Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV

2018 — Las Vegas, NV/US

Cumulative Results: PF

Crawford & Nahas, La Salle HS 1st Seed 6 234.3 116.9 351.7 27.66 8.89
John Nahas; 117.4 176.4 58.4 177.87 7th speaker
Jack Crawford; 116.9 175.3 58.5 175.39 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision John Nahas Jack Crawford
1 Brophy CP Andres Ramos & Rj Heyman
Cale McCrary
W
30
29.9
2 Eagle Valerie Araki & John Houser
Angelo Robledo
W
29
28.5
3 Palo Verde FO
Walker Nasser
W
30
29.9
4 Nueva PS
Anthony Gerrettie
W
29
28.5
5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Lucas Horowitz & Sam Ripley
Brother Mike Joyce
W
29.2
29.5
6 Saratoga Austin Wang & David Koh
Chelsea King
W
29.2
29
Octos Milpitas Neval Mulaomerovic & Nisha Porchezhiyan
Les Phillips
Mark Mabie
Sherry Meng
W
W
W
Quarters Oakwood School - North Hollywood Lucas Horowitz & Sam Ripley
Jamie Kuang
Victor Rivas Umana
Brett Rydalch
W
W
W
Semis Dougherty Valley Saad Jamal & Tristan Shaughnessy
Cale McCrary
Cory Ackerman
Matthew Luevano
W
L
L
Sankaran & Pai, Saratoga HS 2nd Seed 6 230.7 115.5 347.2 28 0.15
Ronak Pai; 114.7 172.7 57.2 171.64 41st speaker
Adhit Sankaran; 116.5 174.5 58 173.72 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ronak Pai Adhit Sankaran
1 Eagle Brianna Ellison & Emma James
Ashley Walker
W
28
29.5
2 Brophy CP Andres Ramos & Rj Heyman
Amy Elzarka
W
28
29
3 Brophy CP Eshan Kalra & Aarin Shah
Ricardo Zavala
W
30
28
4 Eagle Madisen Miller & Julia Maas
Stephanie Shelton
W
28
29
5 Mount Si Brad Smith & Keara Ryan
Brother Mike Joyce
W
29.5
30
6 Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Chelsea King
W
29.2
29
Octos Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai
Hayley Cummings
Koji Flynn-Do
Cathy Renner
L
L
W
Koneru & Ramachandran, Saratoga HS 3rd Seed 5 234 116.7 348.7 40.83 5.19
Karthik Ramachandran; 117.6 174.6 59.5 171.34 6th speaker
Sathvik Koneru; 116.3 174.1 58.5 172.22 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Karthik Ramachandran Sathvik Koneru
1 Nueva RW
Chris Monteleone
L
27
28
2 Fairmont Prep Scott Hong & Kyle Kishimoto
Jeffrey Niemiec
W
29.9
29.8
3 Dougherty Valley Saad Jamal & Tristan Shaughnessy
Cale McCrary
W
29.9
29.8
4 Palo Verde FO
Ricardo Zavala
W
29.6
28
5 Mount Si Laura Rice & Paytan Murray
Stephanie Shelton
W
30
29
6 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Opperman & Alexandr
Monica Pechous
W
28.2
29.5
Doubles Eagle Madisen Miller & Julia Maas
Stephanie Shelton
Alex Christian
Cory Ackerman
W
W
L
Octos Northwood Independent David Choi & Amanda Miskell
Jordy Barry
Cale McCrary
Cory Ackerman
L
L
L
Serr & Martinova, Park City High School Debate 4th Seed 5 233.2 116.8 349.6 36 0.9
Gavin Serr; 116.5 174.5 58.5 173.32 16th speaker
Boyana Martinova; 116.7 175.1 58.2 174.24 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gavin Serr Boyana Martinova
1 Northwood Independent KD
Koji Flynn-Do
W
28.5
28.4
2 Dougherty Valley Annie Jeong & Sakura Rapolu
Amy Elzarka
W
29.5
29
3 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Charlotte Kramon & Eli Pallran
Claudia Chiang-Lopez
W
28.5
29
4 Green Valley Alejandro Banuelos & Alexander Balasky
Jan Patton
L
29.4
29.5
5 BASIS Scottsdale Bryan Yavari & Aditya Sidapara
Hayley Cummings
W
29.1
29.2
6 Nueva AA
Michelle Williams
W
29.5
30
Doubles Park City HS Gavin Serr & Boyana Martinova
Hayley Cummings
Janet Leung
Andrew Hull
W
W
W
Octos Saratoga Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna
Monica Pechous
Nicholas Petsas
Donald Fagan
L
W
L
Banuelos & Balasky, Green Valley High School 5th Seed 5 232.7 116.1 344.3 35.66 4.76
Alejandro Banuelos; 114.6 170.4 57.5 169.56 46th speaker
Alexander Balasky; 117.7 173.89 59.1 174.53 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alejandro Banuelos Alexander Balasky
1 Northwest Career And Technical Jonah Goldman & Brock Moody
Chelsea King
W
27.8
29.5
2 Damien Joseph Barragan & Noah Bartholio
Jeffrey Niemiec
W
28.8
29.7
3 Mount Si Brad Smith & Keara Ryan
Charles Schletzbaum
W
26.1
26.2
4 Park City HS Gavin Serr & Boyana Martinova
Jan Patton
W
29.7
29.6
5 Saratoga Austin Wang & David Koh
Monica Pechous
L
29.3
30
6 BASIS Peoria David Parau & Sukesh Ram
Dilip Baviskar
W
28.7
28.9
Doubles Green Valley Alejandro Banuelos & Alexander Balasky
Jan Patton
Jeffrey Niemiec
Brother Mike Joyce
L
L
L
Singh & Ismail, Fairmont Prep 6th Seed 5 231.7 115.7 348.2 31.66 0.35
Adnan Ismail; 113.9 171.4 57 170.62
Gurveer Singh; 118 176.8 59 178.47 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adnan Ismail Gurveer Singh
1 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Greene & Holden Wei
Amy Elzarka
W
29.5
29.6
2 Harker Raymond Banke & Ekdatha Arramreddy
Angelo Robledo
W
28.5
29
3 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Hannah Levine & Eunice Park
Ricardo Zavala
W
28
29.4
4 Dougherty Valley Megha Bhargava & Brandon Zhang
Anthony Gerrettie
W
28.7
28.8
5 American Anil Tolwani & Safi Mohammed
Monica Pechous
W
28.5
30
6 Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai
Chelsea King
L
28.2
30
Doubles BASIS Scottsdale Bryan Yavari & Aditya Sidapara
Anthony Gerrettie
Mark Mabie
Chris Harris
W
W
W
Octos Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Jordy Barry
Cale McCrary
Chris Harris
W
W
W
Quarters Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Matthew Luevano
Cale McCrary
Charles Schletzbaum
L
W
W
Semis Corona Del Sol Ryan Jiang & Sreya Pattipati
Jamie Kuang
Victor Rivas Umana
Jeffrey Niemiec
L
W
L
Tolwani & Mohammed, American High 7th Seed 5 231.6 115.8 346.7 35.5 8.1
Anil Tolwani; 117.4 175.4 58.5 172.9 9th speaker
Safi Mohammed; 114 171.3 56.9 169.17
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anil Tolwani Safi Mohammed
1 Mount Si Chirag Vedullapalli & Abbas Jaffery
Katlin Harrington
W
30
28.5
2 Harker Krishna Mysoor & Reza Jalil
Chris Monteleone
W
30
29
3 Dougherty Valley Megha Bhargava & Brandon Zhang
Ashley Walker
W
29
28
4 Mount Si Laura Rice & Paytan Murray
Jan Patton
W
29.5
29.3
5 Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Monica Pechous
L
28.9
28.4
6 Dougherty Valley Vivian Kuang & Tanaya Bhakat
Cory Ackerman
W
28
28.1
Doubles American Anil Tolwani & Safi Mohammed
Monica Pechous
Nicholas Petsas
Brett Rydalch
L
W
W
Octos La Salle Sebastian Dunbar & Jacqueline Henley
Les Phillips
Mark Mabie
Sherry Meng
L
L
L
Horowitz & Ripley, Oakwood School - North Hollywood 8th Seed 5 229.8 115 345.2 32.5 5.77
Sam Ripley; 115.8 173.2 58 175.91 25th speaker
Lucas Horowitz; 114.5 172 57 174.41 47th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sam Ripley Lucas Horowitz
1 Riverside STEM Isabella Galoustian & Jimmy Shi
Charles Schletzbaum
W
29
28.5
2 Palo Verde AK
penelope eischer
W
29
29.5
3 Fairmont Prep Numair Razzak & Alex Kim
Victor Rivas Umana
W
28.4
28.5
4 Campbell Hall Avalon Dalesandro & Francesca Lupi
Mark Mabie
W
29
28
5 La Salle Jack Crawford & John Nahas
Brother Mike Joyce
L
28.8
29
6 Milpitas Neval Mulaomerovic & Nisha Porchezhiyan
Angelo Robledo
W
29
28.5
Doubles BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Kayra Ilkbahar & Akash Shanmug
Amy Elzarka
Victor Rivas Umana
Charles Schletzbaum
W
W
W
Quarters Oakwood School - North Hollywood Lucas Horowitz & Sam Ripley
Jamie Kuang
Victor Rivas Umana
Brett Rydalch
L
L
L
Alamy & Bobrownicki, Fairmont Prep 9th Seed 5 229.2 114.5 344.6 34.66 2.55
Adam Alamy; 114 171 57 171.06
Olivia Bobrownicki; 115.7 173.6 58 173.17 27th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adam Alamy Olivia Bobrownicki
1 Salpointe Catholic Mariana Marquez & Camden Walsh
penelope eischer
W
28.5
