Roberto Bustamante Classic

2017 — IL/US

Cumulative Results: NCX

Goodrum-Davis & Holley, Kenwood Academy High School Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Oak Park and River Forest MJ
Alvin Cabrera
L
NR2 Walter Payton KD
Melisa Nava
L
Gaw & Vargas, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Whitney Young HM
Lucy McDermott
W
NR2 Walter Payton AL
Tammy Swanson
W
NR3 Solorio Academy DT
Ike Makos
W
NR4 Walter Payton VB
Ayyad Jacob
L
NR5 Solorio Academy CL
LaDonna Miller
W
NR6 Lindblom Math and Science DS
Mahnoor Jamal
L
Macedo & Manzanares, Thomas Kelly High School Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 King CW
Trudy Valentino
W
NR2 Homewood-Flossmoor BK
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
L
NR3 Walter Payton ZL
Adan Meza
L
Mcclellan & Louis, Bogan Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Maine East OB
Nathan Glancy
L
NR2 Solorio Academy NT
Danny Tan
L
NR3 Solorio Academy CM
Melinda Berman
L
NR4 Kenwood Academy MP
Michelle Delgado
L
Sevier & Lindell, Bogan Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Lindblom Math and Science DP
LaDonna Miller
W
NR3 Maine East BN
Lily Craelius
L
NR4 Kennedy PR
Taylor Roberts
L
NR5 Walter Payton ZL
Charles Hurst
L
DeLuna & Kelly, Bogan Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Solorio Academy CL
Tim Brzny
L
NR2 Niles West QB
Evan Elkin
L
NR3 Maine East NR
Michelle Delgado
L
NR4 Solorio Academy OH
Brenda Moreno
L
NR5 Lindblom Math and Science DP
Adarah Hale
L
Donovan & Kermgard, Evanston Township High School Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 King AJ
Ayyad Jacob
W
NR2 Solorio Academy OH
Erin Hernandez
W
NR3 Northside CM
Trevon Muhammad
W
NR4 St. Ignatius AC
Adrian Medina
L
NR5 Walter Payton KD
Lily Craelius
W
NR6 Niles West KW
Adan Meza
W
Jirgal & Kerelis, Northside College Prep Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Homewood-Flossmoor BK
Taylor Roberts
W
NR2 Lindblom Math and Science DS
Kim Hernandez
L
NR3 Solorio Academy UM
LaDonna Miller
W
NR4 Walter Payton AL
Lily Craelius
W
NR5 Whitney Young PR
Tim Freehan
L
NR6 Solorio Academy VP
Ebony Ellis
W
Rivera & Yang, Walter Payton College Prep Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Niles West CG
Brian Juozitis
W
NR2 Kennedy KM
Robert Martinez
W
NR3 Niles West KW
Lana Simpson
W
NR4 Maine East OB
Clara Garcia
W
NR5 St. Ignatius AC
Sean Farris
W
NR6 Whitney Young HM
LaDonna Miller
W
Faltin & Dominguez, Kennedy HS Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Niles West QB
Michelle Delgado
L
NR2 Whitney Young OM
Sandra Tello
W
Woulard & Moore, Bogan Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AR
Avery Zimmerman
W
NR2 Oak Park and River Forest GH
Marie Jones
L
Victory & Grimmage, Bogan Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Whitney Young CC
Roberto Ochoa
L
NR2 Solorio Academy Ma
Charles Hurst
W
NR3 Kennedy RP
Laura Pickert
W
NR4 Oak Park and River Forest GH
Saul Barrientos
L
NR5 King KM
Michelle Delgado
L
Burke & Guerrero, Hubbard HS Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Kenwood Academy BS
Lily Craelius
L
NR2 Niles West CG
Lucy McDermott
L
Taylor & Frizell, Bogan Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR2 St. Ignatius AC
Gwen Richter
L
NR5 Solorio Academy NT
Trevon Muhammad
L
Scott & Sutton, Bogan Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Solorio Academy DT
Evan Elkin
L
Mays & Carter, Bogan Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 King DC
