RCC Tournament 2

2017 — Chicago, IL/US

Cumulative Results: NCX

Alvarado & Yacaman, Solorio Academy HS Seed
David Alvarado;
Annays Yacaman;
Round Opponent Judge Decision David Alvarado Annays Yacaman
NR1 WhiYou LS
Luther Snagel
L
27.4
28.2
NR2 MaiEas CM
Alex Kerrigan
L
27.9
28.1
Hammock & Allen, Evanston Twp HS Seed
Mya Allen;
Chloe Hammock;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mya Allen Chloe Hammock
NR1 LanTec WT
Micah Weese
L
27.6
27.8
NR2 NorCP SS
Alex Blocker
L
27.6
27.8
Lerner & Stacker, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 1st Seed 5 173.3 57.7 289.1 13.25 0.8
Demari Stacker; 231.46 173.39 289.39 3.25 145.02 77.42 7th speaker
Sarah Lerner; 227.4 171.5 282.89 1.92 278.61 11.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Demari Stacker Sarah Lerner
NR1 Solori AY
Luther Snagel
W
28.5
28.4
NR2 JonCP DK
Cale Zepernick
W
28.9
28.7
NR3 WalPay SP
Amado Candelario
W
29.1
28.9
NR4 LanTec ZR
Keith Barnstein
W
28.8
28.9
NR5 LanTec GC
Alex Blocker
W
29.4
29.5
NRQ LanTec ED
Alex Blocker
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
Amado Candelario
W
L
W
NRS WalPay HP
Luther Snagel
Jake Nolan
Sunny Eimer
W
W
L
NRF WhiYou LS
Micah Weese
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
Laura Pickert
W
W
L
Walsh & Torres, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 2nd Seed 5 172.3 57.5 287.9 24.75 9.28
Jailene Torres; 230.66 172.8 288.39 2 146.43 91.09 10th speaker
Kayla Walsh; 229.6 172.2 287.39 2 146.49 78.68 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jailene Torres Kayla Walsh
NR1 EvaTwp HA
Micah Weese
W
28.7
28.6
NR2 WalPay AR
Cesar Rodriguez
W
29
28.5
NR3 MaiEas CM
Laura Pickert
W
28.5
28.8
NR4 WalPay AK
Catherine Jacob
W
28.8
28.7
NR5 OakPar KS
Keren Gekker
W
29.2
29.1
NRQ NorCP HC
Micah Weese
Catherine Jacob
Kelvin Castro
L
L
L
Lawrence & Jones, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 3rd Seed 5 172.2 57.4 286.9 16.8 6.53
Emery Lawrence; 228.53 171 285.79 3 145.14 77.86
Felix Jones; 230.4 173.39 288 3 149.89 61.26 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Emery Lawrence Felix Jones
NR1 JonCP DK
Catherine Jacob
W
28.5
28.9
NR2 WalPay AK
Alex Pinheiro
W
29.2
29
NR3 NorCP GS
Jasmine Ng
W
28
28.5
NR4 NorCP CH
Laura Pickert
W
28.3
28.5
NR5 WalPay HP
Magi Ortiz
W
28.9
29.1
NRS NorCP HC
Alex Blocker
Laura Pickert
Catherine Jacob
L
W
W
NRF LanTec LJ
Micah Weese
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
Laura Pickert
L
L
W
Gilson & Collins, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 4th Seed 4 174.8 58.2 289.6 16.8 4.46
Grace Gilson; 232.8 174.6 289.6 2.6 144.65 47.52 3rd speaker
Veronica Collins; 232.8 174.6 289.6 2.6 144.71 96.19 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Grace Gilson Veronica Collins
