ADA Nationals George Mason University

2017 — Fairfax, VA/US

Cumulative Results: JV

Harrington & Samuel, Liberty University 1st Seed 5 230.3 345.1 115.1 22 3.16
Kristopher Samuel; 114.9 57.4 172.1 3.16 171.82 97.95 3rd speaker
Michael Harrington; 115.4 57.7 173 3.16 173.11 54.81 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kristopher Samuel Michael Harrington
1 Houston HS
Samantha Rippetoe
W
28.6 - 2
28.7 - 1
2 Houston MP
Oliver Brass
W
28.3 - 4
28.6 - 1
3 Florida State HS
Jordan Mills
W
28.7 - 2
28.9 - 1
4 Boston Coll CL
Robert Glass
W
28.9 - 2
29 - 1
5 Michigan State PP
Maddie Langr
L
28.9 - 3
29 - 2
6 Indiana KP
Nick J. Sciullo
W
28.7 - 2
28.8 - 1
Semi Minnesota JW
Brad Bolman
Terrell Taylor
Eric Morris
W
W
W
Rich & Thomas, Liberty University 2nd Seed 5 229.4 344.6 114.7 25 3
Brianna Thomas; 115.6 57.6 173.5 3 173.33 41.04 1st speaker
Sabrina Rich; 114 57.1 171.1 3 169.52 24.74 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brianna Thomas Sabrina Rich
1 Illinois/GMU HM
Ellie Miller
W
28.7 - 1
28.5 - 2
2 Miami SL
Robert Glass
W
29.5 - 1
29.1 - 2
3 Michigan State PP
Brandon Attiliis
L
28.4 - 3
28.2 - 4
4 Florida State HS
Risha Bhattacharjee
W
28.8 - 1
28.7 - 2
5 George Mason CK
Mike Steffan
W
28.8 - 1
28.6 - 3
6 George Mason CL
Clay Stewart
W
29.3 - 1
28 - 4
Octo Liberty RT
Maddie Langr
Joe Keeton
Mike Steffan
W
W
W
Quarter Missouri State EW
Terrell Taylor
Brian DeLong
Casey Harrigan
W
W
W
Blow & Wierschem, Liberty University 3rd Seed 5 229.4 344.1 114.6 18 2.83
Moriah Wierschem; 114.7 57.4 172.2 2.83 172.46 0.36 6th speaker
Odessa Blow; 114.7 57.3 171.9 2.83 171.89 95.68 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Moriah Wierschem Odessa Blow
1 Boston Coll BC
Robert Glass
W
29.1 - 1
28.9 - 2
2 Monmouth TH
Jordan Mills
W
28.6 - 2
28.7 - 1
3 Samford HN
Samantha Rippetoe
W
28.7 - 1
28.6 - 2
4 Michigan State PP
Ellie Miller
L
28.7 - 1
28.6 - 2
5 Samford DW
Lindsey Shook
W
28.4 - 1
28.3 - 2
6 Missouri State EW
Risha Bhattacharjee
W
28.7 - 2
28.8 - 1
Octo Mary Washington HM
Stephen Weil
Neil Butt
Ryan Galloway
W
W
W
Quarter Missouri State DM
Tripp Rebrovick
Matt Struth
Maddie Langr
W
W
W
Martine & Polkinghorne, University of Houston 4th Seed 5 229.3 343.6 114.9 24 3.83
Katherine Polkinghorne; 114.4 57.3 171.7 3.83 171.89 66.01 11th speaker
Chris Martine; 114.8 57.5 171.9 3.83 172.12 74.81 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Katherine Polkinghorne Chris Martine
1 Minnesota KL
Maddie Langr
W
28.9 - 1
28.7 - 3
2 Liberty HS
Oliver Brass
L
28.4 - 3
28.5 - 2
3 Indiana KP
Risha Bhattacharjee
W
28.7 - 2
28.8 - 1