29
2 Rowland Hall Jacque Park & Tate Beasley
Jamie Kuang
W
28
29
3 Harker Cindy Wang & Clarissa Wang
Walker Nasser
L
29
29.9
4 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Hannah Levine & Eunice Park
Mark Mabie
W
28
28.5
5 Corona Del Sol Ryan Jiang & Sreya Pattipati
Hayley Cummings
W
29
29.2
6 Northwood Independent David Choi & Amanda Miskell
Angelo Robledo
W
28.5
28
Doubles Oakwood School - North Hollywood Hannah Levine & Eunice Park
Amy Elzarka
Victor Rivas Umana
Charles Schletzbaum
L
W
L
Wang & Koh, Saratoga HS 10th Seed 5 228.3 113.8 343.3 29.66 0.49
David Koh; 113.9 171.89 56.4 173.31
Austin Wang; 114 171.4 57 173.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision David Koh Austin Wang
1 Rowland Hall Tim Zeng & Andrew Kimball
Cathy Renner
W
28
28.5
2 Salpointe Catholic Max Smith & Richard Tracy
Koji Flynn-Do
W
28.3
28.5
3 Corona Del Sol Ryan Jiang & Sreya Pattipati
Alex Christian
W
30
28
4 Harker Cindy Wang & Clarissa Wang
Stephanie Shelton
W
28
29
5 Green Valley Alejandro Banuelos & Alexander Balasky
Monica Pechous
W
29.5
29.4
6 La Salle Jack Crawford & John Nahas
Chelsea King
L
28.1
28
Doubles La Salle Sebastian Dunbar & Jacqueline Henley
Hayley Cummings
Janet Leung
Andrew Hull
L
L
W
Steirman & Poler, The Nueva School 11th Seed 5 226.1 113.1 340 37 0.79
Paco Poler; 114.5 171.9 57.4 175.56 48th speaker
Emily Steirman; 112.6 168.1 56.4 171.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision Paco Poler Emily Steirman
1 Harker Raymond Banke & Ekdatha Arramreddy
Victor Rivas Umana
W
28.8
28.7
2 Rowland Hall Justin Peng & Zaria Thompson
Bruce Zhang
W
29.4
29.5
3 BASIS Peoria David Parau & Sukesh Ram
Alex Christian
W
29
26
4 La Salle Jack Crawford & John Nahas
Anthony Gerrettie
L
28
27.5
5 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Kayra Ilkbahar & Akash Shanmug
Koji Flynn-Do
W
28.6
28.4
6 Dougherty Valley Annie Jeong & Sakura Rapolu
Cory Ackerman
W
28.1
28
Octos Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Jordy Barry
Cale McCrary
Chris Harris
L
L
L
Ramos & Heyman, Brophy College Prep 12th Seed 4 235.1 117.9 351.7 37.66 4.39
Rj Heyman; 117.19 175.5 58.6 174.86 10th speaker
Andres Ramos; 117.4 176.2 58.8 176.67 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rj Heyman Andres Ramos
1 La Salle Jack Crawford & John Nahas
Cale McCrary
L
29
29.1
2 Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai
Amy Elzarka
L
29.6
29.5
3 Fairmont Prep Scott Hong & Kyle Kishimoto
Shelley Eutizi
W
29.1
30
4 Rowland Hall Tim Zeng & Andrew Kimball
Andrew Hull
W
29.5
29.3
5 Salpointe Catholic Max Smith & Richard Tracy
Chris Harris
W
29.6
29.5
6 Saratoga VZ
Dilip Baviskar
W
28.7
28.8
Doubles Dougherty Valley Saad Jamal & Tristan Shaughnessy
Stephanie Shelton
Alex Christian
Naomi Alan
L
L
L
Aggarwal & Ramakrishna, Saratoga HS 13th Seed 4 233.8 117 349.4 40.5 3.43
Arun Ramakrishna; 116.19 173.7 58.3 171.92 21st speaker
Ayush Aggarwal; 117.7 175.7 58.9 174.37 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arun Ramakrishna Ayush Aggarwal
1 American Roanak Baviskar & Akhil Bhamidipati
penelope eischer
L
28.5
28
2 Campbell Hall Kyle Sihota & Riley Friedenberg
Jordy Barry
W
29
29.8
3 Nueva KM
Andrew Hull
W
29.5
29
4 Rowland Hall Robin Zeng & Celia Davis
Ricardo Zavala
W
28
30
5 Dougherty Valley Vivian Kuang & Tanaya Bhakat
Jan Patton
L
29.3
29.2
6 Mount Si Brad Smith & Keara Ryan
Donald Fagan
W
29.4
29.7
Doubles Brophy CP Eshan Kalra & Aarin Shah
Koji Flynn-Do
Shelley Eutizi
Cathy Renner
W
W
W
Octos Saratoga Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna
Monica Pechous
Nicholas Petsas
Donald Fagan
W
L
W
Quarters Saratoga Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna
Cory Ackerman
Sherry Meng
Robert Burgy
L
W
L
Choi & Miskell, Northwood Independent 14th Seed 4 233.2 117.3 348 36 2.78
Amanda Miskell; 117.6 175.1 59 173.46 5th speaker
David Choi; 115.6 172.9 58.2 170.15 29th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amanda Miskell David Choi
1 Palo Verde AK
Andrew Hull
W
29.5
29
2 Nueva RW
Brett Rydalch
L
29
28
3 Damien Logan Salabaj & Kyle Thorton
Bryce Rogers
W
29.5
29.4
4 Brophy CP Eshan Kalra & Aarin Shah
Walker Nasser
W
29.6
29.5
5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Charlotte Kramon & Eli Pallran
Jan Patton
W
29.6
29.2
6 Fairmont Prep Adam Alamy & Olivia Bobrownicki
Angelo Robledo
L
27.9
27.8
Doubles Dougherty Valley Vivian Kuang & Tanaya Bhakat
Anthony Gerrettie
Mark Mabie
Cale McCrary
W
W
W
Octos Saratoga Sathvik Koneru & Karthik Ramachandran
Jordy Barry
Cale McCrary
Cory Ackerman
W
W
W
Quarters Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Matthew Luevano
Cale McCrary
Charles Schletzbaum
W
L
L
Pattipati & Jiang, Corona Del Sol HS 15th Seed 4 232.6 116.1 347.6 28 3.34
Sreya Pattipati; 114.26 170.64 57 171.08 55th speaker
Ryan Jiang; 118 177 59 179.89 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sreya Pattipati Ryan Jiang
1 Nueva AA
Chris Monteleone
W
29
30
2 Karl G. Maeser Prep Dallin Hansen & Elaine Wong
Cathy Renner
W
29.5
29
3 Saratoga Austin Wang & David Koh
Alex Christian
L
27
29
4 Milpitas Oishika Barat & Josephine Tai
Koji Flynn-Do
W
28.5
29.5
5 Fairmont Prep Adam Alamy & Olivia Bobrownicki
Hayley Cummings
L
28.2
30
Doubles Corona Del Sol Ryan Jiang & Sreya Pattipati
Jan Patton
Jeffrey Niemiec
Brother Mike Joyce
W
W
L
Octos Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai
Hayley Cummings
Koji Flynn-Do
Cathy Renner
W
W
L
Quarters La Salle Sebastian Dunbar & Jacqueline Henley
Bruce Zhang
Chris Harris
Les Phillips
W
W
W
Semis Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Jamie Kuang
Victor Rivas Umana
Jeffrey Niemiec
W
L
W
Finals Dougherty Valley Saad Jamal & Tristan Shaughnessy
Jeffrey Niemiec
Donald Fagan
Trimaan Malik
W
W
W
Vedullapalli & Jaffery, Mount Si HS 16th Seed 4 232.5 116.3 348.8 39.6 4.42
Chirag Vedullapalli; 116 174.36 58 172.95 23rd speaker
Abbas Jaffery; 116.53 174.48 58 172.86 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Chirag Vedullapalli Abbas Jaffery
1 American Anil Tolwani & Safi Mohammed
Katlin Harrington
L
29
29.5
2 Palo Verde BN
Bruce Zhang
W
29.2
29
3 Rowland Hall Emily Fowler & Bella Goh
Naomi Alan
W
28.5
28.3
4 BASIS Scottsdale Bryan Yavari & Aditya Sidapara
Matthew Luevano
L
28.8
28.9
6 Fairmont Prep Numair Razzak & Alex Kim
Nicholas Petsas
W
29.8
29.7
Doubles Milpitas Neval Mulaomerovic & Nisha Porchezhiyan
Koji Flynn-Do
Shelley Eutizi
Cale McCrary
L
L
L
Mulaomerovic & Porchezhiyan, Milpitas HS 17th Seed 4 231.2 114.7 347.2 40.5 5.59
Neval Mulaomerovic; 114.69 172.7 56.8 171.08 44th speaker
Nisha Porchezhiyan; 116.4 174.5 58 173.4 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Neval Mulaomerovic Nisha Porchezhiyan
1 Harker Cindy Wang & Clarissa Wang
Matthew Luevano
L
28.8
28.9
2 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Opperman & Alexandr
Nicholas Petsas
W
29.9
30
3 Salpointe Catholic Dariel Peraza & Audrey Ramos
Michelle Williams
W
30
29.5
4 SLC West Mia Yu & Cynthia Chen
Brett Rydalch
W
28
29
5 Northwest Career And Technical Jonah Goldman & Brock Moody
Stephanie Shelton
W
28
29
6 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Lucas Horowitz & Sam Ripley
Angelo Robledo
L
28
28.1
Doubles Mount Si Chirag Vedullapalli & Abbas Jaffery
Koji Flynn-Do
Shelley Eutizi
Cale McCrary
W
W
W
Octos La Salle Jack Crawford & John Nahas
Les Phillips
Mark Mabie
Sherry Meng
L
L
L
Wang & Wang, The Harker School 18th Seed 4 231.1 115.8 347.3 26.66 2.16
Cindy Wang; 115.8 173.5 58.1 174.52 24th speaker
Clarissa Wang; 115.3 173.8 57.7 173.07 34th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Cindy Wang Clarissa Wang
