Central Valley Bear Brawl

2017 — Spokane Valley, WA/US

Cumulative Results: JLD

Thomas Adams, Gig Harbor 1st Seed 6 116.5 174.6 58 13.67 3.01
Thomas Adams; 145.63 203.7 87 3.5 176.9 50.04 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Thomas Adams
1 Mt.Spo CG
Katie Hoblitt
W
2 OakCla EC
Kyle Pellham
W
3 OakCla PL
Jason Woehler
W
4 RocMou RS
Herby Kojima
W
5 Capita RE
Zach Culpepper
W
28.5
6 CenVal TT
Landon Moulding
W
Tyler Todd, Central Valley High School 2nd Seed 5 115.3 172.3 57.3 12.67 1.96
Tyler Todd; 144.13 201.02 85.95 3.83 174.09 52.03 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tyler Todd
1 Timber IW
Norman Williams
W
2 CDA LH
Kyle Pellham
W
3 CDA OF
Jake Mannan
W
4 Mead MC
Lille Brott
W
5 RocMou RS
Nikitha Kundur
W
30
6 GigHar TA
Landon Moulding
L
Paul Lindauer, The Oaks 3rd Seed 5 112 168.9 56 10 0.49
Paul Lindauer; 140 197.05 84 4 169.49 99.02 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Paul Lindauer
1 CDA SC
Zach Bailey
W
2 CDA MM
Tyler Julian
W
3 GigHar TA
Jason Woehler
L
4 Mead TM
Matthew Hersey
W
5 CDA MR
Jessica Bondurant
W
28
6 Capita RE
Connor Smith
W
sems OakCla PL
Madison Miles
Willow Smith
Scott Peterson
L
W
W
Michaela Bevan, Rocky Mountain HS 4th Seed 5 110 166 56 17.83 0.35
Michaela Bevan; 137.5 193.67 84 3.17 169.2 40.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision Michaela Bevan
1 CDA LH
Giovanni Caputo
W
2 Capita AR
Lisa Komberec
L
3 Mead MC
Jim Heath
W
4 Capita TH
Ryan Love
W
5 OakCla RD
Logan McDonald
W
30
6 OakCla MU
Landon Moulding
W
sems Lewand JS
Landon Moulding
Sierra Riveira
Spencer Gilbert
W
W
W
Oliver Fraser, Coeur D'Alene HS 5th Seed 5 106.9 160.9 53.8 19.33 1.58
Oliver Fraser; 133.63 187.72 80.7 2.83 162.16 65.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision Oliver Fraser
1 Chart EE
Elizabeth Wood Weas
W
2 OakCla AS
Rick Findley
W
3 CenVal TT
Jake Mannan
L
4 OakCla EC
Matthew Hersey
W
5 OakCla TS
Zach Culpepper
W
26.1
6 RocMou RS
Angie Dierdroff
W
Rachel Edmondson, Capital HS 6th Seed 4 114 171 57 14.67 5.4
Rachel Edmondson; 142.5 199.5 85.5 3.5 169.25 50.57 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rachel Edmondson
1 OakCla AF
Zach Bailey
W
2 CDA SC
Gary Luke
W
3 OakCla RD
Jason Woehler
W
4 OakCla MW
Lille Brott
W
5 GigHar TA
Zach Culpepper
L
28
6 OakCla PL
Connor Smith
L
Meike McCaw, Coeur D'Alene HS 7th Seed 4 112 168 56 20.8 7.78
Meike McCaw; 140 196 84 2.67 168.36 69.48 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Meike McCaw
1 RocMou RS
Kyle Pellham
L
2 OakCla PL
Tyler Julian
L
3 CenVal CH
Zack Sharp
W
4 OakCla AF
Noah Mathis
W
5 OakCla MW
Silas Calloway
W
28
Marcus Rozier, Coeur D'Alene HS 8th Seed 4 111.5 166.5 56.5 18.5 6.46
Marcus Rozier; 139.38 194.25 84.75 3.17 165.26 56.22 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Marcus Rozier
1 Ferris TJ
Zack Sharp
W
2 OakCla TS
Kyle Sessions
L
3 OakCla AS
Tyler Julian
W
4 Lewand JS
Jason Woehler
W
5 OakCla PL
Jessica Bondurant
L
25
6 OakCla RD
Judi Rabensteiner
W
sems OakCla PL
Madison Miles
Willow Smith
Scott Peterson
W
L
L
Macie Ugrin-Smith, The Oaks 9th Seed 4 111 167 56 17.17 5.68
Macie Ugrin-Smith; 138.75 194.83 84 3.17 168.21 46.46 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Macie Ugrin-Smith