4 Missouri State EW
Lincoln Garrett
W
28.6 - 3
28.8 - 1
5 GMU/Wayne LJ
Jeff Buntin
W
28.7 - 2
28.8 - 1
6 Michigan State PP
Nick Ryan
W
28.4 - 2
28.3 - 3
Octo Minnesota JW
Tripp Rebrovick
Kyle Lastovica
Brad Bolman
L
L
L
Porter & Pepper, Michigan State University 5th Seed 5 227.1 341.2 113.6 26 4
Tamara Porter; 113 56.59 169.6 4 168.88 91.15
Lauren Pepper; 114.1 57 171.6 4 172.13 41.53 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tamara Porter Lauren Pepper
1 Miami SL
Michael Crowe
W
27.9 - 2
28.3 - 1
2 Southwestern DS
John Katsulas
W
27.9 - 2
28.3 - 1
3 Liberty RT
Brandon Attiliis
W
28.5 - 2
28.8 - 1
4 Liberty BW
Ellie Miller
W
28.4 - 4
28.5 - 3
5 Liberty HS
Maddie Langr
W
28.7 - 4
29.2 - 1
6 Houston MP
Nick Ryan
L
28.2 - 4
28.5 - 1
Octo Florida State HS
Patrick Waldinger
Allison Harper
Eric Morris
W
W
W
Quarter Minnesota JW
Jeff Buntin
Brad Bolman
Kyle Lastovica
L
L
L
Dickerson & Morrison, Missouri State University 6th Seed 4 228.6 342.8 114.4 22 3
Gabe Morrison; 114.19 57.1 171.2 3 171.09 4.98 16th speaker
Mikayla Dickerson; 114.4 57.3 171.6 3 171.54 34.84 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gabe Morrison Mikayla Dickerson
1 Samford DW
Brian DeLong
W
28.1 - 2
28.4 - 1
2 Minnesota JW
Patrick McCleary
L
28.6 - 3
28.7 - 2
3 George Mason CK
Samantha Perez
L
28.6 - 3
28.7 - 2
4 Mary Washington HM
David Cram Helwich
W
28.5 - 2
28.6 - 1
5 Boston Coll CL
Kyle Lastovica
W
28.5 - 1
28.4 - 2
6 Houston PW
Kathryn Jordan
W
28.9 - 1
28.8 - 2
Octo Missouri State DM
Tom O'Gorman
Heather Hall
Taylor Johnson
W
W
W
Quarter Liberty BW
Tripp Rebrovick
Matt Struth
Maddie Langr
L
L
L
Evans & West, Missouri State University 7th Seed 4 228.5 342.5 114.3 28 3.66
Jake West; 113.8 57 170.7 3.66 170.5 6.78
Kylee Evans; 114.6 57.3 171.8 3.66 171.93 41.05 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jake West Kylee Evans
1 Mary Washington HM
Kyle Lastovica
W
28.7 - 1
28.6 - 2
2 Boston Coll BC
Rob Wimberly
W
28.5 - 3
28.8 - 1
3 Vanderbilt NR
Colin Dailey
W
28.3 - 2
28.4 - 1
4 Houston MP
Lincoln Garrett
L
28.5 - 4
28.7 - 2
5 Liberty GW
Jackson Erpenbach
W
28.2 - 4
28.7 - 1
6 Liberty BW
Risha Bhattacharjee
L
28.5 - 4
28.6 - 3
Octo Missouri State EW
Risha Bhattacharjee
Al Hiland
Clay Stewart
W
W
W
Quarter Liberty RT
Terrell Taylor
Brian DeLong
Casey Harrigan
L
L
L
Gulchuk & Washburn, Liberty University 8th Seed 4 228.4 342.6 114.3 22 3
Alli Washburn; 114.5 57.2 171.7 3 171.92 92.65 9th speaker
Brianna Gulchuk; 113.9 57 170.89 3 170.99 7.97 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alli Washburn Brianna Gulchuk
1 Missouri State DS