Trevon Muhammad
W
NR2 Solorio Academy UM
Alexis Garcia
L
Griffith & Hawthorne, Oak Park and River Forest 1st Seed 6 230.5 115.8 344.5 17.25 4.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Whitney Young OM
Maritza Escudero
W
NR2 Bogan WM
Marie Jones
W
NR3 Lane Tech CP
Adrian Medina
W
NR4 Bogan VG
Saul Barrientos
W
NR5 Northside OW
Ayyad Jacob
W
NR6 Whitney Young PR
Evan Elkin
W
NRQ Oak Park and River Forest GH
Lily Craelius
Trudy Valentino
Evan Elkin
L
W
W
NRS Northside BK
Vince Vinluan
Jesus Anaya
Victor Anaya
W
L
W
Covello & Renner, Jones College Prep 2nd Seed 6 226.9 114 341.9 21.6 4.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Kennedy RP
Sam Fike
W
NR3 Kenwood Academy BS
Tyler Steels
W
NR4 Niles West QB
Sobia Sultana
W
NR5 Whitney Young CC
Adrian Medina
W
NR6 Walter Payton VB
Saul Barrientos
W
NRQ Whitney Young CC
Jigar Dhimar
Adrian Medina
Taylor Roberts
L
W
L
Davis & Smith, Lindblom Math and Science Academy 3rd Seed 5 229.5 115.3 343 26 5.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Solorio Academy DC
Aidan Williams
L
NR2 Northside JK
Kim Hernandez
W
NR3 Whitney Young SH
Evan Elkin
W
NR4 Northside CM
Adan Meza
W
NR5 Homewood-Flossmoor GW
Laura Pickert
W
NR6 Lane Tech GV
Mahnoor Jamal
W
NRQ Lindblom Math and Science DS
Laura Pickert
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
Sobia Sultana
W
W
W
NRS Whitney Young CC
Wayne Tang
Trudy Valentino
Tim Freehan
L
L
L
Vanderslice & Boldizsar, Walter Payton College Prep 4th Seed 5 228.7 114.1 342.7 17 3.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Kenwood Academy MP
Cinque Carson
W
NR3 Solorio Academy VP
Maritza Escudero
W
NR4 Lane Tech GV
Ayyad Jacob
W
NR5 Northside BK
Abdu Hytrek
W
NR6 Jones CR
Saul Barrientos
L
NRQ Northside BK
Trevon Muhammad
Ayyad Jacob
Chad Infante
L
W
L
Bariso & Kucher, Northside College Prep 5th Seed 5 226.6 113.3 339.8 23.8 0.43
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Walter Payton CR
Adan Meza
W
NR3 Lane Tech KS
Saul Barrientos
W
NR4 Whitney Young PR
Laura Pickert
W
NR5 Walter Payton VB
Abdu Hytrek
L
NR6 King AJ
Adrian Medina
W
NRQ Northside BK
Trevon Muhammad
Ayyad Jacob
Chad Infante
W
L
W
NRS Oak Park and River Forest GH
Vince Vinluan
Jesus Anaya
Victor Anaya
L
W
L
Collazo & Pitera, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 6th Seed 5 225.6 113.1 338.5 26.83 5.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences CV
Ike Makos
W
NR2 Solorio Academy CM
Ebony Ellis
W
NR3 Oak Park and River Forest GH
Adrian Medina
L
NR4 Walter Payton ZL
Mahnoor Jamal
W
NR5 Maine East SP
Jocelyn Aguirre
W
NR6 St. Ignatius AC
Ayyad Jacob
W
NRQ Lane Tech CP
Laura Pickert
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
Sobia Sultana
L
L
L
Cavallo & Crame, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 7th Seed 5 225.5 112.5 337.9 19.8 3.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Bogan VG
Roberto Ochoa
W
NR2 Walter Payton ZL
Isabelle Madorsky
W
NR3 Jones BK
Jake Reichl
W
NR4 Homewood-Flossmoor YB
Vivek Pandey
W
NR5 Jones CR
Adrian Medina
L
NR6 Oak Park and River Forest MJ
Laura Pickert
W
NRQ Jones CR
Jigar Dhimar
Adrian Medina
Taylor Roberts
W
L
W
NRS Lindblom Math and Science DS
Wayne Tang
Trudy Valentino
Tim Freehan
W
W
W
Aneesh & Lawless, Walter Payton College Prep 8th Seed 4 228.6 114.1 341.6 38.25 0.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Solorio Academy OH
Eliseo Navarrette
W
NR2 Lane Tech GV
Tammy Swanson