NR1 WhiYou GL
Kathy Martinez
W
29.5
29.1
NR2 NorCP TW
Kelvin Castro
W
29
29.2
NR3 JonCP DO
David Wang
W
28
28.2
NR4 MaiEas PP
Keren Gekker
W
29.1
29
NR5 WhiYou LS
Alex Blocker
L
29.2
29.3
NRQ LanTec GC
Keren Gekker
Alex Pinheiro
Cesar Rodriguez
L
L
L
Hemingway & Paranikas, Walter Payton College Prep 5th Seed 4 173.2 57.7 289.6 14.4 0.02
Brooke Hemingway; 231.73 174 291 3.2 146.6 75.99 5th speaker
Pauline Paranikas; 230.66 172.8 288.2 3.2 144.4 23.99 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brooke Hemingway Pauline Paranikas
NR1 NorCP BH
Ivan Cambier-Unruh
W
30
29
NR2 Solori MR
David Wang
W
29.1
28.6
NR3 NorCP DK
Catherine Jacob
W
28.6
28.8
NR4 LanTec BB
Justin Ziegelmueller
W
29
29
NR5 LanTec LJ
Magi Ortiz
L
28.8
28.7
NRQ LanTec GC
Keren Gekker
Alex Pinheiro
Cesar Rodriguez
W
W
W
NRS WhiYou LS
Luther Snagel
Jake Nolan
Sunny Eimer
L
L
W
Zetino & Rosenbaum, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 6th Seed 4 172.7 57.7 288.2 15.4 7.57
Nicholas Rosenbaum; 230.4 172.2 290 3 145 37.19 15th speaker
Oscar Zetino; 228.8 171 286.39 3 143.4 43.73
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nicholas Rosenbaum Oscar Zetino
NR1 JonCP CA
Harshitha Padiyar
W
28.6
28.4
NR2 WhiYou GL
Amado Candelario
W
29.1
28.9
NR3 NorCP HC
Keren Gekker
W
28.6
28.4
NR4 WhiYou LS
Keith Barnstein
L
28.7
29
NR5 NorCP CH
Ivan Cambier-Unruh
W
30
28.5
Sodini & Sung, Northside College Prep 7th Seed 4 172.4 57.5 287.9 16.75 0.98
Matthew Sung; 229.33 171.6 287.4 2.75 144.79 43.48 20th speaker
Mia Sodini; 230.4 173.39 288.39 2.75 146.66 33.98 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Sung Mia Sodini
NR1 LanTec ED
Tim Brzny
W
27.9
28.1
NR2 EvaTwp HA
Alex Blocker
W
29.8
29.7
NR3 MaiEas PP
Cale Zepernick
L
28.6
28.9
NR4 WhiYou XG
Jasmine Ng
W
28.5
29
NR5 JonCP AS
Simon Jillson
W
28.9
28.5
Hernandez & Ceballos, Northside College Prep 8th Seed 4 170 56.7 283.6 17.6 3.08
Octavio Hernandez; 228 171 285 2.6 143.98 8.79
Anthony Ceballos; 225.33 169.2 282.2 2.6 140.38 12.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Octavio Hernandez Anthony Ceballos
NR1 Solori RM
Sunny Eimer
W
28.5
28
NR2 JonCP KB
Dorothy Tarasul
W
27.9
27.8
NR3 LanTec ZR
Keren Gekker
L
28.5
28.3
NR4 JonCP DO
Michael McMahon
W
29.1
28.8
NR5 MaiEas PP
Micah Weese
W
28.5
28.2
NRQ LanTec WT
Micah Weese
Catherine Jacob
Kelvin Castro
W
W
W
NRS NorCP HC
Alex Blocker
Laura Pickert
Catherine Jacob
W
L
L
Efstathiou & Datcu, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 9th Seed 4 168.5 56.2 280.9 19.25 3.43
Violet Datcu; 225.2 0 282 2.5 142.5 72.96
Labrene Efstathiou; 224 0 279.75 2.5 140.54 62.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision Violet Datcu Labrene Efstathiou