Rob Wimberly
L
28.4 - 1
28.3 - 2
2 George Mason CL
Neil Butt
W
28.7 - 2
28.6 - 3
3 Minnesota KL
Eric Morris
W
28.8 - 1
28.4 - 2
4 Minnesota JW
Carly Wunderlich
W
28.8 - 1
28.7 - 2
5 Missouri State EW
Jackson Erpenbach
L
28.5 - 2
28.3 - 3
6 George Mason CK
Tripp Rebrovick
W
28.5 - 2
28.6 - 1
Octo Liberty GW
Ellie Miller
Robert Glass
Lindsey Shook
W
W
L
Davenport & Windus, Samford University 9th Seed 4 227.7 341.6 113.9 26 2.83
Jamie Davenport; 113.8 56.9 170.9 2.83 171.05 84.84
Moriah Windus; 113.9 57 170.7 2.83 170.84 69.34 20th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jamie Davenport Moriah Windus
1 Missouri State DM
Brian DeLong
L
28 - 3
27.8 - 4
2 Houston PW
Samantha Rippetoe
W
28.7 - 1
28.6 - 2
3 Illinois/GMU HM
Oliver Brass
W
29.1 - 1
29 - 2
4 Navy GG
Colin Dailey
W
28.2 - 2
28.4 - 1
5 Liberty BW
Lindsey Shook
L
28.1 - 4
28.2 - 3
6 Vanderbilt NR
Heather Hall
W
28.8 - 1
28.7 - 2
Octo Liberty GW
Ellie Miller
Robert Glass
Lindsey Shook
L
L
W
Horning & Meinerding, Liberty University 10th Seed 4 226.3 339 113.2 21 2.16
Jess Horning; 113.1 56.5 169.3 2.16 169.57 77.43
Eric Meinerding; 113.2 56.7 169.7 2.16 170.15 97.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jess Horning Eric Meinerding
1 George Mason CK
Nick J. Sciullo
W
28.2 - 2
28.3 - 1
2 Samford HN
Lindsey Shook
L
27.6 - 4
27.8 - 2
3 Boston Coll CL
Rob Wimberly
L
28.3 - 2
28.4 - 1
4 Houston HS
Joe Patten
W
28.6 - 2
28.7 - 1
5 Boston Coll BC
Michael Crowe
W
28 - 1
27.8 - 2
6 GMU/Wayne LJ
Tom O'Gorman
W
28.6 - 2
28.7 - 1
Octo Missouri State EW
Risha Bhattacharjee
Al Hiland
Clay Stewart
L
L
L
Clarke & Lowery, George Mason University 11th Seed 3 229.3 343.5 114.8 23 3
Aaron Clarke; 114.8 57.5 171.9 3 171.68 68.81 5th speaker
Ian Lowery; 114.5 57.2 171.6 3 171.34 24.18 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aaron Clarke Ian Lowery
1 Samford HN
Eric Morris
L
28.3 - 1
28.1 - 3
2 Liberty GW
Neil Butt
L
28.8 - 1
28.5 - 4
3 Minnesota JW
Jeff Buntin
W
28.8 - 1
28.7 - 2
4 Southwestern DS
Brian DeLong
W
28.7 - 2
28.9 - 1
5 Missouri State DS
John Katsulas
W
28.5 - 1
28.4 - 2
6 Liberty RT
Clay Stewart
L
28.8 - 3
29 - 2
Octo Missouri State DM
Tom O'Gorman
Heather Hall
Taylor Johnson
L
L
L
Hartwig & Schulster, Florida State University 12th Seed 3 227.8 341.8 113.8 28 3.33
Josh Schulster; 114.19 57.1 171.2 3.33 170.73 3.18 15th speaker
Ryley Hartwig; 113.6 56.8 170.6 3.33 169.93 90.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision Josh Schulster Ryley Hartwig
1 GMU/Wayne LJ
Patrick Waldinger
L
28.6 - 1
28.3 - 4
2 Mary Washington HM
Michelle Thomas
W
28.5 - 1
28.4 - 2
