Cal Invitational UC Berkeley

2018 — Berkeley, CA/US

Cumulative Results: VLD

Jessica Wamsley, Elko High School Forensics Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough ZW
Josen Kalra
W
2 Canyon Crest EL
Jaymee Go
L
3 Harvard-Westlake AL
Dan Miyamoto
L
Lethia Munoz, Elko High School Forensics Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake AG
Aaron Timmons
L
2 Brentwood PS
Nick Montecalvo
L
3 Canyon Crest ST
Kate Burnite
L
Laura Kors, Harvard-Westlake School Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Northland Christian AV
Amit Kukreja
W
2 Beckman KM
Vinay Maruri
L
3 Kent Denver GR
Jaymee Go
L
4 Harker KM
Ben Barov
L
Brianna Aaron, Newark Science 1st Seed 6 118.2 59 3.67 176.8 7.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mountain House KB
Theja Talla
W
2 Mission San Jose SC
Alex Martel
W
3 Palo Alto (Independent) FZ
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
4 Henry W. Grady AO
Nick Montecalvo
W
5 Harvard-Westlake SK
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
6 Dougherty Valley PT
Travis Fife
W
Triples Marlborough SD
Ben Barov
Joseph Flores
Travis Fife
W
W
W
Doubles Dougherty Valley PT
Travis Fife
Ben Barov
Neil Tagare
L
L
W
Shruthi Krishnan, Greenhill School 2nd Seed 6 118 59 3.67 177 8.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Los Altos PD
Lawrence Zhou
W
2 Oakwood CB
Brandon Garcia
W
3 Canyon Crest RA
Dan Miyamoto
W
4 Marlborough CL
Laura Hosman
W
5 Immaculate Heart LM
Neil Tagare
W
6 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AW
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
Triples Greenhill SK
Brandon Garcia
Monica Amestoy
Neil Tagare
W
W
W
Doubles Palo Alto (Independent) FZ
Amit Kukreja
Erik Legried
Jonathan Alston
W
W
W
Octas Mountain View MS
Travis Fife
Erik Legried
Bailey McHale
W
W
W
Quarters Greenhill SK
Rodrigo Paramo
Devane Murphy
Adam Torson
W
W
W
Semis Harvard-Westlake IP
Rodrigo Paramo
Jackson Lallas
Erik Legried
W
L
L
Indu Pandey, Harvard-Westlake School 3rd Seed 6 117.6 58.8 4 176.4 9.86
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Beckman AW
Sun-Hee Simon
W
2 Kinkaid SM
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
3 Arcadia JC
Ben Barov
W
4 Kent Denver AA
Emmiee Malyugina
W
5 Greenhill AM
Amit Kukreja
W
6 Colleyville Heritage SM
Jaymee Go
W
Doubles Mountain View VP
Monica Amestoy
David Dosch
Michael Overing
W
W
L
Octas University RH
Rodrigo Paramo
Adam Torson
Emmiee Malyugina
W
W
W
Quarters Westwood RM
Erik Legried
Aaron Timmons
Elijah Smith
W
L
W
Semis Harvard-Westlake IP
Rodrigo Paramo
Jackson Lallas
Erik Legried
L
W
W
Finals Brentwood WJ
Nishad Neelakandan
Emmiee Malyugina
Elijah Smith
W
L
W
Niko Battle, Kamiak High School 4th Seed 6 117.2 58.5 4.17 175.3 9.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Northland Christian JW
Murad Awad
W
2 Harker AM
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
3 Harvard-Westlake CL
Amit Kukreja
W
4 Harvard-Westlake LM
Vinay Maruri
W
5 Harvard-Westlake JN
Jaymee Go
W
6 Harvard-Westlake SP
Brandon Garcia
W
Triples Marlborough AJ
Travis Fife
Greg Malis
Murad Awad
W
W
W
Doubles Kamiak NB
Katherine Fennell
Nick Montecalvo
Jack Wareham
W
W
L
Octas Kamiak NB
Monica Amestoy
Sun-Hee Simon
Brandon Garcia
W
W
W
Quarters Brentwood WJ
Jack Coyle
Salim Damerdji
Claudia Ribera
L
L
L
Whit Jackson, Brentwood School 5th Seed 6 117 58.5 4.17 175.5 8.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 St Francis DJ
Katherine Fennell
W
2 Canyon Crest NZ
Katie Hughes
W
3 Immaculate Heart DD
Scott Phillips
W
4 Loyola NT
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
5 Harvard-Westlake VC
Ryan Olson
W
6 Harvard-Westlake JD
Panny Shan
W
Triples Notre Dame DS
Jack Coyle
Ellen Ivens-Duran
Deborah Swenson
W
W
W
Doubles Greenhill BZ
Jonas Le Barillec
Dan Miyamoto
Scott Phillips
W
W
W
Octas Brentwood WJ
Devane Murphy
Jack Coyle
Scott Phillips
W
W
L
Quarters Kamiak NB
Jack Coyle
Salim Damerdji
Claudia Ribera
W
W
W
Semis Harvard-Westlake JD
Aaron Timmons
Elijah Smith
Nishad Neelakandan
L
W
W
Finals Brentwood WJ
Nishad Neelakandan
Emmiee Malyugina
Elijah Smith
L
W
L
Rohith Mandavalli, Westwood HS 6th Seed 6 116.1 58 3.67 173.9 3.2
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Nueva AK
Michael O'Krent
W
2 Mission San Jose KG
John Overing
W
3 Brentwood SH
Deborah Swenson
W
4 Canyon Crest EL
Bailey McHale
W
5 Harvard-Westlake JGl
Zarek Drozda
W
6 Sprague LW
Michael Overing
W
Triples Dougherty Valley AR
Srivatsav Pyda
David Dosch
John Scoggin
W
W
W
Doubles Quarry Lane SK
Shivane Sabharwal
Lawrence Zhou
Joseph Flores
W
W
L
Quarters Westwood RM
Erik Legried
Aaron Timmons
Elijah Smith
L
W
L
Jaya Nayar, Harvard-Westlake School 7th Seed 5 118.3 59 3.67 176.9 5.52
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Buhach Colony BL
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
2 Kent Denver ML
Elijah Smith
W
3 Brentwood EL
Sri Dasaraju
W
4 La Salle AT
John Overing
W
5 Kamiak NB
Jaymee Go
L
6 Colleyville Heritage CW
Sun-Hee Simon
W
Triples Los Altos PD
Ellen Ivens-Duran
David Dosch
Neil Tagare
W
W
W
Doubles Harvard-Westlake JN
Vinay Maruri
Sri Dasaraju
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
W
W
Octas Harvard-Westlake JN
Sri Dasaraju
Michael Overing
Amit Kukreja
W
W
W
Quarters Harvard-Westlake JN
Rodrigo Paramo
Devane Murphy
Adam Torson
L
L
L
Jake Davidson, Harvard-Westlake School 8th Seed 5 117.5 58.7 3.83 176.4 1.75
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Denver East GK
Courtney Coffman
W
2 Presentation JW
Amit Kukreja
W
3 North Hollywood JS
Devane Murphy
W
4 Bellarmine College Prep AP
Adam Bistagne
W
5 San Marino ED
Sri Dasaraju
W
6 Brentwood WJ
Panny Shan
L
Triples Harvard-Westlake JD
Dan Miyamoto
Adam Bistagne
Theja Talla
W
W
W
Doubles Northwood KK
Greg Malis
Adam Torson
Elijah Smith
W
W
W
Octas Santa Monica RE
Adam Bistagne
Aaron Timmons
Jonathan Alston
W
L
W
Quarters Newark Science OS
Ryan Olson
Vinay Maruri
Monica Amestoy
W
W
W
Semis Brentwood WJ
Aaron Timmons
Elijah Smith
Nishad Neelakandan
W
L
L
Rex Evans, Santa Monica High School 9th Seed 5 117.4 58.7 3.83 173.7 2.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Quarry Lane SK
Salim Damerdji
W
2 Nueva AK
Adam Young
W
3 Dougherty Valley PT
Jessica Kam
L
4 University RH
Jack Coyle
W
5 Dougherty Valley JL
Jonas Le Barillec
W
6 Newark Science OS
Jaymee Go
W
Triples Bellarmine College Prep AP
Varad Agarwala
Katie Hughes
Michael O'Krent
W
W
W
Doubles Santa Monica RE
Adam Bistagne
John Scoggin
Devane Murphy
W
L
W
Octas Santa Monica RE
Adam Bistagne
Aaron Timmons
Jonathan Alston
L
W
L
Max Kanner, Isidore Newman School 10th Seed 5 117.3 58.8 3.33 176.1 0.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood MW
Alan Fishman
L
2 Chaminade CP JK
Kate Totz
W
3 Mission San Jose AS
Ryan Olson
W
4 Northwood GA
Katie Hughes
W
5 Davis Senior ET
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
6 Marlborough AJ
Aaron Timmons
W
Triples Davis Senior ET
Erik Legried
Megan Nubel
Levon Ghanimian
W
W
W
Doubles Isidore Newman MK
Brandon Garcia
Ryan Olson
Dino De La O
L
L
L
Danielle Dosch, Immaculate Heart High School 11th Seed 5 117.3 58.7 3.5 176.1 5.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 South Eugene WR
Brandon Garcia
W
2 Lynbrook AR
Sri Dasaraju
W
3 Brentwood WJ
Scott Phillips
L
4 St Francis KR
Srivatsav Pyda
W
5 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Ben Barov
W
6 Harvard-Westlake MG
Jack Wareham
W
Triples Immaculate Heart DD
Scott Phillips
Shivane Sabharwal
Nisarg Shah
W
L
L
Arlo Weiner, Oakwood School - North Hollywood 12th Seed 5 117.3 58.6 4.17 173.8 1.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake JI
Daniel Park
W
2 Dougherty Valley SM
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
3 Los Altos NH
Dino De La O
W
4 Harker AT
Jack Coyle
W
5 Brentwood RY
Shivane Sabharwal
W
6 Greenhill SK
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
Triples Oakwood School - North Hollywood AW
John Overing
Srivatsav Pyda
Megan Nubel
W
W
W
Doubles Northwood VA
Varad Agarwala
Nisarg Shah
Murad Awad
L
L
W
Anna Myers, Greenhill School 13th Seed 5 117.1 58.4 3.83 176 9.73
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley PC
Jonathan Alston
W
2 Cherry Creek MH
Murad Awad
W
3 Alexander Dawson KP
Brandon Garcia
W
4 Immaculate Heart MC
Neil Tagare
W
5 Harvard-Westlake IP
Amit Kukreja
L
6 Dougherty Valley AB
Scott Phillips
W
Triples Greenhill AM
Jonas Le Barillec
Claudia Ribera
Scott Phillips
W
W
L
Doubles Greenhill AM
Claudia Ribera
Vandita Pendse
Bailey McHale
W
L
W
Octas Kamiak NB
Monica Amestoy
Sun-Hee Simon
Brandon Garcia
L
L
L
Eric Deng, San Marino HS 14th Seed 5 117 58.5 4.17 175.3 6.64
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola ST
Monica Amestoy
W
2 Harvard-Westlake AG
Christine Tsai
W
3 Los Altos JH
Matt Conrad
W
4 Westwood JA
Joseph Flores
W
5 Harvard-Westlake JD
Sri Dasaraju
L
6 Harvard-Westlake NR
Nick Montecalvo
W
Triples Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA
Sean Fahey
Devane Murphy
Levon Ghanimian
W
W
W
Doubles San Marino ED
John Overing
Emmiee Malyugina
Michael O'Krent
L
W
L
Jason Chan, Arcadia High School 15th Seed 5 116.9 58.5 3.33 175.3 1.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Kent Denver ML
Varad Agarwala
W
2 Dougherty Valley AM
Nisarg Shah
W
3 Harvard-Westlake IP
Ben Barov
L
4 Harvard-Westlake AL
Panny Shan
W
5 Mountain View MS
Adam Bistagne
W
6 Henry W. Grady AO
Daniel Park
W
Triples Mountain View MS
Erik Legried
Adam Bistagne
Kate Totz
W
L
L
Spencer Klink, Harvard-Westlake School 16th Seed 5 116.9 58.4 4.17 175.4 6.29
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mission San Jose TW
David Dosch
W
2 Isidore Newman SG
Courtney Coffman
W
3 Lynbrook CW
Amit Kukreja
W
4 Newark Science OS
Zarek Drozda
W
5 Newark Science BA
Ellen Ivens-Duran
L
6 Notre Dame DS
Vinay Maruri
W
Triples Newark Science OS
Brandon Garcia
Vinay Maruri
Courtney Coffman
L
L
L
Vishan Chaudhary, Harvard-Westlake School 17th Seed 5 116.8 58.6 3.83 175.1 3.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Northland Christian AB
Sun-Hee Simon
W
2 Bingham HP
David Dosch
W
3 Brentwood DW
Panny Shan
W
4 Canyon Crest RAg
Amit Kukreja
W
5 Brentwood WJ
Ryan Olson
L
6 San Marino IC