NR1 NorCP SS
Tim Brzny
L
28
27.8
NR3 NorCP KM
Kelvin Castro
W
28.3
28.2
NR4 NorCP GS
Sunny Eimer
W
29
28.5
NR5 NorCP DK
David Wang
W
27.5
27.4
NRQ WhiYou LS
Alex Blocker
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
Amado Candelario
L
W
L
Piekut & Piekut, Maine East HS 10th Seed 3 173.9 58 290.5 16 9.21
Bella Piekut; 231.73 173.39 290.6 3 145.67 9.66 6th speaker
Nicole Piekut; 232 174 290.39 3 145.5 57.75 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bella Piekut Nicole Piekut
NR1 EvaTwp DM
Kelvin Castro
W
29.6
29.5
NR2 NorCP BH
Roshni Padhi
W
28.8
29.2
NR3 NorCP SS
Cale Zepernick
W
28.8
28.7
NR4 LanTec GC
Keren Gekker
L
28.9
28.8
NR5 NorCP HC
Micah Weese
L
29.2
29
Kahan-Hart & Shafiro, Oak Park and River Forest 11th Seed 3 173.5 57.9 290.3 20.6 2.29
Sam Shafiro; 233.33 174 292.2 2.6 144.95 96.36 1st speaker
Sam Kahan-Harth; 229.86 172.2 288.39 2.6 143.43 67.85 16th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sam Shafiro Sam Kahan-Harth
NR1 NorCP KM
Roshni Padhi
W
29.5
28.6
NR2 JonCP CA
Catherine Jacob
L
28.6
28.7
NR3 JonCP KB
Ivan Cambier-Unruh
W
29
28.5
NR4 MaiEas CM
Kathy Martinez
W
30
29.5
NR5 LanTec WT
Keren Gekker
L
29
28.9
Katz & Derradji, Northside College Prep 12th Seed 3 172.8 57.5 288 14.6 4.06
Benjamin Katz; 231.46 172.8 288.79 3 144.23 83.09 8th speaker
Kyujin Chun; 229.33 172.2 287.2 3 142.96 29.58 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Benjamin Katz Kyujin Chun
NR1 Solori MR
Jake Nolan
W
29.7
30
NR2 JonCP AS
Soundjata Sharod
W
28.7
28.6
NR3 WalPay HP
Catherine Jacob
L
29.3
28.7
NR4 OakPar HW
Amado Candelario
W
28.8
28.7
NR5 LanTec ED
David Wang
L
27.9
27.6
Martinez & Rodriguez, Solorio Academy HS 13th Seed 3 171.9 57.3 286.7 22.2 4.89
Brandon Martinez; 229.33 172.2 287 2.2 143.68 10.69 19th speaker
Hector Rodriguez; 229.06 171.6 286.39 2.2 143.26 79.33 22nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brandon Martinez Hector Rodriguez
NR1 NorCP DK
Jake Nolan
L
29.6
29.5
NR2 WalPay HP
David Wang
L
27.9
27.8
NR3 MaiEas TP
Soundjata Sharod
W
28.7
28.8
NR4 WhiYou GL
David Dubois
W
28.8
28.5
NR5 NorCP BH
Adam Marquardt
W
28.5
28.6
Costell & Hermann, Northside College Prep 14th Seed 3 171.8 57.3 286.6 15.6 1.31
Basil Costell; 230.4 174 287.2 3.2 145.48 99.34 12th speaker
Luke Hermann; 227.73 171 286 3.2 140.42 97.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision Basil Costell Luke Hermann
NR1 WhiYou CH
Emayli Holmes
W
29
28.3
NR2 OakPar HW
Harshitha Padiyar
W
28.4
28.6
NR3 WhiYou XG
Michael McMahon
W
29
28.5
NR4 LanTec LJ
Laura Pickert
L
28.2
28.1
NR5 LanTec ZR
Ivan Cambier-Unruh
L
29
29.5
De Forest & O'Brien, Jones College Prep 15th Seed 3 171.1 56.9 284.5 17.75 5.03