3 Liberty HS
Jordan Mills
L
28.4 - 3
28.3 - 4
4 Liberty RT
Risha Bhattacharjee
L
28.5 - 3
28.4 - 4
5 Miami SL
David Michael Woodward
W
28.6 - 1
28.5 - 2
6 Missouri State DS
Ellie Miller
W
28.6 - 2
28.7 - 1
Octo Michigan State PP
Patrick Waldinger
Allison Harper
Eric Morris
L
L
L
Johnson & Welborn, Minnesota 13th Seed 3 227.3 339.9 113.7 31 2.33
Adam Johnson; 113.9 57 170.3 2.33 170.07 49.89
Jillian Welborn; 113.4 56.7 169.6 2.33 168.97 31.75
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adam Johnson Jillian Welborn
1 Houston PW
Peter Susko
L
28.4 - 2
28.2 - 4
2 Missouri State DM
Patrick McCleary
W
28.8 - 1
28.5 - 4
3 George Mason CL
Jeff Buntin
L
28.6 - 3
28.5 - 4
4 Liberty GW
Carly Wunderlich
L
28.6 - 3
28.5 - 4
5 Monmouth TH
Kelsey Devasure
W
27.6 - 2
27.7 - 1
6 Navy GG
Heather Walters
W
28.3 - 1
28.2 - 2
Octo Minnesota JW
Tripp Rebrovick
Kyle Lastovica
Brad Bolman
W
W
W
Quarter Minnesota JW
Jeff Buntin
Brad Bolman
Kyle Lastovica
W
W
W
Semi Minnesota JW
Brad Bolman
Terrell Taylor
Eric Morris
L
L
L
Huebler & Meldrum, University of Mary Washington 14th Seed 3 227.2 340.9 113.8 31 2.5
John Huebler; 113.5 56.8 170.2 2.5 169.48 29.06
Thomas Meldrum; 113.69 56.9 170.7 2.5 170.43 91.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision John Huebler Thomas Meldrum
1 Missouri State EW
Kyle Lastovica
L
28 - 4
28.1 - 3
2 Florida State HS
Michelle Thomas
L
28.1 - 4
28.2 - 3
3 Houston HS
Carly Wunderlich
W
28.5 - 2
28.6 - 1
4 Missouri State DM
David Cram Helwich
L
28.3 - 4
28.4 - 3
5 Illinois/GMU HM
Patrick Waldinger
W
28.6 - 1
28.5 - 2
6 Samford HN
Maddie Langr
W
28.7 - 3
28.9 - 1
Octo Liberty BW
Stephen Weil
Neil Butt
Ryan Galloway
L
L
L
Colligan & Kazangian, George Mason University 15th Seed 3 226.5 340.5 113.3 31 3.33
Nick Kazangian; 112.9 56.5 169.8 3.33 170.17 55.83
Sean Colligan; 113.8 56.8 170.7 3.33 171.2 29.47
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nick Kazangian Sean Colligan
1 Liberty HM
Nick J. Sciullo
L
27.7 - 4
28.1 - 3
2 Houston HS
Bruce Najor
W
29.2 - 1
29.1 - 2
3 Missouri State DM
Samantha Perez
W
28.5 - 4
28.9 - 1
4 Vanderbilt NR
Christy Webster Dunn
W
27.9 - 1
27.8 - 2
5 Liberty RT
Mike Steffan
L
28.5 - 4
28.7 - 2
6 Liberty GW
Tripp Rebrovick
L
28 - 4
28.1 - 3
Octo Liberty RT
Maddie Langr
Joe Keeton
Mike Steffan
L
L
L
Lauer & Jancek, George Mason University 16th Seed 3 226.3 339.2 113.8 33 3.16
Logan Jancek; 113.1 56.9 169.3 3.16 168.48 51.89
Connor Lauer; 113.19 56.8 169.9 3.16 169.25 30.19
Round Opponent Judge Decision Logan Jancek Connor Lauer
1 Florida State HS
Patrick Waldinger
W
28.4 - 3
28.5 - 2