Ben Barov
W
Triples Colleyville Heritage AL
Aaron Timmons
Sun-Hee Simon
Courtney Coffman
L
L
W
Emma Blum, Brentwood School 18th Seed 5 116.8 58.5 3.5 175 5.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley KK
John Scoggin
L
2 Mission San Jose TW
Dino De La O
W
3 Mission San Jose KG
Nisarg Shah
W
4 Loyola AO
Salim Damerdji
W
5 Marlborough JS
Panny Shan
W
6 San Marino KW
Katie Hughes
W
Triples Brentwood EB
Jonas Le Barillec
Devane Murphy
Joseph Flores
L
W
L
Spencer Paul, Harvard-Westlake School 19th Seed 5 116.7 58.5 3.83 175 8.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker AD
Dan Miyamoto
W
2 Lynbrook YM
Greg Malis
W
3 Westwood RS
Zarek Drozda
W
4 Harker SL
Jack Wareham
W
5 Harker KS
Ben Barov
W
6 Kamiak NB
Brandon Garcia
L
Triples University RH
Vinay Maruri
Adam Torson
Kaushal Balagurusamy
L
L
L
Jessa Glassman, Harvard-Westlake School 20th Seed 5 116.6 58.3 3.83 174.6 5.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Flintridge Sacred Heart CB
Elijah Smith
W
2 Colleyville Heritage AL
Greg Malis
W
3 San Marino KW
Courtney Coffman
W
4 Mountain View MS
Christine Tsai
W
5 Westwood RM
Zarek Drozda
L
6 Canyon Crest RA
Rodrigo Paramo
W
Triples Loyola LA
Dan Miyamoto
Ryan Olson
Jonathan Alston
L
L
W
Viren Abhyankar, Northwood High School 21st Seed 5 116.5 58.4 3.83 174.7 5.58
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough LD
Adam Bistagne
W
2 Newark Science SB
Michael O'Krent
W
3 Notre Dame DS
Claudia Ribera
W
4 Archbishop Mitty JP
Sri Dasaraju
W
5 Dougherty Valley PT
Alex Martel
L
6 Kinkaid SM
Shivane Sabharwal
W
Triples Northwood VA
Greg Malis
Adam Torson
Amit Kukreja
W
W
W
Doubles Oakwood School - North Hollywood AW
Varad Agarwala
Nisarg Shah
Murad Awad
W
W
L
Octas Brentwood WJ
Devane Murphy
Jack Coyle
Scott Phillips
L
L
W
Eve Levenson, Brentwood School 22nd Seed 5 116.5 58.4 3.33 174.6 2.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Northwood EC
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
2 St Francis AN
Panny Shan
W
3 Harvard-Westlake JN
Sri Dasaraju
L
4 Harvard-Westlake TD
Levon Ghanimian
W
5 Marlborough CL
Michael Overing
W
6 La Salle AT
Jack Coyle
W
Triples Brentwood EL
Sun-Hee Simon
Sri Dasaraju
Michael Overing
L
W
W
Doubles Brentwood EL
Srivatsav Pyda
Kaushal Balagurusamy
Deborah Swenson
L
L
L
Kevin Li, Canyon Crest Academy 23rd Seed 5 116.5 58.3 3.5 174.8 2.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 North Hollywood JS
Katie Hughes
L
2 Denver East AB
Jackson Lallas
W
3 Harvard-Westlake WF
Levon Ghanimian
W
4 Harvard-Westlake CL
Srivatsav Pyda
W
5 Immaculate Heart MC
Vandita Pendse
W
6 Palo Alto (Independent) FZ
Ryan Olson
W
Triples Brentwood JD
Dino De La O
Shivane Sabharwal
Katherine Fennell
L
L
L
Lindsey Williams, Sprague High School 24th Seed 5 116.4 58.2 4.2 175 6.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley KD
Will Alexander
W
3 Harvard-Westlake SMc
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
4 Harvard-Westlake NR
Adam Bistagne
W
5 Brentwood KM
Katie Hughes
W
6 Westwood RM
Michael Overing
L
Triples Dougherty Valley KD
Lawrence Zhou
Ben Barov
Adam Young
L
W
W
Doubles Santa Monica RE
Adam Bistagne
John Scoggin
Devane Murphy
L
W
L
Karthik Krishnan, Northwood High School 25th Seed 5 116.1 58 3.67 174.6 7.47
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Northland Christian JQ
Claudia Ribera
W
2 Canyon Crest JY
Kaushal Balagurusamy
W
3 Greenhill BZ
Jaymee Go
L
4 San Marino VL
Alex Martel
W
5 Colleyville Heritage AL
Jack Wareham
W
6 Harker AM
Scott Phillips
W
Triples Northwood KK
Varad Agarwala
Sri Dasaraju
Sean Fahey
W
W
W
Doubles Harvard-Westlake JD
Greg Malis
Adam Torson
Elijah Smith
L
L
L
Dan Taro, Kent Denver School 26th Seed 5 116 58 3.5 174.6 1.41
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Denver East TC
Greg Malis
W
2 Oakwood School - North Hollywood MW
Varad Agarwala
W
3 Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA
Dino De La O
L
4 Alexander Dawson KP
Ryan Olson
W
5 Harker SS
David Dosch
W
6 Loyola LA
Joseph Flores
W
Triples Dougherty Valley AB
Lawrence Zhou
Adam Young
Nick Montecalvo
L
L
L
Alexandra Mork, Harvard-Westlake School 27th Seed 5 115.8 58 3.33 174 2.87
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood KR
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
2 Notre Dame AB
Sun-Hee Simon
W
3 Loyola NT
Greg Malis
L
4 Westlake EE
Dan Miyamoto
W
5 Archbishop Mitty JP
Adam Torson
W
6 Presentation NV
Amit Kukreja
W
Triples Harvard-Westlake AMo
John Overing
Elijah Smith
Rodrigo Paramo
L
L
L
Brian Zhou, Greenhill School 28th Seed 5 115.7 58 3.83 173.7 2.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Polytechnic JL
Jason Yang
W
2 Canyon Crest SX
Lawrence Zhou
W
3 Northwood KK
Jaymee Go
W
4 Dougherty Valley PT
Nimish Saxena
L
5 Beckman KM
Matt Conrad
W
6 Los Altos PD
Levon Ghanimian
W
Triples Greenhill BZ
Monica Amestoy
Vandita Pendse
Rodrigo Paramo
W
W
W
Doubles Greenhill BZ
Jonas Le Barillec
Dan Miyamoto
Scott Phillips
L
L
L
Chris Wang, Lynbrook HS 29th Seed 5 115.7 57.8 3.5 172.9 5.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough SD
Panny Shan
W
2 San Marino BK
Claudia Ribera
W
3 Harvard-Westlake SK
Amit Kukreja
L
4 Harvard-Westlake RM
Jaymee Go
W
5 Canyon Crest RAg
Alex Martel
W
6 Harker KS
Sri Dasaraju
W
Triples Brentwood RY
John Scoggin
Panny Shan
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
L
L
Jugal Amodwala, Westwood HS 30th Seed 5 115.4 57.8 3 173.7 1.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Buhach Colony KH
Michael Overing
W
2 Harvard-Westlake RMa
Elijah Smith
W
3 Davis Senior ET
Michael O'Krent
W
4 San Marino ED
Joseph Flores
L
5 Bellarmine College Prep AP
Aaron Timmons
W
6 Immaculate Heart LM
Nisarg Shah
W
Triples Westwood JA
Jack Wareham
Nisarg Shah
Theja Talla
W
L
L
Anshul Reddy, The Harker School 31st Seed 5 115.4 57.6 3.33 173.7 9.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Colleyville Heritage AL
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
2 New Trier WT
Erik Legried
W
3 Brentwood CL
John Scoggin
W
4 Harvard-Westlake BW
Dan Miyamoto
W
5 Dougherty Valley AR
Daniel Park
W
6 Westwood RS
Michael O'Krent
W
Triples Harker AR
Leah Clark-Villanueva
Jackson Lallas
Claudia Ribera
L
W
L
Daniella Wilson, Brentwood School 32nd Seed 5 114.9 57.5 3.67 172.4 8.35
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Newark Science SB
Greg Hansen
W
2 Loyola AO
Dino De La O
W
3 Harvard-Westlake VC
Panny Shan
L
4 Dougherty Valley SK
Nisarg Shah
W
5 Bellarmine College Prep RB
Katherine Fennell
W
6 Harker SL
Neil Tagare
W
Triples Brentwood DW
Jack Wareham
Panny Shan
Michael Overing
L
L
L
Pooja Tallapaneni, Dougherty Valley High School 33rd Seed 5 114.5 57.5 4.67 172.5 1.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Immaculate Heart MS
Louinn Lota
W
2 Brentwood KR
Adam Young
W
3 Santa Monica RE
Jessica Kam
W
4 Greenhill BZ
Nimish Saxena
W
5 Northwood VA
Alex Martel
W
6 Newark Science BA
Travis Fife
L
Triples Dougherty Valley PT
Jack Wareham
Panny Shan
Michael Overing
W
W
W
Doubles Dougherty Valley PT
Travis Fife
Ben Barov
Neil Tagare
W
W
L
Octas Newark Science OS
Ben Barov
Sean Fahey
John Overing
L
L
L
Frances Zhuang, Palo Alto (Independent) 34th Seed 4 118.1 59 3.67 176.9 7.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Denver East AB
Kate Totz
W
2 Colleyville Heritage SM
Laura Hosman
W
3 Newark Science BA
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
4 Beckman SG
Levon Ghanimian
W
5 Brentwood HG
Katherine Fennell
W
6 Canyon Crest KL
Ryan Olson
L
Triples Harker AR
Leah Clark-Villanueva
Jackson Lallas
Claudia Ribera
W
L
W
Doubles Greenhill SK
Amit Kukreja
Erik Legried
Jonathan Alston
L
L
L
Varun Paranjpe, Mountain View High School 35th Seed 4 117.6 58.8 3 175.6 7.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker KK
Sean Fahey
W
2 Presentation NV
Brandon Garcia
W
3 Dougherty Valley AB
Jack Wareham
W
4 Brentwood RY
Adam Young
L
5 Harvard-Westlake NR
Murad Awad
L
6 Rowland Hall-St Mark JW
Ryan Olson
W
Triples Westwood JA
Jack Wareham
Nisarg Shah
Theja Talla
L
W
W
Doubles Harvard-Westlake IP
Monica Amestoy
David Dosch
Michael Overing
L
L
W
Ryan Younger, Brentwood School 36th Seed 4 117.5 58.7 4 176.5 2.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 New Trier PT
Srivatsav Pyda
W
2 Westwood DM
Ryan Olson
W
3 Cypress Bay NB
Nisarg Shah
W
4 Mountain View VP
Adam Young
W
5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AW
Shivane Sabharwal
L
6 University RH
Kaushal Balagurusamy
L
Triples Brentwood RY
John Scoggin
Panny Shan
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
W
W
Doubles Kamiak NB
Katherine Fennell
Nick Montecalvo
Jack Wareham
L
L
W
Lena Mizrahi, Immaculate Heart High School 37th Seed 4 117.4 58.7 4 176.1 1.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker QC
Varad Agarwala
W
2 Harvard-Westlake TA
Levon Ghanimian
W
3 Harker SS
Deborah Swenson
W
4 Dougherty Valley AR
Matt Conrad
W
5 Greenhill SK
Neil Tagare
L
6 Westwood JA
Nisarg Shah
L
Triples Greenhill BZ
Monica Amestoy
Vandita Pendse
Rodrigo Paramo
L
L
L
Saianurag Karavadi, The Quarry Lane School 38th Seed 4 117.1 58.7 3 175.7 0.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Santa Monica RE
Salim Damerdji
L
2 Harvard-Westlake JI
Rodrigo Paramo
W
3 Harvard-Westlake AGa
Matthew Lane-Swanson
W
4 Denver East OD
Kate Totz
W
5 Harker SL
Sean Fahey
L
6 Brentwood ELi
Shivane Sabharwal
W
Triples Harvard-Westlake AMo
John Overing
Elijah Smith
Rodrigo Paramo
W
W
W
Doubles Westwood RM
Shivane Sabharwal
Lawrence Zhou
Joseph Flores
L
L
W
Ansuman Bardalai, Dougherty Valley High School 39th Seed 4 116.8 58.5 3.33 175.3 7.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Cherry Creek MR
Matt Conrad
W
2 Presentation SP
Louinn Lota
W
3 Mountain View VP
Jack Wareham
L
4 Brentwood AR
Michael Overing
W
5 Los Altos JH
Srivatsav Pyda
W
6 Greenhill AM
Scott Phillips
L
Triples Kent Denver DT
Lawrence Zhou
Adam Young
Nick Montecalvo
W
W
W
Doubles Dougherty Valley AB
Vinay Maruri
Sri Dasaraju
Ellen Ivens-Duran
L
L
L
Kavin Kumaravel, Dougherty Valley High School 40th Seed 4 116.7 58 3.17 175.5 9.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood EB
John Scoggin
W
2 SLC West GG
Mark A. Hernandez Sr.
