RCC Tournament 2

2016 — Chicago, IL/US

Cumulative Results: NOV

Rikha & Chen, Walter Payton College Prep Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 NorCP ZM
Karina Barraza
W
NR2 WhiM. RP
Chirasree Mandal
L
Bariso & Jagminas, Northside College Prep Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 LanTec MM
Brian Juozitis
L
NR2 WhiM. CC
Hayward Blake
W
Rivera & Kuberski, Walter Payton College Prep 1st Seed 5 170.2 56.9 283.6 15.4 8.58
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 LanTec VG
Aidan Kane
W
NR2 WhiM. MH
Naomi Sanchez
W
NR3 EvaTow GR
Trudy Valentino
W
NR4 LanTec PM
Gloria Oladipo
W
NR5 LanTec MM
Keren Gekker
W
NRQ LanTec MM
Keren Gekker
Gloria Oladipo
Trudy Valentino
W
W
W
NRS LanTec CG
Lucia Hernandez
Samuel Cooper
Regina Sturgis
W
L
L
Lindsey & Kermgard, Evanston Township High School 2nd Seed 4 175.1 59 291.1 19 0.6
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 NorCP DS
Jose Magana
W
NR2 WalPay BS
Justin Ziegelmueller
W
NR3 WhiM. RP
Lindsay McFadyen
L
NR4 SolAca OD
Naomi Sanchez
W
NR5 LanTec CG
Saul Barrientos
W
NRQ WhiM. RP
Alex Sherman
Luther Snagel
Hayward Blake
W
W
W
NRS WalPay YC
John Tao
Lauren Velazquez
Benjamin Sauer
W
W
L
NRF LanTec CG
Justin Ziegelmueller
Aidan Kane
Trudy Valentino
Luther Snagel
Mandy Gomez
W
W
L
W
W
Yang & Carpio, Walter Payton College Prep 3rd Seed 4 172.1 57.6 280.1 13.6 6.41
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 SolAca UU
Ethan Croitoru
W
NR2 SolAca HD
Evan Elkin
W
NR3 NorCP MJ
Emily McFadyen
L
NR4 WhiM. RP
Lily Craelius
W
NR5 WhiM. MH
Luther Snagel
W
NRQ WhiM. CC
Naomi Sanchez
Aidan Kane
Justin Ziegelmueller
L
W
W
NRS EvaTow LK
John Tao
Lauren Velazquez
Benjamin Sauer
L
L
W
Mulholland & Jirgal, Northside College Prep 4th Seed 4 172.1 57.4 287 13.4 3.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 SolAca CG
Micah Weese
W
NR2 WalPay DL
Gloria Oladipo
W
NR3 WalPay YC
Emily McFadyen
W
NR4 LanTec CG
Adam Marquardt
L
NR5 JonCP CR
Hyun Sik Yang
W
NRQ LanTec CG
Micah Weese
Hyun Sik Yang
Elizabeth Liput
L
W
L
Collazo & Gaston, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 5th Seed 4 171.6 57.5 286.3 13.8 8.86
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 SolAca HD
Trudy Valentino
W
NR2 WhiM. MS
John Tao
W
NR3 JonCP BL
Gloria Oladipo
W
NR4 NorCP MJ
Adam Marquardt
W
NR5 EvaTow LK
Saul Barrientos
L
NRQ NorCP MJ
Micah Weese
Hyun Sik Yang
Elizabeth Liput
W
L
W
NRS WalPay RK
Lucia Hernandez
Samuel Cooper
Regina Sturgis
L
W
W
NRF EvaTow LK
Justin Ziegelmueller
Aidan Kane
Trudy Valentino
Luther Snagel
Mandy Gomez
L
L
W
L
L
Cavallo & Crame, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 6th Seed 4 170.3 56.5 284.7 20 8.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 EvaTow SB
Evan Elkin
W
NR2 NorCP BJ
Hayward Blake
L
NR3 WalPay ZL
Justin Ziegelmueller
W
NR4 WalPay BV
Luther Snagel
W
NR5 JonCP BL
Trudy Valentino
W
NRQ WalPay YC
Naomi Sanchez
Aidan Kane
Justin Ziegelmueller
W
L
L
Rivers-David & Paletic, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 7th Seed 4 170 56.9 282.5 8 3.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 LanTec SK
Saul Barrientos
W
NR2 WalPay RC
Chirasree Mandal
W
NR3 EvaTow LK
Lindsay McFadyen
W
NR4 WalPay YC
Lily Craelius
L
NR5 LanTec PM
Adam Marquardt
W
NRQ EvaTow LK
Alex Sherman
Luther Snagel
Hayward Blake
L
L
L
Manesis & Meadows, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 8th Seed 4 167.8 55.8 279.5 16.25 1.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 NorCP BJ
Brian Juozitis
W
NR2 EvaTow SB
