John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake

2016 — MN/US

Cumulative Results: PF

Lopez & Motolinia, The Blake School Seed
Elisa Lopez;
Eva Motolinia;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elisa Lopez Eva Motolinia
1 Evanston Township UO
Jakob Urda
W
28.5
28.5
2 Byram Hills UR
Brian Murray
L
28.5
28.5
3 Lakeland TM
Nathan Witkin
W
29
29
4 Lakeland TS
Rhonda Kost
W
29
29
5 Lake Highland Prep FN
Sean Farris
W
28
28.5
6 Walt Whitman YD
Kyle Chong
W
29
29
Gulati & Jude, The Blake School Seed
Joel Jude;
Aaryan Gulati;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joel Jude Aaryan Gulati
1 Poly Prep Country Day SS
Rhonda Kost
L
26
26
2 Delbarton TS
Ben Kessler
W
29
28
3 University AG
Seth Sandhoefner
L
27
27
4 Millburn BM
Zach Culpepper
L
27.5
27
5 West Bend GW
Zachary Lemonides
L
26.5
26.5
6 Edina MB
Lyndsey Hinckley
W
27
27
Ergungor & Lone, Hawken 1st Seed 6 232.5 116 350 42 6.82
Ammar Lone; 116.5 175 175.05 0 5th speaker
Ozan Ergungor; 116 175 175.08 0 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ammar Lone Ozan Ergungor
1 Walt Whitman Mc
Michael Stewart
W
29.5
30
2 Walt Whitman FH
Kate Totz
W
29.5
29
3 Horace Mann MK
Humzah A. Quereshy
W
29
29
4 Delbarton SS
Brittany Newman
W
29
29
5 Newton South DS
Brittany Williams
W
29
29
6 Walt Whitman MM
McKee McKee
W
29
29
Doubles Hawken EL
Nick Palmer
Caspar Arbeeny
Mollie Clark
W
W
W
Octafinal Horace Mann SK
Humzah A. Quereshy
Mimi Lee
Alekh Kale
W
W
W
Quarterfinal Newton South GS
David Almonte
Zachary Lemonides
Lyndsey Hinckley
W
W
W
Semifinal Horace Mann FR
Rachel Rystedt
Liya Khan
Gabriel DelSol
L
W
W
Final Walt Whitman MM
Reka Fink
Sullivan Sweet
Alekh Kale
Miranda Le
Grant Ebenger
Tom Pacheco
Daniel Garrison
L
W
L
L
W
L
W
Frankel & Chowksey, University School 2nd Seed 6 230 114.5 343 29.67 0.93
Will Frankel; 117 173 172.47 0 4th speaker
Akshat Chowksey; 113 170 169.18 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Will Frankel Akshat Chowksey
1 Edgemont KM
Nathan Witkin
W
29
28.5
2 Walt Whitman HS
Zach Culpepper
W
29
28
3 Horace Mann MT
Clark Foster
W
30
30
4 Newton South GS
Marlena Santos
W
29
28
5 Stuyvesant GR
Lauren Hince
W
26
27
6 Byram Hills UR
Tracy Palmer
W
30
28.5
Doubles St Paul ST
Kyle Chong
Leah Dunlevy
Sullivan Sweet
W
W
W
Octafinal Stuyvesant JP
Belen Mella
Komanduri Komanduri
Max Minsker
L
W
L
Pace & Georgecink, Columbus High School 3rd Seed 6 229.5 115 343.5 60.67 0.31
Samuel Georgecink; 113.5 170.5 170.55 0 72nd speaker
Morgan Pace; 115.5 173 174.82 0 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Samuel Georgecink Morgan Pace
1 Anoka HG
Caspar Arbeeny
W
28.5
29
2 Madison West LL
Jakob Urda
W
29
29
3 Edgemont FN
Gabriel DelSol
W
28.5
29.5
4 Horace Mann FR
Humzah A. Quereshy
W
28
28.5
5 Walt Whitman YD
Demarcus Powell
W
28.5
29
6 Walt Whitman RT
Lauren Hince
W
28
28
Doubles Columbus PG
David Almonte
Brittany Newman
Nathan Witkin
W
L
W
Octafinal Columbus PG
Liya Khan
Alex Snyder
Alan Tannenwald
W
W
W
Quarterfinal Walt Whitman BL
Liya Khan
Aidan Brandt
Ethan Gelfer
L
L
W
Davis & Shaar, Newton South HS 4th Seed 5 233 116.5 349 49 6.84
Rebecca Shaar; 116 173.5 171.54 0 13th speaker
Malcolm Davis; 117 175.5 173.82 0 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rebecca Shaar Malcolm Davis
1 Walt Whitman LH
Zach Culpepper
W
28
28.5
2 West DM Valley PG
Zachary Lemonides
W
29
29.5
3 Walt Whitman GG
Caspar Arbeeny
W
29.5
30
4 Theodore Roosevelt BC
Clark Foster
W
29.5
30
5 Hawken EL
Brittany Williams
L
28.5
28.5
6 Harrisburg CD
Gabriel DelSol
W
29
29
Doubles Newton South DS
Maggie Parra
Christian Vasquez
Bryce Piotrowski
L
W
W
Octafinal Colleyville Heritage NL
Sullivan Sweet
Caspar Arbeeny
Rhonda Kost
L
W
L
Purohit & Smith, Eagan HS 5th Seed 5 232.5 116 347.5 55.17 7.25
Rylee Smith; 116 173.5 174.64 0 12th speaker
Raj Purohit; 116.5 174 175.41 0 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rylee Smith Raj Purohit
1 Hunter MM
Tony Chung
W
29
29
2 Eastview MA
Nathan Witkin
L
28.5
28
3 Blaine BB
Caspar Arbeeny
W
29
29.5
4 Horace Mann LH
Kevin George
W
29
29
5 Apple Valley KS
Komanduri Komanduri
W
29
29
6 Blake BM
John Torbert
W
29
29.5
Doubles Eagan PS
Carlos Taylor
Janna White
Adam Hirsh
L
L
L
Mansur & Abram, Eastview HS 6th Seed 5 231 116 345.5 49.83 7.03
Ross Abram; 116 173 173.12 0 14th speaker
Osman Mansur; 115 172.5 173.03 0 27th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ross Abram Osman Mansur
1 Fairmont Prep OP
Tim Greenfield
BYE
28
28
2 Eagan PS
Nathan Witkin
W
29
29
3 Eagan KW
John Torbert
W
29
29.5
4 University OM
Brittany Newman
W
29
29
5 Byram Hills UR
Rachel Rystedt
L
29
29
6 Marist FT
Kyle Chong
W
29
28
Doubles Marist FT
Humzah A. Quereshy
Sean Farris
Kayleen Berg
W
W
L
Octafinal Eastview MA
Aidan Brandt
Grant Ebenger
Tracy Palmer
L
L
L
Brusie & Linck, Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches 7th Seed 5 230 115.5 345.5 54.17 8.09
Robbie Linck; 115.5 174 174.03 0 16th speaker