L
3 Bingham CL
Alex Martel
W
4 Kent Denver GR
Neil Tagare
W
5 Henry W. Grady AO
Louinn Lota
L
6 Oakwood CB
Nimish Saxena
W
Triples Northwood KK
Varad Agarwala
Sri Dasaraju
Sean Fahey
L
L
L
Kabir Dubey, Dougherty Valley High School 41st Seed 4 116.5 58.4 3.67 175 4.8
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Sprague LW
Will Alexander
L
2 Archbishop Mitty AS
Jack Wareham
W
3 Cypress Bay CS
Mark A. Hernandez Sr.
W
4 Harker AV
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
5 Colleyville Heritage CW
Vinay Maruri
L
6 Mission San Jose JP
Alex Martel
W
Triples Sprague LW
Lawrence Zhou
Ben Barov
Adam Young
W
L
L
Jackson Deconcini, Brentwood School 42nd Seed 4 116.4 58.2 2.67 173.3 8.87
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Oakwood KA
Salim Damerdji
W
2 Henry W. Grady AO
Greg Hansen
L
3 George Washington CO SC
Joseph Flores
W
4 Kent Denver SL
Dino De La O
L
5 New Trier PT
Shivane Sabharwal
W
6 Cypress Bay IM
Jonas Le Barillec
W
Triples Canyon Crest KL
Dino De La O
Shivane Sabharwal
Katherine Fennell
W
W
W
Doubles Brentwood JD
Brandon Garcia
Ryan Olson
Dino De La O
W
W
W
Octas Harvard-Westlake JN
Sri Dasaraju
Michael Overing
Amit Kukreja
L
L
L
Matthew Gross, Harvard-Westlake School 43rd Seed 4 116.3 58.1 3.5 174.2 3.07
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Bellarmine College Prep AP
Greg Malis
L
2 St Francis DJ
Ben Barov
W
3 Pacific Hills AS
Amanda Wheelock
W
4 Quarry Lane VG
John Overing
W
5 North Hollywood JS
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
6 Immaculate Heart DD
Jack Wareham
L
Triples Brentwood EL
Sun-Hee Simon
Sri Dasaraju
Michael Overing
W
L
L
Sarah Manjee, Colleyville Heritage High School 44th Seed 4 116.3 58 3.17 174 5.83
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Spring Creek RC
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
2 Palo Alto (Independent) FZ
Laura Hosman
L
3 Canyon Crest JS
Neil Tagare
W
4 Canyon Crest NF
Dino De La O
W
5 Harvard-Westlake SMc
Greg Malis
W
6 Harvard-Westlake IP
Jaymee Go
L
Triples Colleyville Heritage SM
Greg Malis
Adam Torson
Amit Kukreja
L
L
L
Luis Arbelaez, Loyola High School 45th Seed 4 116.2 58.2 3.83 174 9.58
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Sprague SM
Dino De La O
W
2 Northwood GA
Claudia Ribera
W
3 Marlborough CL
David Dosch
L
4 Harker RJ
Michael O'Krent
W
5 Harker AT
Kate Totz
W
6 Kent Denver DT
Joseph Flores
L
Triples Loyola LA
Dan Miyamoto
Ryan Olson
Jonathan Alston
W
W
L
Doubles Greenhill AM
Claudia Ribera
Vandita Pendse
Bailey McHale
L
W
L
Ryan Hemnarine, University 46th Seed 4 116.2 58.2 3.17 174 2.66
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Lynbrook AR
Alex Martel
L
2 Denver Arts AD
Daniel Park
W
3 La Reina OA
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
4 Santa Monica RE
Jack Coyle
L
5 Northland Christian AB
Claudia Ribera
W
6 Brentwood RY
Kaushal Balagurusamy
W
Triples Harvard-Westlake SP
Vinay Maruri
Adam Torson
Kaushal Balagurusamy
W
W
W
Doubles San Marino ED
John Overing
Emmiee Malyugina
Michael O'Krent
W
L
W
Octas Harvard-Westlake IP
Rodrigo Paramo
Adam Torson
Emmiee Malyugina
L
L
L
Asher Towner, La Salle HS 47th Seed 4 116.2 58.1 3.8 174.5 8.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake BW
Nick Montecalvo
W
3 Colleyville Heritage CW
Zarek Drozda
W
4 Harvard-Westlake JN
John Overing
L
5 New Trier WT
Jonas Le Barillec
W
6 Brentwood EL
Jack Coyle
L
Triples La Salle AT
Jonas Le Barillec
Devane Murphy
Joseph Flores
W
L
W
Doubles Mountain View MS
Sean Fahey
Jackson Lallas
Jack Coyle
L
L
L
Arsh Ladhani, Colleyville Heritage High School 48th Seed 4 116.1 58.1 3.67 174.5 2.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker AR
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
2 Harvard-Westlake JGl
Greg Malis
L
3 Beckman SG
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
4 Harvard-Westlake TA
Jaymee Go
W
5 Northwood KK
Jack Wareham
L
6 Northland Christian MR
Vinay Maruri
W
Triples Colleyville Heritage AL
Aaron Timmons
Sun-Hee Simon
Courtney Coffman
W
W
L
Doubles Newark Science OS
Aaron Timmons
Rodrigo Paramo
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
L
L
Osmane Sanogo, Newark Science 49th Seed 4 116.1 58 3.67 174.4 9.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mission San Jose JP
Levon Ghanimian
W
2 Canyon Crest CW
Kate Totz
W
3 Brentwood KM
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
4 Harvard-Westlake SK
Zarek Drozda
L
5 Harvard-Westlake LP
Murad Awad
W
6 Santa Monica RE
Jaymee Go
L
Triples Newark Science OS
Brandon Garcia
Vinay Maruri
Courtney Coffman
W
W
W
Doubles Colleyville Heritage AL
Aaron Timmons
Rodrigo Paramo
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
W
W
Octas Dougherty Valley PT
Ben Barov
Sean Fahey
John Overing
W
W
W
Quarters Harvard-Westlake JD
Ryan Olson
Vinay Maruri
Monica Amestoy
L
L
L
Maya Sanghavi, Mountain View High School 50th Seed 4 116.1 58 3.5 174.1 5.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Isidore Newman SG
Levon Ghanimian
W
2 Mission San Jose AZ
Nisarg Shah
W
3 Harvard-Westlake LP
John Overing
W
4 Harvard-Westlake JGl
Christine Tsai
L
5 Arcadia JC
Adam Bistagne
L
6 Dougherty Valley JL
Kate Totz
W
Triples Mountain View MS
Erik Legried
Adam Bistagne
Kate Totz
L
W
W
Doubles La Salle AT
Sean Fahey
Jackson Lallas
Jack Coyle
W
W
W
Octas Greenhill SK
Travis Fife
Erik Legried
Bailey McHale
L
L
L
Wyatt Alpert, Oakwood School - North Hollywood 51st Seed 4 116 57.9 3.5 173.2 7.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Presentation JW
John Overing
W
2 Beckman AW
Vandita Pendse
W
3 Kent Denver DT
Dino De La O
W
4 Harker KS
Varad Agarwala
L
5 San Marino IC
Jackson Lallas
L
6 Quarry Lane VG
Alan Fishman
W
Triples Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA
Sean Fahey
Devane Murphy
Levon Ghanimian
L
L
L
Mia Coates, Marlborough School 52nd Seed 4 116 57.8 3.17 174.2 7.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 San Marino IC
Erik Legried
W
2 Dougherty Valley DS
Panny Shan
L
3 Westlake EE
Anirudh Makineni
L
4 Bingham CL
Jonathan Alston
W
5 Canyon Crest SX
John Overing
W
6 Loyola JN
Lawrence Zhou
W
Triples Greenhill AM
Jonas Le Barillec
Claudia Ribera
Scott Phillips
L
L
W
Dhruva Mambapoor, Westwood HS 53rd Seed 4 116 57.8 3.17 174 6.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Cypress Bay CS
Michael O'Krent
W
2 Brentwood RY
Ryan Olson
L
3 San Marino IC
Michael Overing
L
4 Harker AC
Deborah Swenson
W
5 Lynbrook BC
Alan Fishman
W
6 Harvard-Westlake SM
Neil Tagare
W
Triples Westwood DM
John Overing
Srivatsav Pyda
Megan Nubel
L
L
L
Rishabh Shah, Westwood HS 54th Seed 4 115.9 57.9 3.67 174.2 5.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood NB
Nisarg Shah
W
2 Marlborough SD
Erik Legried
W
3 Harvard-Westlake SP
Zarek Drozda
L
4 Harvard-Westlake SM
Brandon Garcia
W
5 Harker QC
Deborah Swenson
W
6 Harker AR
Michael O'Krent
L
Triples Immaculate Heart DD
Scott Phillips
Shivane Sabharwal
Nisarg Shah
L
W
W
Doubles Brentwood EL
Srivatsav Pyda
Kaushal Balagurusamy
Deborah Swenson
W
W
W
Elise Turkovich, Davis Senior HS 55th Seed 4 115.9 57.7 3.33 173.9 9.35
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mira Loma SN
Srivatsav Pyda
W
2 Presentation MS
Kate Burnite
W
3 Westwood JA
Michael O'Krent
L
4 Dougherty Valley SMu
Kate Totz
W
5 Isidore Newman MK
Armaan Kalyanpur
L
6 New Trier WT
Mark A. Hernandez Sr.
W
Triples Davis Senior ET
Erik Legried
Megan Nubel
Levon Ghanimian
L
L
L
Ashwin Pillai, Bellarmine College Preparatory 56th Seed 4 115.8 58 3.67 173 8.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake MG
Greg Malis
W
2 Dougherty Valley JL
Jack Wareham
W
3 Harvard-Westlake GZ
John Overing
W
4 Harvard-Westlake JD
Adam Bistagne
L
5 Westwood JA
Aaron Timmons
L
6 Beckman SS
Katie Hughes
W
Triples Santa Monica RE
Varad Agarwala
Katie Hughes
Michael O'Krent
L
L
L
Serena Lu, The Harker School 57th Seed 4 115.8 57.9 4 173.5 2.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Davis Senior VK
David Dosch
W
2 Immaculate Heart MS
Monica Amestoy
W
3 Marlborough AJ
Adam Bistagne
W
4 Harvard-Westlake SP
Jack Wareham
L
5 Quarry Lane SK
Sean Fahey
W
6 Brentwood DW
Neil Tagare
L
Triples Harker SL
Dan Miyamoto
Adam Bistagne
Theja Talla
L
L
L
Parth Dhanotra, Los Altos High School 58th Seed 4 115.8 57.9 3.67 173.5 3.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Greenhill SK
Lawrence Zhou
L
2 Kent Denver GR
Ryan Olson
W
3 Brentwood LE
Jack Coyle
W
4 Harvard-Westlake AGa
Jonathan Alston
W
5 Dougherty Valley DS
Jason Yang
W
6 Greenhill BZ
Levon Ghanimian
L
Triples Harvard-Westlake JN
Ellen Ivens-Duran
David Dosch
Neil Tagare
L
L
L
Anurag Rao, Dougherty Valley High School 59th Seed 4 115.8 57.8 3.33 174.3 1.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Lynbrook BC
Jonas Le Barillec
W
2 Cypress Bay IM
Louinn Lota
W
3 George Washington CO CS
Mark A. Hernandez Sr.