2 Vanderbilt NR
Brian DeLong
L
27.6 - 4
27.9 - 3
3 Missouri State DS
Casey Harrigan
W
28.6 - 3
28.8 - 1
4 Samford HN
Meagan Edwards
W
28.5 - 1
28.4 - 2
5 Houston MP
Jeff Buntin
L
28.5 - 3
28.4 - 4
6 Liberty HM
Tom O'Gorman
L
27.7 - 4
27.9 - 3
Kowal & Le, Minnesota 17th Seed 3 226.2 339.6 112.9 34 2.83
Sabrina Kowal; 113.19 56.59 170 2.83 170.15 41.62
Albert Le; 113.3 56.6 169.6 2.83 169.98 85.04
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sabrina Kowal Albert Le
1 Houston MP
Maddie Langr
L
28.8 - 2
28.6 - 4
2 Missouri State DS
Kyle Lastovica
W
28.4 - 3
28.8 - 1
3 Liberty GW
Eric Morris
L
28.2 - 4
28.3 - 3
4 Indiana KP
Ben Hagwood
L
28 - 4
28.1 - 3
5 Navy GG
Kristen Porter
W
28.5 - 1
27.5 - 3
6 Boston Coll BC
Hannah Call
W
28.1 - 4
28.3 - 2
Casey & Lin, Boston College 18th Seed 3 226 340.1 113 34 3
Myles Casey; 113.1 56.5 170 3 170.13 45.68
Kelvin Lin; 112.9 56.5 170.1 3 170.2 92.73
Round Opponent Judge Decision Myles Casey Kelvin Lin
1 Southwestern DS
Brandon Attiliis
W
29 - 2
29.5 - 1
2 Navy GG
Carly Wunderlich
L
28.4 - 3
28.3 - 4
3 Liberty HM
Rob Wimberly
W
28.2 - 3
28.1 - 4
4 Liberty HS
Robert Glass
L
27.9 - 3
27.7 - 4
5 Missouri State DM
Kyle Lastovica
L
28.2 - 4
28.3 - 3
6 Illinois/GMU HM
Ben Hagwood
W
28.3 - 1
28.2 - 2
Newell & Remiker, Vanderbilt University 19th Seed 3 225.8 337.8 113 32 2.66
Erich Remiker; 113 56.5 169 2.66 169.17 48.93
Will Newell; 112.6 56.3 168.8 2.66 168.99 69.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision Erich Remiker Will Newell
1 Monmouth TH
Kathryn Jordan
W
28.4 - 1
28.3 - 2
2 GMU/Wayne LJ
Brian DeLong
W
28.4 - 1
28 - 2
3 Missouri State EW
Colin Dailey
L
28.1 - 3
28 - 4
4 George Mason CK
Christy Webster Dunn
L
27.6 - 4
27.7 - 3
5 Houston PW
Nick Ryan
W
28.4 - 2
28.3 - 3
6 Samford DW
Heather Hall
L
28.1 - 4
28.5 - 3
Kalyan & Pulluru, Indiana University 20th Seed 3 225.5 338.7 112.7 35 3
Akash Pulluru; 113.4 56.7 170.1 3 169.85 36.19
Abhinav Kalyan; 112.3 56.1 168.6 3 167.67 13.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision Akash Pulluru Abhinav Kalyan
1 Navy GG
Patrick McCleary
W
28.3 - 1
28 - 4
2 Illinois/GMU HM
Kathryn Jordan
L
28.2 - 3
28.1 - 4
3 Houston MP
Risha Bhattacharjee
L
28.5 - 3
28.4 - 4
4 Minnesota KL
Ben Hagwood
W
28.3 - 1
28.2 - 2
5 Samford HN
Colin Dailey
W
28.4 - 2
28 - 4
6 Liberty HS
Nick J. Sciullo
L
28.4 - 3
27.9 - 4
Pham & Walton, University of Houston 21st Seed 2 227.3 341 113.8 32 2.83
Jonathon Walton; 114.3 57.2 171.4 2.83 171 82.26 13th speaker
Huy Pham; 113 56.6 169.6 2.83 168.25 44.24
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jonathon Walton Huy Pham