1 Lewand JS
Giovanni Caputo
W
2 Mead KK
Larry Verhage
L
3 Timber IW
Zack Sharp
W
4 CDA MH
Jason Woehler
W
5 Capita DH
Nikitha Kundur
W
29
6 RocMou MB
Landon Moulding
L
Drew Holstein, Capital HS 10th Seed 4 111 166 56 19.5 2.28
Drew Holstein; 138.75 193.67 84 2.83 167.74 62.35 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Drew Holstein
1 Mt.Spo ML
Gary Luke
W
2 Chart EE
Rick Findley
W
3 OakCla MW
Maurya Robinson
W
4 OakCla RD
Herby Kojima
L
5 OakCla MU
Nikitha Kundur
L
28
6 Mead MC
Scott Kennedy
W
Josie Stenzel, Lewis and Clark High School 11th Seed 4 110 163 56 18.5 5.44
Josie Stenzel; 137.5 190.17 84 3.17 166.68 17.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Josie Stenzel
1 OakCla MU
Giovanni Caputo
L
2 Southr GW
Ryan Love
W
3 CDA MH
Jake Mannan
W
4 CDA MR
Jason Woehler
L
5 Ferris TJ
Logan McDonald
W
28
6 OakCla TS
Brook Bassett
W
sems RocMou MB
Landon Moulding
Sierra Riveira
Spencer Gilbert
L
L
L
Taylor Hanberg, Capital HS 12th Seed 4 108 162 54 22 8.5
Taylor Hanberg; 135 189 81 2.67 162.39 97.85
Round Opponent Judge Decision Taylor Hanberg
1 CenVal CH
Elizabeth Wood Weas
W
2 Timber IW
Lisa Komberec
L
3 OakCla EC
Tyler Julian
W
4 RocMou MB
Ryan Love
L
5 Mead TM
Jessica Bondurant
W
27
6 CDA MH
Brook Bassett
W
Gavin Woods, Southridge High School 13th Seed 4 108 161 54 21.33 4.5
Gavin Woods; 135 187.83 81 2.5 162.86 28.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gavin Woods
1 OakCla EC
Zack Sharp
L
2 Lewand JS
Ryan Love
L
3 CDA SC
Nikitha Kundur
W
4 GonPre TR
Connie Johnson
W
5 Timber IW
Ed Lambert
W
27
6 Chart EE
Connor Smith
W
Rachel Scuri, Rocky Mountain HS 14th Seed 3 142 196 85 10.17 9.32
Rachel Scuri; 142 196 85 4.17 195.59 19.89 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rachel Scuri
1 CDA MM
Kyle Pellham
W
2 OakCla AF
Logan McDonald
Larry Verhage
W
W
3 Mead TM
Maurya Robinson
W
4 GigHar TA
Herby Kojima
L
5 CenVal TT
Nikitha Kundur
L
29
6 CDA OF
Angie Dierdroff
L
Ian Wells, Timberline HS 15th Seed 3 113.8 170.8 57.8 13.83 2.46
Ian Wells; 142.25 199.27 86.7 3.67 171.35 49.23 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ian Wells
1 CenVal TT
Norman Williams
L
2 Capita TH
Lisa Komberec
W
3 OakCla MU
Zack Sharp
L
4 Mt.Spo ML
Ryan Love
W
5 Southr GW
Ed Lambert
L
27
6 OakCla MW
Leanne Masingale
W
Shawna Conery, Coeur D'Alene HS 16th Seed 3 112 168 56 18.33 6.79
Shawna Conery; 140 196 84 3.17 165.81 21.22 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shawna Conery
1 OakCla PL
Zach Bailey
L
2 Capita RE
Gary Luke
L
3 Southr GW
Nikitha Kundur
L
4 CenVal CH
Connie Johnson
W
5 Mt.Spo CG
Norman Williams
W
28
6 Mt.Spo ML
Judi Rabensteiner
W
Ruth Dierdorff, The Oaks 17th Seed 3 111.6 167.6 56 15.17 3.94
Ruth Dierdorff; 139.5 195.53 84 3.33 163.75 29.74 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ruth Dierdorff
1 Mead KK
Marina Rossman
W
2 CDA MH
Kyle Sessions
W
3 Capita RE
Jason Woehler
L
4 Capita DH
Herby Kojima
W
5 RocMou MB
Logan McDonald
L
28
6 CDA MR
Judi Rabensteiner
L
Moab Croft, Mead High School 18th Seed 3 110 162 54 14.83 6
Moab Croft; 137.5 189 81 3.5 162.03 58.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision Moab Croft