Aidan Williams
W
NR3 JonCP CR
Aidan Kane
W
NR4 EvaTow GR
Justin Ziegelmueller
W
NR5 WalPay RK
Keren Gekker
L
NRQ WalPay RK
Keren Gekker
Gloria Oladipo
Trudy Valentino
L
L
L
Pitera & Mastellari, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 9th Seed 3 170.4 56.9 284 12 0.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 JonCP KT
Anahi Ferrer
W
NR2 NorCP CO
Hyun Sik Yang
W
NR3 SolAca VT
Keren Gekker
W
NR4 WalPay RK
Gloria Oladipo
L
NR5 WhiM. RP
Adam Marquardt
L
Bryce & Lukasiewicz, Jones College Prep 10th Seed 3 170.4 56.7 283.7 12.6 6.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 WalPay DL
Luther Snagel
W
NR2 SolAca OD
Keren Gekker
W
NR3 LanTec CG
Gloria Oladipo
L
NR4 NorCP KK
Emily McFadyen
W
NR5 WhiM. CC
Trudy Valentino
L
Mitchell & Hammond, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 11th Seed 3 170.3 56.5 283.3 11.2 4.95
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 NorCP CO
Michelle Delgado
W
NR2 WalPay RK
Naomi Sanchez
L
NR3 JonCP KT
Saul Barrientos
W
NR4 SolAca VT
Aidan Kane
W
NR5 WalPay YC
Luther Snagel
L
Covello & Renner, Jones College Prep 12th Seed 3 169.7 57.2 281.9 19.6 8.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 WhiM. MS
Aidan Williams
W
NR2 SolAca CG
Lily Craelius
W
NR3 LanTec MM
Aidan Kane
L
NR4 NorCP DS
Lesley Salazar
W
NR5 NorCP MJ
Hyun Sik Yang
L
Karelis & Kucher, Northside College Prep 13th Seed 3 169.3 57 280.9 19.8 1.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 WalPay BS
David Kraemer
W
NR2 SolAca VT
Maurice Kirby
L
NR3 WalPay BV
Naomi Sanchez
W
NR4 JonCP BL
Emily McFadyen
L
NR5 SolAca HD
Micah Weese
W
Vazquez & Torres, Solorio Academy HS 14th Seed 3 169 56.7 279.5 15.2 3.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 WalPay BV
Hayward Blake
W
NR2 NorCP KK
Maurice Kirby
W
NR3 LanTec PM
Keren Gekker
L
NR4 WhiM. MH
Aidan Kane
L
NR5 LanTec VG
Justin Ziegelmueller
W
Blin & Wilson-Voss, Northside College Prep 15th Seed 3 167.9 56.1 280.2 22 7.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 SolAca OD
Elizabeth Liput
L
NR2 JonCP KT
Alex Sherman
L
NR3 LanTec SK
Micah Weese
W
NR4 WhiM. MS
Hyun Sik Yang
W
NR5 EvaTow GR
Emily McFadyen
W
Cavanaugh & Outkine, Northside College Prep 16th Seed 3 163.77 54.47 272.37 17.6 9.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 WhiM. MH
Michelle Delgado
L
NR2 LanTec PM
Hyun Sik Yang
L
NR4 WalPay DL
Saul Barrientos
W
NR5 SolAca OD
Brenda Munoz
W
Boldizsar & Vanderslice, Walter Payton College Prep 17th Seed 2 168.8 56.3 281.5 16.4 4.24
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 SolAca VT
Hayward Blake
L
NR2 LanTec SK
Adam Marquardt
W
NR3 NorCP KK
Naomi Sanchez
L
NR4 WhiM. CC
Luther Snagel
L
NR5 NorCP DS
Karina Barraza
W
Smith & Kuykendahl, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 18th Seed 2 168.72 56.22 281.12 16.5 3.2
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 WhiM. RP
Saul Barrientos
L
NR2 WalPay BV
Adam Marquardt
L
NR3 NorCP BW
Micah Weese
L
NR5 SolAca CG
Elizabeth Liput
W
Omomofe & Duarte, Solorio Academy HS 19th Seed 2 167.9 56 276.6 13.8 8.77
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 NorCP BW
Elizabeth Liput
W
NR2 JonCP BL
Keren Gekker
L
NR3 LanTec VG
Luther Snagel
W
NR4 EvaTow LK
Naomi Sanchez
L
NR5 NorCP CO
Brenda Munoz
L
Davis & Lawless, Walter Payton College Prep 20th Seed 2 167.2 55.6 279.2 18.4 2.07
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 JonCP BL
Luther Snagel
L
NR2 NorCP MJ
Gloria Oladipo
L
NR3 NorCP AS
Sandra Tello
W
NR4 NorCP CO
Saul Barrientos
L
NR5 NorCP ZM