Alyson Brusie; 114.5 171.5 170.42 0 45th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Robbie Linck Alyson Brusie
1 Edina GM
Nathan Witkin
W
28.5
27.5
2 Central Valley LL
Shannen Bazzi
W
28.5
28
3 Edgemont BS
Kate Totz
L
30
29.5
4 James Madison Memorial VY
Adam Hirsh
W
29
29
5 Delbarton BK
Belen Mella
W
29
28.5
6 University AS
Rachel Rystedt
W
29
29
Doubles Hawken HS
Karen Schellhaass
Jeffrey Miller
Rachel Rystedt
L
W
L
Levin & Thompson, Potomac School 8th Seed 5 230 115.5 345.5 54.67 7.76
William Thompson; 114.5 172 171.25 0 40th speaker
Quentin Levin; 115.5 173.5 173.3 0 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision William Thompson Quentin Levin
1 Walt Whitman FH
Zach Culpepper
W
28.5
28
2 Pinecrest SS
Adrienne Strohmayer
L
28
28
3 West Bend HK
Michael Stewart
W
28.5
29.5
4 West Bend BM
Jakob Urda
W
28.5
29
5 Horace Mann FR
Clark Foster
W
29.5
30
6 Horace Mann MT
Anand Raman
W
29
29
Doubles Millburn BM
David Huston
Gabriel DelSol
Elizabeth Wood Weas
W
L
L
Garg & Sridhar, Newton South HS 9th Seed 5 229.5 115 345.5 52.83 8.8
Anika Sridhar; 115.5 173.5 173.41 0 18th speaker
Jay Garg; 114 172 171.42 0 52nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anika Sridhar Jay Garg
1 Lakeland TS
Lyndsey Hinckley
W
29
28.5
2 Evanston Township UO
Zachary Lemonides
W
28.5
28
3 Madison West HJ
Kyle Chong
W
29
28.5
4 University FC
Marlena Santos
L
28
28
5 Edina IK
Adrienne Strohmayer
W
29
29
6 Eastview RF
Clark Foster
W
30
30
Doubles Walt Whitman HS
Belen Mella
Shannen Bazzi
Bob Shurtz
W
W
W
Octafinal Millburn BM
Devon Weis
Ethan Gelfer
Jeffrey Miller
W
W
W
Quarterfinal Hawken EL
David Almonte
Zachary Lemonides
Lyndsey Hinckley
L
L
L
McCartin & Mehrotra, Walt Whitman 10th Seed 5 229.5 114.5 343.5 32.5 0.11
Elisa McCartin; 114 171 171.35 0 58th speaker
Rabhya Mehrotra; 115.5 172.5 173.41 0 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elisa McCartin Rabhya Mehrotra
1 DuPont Manual HB
Mollie Clark
W
28
29
2 Millburn BM
Tracy Palmer
W
29
29
3 Poly Prep Country Day SS
Adrienne Strohmayer
W
29
29
4 Blake BM
Anand Raman
W
28
28
5 Harrisburg CD
Ameena Ruffin
W
28.5
29
6 Hawken EL
McKee McKee
L
28.5
28.5
Doubles Walt Whitman MM
Stefan Bauschard
Katie Cole
Max Minsker
W
W
W
Octafinal Hawken HS
David Almonte
Leah Dunlevy
Seth Sandhoefner
W
W
L
Quarterfinal Stuyvesant JP
Thomas Pacheco
Janna White
Bob Shurtz
W
W
L
Final Hawken EL
Reka Fink
Sullivan Sweet
Alekh Kale
Miranda Le
Grant Ebenger
Tom Pacheco
Daniel Garrison
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
Baker & London, Walt Whitman 11th Seed 5 229.5 114 343.5 53.33 5.55
Justin Baker; 115 172 172.98 0 30th speaker
Ellis London; 114 171.5 172.54 0 55th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Justin Baker Ellis London
1 Edina NT
Lyndsey Hinckley
W
28.5
28.5
2 St Paul ST
Michael Stewart
W
28.5
28.5
3 Lake Highland Prep FN
Brian Murray
L
29.5
29.5
4 Theodore Roosevelt SM
Shannen Bazzi
W
28.5
28
5 St Paul KK
Kyle Chong
W
30
29
6 Evanston Township CC
Lauren Hince
W
27
28
Doubles Walt Whitman BL
Liya Khan
Lyndsey Hinckley
Aneesh Mathur
W
W
W
Octafinal Walt Whitman BL
Aidan Brandt
Grant Ebenger
Tracy Palmer
W
W
W
Quarterfinal Columbus PG
Liya Khan
Aidan Brandt
Ethan Gelfer
W
W
L
Fernandez & Stratigakis, Poly Prep Country Day School 12th Seed 5 229 115 342.5 62.83 5.66
Nick Stratigakis; 114.5 171 169.27 0 49th speaker
Daniel Fernandez; 115 171.5 170.77 0 33rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nick Stratigakis Daniel Fernandez
1 Horace Mann FR
John Torbert
L
28
29
2 Mountain Brook DB
leo lopez
W
29
29
3 Fairmont Prep JP
Zach Culpepper
W
27
28
4 Horace Mann PO
Kevin George
W
28.5
27.5
5 Delbarton SS
Katharine Rudbeck
W
29
29
6 Colleyville Heritage NL
Kate Totz
W
29.5
29
Doubles Madison West HJ
Susan Gunnink
Grant Ebenger
Zahir Shaikh
W
W
W
Octafinal Horace Mann FR
Ryan Henry
Liam Torpy
Sarah Watson
L
L
L
Ginsberg & Rohrig, Stuyvesant HS 13th Seed 5 229 114.5 344 50.83 6.73
Abraham Rohrig; 114.5 171.5 172.31 0 43rd speaker
Zachary Ginsberg; 114.5 172.5 173.45 0 39th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abraham Rohrig Zachary Ginsberg
1 University AG
Aneesh Mathur
W
29
30
2 West Bend GW
Tim Greenfield
W
28.5
28.5
3 Fairmont Prep KS
Elizabeth Wood Weas
W
29
28.5
4 Marist FT
Marlena Santos
W
28
28
5 University FC
Lauren Hince
L
28
28
6 Millburn CZ
Rachel Rystedt
W
29
29.5
Doubles Stuyvesant GR
George Clemens
Adesuwa Omoruyi
Alekh Kale
L
W
L
Rychlik & Tutt, Walt Whitman 14th Seed 5 228.6 114.6 342.6 29.4 3.73
Ben Tutt; 114.67 172.2 168.99 0 38th speaker
Nick Rychlik; 114 170.4 166.77 0 66th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ben Tutt Nick Rychlik
1 Hawken HS
Kate Totz
W
28
27.5
3 Fairmont Prep OP
Brian Murray
W
29
28.5
4 Millburn CZ
Clark Foster
W
29.5
29
5 Horace Mann SK
Sadie Elbert
W
29
29
6 Columbus PG
Lauren Hince
L
28
28
Doubles Horace Mann MT
Jakob Urda
Brian Murray
Sarah Watson
W
L
L
Snyder & Smits, Pinecrest High School 15th Seed 5 228 114 342.5 33.5 2.99