1 Minnesota JW
Peter Susko
W
28.6 - 1
28.3 - 3
2 Samford DW
Samantha Rippetoe
L
28.5 - 3
28.4 - 4
3 Navy GG
Maddie Langr
W
28.8 - 1
28.7 - 2
4 Illinois/GMU HM
Jackson Erpenbach
L
28.3 - 2
27.9 - 4
5 Vanderbilt NR
Nick Ryan
L
28.6 - 1
28 - 4
6 Missouri State DM
Kathryn Jordan
L
28.6 - 3
28.3 - 4
Bilak & Coles, Boston College 22nd Seed 2 227.3 340.2 113.8 30 3
Jenna Bilak; 113.1 56.5 169.6 3 169.85 54.85
Conner Coles; 114.2 57.1 170.6 3 170.74 56.46 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jenna Bilak Conner Coles
1 Liberty BW
Robert Glass
L
28.2 - 4
28.7 - 3
2 Missouri State EW
Rob Wimberly
L
28.3 - 4
28.6 - 2
3 Southwestern DS
Joe Patten
W
28.4 - 2
28.5 - 1
4 Monmouth TH
Brandon Attiliis
W
28.8 - 2
28.9 - 1
5 Liberty HM
Michael Crowe
L
27.7 - 3
27.5 - 4
6 Minnesota KL
Hannah Call
L
28.2 - 3
28.4 - 1
Hills & Miller, Illinois College 23rd Seed 2 226.6 339.5 113.4 35 3.33
James "Dwight" Hills; 113 56.6 169.4 3.33 168.39 22.28
Lucas Miller; 113.5 56.8 170.1 3.33 169.16 44.88
Round Opponent Judge Decision James "Dwight" Hills Lucas Miller
1 Liberty RT
Ellie Miller
L
28.4 - 3
28.3 - 4
2 Indiana KP
Kathryn Jordan
W
28.3 - 2
28.5 - 1
3 Samford DW
Oliver Brass
L
28.3 - 4
28.4 - 3
4 Houston PW
Jackson Erpenbach
W
28.1 - 3
28.4 - 1
5 Mary Washington HM
Patrick Waldinger
L
28.3 - 4
28.4 - 3
6 Boston Coll CL
Ben Hagwood
L
28 - 4
28.1 - 3
Herring & Nikont, Samford University 24th Seed 2 226 338.8 113.3 34 3.5
Ashley Herring; 112.6 56.5 168.6 3.5 166.69 60.01
Robbie Nikont; 113.5 56.8 170.2 3.5 169.36 62.95
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ashley Herring Robbie Nikont
1 George Mason CL
Eric Morris
W
27.6 - 4
28.2 - 2
2 Liberty HM
Lindsey Shook
W
27.7 - 3
27.9 - 1
3 Liberty BW
Samantha Rippetoe
L
28.4 - 4
28.5 - 3
4 GMU/Wayne LJ
Meagan Edwards
L
28.2 - 4
28.3 - 3
5 Indiana KP
Colin Dailey
L
28.3 - 3
28.5 - 1
6 Mary Washington HM
Maddie Langr
L
28.4 - 4
28.8 - 2
Dobler & Specker, Missouri State University 25th Seed 2 225.6 338.6 112.8 38 3
Jackson Specker; 113.4 56.7 170.2 3 169.81 64.12
Chase Dobler; 112.2 56.1 168.4 3 167.57 17.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jackson Specker Chase Dobler
1 Liberty GW
Rob Wimberly
W
28.1 - 3
27.7 - 4
2 Minnesota KL
Kyle Lastovica
L
28.5 - 2
28 - 4
3 GMU/Wayne LJ
Casey Harrigan
L
28.7 - 2
28.5 - 4
4 Miami SL
Hannah Call
W
28.2 - 1
27.7 - 4
5 George Mason CL
John Katsulas
L
28.2 - 3
28.1 - 4
6 Florida State HS
Ellie Miller
L
28.5 - 3
28.4 - 4
Dibas & Salido, Southwestern College 26th Seed 2 223.9 336.1 111.8 34 2.16
Diego Salido; 111.6 55.8 167.7 2.16 167.76 30.53