W
4 Immaculate Heart LM
Matt Conrad
L
5 Harker AR
Daniel Park
L
6 Sprague SM
Alex Martel
W
Triples Dougherty Valley AR
Srivatsav Pyda
David Dosch
John Scoggin
L
L
L
Dipashreya Sur, Notre Dame HS 60th Seed 4 115.8 57.6 3.17 173.8 7.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Archbishop Mitty JL
Lawrence Zhou
W
2 Lynbrook SC
Jack Coyle
W
3 Northwood VA
Claudia Ribera
L
4 Los Altos NH
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
5 SLC West GG
Alan Fishman
W
6 Harvard-Westlake SK
Vinay Maruri
L
Triples Notre Dame DS
Jack Coyle
Ellen Ivens-Duran
Deborah Swenson
L
L
L
Amy Jarkow, Marlborough School 61st Seed 4 115.7 57.7 3.83 173.7 4.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 La Reina AC
Ben Barov
W
2 Canyon Crest NF
Lawrence Zhou
W
3 Harker SL
Adam Bistagne
L
4 Cypress Bay NB
Joseph Flores
W
5 Loyola NT
Jonathan Alston
W
6 Isidore Newman MK
Aaron Timmons
L
Triples Kamiak NB
Travis Fife
Greg Malis
Murad Awad
L
L
L
Lauren Morganbesser, Harvard-Westlake School 62nd Seed 4 115.7 57.7 3.67 173.6 1.19
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Interlake HS - Bellevue ZL
John Overing
W
2 Dougherty Valley NR
Srivatsav Pyda
W
3 Beckman KM
Panny Shan
W
4 Kamiak NB
Vinay Maruri
L
5 Harker AM
Sri Dasaraju
L
6 Harker KM
Jack Wareham
W
Madeleine Conrad-Mogin, Immaculate Heart High School 63rd Seed 4 115.6 58 3.5 173.2 9.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Northland Christian MR
Jack Wareham
W
2 Brentwood ELi
Jonas Le Barillec
W
3 Brentwood HG
Srivatsav Pyda
W
4 Greenhill AM
Neil Tagare
L
5 Canyon Crest KL
Vandita Pendse
L
6 Canyon Crest JY
Panny Shan
W
Triples Immaculate Heart MC
Brandon Garcia
Monica Amestoy
Neil Tagare
L
L
L
Sophia Danielpour, Marlborough School 64th Seed 4 115.6 57.8 3.17 173.9 0.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Lynbrook CW
Panny Shan
L
2 Westwood RS
Erik Legried
L
3 Denver Arts AD
Anirudh Makineni
W
4 Lynbrook AG
Travis Fife
W
5 Kent Denver GR
Brandon Garcia
W
6 Bellarmine College Prep RB
David Dosch
W
Triples Marlborough SD
Ben Barov
Joseph Flores
Travis Fife
L
L
L
David Si, Dougherty Valley High School 65th Seed 4 115.5 57.7 3.17 172.9 3.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 La Reina OA
Alex Martel
W
2 Marlborough MC
Panny Shan
W
3 Harvard-Westlake NR
Vinay Maruri
L
4 Northland Christian KE
Kaushal Balagurusamy
W
5 Los Altos PD
Jason Yang
L
6 Oakwood School - North Hollywood SM
Srivatsav Pyda
W
Edward Li, Canyon Crest Academy 66th Seed 4 115.4 58 3.4 172.9 8.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley SMu
Nisarg Shah
W
2 Elko HS JW
Jaymee Go
W
3 Quarry Lane VG
Alex Martel
W
4 Westwood RM
Bailey McHale
L
5 San Marino KW
Daniel Park
L
6 Denver East TC
Claudia Ribera
W
Celine Wei, Colleyville Heritage High School 67th Seed 4 115.4 57.7 3.17 173.1 3.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Alexander Dawson MM
Matthew Lane-Swanson
W
2 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO
Aujalee Fisher
W
3 La Salle AT
Zarek Drozda
L
4 Archbishop Mitty AS
Laura Hosman
W
5 Dougherty Valley KD
Vinay Maruri
W
6 Harvard-Westlake JN
Sun-Hee Simon
L
Alex Opsahl, Henry W. Grady 68th Seed 4 115.3 57.8 3.67 173.7 5.29
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake RMa
Amanda Wheelock
W
2 Brentwood JD
Greg Hansen
W
3 Lynbrook HH
Jack Coyle
W
4 Newark Science BA
Nick Montecalvo
L
5 Dougherty Valley KK
Louinn Lota
W
6 Arcadia JC
Daniel Park
L
Josh Hejna, Los Altos High School 69th Seed 4 115.3 57.8 3.33 171.4 8.01
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Lynbrook AG
Jack Coyle
W
2 Denver East TC
Deborah Swenson
W
3 San Marino ED
Matt Conrad
L
4 La Reina AC
Brandon Garcia
W
5 Dougherty Valley AB
Srivatsav Pyda
L
6 San Marino BK
Amanda Wheelock
W
Kelly Wong, San Marino HS 70th Seed 4 115.3 57.7 3.67 172.8 2.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Canyon Crest ST
Christine Tsai
W
2 Harker RJ
Neil Tagare
W
3 Harvard-Westlake JGl
Courtney Coffman
L
4 George Washington CO CS
Matthew Lane-Swanson
W
5 Canyon Crest EL
Daniel Park
W
6 Brentwood EB
Katie Hughes
L
Charles Seldin, Cypress Bay HS 71st Seed 4 115.3 57.6 2.67 174 1.8
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Westwood DM
Michael O'Krent
L
2 Polytechnic JL
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
3 Dougherty Valley KD
Mark A. Hernandez Sr.
L
4 Miramonte AD
Christine Tsai
W
5 Dougherty Valley SMu
Levon Ghanimian
W
6 Westlake EE
Brandon Garcia
W
Andrea Chow, La Reina 72nd Seed 4 115.2 57.7 3 173 8.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough AJ
Ben Barov
L
2 Interlake HS - Bellevue ZL
Jaymee Go
W
3 Brentwood ELi
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
4 Los Altos JH
Brandon Garcia
L
5 South Eugene AK
John Overing
W
6 Harvard-Westlake LP
Zarek Drozda
W
Kiley McKay, Brentwood School 73rd Seed 4 115.2 57.4 3 173 1.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 South Eugene AK
Jack Coyle
W
2 Beckman RC
Salim Damerdji
W
3 Newark Science OS
Ellen Ivens-Duran
L
4 Northland Christian MR
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
5 Sprague LW
Katie Hughes
L
6 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Levon Ghanimian
W
Vincent Liu, San Marino HS 74th Seed 4 115.1 57.6 2.67 172.8 8.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Cypress Bay GB
Anirudh Makineni
W
2 Overland EC
Matt Conrad
L
3 Cypress Bay IM
Daniel Park
W
4 Northwood KK
Alex Martel
L
5 Beckman AW
Michael Overing
W
6 Canyon Crest RAg
Katherine Fennell
W
John Choi, Loyola High School 75th Seed 4 115 57.7 3 172.3 4.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood AR
Katherine Fennell
W
2 Harvard-Westlake ALa
Daniel Park
W
3 Harker KS
Jack Wareham
L
4 Harvard-Westlake WF
David Dosch
L
5 Harvard-Westlake CL
Zarek Drozda
W
6 Harvard-Westlake SMc
Kate Burnite
W
Akshay Manglik, The Harker School 76th Seed 4 115 57.6 3.67 172.3 1.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Lynbrook YM
John Scoggin
W
2 Kamiak NB
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
3 Canyon Crest JY
Sean Fahey
W
4 Lynbrook HH
Jack Wareham
W
5 Harvard-Westlake LM
Sri Dasaraju
W
6 Northwood KK
Scott Phillips
L
Andrew Gong, Harvard-Westlake School 77th Seed 4 114.9 57.4 3 172.8 8.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Elko HS LM
Aaron Timmons
W
2 San Marino ED
Christine Tsai
L
3 Harker AV
Levon Ghanimian
L
4 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO
Daniel Park
W
5 George Washington CO SC
Amanda Wheelock
W
6 Canyon Crest NZ
Adam Bistagne
W
Maximillian Wolf-Valdes, Oakwood School - North Hollywood 78th Seed 4 114.9 57.3 3.33 172.5 9.01
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Isidore Newman MK
Alan Fishman
W
2 Kent Denver DT
Varad Agarwala
L
3 Archbishop Mitty AS
Adam Young
L
4 Beckman SS
Vandita Pendse
W
5 Rowland Hall-St Mark JW
Srivatsav Pyda
W
6 Dougherty Valley SM
Jonas Le Barillec
W
Joanna Im, Harvard-Westlake School 79th Seed 4 114.9 57.1 3.17 172.9 3.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AW
Daniel Park
L
2 Quarry Lane SK
Rodrigo Paramo
L
3 Interlake HS - Bellevue ZL
Sun-Hee Simon
W
4 Bingham HP
Amanda Wheelock
W
5 Brentwood SH
Levon Ghanimian
W
6 South Eugene WR
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
Shreya Mehta, The Kinkaid School 80th Seed 4 114.7 57.4 3.5 172.2 3.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 St. Thomas KS
Erik Perez
W
2 Harvard-Westlake IP
Ellen Ivens-Duran
L
3 Alexander Dawson DM
Katie Hughes
W
4 Northland Christian JW
Claudia Ribera
W
5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood SM
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
6 Northwood VA
Shivane Sabharwal
L
Garrett Arnold, Northwood High School 81st Seed 4 114.5 57.2 3 171.5 3.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mission San Jose JX
Jackson Lallas
W
2 Loyola LA
Claudia Ribera
L
3 Brentwood PS
Christine Tsai
W
4 Isidore Newman MK
Katie Hughes
L
5 Davis Senior VK
Lawrence Zhou
W
6 Harker QC
Sri Dasaraju
W
Katie Raphaelson, Brentwood School 82nd Seed 4 114.5 56.8 3.33 170.1 1.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake AMo
Ellen Ivens-Duran
L
2 Dougherty Valley PT
Adam Young
L
3 Mountain House AP
Kate Totz
W
4 Canyon Crest JS
Lawrence Zhou
W
5 Harvard-Westlake WF
Nisarg Shah
W
6 SLC West GG
Claudia Ribera
W
Cameron Lange, Marlborough School 83rd Seed 4 114.4 57.3 3.5 171.4 6.6
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Canyon Crest CW
Daniel Park
W
2 Cypress Bay GB
Josen Kalra
W
3 Loyola LA
David Dosch
W
4 Greenhill SK
Laura Hosman
L
5 Brentwood EL
Michael Overing
L
6 Notre Dame AB
Joseph Flores
W
Andrew Overing, Loyola High School 84th Seed 4 114.4 57.1 3.33 172.5 7.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mira Loma AK
Monica Amestoy
W
2 Brentwood DW
Dino De La O
L
3 Marlborough LD
Joseph Flores
W
4 Brentwood EB
Salim Damerdji
L
5 Northland Christian AV
Megan Nubel
W
6 Kent Denver SL
Lawrence Zhou
W
Nathan Russell, Harvard-Westlake School 85th Seed 4 114.3 57.2 3.17 171.5 6.85
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Spring Creek JK
Amanda Wheelock
W
2 Mission San Jose JX
Christine Tsai
W
3 Dougherty Valley DS
Vinay Maruri
W
4 Sprague LW
Adam Bistagne
L
5 Mountain View VP
Murad Awad
W
6 San Marino ED
Nick Montecalvo
L
Jordan Wang, Northland Christian School 86th Seed 4 114.2 57.3 3.33 170.2 1.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Kamiak NB
Murad Awad
L
2 Mountain House AP
Katherine Fennell
W
3 San Marino BK
Michael Overing
W
4 Kinkaid SM
Claudia Ribera
L
5 Mountain House KB
Katie Hughes
W
6 Dougherty Valley PC
Amit Kukreja
W
Deepankar Joshi, Saint Francis HS 87th Seed 4 114.2 57 3 171.2 1.15
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood WJ
Katherine Fennell
L
2 Harvard-Westlake MG
Ben Barov
L
3 Cherry Creek MH
Vandita Pendse
W
4 Harvard-Westlake AM
Elijah Smith
W
5 Polytechnic JL
Jaymee Go
W
6 Brentwood HG
Jack Coyle
W
Kelly Shen, The Harker School 88th Seed 4 114.1 57.1 3.83 171 3.17
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Longmont JL
Jackson Lallas
W
2 Loyola JN
Laura Hosman
W
3 Loyola JC
Jack Wareham
W
4 Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA
Varad Agarwala
W
5 Harvard-Westlake SP
Ben Barov
L
6 Lynbrook CW
Sri Dasaraju
L
Joanne Park, Archbishop Mitty High School 89th Seed 4 113.9 57.1 3.17 170.4 7.88
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mission San Jose AS
Michael Overing
W
2 Spring Creek RC
Zarek Drozda
W
3 Oakwood School - North Hollywood SM
Adam Young
W
4 Northwood VA
Sri Dasaraju
L
5 Harvard-Westlake AMo
Adam Torson
L
6 Oakwood School - North Hollywood NB
David Dosch
W
Ian Chen, San Marino HS 90th Seed 4 113.8 56.9 3.67 170.6 4.19
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough MC
Erik Legried
L
2 Denver East TP
Alex Martel
W
3 Westwood DM
Michael Overing
W
4 Dougherty Valley PC
Elijah Smith
W
5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA
Jackson Lallas
W
6 Harvard-Westlake VC
Ben Barov
L
Jack Stern, North Hollywood High School 91st Seed 4 113.7 57.3 3.5 169.7 6.64
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Canyon Crest KL
Katie Hughes
W
2 New Trier PT
Sean Fahey
W
3 Harvard-Westlake JD
Devane Murphy
L
4 Harvard-Westlake ALa
Nisarg Shah
W
5 Harvard-Westlake MG
Ellen Ivens-Duran
L
6 Mira Loma SN
Adam Young
W
Nicole Buckley, Cypress Bay HS 92nd Seed 4 113.7 56.9 3 171.1 2.85
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mission San Jose SC
Claudia Ribera
W
2 Denver East GK
David Dosch
W
3 Brentwood RY
Nisarg Shah
L
4 Marlborough AJ
Joseph Flores
L
5 Marlborough LD
Panny Shan
W
6 Loyola NT
Dan Miyamoto
W
Nathan Huang, Los Altos High School 93rd Seed 4 113.6 56.9 3.17 170.6 7.46
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Cherry Creek EH
Ryan Olson
W
2 Harker AV
Deborah Swenson
W
3 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AW
Dino De La O
L
4 Notre Dame DS
Armaan Kalyanpur
L
5 Marlborough GN
Adam Bistagne
W
6 Archbishop Mitty AS
Katherine Fennell
W
Aditya Tadimeti, The Harker School 94th Seed 4 113.4 56.7 3 170.4 9.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Chaminade CP JK
Erik Legried
W
2 Alexander Dawson MM
Sean Fahey
W
3 SLC West GG
Adam Bistagne
W
4 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AW
Jack Coyle
L
5 Loyola LA
Kate Totz
L
6 Mission San Jose KG
Michael O'Krent
W
Khang Pham, Alexander Dawson School 95th Seed 4 113.3 56.7 3.6 170 8.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision
2 Northland Christian JQ
Jonathan Alston
W
3 Greenhill AM
Brandon Garcia
L
4 Kent Denver DT
Ryan Olson
L
5 Nueva AK
Matt Conrad
W
6 Marlborough JS
Michael Devlin
W
Angela Lee, Harvard-Westlake School 96th Seed 4 113.2 56.5 2.8 170.2 0.42
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Presentation MS
Vinay Maruri
L
2 Oakwood KA
Amanda Wheelock
W
3 Elko HS JW
Dan Miyamoto
W
4 Arcadia JC
Panny Shan
L
5 La Reina OA
Sun-Hee Simon
W
6 Harker SS
Ben Barov
W
Kenichi Matsuo, Beckman High School 97th Seed 4 113 56.6 3.5 169 5.35
Round Opponent Judge Decision
2 Harvard-Westlake LK
Vinay Maruri
W
3 Harvard-Westlake LM
Panny Shan
L
4 Brentwood SH
Salim Damerdji
W
5 Greenhill BZ
Matt Conrad
L
6 Harker RJ
Kate Totz
W
Gideon Gomm, SLC West HS 98th Seed 3 116.6 58.2 3.8 174.8 6.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision
2 Dougherty Valley KK
Mark A. Hernandez Sr.