1 Milpitas Neval Mulaomerovic & Nisha Porchezhiyan
Matthew Luevano
W
29
28.7
2 BASIS Scottsdale Kyle Soni & Harsha Boyilla
Matthew Luevano
W
29.1
29
3 Fairmont Prep Adam Alamy & Olivia Bobrownicki
Walker Nasser
W
29.5
30
4 Saratoga Austin Wang & David Koh
Stephanie Shelton
L
28.2
28.5
5 BASIS Peoria David Parau & Sukesh Ram
Arthur Galoustian
L
28.5
28.6
6 Nueva KM
Jeffrey Niemiec
W
29.2
29
Doubles Corona Del Sol Ryan Jiang & Sreya Pattipati
Jan Patton
Jeffrey Niemiec
Brother Mike Joyce
L
L
W
Kuang & Bhakat, Dougherty Valley High School 19th Seed 4 230 115.8 343.9 40.66 7
Tanaya Bhakat; 115 171.5 57.7 171.89 37th speaker
Vivian Kuang; 115 172.4 57.6 172.11 36th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tanaya Bhakat Vivian Kuang
1 Harker Krishna Mysoor & Reza Jalil
Dilip Baviskar
W
28.7
28.6
2 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Kayra Ilkbahar & Akash Shanmug
Lacrima Parau
L
27
28
3 Mount Si Lydia Haindfield & Alejandro Ramirez
Koji Flynn-Do
W
29
29.5
4 Eagle Brianna Ellison & Emma James
Brett Rydalch
W
29.5
29
5 Saratoga Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna
Jan Patton
W
29.5
29.4
6 American Anil Tolwani & Safi Mohammed
Cory Ackerman
L
27.8
27.9
Doubles Northwood Independent David Choi & Amanda Miskell
Anthony Gerrettie
Mark Mabie
Cale McCrary
L
L
L
Kalra & Shah, Brophy College Prep 20th Seed 4 230 115.5 345 33.5 6.16
Aarin Shah; 113.3 169.7 57.3 169.37
Eshan Kalra; 116.5 175.3 58 174.04 15th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aarin Shah Eshan Kalra
1 Dougherty Valley Saad Jamal & Tristan Shaughnessy
Robert Burgy
W
29
30
2 Riverside STEM Isabella Galoustian & Jimmy Shi
Robert Burgy
W
27
29
3 Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai
Ricardo Zavala
L
27
29
4 Northwood Independent David Choi & Amanda Miskell
Walker Nasser
L
29.4
29
5 Salpointe Catholic Ben Wells & Xander Diaz
Amy Elzarka
W
29
29.5
6 Campbell Hall Mark Selden & Mia Stone-Molloy
Jeffrey Niemiec
W
28.3
28.8
Doubles Saratoga Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna
Koji Flynn-Do
Shelley Eutizi
Cathy Renner
L
L
L
Jamal & Shaughnessy, Dougherty Valley High School 21st Seed 4 229.7 115 338.4 36.16 4.21
Tristan Shaughnessy; 114.2 168.2 57.8 173.3
Saad Jamal; 115.4 170.2 57.2 172.23 33rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tristan Shaughnessy Saad Jamal
1 Brophy CP Eshan Kalra & Aarin Shah
Robert Burgy
L
24
25
2 Nueva AA
Nicholas Petsas
W
26.9
28.5
3 Saratoga Sathvik Koneru & Karthik Ramachandran
Cale McCrary
L
30
29.7
4 Eagle Emily Elfering & Peter Waters
Matthew Luevano
W
29.2
28.7
5 Damien Logan Salabaj & Kyle Thorton
Cory Ackerman
W
28.6
28.5
6 Campbell Hall Kyle Sihota & Riley Friedenberg
Andrew Hull
W
29.5
29.8
Doubles Brophy CP Andres Ramos & Rj Heyman
Stephanie Shelton
Alex Christian
Naomi Alan
W
W
W
Octos BASIS Peoria David Parau & Sukesh Ram
Hayley Cummings
Koji Flynn-Do
Cathy Renner
W
W
L
Quarters Saratoga Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna
Cory Ackerman
Sherry Meng
Robert Burgy
W
L
W
Semis La Salle Jack Crawford & John Nahas
Cale McCrary
Cory Ackerman
Matthew Luevano
L
W
W
Finals Dougherty Valley Saad Jamal & Tristan Shaughnessy
Jeffrey Niemiec
Donald Fagan
Trimaan Malik
L
L
L
Ram & Wang, The Nueva School 22nd Seed 4 229 115.5 343 28.16 1.51
Kevin Wang; 114.5 171.3 57.5 171.27 49th speaker
Pranav Ram; 114.7 171.7 57.2 170.58 43rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kevin Wang Pranav Ram
1 Saratoga Sathvik Koneru & Karthik Ramachandran
Chris Monteleone
W
29
30
2 Northwood Independent David Choi & Amanda Miskell
Brett Rydalch
W
28.5
29.5
3 Gulliver Prep Lauren Nanes & Alexis Roades
Claudia Chiang-Lopez
L
27.5
28
4 La Salle Sebastian Dunbar & Jacqueline Henley
Janet Leung
W
28
27
5 Eagle Madisen Miller & Julia Maas
Koji Flynn-Do
W
29
28.7
6 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Hannah Levine & Eunice Park
Hayley Cummings
L
29.3
28.5
Dunbar & Henley, La Salle HS 23rd Seed 4 228.7 114.2 342.2 36.5 6.07
Jacqueline Henley; 113.8 171.3 57 171.19
Sebastian Dunbar; 114.4 170.9 57.2 170.77 54th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jacqueline Henley Sebastian Dunbar
1 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Kayra Ilkbahar & Akash Shanmug
Michelle Williams
W
28
27
2 Desert Oasis Kaitlyn Willoughby & Matthew Willoughby
Cory Ackerman
W
28.3
28.2
3 Campbell Hall Avalon Dalesandro & Francesca Lupi
Amy Elzarka
L
28.5
29
4 Nueva RW
Janet Leung
L
28.5
28.2
5 Harker Jacqueline He & Karena Kong
Walker Nasser
W
28.5
29.5
6 Milpitas Oishika Barat & Josephine Tai
Andrew Hull
W
29.5
29
Doubles Saratoga Austin Wang & David Koh
Hayley Cummings
Janet Leung
Andrew Hull
W
W
L
Octos American Anil Tolwani & Safi Mohammed
Les Phillips
Mark Mabie
Sherry Meng
W
W
W
Quarters La Salle Sebastian Dunbar & Jacqueline Henley
Bruce Zhang
Chris Harris
Les Phillips
L
L
L
Levine & Park, Oakwood School - North Hollywood 24th Seed 4 228.7 114.1 340.3 40.33 1.07
Eunice Park; 117 174 58.7 173.25 11th speaker
Hannah Levine; 111.5 166.3 55.5 162.38
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eunice Park Hannah Levine
1 Rowland Hall Justin Peng & Zaria Thompson
Bryce Rogers
W
29.8
29
2 East Amna Mujić & Gregoria Alegria
Shelley Eutizi
W
30
27.5
3 Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Ricardo Zavala
L
29.6
27
4 Fairmont Prep Adam Alamy & Olivia Bobrownicki
Mark Mabie
L
27
25.8
5 SLC West Lauren Bacon & Zach Bradford
Angelo Robledo
W
28.5
28
6 Nueva RW
Hayley Cummings
W
29.1
29
Doubles Oakwood School - North Hollywood Hannah Levine & Eunice Park
Amy Elzarka
Victor Rivas Umana
Charles Schletzbaum
W
L
W
Ilkbahar & Shanmugam, BASIS Independent Silicon Valley 25th Seed 4 227.2 114.5 341.2 31.33 7.3
Akash Shanmugam; 113.1 168.1 56.9 167.66
Kayra Ilkbahar; 115.5 173.1 57.9 173.45 31st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Akash Shanmugam Kayra Ilkbahar
1 La Salle Sebastian Dunbar & Jacqueline Henley
Michelle Williams
L
26
29
2 Dougherty Valley Vivian Kuang & Tanaya Bhakat
Lacrima Parau
W
29
30
3 College Prep Harrison Coorey & Abhimanyu Gupta
Dilip Baviskar
W
28.8
28.9
4 Saratoga VZ
Janet Leung
W
28.4
29
5 Nueva PS
Koji Flynn-Do
L
27.4
27.6
6 Mount Si Laura Rice & Paytan Murray
Amy Elzarka
W
28.5
28.6
Doubles BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Kayra Ilkbahar & Akash Shanmug
Amy Elzarka
Victor Rivas Umana
Charles Schletzbaum
L
L
L
Dalesandro & Lupi, Campbell Hall HS 26th Seed 4 226.9 113.5 341.5 35.5 5.87
Francesca Lupi; 114.4 171.7 57.2 173.57 52nd speaker
Avalon Dalesandro; 112.5 169.8 56 171.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision Francesca Lupi Avalon Dalesandro
1 Saratoga VZ
Koji Flynn-Do
W
28.7
28.5
2 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Yusuf Khan & Ritvik Janamset
Ashley Walker
W
29
28
3 La Salle Sebastian Dunbar & Jacqueline Henley
Amy Elzarka
W
29.4
29.5
4 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Lucas Horowitz & Sam Ripley
Mark Mabie
L
27.9
27.8
5 Dougherty Valley Annie Jeong & Sakura Rapolu
Arthur Galoustian
L
28.2
28
6 Rowland Hall Robin Zeng & Celia Davis
Charles Schletzbaum
W
28.5
28
Doubles American Anil Tolwani & Safi Mohammed
Monica Pechous
Nicholas Petsas
Brett Rydalch
W
L
L
Yavari & Sidapara, BASIS Scottsdale 27th Seed 4 226.9 113.5 339.6 31.5 0.43
Bryan Yavari; 112.2 167.89 56 162.56
Aditya Sidapara; 114.6 171.7 57.5 170.48 45th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bryan Yavari Aditya Sidapara
1 Campbell Hall Mark Selden & Mia Stone-Molloy
Angelo Robledo
W