L
NR3 Solorio Academy NT
Mahnoor Jamal
W
NR4 Northside JK
Lily Craelius
L
NR5 Whitney Young SH
Nathan Glancy
W
NR6 Kennedy BS
Abdu Hytrek
W
NRQ Walter Payton AL
Lily Craelius
Trudy Valentino
Evan Elkin
W
L
L
Kuberski & Davis, Walter Payton College Prep 9th Seed 4 227.3 113.6 340.5 44.25 2.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Solorio Academy CM
Jocelyn Aguirre
W
NR2 Kenwood Academy GH
Melisa Nava
W
NR3 Niles West QB
Kiara Ernst
L
NR4 Maine East BN
Nathan Glancy
W
NR5 Evanston Township DK
Lily Craelius
L
NR6 Lane Tech KS
Michelle Delgado
W
Shah & Patel, Maine East H.S. 10th Seed 4 226.5 113.8 340.5 23.66 7.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AS
Melinda Berman
W
NR2 Niles West KW
Tim Freehan
L
NR3 Kenwood Academy MP
Nathan Glancy
W
NR4 King KM
Alexis Garcia
W
NR5 Lane Tech CP
Jocelyn Aguirre
L
NR6 Homewood-Flossmoor YB
Lily Craelius
W
Kim & Waters, Niles West High School 11th Seed 4 226.1 112.6 338.5 22 7.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Solorio Academy UM
Jessica Amezcua
W
NR2 Maine East SP
Tim Freehan
W
NR3 Walter Payton RY
Lana Simpson
L
NR4 Kenwood Academy BS
Abdu Hytrek
W
NR5 Homewood-Flossmoor YB
Tim Brzny
W
NR6 Evanston Township DK
Adan Meza
L
Hammond & Mitchell, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 12th Seed 4 224.4 112.3 337.4 32 5.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Lane Tech GV
Lucy McDermott
L
NR2 Maine East NR
Roberto Ochoa
W
NR4 Homewood-Flossmoor BK
Tim Freehan
W
NR5 Niles West QB
Saul Barrientos
W
NR6 Walter Payton RY
LaDonna Miller
L
Butvilas & King, Homewood-Flossmoor High School 13th Seed 4 224 112.8 335.1 29.5 3.87
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Northside JK
Taylor Roberts
L
NR2 Thomas Kelly MM
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
W
NR3 Solorio Academy DC
Jocelyn Aguirre
W
NR4 Whitney Young HM
Tim Freehan
L
NR5 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AS
Avery Zimmerman
W
NR6 Kennedy RP
Sandra Tello
W
Garrity & Waddell, Homewood-Flossmoor High School 14th Seed 4 224 111.6 334.6 21 7
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR2 Oak Park and River Forest MJ
Elizabeth Moreno
L
NR4 King DC
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
W
NR5 Lindblom Math and Science DS
Laura Pickert
L
NR6 Northside CM
Nathan Glancy
W
Akkawi & Converse, St. Ignatius College Prep 15th Seed 4 223.9 111.9 336.5 11 2.63
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR2 Bogan TF
Gwen Richter
W
NR3 Northside OW
Connie Tan
W
NR4 Evanston Township DK
Adrian Medina
W
NR5 Walter Payton RY
Sean Farris
L
NR6 Lane Tech CP
Ayyad Jacob
L
Wilson-Voss & Outkine, Northside College Prep 16th Seed 4 223.4 110.7 336.1 31.33 4.17
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 King JW
Tyler Steels
W
NR2 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences CV
Aidan Williams
W
NR3 St. Ignatius AC
Connie Tan
L
NR4 Niles West CG
Elvira Villa
W
NR5 Oak Park and River Forest GH
Ayyad Jacob
L
NR6 Niles West QB
Tim Freehan
W
Khepra & McCoy, King College Prep 17th Seed 4 223 111.7 335.4 24.25 7.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Walter Payton ZL
Christine Laadimi
L
NR3 Kennedy PR
Sandra Tello
W
NR4 Maine East SP
Alexis Garcia
L
NR5 Bogan VG
Michelle Delgado
W
NR6 Solorio Academy DC
Tim Brzny
W
Uribe & Melero, Solorio Academy HS 18th Seed 4 222.5 110.7 334 30 7.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Niles West KW