Emma Smits; 113 169 169.02 0
Paul Snyder; 115.5 173.5 174.29 0 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Emma Smits Paul Snyder
1 Evanston Township CC
Tim Scheffler
W
27.5
28.5
2 Potomac LT
Adrienne Strohmayer
W
28
28
3 Horace Mann PO
Elizabeth Wood Weas
W
28.5
30
4 Horace Mann SK
Aidan Brandt
L
28.5
29.5
5 Blake JG
Christopher Fielder
W
28.5
29
6 Theodore Roosevelt BC
Anand Raman
W
28
28.5
Doubles Stuyvesant JP
Rhonda Kost
Tim Greenfield
Heather Fairbanks
L
L
W
Spector & Karpf, Horace Mann School 16th Seed 5 228 113 341 47.17 4.17
Alex Karpf; 114 171 169.47 0 60th speaker
Asher Spector; 113.5 170 168.23 0 81st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Karpf Asher Spector
1 West Bend BM
Max Minsker
W
27
27
2 Edgemont KM
Adrienne Strohmayer
W
28
28
3 Holy Cross DM
Kyle Chong
W
28
28
4 Pinecrest SS
Aidan Brandt
W
30
29
5 Walt Whitman RT
Sadie Elbert
L
28.5
28.5
6 Stuyvesant JP
Kate Totz
W
29.5
29.5
Doubles Horace Mann SK
Kate Totz
Jack Ave
Doug Miller
W
L
W
Octafinal Horace Mann SK
Humzah A. Quereshy
Mimi Lee
Alekh Kale
L
L
L
Unger & Rosenbaum, Byram Hills HS 17th Seed 5 227 113 341.5 45 5.2
Evan Rosenbaum; 113.5 170 168.01 0 82nd speaker
Kyle Unger; 113.5 171.5 169.57 0 69th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Evan Rosenbaum Kyle Unger
1 Blaine BL
Tony Chung
W
27
28
2 Blake LM
Brian Murray
W
29
29
3 Apple Valley KS
Clark Foster
W
29.5
30
4 Lake Highland Prep FN
Anand Raman
W
28
28
5 Eastview MA
Rachel Rystedt
W
28
28
6 University FC
Tracy Palmer
L
28.5
28.5
Triples University WM
Kate Totz
David Huston
Alan Tannenwald
W
W
W
Doubles Byram Hills UR
Kate Totz
Jack Ave
Doug Miller
L
W
L
Ju & Pe'er, Stuyvesant HS 18th Seed 4 234 117 351 52.5 4.92
Inbar Pe'er; 116 174.5 171.16 0 10th speaker
Daniel Ju; 117.5 176.5 172.69 0 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Inbar Pe'er Daniel Ju
1 Fairmont Prep SS
Jillian Welborn
W
29
29
2 Walt Whitman YD
Clark Foster
L
29
30
3 Fairmont Prep HR
Amanda Zhang
W
29
29
4 University WM
Mimi Lee
W
29
30
5 James Madison Memorial MS
Katie Cole
W
29
29
6 Horace Mann SK
Kate Totz
L
29.5
29.5
Triples Harrisburg TM
Rachel Rystedt
Maggie Parra
Christian Vasquez
W
W
W
Doubles Stuyvesant JP
Rhonda Kost
Tim Greenfield
Heather Fairbanks
W
W
L
Octafinal University FC
Belen Mella
Komanduri Komanduri
Max Minsker
W
L
W
Quarterfinal Stuyvesant JP
Thomas Pacheco
Janna White
Bob Shurtz
L
L
W
McCarthy & Tripathi, Horace Mann School 19th Seed 4 233.5 116.5 349 47.5 2.36
Honor McCarthy; 117 174.5 172.47 0 3rd speaker
Siddharth Tripathi; 116.5 174.5 172.73 0 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Honor McCarthy Siddharth Tripathi
1 James Madison Memorial MS
Liam Torpy
W
28
28.5
2 Edgemont LS
Max Minsker
W
29
29
3 University FC
Clark Foster
L
29.5
29.5
4 Poly Prep Country Day GM
Cassie Tommerdahl
W
29.5
29.5
5 Poly Prep Country Day SS
Alekh Kale
W
29.5
29
6 Potomac LT
Anand Raman
L
29
29
Triples Apple Valley KS
Janna White
Liam Torpy
Adam Hirsh
W
L
W
Doubles Walt Whitman RT
Jakob Urda
Brian Murray
Sarah Watson
L
W
W
Octafinal Horace Mann MT
Liya Khan
Alex Snyder
Alan Tannenwald
L
L
L
Nutt & Leventis, Colleyville Heritage HS 20th Seed 4 233 116.5 346 47.5 8.63
Miranda Nutt; 116 173 171.85 0 15th speaker
Marina Leventis; 116.5 173 171.87 0 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Miranda Nutt Marina Leventis
1 Walt Whitman HS
Aidan Brandt
W
30
29
2 Eastview RF
Brian Murray
W
29.5
29.5
3 Theodore Roosevelt KG
Anand Raman
W
29
29
4 Harrisburg CD
Adrienne Strohmayer
L
27
27
5 Middleton LS
Geordano Liriano
W
28.5
29
6 Poly Prep Country Day FS
Kate Totz
L
29
29.5
Triples Marist BC
Humzah A. Quereshy
Katie Cole
Sullivan Sweet
W
W
W
Doubles Stuyvesant GR
George Clemens
Adesuwa Omoruyi
Alekh Kale
W
L
W
Octafinal Colleyville Heritage NL
Sullivan Sweet
Caspar Arbeeny
Rhonda Kost
W
L
W
Quarterfinal Horace Mann FR
Ryan Henry
Ben Silvian
Alekh Kale
L
L
L
Votava & Yang, James Madison Memorial 21st Seed 4 230.5 115 343.5 65.5 4.18
Jack Votava; 115 172.5 173.75 0 26th speaker
Peter Yang; 115 171 171.76 0 35th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jack Votava Peter Yang
1 Eagan CU
Aneesh Mathur
W
28
29
2 Fairmont Prep KS
Kevin George
L
28
26.5
3 Columbus CR
Max Minsker
W
29
29.5
4 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL
Adam Hirsh
L
29
28
5 West Bend HK
David Ehmcke
W
29.5
29
6 Millburn MG
Ryan Henry
W
29
29
Triples James Madison Memorial VY
Karen Schellhaass
Carlos Taylor
Doug Miller
L
L
W
Barnwal & Saha, Edgemont HS 22nd Seed 4 230 115.5 344 70.67 0.5
Anshul Barnwal; 115.5 173 173.26 0 22nd speaker
Mitul Saha; 114.5 171 170.33 0 48th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anshul Barnwal Mitul Saha
1 Hopkins CK
McKee McKee
W
29
29
2 Mountain Brook SC
Mimi Lee
W
28.5
28
3 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL
Kate Totz
W
29.5
29
4 Walt Whitman YD
Adrienne Strohmayer
L
29
29
5 Blake BM
Devon Weis