W
3 Harker AT
Adam Bistagne
L
4 James Logan SL
Alex Martel
W
5 Notre Dame DS
Alan Fishman
L
6 Brentwood KR
Claudia Ribera
L
Sarah London, Kent Denver School 99th Seed 3 116 58 2.67 173.7 3.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake LP
Jaymee Go
L
2 Buhach Colony KH
Nick Montecalvo
W
3 Dougherty Valley SM
Neil Tagare
L
4 Brentwood JD
Dino De La O
W
5 Harvard-Westlake EL
Greg Malis
W
6 Loyola AO
Lawrence Zhou
L
Nikki Bayat, Oakwood School - North Hollywood 100th Seed 3 115.8 57.6 3.17 174 8.6
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Westwood RS
Nisarg Shah
L
2 Brentwood LE
Salim Damerdji
W
3 Loyola RB
Aujalee Fisher
W
4 Brentwood HG
Lawrence Zhou
L
5 James Logan SL
Vandita Pendse
W
6 Archbishop Mitty JP
David Dosch
L
Natalia Zorrilla, Canyon Crest Academy 101st Seed 3 115.7 57.9 3 172.7 6.37
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Archbishop Mitty AS
Kaushal Balagurusamy
L
2 Brentwood WJ
Katie Hughes
L
3 Mission San Jose SC
Nick Montecalvo
W
4 Mission San Jose MS
Erik Legried
W
5 Alexander Dawson DM
Lucas Bailey
W
6 Harvard-Westlake AG
Adam Bistagne
L
Julia Steinberg, Marlborough School 102nd Seed 3 115.6 57.9 3.5 172 0.37
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Henry W. Grady RB
Laura Hosman
W
2 Brentwood CL
Michael Overing
W
3 Canyon Crest RAg
Srivatsav Pyda
L
4 Notre Dame AB
Sri Dasaraju
W
5 Brentwood EB
Panny Shan
L
6 Alexander Dawson KP
Michael Devlin
L
Rishi Balakrishnan, Bellarmine College Preparatory 103rd Seed 3 115.5 57.7 3.4 172.8 0.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood SM
Dino De La O
L
3 Rowland Hall-St Mark JW
Katie Hughes
W
4 Northland Christian AB
Michael Overing
W
5 Brentwood DW
Katherine Fennell
L
6 Marlborough SD
David Dosch
L
Samantha McLoughlin, Harvard-Westlake School 104th Seed 3 115.4 57.9 3.5 172.5 0.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mountain House AP
Courtney Coffman
W
2 Harker KM
Dan Miyamoto
W
3 Sprague LW
Ellen Ivens-Duran
L
4 Sprague SM
Amanda Wheelock
W
5 Colleyville Heritage SM
Greg Malis
L
6 Loyola JC
Kate Burnite
L
Nathaniel Tran, Loyola High School 105th Seed 3 115.4 57.7 4.2 173.2 2.8
Round Opponent Judge Decision
2 Cherry Creek EH
Levon Ghanimian
W
3 Harvard-Westlake AMo
Greg Malis
W
4 Brentwood WJ
Ellen Ivens-Duran
L
5 Marlborough AJ
Jonathan Alston
L
6 Cypress Bay NB
Dan Miyamoto
L
Joseph Namkung, Loyola High School 106th Seed 3 115.3 57.4 2.83 173 5.24
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Theja Talla
L
2 Harker KS
Laura Hosman
L
3 Dougherty Valley NR
Varad Agarwala
W
4 Beckman RC
Matt Conrad
W
5 Harker AV
Dan Miyamoto
W
6 Marlborough MC
Lawrence Zhou
L
Quentin Clark, The Harker School 107th Seed 3 115.2 57.4 3.17 172.9 8.83
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Immaculate Heart LM
Varad Agarwala
L
2 Westlake EE
Matthew Lane-Swanson
W
3 South Eugene AK
Brandon Garcia
W
4 Cherry Creek MR
Alan Fishman
W
5 Westwood RS
Deborah Swenson
L
6 Northwood GA
Sri Dasaraju
L
Sachin Shah, The Harker School 108th Seed 3 115 57.6 3.17 172.1 5.06
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough GN
Brandon Garcia
W
2 Miramonte AD
Neil Tagare
W
3 Immaculate Heart LM
Deborah Swenson
L
4 South Eugene WR
Matthew Lane-Swanson
W
5 Kent Denver DT
David Dosch
L
6 Harvard-Westlake AL
Ben Barov
L
Nikhita Vasan, Presentation HS 109th Seed 3 115 57.4 2.67 172.8 7.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Overland EC
Ryan Olson
W
2 Mountain View VP
Brandon Garcia
L
3 New Trier WT
Laura Hosman
L
4 St. Thomas KS
Michael O'Krent
W
5 Lynbrook YM
Claudia Ribera
W
6 Harvard-Westlake AMo
Amit Kukreja
L
Willie Race, S. Eugene H. S. 110th Seed 3 114.9 57.4 3 172.6 0.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Immaculate Heart DD
Brandon Garcia
L
2 New Trier EM
Jonas Le Barillec
W
3 Marlborough ZW
Laura Hosman
W
4 Harker SS
Matthew Lane-Swanson
L
5 George Washington CO CS
Joseph Flores
W
6 Harvard-Westlake JI
Ellen Ivens-Duran
L
Arushi Bansal, Notre Dame HS 111th Seed 3 114.8 57.5 3 172.3 7.66
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Beckman SS
Laura Hosman
W
2 Harvard-Westlake AMo
Sun-Hee Simon
L
3 Marlborough GN
Jonathan Alston
W
4 Marlborough JS
Sri Dasaraju
L
5 Chaminade CP JK
Mark A. Hernandez Sr.
W
6 Marlborough CL
Joseph Flores
L
Samuel Troyer, Loyola High School 112th Seed 3 114.7 57.7 2.83 172.3 4.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 San Marino ED
Monica Amestoy
L
2 Longmont JL
Kaushal Balagurusamy
W
3 Mission San Jose AZ
Courtney Coffman
W
4 Brentwood CL
Katherine Fennell
L
5 Canyon Crest JY
Joseph Flores
L
6 Cherry Creek MH
Brian Yao
W
Austin Broussard, Northland Christian School 113th Seed 3 114.7 57.4 3 172.2 7.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake VC
Sun-Hee Simon
L
3 Mission San Jose MS
David Dosch
W
4 Bellarmine College Prep RB
Michael Overing
L
5 University RH
Claudia Ribera
L
6 Denver East OD
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
Monica Schneck, Presentation HS 114th Seed 3 114.7 57.3 3.2 172.2 6.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake AL
Vinay Maruri
W
2 Davis Senior ET
Kate Burnite
L
3 James Logan SL
Ryan Olson
L
4 Dougherty Valley AP
Sean Fahey
W
5 Mission San Jose JP
Neil Tagare
L
Katherine Guo, Mission San Jose HS 115th Seed 3 114.5 57.2 3.33 170.4 3.01
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Northland Christian KE
Megan Nubel
W
2 Westwood RM
John Overing
L
3 Brentwood EB
Nisarg Shah
L
4 Lynbrook VM
Zarek Drozda
W
5 Brentwood LE
Nick Montecalvo
W
6 Harker AT
Michael O'Krent
L
Brian Kam, San Marino HS 116th Seed 3 114.5 57.2 3.17 172 0.41
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake AM
Vinay Maruri
W
2 Lynbrook CW
Claudia Ribera
L
3 Northland Christian JW
Michael Overing
L
4 Dougherty Valley SM
Ben Barov
W
5 Mission San Jose AS
Jackson Lallas
W
6 Los Altos JH
Amanda Wheelock
L
Vineela Gogineni, The Quarry Lane School 117th Seed 3 114.4 57.2 2.8 171.6 2.46
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley AM
Jonathan Alston
W
2 Mountain House KB
Katherine Fennell
W
3 Canyon Crest EL
Alex Martel
L
4 Harvard-Westlake MG
John Overing
L
6 Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA
Alan Fishman
L
Ruchi Agashe, Canyon Crest Academy 118th Seed 3 114.2 57.2 3.17 170.2 6.93
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Presentation SP
Alan Fishman
W
2 Spring Creek JK
Matt Conrad
W
3 Greenhill SK
Dan Miyamoto
L
4 Harvard-Westlake LP
Amit Kukreja
L
5 Kent Denver AA
Dino De La O
W
6 Harvard-Westlake JGl
Rodrigo Paramo
L
Adam Keller, The Nueva School 119th Seed 3 114.2 57.2 3 163.2 8.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Westwood RM
Michael O'Krent
L
2 Santa Monica RE
Adam Young
L
3 Harvard-Westlake JM
Megan Nubel
W
4 Lynbrook IG
Stephen Silver
W
5 Alexander Dawson KP
Matt Conrad
L
6 Denver East TP
Christine Tsai
W
Aditi Vinod, The Harker School 120th Seed 3 114.2 56.9 3 171.3 6.38
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Cherry Creek MH
Ben Barov
W
2 Los Altos NH
Deborah Swenson
L
3 Harvard-Westlake AG
Levon Ghanimian
W
4 Dougherty Valley KD
Armaan Kalyanpur
L
5 Loyola JN
Dan Miyamoto
L
6 Harvard-Westlake JM
Dino De La O
W
Ariana Aghevli, Kent Denver School 121st Seed 3 114.2 57 3 170.8 9.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola RB
Joseph Flores
L
3 Harvard-Westlake BW
Daniel Park
W
4 Harvard-Westlake IP
Emmiee Malyugina
L
5 Canyon Crest RA
Dino De La O
L
6 George Washington CO SC
Anirudh Makineni
W
Harper Green, Brentwood School 122nd Seed 3 114 57.2 3.33 171.7 9.63
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker KM
Neil Tagare
W
2 Flintridge Sacred Heart CB
Jessica Kam
W
3 Immaculate Heart MC
Srivatsav Pyda
L
4 Oakwood School - North Hollywood NB
Lawrence Zhou
W
5 Palo Alto (Independent) FZ
Katherine Fennell
L
6 St Francis DJ
Jack Coyle
L
Pranav Chillappagari, Dougherty Valley High School 123rd Seed 3 114 57.1 3.17 170.9 4.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Greenhill AM
Jonathan Alston
L
2 Harker AC
Varad Agarwala
W
3 Overland EC
Matthew Lane-Swanson
W
4 San Marino IC
Elijah Smith
L
5 Lynbrook HH
Sun-Hee Simon
W
6 Northland Christian JW
Amit Kukreja
L
Will Thornton, New Trier High School 124th Seed 3 114 56.9 3.33 171 3.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake JM
Jack Wareham
W
2 Harker AR
Erik Legried
L
3 Presentation NV
Laura Hosman
W
4 St Francis AN
Alan Fishman
W
5 La Salle AT
Jonas Le Barillec
L
6 Davis Senior ET
Mark A. Hernandez Sr.