Jessica Amezcua
L
NR2 Bogan MC
Alexis Garcia
W
NR3 Northside JK
LaDonna Miller
L
NR5 Maine East OB
Taylor Roberts
W
NR6 Kenwood Academy BS
Connie Tan
W
Paletic & Rivers-David, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 19th Seed 4 222.4 111 334.6 23.2 4.69
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Northside AZ
Saul Barrientos
W
NR2 King JW
Amber Rogers
W
NR3 Oak Park and River Forest MJ
Taylor Roberts
W
NR4 Northside BK
Laura Pickert
L
NR5 Northside JK
Tim Freehan
W
NR6 Oak Park and River Forest GH
Evan Elkin
L
Johnson & McCoy, Oak Park and River Forest 20th Seed 4 222 111 331.6 19.2 7.27
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Kenwood Academy GH
Alvin Cabrera
W
NR2 Homewood-Flossmoor GW
Elizabeth Moreno
W
NR3 Whitney Young PR
Taylor Roberts
L
NR4 Solorio Academy VP
Giselle Garcia
W
NR5 Jones BK
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
W
NR6 Whitney Young CC
Laura Pickert
L
Bryce & Kelly, Jones College Prep 21st Seed 4 218.5 109.5 327.7 28.83 2.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Maine East NR
Anesia Bolling
W
NR2 Walter Payton CR
Elvira Villa
W
NR3 Whitney Young CC
Jake Reichl
L
NR4 Lane Tech KS
Diana Salgado
W
NR5 Oak Park and River Forest MJ
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
L
NR6 Walter Payton ZL
Jocelyn Aguirre
W
Adekoya & Jackson, King College Prep 22nd Seed 3 229.6 114.9 341.4 33.8 8.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Evanston Township DK
Ayyad Jacob
L
NR2 Northside CM
Melinda Berman
L
NR3 Lindblom Math and Science DP
Avery Zimmerman
W
NR4 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences CV
Jazmin Villa
W
NR5 Solorio Academy DT
Jake Reichl
W
NR6 Northside BK
Adrian Medina
L
Degiulio & Castellanos, Solorio Academy HS 23rd Seed 3 226.1 112.7 339.2 27.16 2.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Lindblom Math and Science DS
Aidan Williams
W
NR2 Kennedy RP
Jake Reichl
L
NR3 Homewood-Flossmoor BK
Jocelyn Aguirre
L
NR4 Lindblom Math and Science DP
Sihah Reza
W
NR5 Maine East BN
Connie Tan
W
NR6 King KM
Tim Brzny
L
Cavanaugh & Maldonado, Northside College Prep 24th Seed 3 225.3 112.8 337 23.6 2.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Solorio Academy NT
Kiara Ernst
W
NR2 King AJ
Melinda Berman
W
NR3 Evanston Township DK
Trevon Muhammad
L
NR4 Lindblom Math and Science DS
Adan Meza
L
NR5 King DC
Sandra Tello
W
NR6 Homewood-Flossmoor GW
Nathan Glancy
L
Zilinger & Lozada, Walter Payton College Prep 25th Seed 3 225.2 111.7 338.8 12.75 8.92
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 King KM
Christine Laadimi
W
NR2 Whitney Young CC
Isabelle Madorsky
L
NR3 Thomas Kelly MM
Adan Meza
W
NR4 Lane Tech CP
Mahnoor Jamal
L
NR5 Bogan SL
Charles Hurst
W
NR6 Jones BK
Jocelyn Aguirre
L
Martin & Potts, Kenwood Academy High School 26th Seed 3 224 112.1 333.9 28.4 0.56
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Walter Payton VB
Cinque Carson
L
NR2 Kennedy BS
Sihah Reza
W
NR3 Maine East SP
Nathan Glancy
L
NR4 Bogan ML
Michelle Delgado
W
NR5 Kennedy RP
Jessica Amezcua
L
NR6 Solorio Academy Ma
Melissa Gonzalez
W
Omomofe & Hernandez, Solorio Academy HS 27th Seed 3 224 112 337 38.25 4.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Walter Payton AL
Eliseo Navarrette
L
NR2 Evanston Township DK
Erin Hernandez
L
NR3 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AS
Alvin Cabrera
L
NR4 Bogan DK
Brenda Moreno
W
NR5 King CW
Melissa Gonzalez
W
