Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio

2017 — New Orleans, LA/US

Cumulative Results: LD

Ishan Bhatt, St. Andrew's Episcopal School 1st Seed 6 118.9 177.9 18.17 3.95
Ishan Bhatt; 118.9 59.4 177.9 3.17 181.71 61.53 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ishan Bhatt
1 Thrive KB
Kai He
W
30
2 Durham MG
Nate Conoly
W
29.7
3 Vestavia Hills MS
Vasanth Venkatasami
W
30
4 West Broward AC
Donald Broussard
W
29.5
5 Newark Science OS
Roshan Sadhwani
W
29.7
6 Sarasota High Independent CK
Jane Boyd
W
29
Octos Hattiesburg OS
Keith Thode
Megan Dorsey
Ian Gunn
W
L
W
Quarters Sarasota High Independent CK
Vasanth Venkatasami
Megan Dorsey
Jonathan Alston
W
W
W
Semis Sacred Heart Catholic SP
Jonathan Alston
Jeff Swift
Stephanie Ciocca
W
W
W
Finals St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Chris Vincent
Roshan Sadhwani
Jeff Swift
L
W
L
Brianna Aaron, Newark Science 2nd Seed 6 117.1 175.8 15.5 2.1
Brianna Aaron; 117.1 58.6 175.8 3.83 178.73 26.22 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brianna Aaron
1 Grapevine HS
Chris Vincent
W
29.5
2 Teurlings Catholic BT
David Ramachandran
W
29
3 Hattiesburg OS
Jane Boyd
W
29.4
4 John Paul II BT
Jharick Shields
W
30
5 Cy-Fair KA
Kevin Steinberg
W
28.7
6 Durham OC
Nate Conoly
W
29.2
Octos George Ranch MS
Kevin Steinberg
Chris Vincent
David Ramachandran
L
W
L
Osmane Sanogo, Newark Science 3rd Seed 5 116 173.8 13 2.77
Osmane Sanogo; 116 58 173.8 4.17 174.34 89.92 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Osmane Sanogo
1 St. Andrew's Episcopal VL
Ian Gunn
W
28
2 Comeaux HL
Skye Morgan
W
29
3 Grapevine TS
Chris Vincent
W
29
4 Christopher Columbus DD
David Ramachandran
W
29.8
5 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Roshan Sadhwani
L
29
6 Hattiesburg OS
Daniel Ciocca
W
29
Octos St. Andrew's Episcopal AH
Jane Boyd
Jessica Sun
Kaustubh Udipi
W
W
L
Quarters Newark Science OS
David Ramachandran
Jane Boyd
Jeff Swift
W
W
W
Semis Newark Science OS
Jharick Shields
Kevin Steinberg
Roshan Sadhwani
W
W
L
Finals St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Chris Vincent
Roshan Sadhwani
Jeff Swift
W
L
W
Tiffany Sims, Grapevine High School 4th Seed 5 115.7 172.9 20 9.9
Tiffany Sims; 115.7 57.9 172.9 3.33 174.31 40.02 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tiffany Sims
1 Decatur Heritage Christian JM
joe pacaccio
W
28
2 Trinity MH
Jharick Shields
W
28.8
3 Newark Science OS
Chris Vincent
L
28.9
4 Vestavia Hills JH
Gina Biddick
W
29
5 West Broward AC
Dominic Clust
W
29.2
6 Christopher Columbus JH
Kaustubh Udipi
W
29
Octos Grapevine TS
Stephanie Ciocca
Dominic Clust
Nate Conoly
L
L
W
Olivia Chilkoti, Durham Academy 5th Seed 5 115.5 173.5 13.5 0.14
Olivia Chilkoti; 115.5 58 173.5 4.17 174.55 51.97 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Olivia Chilkoti
1 Oxford BB
Dominic Clust
W
29
2 Vestavia Hills SN
Craig Wall
W
28
3 John Paul II AM
Kimberly Gothreaux
W
29
4 Sarasota High Independent CK
Lisa Geary
W
30
5 George Ranch MS
