Ivy Street Round Robin

2017 — Atlanta, GA/US

Cumulative Results: PF

Grossman & Mirza, The Blake School 1st Seed 14 0 807.6 922.9 5.5 6.05
Anika Mirza; 458.04 514.46 401.08 485.59
Ellie Grossman; 465.36 523.8 406.8 497.36 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anika Mirza Ellie Grossman
1 Southlake Carroll
Cameron Henderson
Julia Bittencourt
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
29 - 29 - 29
2 Colleyville Heritage
Drew Young
Jeffrey Miller
W
W
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
3 Marist
David Huston
Lyndsey Hinckley
W
W
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
29 - 29 - 29
4 Trinity Prep
Doug Miller
Abby Schirmer
L
W
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
5 Ft. Lauderdale
Libby Mandarino
Susan Mistretta
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
6 Durham Academy
Marievic Bulosan
Gavin Guzman
L
W
28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9
7 Fairmont Prep
Nathan Johnston
Jonathan Waters
L
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29 - 29 - 29
8 Oxbridge Academy
Crawford Leavoy
Sho Szczepaniuk
W
W
29 - 29 - 29
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Hautigan & Siegel, Ft. Lauderdale HS 2nd Seed 12 1 810.9 926.7 5.37 2.3
Danny Siegel; 461.24 519.3 403.78 491.49
Kevin Hautigan; 465.02 523.22 406.7 494.5 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Danny Siegel Kevin Hautigan
1 Durham Academy
Drew Young
Doug Miller
W
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
2 Oxbridge Academy
Cameron Henderson
Julia Bittencourt
L
W
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
3 Southlake Carroll
Nathan Johnston
Crawford Leavoy
L
W
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
4 Marist
Marievic Bulosan
Will Turk
W
W
28 - 28 - 28
30 - 30 - 30
30 - 30 - 30
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
5 Blake School
Libby Mandarino
Susan Mistretta
L
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
6 Fairmont Prep
Lyndsey Hinckley
David Almonte
W
W
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8
8 Colleyville Heritage
Nadia Hussein
Jonathan Waters
W
W
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
28 - 28 - 28
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
29 - 29 - 29
9 Trinity Prep
Jeffrey Miller
Shane Stafford
W
L
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Kim & Singh, Fairmont Prep 3rd Seed 12 0 810.8 926.1 5.25 1.73
Austin Kim; 463.08 520.42 405.3 491.43
Gurveer Singh; 463.42 521.42 405.06 492.17 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Austin Kim Gurveer Singh
1 Trinity Prep
David Huston
Laura McGregor
L
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
2 Durham Academy
Shane Stafford
Abby Schirmer
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
29 - 29 - 29
3 Oxbridge Academy
Drew Young
Ben Gross
W
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
4 Southlake Carroll
Jeffrey Miller
Susan Mistretta
W
L
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
29 - 29 - 29
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
5 Marist
Crawford Leavoy
Gavin Guzman
W
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6
30 - 30 - 30
6 Ft. Lauderdale
Lyndsey Hinckley
David Almonte
L
L
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
29 - 29 - 29
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
7 Blake School
Nathan Johnston
Jonathan Waters
W
L
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28 - 28 - 28
9 Colleyville Heritage
Libby Mandarino
Marievic Bulosan
W
W
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9
Patel & Li, Durham Academy 4th Seed 10 0 811.2 927.7 5.12 2.6
Rohan Patel; 463.2 521.32 405.06 492.79 6th speaker
Michael Li; 464.1 522.32 405.64 495.02 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rohan Patel Michael Li
1 Ft. Lauderdale
Drew Young
Doug Miller
L
L
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
2 Fairmont Prep
Shane Stafford
Abby Schirmer
L
L
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
4 Colleyville Heritage
Nathan Johnston
Laura McGregor
W
W
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
5 Trinity Prep
David Childree
Will Turk
W
W
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
30 - 30 - 30
6 Blake School
Marievic Bulosan
Gavin Guzman
W
L
29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9
30 - 30 - 30
7 Oxbridge Academy
Lyndsey Hinckley
Jeffrey Miller
W
W
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
8 Southlake Carroll
David Huston
Libby Mandarino
W
W
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
9 Marist
Sho Szczepaniuk
Nadia Hussein
L
L
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
Fraundorf & Bussey, Marist School 5th Seed 8 0 799.8 913.7 5 7.44
Mason Bussey; 453.94 509.96 397.48 477.17
Connor Fraundorf; 460.56 517.94 402.96 487.43
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mason Bussey Connor Fraundorf
1 Oxbridge Academy
Nathan Johnston
Shane Stafford
W
L
28 - 28 - 28
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
2 Southlake Carroll
Doug Miller
Ben Gross
L
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
3 Blake School
David Huston
Lyndsey Hinckley
L
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
4 Ft. Lauderdale
Marievic Bulosan
Will Turk
L
L
27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29
5 Fairmont Prep
Crawford Leavoy
