovinus; 222.5 167.4 276.2 2.2 277.15 14.89
Ethan Williams; 222.8 167.6 278.1 2.2 278.9 7.43
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nick Badovinus Ethan Williams
1 Harker PB
Charles Jackson
Max Wang
L
W
25 - 25 - 25
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
27 - 27 - 27
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
2 Crossings Christian NC
Ayush Bhansali
Curtis Wang
L
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
26.6 - 26.6 - 26.6
3 Caddo Magnet KL
Olivia Panchal
Chris Thiele
L
L
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
28 - 28 - 28
4 Jesuit CP BW
Richard Shen
Elizabeth Clayton
L
L
27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4
27 - 27 - 27
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
26.6 - 26.6 - 26.6
5 Woodward KO
Brett Bricker
Harris Wilson
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Petrikas & Woodward, St. Mark's School of Texas 24th Seed 0 0 0 442.6 548.7 10.2 7.35
Drew Woodward; 221.4 166.8 274.9 2.2 270.53 19.36
James Petrikas; 221.2 166.7 273.8 2.2 269.78 76.86
Round Opponent Judge Decision Drew Woodward James Petrikas
1 Jesuit CP MS
Brett Bricker
Kate Wang
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
2 Georgetown Day MW
Ben Miller
Jack Moore
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28 - 28 - 28
27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3
3 Liberal Arts and Science JS
Charles Jackson
Alex Martel
L
L
25 - 25 - 25
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
24 - 24 - 24
27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7
4 Harker SL
Dain Ross
Malachi Robinson
L
L
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28 - 28 - 28
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
5 St. Mark's School of Texas PW
Curtis Wang
Chris Thiele
L
L
26.1 - 26.1 - 26.1
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
26 - 26 - 26
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5