L
28
27.5
6 Columbus CR
Nick Palmer
W
29
28.5
Triples Evanston Township CC
Benjamin Hughes
George Clemens
Brittany Newman
W
L
W
Doubles Walt Whitman BL
Liya Khan
Lyndsey Hinckley
Aneesh Mathur
L
L
L
Fornizy & Rizvi, Eastview HS 23rd Seed 4 230 115 343.5 50.83 5.22
Dante Fornizy; 115 171.5 167.98 0 34th speaker
Suhail Rizvi; 114.5 172 168.69 0 42nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dante Fornizy Suhail Rizvi
1 Harrisburg TM
Kate Totz
W
27
28.5
2 Colleyville Heritage NL
Brian Murray
L
28.5
29
3 Lakeville South GG
Gabriel DelSol
W
29.5
28.5
4 Mountain Brook KS
Aidan Brandt
W
29
28.5
5 Edgemont FN
Ben Silvian
W
28.5
28.5
6 Newton South GS
Clark Foster
L
29
29
Triples Eastview RF
Belen Mella
Bryce Piotrowski
Thomas Pacheco
W
W
L
Doubles Walt Whitman MM
Stefan Bauschard
Katie Cole
Max Minsker
L
L
L
Accordino & Salgia, University School 24th Seed 4 229.5 115.5 342 64 2.74
Akash Salgia; 114.5 171 169.07 0 50th speaker
Dan Accordino; 115 171 169.09 0 36th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Akash Salgia Dan Accordino
1 Edina IK
Adam Hirsh
W
28.5
29
2 Hopkins MS
leo lopez
W
29
29
3 Blake BM
Marlena Santos
L
29
29
4 Edina NT
Cassie Tommerdahl
W
29.5
29
5 Walt Whitman HH
Anand Raman
W
27
27
6 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL
Rachel Rystedt
L
28
28
Triples Walt Whitman HS
Stefan Bauschard
Alekh Kale
Mimi Lee
W
L
L
Young & Dwyer, Walt Whitman 25th Seed 4 229 115 343.5 36 7.36
John Young; 115 172.5 169.23 0 29th speaker
Nathaniel Dwyer; 114 171 168.05 0 63rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision John Young Nathaniel Dwyer
1 Harrisburg MD
Ben Kessler
W
27.5
28
2 Stuyvesant JP
Clark Foster
W
30
29
3 Theodore Roosevelt SM
Kate Totz
W
29.5
28.5
4 Edgemont BS
Adrienne Strohmayer
W
29
29
5 Columbus PG
Demarcus Powell
L
28.5
28.5
6 Blake LM
Kyle Chong
L
28
28
Triples Millburn BM
Devon Weis
Sam Barbuch
Reka Fink
L
L
L
Bequeaith & Chilukuri, Theodore Roosevelt High School 26th Seed 4 229 115 343 72.17 6.41
Sri Chilukuri; 115 172.5 171.74 0 28th speaker
Louise Bequeaith; 114 170.5 169 0 65th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sri Chilukuri Louise Bequeaith
1 Maple Grove PS
Jack Ave
W
29
28.5
2 Madison West JK
Jillian Welborn
W
29.5
29.5
3 Millard West LN
Adrienne Strohmayer
W
29
29
4 Newton South DS
Clark Foster
L
29
28.5
5 Fairmont Prep OP
Marlena Santos
W
28
27
6 Pinecrest SS
Anand Raman
L
28
28
Triples Theodore Roosevelt BC
Grant Ebenger
Jack Ave
Leah Dunlevy
L
L
L
Katz & Konstan, St Paul Academy 27th Seed 4 229 114.5 344 65.33 8.4
Ben Konstan; 115 173 170.82 0 25th speaker
Numi Katz; 114 171 169.34 0 61st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ben Konstan Numi Katz
1 Lakeville South NC
Clark Foster
W
30
29
2 University OM
Gabriel DelSol
W
28
28
3 Millburn CZ
Marlena Santos
L
28
28
4 Theodore Roosevelt KG
Tracy Palmer
W
30
28.5
5 Walt Whitman BL
Kyle Chong
L
28.5
28.5
6 Holy Cross DM
Jeffrey Miller
W
28.5
29
Triples Marist FT
Ryan Wiegert
Mollie Clark
John Torbert
L
W
L
Feiner & Raab, Horace Mann School 28th Seed 4 229 114.5 342 47.83 8.74
Ella Feiner; 115.5 171.5 169.9 0 24th speaker
Elizabeth Raab; 113.5 170.5 167.85 0 77th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ella Feiner Elizabeth Raab
1 Poly Prep Country Day FS
John Torbert
W
29
28
2 Poly Prep Country Day HB
Kyle Chong
W
29
30
3 Millard West PF
Aidan Brandt
W
28.5
28
4 Columbus PG
Humzah A. Quereshy
L
27
27
5 Potomac LT
Clark Foster
L
29
28.5
6 Walt Whitman GL
Stefan Bauschard
W
29
29
Triples Horace Mann FR
Liya Khan
Cody Dorumsgaard
Tim Greenfield
W
W
L
Doubles Eagan PS
Carlos Taylor
Janna White
Adam Hirsh
W
W
W
Octafinal Poly Prep Country Day FS
Ryan Henry
Liam Torpy
Sarah Watson
W
W
W
Quarterfinal Colleyville Heritage NL
Ryan Henry
Ben Silvian
Alekh Kale
W
W
W
Semifinal Hawken EL
Rachel Rystedt
Liya Khan
Gabriel DelSol
W
L
L
Maluf & McCord, Hunter College 29th Seed 4 229 114 344 53.67 7.71
Lizzie McCord; 114 170 170.67 0 67th speaker
David Maluf; 116 174 175.42 0 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lizzie McCord David Maluf
1 Eagan PS
Tony Chung
L
29
28
2 Holy Cross NS
Kevin George
W
28
29
3 Hawken HS
McKee McKee
W
29
29
4 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BS
Gabriel DelSol
W
29
30
5 Evanston Township CC
Michael Traas
L
27
29
6 Walt Whitman DK
Connor Gutch
W
28
29
Triples Fairmont Prep KS
Kyle Chong
Aidan Brandt
Katharine Rudbeck
L
L
W
Szymanski & Schroeder, Delbarton School 30th Seed 4 228.5 114.5 341.5 50.17 9.42
Jack Schroeder; 114 170.5 171.28 0 64th speaker
Thomas Szymanski; 114.5 171 171.9 0 47th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jack Schroeder Thomas Szymanski
1 Byram Hills CY
Doug Miller
W
28.5
28.5
2 Blake RS
Max Minsker
W
27.5
27.5
3 Blake JG
Aidan Brandt
W
28.5
29
4 Hawken EL
Brittany Newman
L
29
29
5 Poly Prep Country Day FS
Katharine Rudbeck
L
28
28
6 Blaine BB
Nick Palmer
W
29
29
Triples Byram Hills CY
Adesuwa Omoruyi