28
28.5
2 Park City HS Ryan Gilbert & Nina Williams
penelope eischer
W
27
28
3 Eagle Madisen Miller & Julia Maas
Victor Rivas Umana
L
28.2
28.1
4 Mount Si Chirag Vedullapalli & Abbas Jaffery
Matthew Luevano
W
28.7
29
5 Park City HS Gavin Serr & Boyana Martinova
Hayley Cummings
L
28
29
6 Northwest Career And Technical Jonah Goldman & Brock Moody
Jordy Barry
W
28
29.1
Doubles Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Anthony Gerrettie
Mark Mabie
Chris Harris
L
L
L
Parau & Ram, BASIS Peoria HS 28th Seed 4 226.5 114.9 337.2 34.5 0.61
Sukesh Ram; 113.4 168.2 56.7 168.07
David Parau; 114.5 169 57.6 172.35 51st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sukesh Ram David Parau
1 Mount Si Lydia Haindfield & Alejandro Ramirez
Matthew Luevano
W
28.7
28.8
2 College Prep Brant Haugh & Ilan Nurko
Naomi Alan
W
28.1
29.5
3 Nueva PS
Alex Christian
L
28
25
4 Desert Oasis Kaitlyn Willoughby & Matthew Willoughby
Jamie Kuang
W
26
28
5 Harker Cindy Wang & Clarissa Wang
Arthur Galoustian
W
28.8
28.9
6 Green Valley Alejandro Banuelos & Alexander Balasky
Dilip Baviskar
L
28.6
28.8
Doubles BASIS Peoria David Parau & Sukesh Ram
Jan Patton
Jeffrey Niemiec
Brother Mike Joyce
W
W
W
Octos BASIS Peoria David Parau & Sukesh Ram
Hayley Cummings
Koji Flynn-Do
Cathy Renner
L
L
W
Jeong & Rapolu, Dougherty Valley High School 29th Seed 4 224 112.2 336.9 30.33 8.91
Sakura Rapolu; 111.7 166.2 55.8 166.22
Annie Jeong; 113.2 170.7 56.3 168.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sakura Rapolu Annie Jeong
1 Fairmont Prep Scott Hong & Kyle Kishimoto
Katlin Harrington
W
28
30
2 Park City HS Gavin Serr & Boyana Martinova
Amy Elzarka
L
28.5
28
3 Harker Jacqueline He & Karena Kong
Chelsea King
W
28.5
28.3
4 American Roanak Baviskar & Akhil Bhamidipati
Alex Christian
W
26
29
5 Campbell Hall Avalon Dalesandro & Francesca Lupi
Arthur Galoustian
W
27.8
27.9
6 Nueva PS
Cory Ackerman
L
27.4
27.5
Doubles Park City HS Gavin Serr & Boyana Martinova
Hayley Cummings
Janet Leung
Andrew Hull
L
L
L
Miller & Maas, Eagle HS 30th Seed 4 223.7 112 331.7 33 6.91
Madisen Miller; 113.1 167.2 56.7 168.25
Julia Maas; 110.6 164.5 55.7 164.73
Round Opponent Judge Decision Madisen Miller Julia Maas
1 College Prep Harrison Coorey & Abhimanyu Gupta
Chelsea King
W
28.8
26.5
2 Mount Si Ray Silverman & Mariam Mohammed
Matthew Luevano
W
29
28.9
3 BASIS Scottsdale Bryan Yavari & Aditya Sidapara
Victor Rivas Umana
W
28.4
28.3
4 Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai
Stephanie Shelton
L
25.1
25
5 Nueva RW
Koji Flynn-Do
L
27.6
27.4
6 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Charlotte Kramon & Eli Pallran
Amy Elzarka
W
28.3
28.4
Doubles Saratoga Sathvik Koneru & Karthik Ramachandran
Stephanie Shelton
Alex Christian
Cory Ackerman
L
L
W
Sihota & Friedenberg, Campbell Hall HS 31st Seed 3 232.1 116.5 345.9 41.83 1.82
Riley Friedenberg; 115.7 172.6 57.8 173.5 28th speaker
Kyle Sihota; 116.1 173.3 58.2 174.72 22nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Riley Friedenberg Kyle Sihota
1 Rowland Hall Robin Zeng & Celia Davis
Cathy Renner
L
27
27.5
2 Saratoga Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna
Jordy Barry
L
28.6
29.7
3 Rowland Hall Justin Peng & Zaria Thompson
Jeffrey Niemiec
W
29.9
29.4
4 Park City HS Ryan Gilbert & Nina Williams
Cory Ackerman
W
28.6
28.5
5 College Prep Brant Haugh & Ilan Nurko
Amy Elzarka
W
29.2
29
6 Dougherty Valley Saad Jamal & Tristan Shaughnessy
Andrew Hull
L
29.3
29.2
Haugh & Nurko, College Prep 32nd Seed 3 231.8 116.1 346.3 48.66 2.78
Ilan Nurko; 115.5 173.5 58 172.9 30th speaker
Brant Haugh; 115.8 172.8 58 173.57 26th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ilan Nurko Brant Haugh
1 Milpitas Oishika Barat & Josephine Tai
Cale McCrary
L
28
27
2 BASIS Peoria David Parau & Sukesh Ram
Naomi Alan
L
28
28.7
3 Salpointe Catholic Mariana Marquez & Camden Walsh
Lacrima Parau
W
30
29
4 Rowland Hall Jacque Park & Tate Beasley
penelope eischer
W
28.7
29
5 Campbell Hall Kyle Sihota & Riley Friedenberg
Amy Elzarka
L
29.3
29.1
6 Eagle Valerie Araki & John Houser
Shelley Eutizi
W
29.5
30
Razzak & Kim, Fairmont Prep 33rd Seed 3 231.6 116.1 348 42.6 3.89
Alex Kim; 116.26 174.24 58 172.92 20th speaker
Numair Razzak; 115.46 173.76 58 172.18 32nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Kim Numair Razzak
2 Salpointe Catholic Alison Bonn & Holland Walsh
Lacrima Parau
W
30
29
3 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Lucas Horowitz & Sam Ripley
Victor Rivas Umana
L
28.3
28.2
4 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Charlotte Kramon & Eli Pallran
Bruce Zhang
L
29
29.1
5 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Yusuf Khan & Ritvik Janamset
Charles Schletzbaum
W
28
28.5
6 Mount Si Chirag Vedullapalli & Abbas Jaffery
Nicholas Petsas
L
29.9
30
Opperman & Zavala, Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas 34th Seed 3 228.3 114.3 338 37.83 2.68
Victoria Opperman; 114.2 168.5 57.2 168.96
Alexandro Zavala; 113.69 169.5 56.8 169.17
Round Opponent Judge Decision Victoria Opperman Alexandro Zavala
1 Palo Verde BN
Sherry Meng
W
28
27.5
2 Milpitas Neval Mulaomerovic & Nisha Porchezhiyan
Nicholas Petsas
L
28.7
29.8
3 Eagle Emily Elfering & Peter Waters
Andrew Hull
W
28.5
28.3
4 Northwest Career And Technical Jonah Goldman & Brock Moody
Jamie Kuang
L
25
26
5 Dougherty Valley Megha Bhargava & Brandon Zhang
Mark Mabie
W
29.3
29.4
6 Saratoga Sathvik Koneru & Karthik Ramachandran
Monica Pechous
L
29
28.5
Zhou & Vaidya, Saratoga HS 35th Seed 3 228.3 113.6 342 39.16 1.91
Jayne Zhou; 113.6 170.1 56.6 168.58
Reva Vaidya; 114.7 171.9 57 170.06 42nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jayne Zhou Reva Vaidya
1 Campbell Hall Avalon Dalesandro & Francesca Lupi
Koji Flynn-Do
L
27
27.2
2 SLC West Mia Yu & Cynthia Chen
Brother Mike Joyce
W
29.5
30
3 Park City HS Ryan Gilbert & Nina Williams
Cale McCrary
W
28
28.2
4 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Kayra Ilkbahar & Akash Shanmug
Janet Leung
L
28
28.5
5 Harker Raymond Banke & Ekdatha Arramreddy
Walker Nasser
W
29
29.5
6 Brophy CP Andres Ramos & Rj Heyman
Dilip Baviskar
L
28.6
28.5
Kramon & Pallrand, Oakwood School - North Hollywood 36th Seed 3 227.6 114.6 341.3 34 0.05
Eli Pallrand; 114.2 171 57.5 167.99 56th speaker
Charlotte Kramon; 113.6 170.3 56.6 166.83
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eli Pallrand Charlotte Kramon
1 Mount Si Kristina Chiu & Arsalan Masud
Bryce Rogers
W
29
28.3
2 Rowland Hall Robin Zeng & Celia Davis
Koji Flynn-Do
W
27.7
27.5
3 Park City HS Gavin Serr & Boyana Martinova
Claudia Chiang-Lopez
L
27.5
28
4 Fairmont Prep Numair Razzak & Alex Kim
Bruce Zhang
W
29.3
29.2
5 Northwood Independent David Choi & Amanda Miskell
Jan Patton
L
29
28.3
6 Eagle Madisen Miller & Julia Maas
Amy Elzarka
L
28.5
29
Barat & Tai, Milpitas HS 37th Seed 3 227.6 113.5 340.6 35.66 7.36
Oishika Barat; 114.4 171 57.2 172.47 53rd speaker
Josephine Tai; 113.1 169.6 56.6 169.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision Oishika Barat Josephine Tai
1 College Prep Brant Haugh & Ilan Nurko
Cale McCrary
W
29
29.1
2 Campbell Hall Mark Selden & Mia Stone-Molloy
Cory Ackerman
L
28.2
28.1
3 SLC West Lauren Bacon & Zach Bradford
Naomi Alan
W
28.5
27.5
4 Corona Del Sol Ryan Jiang & Sreya Pattipati
Koji Flynn-Do
L
27.5
27.4
5 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Greene & Holden Wei
Mark Mabie
W
29.1
29
6 La Salle Sebastian Dunbar & Jacqueline Henley
Andrew Hull
L
28.7
28.5
He & Kong, The Harker School 38th Seed 3 227.3 114.5 338.8 49 0.39
Jacqueline He; 113.19 169.1 56.5 170.52