Daniel Ciocca
W
28.5
6 Newark Science BA
Nate Conoly
L
29
Octos Sacred Heart Catholic SP
Wendy Sayre
Daniel Ciocca
Skye Morgan
L
L
W
Andrea Marin Nunez De Arce, John Paul II HS 6th Seed 5 115.1 172.7 19.2 1.16
Andrea Marin Nunez De Arce; 115.07 57.6 172.68 2.83 173.42 10.54 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrea Marin Nunez De Arce
1 Vestavia Hills SW
Donald Broussard
W
28.1
3 Durham OC
Kimberly Gothreaux
L
28.5
4 Durham MG
Dominic Clust
W
29
5 Comeaux HL
Vasanth Venkatasami
W
28.8
6 Grapevine MT
Ian Gunn
W
29.5
Octos West Broward AC
Vasanth Venkatasami
Kimberly Gothreaux
Donald Broussard
L
W
L
Brooklyn Trott, John Paul II HS 7th Seed 5 115.1 172.6 16.6 1.83
Brooklyn Trott; 115.07 58 172.56 3.8 173.84 47.08 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brooklyn Trott
2 Christopher Columbus AT
Ian Gunn
W
29.5
3 George Ranch MS
Wendy Sayre
W
28
4 Newark Science BA
Jharick Shields
L
28.1
5 Christ Episcopal ML
Craig Wall
W
29
6 Cy-Fair KA
Dominic Clust
W
29.2
Octos Grapevine HS
Jharick Shields
Craig Wall
Lisa Geary
W
W
W
Quarters George Ranch MS
Jharick Shields
Wendy Sayre
Chris Vincent
L
L
L
Charles Karcher, Sarasota High Independent 8th Seed 4 117.1 174.9 19 2.88
Charles Karcher; 117.1 58.2 174.9 3.5 174.56 21.27 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Charles Karcher
1 Teurlings Catholic BT
Jharick Shields
W
29
2 Christ Episcopal ML
Kai He
W
29
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal AH
Roshan Sadhwani
W
29.2
4 Durham OC
Lisa Geary
L
29.9
5 Vestavia Hills MS
Skye Morgan
W
30
6 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Jane Boyd
L
27.8
Octos Christopher Columbus DD
Jonathan Alston
Roshan Sadhwani
Gina Biddick
W
W
W
Quarters Sarasota High Independent CK
Vasanth Venkatasami
Megan Dorsey
Jonathan Alston
L
L
L
Daniel De Izaguirre, Christopher Columbus HS 9th Seed 4 116.7 174.2 23.5 5.8
Daniel De Izaguirre; 116.7 58.4 174.2 2.83 174.09 58.82 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel De Izaguirre
1 Grapevine MT
Vasanth Venkatasami
W
29
2 Thrive AJ
Chris Vincent
W
29.3
3 Cy-Fair KA
Kai He
L
29.1
4 Newark Science OS
David Ramachandran
L
29.3
5 Trinity MH
Jane Boyd
W
29.3
6 Vestavia Hills BN
Jharick Shields
W
28.2
Octos Christopher Columbus DD
Jonathan Alston
Roshan Sadhwani
Gina Biddick
L
L
L
Harrison Staley, Grapevine High School 10th Seed 4 115.9 173.4 24.33 0.57
Harrison Staley; 115.9 57.8 173.4 3.17 174.8 23.22 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Harrison Staley
1 Newark Science BA
Chris Vincent
L
28.8
2 Vestavia Hills JH
Daniel Ciocca
W
27.5
3 Oxford BB
Kevin Steinberg
L
28.6
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal VL
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29.5
5 Durham MG
Kaustubh Udipi
W
30
6 Vestavia Hills EL
Gina Biddick
W
29
Octos Grapevine HS
Jharick Shields
Craig Wall
Lisa Geary
L
L
L
Amanda Ciocca, West Broward HS 11th Seed 4 115.8 174.6 21.5 0.16
Amanda Ciocca; 115.8 58 174.6 3.33 174.88 71.63 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amanda Ciocca