L
Akhilesh Chegu, The Harker School 125th Seed 3 114 57 2.6 170.9 8.07
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mission San Jose AZ
Sean Fahey
L
2 Dougherty Valley PC
Varad Agarwala
L
3 Cherry Creek EH
Aujalee Fisher
W
4 Westwood DM
Deborah Swenson
L
5 Brentwood PS
Matthew Lane-Swanson
W
Reva Agashe, Canyon Crest Academy 126th Seed 3 113.9 56.9 3.5 170.2 5.04
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Lynbrook SC
Zarek Drozda
W
2 Dougherty Valley MN
Matthew Lane-Swanson
W
3 Marlborough JS
Srivatsav Pyda
W
4 Harvard-Westlake VC
Amit Kukreja
L
5 Lynbrook CW
Alex Martel
L
6 San Marino VL
Katherine Fennell
L
Linus Epstein, Brentwood School 127th Seed 3 113.8 57 2.83 171 3.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley SK
Vandita Pendse
W
2 Oakwood School - North Hollywood NB
Salim Damerdji
L
3 Los Altos PD
Jack Coyle
L
4 Marlborough ZW
Travis Fife
W
5 Mission San Jose KG
Nick Montecalvo
L
6 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO
Stephen Silver
W
Ethan Elasky, Westlake High School 128th Seed 3 113.8 56.9 3.17 170.7 3.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mission San Jose MS
Jaymee Go
W
2 Harker QC
Matthew Lane-Swanson
L
3 Marlborough MC
Anirudh Makineni
W
4 Harvard-Westlake AMo
Dan Miyamoto
L
5 Brentwood ELi
Dino De La O
W
6 Cypress Bay CS
Brandon Garcia
L
Isabella Mason, Cypress Bay HS 129th Seed 3 113.8 57.1 3.6 170.8 0.58
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake WF
Dan Miyamoto
W
2 Dougherty Valley AR
Louinn Lota
L
3 San Marino VL
Daniel Park
L
5 Newark Science SB
Kate Totz
W
6 Brentwood JD
Jonas Le Barillec
L
George Zhang, Harvard-Westlake School 130th Seed 3 113.7 56.9 3.67 169.9 5.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola JN
Theja Talla
W
2 Davis Senior VK
Sun-Hee Simon
W
3 Bellarmine College Prep AP
John Overing
L
4 Dougherty Valley MN
Panny Shan
W
5 Immaculate Heart DD
Ben Barov
L
6 Brentwood KM
Levon Ghanimian
L
Mishka Narasimhan, Dougherty Valley High School 131st Seed 3 113.7 56.9 2.5 170.7 7.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake RM
Kate Burnite
W
2 Canyon Crest RAg
Matthew Lane-Swanson
L
3 Harvard-Westlake EL
Ben Barov
W
4 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Panny Shan
L
Lydia Dimsu, Marlborough School 132nd Seed 3 113.7 56.7 3.17 170.6 2.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Northwood VA
Adam Bistagne
L
2 Harvard-Westlake SM
Sri Dasaraju
W
3 Loyola AO
Joseph Flores
L
4 Canyon Crest ST
Claudia Ribera
W
5 Cypress Bay NB
Panny Shan
L
6 La Reina OA
Anirudh Makineni
W
Santiago Monleon, Sprague High School 133rd Seed 3 113.6 56.9 3.17 170.6 0.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola LA
Dino De La O
L
2 Lynbrook BC
Kate Burnite
W
3 Canyon Crest SX
Jonas Le Barillec
W
4 Harvard-Westlake SMc
Amanda Wheelock
L
5 Brentwood CL
David Dosch
W
6 Dougherty Valley AR
Alex Martel
L
Natalie Feldman, Canyon Crest Academy 134th Seed 3 113.6 56.9 2.83 170.1 8.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Alexander Dawson DM
Kate Burnite
W
2 Marlborough AJ
Lawrence Zhou
L
3 Harvard-Westlake TD
Amanda Wheelock
W
4 Colleyville Heritage SM
Dino De La O
L
5 Harker RJ
Dan Miyamoto
L
6 Mission San Jose AZ
Alicia Ross
W
Ammar Syed, Archbishop Mitty High School 135th Seed 3 113.5 56.9 3.5 170.4 5.43
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Canyon Crest NZ
Kaushal Balagurusamy
W
2 Dougherty Valley KD
Jack Wareham
L
3 Oakwood School - North Hollywood MW
Adam Young
W
4 Colleyville Heritage CW
Laura Hosman
L
5 Loyola RB
Ryan Olson
W
6 Los Altos NH
Katherine Fennell
L
Krishay Mukhija, The Harker School 136th Seed 3 113.4 56.9 2.8 169.7 7.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood HG
Neil Tagare
L
2 Harvard-Westlake SMc
Dan Miyamoto
L
3 Cypress Bay GB
Sean Fahey
W
4 Harvard-Westlake LK
Ben Barov
W
5 St Francis AN
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
6 Harvard-Westlake LM
Jack Wareham
L
Tylor Wu, Mission San Jose HS 137th Seed 3 113.3 56.8 2.67 168.3 6.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake SK
David Dosch
L
2 Brentwood EB
Dino De La O
L
3 Alexander Dawson MM
Alan Fishman
W
4 Presentation SP
Devane Murphy
L
5 Spring Creek RC
Adam Young
W
6 Mountain House KB
Kate Burnite
W
Sri Mannava, Dougherty Valley High School 138th Seed 3 113.3 56.7 3.33 170.7 7.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Denver East TP
Matt Conrad
W
2 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AW
Armaan Kalyanpur
L
3 Kent Denver SL
Neil Tagare
W
4 San Marino BK
Ben Barov
L
5 Brentwood AR
Lawrence Zhou
W
6 Oakwood School - North Hollywood MW
Jonas Le Barillec
L
Serena Lee, James Logan HS 139th Seed 3 113.3 56.5 2.5 170.3 0.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Lynbrook AJ
Lucas Bailey
W
2 Harvard-Westlake BW
Courtney Coffman
L
3 Presentation MS
Ryan Olson
W
4 SLC West GG
Alex Martel
L
5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood NB
Vandita Pendse
L
6 Marlborough ZW
Michael Devlin
W
Landon Poon, Harvard-Westlake School 140th Seed 3 113.2 56.6 3.33 168.8 1.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Kent Denver SL
Jaymee Go
W
2 Denver East OD
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
3 Mountain View MS
John Overing
L
4 Canyon Crest RA
Amit Kukreja
W
5 Newark Science OS
Murad Awad
L
6 La Reina AC
Zarek Drozda
L
Jason Yang, Canyon Crest Academy 141st Seed 3 113.2 56.5 3.33 170.6 0.14
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake TA
Amit Kukreja
W
2 Northwood KK
Kaushal Balagurusamy
L
3 Harker AM
Sean Fahey
L
4 Overland EC
Kate Burnite
W
5 Loyola ST
Joseph Flores
W
6 Immaculate Heart MC
Panny Shan
L
Avi Ross, Brentwood School 142nd Seed 3 113.2 56.6 3 169.7 7.02
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola JC
Katherine Fennell
L
2 Lynbrook AG
Megan Nubel
W
3 Harvard-Westlake RM
Sri Dasaraju
W
4 Dougherty Valley AB
Michael Overing
L
5 Dougherty Valley SM
Lawrence Zhou
L
Sydney Gold, Isidore Newman School 143rd Seed 3 113.1 56.6 2.83 168.8 2.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mountain View MS
Levon Ghanimian
L
2 Harvard-Westlake SK
Courtney Coffman
L
3 Denver East TP
Kate Totz
L
4 Denver Arts AD
Michael Oliviero
W
5 Harvard-Westlake RM
Stephen Silver
W
6 Northwood EC
Dan Miyamoto
W
Catilin Soch, George Washington CO 144th Seed 3 113 56.2 2.67 168.9 3.35
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood PS
Stephen Silver
W
2 Harvard-Westlake AM
Jessica Kam
W
3 Dougherty Valley AR
Mark A. Hernandez Sr.
L
4 San Marino KW
Matthew Lane-Swanson
L
5 South Eugene WR
Joseph Flores
L
6 Brentwood SH
Greg Hansen
W
Austin Barish, Denver East HS 145th Seed 3 112.9 56.5 2.83 168.4 7.19
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Palo Alto (Independent) FZ
Kate Totz
L
2 Canyon Crest KL
Jackson Lallas
L
3 Northwood EC
Vandita Pendse
W
4 New Trier PT
Nick Montecalvo
L
5 Oakwood KA
Christine Tsai
W
6 Northland Christian KE
Nisarg Shah
W
Zitao Li, Interlake HS - Bellevue 146th Seed 3 112.9 56.4 2.83 169.3 9.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake LM
John Overing
L
2 La Reina AC
Jaymee Go
L
3 Harvard-Westlake JI
Sun-Hee Simon
L
4 Harvard-Westlake RMa
Alicia Ross
W
5 Dougherty Valley NR
Amanda Wheelock
W
6 Harvard-Westlake EL
Ellen Ivens-Duran
W
Arnav Dani, The Harker School 147th Seed 3 112.9 56.4 2.8 169.8 1.85
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake SP
Dan Miyamoto
L
3 Mira Loma AK
Kaushal Balagurusamy
W
4 Lynbrook AJ
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
5 Northland Christian MR
Nisarg Shah
L
6 South Eugene AK
Daniel Park
W
Sarah Mostow, Oakwood School - North Hollywood 148th Seed 3 112.8 56.5 3.17 168.9 8.04
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Bellarmine College Prep RB
Dino De La O
W
2 Canyon Crest ST
Vandita Pendse
W
3 Archbishop Mitty JP
Adam Young
L
4 Northland Christian AV
Daniel Park
W
5 Kinkaid SM
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
6 Dougherty Valley DS
Srivatsav Pyda
L
Vasanth Kumar, Davis Senior HS 149th Seed 3 112.7 56.6 2.67 168.5 1.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker SL
David Dosch
L
2 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Sun-Hee Simon
L
3 Miramonte AD
Salim Damerdji
W
4 Mira Loma SN
John Scoggin
W
5 Northwood GA
Lawrence Zhou
L
6 Lynbrook BC
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
Anirudh Natarajan, Saint Francis HS 150th Seed 3 112.7 56.5 2.83 167.8 6.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake EL
Kate Totz
W
2 Brentwood EL
Panny Shan
L
3 Northland Christian KE
Christine Tsai
W
4 New Trier WT
Alan Fishman
L
5 Harker KM
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
6 Harvard-Westlake ALa
Dino De La O
W
April Wang, Beckman High School 151st Seed 3 112.7 56.5 2.67 169.1 7.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake IP
Sun-Hee Simon
L
2 Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA
Vandita Pendse
L
3 Lynbrook VM
Varad Agarwala
W
4 Buhach Colony KH
Lucas Bailey
W
5 San Marino VL
Michael Overing
L
6 Flintridge Sacred Heart CB
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
Julia Park, Mission San Jose HS 152nd Seed 3 112.7 56.4 3 168.3 4.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Newark Science OS
Levon Ghanimian
L
2 Cherry Creek MR
John Overing
W
3 Dougherty Valley AP
Lawrence Zhou
W
4 Dougherty Valley JL
Katie Hughes
L
5 Presentation MS
Neil Tagare
W
6 Dougherty Valley KD
Alex Martel
L
Shravan Konduru, Dougherty Valley High School 153rd Seed 3 112.7 56.3 2.67 169.2 9.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood LE
Vandita Pendse
L
2 Northland Christian KE
Joseph Flores
L
3 Northland Christian JQ
Jackson Lallas
W
4 Brentwood DW
Nisarg Shah
L
5 Mission San Jose SC
Jack Coyle
W
6 Marlborough GN
Srivatsav Pyda
W
Patrick Tolan, New Trier High School 154th Seed 3 112.6 56.9 3.17 168.5 7.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood RY
Srivatsav Pyda
L
2 North Hollywood JS
Sean Fahey
L
3 Lynbrook AJ
Murad Awad
W
4 Denver East AB
Nick Montecalvo
W
5 Brentwood JD
Shivane Sabharwal
L
6 Canyon Crest ST
Michael Overing
W
Shah Bano, Newark Science 155th Seed 3 112.6 56.7 2.67 168.1 1.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood DW
Greg Hansen
L
2 Northwood VA
Michael O'Krent
L
3 Lynbrook IG
Jason Yang
W
4 Harvard-Westlake JM
Nimish Saxena
W
5 Cypress Bay IM
Kate Totz
L
6 Northland Christian AV
Christine Tsai
W
Gavin Rolls, Kent Denver School 156th Seed 3 112.5 56 3.2 169 5.19
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Oakwood CB
Joseph Flores
W
2 Los Altos PD
Ryan Olson
L
3 Harvard-Westlake LK
Jaymee Go
W
4 Dougherty Valley KK
Neil Tagare
L
5 Marlborough SD
Brandon Garcia
L
6 Dougherty Valley AP
Jason Yang
W
Marly Grace Rogers, Northland Christian School 157th Seed 3 112.4 56.2 3.4 169.3 2.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Immaculate Heart MC
Jack Wareham
L
3 St Francis KR
Katherine Fennell
W
4 Brentwood KM
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
5 Harker AD
Nisarg Shah
W
6 Colleyville Heritage AL
Vinay Maruri
L
Chiara Lea, Brentwood School 158th Seed 3 112.3 56.2 2.67 167 0.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Lynbrook IG
Adam Bistagne
W
2 Marlborough JS
Michael Overing
L
3 Harker AR
John Scoggin
L
4 Loyola ST
Katherine Fennell
W
5 Sprague SM
David Dosch
L
6 Dougherty Valley SMu
Adam Young
W
Will Farhat, Harvard-Westlake School 159th Seed 3 112.2 56.1 3.33 167.7 5.73
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Cypress Bay IM
Dan Miyamoto
L
2 Rowland Hall-St Mark JW
Amit Kukreja
W
3 Canyon Crest KL
Levon Ghanimian
L
4 Loyola JC
David Dosch
W
5 Brentwood KR
Nisarg Shah
L
6 Loyola RB
Greg Hansen
W
Christina Lee, Harvard-Westlake School 160th Seed 3 112.2 56.1 3.17 168.3 6.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Beckman RC
Josen Kalra
W
2 Archbishop Mitty JL
Michael Overing
W
3 Kamiak NB
Amit Kukreja
L
4 Canyon Crest KL
Srivatsav Pyda
L
5 Loyola JC
Zarek Drozda
L
6 Mission San Jose AS
Brian Yao
W
Samuel Xiong, Canyon Crest Academy 161st Seed 3 112 56 3.2 167.5 2.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake SM