Sadie De Forest; 227.6 0 284.25 2.5 141.08 92.13
Natasha O'Brien; 229.2 0 284.75 2.5 141.94 37.38 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sadie De Forest Natasha O'Brien
NR1 WalPay AR
Alex Blocker
W
28.2
28.5
NR3 LanTec GC
David Wang
L
27.9
27.8
NR4 NorCP HC
Michael McMahon
L
28.7
28.8
NR5 NorCP TW
Amado Candelario
W
28.9
28.8
Buchsbaum & Beaton, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 16th Seed 3 170.9 56.3 285.6 21.6 9.64
Jonathan Beaton; 228 169.8 286.2 2.4 144.65 66.03
Seth Buchsbaum; 228 169.2 285 2.4 143.5 63.02
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jonathan Beaton Seth Buchsbaum
NR1 MaiEas CM
Dorothy Tarasul
L
27.9
28.2
NR2 Solori DL
Tim Brzny
W
28.3
28
NR3 JonCP CA
Kathy Martinez
W
29.7
30
NR4 WalPay HP
Justin Ziegelmueller
L
28
27
NR5 OakPar HW
Catherine Jacob
W
29.2
29.3
Chin & Abdi, Jones College Prep 17th Seed 3 170.8 56.7 286.2 18.2 7.38
Javion Chin; 226.13 168.6 285.6 2.6 142.58 87.99
Yomileigh Abdi; 228 168 286.8 2.6 142.06 44.95
Round Opponent Judge Decision Javion Chin Yomileigh Abdi
NR1 LanTec ZR
Harshitha Padiyar
L
28.1
28
NR2 OakPar KS
Catherine Jacob
W
28.7
28
NR3 LanTec BB
Kathy Martinez
L
30
29.5
NR4 NorCP KM
Ivan Cambier-Unruh
W
28
30
NR5 NorCP GS
Tim Brzny
W
28
27.9
Dworkin-Cantor & Korey, Jones College Prep 18th Seed 3 170.7 57 285.1 21 6.07
Adrienne Korey; 228.8 171.6 285.8 2.8 142.44 1.98 24th speaker
Ari Dworkin-Cantor; 226.4 169.8 284.39 2.8 141.91 48.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adrienne Korey Ari Dworkin-Cantor
NR1 LanTec LJ
Catherine Jacob
L
28.1
27.8
NR2 WhiYou LS
Cale Zepernick
L
28.6
28.6
NR3 Solori BH
Jake Nolan
W
29
29.5
NR4 WhiYou MG
Kelvin Castro
W
28.2
28.3
NR5 MaiEas CM
Justin Ziegelmueller
W
29
28
Charlier & Hamalainen, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 19th Seed 3 170.2 57.2 281.9 25 4.21
Jean-Luc Charlier; 226.66 171 282.8 2 139.42 89.74
Tucker Hamalainen; 225.06 169.2 281 2 140.47 62.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jean-Luc Charlier Tucker Hamalainen
NR1 NorCP CH
Emayli Holmes
L
28.5
28.7
NR2 MaiEas TP
Michael McMahon
W
28.5
29
NR3 OakPar HW
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
L
26.9
27.1
NR4 Solori BH
Luther Snagel
W
29.5
28.2
NR5 JonCP KB
Laura Pickert
W
28
27.5
Alvarez & Kostov, Walter Payton College Prep 20th Seed 3 170 56.6 281.1 17.4 1.62
Victor Kostov; 226.13 170.39 282.39 3 142.35 6.34
Ashley Alvarez; 225.86 169.2 279.8 3 141.36 78.99
Round Opponent Judge Decision Victor Kostov Ashley Alvarez
NR1 Solori BH
Justin Ziegelmueller
W
28
28.5
NR2 LanTec LJ
Alex Pinheiro
L
28.4
28.2
NR3 NorCP TW
Sunny Eimer
W
29.5
28
NR4 LanTec WT
Catherine Jacob
L
28.4
28.5
NR5 WhiYou XG