Anand Raman
Gabriel DelSol
W
L
L
Schmechel & Toghramadjian, St Paul Academy 31st Seed 4 228.5 114.5 341 71.5 8.4
Kathryn Schmechel; 115 171.5 172.38 0 32nd speaker
Raffi Toghramadjian; 113 169.5 170.01 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kathryn Schmechel Raffi Toghramadjian
1 Madison West AG
Ethan Gelfer
L
27
27.5
2 Walt Whitman BL
Michael Stewart
L
29
28
3 Eagan CU
Lyndsey Hinckley
W
28
28
4 Fairmont Prep HR
Matthew Hintz
W
29
29
5 Holy Cross NS
Adam Hirsh
W
29.5
28
6 Walt Whitman HH
Stefan Bauschard
W
29
29
Triples James Madison Memorial MS
Clark Foster
Jeffrey Miller
Shannen Bazzi
W
W
W
Doubles St Paul ST
Kyle Chong
Leah Dunlevy
Sullivan Sweet
L
L
L
Bultman & Hanson, DuPont Manual High School 32nd Seed 4 228 115 340 72 6.77
Brendon Bultman; 113 169 169.28 0
Ben Hanson; 114.5 171 172.28 0 46th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brendon Bultman Ben Hanson
1 Walt Whitman MM
Mollie Clark
L
27
28
2 Mountain Brook WW
Bob Shurtz
W
29
28.5
3 West DM Valley PG
Leah Dunlevy
W
28
29.5
4 Poly Prep Country Day SS
Shannen Bazzi
L
27
27
5 Apple Valley BH
Mimi Lee
W
29
29
6 Theodore Roosevelt SM
Gabriel DelSol
W
29
29
Triples DuPont Manual HB
David Almonte
Jeff Hannan
Lyndsey Hinckley
L
W
L
Chen & Zhu, Millburn High School 33rd Seed 4 227.5 114 343.5 48.17 9.93
James Chen; 114 172 171.48 0 51st speaker
Brian Zhu; 113.5 171.5 171.15 0 68th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision James Chen Brian Zhu
1 Edina MZ
Jillian Welborn
W
29
28.5
2 Hopkins CK
Seth Sandhoefner
W
28
28
3 St Paul KK
Marlena Santos
W
28
29
4 Walt Whitman RT
Clark Foster
L
30
30
5 Harrisburg TM
Humzah A. Quereshy
W
29
28
6 Stuyvesant GR
Rachel Rystedt
L
28
28
Triples DuPont Manual HB
David Almonte
Jeff Hannan
Lyndsey Hinckley
W
L
W
Doubles Hawken EL
Nick Palmer
Caspar Arbeeny
Mollie Clark
L
L
L
Mann & Sandireddy, James Madison Memorial 34th Seed 4 227.5 114 342 75.83 2.37
Tejvir Mann; 113.5 170 166.2 0 83rd speaker
Anurag Sandireddy; 114.5 172 169.98 0 41st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tejvir Mann Anurag Sandireddy
1 Horace Mann MT
Liam Torpy
L
27.5
28.5
2 Theodore Roosevelt AG
Rhonda Kost
W
29
28
3 Edina FC
Leah Dunlevy
W
28
29
4 Mountain Brook DB
Brian Murray
W
29
29.5
5 Stuyvesant JP
Katie Cole
L
28.5
29
6 Eagan KW
Ryan Henry
W
28
28
Triples James Madison Memorial MS
Clark Foster
Jeffrey Miller
Shannen Bazzi
L
L
L
Cigale & You, Byram Hills HS 35th Seed 4 227.5 113.5 341 59.5 1.98
Sabrina You; 114 171.5 172.4 0 56th speaker
Danny Cigale; 113.5 169.5 170.33 0 84th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sabrina You Danny Cigale
1 Delbarton SS
Doug Miller
L
28
28
2 Apple Valley BH
Leah Dunlevy
W
28.5
28.5
3 Holy Cross NS
Max Minsker
W
28
27
4 Horace Mann MK
Adam Hirsh
W
29.5
29
5 Marist FT
Aidan Brandt
L
28.5
28
6 University AG
Connor Gutch
W
29
29
Triples Delbarton SS
Adesuwa Omoruyi
Anand Raman
Gabriel DelSol
L
W
W
Doubles Columbus PG
David Almonte
Brittany Newman
Nathan Witkin
L
W
L
Kim & Singh, Fairmont Prep 36th Seed 4 226.5 113.5 340.5 61 7.54
Austin Kim; 113.5 170 170.94 0 78th speaker
Gurveer Singh; 113.5 170.5 170.84 0 71st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Austin Kim Gurveer Singh
1 Shanley KW
Mollie Clark
W
28.5
28.5
2 James Madison Memorial VY
Kevin George
W
27.5
28.5
3 Stuyvesant GR
Elizabeth Wood Weas
L
28
28.5
4 Evanston Township CC
Jakob Urda
L
29
28
5 Walt Whitman KK
Brittany Newman
W
29
29
6 Mountain Brook KS
Maggie Parra
W
28
28
Triples Hunter MM
Kyle Chong
Aidan Brandt
Katharine Rudbeck
W
W
L
Doubles Newton South DS
Maggie Parra
Christian Vasquez
Bryce Piotrowski
W
L
L
Schlossberg & Schlossberg, Poly Prep Country Day School 37th Seed 4 226.5 112.5 340.5 49.8 2.91
Dominic Schlossberg; 113.5 170.5 169.1 0 75th speaker
Harrison Schlossberg; 113 170 168.59 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dominic Schlossberg Harrison Schlossberg
1 Blake GJ
Rhonda Kost
W
27
27
2 Shanley KW
Aneesh Mathur
W
28
28
3 Walt Whitman MM
Adrienne Strohmayer
L
29
29
4 DuPont Manual HB
Shannen Bazzi
W
28
28
5 Horace Mann MT
Alekh Kale
L
28.5
28
6 Harrisburg MD
Carlos Taylor
W
30
30
Triples Horace Mann FR
Liya Khan
Cody Dorumsgaard
Tim Greenfield
L
L
W
Fraundorf & Torpy, Marist School 38th Seed 4 225 112.5 339 56.67 6.61
Connor Fraundorf; 113.5 170 168.79 0 80th speaker
Michael Torpy; 112 169 167.52 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Connor Fraundorf Michael Torpy
1 Eagan FP
Clark Foster
W
29.5
30
2 East Ridge KY
Amanda Zhang
W
29
28.5
3 Central Valley BT
Humzah A. Quereshy
W
28
27
4 Stuyvesant GR
Marlena Santos
L
27
28
5 Byram Hills CY
Aidan Brandt
W
29
28.5
6 Eastview MA
Kyle Chong
L
27.5
27
Triples St Paul KK
Ryan Wiegert
Mollie Clark
John Torbert
W
L
W
Doubles Marist FT
Humzah A. Quereshy
Sean Farris
Kayleen Berg
L
L
W
Horwath & Sun, Hawken 39th Seed 4 225 111.5 339.5 72 5.01
Josef Horwath; 112.5 169.5 168.2 0