1 OakCla TS
Gary Luke
W
2 Timber IH
Kristin Dierdorff
W
3 RocMou MB
Jim Heath
L
4 CenVal TT
Lille Brott
L
5 CDA CB
Ed Lambert
W
23
6 Capita DH
Scott Kennedy
L
Ian Hadrick, Timberline HS 19th Seed 3 109.6 165.6 54.6 25.6 6.15
Ian Hadrick; 136.67 193.2 81 2.5 139.59 98.93
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ian Hadrick
1 GonPre TR
Katie Hoblitt
W
2 Mead MC
Kristin Dierdorff
L
3 Mt.Spo ML
Connie Johnson
L
4 OakCla AS
Madison Miles
W
5 Chart EE
Jake Mannan
W
27
Tyndale Stutzman, The Oaks 20th Seed 3 108 163 54 17.67 3.36
Tyndale Stutzman; 135 190.17 81 3.17 159.35 45.55
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tyndale Stutzman
1 Mead MC
Gary Luke
L
2 CDA MR
Kyle Sessions
W
3 Ferris TJ
Jim Heath
W
4 Mead KK
Madison Miles
W
5 CDA OF
Zach Culpepper
L
26
6 Lewand JS
Brook Bassett
L
Madeline Lasby, Mt. Spokane High School 21st Seed 3 108 163 54 20.33 7.86
Madeline Lasby; 135 190.17 81 2.67 165.26 29.44
Round Opponent Judge Decision Madeline Lasby
1 Capita DH
Gary Luke
L
2 CDA CB
Tyler Julian
W
3 Timber IH
Connie Johnson
W
4 Timber IW
Ryan Love
L
5 Capita AR
Silas Calloway
W
28
6 CDA SC
Judi Rabensteiner
L
Tristan Mospan, Mead High School 22nd Seed 3 107 160.3 54 20.67 0.55
Tristan Mospan; 133.75 187.02 81 2.83 162.06 19.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tristan Mospan
1 Capita AR
Norman Williams
W
2 CenVal CH
Kristin Dierdorff
W
3 RocMou RS
Maurya Robinson
L
4 OakCla PL
Matthew Hersey
L
5 Capita TH
Jessica Bondurant
L
24
6 Ferris TJ
Leanne Masingale
W
Lily Hollibaugh, Coeur D'Alene HS 23rd Seed 3 104.5 152.5 52.5 20 0.27
Lily Hollibaugh; 130.63 177.92 78.75 2.83 152.7 9.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lily Hollibaugh
1 RocMou MB
Giovanni Caputo
L
2 CenVal TT
Kyle Pellham
L
3 OakCla AF
Nikitha Kundur
W
4 Mt.Spo CG
Kristin Dierdorff
L
5 OakCla EC
Norman Williams
W
28
6 Mead KK
Lisa Komberec
W
Abby Farley, The Oaks 24th Seed 2 133 187.5 80 19.83 3.45
Abby Farley; 133 187.5 80 2.67 180.32 46.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abby Farley
1 Capita RE
Zach Bailey
L
2 OakCla AF
Logan McDonald
Larry Verhage
L
L
3 CDA LH
Nikitha Kundur
L
4 CDA MM
Noah Mathis
L
5 GonPre TR
Jessica Todd
W
27
6 CDA CB
Jason Woehler
W
Ellie Cook, The Oaks 25th Seed 2 109.8 165.8 54.8 13.67 9.46
Ellie Cook; 137.25 193.43 82.2 4 164.01 69.04
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ellie Cook
1 Southr GW
Zack Sharp
W
2 GigHar TA
Kyle Pellham
L
3 Capita TH
Tyler Julian
L
4 CDA OF
Matthew Hersey
L
5 CDA LH
Norman Williams
L
27.8
6 Capita AR
Scott Kennedy
W
Ehsan Entezar, CDA Charter 26th Seed 2 108.1 163.1 54 19.33 2.6
Ehsan Entezar; 135.13 190.28 81 3 162.97 91.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ehsan Entezar
1 CDA OF
Elizabeth Wood Weas
L
2 Capita DH
Rick Findley
L
3 GonPre TR
Robbie Harshman
W
4 CDA CB
Kristin Dierdorff
W
5 Timber IH
Jake Mannan
L
26
6 Southr GW
Connor Smith
L
Mia Welch, The Oaks 27th Seed 2 108 163 54 16.67 0.64
Mia Welch; 135 190.17 81 3.17 163.17 15.58
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mia Welch
1 CDA MH
Kyle Pellham
W
2 Mt.Spo CG
Gary Luke
W
3 Capita DH
Maurya Robinson