Gavin Guzman
L
L
28 - 28 - 28
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8
7 Colleyville Heritage
David Childree
Gavin Guzman
W
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29 - 29 - 29
27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4
30 - 30 - 30
8 Trinity Prep
Lyndsey Hinckley
David Almonte
W
W
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
29 - 29 - 29
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
9 Durham Academy
Sho Szczepaniuk
Nadia Hussein
W
W
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
29 - 29 - 29
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
Prokopeas & Federick, Southlake Carroll High School 6th Seed 7 0 807.2 923.2 4.87 4.7
Jackie Prokopeas; 459.3 517.26 401.56 485.88
Alex Federick; 463.2 521.32 405.06 492.8 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jackie Prokopeas Alex Federick
1 Blake School
Cameron Henderson
Julia Bittencourt
L
L
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28 - 28 - 28
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
2 Marist
Doug Miller
Ben Gross
W
W
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
29 - 29 - 29
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
3 Ft. Lauderdale
Nathan Johnston
Crawford Leavoy
W
L
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 Fairmont Prep
Jeffrey Miller
Susan Mistretta
L
W
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
6 Colleyville Heritage
Shane Stafford
Will Turk
L
W
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
29 - 29 - 29
7 Trinity Prep
Marievic Bulosan
Sho Szczepaniuk
L
L
29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
8 Durham Academy
David Huston
Libby Mandarino
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
9 Oxbridge Academy
Gavin Guzman
David Almonte
L
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
Leventis & Nutt, Colleyville Heritage HS 7th Seed 6 0 803.7 917.5 4.75 1.47
Marina Leventis; 457.7 514.68 400.28 488.09
Miranda Nutt; 460.34 517.5 402.84 490.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision Marina Leventis Miranda Nutt
2 Blake School
Drew Young
Jeffrey Miller
L
L
28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
3 Trinity Prep
Cameron Henderson
Julia Bittencourt
W
W
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
29 - 29 - 29
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
4 Durham Academy
Nathan Johnston
Laura McGregor
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
5 Oxbridge Academy
Doug Miller
Abby Schirmer
W
W
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29
6 Southlake Carroll
Shane Stafford
Will Turk
W
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
30 - 30 - 30
7 Marist
David Childree
Gavin Guzman
L
L
27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3
29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7
27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
8 Ft. Lauderdale
Nadia Hussein
Jonathan Waters
L
L
29 - 29 - 29
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
9 Fairmont Prep
Libby Mandarino
Marievic Bulosan
L
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7
Toscano & Place, Trinity Prep 8th Seed 6 0 801.2 915.5 4.62 6.75
James Toscano; 457.24 514.46 399.92 486.16
Lee Place; 458.4 515.46 401.32 488
Round Opponent Judge Decision James Toscano Lee Place
1 Fairmont Prep
David Huston
Laura McGregor
W
L
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
3 Colleyville Heritage
Cameron Henderson
Julia Bittencourt
L
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
4 Blake School
Doug Miller
Abby Schirmer
W
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
5 Durham Academy
David Childree
Will Turk
L
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3
29 - 29 - 29
6 Oxbridge Academy
Libby Mandarino
Jonathan Waters
L
L
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
7 Southlake Carroll
Marievic Bulosan
Sho Szczepaniuk
W
W
29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
8 Marist
Lyndsey Hinckley
David Almonte
L
L
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
29 - 29 - 29
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
9 Ft. Lauderdale
Jeffrey Miller
Shane Stafford
L
W
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
Linck & Brusie, Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches 9th Seed 6 0 800.2 915.6 4.5 3.04
Robbie Linck; 458.62 516.7 401.56 487.56
Alyson Brusie; 455.98 513.32 399.1 483.19
Round Opponent Judge Decision Robbie Linck Alyson Brusie
1 Marist
Nathan Johnston
Shane Stafford
L
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
2 Ft. Lauderdale
Cameron Henderson
Julia Bittencourt
W
L
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28 - 28 - 28
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
3 Fairmont Prep
Drew Young
Ben Gross
L
L
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
5 Colleyville Heritage
Doug Miller
Abby Schirmer
L
L
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
6 Trinity Prep
Libby Mandarino
Jonathan Waters
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
7 Durham Academy
Lyndsey Hinckley
Jeffrey Miller
L
L
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
8 Blake School
Crawford Leavoy
Sho Szczepaniuk
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
9 Southlake Carroll
Gavin Guzman
David Almonte
W
L
30 - 30 - 30
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9