Karena Kong; 114.1 169.7 57.8 171
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jacqueline He Karena Kong
1 Rowland Hall Emily Fowler & Bella Goh
Sherry Meng
W
28.5
29
2 Mount Si Lydia Haindfield & Alejandro Ramirez
Naomi Alan
L
27.8
27.3
3 Dougherty Valley Annie Jeong & Sakura Rapolu
Chelsea King
L
27
26.5
4 College Prep Harrison Coorey & Abhimanyu Gupta
Chris Harris
W
28.9
28.8
5 La Salle Sebastian Dunbar & Jacqueline Henley
Walker Nasser
L
28
29
6 Damien Logan Salabaj & Kyle Thorton
Bruce Zhang
W
28.9
29.1
Goldman & Moody, Northwest Career And Technical Academy 39th Seed 3 226.6 113.6 338.6 32.83 2.36
Jonah Goldman; 114.9 171.3 57.7 172.27 38th speaker
Brock Moody; 111.7 167.3 55.9 167.35
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jonah Goldman Brock Moody
1 Green Valley Alejandro Banuelos & Alexander Balasky
Chelsea King
L
28.5
27.9
2 SLC West Lauren Bacon & Zach Bradford
Shelley Eutizi
W
29.2
28
3 BASIS Scottsdale Alex Burt & Ashley Burt
Bryce Rogers
W
29.4
29.6
4 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Opperman & Alexandr
Jamie Kuang
W
28
27
5 Milpitas Neval Mulaomerovic & Nisha Porchezhiyan
Stephanie Shelton
L
27
26
6 BASIS Scottsdale Bryan Yavari & Aditya Sidapara
Jordy Barry
L
29.2
28.8
Bacon & Bradford, SLC West HS 40th Seed 3 226.5 113.7 338.7 57 5.47
Zach Bradford; 114.9 171 58 171.29 39th speaker
Lauren Bacon; 111.6 167.7 55.8 165.63
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zach Bradford Lauren Bacon
1 Damien Joseph Barragan & Noah Bartholio
Dilip Baviskar
W
29
28.9
2 Northwest Career And Technical Jonah Goldman & Brock Moody
Shelley Eutizi
L
29
28.1
3 Milpitas Oishika Barat & Josephine Tai
Naomi Alan
L
29
27.7
4 Salpointe Catholic Alison Bonn & Holland Walsh
Chris Harris
W
27.1
27.2
5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Hannah Levine & Eunice Park
Angelo Robledo
L
27.9
27.8
6 Harker Krishna Mysoor & Reza Jalil
Alex Christian
W
29
28
Hansen & Wong, Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Academy 41st Seed 3 226.1 113 340.5 53.16 5.42
Elaine Wong; 112.3 169.3 56.1 169.59
Dallin Hansen; 113.9 171.2 57 172.43
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elaine Wong Dallin Hansen
1 Salpointe Catholic Max Smith & Richard Tracy
Andrew Hull
W
28
28.5
2 Corona Del Sol Ryan Jiang & Sreya Pattipati
Cathy Renner
L
28
28.5
3 Rowland Hall Robin Zeng & Celia Davis
Chris Harris
L
28.1
28
4 Riverside STEM Isabella Galoustian & Jimmy Shi
penelope eischer
L
28
28.4
5 Mount Si Kristina Chiu & Arsalan Masud
Naomi Alan
W
28.2
28.5
6 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Yusuf Khan & Ritvik Janamset
Bruce Zhang
W
29
29.3
Bhargava & Zhang, Dougherty Valley High School 42nd Seed 3 226.1 113 340.1 46 0.68
Brandon Zhang; 115.19 172.6 57.6 175.27 35th speaker
Megha Bhargava; 111.3 167.5 55.8 170.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brandon Zhang Megha Bhargava
1 Salpointe Catholic Ben Wells & Xander Diaz
Cory Ackerman
W
27.9
27.8
2 American Vishnu Kumar & Rohan Niranjan
Sherry Meng
W
28.5
28
3 American Anil Tolwani & Safi Mohammed
Ashley Walker
L
29.5
27
4 Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Anthony Gerrettie
L
28.6
28.5
5 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Opperman & Alexandr
Mark Mabie
L
29.1
29.2
6 East Amna Mujić & Gregoria Alegria
Alex Christian
W
29
27
Avida & Adams, The Nueva School 43rd Seed 3 225.8 113.3 340.7 36.83 5.28
Alex Free; 113.1 169.1 57.1 169.36
Natalie Avida; 113.7 171.6 56.7 170.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Free Natalie Avida
1 Corona Del Sol Ryan Jiang & Sreya Pattipati
Chris Monteleone
L
27
28
2 Dougherty Valley Saad Jamal & Tristan Shaughnessy
Nicholas Petsas
L
30
29.9
3 BASIS Scottsdale Kyle Soni & Harsha Boyilla
Jordy Barry
W
28.8
28
4 Mount Si Lydia Haindfield & Alejandro Ramirez
Cory Ackerman
W
28.3
28.2
5 SLC West Mia Yu & Cynthia Chen
Alex Christian
W
26
29
6 Park City HS Gavin Serr & Boyana Martinova
Michelle Williams
L
29
28.5
Selden & Stone-Molloy, Campbell Hall HS 44th Seed 3 225.4 112.8 339.7 44.83 5.92
Mark Selden; 112.4 169 56.1 171.59
Mia Stone-Molloy; 113.1 170.7 56.59 173.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mark Selden Mia Stone-Molloy
1 BASIS Scottsdale Bryan Yavari & Aditya Sidapara
Angelo Robledo
L
28.1
28.2
2 Milpitas Oishika Barat & Josephine Tai
Cory Ackerman
W
28.5
28.4
3 SLC West Mia Yu & Cynthia Chen
Chelsea King
L
27.5
28
4 Salpointe Catholic Mariana Marquez & Camden Walsh
Cathy Renner
W
27.8
27.9
5 Eagle Brianna Ellison & Emma James
Charles Schletzbaum
W
28
28.5
6 Brophy CP Eshan Kalra & Aarin Shah
Jeffrey Niemiec
L
29.1
29.7
Zeng & Davis, Rowland Hall 45th Seed 3 225.3 112.8 338.1 36.33 3.75
Celia Davis; 112.19 168 56.7 169.92
Robin Zeng; 113.1 170.1 56.2 171.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision Celia Davis Robin Zeng
1 Campbell Hall Kyle Sihota & Riley Friedenberg
Cathy Renner
W
28.5
28
2 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Charlotte Kramon & Eli Pallran
Koji Flynn-Do
L
26.8
27
3 Karl G. Maeser Prep Dallin Hansen & Elaine Wong
Chris Harris
W
28.3
28.2
4 Saratoga Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna
Ricardo Zavala
L
27
29
5 Desert Oasis Kaitlyn Willoughby & Matthew Willoughby
Alex Christian
W
29
30
6 Campbell Hall Avalon Dalesandro & Francesca Lupi
Charles Schletzbaum
L
28.4
27.9
Kondylis & Madejski, The Nueva School 46th Seed 3 225.2 112.2 336.1 45.83 3.51
Sophia Madejski; 112.9 169.5 56.5 168.42
Anna Kondylis; 112.1 166.6 55.8 165.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sophia Madejski Anna Kondylis
1 BASIS Scottsdale Kyle Soni & Harsha Boyilla
Cory Ackerman
W
27.9
27.8
2 Eagle Brianna Ellison & Emma James
Brother Mike Joyce
L
27.8
25
3 Saratoga Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna
Andrew Hull
L
28.5
28
4 Northwood Independent KD
Walker Nasser
W
28.5
29.5
5 Palo Verde FO
Anthony Gerrettie
W
28
27
6 Harker Cindy Wang & Clarissa Wang
Jeffrey Niemiec
L
28.8
29.3
Coorey & Gupta, College Prep 47th Seed 3 224.9 114.2 337.2 48.5 8.64
Abhimanyu Gupta; 112.4 168.2 57.09 168.9
Harrison Coorey; 113 169 57.1 169.66
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abhimanyu Gupta Harrison Coorey
1 Eagle Madisen Miller & Julia Maas
Chelsea King
L
26
27
2 Gulliver Prep Lauren Nanes & Alexis Roades
Sherry Meng
W
26.5
26
3 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Kayra Ilkbahar & Akash Shanmug
Dilip Baviskar
L
28.7
28.6
4 Harker Jacqueline He & Karena Kong
Chris Harris
L
28.4
28.5
5 Rowland Hall Emily Fowler & Bella Goh
Shelley Eutizi
W
29.8
30
6 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Greene & Holden Wei
Matthew Luevano
W
28.8
28.9
Smith & Ryan, Mount Si HS 48th Seed 3 224.9 113.5 336.4 37.5 3.26
Brad Smith; 114.5 171 57.7 170.08 50th speaker
Keara Ryan; 110.7 165.4 55.7 165.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brad Smith Keara Ryan
1 Eagle Emily Elfering & Peter Waters
Michelle Williams
W
29
30
2 Salpointe Catholic Mariana Marquez & Camden Walsh
Robert Burgy
W
29
27
3 Green Valley Alejandro Banuelos & Alexander Balasky
Charles Schletzbaum
L
27.5
26
4 Gulliver Prep Lauren Nanes & Alexis Roades
Bruce Zhang
W
28.9
29
5 Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai
Brother Mike Joyce
L
27.8
24.7
6 Saratoga Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna
Donald Fagan
L
28.8
28.7
Hong & Kishimoto, Fairmont Prep 49th Seed 3 224.7 111.9 331 47.66 2.12
Scott Hong; 112.8 164.4 56.4 168.25
Kyle Kishimoto; 111.9 166.6 55.5 168.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision Scott Hong Kyle Kishimoto