1 New Orleans Jesuit AZ
Wendy Sayre
W
29
2 Vestavia Hills EL
Megan Dorsey
W
30
3 Christopher Columbus JH
David Ramachandran
W
28.8
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Donald Broussard
L
29
5 Grapevine TS
Dominic Clust
L
29
6 Riverdale SS
Vasanth Venkatasami
W
28.8
Octos West Broward AC
Vasanth Venkatasami
Kimberly Gothreaux
Donald Broussard
W
L
W
Quarters West Broward AC
David Ramachandran
Jane Boyd
Jeff Swift
L
L
L
Sarah Pierce, Sacred Heart Catholic School 12th Seed 4 115.4 172.8 25.6 1.26
Sarah Pierce; 115.47 57.8 172.8 2.8 175.13 43.66 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Pierce
1 Vestavia Hills SN
Daniel Ciocca
L
29
3 Decatur Heritage Christian JM
Jeff Swift
L
28.4
4 Vestavia Hills RP
Jonathan Alston
W
28.9
5 Oxford BB
David Ramachandran
W
28.8
6 Comeaux HL
Roshan Sadhwani
W
28.9
Octos Sacred Heart Catholic SP
Wendy Sayre
Daniel Ciocca
Skye Morgan
W
W
L
Quarters Cy-Fair KA
Kevin Steinberg
Stephanie Ciocca
Roshan Sadhwani
W
W
W
Semis Sacred Heart Catholic SP
Jonathan Alston
Jeff Swift
Stephanie Ciocca
L
L
L
Katy Aing, Cy-Fair High School 13th Seed 4 114.8 171.9 16.83 0.47
Katy Aing; 114.8 57.9 171.9 3.67 171.36 91.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision Katy Aing
1 Trinity MH
Nate Conoly
W
27.5
2 Grapevine MT
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29.4
3 Christopher Columbus DD
Kai He
W
29
4 Teurlings Catholic PD
Jessica Sun
W
30
5 Newark Science BA
Kevin Steinberg
L
27.1
6 John Paul II BT
Dominic Clust
L
28.9
Octos Cy-Fair KA
Stephanie Ciocca
Dominic Clust
Nate Conoly
W
W
L
Quarters Sacred Heart Catholic SP
Kevin Steinberg
Stephanie Ciocca
Roshan Sadhwani
L
L
L
Alisa Hill, St. Andrew's Episcopal School 14th Seed 4 114.5 170.5 25.4 8.21
Alisa Hill; 114.8 57.2 170.52 2.5 170.76 59.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alisa Hill
2 New Orleans Jesuit AZ
Jane Boyd
W
28.6
3 Sarasota High Independent CK
Roshan Sadhwani
L
28.6
4 George Ranch MS
Chris Vincent
L
28.9
5 Vestavia Hills BN
Keith Thode
W
29.5
6 Vestavia Hills JH
Donald Broussard
W
26.5
Octos Newark Science OS
Jane Boyd
Jessica Sun
Kaustubh Udipi
L
L
W
Mohammad Sheikh, George Ranch HS 15th Seed 4 114.2 171.2 20.33 1.76
Mohammad Sheikh; 114.2 57 171.2 3.33 172.82 20.15
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mohammad Sheikh
1 St. Andrew's Episcopal JP
Jane Boyd
W
29
2 Thrive RB
Lisa Geary
W
28
3 John Paul II BT
Wendy Sayre
L
27
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal AH
Chris Vincent
W
29.2
5 Durham OC
Daniel Ciocca
L
28
6 Vestavia Hills MS
David Ramachandran
W
30
Octos George Ranch MS
Kevin Steinberg
Chris Vincent
David Ramachandran
W
L
W
Quarters George Ranch MS
Jharick Shields
Wendy Sayre
Chris Vincent
W
W
W
Semis George Ranch MS
Jharick Shields
Kevin Steinberg
Roshan Sadhwani
L
L
W
Owen Sayre, Hattiesburg HS 16th Seed 4 113.3 171.1 15.4 8.71
Owen Sayre; 113.07 56.6 171.12 4.2 173.01 11.99
Round Opponent Judge Decision Owen Sayre