Aaron Timmons
W
2 Greenhill BZ
Lawrence Zhou
L
3 Sprague SM
Jonas Le Barillec
L
4 Flintridge Sacred Heart CB
Katherine Fennell
W
5 Marlborough MC
John Overing
L
Reid Barry, Henry W. Grady 162nd Seed 3 111.9 55.8 2.2 166.8 3.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough JS
Laura Hosman
L
2 Northland Christian AV
Jonathan Alston
L
4 Marlborough GN
David Dosch
L
5 Harvard-Westlake TD
Vinay Maruri
W
6 Lynbrook YM
Alan Fishman
W
Achintya Rajan, Lynbrook HS 163rd Seed 3 111.8 55.8 3 167.6 2.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 University RH
Alex Martel
W
2 Immaculate Heart DD
Sri Dasaraju
L
3 Northland Christian AV
Claudia Ribera
L
4 Harvard-Westlake EL
Lucas Bailey
L
5 Bingham HP
Jack Coyle
W
Justin Lee, Dougherty Valley High School 164th Seed 3 111.8 55.7 3.33 168 9.14
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
2 Bellarmine College Prep AP
Jack Wareham
L
3 Mira Loma SN
Matt Conrad
W
4 Mission San Jose JP
Katie Hughes
W
5 Santa Monica RE
Jonas Le Barillec
L
6 Mountain View MS
Kate Totz
L
Mia Speier, Immaculate Heart High School 165th Seed 3 111.6 56.1 2.5 167.3 0.08
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley PT
Louinn Lota
L
2 Harker SL
Monica Amestoy
L
3 Oakwood CB
Lucas Bailey
L
4 New Trier EM
Anirudh Makineni
W
5 Harvard-Westlake AGa
Bailey McHale
W
6 Lynbrook HH
Vandita Pendse
W
Rishi Jain, The Harker School 166th Seed 3 111.1 55.6 3.17 166.6 5.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley NR
Sri Dasaraju
W
2 San Marino KW
Neil Tagare
L
3 Harvard-Westlake ALa
Jonathan Alston
W
4 Loyola LA
Michael O'Krent
L
5 Canyon Crest NF
Dan Miyamoto
W
6 Beckman KM
Kate Totz
L
Tessa Augsberger, Harvard-Westlake School 167th Seed 3 110.3 55 3 165.1 0.06
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Canyon Crest JY
Amit Kukreja
L
2 Immaculate Heart LM
Levon Ghanimian
L
3 Denver East GK
Monica Amestoy
W
4 Colleyville Heritage AL
Jaymee Go
L
5 Mira Loma AK
Jonathan Alston
W
Jonathan Liu, Polytechnic School 168th Seed 2 115.4 57.5 2.8 172.4 7.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Greenhill BZ
Jason Yang
L
2 Cypress Bay CS
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
3 Beckman RC
Erik Legried
W
4 Dougherty Valley AM
Devane Murphy
W
5 St Francis DJ
Jaymee Go
L
Maya Robbins, Cherry Creek HS 169th Seed 2 114.3 57.4 2.17 170.9 6.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley AB
Matt Conrad
L
2 Mission San Jose JP
John Overing
L
3 Harker KK
Michael O'Krent
W
4 Harker QC
Alan Fishman
L
5 Beckman SS
Anirudh Makineni
L
6 Lynbrook VM
Nick Montecalvo
W
David McKean, Alexander Dawson School 170th Seed 2 114.2 57.2 2.6 172.2 6.56
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Canyon Crest NF
Kate Burnite
L
2 Harvard-Westlake TD
Dan Miyamoto
W
3 Kinkaid SM
Katie Hughes
L
4 Archbishop Mitty JL
Louinn Lota
W
5 Canyon Crest NZ
Lucas Bailey
L
Grace Nelson, Marlborough School 171st Seed 2 113.8 56.9 2.83 170.4 8.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker SS
Brandon Garcia
L
2 St. Thomas KS
Josen Kalra
W
3 Notre Dame AB
Jonathan Alston
L
4 Henry W. Grady RB
David Dosch
W
5 Los Altos NH
Adam Bistagne
L
6 Dougherty Valley SK
Srivatsav Pyda
L
Zoe Wasserman, Marlborough School 172nd Seed 2 113.7 56.9 2.4 170.6 6.04
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Elko HS JW
Josen Kalra
L
2 Loyola RB
Murad Awad
W
3 South Eugene WR
Laura Hosman
L
4 Brentwood LE
Travis Fife
L
5 Harker KK
Brandon Garcia
W
6 James Logan SL
Michael Devlin
L
Ekas Chawla, Northwood High School 173rd Seed 2 113.6 56.7 3 170.6 9.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood EL
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
2 Harvard-Westlake EL
Adam Bistagne
L
3 Denver East AB
Vandita Pendse
L
5 Bingham CL
Kate Burnite
W
6 Isidore Newman SG
Dan Miyamoto
L
Ethan Liu, Brentwood School 174th Seed 2 113.6 57 3.17 169.4 6.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Bingham HP
Greg Hansen
W
2 Immaculate Heart MC
Jonas Le Barillec
L
3 La Reina AC
Armaan Kalyanpur
L
4 Cherry Creek EH
Vandita Pendse
W
5 Westlake EE
Dino De La O
L
6 Quarry Lane SK
Shivane Sabharwal
L
Hsin Yen Huang, Lynbrook HS 175th Seed 2 113.5 56.8 3 169.9 9.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Denver East OD
Zarek Drozda
W
2 George Washington CO SC
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
3 Henry W. Grady AO
Jack Coyle
L
4 Harker AM
Jack Wareham
L
5 Dougherty Valley PC
Sun-Hee Simon
L
6 Immaculate Heart MS
Vandita Pendse
L
Allie Landecker, Harvard-Westlake School 176th Seed 2 113.3 56.6 2.67 169.4 6.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Miramonte AD
Elijah Smith
W
2 Loyola JC
Daniel Park
L
3 Harker RJ
Jonathan Alston
L
4 North Hollywood JS
Nisarg Shah
L
5 Overland EC
Christine Tsai
W
6 St Francis AN
Dino De La O
L
Shachi Prasad, Presentation HS 177th Seed 2 113.2 56.9 2.33 170.1 1.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Canyon Crest RA
Alan Fishman
L
2 Dougherty Valley AB
Louinn Lota
L
3 Beckman SS
Greg Hansen
L
4 Mission San Jose TW
Devane Murphy
W
5 Mira Loma SN
Michael Devlin
L
6 Lynbrook IG
Theja Talla
W
Kaela Buenaventura, Mountain House High School 178th Seed 2 113.1 56.4 3 170.1 7.69
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Newark Science BA
Theja Talla
L
2 Quarry Lane VG
Katherine Fennell
L
3 Mission San Jose JX
John Scoggin
W
4 Oakwood KA
Greg Hansen
W
5 Northland Christian JW
Katie Hughes
L
6 Mission San Jose TW
Kate Burnite
L
Sierra Houegban, Brentwood School 179th Seed 2 113.1 56.1 3.33 169.4 3.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Canyon Crest JS
Katie Hughes
W
2 Buhach Colony BL
Srivatsav Pyda
W
3 Westwood RM
Deborah Swenson
L
4 Beckman KM
Salim Damerdji
L
5 Harvard-Westlake JI
Levon Ghanimian
L
6 George Washington CO CS
Greg Hansen
L
Kushaal Rao, Saint Francis HS 180th Seed 2 113.1 56.6 2.6 169.6 8.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake AGa
Nick Montecalvo
L
2 Mira Loma AK
Greg Hansen
W
3 Northland Christian MR
Katherine Fennell
L
4 Immaculate Heart DD
Srivatsav Pyda
L
5 Northland Christian KE
Aujalee Fisher
L
Paola Santos, Brentwood School 181st Seed 2 113 56.5 2.6 169.5 0.8
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 George Washington CO CS
Stephen Silver
L
2 Elko HS LM
Nick Montecalvo
W
3 Northwood GA
Christine Tsai
L
4 La Reina OA
Courtney Coffman
L
5 Harker AC
Matthew Lane-Swanson
L
6 Harvard-Westlake AM
Adam Torson
W
Theo Culhane, Denver East HS 182nd Seed 2 112.8 56.2 2.83 169.8 5.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Kent Denver DT
Greg Malis
L
2 Los Altos JH
Deborah Swenson
L
3 St. Thomas KS
Nick Montecalvo
W
4 Mira Loma AK
Jessica Kam
L
5 Pacific Hills AS
Jack Wareham
W
6 Canyon Crest EL
Claudia Ribera
L
Emma Limor, Harvard-Westlake School 183rd Seed 2 112.7 56.4 2.83 168.7 7.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 St Francis AN
Kate Totz
L
2 Northwood EC
Adam Bistagne
W
3 Dougherty Valley MN
Ben Barov
L
4 Lynbrook AR
Lucas Bailey
W
5 Kent Denver SL
Greg Malis
L
6 Interlake HS - Bellevue ZL
Ellen Ivens-Duran
L
Srushti Naik, Mira Loma High School 184th Seed 2 112.7 56.4 2.83 168.1 0.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Davis Senior ET
Srivatsav Pyda
L
2 Harvard-Westlake JM
Amanda Wheelock
W
3 Dougherty Valley JL
Matt Conrad
L
4 Davis Senior VK
John Scoggin
L
5 Presentation SP
Michael Devlin
W
6 North Hollywood JS
Adam Young
L
Sreetama Chowdhury, Mission San Jose HS 185th Seed 2 112.6 56.2 3.17 168.9 8.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Cypress Bay NB
Claudia Ribera
L
2 Newark Science BA
Alex Martel
L
3 Canyon Crest NZ
Nick Montecalvo
L
4 Northland Christian JQ
Michael Oliviero
W
5 Dougherty Valley SK
Jack Coyle
L
6 New Trier EM
Jessica Kam
W
Sophia Musante, Harvard-Westlake School 186th Seed 2 112.4 56.1 2.83 168.7 4.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Canyon Crest SX
Aaron Timmons
L
2 Marlborough LD
Sri Dasaraju
L
3 Lynbrook SC
Rodrigo Paramo
W
4 Westwood RS
Brandon Garcia
L
5 Lynbrook AG
Bailey McHale
W
6 Westwood DM
Neil Tagare
L
Catherine Wang, Canyon Crest Academy 187th Seed 2 112.4 56 2.17 167.9 4.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlborough CL
Daniel Park
L
2 Newark Science OS
Kate Totz
L
3 Oakwood KA
Stephen Silver
L
4 Mission San Jose JX
Anirudh Makineni
W
5 Denver East OD
Matthew Lane-Swanson
L
6 Harvard-Westlake AGa
Megan Nubel
W
Alexa Downing, Denver School of the Arts 188th Seed 2 112.4 56.1 2.8 168.4 6.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Rowland Hall-St Mark JW
Jessica Kam
L
2 University RH
Daniel Park
L
3 Marlborough SD
Anirudh Makineni
L
4 Isidore Newman SG
Michael Oliviero
L
5 Lynbrook SC
Greg Hansen
W
Andy Van, Northland Christian School 189th Seed 2 112.3 56.1 3.2 168.2 6.07
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake LK
Amit Kukreja
L
2 Henry W. Grady RB
Jonathan Alston
W
3 Lynbrook AR
Claudia Ribera
W
4 Oakwood School - North Hollywood SM
Daniel Park
L
5 Loyola AO
Megan Nubel
L
6 Newark Science SB
Christine Tsai
L
Sarim Mundres, Dougherty Valley High School 190th Seed 2 112.3 56.1 2.83 167.8 5.37
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Canyon Crest EL
Nisarg Shah
L
2 Lynbrook VM
Jackson Lallas
W
3 Lynbrook NS
Lawrence Zhou
W
4 Davis Senior ET
Kate Totz
L
5 Cypress Bay CS
Levon Ghanimian
L
6 Brentwood CL
Adam Young
L
JJ Lord, Longmont High School 191st Seed 2 112.2 55.9 2.2 169.2 4.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker KS
Jackson Lallas
L
2 Loyola ST
Kaushal Balagurusamy
L
4 Rowland Hall-St Mark JW
Louinn Lota
L
5 New Trier EM
Michael O'Krent
L
6 Harvard-Westlake RMa
Varad Agarwala
W
Kaitlyn England, Northland Christian School 192nd Seed 2 112 56.1 3 168.5 9.64
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Mission San Jose KG
Megan Nubel
L
2 Dougherty Valley SK
Joseph Flores
W
3 St Francis AN
Christine Tsai
L
4 Dougherty Valley DS
Kaushal Balagurusamy
L
5 St Francis KR
Aujalee Fisher
W
6 Denver East AB
Nisarg Shah
L
Arushi Gupta, Lynbrook HS 193rd Seed 2 112 55.9 2.67 167.5 2.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Los Altos JH
Jack Coyle
L
2 Brentwood AR
Megan Nubel
L
3 Presentation JW
Kate Burnite
W
4 Marlborough SD
Travis Fife
L
5 Harvard-Westlake SM
Bailey McHale
L
6 Spring Creek RC
Jason Yang
W
Aayush Patel, Dougherty Valley High School 194th Seed 2 111.9 55.9 2.33 167.7 5.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Beckman SG
Matthew Lane-Swanson
W
2 Mission San Jose AS
Megan Nubel
L
3 Mission San Jose JP
Lawrence Zhou
L
4 Presentation MS
Sean Fahey
L
5 Harvard-Westlake BW
Armaan Kalyanpur
W
6 Kent Denver GR
Jason Yang
L
Tom Patterson, Denver East HS 195th Seed 2 111.8 56.3 2.67 167.5 3.41
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley SM
Matt Conrad
L
2 San Marino IC
Alex Martel
L
3 Isidore Newman SG
Kate Totz
W
4 George Washington CO SC
Courtney Coffman
L
5 Beckman SG
Michael O'Krent
W
6 Nueva AK
Christine Tsai
L
Andrei Kleshchev, S. Eugene H. S. 196th Seed 2 111.8 55.7 3 166.8 6
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood KM
Jack Coyle
L
2 Beckman SS
Theja Talla
W
3 Harker QC
Brandon Garcia
L
4 Oakwood CB
Jonas Le Barillec
W
5 La Reina AC
John Overing
L
6 Harker AD
Daniel Park
L
Alexander Kassouni, Mira Loma High School 197th Seed 2 111.8 55.5 2.8 167.8 2.14
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola AO
Monica Amestoy
L
2 St Francis KR
Greg Hansen
L
3 Harker AD
Kaushal Balagurusamy
L
4 Denver East TC
Jessica Kam
W
5 Harvard-Westlake TA
Jonathan Alston
L
Max Lewis, Kent Denver School 198th Seed 2 111.7 55.9 2.8 167.5 7.08
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Arcadia JC
Varad Agarwala
L
2 Harvard-Westlake JN
Elijah Smith
L
3 Chaminade CP JK
Alan Fishman
L
4 Mountain House AP
Ryan Olson
L
5 Lynbrook VM
Aujalee Fisher
W
Jacob Spiegelman, Canyon Crest Academy 199th Seed 2 111.7 55.8 2.33 165.1 6.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentwood SH
Katie Hughes
L
2 Lynbrook AJ
Alan Fishman
W
3 Colleyville Heritage SM
Neil Tagare
L
4 Brentwood KR
Lawrence Zhou
L
5 Oakwood CB
Louinn Lota
L
6 Dougherty Valley AM
Mark A. Hernandez Sr.