1 Dougherty Valley Annie Jeong & Sakura Rapolu
Katlin Harrington
L
22
25
2 Saratoga Sathvik Koneru & Karthik Ramachandran
Jeffrey Niemiec
L
29.6
29.7
3 Brophy CP Andres Ramos & Rj Heyman
Shelley Eutizi
L
28.8
29
4 Damien Joseph Barragan & Noah Bartholio
Chelsea King
W
27.6
27.5
5 East Amna Mujić & Gregoria Alegria
Naomi Alan
W
28.8
28
6 Northwood Independent KD
Cathy Renner
W
27.6
27.4
Soni & Boyilla, BASIS Scottsdale 50th Seed 3 224.2 112.2 336.6 52 9.27
Kyle Soni; 112.1 167.9 56 165.88
Harsha Boyilla; 112.1 168.7 56.2 166.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kyle Soni Harsha Boyilla
1 Nueva KM
Cory Ackerman
L
27.5
27.4
2 Harker Cindy Wang & Clarissa Wang
Matthew Luevano
L
28.6
28.5
3 Nueva AA
Jordy Barry
L
27.5
28.2
4 Salpointe Catholic Dariel Peraza & Audrey Ramos
Bryce Rogers
W
28.5
28
5 Eagle Emily Elfering & Peter Waters
Shelley Eutizi
W
29.3
29.6
6 Mount Si Ray Silverman & Mariam Mohammed
Sherry Meng
W
26.5
27
Galoustian & Shi, Riverside STEM Academy 51st Seed 3 223.8 111.6 335.6 41 2.69
Isabella Galoustian; 112.4 168.96 56 142.69
Jimmy Shi; 112.13 166.68 56 141.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision Isabella Galoustian Jimmy Shi
1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Lucas Horowitz & Sam Ripley
Charles Schletzbaum
L
27.5
28
2 Brophy CP Eshan Kalra & Aarin Shah
Robert Burgy
L
28
26
3 Rowland Hall Tim Zeng & Andrew Kimball
Brother Mike Joyce
W
29
28.8
4 Karl G. Maeser Prep Dallin Hansen & Elaine Wong
penelope eischer
W
28.5
28.2
5 American Roanak Baviskar & Akhil Bhamidipati
Cory Ackerman
W
27.8
27.9
Ellison & James, Eagle HS 52nd Seed 3 223.7 112.7 333.7 41.5 1.61
Brianna Ellison; 112.7 169.2 57.2 170.14
Emma James; 109.5 164.5 54.5 165.17
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brianna Ellison Emma James
1 Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai
Ashley Walker
L
29
27
2 Nueva KM
Brother Mike Joyce
W
28.5
29
3 Mount Si Ray Silverman & Mariam Mohammed
Michelle Williams
W
30
27
4 Dougherty Valley Vivian Kuang & Tanaya Bhakat
Brett Rydalch
L
26.5
26
5 Campbell Hall Mark Selden & Mia Stone-Molloy
Charles Schletzbaum
L
26.5
27.5
6 BASIS Scottsdale Alex Burt & Ashley Burt
penelope eischer
W
28.7
28
Rice & Murray, Mount Si HS 53rd Seed 3 223.1 112.3 333.8 33.8 9.73
Laura Rice; 110.4 165 56.6 163.35
Paytan Murray; 112.93 168.83 56.6 167.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision Laura Rice Paytan Murray
1 Salpointe Catholic Alison Bonn & Holland Walsh
Victor Rivas Umana
W
28.3
28.4
3 American Roanak Baviskar & Akhil Bhamidipati
Charles Schletzbaum
W
26
28
4 American Anil Tolwani & Safi Mohammed
Jan Patton
L
28.5
28.3
5 Saratoga Sathvik Koneru & Karthik Ramachandran
Stephanie Shelton
L
26
27
6 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Kayra Ilkbahar & Akash Shanmug
Amy Elzarka
L
28.7
29
Baviskar & Bhamidipati, American High 54th Seed 3 222.4 110 335.8 48.66 6.33
Akhil Bhamidipati; 110.8 166.8 54.8 168.35
Roanak Baviskar; 112 169 56 170.76
Round Opponent Judge Decision Akhil Bhamidipati Roanak Baviskar
1 Saratoga Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna
penelope eischer
W
29
29.5
2 Mount Si Kristina Chiu & Arsalan Masud
Ashley Walker
W
29.5
28
3 Mount Si Laura Rice & Paytan Murray
Charles Schletzbaum
L
26.5
28.5
4 Dougherty Valley Annie Jeong & Sakura Rapolu
Alex Christian
L
27
28
5 Riverside STEM Isabella Galoustian & Jimmy Shi
Cory Ackerman
L
27.4
27.5
6 Palo Verde BN
Koji Flynn-Do
W
27.4
27.5
Banke & Arramreddy, The Harker School 55th Seed 3 222.3 110.8 333.7 46.66 5.7
Raymond Banke; 111 166.9 55.6 167.05
Ekdatha Arramreddy; 111.3 166.8 55.5 164.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision Raymond Banke Ekdatha Arramreddy
1 Nueva PS
Victor Rivas Umana
L
28.4
28.3
2 Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Angelo Robledo
L
28.3
27.5
3 American Vishnu Kumar & Rohan Niranjan
Jordy Barry
W
29.4
28.5
4 BASIS Scottsdale Alex Burt & Ashley Burt
Cathy Renner
W
26.5
27
5 Saratoga VZ
Walker Nasser
L
27
28
6 Gulliver Prep Lauren Nanes & Alexis Roades
Cale McCrary
W
27.3
27.5
Gilbert & Williams, Park City High School Debate 56th Seed 3 220.7 110.1 330.2 49.83 4.44
Ryan Gilbert; 107.5 160 54 162.95
Nina Williams; 113.1 170.2 56.1 172.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ryan Gilbert Nina Williams
1 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Yusuf Khan & Ritvik Janamset
Robert Burgy
W
25
28
2 BASIS Scottsdale Bryan Yavari & Aditya Sidapara
penelope eischer
L
27.5
29
3 Saratoga VZ
Cale McCrary
L
26
28.1
4 Campbell Hall Kyle Sihota & Riley Friedenberg
Cory Ackerman
L
27.5
27.6
5 Palo Verde AK
Jamie Kuang
W
27
29.5
6 Palo Verde FO
Brother Mike Joyce
W
27
28
Smith & Tracy, Salpointe Catholic HS 57th Seed 3 216 108 322.7 46 6.23
Richard Tracy; 108.1 162.1 54 162.63
Max Smith; 107.8 160.6 54 161.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision Richard Tracy Max Smith
1 Karl G. Maeser Prep Dallin Hansen & Elaine Wong
Andrew Hull
L
27.5
27
2 Saratoga Austin Wang & David Koh
Koji Flynn-Do
L
26.5
27
3 Mount Si Kristina Chiu & Arsalan Masud
Nicholas Petsas
W
26
25
4 Mount Si Ray Silverman & Mariam Mohammed
Charles Schletzbaum
W
26.2
26.1
5 Brophy CP Andres Ramos & Rj Heyman
Chris Harris
L
27.9
27.8
6 Desert Oasis Kaitlyn Willoughby & Matthew Willoughby
Naomi Alan
W
28
27.7
Elfering & Waters, Eagle HS 58th Seed 2 228.4 114.7 341.9 49.33 2.21
Peter Waters; 114.8 171.8 57.6 168.25 40th speaker
Emily Elfering; 114.1 170.1 57.1 165.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision Peter Waters Emily Elfering
1 Mount Si Brad Smith & Keara Ryan
Michelle Williams
L
28
27
2 Rowland Hall Tim Zeng & Andrew Kimball
Jordy Barry
W
29
28.6
3 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Opperman & Alexandr
Andrew Hull
L
27.5
28
4 Dougherty Valley Saad Jamal & Tristan Shaughnessy
Matthew Luevano
L
28.6
28.5
5 BASIS Scottsdale Kyle Soni & Harsha Boyilla
Shelley Eutizi
L
29.5
29
6 SLC West Mia Yu & Cynthia Chen
Walker Nasser
W
29.2
29
Araki & Houser, Eagle HS 59th Seed 2 227.1 112.4 341.5 54.66 4.06
John Houser; 113.3 170.3 56.5 169.46
Valerie Araki; 113.3 171.2 56 170.08
Round Opponent Judge Decision John Houser Valerie Araki
1 BASIS Scottsdale Alex Burt & Ashley Burt
Arthur Galoustian
L
28.5
28
2 La Salle Jack Crawford & John Nahas
Angelo Robledo
L
28
27.9
3 Palo Verde AK
Brother Mike Joyce
L
27.8
28
4 Rowland Hall Justin Peng & Zaria Thompson
Michelle Williams
W
29
30
5 Mount Si Lydia Haindfield & Alejandro Ramirez
Janet Leung
W
27.4
28
6 College Prep Brant Haugh & Ilan Nurko
Shelley Eutizi
L
29.6
29.3
Greene & Weiseman, Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas 60th Seed 2 226.3 113.9 336.3 51.16 0.91
Holden Weiseman; 113.4 168.2 56.9 166.87
Victoria Greene; 112.6 168.1 57 166.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision Holden Weiseman Victoria Greene
1 Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail
Amy Elzarka
L
28.5
29
2 Salpointe Catholic Dariel Peraza & Audrey Ramos
Jamie Kuang
W
28
27
3 Desert Oasis Kaitlyn Willoughby & Matthew Willoughby
Chris Harris
L
28.4
28.6
4 Rowland Hall Emily Fowler & Bella Goh
Jordy Barry
W
28.8
28.6
5 Milpitas Oishika Barat & Josephine Tai
Mark Mabie
L
26
26.5
6 College Prep Harrison Coorey & Abhimanyu Gupta
Matthew Luevano
L
28.5
28.4
Yu & Chen, SLC West HS 61st Seed 2 225.1 113.1 336.6 46.66 2.98
Mia Yu; 112.6 168.6 56.1 168.81
Cynthia Chen; 112.5 168 56 168.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mia Yu Cynthia Chen
1 Salpointe Catholic Dariel Peraza & Audrey Ramos