Michelle Delgado
W
Uribe & Uriostegui, Solorio Academy HS 21st Seed 2 166.4 55.5 276.8 21.8 0.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 WalPay YC
Ethan Croitoru
L
NR2 EvaTow GR
Eliseo Navarrette
L
NR3 WhiM. MS
Mandy Gomez
L
NR4 WalPay BS
Keren Gekker
W
NR5 JonCP KT
Aidan Kane
W
Kelly & Thompson, Jones College Prep 22nd Seed 2 165.8 55 276.5 17.2 4.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 LanTec PM
Anahi Ferrer
L
NR2 NorCP BW
Alex Sherman
W
NR3 WhiM. MH
Saul Barrientos
L
NR4 NorCP ZM
Micah Weese
W
NR5 SolAca UU
Aidan Kane
L
Robinson & Grant-Bolton, Evanston Township High School 23rd Seed 2 165.3 55 276.6 13.8 6.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 WalPay ZL
Maeve Gilbert
W
NR2 SolAca UU
Eliseo Navarrette
W
NR3 WalPay RK
Trudy Valentino
L
NR4 LanTec MM
Justin Ziegelmueller
L
NR5 NorCP BW
Emily McFadyen
L
Zilinger & Lozada, Walter Payton College Prep 24th Seed 2 165 55 275.3 22.8 5.56
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 EvaTow GR
Maeve Gilbert
L
NR2 NorCP DS
Emily McFadyen
W
NR3 WhiM. CC
Justin Ziegelmueller
L
NR4 LanTec VG
Trudy Valentino
L
NR5 WhiM. MS
Lesley Salazar
W
Hernandez & Dixon, Solorio Academy HS 25th Seed 2 164.1 55 267.2 17.2 6.6
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 LanTec CG
Trudy Valentino
L
NR2 WalPay YC
Evan Elkin
L
NR3 WalPay BS
Elizabeth Liput
W
NR4 NorCP AS
Alex Sherman
W
NR5 NorCP KK
Micah Weese
L
Vargas & Gaw, Lane Tech College Prep H.S. 26th Seed 2 150.9 48.4 253.8 17.6 2.35
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 WalPay RK
Aidan Kane
L
NR2 NorCP ZM
Elizabeth Liput
W
NR3 SolAca OD
Luther Snagel
L
NR4 WalPay ZL
Trudy Valentino
W
NR5 SolAca VT
Justin Ziegelmueller
L
Castellanos & Guzman, Solorio Academy HS 27th Seed 1 168.5 56.2 274.1 18.6 6.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 NorCP MJ
Micah Weese
L
NR2 JonCP CR
Lily Craelius
L
NR3 NorCP ZM
Alex Sherman
L
NR4 EvaTow SB
David Kraemer
W
NR5 LanTec SK
Elizabeth Liput
L
Mooyoung & Stacker, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 28th Seed 1 166.3 55.6 275.2 15.4 0.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 JonCP CR
Aidan Williams
L
NR2 LanTec CG
John Tao
L
NR3 SolAca UU
Mandy Gomez
W
NR4 NorCP BW
Hyun Sik Yang
L
NR5 WalPay ZL
Lesley Salazar
L
Sanders & Barretto, Evanston Township High School 29th Seed 1 165.97 55.47 277.37 18 8.43
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 WhiM. CC
Evan Elkin
L
NR2 LanTec MM
Aidan Williams
L
NR4 SolAca CG
David Kraemer
L
NR5 WalPay BS
Roberto Ochoa
W
Maldonado & Zielinski, Northside College Prep 30th Seed 1 163.4 54.6 274.3 23.75 2.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 WalPay RC
Karina Barraza
L
NR2 LanTec VG
Elizabeth Liput
L
NR3 SolAca CG
Alex Sherman
W
NR4 JonCP KT
Micah Weese
L
NR5 WalPay DL
Michelle Delgado
L
Dai & Stillwell, Northside College Prep 31st Seed 1 162 54.3 271.5 13.75 1.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 EvaTow LK
Jose Magana
L
NR2 WalPay ZL
Emily McFadyen
L
NR4 JonCP CR
Lesley Salazar
L
NR5 WalPay BV
Karina Barraza
L
Shamsuddin & Assaf, Northside College Prep 32nd Seed 1 116.88 8.98 224.78 22.5 0.77
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR3 WalPay DL
Sandra Tello
L
NR4 SolAca HD
Alex Sherman
L
Balintona & Salas, Walter Payton College Prep 33rd Seed 0 164.9 54.9 275.2 18 7.73
Round Opponent Judge Decision
NR1 NorCP KK
David Kraemer
L
NR2 EvaTow LK
Justin Ziegelmueller
L
NR3 SolAca HD
Elizabeth Liput
L
NR4 SolAca UU
Keren Gekker
L
NR5 EvaTow SB
Roberto Ochoa
L