Cale Zepernick
W
26.9
26.7
Torres & Wang, Northside College Prep 21st Seed 2 172.2 57.7 286.3 20 7.17
Julia Torres; 230.93 174 288.39 2.6 145.71 74.94 9th speaker
Annie Wang; 228.26 172.2 284.2 2.6 141.73 19.63
Round Opponent Judge Decision Julia Torres Annie Wang
NR1 MaiEas TP
Jasmine Ng
W
28.5
27.5
NR2 LanTec GC
Kelvin Castro
L
29.1
28.9
NR3 WalPay AK
Sunny Eimer
L
28.5
28
NR4 Solori DL
Adam Marquardt
W
29
28.7
NR5 JonCP DO
Amado Candelario
L
29.1
29
Assaf & Stephens, Jones College Prep 22nd Seed 2 170.6 57 284.3 23.8 4
Olivija Stephens; 228.53 171.6 284.59 2 139.8 65.38
Rami Assaf; 227.73 171 284 2 141.71 9.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Olivija Stephens Rami Assaf
NR1 WhiYou XG
David Dubois
L
28.5
27.8
NR2 NorCP DK
Soundjata Sharod
L
28.6
28.5
NR3 WhiYou MG
Adam Marquardt
W
28.6
28.4
NR4 WalPay AR
Magi Ortiz
W
28.6
28.8
NR5 NorCP SS
Simon Jillson
L
28
28.5
Boyd & Kopplin-Rabanne, Jones College Prep 23rd Seed 2 170.1 56.8 282.9 19.4 5.5
Doniya Boyd; 226.93 171 286 2.6 143.08 30.63
Rory Kopplin-Rabanne; 224.8 169.2 279.8 2.6 140.28 52.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Doniya Boyd Rory Kopplin-Rabanne
NR1 WalPay SP
Adam Marquardt
W
28.1
28.2
NR2 NorCP HC
Dorothy Tarasul
L
28.5
28.6
NR3 OakPar KS
Ivan Cambier-Unruh
L
30
27
NR4 Solori RM
Alex Kerrigan
W
28.5
28.3
NR5 WhiYou CH
Laura Pickert
L
27.9
27.8
Harris & Willis-Frank, Oak Park and River Forest 24th Seed 2 170 56.6 283.5 19.4 9.18
Dylan Willis-Frank; 225.6 168.6 282.59 2.6 139.89 94.21
Jonny Harris; 227.2 171 284.4 2.6 140.82 2.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dylan Willis-Frank Jonny Harris
NR1 WhiYou MG
Magi Ortiz
W
28.7
28.6
NR2 NorCP CH
Harshitha Padiyar
L
28
28.1
NR3 WhiYou CH
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
W
28.1
28.5
NR4 NorCP DK
Amado Candelario
L
28.5
28.9
NR5 LanTec BB
Catherine Jacob
L
28
28.1
Si & Peters, Walter Payton College Prep 25th Seed 2 168.5 56 281.1 23.6 8.52
Kristen Si; 223.2 167.39 279 2.2 139.42 53.85
Sajel Peters; 226.4 168.6 283.2 2.2 143.18 80.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kristen Si Sajel Peters
NR1 JonCP KB
Adam Marquardt
L
27.4
28
NR2 Solori RM
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
W
27.6
27.9
NR3 WhiYou LS
Amado Candelario
L
28.4
28.8
NR4 NorCP BH
Tim Brzny
L
27.9
28.1
NR5 Solori DL
Luther Snagel
W
28.2
28.8
Xaviera & Goldboss, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 26th Seed 2 167.9 56.3 278.5 19.2 9.77
Nal Xaviera; 225.33 171 279.8 2.6 137.33 44.37
Jacqueline Goldboss; 222.13 166.8 277.2 2.6 133.8 93.77
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nal Xaviera Jacqueline Goldboss
NR1 JonCP AS
David Dubois
W
28.5
27.8
NR2 EvaTwp DM