W
Grace Kieft, Denver East HS 200th Seed 2 111.7 55.7 2.83 168.4 1.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake JD
Courtney Coffman
L
2 Cypress Bay NB
David Dosch
L
3 Harvard-Westlake TA
Monica Amestoy
L
4 Presentation JW
Daniel Ellis
W
5 Canyon Crest ST
Deborah Swenson
L
6 Beckman SG
Devane Murphy
W
Amit Sant, Mission San Jose HS 201st Seed 2 111.6 55.7 3 167.8 2.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Archbishop Mitty JP
Michael Overing
L
2 Dougherty Valley AP
Megan Nubel
W
3 Isidore Newman MK
Ryan Olson
L
4 Pacific Hills AS
Kate Burnite
W
5 San Marino BK
Jackson Lallas
L
6 Harvard-Westlake CL
Brian Yao
L
Joseph Wang, Rowland Hall-St Mark 202nd Seed 2 111.5 56 3 168.5 9.91
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Denver Arts AD
Jessica Kam
W
2 Harvard-Westlake WF
Amit Kukreja
L
3 Bellarmine College Prep RB
Katie Hughes
L
4 Longmont JL
Louinn Lota
W
5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood MW
Srivatsav Pyda
L
6 Mountain View VP
Ryan Olson
L
August Orser, Oakwood School - North Hollywood 203rd Seed 2 111.5 56 2.83 162.8 8.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley JL
Armaan Kalyanpur
L
2 Colleyville Heritage CW
Aujalee Fisher
L
3 Archbishop Mitty JL
Erik Perez
W
4 Harvard-Westlake AG
Daniel Park
L
5 Lynbrook NS
Amit Kukreja
W
6 Brentwood LE
Stephen Silver
L
Sofia Chavez, George Washington CO 204th Seed 2 111.5 55.9 2.83 166.3 1.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Bingham CL
Vandita Pendse
W
2 Lynbrook HH
Armaan Kalyanpur
L
3 Brentwood JD
Joseph Flores
L
4 Denver East TP
Courtney Coffman
W
5 Harvard-Westlake AG
Amanda Wheelock
L
6 Kent Denver AA
Anirudh Makineni
L
Naman Sighal, Lynbrook HS 205th Seed 2 111.5 55.8 1.75 167.3 6.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 New Trier EM
Sri Dasaraju
W
3 Dougherty Valley SMu
Lawrence Zhou
L
4 Chaminade CP JK
Jonas Le Barillec
L
5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO
Amit Kukreja
L
Shira Silver, Beckman High School 206th Seed 2 111.4 55.8 2.83 167.3 6.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Notre Dame AB
Laura Hosman
L
2 South Eugene AK
Theja Talla
L
3 Presentation SP
Greg Hansen
W
4 Oakwood School - North Hollywood MW
Vandita Pendse
L
5 Cherry Creek MR
Anirudh Makineni
W
6 Bellarmine College Prep AP
Katie Hughes
L
Yash Mishra, Lynbrook HS 207th Seed 2 111.4 55.7 3.2 166 8.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker AM
John Scoggin
L
2 Harvard-Westlake SP
Greg Malis
L
3 Buhach Colony BL
Kaushal Balagurusamy
W
5 Presentation NV
Claudia Ribera
L
6 Henry W. Grady RB
Alan Fishman
L
Owen Dehmler-Buckley, Denver East HS 208th Seed 2 111.3 55.8 2.5 167.5 9.64
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Lynbrook HH
Zarek Drozda
L
2 Harvard-Westlake LP
Ellen Ivens-Duran
L
3 New Trier EM
Daniel Ellis
W
4 Quarry Lane SK
Kate Totz
L
5 Canyon Crest CW
Matthew Lane-Swanson
W
6 Northland Christian AB
Armaan Kalyanpur
L
Jessica Wei, Presentation HS 209th Seed 2 111.3 55.7 2.6 167.4 9.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA
John Overing
L
2 Harvard-Westlake JD
Amit Kukreja
L
3 Lynbrook AG
Kate Burnite
L
4 Denver East GK
Daniel Ellis
L
5 Lynbrook IG
Nimish Saxena
W
Corey Baldyga, Oakwood 210th Seed 2 111.2 55.6 3.33 164.7 8.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Kent Denver GR
Joseph Flores
L
2 Greenhill SK
Brandon Garcia
L
3 Immaculate Heart MS
Lucas Bailey
W
4 South Eugene AK
Jonas Le Barillec
L
5 Canyon Crest JS
Louinn Lota
W
6 Dougherty Valley KK
Nimish Saxena
L
Connor Leal, Bingham HS 211th Seed 2 111.2 55.4 2.4 166.7 4.17
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 George Washington CO SC
Vandita Pendse
L
2 Lynbrook IG
Jack Coyle
W
3 Dougherty Valley KK
Alex Martel
L
4 Marlborough MC
Jonathan Alston
L
5 Northwood EC
Kate Burnite
L
Atmanah Parab, Mountain House High School 212th Seed 2 111.1 55.6 3 166.4 0.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake SMc
Courtney Coffman
L
2 Northland Christian JW
Katherine Fennell
L
3 Brentwood KR
Kate Totz
L
4 Kent Denver ML
Ryan Olson
W
5 Cherry Creek MH
Nimish Saxena
L
Ben Weinberg, Harvard-Westlake School 213th Seed 2 111.1 55.5 3.4 166.3 4.2
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 La Salle AT
Nick Montecalvo
L
2 James Logan SL
Courtney Coffman
W
3 Kent Denver AA
Daniel Park
L
4 Harker AR
Dan Miyamoto
L
5 Dougherty Valley AP
Armaan Kalyanpur
L
Sophia Teglia, Canyon Crest Academy 214th Seed 2 111.1 55.5 3 166.4 0.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 San Marino KW
Christine Tsai
L
2 Oakwood School - North Hollywood SM
Vandita Pendse
L
3 Elko HS LM
Kate Burnite
W
4 Marlborough LD
Claudia Ribera
L
5 Denver East GK
Deborah Swenson
W
6 New Trier PT
Michael Overing
L
Mick Hashimoto, Cherry Creek HS 215th Seed 2 111 55.8 3 165.5 2.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker AV
Ben Barov
L
2 Greenhill AM
Murad Awad
L
3 St Francis DJ
Vandita Pendse
L
4 Buhach Colony BL
Stephen Silver
W
5 Mountain House AP
Nimish Saxena
W
6 Loyola ST
Brian Yao
L
Jack Quisenberry, Northland Christian School 216th Seed 2 111 55.6 3 165.6 7.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Northwood KK
Claudia Ribera
L
2 Alexander Dawson KP
Jonathan Alston
L
3 Dougherty Valley SK
Jackson Lallas
L
4 Mission San Jose SC
Michael Oliviero
L
6 Mission San Jose MS
Bailey McHale
W
Nikita Redkar, Dougherty Valley High School 217th Seed 2 110.8 55.8 2.5 166.5 2.15
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker RJ
Sri Dasaraju
L
2 Harvard-Westlake LM
Srivatsav Pyda
L
3 Loyola JN
Varad Agarwala
L
4 Lynbrook SC
Michael Devlin
W
5 Interlake HS - Bellevue ZL
Amanda Wheelock
L
6 Pacific Hills AS
Kaushal Balagurusamy
W
Olivia Arthur, La Reina 218th Seed 2 110.8 55.5 3 165.7 7
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley DS
Alex Martel
L
2 Harvard-Westlake AGa
Ben Barov
W
3 University RH
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
4 Brentwood PS
Courtney Coffman
W
5 Harvard-Westlake AL
Sun-Hee Simon
L
6 Marlborough LD
Anirudh Makineni
L
Josh Kirshner, Chaminade College Prep 219th Seed 2 110.8 55.3 3.2 166.8 6.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker AT
Erik Legried
L
2 Isidore Newman MK
Kate Totz
L
3 Kent Denver ML
Alan Fishman
W
4 Lynbrook NS
Jonas Le Barillec
W
5 Notre Dame AB
Mark A. Hernandez Sr.
L
Tyler Donovan, Harvard-Westlake School 220th Seed 2 110.7 55.3 2.33 165.8 1.95
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Lynbrook VM
Panny Shan
W
2 Alexander Dawson DM
Dan Miyamoto
L
3 Canyon Crest NF
Amanda Wheelock
L
4 Brentwood EL
Levon Ghanimian
L
5 Henry W. Grady RB
Vinay Maruri
L
6 Oakwood KA
Bailey McHale
W
Catherine Bauer, Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy 221st Seed 2 110.7 55.7 2.8 166.7 1.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake JGl
Elijah Smith
L
2 Brentwood HG
Jessica Kam
L
3 Buhach Colony KH
Stephen Silver
W
4 Canyon Crest SX
Katherine Fennell
L
6 Beckman AW
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
Brandon Chu, Lynbrook HS 222nd Seed 2 110.6 55.8 2.83 164.6 6.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Dougherty Valley AR
Jonas Le Barillec
L
2 Sprague SM
Kate Burnite
L
3 Harvard-Westlake AM
Katherine Fennell
W
4 Mission San Jose AZ
John Scoggin
W
5 Westwood DM
Alan Fishman
L
6 Davis Senior VK
Armaan Kalyanpur
L
Alison Zhang, Mission San Jose HS 223rd Seed 2 109.7 55.4 2.67 162.5 4.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harker AC
Sean Fahey
W
2 Mountain View MS
Nisarg Shah
L
3 Loyola ST
Courtney Coffman
L
4 Lynbrook BC
John Scoggin
L
5 Cypress Bay GB