Brian Sun; 113 170 169.02 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Josef Horwath Brian Sun
1 Walt Whitman RT
Kate Totz
L
27
28.5
2 Fairmont Prep JP
Tim Scheffler
W
27.5
27
3 Hunter MM
McKee McKee
L
28
28
4 Mountain Brook WW
Tony Chung
W
28
27.5
5 Edina NT
Gabriel DelSol
W
29
29
6 Fairmont Prep OP
Clark Foster
W
30
30
Triples Theodore Roosevelt BC
Grant Ebenger
Jack Ave
Leah Dunlevy
W
W
W
Doubles Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL
Karen Schellhaass
Jeffrey Miller
Rachel Rystedt
W
L
W
Octafinal Walt Whitman MM
David Almonte
Leah Dunlevy
Seth Sandhoefner
L
L
W
Bansal & Mason, Millburn High School 40th Seed 4 224.5 113 332 74.6 5.48
Jai Bansal; 111.5 165.5 166.97 0
David Mason; 113 166.5 166.61 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jai Bansal David Mason
1 Poly Prep Country Day BB
John Torbert
L
29
28
2 Walt Whitman MM
Tracy Palmer
L
28
28
3 Evanston Township TO
Doug Miller
W
29
28.5
4 Blake GJ
Zach Culpepper
W
25
25
5 Lakeland TS
Tim Greenfield
W
26
28.5
6 Edina IK
Bryce Piotrowski
W
28.5
28.5
Triples Walt Whitman YD
Devon Weis
Sam Barbuch
Reka Fink
W
W
W
Doubles Millburn BM
David Huston
Gabriel DelSol
Elizabeth Wood Weas
L
W
W
Octafinal Newton South GS
Devon Weis
Ethan Gelfer
Jeffrey Miller
L
L
L
Hazan & Sylvester, Walt Whitman 41st Seed 4 224.5 112 337.5 69.83 6.65
Danielle Hazan; 111.5 167.5 166.13 0
Katherine Sylvester; 113 170 170.16 0 92nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Danielle Hazan Katherine Sylvester
1 Colleyville Heritage NL
Aidan Brandt
L
27
28
2 University FC
Zach Culpepper
L
28
28
3 Central Valley SF
Ben Kessler
W
27.5
28
4 Mountain Brook SC
Tracy Palmer
W
29
29
5 Madison West AG
Jakob Urda
W
28
29
6 Maple Grove HH
David Huston
W
28
28
Triples Walt Whitman HS
Stefan Bauschard
Alekh Kale
Mimi Lee
L
W
W
Doubles Newton South GS
Belen Mella
Shannen Bazzi
Bob Shurtz
L
L
L
Cole & Dinger, Harrisburg HS 42nd Seed 4 224.5 112 337 55.17 0.03
Hayden Cole; 112 168.5 167.18 0
Landon Dinger; 112.5 168.5 167.15 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hayden Cole Landon Dinger
1 Edina MB
Amanda Zhang
W
29.5
29
2 Poly Prep Country Day BB
Tracy Palmer
W
28.5
28.5
3 University WM
Anand Raman
W
27
27
4 Colleyville Heritage NL
Adrienne Strohmayer
W
28
28
5 Walt Whitman MM
Ameena Ruffin
L
27.5
28
6 Newton South DS
Gabriel DelSol
L
28
28
Triples Eastview RF
Belen Mella
Bryce Piotrowski
Thomas Pacheco
L
L
W
Barra & Mirza, The Blake School 43rd Seed 4 224 112 336.5 48.67 8.91
Nicolas Barra; 112 168 167.77 0
Anika Mirza; 112.5 168.5 169.9 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nicolas Barra Anika Mirza
1 West Bend HK
Ben Kessler
W
28
28
2 Evanston Township BF
Mollie Clark
W
28
28.5
3 University AS
Marlena Santos
W
28
27
4 Walt Whitman MM
Anand Raman
L
28
28
5 Edgemont BS
Devon Weis
W
27.5
28
6 Eagan PS
John Torbert
L
28.5
29
Chaudruc & Chaudruc, Evanston Township High School 44th Seed 4 224 111.5 336.5 48.83 0.05
Daisy Chaudruc; 113 170 171.37 0 89th speaker
Sofia Chaudruc; 111 166.5 166.92 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daisy Chaudruc Sofia Chaudruc
1 Pinecrest SS
Tim Scheffler
L
28
27.5
2 Madison West AG
Adam Hirsh
W
28
27.5
3 Anoka HG
Tony Chung
W
28
27
4 Fairmont Prep KS
Jakob Urda
W
29
28
5 Hunter MM
Michael Traas
W
29
28.5
6 Walt Whitman BL
Lauren Hince
L
28
28
Triples Edgemont BS
Benjamin Hughes
George Clemens
Brittany Newman
L
W
L
Hua & Johnson, Madison West 45th Seed 4 223.5 112 335.5 64.67 7.91
Charles Hua; 112 167.5 166.58 0
Nathaniel Johnson; 111.5 168 167.87 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Charles Hua Nathaniel Johnson
1 Middleton LS
Tracy Palmer
W
28
28
2 Marist BC
Adam Hirsh
W
28
27.5
3 Newton South GS
Kyle Chong
L
27.5
27.5
4 Delbarton BK
Gabriel DelSol
L
28
28
5 Poly Prep Country Day GM
Doug Miller
W
28
28
6 Horace Mann PO
Sullivan Sweet
W
28
29
Triples Madison West HJ
Karen Schellhaass
Carlos Taylor
Doug Miller
W
W
L
Doubles Poly Prep Country Day FS
Susan Gunnink
Grant Ebenger
Zahir Shaikh
L
L
L
Bussey & Cronin, Marist School 46th Seed 4 223 111.5 335.5 76.67 8.42
Mason Bussey; 111.5 167 167.98 0
Craig Cronin; 112.5 168.5 168.33 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mason Bussey Craig Cronin
1 Homewood-Flossmoor GN
Michael Stewart
W
28
28
2 Madison West HJ
Adam Hirsh
L
27
28.5
3 Edina MZ
Tim Scheffler
L
28.5
28.5
4 Middleton CM
Tim Greenfield
W
27.5
28
5 East Ridge KY
Caspar Arbeeny
W
28
28
6 Lake Highland Prep FN
Maggie Parra
W
28
27.5
Triples Colleyville Heritage NL
Humzah A. Quereshy
Katie Cole
Sullivan Sweet
L
L
L
Kowalski & Schellhaass, Apple Valley High School 47th Seed 4 222.5 112 333 61.17 2.28
Carson Kowalski; 110.5 166 167.29 0
Brandon Schellhaass; 112 167 168.75 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Carson Kowalski Brandon Schellhaass
1 Walt Whitman KK
Humzah A. Quereshy
W
26.5
27
2 Homewood-Flossmoor GN
Aidan Brandt
W
28
29
3 Byram Hills UR
Clark Foster
L
29
28.5
4 Walt Whitman GG
Mimi Lee
W
27
26
5 Eagan PS