Magi Ortiz
W
28.7
28.5
NR3 NorCP CH
Michael McMahon
L
28.5
28.6
NR4 NorCP SS
Jasmine Ng
L
27.5
27
NR5 WalPay AK
Cale Zepernick
L
26.7
26.7
Gunn-Brown & Szydlo, Northside College Prep 27th Seed 2 166.6 55.5 278.4 19.4 5.1
Breya Gunn-Brown; 221.86 166.2 277.6 2.8 136.81 37.44
Katherine Szydlo; 223.73 166.8 279.2 2.8 140.57 53.14
Round Opponent Judge Decision Breya Gunn-Brown Katherine Szydlo
NR1 Solori DL
Soundjata Sharod
W
28.6
28.7
NR2 WhiYou MG
Laura Pickert
W
28
28.6
NR3 LanTec LJ
Jasmine Ng
L
27
27.5
NR4 LanTec ED
Sunny Eimer
L
27.5
27
NR5 JonCP CA
Tim Brzny
L
27.7
27.8
Hasan & Bajramovic, Northside College Prep 28th Seed 2 166.4 55.8 277.2 17.2 0.95
Lejla Bajramovic; 221.6 166.8 276.59 2.6 140.26 50.23
Nazia Hasan; 222.4 167.39 277.8 2.6 141.6 55.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lejla Bajramovic Nazia Hasan
NR1 WalPay HP
Ivan Cambier-Unruh
L
28
28.5
NR2 MaiEas PP
Roshni Padhi
L
27.3
27
NR3 EvaTwp DM
Selena Gaytan
W
27
27.5
NR4 WalPay SP
Tim Brzny
W
27.8
28
NR5 Solori MR
Adam Marquardt
L
28.2
27.9
Theccanat & Patel, Maine East HS 29th Seed 2 152.3 48.7 257.3 24 1.46
Neelesh Patel; 227.46 171.6 284 2 142.29 45.72
ALvin Theccanat; 178.66 120 230.6 2 115.3 41.17
Round Opponent Judge Decision Neelesh Patel ALvin Theccanat
NR1 NorCP TW
Jasmine Ng
L
28
27
NR2 WhiYou CH
Michael McMahon
L
28.9
28.3
NR3 Solori MR
Soundjata Sharod
L
28.6
20
NR4 EvaTwp DM
Alex Pinheiro
W
27.8
20
NR5 Solori RM
Kathy Martinez
W
28.7
20
Charlie Monical, Maine East HS 30th Seed 2 85.3 28.5 141.6 11.75 1.99
Charlie Monical; 227.46 171 283.2 3.5 142.42 7.43
Round Opponent Judge Decision Charlie Monical
NR1 LanTec BB
Dorothy Tarasul
W
28.5
NR2 Solori AY
Alex Kerrigan
W
28.8
NR3 LanTec WT
Laura Pickert
L
28
NR4 OakPar KS
Kathy Martinez
L
29.8
NR5 JonCP DK
Justin Ziegelmueller
L
26.5
Kern & Marx, Northside College Prep 31st Seed 1 171.2 57.5 286.2 21 9.39
David Marx; 227.73 171 285.8 2.4 142.22 96.73
Noah Kern; 228.8 172.2 286.6 2.4 142.5 26.85 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision David Marx Noah Kern
NR1 OakPar KS
Roshni Padhi
L
28.9
28.7
NR2 Solori BH
Adam Marquardt
W
27.9
28
NR3 LanTec ED
Kelvin Castro
L
28
28.1
NR4 JonCP CA
Ivan Cambier-Unruh
L
28.5
29
NR5 EvaTwp DM
Jake Nolan
L
29.6
29.5
Lopez & Delgado, Solorio Academy HS 32nd Seed 1 168.8 56.5 283.3 25.4 6.96
Angel Delgado; 224.26 168.6 282 1.8 140.16 98.46
Jovani Lopez; 225.86 170.39 284.6 1.8 142.07 18.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision Angel Delgado Jovani Lopez
NR1 NorCP GS
Soundjata Sharod
L
28.3
28.5
NR2 LanTec BB
Tim Brzny
L
27.7
27.8
NR3 WalPay AR
Simon Jillson
W
29.5
30
NR4 NorCP TW
Adam Marquardt
L
28.1
28.4
NR5 WalPay SP
Luther Snagel
L
27.4
27.6