Nada Dibas; 112.19 56 168.4 2.16 168.48 13.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision Diego Salido Nada Dibas
1 Boston Coll CL
Brandon Attiliis
L
28.3 - 4
28.4 - 3
2 Michigan State PP
John Katsulas
L
27.8 - 3
27.7 - 4
3 Boston Coll BC
Joe Patten
L
27.9 - 4
28 - 3
4 George Mason CL
Brian DeLong
L
27.9 - 4
28.5 - 3
5 Houston HS
Arielle Giordano
W
27.9 - 2
28 - 1
6 Monmouth TH
Robert Glass
W
27.9 - 1
27.8 - 2
Liu & Shah, University of Miami 27th Seed 2 223.6 335.8 111.4 34 2.5
Xingkai Liu; 111.8 55.9 167.89 2.5 168.29 10.29
Anna Shah; 111.8 55.7 167.9 2.5 168.46 73.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision Xingkai Liu Anna Shah
1 Michigan State PP
Michael Crowe
L
27.6 - 4
27.7 - 3
2 Liberty RT
Robert Glass
L
28 - 3
27.7 - 4
3 Monmouth TH
Patrick McCleary
W
28.5 - 1
28.4 - 2
4 Missouri State DS
Hannah Call
L
27.9 - 2
27.8 - 3
5 Florida State HS
David Michael Woodward
L
28.2 - 4
28.4 - 3
6 Houston HS
Al Hiland
W
27.7 - 3
27.9 - 2
Gutierrez & German, Navy 28th Seed 1 225.1 337.2 112.4 35 3
Campbell German; 112.7 56.2 168.3 3 167.33 77.28
Nicholas Gutierrez; 112.8 56.3 168.9 3 167.38 6.02
Round Opponent Judge Decision Campbell German Nicholas Gutierrez
1 Indiana KP
Patrick McCleary
L
28.1 - 3
28.2 - 2
2 Boston Coll CL
Carly Wunderlich
W
28.6 - 1
28.5 - 2
3 Houston PW
Maddie Langr
L
28.5 - 4
28.6 - 3
4 Samford DW
Colin Dailey
L
28.1 - 3
27.5 - 4
5 Minnesota KL
Kristen Porter
L
27 - 4
28 - 2
6 Minnesota JW
Heather Walters
L
28 - 4
28.1 - 3
Hernandez & Sanders, University of Houston 29th Seed 0 225.6 338 113 40 3.16
Rubi Hernandez; 113.2 56.5 169.8 3.16 168.69 66.81
Kaila Sanders; 112.4 56.5 168.2 3.16 166.76 9.38
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rubi Hernandez Kaila Sanders
1 Liberty HS
Samantha Rippetoe
L
28.5 - 3
28.4 - 4
2 George Mason CK
Bruce Najor
L
28.9 - 3
28.8 - 4
3 Mary Washington HM
Carly Wunderlich
L
28.2 - 3
28.1 - 4
4 Liberty HM
Joe Patten
L
28.3 - 4
28.4 - 3
5 Southwestern DS
Arielle Giordano
L
27.7 - 3
27 - 4
6 Miami SL
Al Hiland
L
28.2 - 1
27.5 - 4
Toto & Harpe, Monmouth University 30th Seed 0 222.1 332.4 110.8 42 2.83
Gregory Harpe; 111.2 55.5 166.5 2.83 166.58 22.92
Matt Toto; 110.9 55.3 165.89 2.83 165.8 31.44
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gregory Harpe Matt Toto
1 Vanderbilt NR
Kathryn Jordan
L
27.9 - 3
27.8 - 4
2 Liberty BW
Jordan Mills
L
28.4 - 3
28.2 - 4
3 Miami SL
Patrick McCleary
L
27.6 - 3
27.5 - 4
4 Boston Coll BC
Brandon Attiliis
L
28.7 - 3
28.6 - 4
5 Minnesota JW
Kelsey Devasure
L
26.6 - 3
26.4 - 4
6 Southwestern DS
Robert Glass
L
27.3 - 4
27.4 - 3