2 St. Andrew's Episcopal VL
Jennifer Perez
W
28
3 Newark Science BA
Jane Boyd
L
28
4 Vestavia Hills SN
Keith Thode
W
29.8
5 Decatur Heritage Christian JM
Nate Conoly
W
28.3
6 Newark Science OS
Daniel Ciocca
L
28.5
Octos St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Keith Thode
Megan Dorsey
Ian Gunn
L
W
L
Justin McCleskey, Decatur Heritage Christian 17th Seed 4 112.3 166.5 19.17 1.79
Justin McCleskey; 112.3 56.1 166.5 3.5 168.86 99.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Justin McCleskey
1 Grapevine TS
joe pacaccio
L
25
2 Vestavia Hills BN
Jonathan Alston
W
27.5
3 Sacred Heart Catholic SP
Jeff Swift
W
28.5
4 Oxford BB
Vasanth Venkatasami
W
28.7
5 Hattiesburg OS
Nate Conoly
L
27.6
6 Vestavia Hills SN
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29.2
Mei Mei Sun, Vestavia Hills High School 18th Seed 3 115.2 173 21.5 6.7
Mei Mei Sun; 115.2 57.7 173 3.17 172.63 56.81 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mei Mei Sun
1 Petal WB
Gina Biddick
W
28
2 Thrive KB
Keith Thode
W
29.5
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Vasanth Venkatasami
L
28
4 Christopher Columbus JH
Jane Boyd
W
28.7
5 Sarasota High Independent CK
Skye Morgan
L
29
6 George Ranch MS
David Ramachandran
L
29.8
Angel Toro, Christopher Columbus HS 19th Seed 3 114.8 171.4 28.4 6.47
Angel Toro; 114.93 58 171.36 2 171.73 46.15 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Angel Toro
1 Vestavia Hills EL
Lisa Geary
L
29
2 John Paul II BT
Ian Gunn
L
29
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal CM
Nate Conoly
L
27.5
5 Vestavia Hills RP
Jharick Shields
W
28.2
6 Thrive RB
Chris Vincent
W
29.1
Hannah Lejeune, Comeaux HS 20th Seed 3 113.8 171.3 19.83 4.74
Hannah Lejeune; 113.8 57.1 171.3 3.33 170.94 27.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Lejeune
1 Teurlings Catholic PD
Kaustubh Udipi
W
28.5
2 Newark Science OS
Skye Morgan
L
28
3 Vestavia Hills JH
Keith Thode
W
29.5
4 Vestavia Hills BN
Craig Wall
W
28
5 John Paul II AM
Vasanth Venkatasami
L
28.7
6 Sacred Heart Catholic SP
Roshan Sadhwani
L
28.6
Samuel Walter, Vestavia Hills High School 21st Seed 3 113.2 169.2 23.4 2.64
Samuel Walter; 113.33 56 169.2 3 168.76 70.66
Round Opponent Judge Decision Samuel Walter
1 John Paul II AM
Donald Broussard
L
26
3 Durham MG
Lisa Geary
L
28
4 Riverdale SS
Megan Dorsey
W
30
5 Grapevine MT
Jonathan Alston
L
27
6 Teurlings Catholic PD
Skye Morgan
W
30
Clay Morris, St. Andrew's Episcopal School 22nd Seed 3 112.8 169.9 31.33 0.61
Clay Morris; 112.8 56.1 169.9 2 168.45 29.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision Clay Morris
1 Christ Episcopal ML
Roshan Sadhwani
L
28.1
2 Christopher Columbus JH
Jeff Swift
L
28
3 Trinity MH
Jessica Sun
L
29.5
4 Christopher Columbus AT
Nate Conoly
W
27.1
5 Thrive AJ
Megan Dorsey
W
30
6 Teurlings Catholic BT
Jonathan Alston
W
27.2
Bennett Brown, Oxford High School 23rd Seed 3 112.8 169.3 21 8.48
Bennett Brown; 112.8 56.9 169.3 3.17 167.54 3.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bennett Brown