NR6 Kennedy KM
Shavon Womack
W
O'Malley & Margolin, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 28th Seed 3 223.7 112 333.6 42 0.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Oak Park and River Forest GH
Maritza Escudero
L
NR2 Kennedy FD
Sandra Tello
L
NR3 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences CV
Christine Laadimi
L
NR4 Solorio Academy Ma
Adarah Hale
W
NR5 Solorio Academy CM
Shavon Womack
W
NR6 Solorio Academy CL
Jake Reichl
W
Brown & Shelton, Kenwood Academy High School 29th Seed 3 223.4 111.1 327.4 23.6 8.37
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Hubbard BG
Lily Craelius
W
NR2 King CW
Susana De La O
W
NR3 Jones CR
Tyler Steels
L
NR4 Niles West KW
Abdu Hytrek
L
NR5 Kennedy PR
Ebony Ellis
W
NR6 Solorio Academy UM
Connie Tan
L
Glancy & Chappotin-Betancourt, Niles West High School 30th Seed 3 221.5 111.7 329.9 33 5.66
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Walter Payton RY
Brian Juozitis
L
NR2 Hubbard BG
Lucy McDermott
W
NR3 Solorio Academy CL
Tim Freehan
W
NR4 Northside OW
Elvira Villa
L
NR5 Northside AZ
William Yancey
W
NR6 Walter Payton CR
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
L
Berman & Young, Homewood-Flossmoor High School 31st Seed 3 221.5 110.9 332.5 29 9.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Maine East BN
Sandra Tello
W
NR2 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AS
Clara Garcia
W
NR3 Maine East OB
Trudy Valentino
W
NR4 Whitney Young CC
Vivek Pandey
L
NR5 Niles West KW
Tim Brzny
L
NR6 Maine East SP
Lily Craelius
L
Robinson & Perez, Kennedy HS 32nd Seed 3 221.4 110.6 333.3 24 6.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Jones CR
Sam Fike
L
NR2 Solorio Academy DC
Jake Reichl
W
NR3 Bogan VG
Laura Pickert
L
NR4 Solorio Academy CM
Trudy Valentino
W
NR5 Kenwood Academy MP
Jessica Amezcua
W
NR6 Homewood-Flossmoor BK
Sandra Tello
L
Duarte & Torres, Solorio Academy HS 33rd Seed 3 221.4 109.8 329.9 39.5 8.93
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Bogan SS
Evan Elkin
W
NR2 Kennedy PR
Shavon Womack
L
NR3 Lane Tech GV
Ike Makos
L
NR4 Kennedy KM
Songa Brown
W
NR5 King AJ
Jake Reichl
L
NR6 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AS
Trudy Valentino
W
Chen & Rikha, Walter Payton College Prep 34th Seed 3 219.9 111.1 330.6 32.5 7.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Northside BK
Adan Meza
L
NR2 Jones BK
Elvira Villa
L
NR3 Northside AZ
Anesia Bolling
L
NR4 King JW
Connie Tan
W
NR5 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AR
Tyler Steels
W
NR6 Niles West CG
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
W
Vazquez & Palafox, Solorio Academy HS 35th Seed 3 218.5 109.5 323.8 29.6 5.8
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Kennedy KM
William Yancey
W
NR2 Northside AZ
Martin Childress
W
NR3 Walter Payton VB
Maritza Escudero
L
NR4 Oak Park and River Forest MJ
Giselle Garcia
L
NR5 Lane Tech KS
Adan Meza
W
NR6 Northside JK
Ebony Ellis
L
Quadri & Bat-erdene, Niles West High School 36th Seed 3 218.2 109.6 327.7 9.75 0.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Kennedy FD
Michelle Delgado
W
NR2 Bogan DK
Evan Elkin
W
NR3 Walter Payton KD
Kiara Ernst
W
NR4 Jones CR
Sobia Sultana
L
NR5 Whitney Young HM
Saul Barrientos
L
NR6 Northside OW
Tim Freehan
L
Dioum & Clay, King College Prep 37th Seed 3 217.1 108.8 325.8 33.5 0.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Bogan MC
Trevon Muhammad
L
NR2 Lindblom Math and Science DP