Komanduri Komanduri
L
27
28
6 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BS
David Huston
W
28.5
28.5
Triples Apple Valley KS
Janna White
Liam Torpy
Adam Hirsh
L
W
L
Tufty & Morris, Harrisburg HS 48th Seed 4 222 111 334.5 73.5 3.52
Claire Tufty; 111.5 167.5 169.15 0
Marisa Morris; 111 167 168.74 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Claire Tufty Marisa Morris
1 Eastview RF
Kate Totz
L
27
28
2 Central Valley SF
Tony Chung
W
28
27
3 Fairmont Prep IK
Bob Shurtz
W
28
28
4 Millard West LN
Rhonda Kost
W
29
29
5 Millburn CZ
Humzah A. Quereshy
L
27.5
27
6 Edgemont FN
Sullivan Sweet
W
28
28
Triples Stuyvesant JP
Rachel Rystedt
Maggie Parra
Christian Vasquez
L
L
L
Johnson & Gill, The Blake School 49th Seed 4 221.5 111 333 56.4 8.68
Jack Johnson; 110 166.2 165.94 0
Thomas Gill; 111.33 166.8 166.72 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jack Johnson Thomas Gill
2 Millard West BL
Tim Greenfield
W
27
28
3 Delbarton SS
Aidan Brandt
L
28
27.5
4 Holy Cross DM
Humzah A. Quereshy
W
27
26.5
5 Pinecrest SS
Christopher Fielder
L
27.5
28
6 Horace Mann MK
Carlos Taylor
W
29
29
Wesorick & Miranda, University School 50th Seed 4 220.5 110 331 80.33 9.11
Matthew Wesorick; 110 165.5 167.21 0
Eric Miranda; 110 165.5 166.8 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Wesorick Eric Miranda
1 Middleton CM
Rhonda Kost
W
28
28
2 Edina MB
McKee McKee
W
28.5
28
3 Harrisburg CD
Anand Raman
L
27
27
4 Stuyvesant JP
Mimi Lee
L
28
28.5
5 Horace Mann LH
Tim Scheffler
W
27
27
6 Delbarton BK
Bryce Piotrowski
W
27
27
Triples Byram Hills UR
Kate Totz
David Huston
Alan Tannenwald
L
L
L
Mason & Grazioso, Millburn High School 51st Seed 3 229.5 115 345.5 90.83 3.67
Molly Grazioso; 115.5 173.5 173.07 0 20th speaker
Carrie Mason; 114 172 171.02 0 53rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Molly Grazioso Carrie Mason
1 Fairmont Prep BH
Caspar Arbeeny
W
28.5
28
2 Millard West LN
Nathan Witkin
L
28
28
3 University OM
Aneesh Mathur
L
29
29
4 Central Valley BT
Matthew Hintz
W
30
30
5 Edgemont KM
Liam Torpy
W
29
28
6 James Madison Memorial VY
Ryan Henry
L
29
29
Ma & Zhu, Edina HS 52nd Seed 3 227.5 114 338.5 75.83 9.33
Richard Zhu; 113.5 169.5 169.95 0 85th speaker
David Ma; 113.5 169 169.04 0 87th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Richard Zhu David Ma
1 Millburn CZ
Jillian Welborn
L
28.5
28.5
2 Walt Whitman DK
Mollie Clark
W
28
28
3 Marist BC
Tim Scheffler
W
28.5
29
4 Walt Whitman HH
Caspar Arbeeny
L
28.5
28.5
5 Walt Whitman GL
Kevin George
L
27
26.5
6 Lakeland BC
Liam Torpy
W
29
28.5
Ishani & Kuznecoff, Edina HS 53rd Seed 3 227.5 113.5 341.5 49.67 7.52
Khalid Ishani; 113.5 169.5 169.71 0 86th speaker
James Kuznecoff; 115 172 172.77 0 31st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Khalid Ishani James Kuznecoff
1 University AS
Adam Hirsh
L
28.5
29
2 Blaine BB
Gabriel DelSol
W
27
29
3 Madison West AG
McKee McKee
W
28
28
4 East Ridge KY
Mollie Clark
W
29
29
5 Newton South GS
Adrienne Strohmayer
L
29
29
6 Millburn BM
Bryce Piotrowski
L
28
28
Konfrst & Gustafson, Theodore Roosevelt High School 54th Seed 3 227 113.5 341.5 62.17 8.22
Ellie Konfrst; 114 171.5 173.04 0 54th speaker
Sophia Gustafson; 113 170 170.64 0 91st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ellie Konfrst Sophia Gustafson
1 Appleton East LR
Humzah A. Quereshy
W
27.5
27
2 Walt Whitman LH
Leah Dunlevy
W
29
28
3 Colleyville Heritage NL
Anand Raman
L
28
28.5
4 St Paul KK
Tracy Palmer
L
28
28
5 Eagan KW
Liya Khan
L
29
28.5
6 Evanston Township TO
Cody Dorumsgaard
W
30
30
Mehrotra & Kim, Horace Mann School 55th Seed 3 227 113.5 340.5 61.5 9.68
Sajan Mehrotra; 114 171 172.67 0 57th speaker
Ethan Kim; 113 169.5 170.59 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sajan Mehrotra Ethan Kim
1 Mountain Brook WW
Leah Dunlevy
W
29
28.5
2 Fairmont Prep HR
Shannen Bazzi
W
28.5
28
3 Hawken EL
Humzah A. Quereshy
L
28
27
4 Byram Hills CY
Adam Hirsh
L
29
29.5
5 Delbarton TS
Sam Barbuch
W
28
28
6 Blake JG
Carlos Taylor
L
28.5
28.5
Ong & Palmer, Fairmont Prep 56th Seed 3 227 113.5 339 43.67 2.1
Matthew Ong; 112 168.5 164.39 0
Jake Palmer; 115 170.5 167.16 0 37th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Ong Jake Palmer
1 Eastview MA
Tim Greenfield
BYE
28
28.5
2 Evanston Township TO
Jakob Urda
W
27
28.5
3 Walt Whitman RT
Brian Murray
L
28.5
28.5
4 Millard West PF
Tim Scheffler
W
28.5
29.5
5 Theodore Roosevelt BC
Marlena Santos
L
27
26
6 Hawken HS
Clark Foster
L
29.5
29.5
Kenney & Yang, East Ridge High School 57th Seed 3 226.5 113.5 341 78 1.79
Alex Yang; 112.5 170 169.91 0
Maggie Kenney; 114 171 170.81 0 59th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Yang Maggie Kenney
1 Theodore Roosevelt AG
Tim Scheffler
W
28
28.5
2 Marist FT
Amanda Zhang
L
28
27.5
3 Blaine BL
Alan Tannenwald
W
28.5
28.5
4 Edina IK
Mollie Clark
L
28
29
5 Marist BC
Caspar Arbeeny
L
28
28
6 Middleton LS
Katie Cole
W
29.5
29.5
Millin & McGuire, Walt Whitman 58th Seed 3 226 113 340.5 89.83 9.32