Dubois & Majkrzak, Evanston Twp HS 33rd Seed 1 167.8 55.6 279.6 24.8 1.51
Alaina Majkrzak; 222.66 165 279.39 2 138.51 3.45
Lily Dubois; 224.8 168.6 279.8 2 139.51 67.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alaina Majkrzak Lily Dubois
NR1 MaiEas PP
Kelvin Castro
L
27.5
27.6
NR2 WhiYou XG
Magi Ortiz
L
28.5
28.6
NR3 NorCP BH
Selena Gaytan
L
26.5
26
NR4 MaiEas TP
Alex Pinheiro
L
27.5
28.1
NR5 NorCP KM
Jake Nolan
W
29.7
29.6
Rivera & Munoz, Solorio Academy HS 34th Seed 1 166.5 55.3 278.1 24.4 2.82
Jose Munoz; 221.86 165.6 278.59 2 138.96 27.09
Jeremy Rivera; 222.13 166.2 277.6 2 138.67 46.73
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jose Munoz Jeremy Rivera
NR1 NorCP HC
Sunny Eimer
L
27.5
27
NR2 WalPay SP
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
L
27.5
27.4
NR3 WhiYou GL
Luther Snagel
W
28.1
28.2
NR4 JonCP KB
Alex Kerrigan
L
27.6
27.7
NR5 MaiEas TP
Kathy Martinez
L
28.6
28.5
Bravo & Hernandez, Solorio Academy HS 35th Seed 1 166.3 55.8 276.8 25 3.86
Mari Bravo; 222.13 168 276.6 2 137.99 47.98
Kevin Hernandez; 221.33 166.8 277 2 137.83 40.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mari Bravo Kevin Hernandez
NR1 WalPay AK
Justin Ziegelmueller
L
26
27
NR2 NorCP KM
Adam Marquardt
L
27.3
27.2
NR3 JonCP DK
Jake Nolan
L
28
28
NR4 WhiYou CH
Luther Snagel
L
28
27.8
NR5 WhiYou GL
Kate Keener
W
29
28.5
Milej & Gochico, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 36th Seed 1 151.4 48.6 254.6 25.8 5.98
Patricia Gochico; 179.46 120 232.2 1.8 119.29 83.22
Sarah Lerner; 227.4 171.5 282.89 1.92 278.61 11.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Patricia Gochico Sarah Lerner
NR1 OakPar HW
Magi Ortiz
L
28.8
28.4
NR2 NorCP GS
Laura Pickert
L
27.3
27
NR3 JonCP AS
Adam Marquardt
L
20
28.5
NR4 JonCP DK
Kelvin Castro
L
20
28.6
NR5 WalPay AR
Selena Gaytan
W
20
26
Gu & Lee, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 37th Seed 0 168.8 55.8 281.3 18.4 2.87
Rachael Gu; 225.86 168 281.8 2.6 139.35 91.82
Amariyon Lee; 224.26 166.8 280.79 2.6 138.92 45.75
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rachael Gu Amariyon Lee
NR1 LanTec GC
Kathy Martinez
L
29.2
29
NR2 LanTec ZR
Amado Candelario
L
28.7
28.8
NR3 Solori RM
Luther Snagel
L
28
27.8
NR4 Solori MR
David Dubois
L
27
27.3
NR5 Solori BH
Kate Keener
L
28
27.5
Addo & Renteria, Walter Payton College Prep 38th Seed 0 167.7 55.8 276.2 21.4 2.66
Albert Addo; 224.53 168 277.39 2.4 138.9 88.72
Juan Renteria; 222.66 166.8 275 2.4 137.55 45.35
Round Opponent Judge Decision Albert Addo Juan Renteria
NR1 JonCP DO
Alex Blocker
L
28
27.8
NR2 LanTec WT
Cesar Rodriguez
L
27.5
27
NR3 Solori DL
Simon Jillson
L
29
29
NR4 JonCP AS
Magi Ortiz
L
28.7
28.7
NR5 WhiYou MG
Selena Gaytan
L
25.5
25