Vivek Pandey
W
NR4 Homewood-Flossmoor GW
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
L
NR5 Northside CM
Sandra Tello
L
NR6 Whitney Young SH
Sihah Reza
W
Assaf & Zielinski, Northside College Prep 38th Seed 3 215.4 111 298.4 35 2
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Whitney Young PR
Saul Barrientos
L
NR2 Solorio Academy VP
Martin Childress
L
NR3 Walter Payton CR
Anesia Bolling
W
NR4 Solorio Academy NT
Maritza Escudero
W
NR5 Niles West CG
William Yancey
L
NR6 Maine East OB
Adarah Hale
W
Pineda & Romero, Kennedy HS 39th Seed 3 212.6 106.1 315.2 33.4 1.8
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Whitney Young SH
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
L
NR2 Solorio Academy DT
Shavon Womack
W
NR3 King KM
Sandra Tello
L
NR4 Bogan SL
Taylor Roberts
W
NR5 Kenwood Academy BS
Ebony Ellis
L
NR6 Maine East BN
Trevon Muhammad
W
Kuykendahl & Smith, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 40th Seed 2 227.7 113.6 341 26.66 0.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Kennedy BS
Sean Farris
W
NR2 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AR
Jocelyn Aguirre
W
NR3 Northside BK
Saul Barrientos
L
NR4 Jones BK
Diana Salgado
L
NR5 Solorio Academy VP
Adan Meza
L
NR6 Walter Payton KD
Michelle Delgado
L
Battung & Stamenkovic, Kennedy HS 41st Seed 2 225.3 112.8 336.4 35.33 1.75
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Lane Tech KS
Sean Farris
L
NR2 Kenwood Academy MP
Sihah Reza
L
NR3 King CW
Songa Brown
W
NR4 Whitney Young SH
Alvin Cabrera
L
NR5 Maine East NR
Lana Simpson
W
NR6 Walter Payton AL
Abdu Hytrek
L
NiƱo-Morales & Terrazas, Solorio Academy HS 42nd Seed 2 223.4 111.6 333.4 29.75 9.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Northside CM
Kiara Ernst
L
NR2 Bogan ML
Danny Tan
W
NR3 Walter Payton AL
Mahnoor Jamal
L
NR4 Northside AZ
Maritza Escudero
L
NR5 Bogan TF
Trevon Muhammad
W
NR6 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AR
William Yancey
L
Stacker & Hernandez, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 43rd Seed 2 223.4 111.5 334.2 28.83 5.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Kennedy PR
Andres Hernandez Sanchez
W
NR2 Maine East BN
Michelle Delgado
L
NR3 Lindblom Math and Science DS
Evan Elkin
L
NR4 Kennedy BS
Alvin Cabrera
W
NR5 Walter Payton AL
Nathan Glancy
L
NR6 King DC
Sihah Reza
L
Chavez & Laureano, Solorio Academy HS 44th Seed 2 222.2 111.1 333.7 39.25 6.41
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Bogan DK
Tim Brzny
W
NR2 Maine East OB
Laura Pickert
L
NR3 Niles West CG
Tim Freehan
L
NR4 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AR
Trevon Muhammad
W
NR5 Lane Tech GV
LaDonna Miller
L
NR6 Whitney Young OM
Jake Reichl
L
Benny & Ng, Maine East H.S. 45th Seed 2 221.7 111.1 333.3 29 1
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Homewood-Flossmoor YB
Sandra Tello
L
NR2 Whitney Young SH
Michelle Delgado
W
NR3 Bogan SL
Lily Craelius
W
NR4 Walter Payton KD
Nathan Glancy
L
NR5 Solorio Academy DC
Connie Tan
L
NR6 Kennedy PR
Trevon Muhammad
L
Krzysztofiak & Maldonado, Kennedy HS 46th Seed 2 221.4 111 327.6 40.2 0.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Solorio Academy VP
William Yancey
L
NR2 Walter Payton RY
Robert Martinez
L
NR3 King JW
Sihah Reza
W
NR4 Solorio Academy DT
Songa Brown
L
NR5 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences CV
Trudy Valentino
W
NR6 Solorio Academy OH
Shavon Womack
L