1 Durham OC
Dominic Clust
L
26.5
2 St. Andrew's Episcopal JP
Roshan Sadhwani
W
28.5
3 Grapevine HS
Kevin Steinberg
W
26.9
4 Decatur Heritage Christian JM
Vasanth Venkatasami
L
28.4
5 Sacred Heart Catholic SP
David Ramachandran
L
29
6 Thrive DM
Kimberly Gothreaux
W
30
Micah Thode, Grapevine High School 24th Seed 3 112.5 169.5 21 8.53
Micah Thode; 112.5 56 169.5 3.17 169.23 18.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision Micah Thode
1 Christopher Columbus DD
Vasanth Venkatasami
L
28
2 Cy-Fair KA
Stephanie Ciocca
L
29
3 Thrive RB
Jharick Shields
W
28
4 Petal WB
Jennifer Perez
W
28
5 Vestavia Hills SW
Jonathan Alston
W
28
6 John Paul II AM
Ian Gunn
L
28.5
Javier Hernandez, Christopher Columbus HS 25th Seed 3 112.2 167.7 21.33 7.81
Javier Hernandez; 112.2 56 167.7 3 164.65 89.17
Round Opponent Judge Decision Javier Hernandez
1 Vestavia Hills RP
Keith Thode
W
28
2 St. Andrew's Episcopal CM
Jeff Swift
W
28.3
3 West Broward AC
David Ramachandran
L
28.5
4 Vestavia Hills MS
Jane Boyd
L
27
5 Vestavia Hills EL
Chris Vincent
W
27.9
6 Grapevine TS
Kaustubh Udipi
L
28
Max Gray, Durham Academy 26th Seed 3 111.5 166.5 19.83 4.77
Max Gray; 111.5 55.5 166.5 3.33 165.9 83.38
Round Opponent Judge Decision Max Gray
1 Thrive DM
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29
2 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Nate Conoly
L
26
3 Vestavia Hills SW
Lisa Geary
W
27
4 John Paul II AM
Dominic Clust
L
27.5
5 Grapevine HS
Kaustubh Udipi
L
29
6 Petal WB
Craig Wall
W
28
Sydney Nelson, Vestavia Hills High School 27th Seed 3 110.5 166.5 18.5 7.38
Sydney Nelson; 110.5 55 166.5 3.5 166.21 16.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sydney Nelson
1 Sacred Heart Catholic SP
Daniel Ciocca
W
28
2 Durham OC
Craig Wall
L
27
3 Riverdale SS
Gina Biddick
W
27
4 Hattiesburg OS
Keith Thode
L
28.5
5 Teurlings Catholic PD
Ian Gunn
W
27
6 Decatur Heritage Christian JM
Stephanie Ciocca
L
29
Vinson Lu, St. Andrew's Episcopal School 28th Seed 3 110.5 165.5 24.33 0.9
Vinson Lu; 110.5 56 165.5 2.67 164.77 28.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vinson Lu
1 Newark Science OS
Ian Gunn
L
26.5
2 Hattiesburg OS
Jennifer Perez
L
26
3 Thrive KB
Kaustubh Udipi
W
28
4 Grapevine HS
Stephanie Ciocca
L
29
5 Thrive RB
Gina Biddick
W
28
6 Christ Episcopal ML
Keith Thode
W
28
Mark Hughes, Trinity High School 29th Seed 2 113.2 168.2 21.67 2.96
Mark Hughes; 113.2 56.7 168.2 2.83 169.3 56.24
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mark Hughes
1 Cy-Fair KA
Nate Conoly
L
27.4
2 Grapevine TS
Jharick Shields
L
28.7
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal CM
Jessica Sun
W
30
4 Thrive AJ
Jeff Swift
L
25
5 Christopher Columbus DD
Jane Boyd
L
29.1
6 Thrive KB
Stacie Pierce
W
28
Peyton Duplessis, Teurlings Catholic High School 30th Seed 2 111.1 166.1 25.67 0.33
Peyton Duplessis; 111.1 55.1 166.1 2.67 167.25 22.64
Round Opponent Judge Decision Peyton Duplessis
1 Comeaux HL
Kaustubh Udipi
L
27
