Northern California Forensics Association Championships

2017 — Sacramento, CA/US

Cumulative Results: JLD

Lola Collaso, Santa Rosa Junior College 1st Seed 4 114.3 57.3 114.9 1.25 2.95
Lola Collaso; 114.3 57.3 114.9 1.25 2.02 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lola Collaso
1 Delta AD
Adam Austin
W
28.5
2 Chico EA
Alexander Severson
W
29
3 Sac St DT
Mason Jones
W
28.8
4 Chico MR
Reed Ramsey
W
28
Finals SRJC LC
Steven Farias
Alexander Severson
Isaac Curtiss
W
W
L
McKenna Peterson, Santa Rosa Junior College 2nd Seed 4 112.6 57 114.86 2 8.09
McKenna Peterson; 112.6 57 114.86 2 48.15
Round Opponent Judge Decision McKenna Peterson
1 Chico EA
Jared Anderson
W
28
2 Modesto BW
Scott Laczko
W
26.6
3 Chico MR
Isaac Curtiss
W
29
4 CCSF AC
Mason Jones
W
29
Sems SRJC MP
Jeff Toney
Jared Anderson
Kelly Lootz
L
W
L
Brendan Ward, Modesto Junior College 3rd Seed 3 111.5 55 111.05 2.5 9.45
Brendan Ward; 111.5 55 111.05 2.5 30.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brendan Ward
1 CCSF AC
James Gooler-Rogers
W
27
2 SRJC MP
Scott Laczko
L
26.5
3 CCSF DB
Ben Warheit
W
28
4 Chabot HS
Alexander Severson
W
30
Sems SRJC MP
Jeff Toney
Jared Anderson
Kelly Lootz
W
L
W
Finals SRJC LC
Steven Farias
Alexander Severson
Isaac Curtiss
L
L
W
Herman Sahi, Chabot College 4th Seed 2 114.4 57 110.1 2 7.04
Herman Sahi; 114.4 57 110.1 2 87.27 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Herman Sahi
1 Chico MR
Gerald Clift
L
29.4
2 Nevada JV
Taure Shimp
W
28
3 Sac St BD
Mark Faaita
W
28
4 Modesto BW
Alexander Severson
L
29
Maggie Rutherford, CSU Chico 5th Seed 2 113 56.5 109.68 3 6.7
Maggie Rutherford; 113 56.5 109.68 3 35.06 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Maggie Rutherford
1 Chabot HS
Gerald Clift
W
29.5
2 Delta AO
Viet Le
W
28.5
3 SRJC MP
Isaac Curtiss
L
28
4 SRJC LC
Reed Ramsey
L
27
Andre Oliva, San Joaquin Delta College 6th Seed 2 113 56 111.78 1.5 2.16
Andre Oliva; 113 56 111.78 1.5 37.53 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andre Oliva
1 CCSF DB
Mark Faaita
W
28
2 Chico MR
Viet Le
L
28
3 Nevada JV
Kelly Lootz
L
27
4 SRJC MD
Gerald Clift
W
30
Ana Comesena, City College of San Francisco 7th Seed 2 112.3 56.5 114.83 2.5 3.51
Ana Comesena; 112.3 56.5 114.83 2.5 66.76
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ana Comesena
1 Modesto BW
James Gooler-Rogers
L
28
2 Sac St DT
Jeff Toney
W
28.5
3 SRJC MD
Jonathan Bruce
W
27
4 SRJC MP
Mason Jones
L
28.8
Bethany Davis, Sacramento State University 8th Seed 2 110.4 54.4 107.26 1.5 6.42
Bethany Davis; 110.4 54.4 107.26 1.5 0.95
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bethany Davis
1 SRJC MD
Laura Hannon
W
27
2 CCSF DB
James Gooler-Rogers
L
27.4
3 Chabot HS
Mark Faaita
L
27
4 Nevada JV
Isaac Curtiss
W
29
Dean Talley, Sacramento State University 9th Seed 2 109.6 54.6 112.67 1.75 4.01
Dean Talley; 109.6 54.6 112.67 1.75 72.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dean Talley
1 Nevada JV
Scott Laczko
W
26.6
2 CCSF AC
Jeff Toney
L
26.5
3 SRJC LC
Mason Jones
L
28.5
4 Delta AD
James Gooler-Rogers
W
28
Daniel Brylawski, City College of San Francisco 10th Seed 2 109 54.5 107.33 2 4.71
Daniel Brylawski; 109 54.5 107.33 2 15.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Brylawski
1 Delta AO
Mark Faaita
L
27
2 Sac St BD
James Gooler-Rogers
W
27.5
3 Modesto BW
Ben Warheit
L
27
4 Chico EA
Adam Austin
W
27.5
Maddie Doughtery, Santa Rosa Junior College 11th Seed 1 112 56.1 111.04 1.5 9.66
Maddie Doughtery; 112 56.1 111.04 1.5 41.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision Maddie Doughtery
1 Sac St BD
Laura Hannon
L
28
2 Delta AD
Jared Anderson
W
28.1
3 CCSF AC
Jonathan Bruce
L
26
4 Delta AO
Gerald Clift
L
29.9
John Villanueva, University of Nevada Reno 12th Seed 1 109 54.5 108.04 2 4.52
John Villanueva; 109 54.5 108.04 2 72.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision John Villanueva
1 Sac St DT
Scott Laczko
L
26.5
2 Chabot HS
Taure Shimp
L
27
3 Delta AO
Kelly Lootz
W
27.5
4 Sac St BD
Isaac Curtiss
L
28
Eddie Aldrete, CSU Chico 13th Seed 1 107.6 54 107.04 2.5 1.52
Eddie Aldrete; 107.6 54 107.04 2.5 43.37
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eddie Aldrete
1 SRJC MP
Jared Anderson
L
27
2 SRJC LC
Alexander Severson
L
28
3 Delta AD
Steven Farias
W
25.6
4 CCSF DB
Adam Austin
L
27
Adam De Camp, San Joaquin Delta College 14th Seed 0 107 54 106.87 2 1.75
Adam De Camp; 107 54 106.87 2 1.35
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adam De Camp
1 SRJC LC
Adam Austin
L
27
2 SRJC MD
Jared Anderson
L
27
3 Chico EA
Steven Farias
L
25.5
4 Sac St DT
James Gooler-Rogers
L
27.5