Nikolopoulou & Rimal, Maine East H.S. 47th Seed 2 220.6 110.7 331.5 35.8 4.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Jones BK
Anesia Bolling
L
NR2 Whitney Young HM
Roberto Ochoa
L
NR3 Bogan DK
Michelle Delgado
W
NR4 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AS
Robert Martinez
L
NR5 Kennedy BS
Lana Simpson
L
NR6 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences CV
Taylor Roberts
W
Cofield & Warner, King College Prep 48th Seed 2 220.5 109.6 330.7 38.25 2.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Thomas Kelly MM
Trudy Valentino
L
NR2 Kenwood Academy BS
Susana De La O
L
NR3 Kennedy BS
Songa Brown
L
NR5 Solorio Academy OH
Melissa Gonzalez
L
NR6 Solorio Academy CM
Celina Diaz
W
Arevalo & Reyes, Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 49th Seed 2 220.1 110 329.4 43 2.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Bogan WM
Avery Zimmerman
L
NR2 Lane Tech KS
Jocelyn Aguirre
L
NR3 Solorio Academy Ma
Jessica Amezcua
W
NR4 Solorio Academy CL
Trevon Muhammad
L
NR5 Walter Payton CR
Tyler Steels
L
NR6 Solorio Academy NT
William Yancey
W
Osemobor & Biju, Maine East H.S. 50th Seed 2 219.1 109.9 330.9 32.75 2.91
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Bogan ML
Nathan Glancy
W
NR2 Solorio Academy CL
Laura Pickert
W
NR3 Homewood-Flossmoor YB
Trudy Valentino
L
NR4 Walter Payton RY
Clara Garcia
L
NR5 Solorio Academy UM
Taylor Roberts
L
NR6 Northside AZ
Adarah Hale
L
Arellano & Sertuche, Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 51st Seed 2 218.9 109.2 329.3 26.83 5.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Maine East SP
Melinda Berman
L
NR2 Homewood-Flossmoor YB
Clara Garcia
L
NR3 Solorio Academy OH
Alvin Cabrera
W
NR4 Maine East NR
Robert Martinez
W
NR5 Homewood-Flossmoor BK
Avery Zimmerman
L
NR6 Solorio Academy DT
Trudy Valentino
L
Johnson & Warren, King College Prep 52nd Seed 2 217.3 108.5 324 33.6 5.66
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Northside OW
Tyler Steels
L
NR2 Whitney Young PR
Amber Rogers
L
NR3 Kennedy KM
Sihah Reza
L
NR4 Walter Payton CR
Connie Tan
L
NR6 Lindblom Math and Science DP
Charles Hurst
W
Dugbo & Payton, Lindblom Math and Science Academy 53rd Seed 1 221.1 111 331.2 33.5 8.95
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Bogan SL
LaDonna Miller
L
NR2 King DC
Vivek Pandey
L
NR3 King AJ
Avery Zimmerman
L
NR4 Solorio Academy DC
Sihah Reza
L
NR5 Bogan DK
Adarah Hale
W
NR6 King JW
Charles Hurst
L
Curtain & Vandevelde, Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 54th Seed 1 220.1 109.2 332.7 27.5 1.27
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Lane Tech CP
Ike Makos
L
NR2 Northside OW
Aidan Williams
L
NR3 Whitney Young OM
Christine Laadimi
W
NR4 King AJ
Jazmin Villa
L
NR5 Kennedy KM
Trudy Valentino
L
NR6 Maine East NR
Taylor Roberts
L
Uriostegui & Manzo, Solorio Academy HS 55th Seed 1 210.8 104.8 314.3 34.33 7.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR2 Bogan VG
Charles Hurst
L
NR3 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AR
Jessica Amezcua
L
NR4 Whitney Young OM
Adarah Hale
L
NR6 Kenwood Academy MP
Melissa Gonzalez
L
Cordova & Mentado, Solorio Academy HS 56th Seed 1 205.2 103.7 304.2 24.6 1.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 Walter Payton KD
Jocelyn Aguirre
L
NR2 Lane Tech CP
Ebony Ellis
L
NR3 Bogan ML
Melinda Berman
W
NR4 Kennedy RP
Trudy Valentino
L
NR5 Whitney Young OM
Shavon Womack
L
NR6 King CW
Celina Diaz
L