2 Vestavia Hills RP
Donald Broussard
W
27.1
3 Vestavia Hills EL
Stacie Pierce
W
29
4 Cy-Fair KA
Jessica Sun
L
28
5 Vestavia Hills SN
Ian Gunn
L
26
6 Vestavia Hills SW
Skye Morgan
L
29
Samaa Selim, Riverdale HS 31st Seed 2 111 166.5 27.83 2.14
Samaa Selim; 111 55.5 166.5 2.67 164.98 14.42
Round Opponent Judge Decision Samaa Selim
1 Vestavia Hills BN
Kimberly Gothreaux
L
28
2 Petal WB
Jessica Sun
W
29.5
3 Vestavia Hills SN
Gina Biddick
L
26
4 Vestavia Hills SW
Megan Dorsey
L
29
5 St. Andrew's Episcopal JP
Donald Broussard
W
26.5
6 West Broward AC
Vasanth Venkatasami
L
27.5
Eileen Liu, Vestavia Hills High School 32nd Seed 2 110.8 166.8 22.17 3.31
Eileen Liu; 110.8 55.3 166.8 3 166.09 55.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eileen Liu
1 Christopher Columbus AT
Lisa Geary
W
28.5
2 West Broward AC
Megan Dorsey
L
29
3 Teurlings Catholic PD
Stacie Pierce
L
27
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal JP
Ian Gunn
W
27.5
5 Christopher Columbus JH
Chris Vincent
L
27.8
6 Grapevine HS
Gina Biddick
L
27
Basim Naim, Vestavia Hills High School 33rd Seed 2 110.7 167.5 20.83 5.33
Basim Naim; 110.7 55.2 167.5 3.17 166.21 1.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision Basim Naim
1 Riverdale SS
Kimberly Gothreaux
W
29.8
2 Decatur Heritage Christian JM
Jonathan Alston
L
27
3 Christ Episcopal ML
Daniel Ciocca
W
27.2
4 Comeaux HL
Craig Wall
L
27
5 St. Andrew's Episcopal AH
Keith Thode
L
28.5
6 Christopher Columbus DD
Jharick Shields
L
28
Molly Levert, Christ Episcopal School 34th Seed 2 110.7 165.7 23.67 4.35
Molly Levert; 110.7 55.5 165.7 2.83 164.36 87.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision Molly Levert
1 St. Andrew's Episcopal CM
Roshan Sadhwani
W
28.2
2 Sarasota High Independent CK
Kai He
L
28
3 Vestavia Hills BN
Daniel Ciocca
L
27
4 Thrive DM
Kaustubh Udipi
W
27.5
5 John Paul II BT
Craig Wall
L
26
6 St. Andrew's Episcopal VL
Keith Thode
L
29
Jason Han, Vestavia Hills High School 35th Seed 2 110.5 165.9 21.83 4.65
Jason Han; 110.5 55.5 165.9 2.83 165 62.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jason Han
1 Thrive RB
Megan Dorsey
W
29
2 Grapevine HS
Daniel Ciocca
L
26.5
3 Comeaux HL
Keith Thode
L
29
4 Grapevine TS
Gina Biddick
L
26
5 Thrive KB
Stephanie Ciocca
W
29.4
6 St. Andrew's Episcopal AH
Donald Broussard
L
26
Aqib Zakaria, New Orleans Jesuit High School 36th Seed 2 109.9 163.9 30.83 0.93
Aqib Zakaria; 109.9 54.9 163.9 2 165.26 73.27
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aqib Zakaria
1 West Broward AC
Wendy Sayre
L
26
2 St. Andrew's Episcopal AH
Jane Boyd
L
27.8
3 Petal WB
Dominic Clust
L
28
4 Thrive RB
Stacie Pierce
L
27
5 Thrive DM
Jessica Sun
W
28
6 Thrive AJ
Kevin Steinberg
W
27.1
William Baggett, Petal High School 37th Seed 2 109.8 165.8 29.5 8.42
William Baggett; 109.8 54 165.8 2.33 167.22 44.37
Round Opponent Judge Decision William Baggett
1 Vestavia Hills MS
Gina Biddick
L
27
2 Riverdale SS
Jessica Sun
L
29
3 New Orleans Jesuit AZ
Dominic Clust
W
28.8
4 Grapevine MT