Ashley Walker
W
29
28
2 Saratoga VZ
Brother Mike Joyce
L
29
28
3 Campbell Hall Mark Selden & Mia Stone-Molloy
Chelsea King
W
28.1
28.5
4 Milpitas Neval Mulaomerovic & Nisha Porchezhiyan
Brett Rydalch
L
27.5
27
5 Nueva AA
Alex Christian
L
27
28
6 Eagle Emily Elfering & Peter Waters
Walker Nasser
L
28
28.5
Salabaj & Thorton, Damien HS 62nd Seed 2 224.4 112.4 336.6 49.83 8.28
Kyle Thorton; 113 169 56.9 166.45
Logan Salabaj; 111.4 167.6 55.5 164.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kyle Thorton Logan Salabaj
1 Desert Oasis Kaitlyn Willoughby & Matthew Willoughby
Amy Elzarka
L
28.5
28
2 BASIS Scottsdale Alex Burt & Ashley Burt
Chris Harris
W
27.3
27.4
3 Northwood Independent David Choi & Amanda Miskell
Bryce Rogers
L
28.5
28.4
4 East Amna Mujić & Gregoria Alegria
Jordy Barry
W
28.4
27.5
5 Dougherty Valley Saad Jamal & Tristan Shaughnessy
Cory Ackerman
L
27.6
27.5
6 Harker Jacqueline He & Karena Kong
Bruce Zhang
L
28.7
28.8
Goh & Fowler, Rowland Hall 63rd Seed 2 223.4 111.5 333.6 52.5 9.05
Bella Goh; 109.9 164.4 54.5 163.97
Emily Fowler; 113.2 169.2 56.5 171.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bella Goh Emily Fowler
1 Harker Jacqueline He & Karena Kong
Sherry Meng
L
26
27
2 Salpointe Catholic Ben Wells & Xander Diaz
Chris Harris
W
27
29
3 Mount Si Chirag Vedullapalli & Abbas Jaffery
Naomi Alan
L
27
28
4 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Greene & Holden Wei
Jordy Barry
L
28.4
28.5
5 College Prep Harrison Coorey & Abhimanyu Gupta
Shelley Eutizi
L
28.5
28.7
6 Damien Joseph Barragan & Noah Bartholio
Jamie Kuang
W
27.5
28
Silverman & Mohammed, Mount Si HS 64th Seed 2 223 112.9 332.3 55.5 1.49
Mariam Mohammed; 110.4 164.9 55.9 165.17
Ray Silverman; 112.4 167.4 56.6 167.91
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mariam Mohammed Ray Silverman
1 American Vishnu Kumar & Rohan Niranjan
Arthur Galoustian
W
27.9
28
2 Eagle Madisen Miller & Julia Maas
Matthew Luevano
L
28.5
28.6
3 Eagle Brianna Ellison & Emma James
Michelle Williams
L
28
29
4 Salpointe Catholic Max Smith & Richard Tracy
Charles Schletzbaum
L
26
27
5 Rowland Hall Jacque Park & Tate Beasley
Bruce Zhang
W
29
28.8
6 BASIS Scottsdale Kyle Soni & Harsha Boyilla
Sherry Meng
L
25.5
26
Park & Beasley, Rowland Hall 65th Seed 2 222.9 111.2 333.1 55.66 1.98
Tate Beasley; 111.1 166.6 55.6 166.09
Jacque Park; 111.5 166.5 55.6 165.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tate Beasley Jacque Park
1 Palo Verde FO
Angelo Robledo
L
28
28.1
2 Fairmont Prep Adam Alamy & Olivia Bobrownicki
Jamie Kuang
L
27
26
3 Damien Joseph Barragan & Noah Bartholio
Lacrima Parau
W
28
29
4 College Prep Brant Haugh & Ilan Nurko
penelope eischer
L
27.5
27.2
5 Mount Si Ray Silverman & Mariam Mohammed
Bruce Zhang
L
28.5
28.7
6 Mount Si Kristina Chiu & Arsalan Masud
Brett Rydalch
W
27.6
27.5
Olson & Franco, Palo Verde HS 66th Seed 2 222.2 111.2 334.2 41.16 5.35
Sebastian Franco; 111.1 168.1 55.7 166.08
Carter Olson; 111.7 166.1 55.6 164.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sebastian Franco Carter Olson
1 Rowland Hall Jacque Park & Tate Beasley
Angelo Robledo
W
28.2
28.5
2 Northwood Independent KD
Chris Monteleone
W
30
29
3 La Salle Jack Crawford & John Nahas
Walker Nasser
L
28
25
4 Saratoga Sathvik Koneru & Karthik Ramachandran
Ricardo Zavala
L
27
29.4
5 Nueva KM
Anthony Gerrettie
L
27.2
27.1
6 Park City HS Ryan Gilbert & Nina Williams
Brother Mike Joyce
L
27.7
27.1
Agrebi & Kalkowski, Palo Verde HS 67th Seed 2 221.7 111 332.7 48.83 1.82
Sonia Agrebi; 111.6 167.1 56 167.8
Ella Kalkowski; 110.2 165.6 55 166.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sonia Agrebi Ella Kalkowski
1 Northwood Independent David Choi & Amanda Miskell
Andrew Hull
L
27
27.5
2 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Lucas Horowitz & Sam Ripley
penelope eischer
L
28
27.5
3 Eagle Valerie Araki & John Houser
Brother Mike Joyce
W
28.5
27.7
4 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Yusuf Khan & Ritvik Janamset
Cale McCrary
L
27.1
27
5 Park City HS Ryan Gilbert & Nina Williams
Jamie Kuang
L
28
27.5
6 Salpointe Catholic Dariel Peraza & Audrey Ramos
Chris Harris
W
28.5
28.4
Nova & Bletnitsky, Palo Verde HS 68th Seed 2 221.7 110.5 332.9 55.83 1.86
Diana Nova; 108.9 163.9 54 165.11
Sofia A Bletnitsky; 112.8 169 56.8 170.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision Diana Nova Sofia A Bletnitsky
1 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Opperman & Alexandr
Sherry Meng
L
26
27
2 Mount Si Chirag Vedullapalli & Abbas Jaffery
Bruce Zhang
L
28.9
28.8
3 Harker Krishna Mysoor & Reza Jalil
Shelley Eutizi
W
29
29.2
4 Mount Si Kristina Chiu & Arsalan Masud
Cale McCrary
L
26
28
5 Northwood Independent KD
Jamie Kuang
W
27.5
29
6 American Roanak Baviskar & Akhil Bhamidipati
Koji Flynn-Do
L
26.5
27
Diaz & Wells, Salpointe Catholic HS 69th Seed 2 221.6 110.5 332.2 56.6 4.46
Xander Diaz; 111.46 166.56 56 163.92
Ben Wells; 110 165.6 55 162.91
Round Opponent Judge Decision Xander Diaz Ben Wells
1 Dougherty Valley Megha Bhargava & Brandon Zhang
Cory Ackerman
L
27.6
27.5
2 Rowland Hall Emily Fowler & Bella Goh
Chris Harris
L
28.1
28
3 Northwood Independent KD
Nicholas Petsas
L
28
27
5 Brophy CP Eshan Kalra & Aarin Shah
Amy Elzarka
L
27.1
27
6 Rowland Hall Tim Zeng & Andrew Kimball
Brett Rydalch
W
28
28.5
Haindfield & Ramirez, Mount Si HS 70th Seed 2 221.5 110.6 332.9 44.33 6.19
Lydia Haindfield; 111.1 167 55.6 166.82
Alejandro Ramirez; 110.4 165.9 55.1 164.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lydia Haindfield Alejandro Ramirez
1 BASIS Peoria David Parau & Sukesh Ram
Matthew Luevano
L
28.6
28.5
2 Harker Jacqueline He & Karena Kong
Naomi Alan
W
28
27.5
3 Dougherty Valley Vivian Kuang & Tanaya Bhakat
Koji Flynn-Do
L
27.3
27
4 Nueva AA
Cory Ackerman
L
27.6
27.5
5 Eagle Valerie Araki & John Houser
Janet Leung
L
27.5
27.6
6 American Vishnu Kumar & Rohan Niranjan
Jamie Kuang
W
28
27.8
Willoughby & Willoughby, Desert Oasis HS 71st Seed 2 221.5 109.6 330.9 45.83 3.49
Matthew Willoughby; 108.9 162.4 54.1 161.03
Kaitlyn Willoughby; 112 168.5 55.6 169.77
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Willoughby Kaitlyn Willoughby
1 Damien Logan Salabaj & Kyle Thorton
Amy Elzarka
W
27.8
29.5
2 La Salle Sebastian Dunbar & Jacqueline Henley
Cory Ackerman
L
27.1
27.5
3 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Greene & Holden Wei
Chris Harris
W
28.5
28.9
4 BASIS Peoria David Parau & Sukesh Ram
Jamie Kuang
L
25
27
5 Rowland Hall Robin Zeng & Celia Davis
Alex Christian
L
27
28
6 Salpointe Catholic Max Smith & Richard Tracy
Naomi Alan
L
27
27.6
Marquez & Walsh, Salpointe Catholic HS 72nd Seed 2 219.3 109 327.5 50.33 2.69
Mariana Marquez; 109.1 163.79 54.8 165.88
Camden Walsh; 110.2 163.69 55.2 164.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mariana Marquez Camden Walsh
1 Fairmont Prep Adam Alamy & Olivia Bobrownicki
penelope eischer
L
27.5
27
2 Mount Si Brad Smith & Keara Ryan
Robert Burgy
L
26
28
3 College Prep Brant Haugh & Ilan Nurko
Lacrima Parau
L
26
25
4 Campbell Hall Mark Selden & Mia Stone-Molloy
Cathy Renner
L
27.3
27.2
5 Damien Joseph Barragan & Noah Bartholio
Bruce Zhang
W
28.7
28.5
6 Rowland Hall Justin Peng & Zaria Thompson
Chris Harris
W
28.3
28
Khan & Janamsetty, Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas 73rd Seed 2 218.5 109.3 326.2 44.6 9.75
Ritvik Janamsetty; 109.73 160.92 54 165.44
Yusuf Khan; 109.2 165.24 54 167.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ritvik Janamsetty Yusuf Khan
1 Park City HS Ryan Gilbert & Nina Williams