L
4 Capita RE
Lille Brott
L
5 CDA MM
Silas Calloway
L
27
6 Timber IW
Leanne Masingale
L
Adrianna Ramos, Capital HS 28th Seed 2 108 161 53 22.5 6.44
Adrianna Ramos; 135 187.83 79.5 2.67 160.19 6.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adrianna Ramos
1 Mead TM
Norman Williams
L
2 RocMou MB
Lisa Komberec
W
3 Mead KK
Connie Johnson
W
4 Ferris TJ
Connor Smith
L
5 Mt.Spo ML
Silas Calloway
L
27
6 OakCla EC
Scott Kennedy
L
Ainsley Schnell, The Oaks 29th Seed 2 106.5 161 52.5 22 4.65
Ainsley Schnell; 133.13 187.83 78.75 2.67 155.85 33.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ainsley Schnell
1 CDA CB
Marina Rossman
W
2 CDA OF
Rick Findley
L
3 CDA MR
Tyler Julian
L
4 Timber IH
Madison Miles
L
5 CDA MH
Jessica Todd
L
28
6 CenVal CH
Willow Smith
W
Megan Hardy, Coeur D'Alene HS 30th Seed 2 106 155 54 17.5 6.09
Megan Hardy; 132.5 180.83 81 3.17 150.08 17.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision Megan Hardy
1 OakCla MW
Kyle Pellham
L
2 OakCla RD
Kyle Sessions
L
3 Lewand JS
Jake Mannan
L
4 OakCla MU
Jason Woehler
L
5 OakCla AS
Jessica Todd
W
28
6 Capita TH
Brook Bassett
L
Tyler Johnson, Ferris High School 31st Seed 2 104.5 157.5 51.5 20.67 8.69
Tyler Johnson; 130.63 183.75 77.25 2.83 154.89 64.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tyler Johnson
1 CDA MR
Zack Sharp
L
2 GonPre TR
Ryan Love
W
3 OakCla TS
Jim Heath
L
4 Capita AR
Connor Smith
W
5 Lewand JS
Logan McDonald
L
25
6 Mead TM
Leanne Masingale
L
Charity Gray, Mt. Spokane High School 32nd Seed 2 104.2 157 52.2 20.2 6.72
Charity Gray; 130 183.12 78 2.67 149.38 65.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision Charity Gray
1 GigHar TA
Katie Hoblitt
L
2 OakCla MW
Gary Luke
L
3 CDA CB
Robbie Harshman
L
4 CDA LH
Kristin Dierdorff
W
5 CDA SC
Norman Williams
L
27.8
Kyle Kellerman, Mead High School 33rd Seed 1 109 162.5 54 22.17 5.49
Kyle Kellerman; 136.25 189.58 81 2.67 161.96 48.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kyle Kellerman
1 OakCla RD
Marina Rossman
L
2 OakCla MU
Larry Verhage
W
3 Capita AR
Connie Johnson
L
4 OakCla TS
Madison Miles
L
5 CenVal CH
Jake Mannan
L
27
6 CDA LH
Lisa Komberec
L
Cassidy Branen, Coeur D'Alene HS 34th Seed 1 109 160 55 24.83 8.86
Cassidy Branen; 136.25 186.67 82.5 2.33 154.5 9.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Cassidy Branen
1 OakCla AS
Marina Rossman
L
2 Mt.Spo ML
Tyler Julian
L
3 Mt.Spo CG
Robbie Harshman
W
4 Chart EE
Kristin Dierdorff
L
5 Mead MC
Ed Lambert
L
23
6 OakCla AF
Jason Woehler
L
Tony Rupp, Gonzaga Prep HS 35th Seed 1 108.2 163.2 54.2 22.6 1.73
Tony Rupp; 135 190.4 81 2.5 163.33 46.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tony Rupp
1 Timber IH
Katie Hoblitt
L
2 Ferris TJ
Ryan Love
L
3 Chart EE
Robbie Harshman
L
4 Southr GW
Connie Johnson
L
5 OakCla AF
Jessica Todd
L
29
Christi Harms, Central Valley High School 36th Seed 1 107 161 53 19.83 4.36
Christi Harms; 133.75 187.83 79.5 2.83 161.3 96.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision Christi Harms
1 Capita TH
Elizabeth Wood Weas
L
2 Mead TM
Kristin Dierdorff
L
3 CDA MM
Zack Sharp
L
4 CDA SC
Connie Johnson
L
5 Mead KK
Jake Mannan
W
26
6 OakCla AS
Willow Smith
L