Jennifer Perez
L
27
5 Teurlings Catholic BT
Stacie Pierce
W
27
6 Durham MG
Craig Wall
L
27
James Polk, St. Andrew's Episcopal School 38th Seed 2 108.3 163.3 30.17 8.56
James Polk; 108.3 54 163.3 2.17 163.42 30.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision James Polk
1 George Ranch MS
Jane Boyd
L
27
2 Oxford BB
Roshan Sadhwani
L
28.3
3 Thrive AJ
Nate Conoly
W
27
4 Vestavia Hills EL
Ian Gunn
L
26
5 Riverdale SS
Donald Broussard
L
26
6 Vestavia Hills RP
Megan Dorsey
W
29
Auston Johnson, Thrive Academy 39th Seed 1 110.5 165 26.8 2.99
Auston Johnson; 110.67 56 165 2.83 137.07 62.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision Auston Johnson
2 Christopher Columbus DD
Chris Vincent
L
28
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal JP
Nate Conoly
L
25.5
4 Trinity MH
Jeff Swift
W
28
5 St. Andrew's Episcopal CM
Megan Dorsey
L
29
6 New Orleans Jesuit AZ
Kevin Steinberg
L
27
Ronn Bell, Thrive Academy 40th Seed 1 109.9 163.9 26.17 1.65
Ronn Bell; 109.9 54.9 163.9 2.83 161.87 41.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ronn Bell
1 Vestavia Hills JH
Megan Dorsey
L
28
2 George Ranch MS
Lisa Geary
L
27
3 Grapevine MT
Jharick Shields
L
27.9
4 New Orleans Jesuit AZ
Stacie Pierce
W
26
5 St. Andrew's Episcopal VL
Gina Biddick
L
27
6 Christopher Columbus AT
Chris Vincent
L
28
Riya Parikh, Vestavia Hills High School 41st Seed 1 109.1 164.1 27.67 3.98
Riya Parikh; 109.1 54.5 164.1 2.5 162.04 17.83
Round Opponent Judge Decision Riya Parikh
1 Christopher Columbus JH
Keith Thode
L
28.5
2 Teurlings Catholic PD
Donald Broussard
L
26.6
3 Teurlings Catholic BT
Ian Gunn
W
26.5
4 Sacred Heart Catholic SP
Jonathan Alston
L
27
5 Christopher Columbus AT
Jharick Shields
L
27.5
6 St. Andrew's Episcopal JP
Megan Dorsey
L
28
Ben Thompson, Teurlings Catholic High School 42nd Seed 1 107.1 161.5 25.5 9.66
Ben Thompson; 107.1 53.1 161.5 2.67 162.23 40.85
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ben Thompson
1 Sarasota High Independent CK
Jharick Shields
L
28.4
2 Newark Science BA
David Ramachandran
L
28
3 Vestavia Hills RP
Ian Gunn
L
26
4 Thrive KB
Skye Morgan
W
26
5 Petal WB
Stacie Pierce
L
26
6 St. Andrew's Episcopal CM
Jonathan Alston
L
27.1
Kia Brown, Thrive Academy 43rd Seed 0 106.5 160.5 25.5 1.14
Kia Brown; 106.5 54 160.5 2.83 158.23 40.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kia Brown
1 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Kai He
L
27
2 Vestavia Hills MS
Keith Thode
L
27.5
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal VL
Kaustubh Udipi
L
27
4 Teurlings Catholic BT
Skye Morgan
L
25
5 Vestavia Hills JH
Stephanie Ciocca
L
29
6 Trinity MH
Stacie Pierce
L
25
Diamond Mosley, Thrive Academy 44th Seed 0 101.5 154.5 29.75 3.66
Diamond Bosley; 100 0 154.5 3 99.68 61.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision Diamond Bosley
1 Durham MG
Stephanie Ciocca
L
28
4 Christ Episcopal ML
Kaustubh Udipi
L
25
5 New Orleans Jesuit AZ
Jessica Sun
L
25
6 Oxford BB
Kimberly Gothreaux
L
25