Robert Burgy
L
23
27
2 Campbell Hall Avalon Dalesandro & Francesca Lupi
Ashley Walker
L
28.5
27
4 Palo Verde AK
Cale McCrary
W
26.8
26.9
5 Fairmont Prep Numair Razzak & Alex Kim
Charles Schletzbaum
L
27
27.9
6 Karl G. Maeser Prep Dallin Hansen & Elaine Wong
Bruce Zhang
L
28.8
28.9
Burt & Burt, BASIS Scottsdale 74th Seed 2 217.5 109 326.5 57.33 8.67
Alex Burt; 106.2 160 53 158.35
Ashley Burt; 111 166.5 55.5 166.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Burt Ashley Burt
1 Eagle Valerie Araki & John Houser
Arthur Galoustian
W
26
28.7
2 Damien Logan Salabaj & Kyle Thorton
Chris Harris
L
27.2
27.1
3 Northwest Career And Technical Jonah Goldman & Brock Moody
Bryce Rogers
L
27.8
28.4
4 Harker Raymond Banke & Ekdatha Arramreddy
Cathy Renner
L
26
26.8
5 Harker Krishna Mysoor & Reza Jalil
Janet Leung
W
27
28
6 Eagle Brianna Ellison & Emma James
penelope eischer
L
26
27.5
Nanes & Roades, Gulliver Prep 75th Seed 2 212.8 105.4 320 50.6 2.42
Lauren Nanes; 106.66 160.56 52.2 136.6
Alexis Roades; 106 159.48 52 135.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lauren Nanes Alexis Roades
1 East Amna Mujić & Gregoria Alegria
Charles Schletzbaum
W
24.8
24.9
2 College Prep Harrison Coorey & Abhimanyu Gupta
Sherry Meng
L
25.5
25
3 Nueva RW
Claudia Chiang-Lopez
W
29
28.5
4 Mount Si Brad Smith & Keara Ryan
Bruce Zhang
L
28.4
28.5
6 Harker Raymond Banke & Ekdatha Arramreddy
Cale McCrary
L
26.1
26
Kasturi & Do, Northwood Independent 76th Seed 1 223.4 111.5 335.4 50.33 5.6
Andrew Do; 110.6 166.6 55.5 166.61
Sreekar Kasturi; 111.8 168.8 55.8 168.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Do Sreekar Kasturi
1 Park City HS Gavin Serr & Boyana Martinova
Koji Flynn-Do
L
27
27.5
2 Palo Verde FO
Chris Monteleone
L
28
27
3 Salpointe Catholic Ben Wells & Xander Diaz
Nicholas Petsas
W
27.5
30
4 Nueva KM
Walker Nasser
L
29
28.3
5 Palo Verde BN
Jamie Kuang
L
28
28.5
6 Fairmont Prep Scott Hong & Kyle Kishimoto
Cathy Renner
L
27.1
27.5
Mysoor & Jalil, The Harker School 77th Seed 1 223.3 112.1 334.2 47.83 7.47
Krishna Mysoor; 113.3 169.4 56.8 168.72
Reza Jalil; 109.9 164.8 55.3 159.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision Krishna Mysoor Reza Jalil
1 Dougherty Valley Vivian Kuang & Tanaya Bhakat
Dilip Baviskar
L
28.8
28.3
2 American Anil Tolwani & Safi Mohammed
Chris Monteleone
L
28
27
3 Palo Verde BN
Shelley Eutizi
L
29.1
28.6
4 American Vishnu Kumar & Rohan Niranjan
Bryce Rogers
W
29
28.9
5 BASIS Scottsdale Alex Burt & Ashley Burt
Janet Leung
L
27.5
26
6 SLC West Lauren Bacon & Zach Bradford
Alex Christian
L
27
26
Chiu & Masud, Mount Si HS 78th Seed 1 222 111 332 53.5 7.96
Kristina Chiu; 112.8 168 56 168.23
Arsalan Masud; 109 164 54 163.47
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kristina Chiu Arsalan Masud
1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Charlotte Kramon & Eli Pallran
Bryce Rogers
L
28
26.5
2 American Roanak Baviskar & Akhil Bhamidipati
Ashley Walker
L
29
27
3 Salpointe Catholic Max Smith & Richard Tracy
Nicholas Petsas
L
28.8
28.9
4 Palo Verde BN
Cale McCrary
W
26.2
26.1
5 Karl G. Maeser Prep Dallin Hansen & Elaine Wong
Naomi Alan
L
28
27
6 Rowland Hall Jacque Park & Tate Beasley
Brett Rydalch
L
28
28.5
Kumar & Niranjan, American High 79th Seed 1 218.2 109.7 328.2 61.6 1.63
Rohan Niranjan; 109.33 164.03 55.4 165.8
Vishnu Kumar; 109.33 164.16 54.6 165.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rohan Niranjan Vishnu Kumar
1 Mount Si Ray Silverman & Mariam Mohammed
Arthur Galoustian
L
26.5
26
2 Dougherty Valley Megha Bhargava & Brandon Zhang
Sherry Meng
L
26
27
3 Harker Raymond Banke & Ekdatha Arramreddy
Jordy Barry
L
27.8
27.7
4 Harker Krishna Mysoor & Reza Jalil
Bryce Rogers
L
28.7
28.8
6 Mount Si Lydia Haindfield & Alejandro Ramirez
Jamie Kuang
L
27.7
27.3
Walsh & Bonn, Salpointe Catholic HS 80th Seed 1 217.2 108.7 324 57.8 8.79
Holland Walsh; 107.73 160.68 54 160.1
Alison Bonn; 109.86 163.32 55.2 163.06
Round Opponent Judge Decision Holland Walsh Alison Bonn
1 Mount Si Laura Rice & Paytan Murray
Victor Rivas Umana
L
28.1
28.2
2 Fairmont Prep Numair Razzak & Alex Kim
Lacrima Parau
L
27
28
3 East Amna Mujić & Gregoria Alegria
Jeffrey Niemiec
L
27.1
27.6
4 SLC West Lauren Bacon & Zach Bradford
Chris Harris
L
26.7
26.8
5 Rowland Hall Tim Zeng & Andrew Kimball
Sherry Meng
L
25
25.5
Alegria & Mujić, East HS 81st Seed 1 214.8 108.8 321.9 55.33 4.7
Amna Mujić; 108.5 161.5 54.7 160.25
Gregoria Alegria; 106.4 160.39 54.1 159.73
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amna Mujić Gregoria Alegria
1 Gulliver Prep Lauren Nanes & Alexis Roades
Charles Schletzbaum
L
25
25.1
2 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Hannah Levine & Eunice Park
Shelley Eutizi
L
28
29
3 Salpointe Catholic Alison Bonn & Holland Walsh
Jeffrey Niemiec
W
27.8
27.2
4 Damien Logan Salabaj & Kyle Thorton
Jordy Barry
L
27.2
27.1
5 Fairmont Prep Scott Hong & Kyle Kishimoto
Naomi Alan
L
27.5
27
6 Dougherty Valley Megha Bhargava & Brandon Zhang
Alex Christian
L
26
25
Kimball & Zeng, Rowland Hall 82nd Seed 1 213 106 319.8 46.66 0.82
Ziteng Zeng; 105.5 158.1 52.5 158.9
Andrew Kimball; 108 161.69 54 162.46
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ziteng Zeng Andrew Kimball
1 Saratoga Austin Wang & David Koh
Cathy Renner
L
26.5
26
2 Eagle Emily Elfering & Peter Waters
Jordy Barry
L
27.6
27.7
3 Riverside STEM Isabella Galoustian & Jimmy Shi
Brother Mike Joyce
L
25
26.5
4 Brophy CP Andres Ramos & Rj Heyman
Andrew Hull
L
27
27.5
5 Salpointe Catholic Alison Bonn & Holland Walsh
Sherry Meng
W
26
27
6 Salpointe Catholic Ben Wells & Xander Diaz
Brett Rydalch
L
26
27
Ramos & Peraza, Salpointe Catholic HS 83rd Seed 1 212.3 106.4 318.3 56.5 9.76
Dariel Peraza; 105.5 158.5 53 160.29
Audrey Ramos; 106.4 159.8 53.4 161.56
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dariel Peraza Audrey Ramos
1 SLC West Mia Yu & Cynthia Chen
Ashley Walker
L
25
26
2 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Greene & Holden Wei
Jamie Kuang
L
25
26
3 Milpitas Neval Mulaomerovic & Nisha Porchezhiyan
Michelle Williams
L
28
27
4 BASIS Scottsdale Kyle Soni & Harsha Boyilla
Bryce Rogers
L
26.5
26.4
5 Rowland Hall Justin Peng & Zaria Thompson
Sherry Meng
W
26.5
27
6 Palo Verde AK
Chris Harris
L
27.5
27.4
Peng & Thompson, Rowland Hall 84th Seed 0 217.5 109 324.6 46.66 7.28
Charlotte Orford;
Zaria Thompson; 107 160.3 53.5 158.18
Justin Peng; 110.8 164.4 0 166.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision Charlotte Orford Zaria Thompson Justin Peng
1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Hannah Levine & Eunice Park
Bryce Rogers
L
27
26
2 Nueva PS
Bruce Zhang
L
27
26.5
3 Campbell Hall Kyle Sihota & Riley Friedenberg
Jeffrey Niemiec
L
28.1
27.5
4 Eagle Valerie Araki & John Houser
Michelle Williams
L
27
28.5
5 Salpointe Catholic Dariel Peraza & Audrey Ramos
Sherry Meng
L
25.5
26
6 Salpointe Catholic Mariana Marquez & Camden Walsh
Chris Harris
L
27.8
27.7
Barragan & Bartholio, Damien HS 85th Seed 0 214 106.8 321.6 49 8.01
Joseph Barragan; 107.4 161.3 53.8 162.07
Noah Bartholio; 106.6 160.29 53 160.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joseph Barragan Noah Bartholio
1 SLC West Lauren Bacon & Zach Bradford
Dilip Baviskar
L
28.8
28.7
2 Green Valley Alejandro Banuelos & Alexander Balasky
Jeffrey Niemiec
L
25.1
25
3 Rowland Hall Jacque Park & Tate Beasley
Lacrima Parau
L
27
26
4 Fairmont Prep Scott Hong & Kyle Kishimoto
Chelsea King
L
25.2
25
5 Salpointe Catholic Mariana Marquez & Camden Walsh
Bruce Zhang
L
28.4
28.6
6 Rowland Hall Emily Fowler & Bella Goh
Jamie Kuang
L
26.8
27