Anna McGuire; 113.5 170.5 172.45 0 70th speaker
Josh Millin; 113 170 171.24 0 90th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anna McGuire Josh Millin
1 Hawken EL
Michael Stewart
L
30
29.5
2 Anoka HG
Ben Kessler
L
28
27.5
3 Hopkins MS
Sam Barbuch
W
28
28.5
4 Millard West BL
McKee McKee
W
28.5
28
5 University AG
Rhonda Kost
L
27
28
6 Fairmont Prep BH
Alex Snyder
W
29
28.5
Posner & Owens, Horace Mann School 59th Seed 3 226 112.5 339 71.17 6.92
Daniel Posner; 111.5 167.5 166.7 0
Augusta Owens; 114.5 171.5 171.51 0 44th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Posner Augusta Owens
1 Walt Whitman DK
Zachary Lemonides
W
28
28.5
2 Evanston Township CM
John Torbert
W
29
29
3 Pinecrest SS
Elizabeth Wood Weas
L
27
29
4 Poly Prep Country Day FS
Kevin George
L
27
28
5 Poly Prep Country Day BB
Alex Snyder
W
28.5
29
6 Madison West HJ
Sullivan Sweet
L
28
28
Hankins & Hassan, Maple Grove 60th Seed 3 225.5 112.5 338 72.83 8.3
Ryan Hankins; 113 169.5 169.22 0
Fariza Hassan; 112.5 168.5 167.72 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ryan Hankins Fariza Hassan
1 Walt Whitman HH
Adrienne Strohmayer
W
28
28
2 Holy Cross DM
Aneesh Mathur
L
29
29
3 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BS
Tim Greenfield
L
27.5
27
4 Edgemont LS
Michael Stewart
W
28.5
28.5
5 Edina GM
Jack Ave
W
28.5
28
6 Walt Whitman HS
David Huston
L
28
28
Gude & Gilman, Walt Whitman 61st Seed 3 225.5 112 336 80.33 8.46
Rohit Gude; 113 168.5 169.11 0
Ethan Gilman; 112.5 167.5 166.49 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rohit Gude Ethan Gilman
1 Poly Prep Country Day HB
Zachary Lemonides
W
29
28.5
2 Homewood-Flossmoor SE
Anand Raman
W
28
28
3 Newton South DS
Caspar Arbeeny
L
28
28
4 Apple Valley KS
Mimi Lee
L
26
26.5
5 Theodore Roosevelt SM
Cassie Tommerdahl
L
28
28
6 Blake RS
Katie Cole
W
29.5
28.5
Hazan & Hallward-Dreimeier, Walt Whitman 62nd Seed 3 225 113 336 58.67 6.49
Andrew Hallward-Dreimeier; 112.5 168.5 166.84 0
Rachel Hazan; 112.5 167.5 165.5 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Hallward-Dreimeier Rachel Hazan
1 Maple Grove HH
Adrienne Strohmayer
L
28
28
2 Delbarton BK
John Torbert
W
29
29
3 Central Valley LL
Tim Greenfield
W
27.5
27.5
4 Edina MZ
Caspar Arbeeny
W
28.5
28.5
5 University AS
Anand Raman
L
27
26
6 St Paul ST
Stefan Bauschard
L
28.5
28.5
Naquin & Swift, Holy Cross School 63rd Seed 3 224.5 112.5 337 65.17 7.78
Jeffrey Swift; 112.5 169 170.8 0
Daryl Naquin; 111.5 168 169.29 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jeffrey Swift Daryl Naquin
1 Madison West LL
Liam Torpy
W
29.5
28
2 Hunter MM
Kevin George
L
27
27.5
3 Byram Hills CY
Max Minsker
L
27
27
4 Lakeville South GG
Amanda Zhang
W
29
29.5
5 St Paul ST
Adam Hirsh
L
28.5
28
6 Edgemont LS
Katharine Rudbeck
W
28
28
Brodnar & Stewart, Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches 64th Seed 3 224.5 112 336.5 65.67 1.71
Walker Stewart; 112 167 167.28 0
William Brodnar; 112.5 169.5 170.62 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Walker Stewart William Brodnar
1 Delbarton BK
Seth Sandhoefner
L
26.5
28
2 Walt Whitman GL
Zach Culpepper
W
28
28.5
3 Maple Grove HH
Tim Greenfield
W
28
28
4 Hunter MM
Gabriel DelSol
L
28
28
5 Fairmont Prep BH
Brian Murray
W
28.5
29
6 Apple Valley KS
David Huston
L
28
28
Liles & Hirsh, Walt Whitman 65th Seed 3 224 112 335.5 88 2.08
Rebecca Hirsh; 111 166 166.41 0
Eva Liles; 112.5 169.5 170.44 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rebecca Hirsh Eva Liles
1 Newton South DS
Zach Culpepper
L
28
27.5
2 Theodore Roosevelt KG
Leah Dunlevy
L
27.5
29
3 Evanston Township BF
Sam Barbuch
W
27
27.5
4 Apple Valley BH
Amanda Zhang
L
28
27.5
5 Central Valley BT
Janna White
W
28
28.5
6 Fairmont Prep IK
Elizabeth Wood Weas
W
27.5
29.5
Khan & Weber, Eagan HS 66th Seed 3 224 112 334 67.83 8.08
Hunter Weber; 112 167.5 167.75 0
Nibraas Khan; 112 166.5 165.47 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hunter Weber Nibraas Khan
1 Blake RS
Tim Greenfield
L
26.5
26
2 Fairmont Prep SS
Anand Raman
W
27
28
3 Eastview MA
John Torbert
L
29
28.5
4 Fairmont Prep IK
Aneesh Mathur
W
28
28
5 Theodore Roosevelt KG
Liya Khan
W
29
28
6 James Madison Memorial MS
Ryan Henry
L
28
28
Ford & Nodarse, Lake Highland Preparatory 67th Seed 3 224 111.5 338.5 53.2 3.14
Catie Ford; 113 170.5 173.69 0 88th speaker
Francisco Nodarse; 111.5 168 168.76 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Catie Ford Francisco Nodarse
1 Columbus CR
Grant Ebenger
W
28
27
2 Edgemont KP
Seth Sandhoefner
W
29
28
3 Walt Whitman BL
Brian Murray
W
30
29.5
4 Byram Hills UR
Anand Raman
L
28
28
5 Blake LM
Sean Farris
L
27.5
28
6 Marist BC
Maggie Parra
L
28
27.5
Smith & Morgan, Theodore Roosevelt High School 68th Seed 3 224 111.5 335.5 57.33 2.79
Dylan Morgan; 110.5 165.5 164.18 0
Sarah Smith; 113.5 170 169.79 0 79th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dylan Morgan Sarah Smith
1 Walt Whitman GL
Anand Raman
W
27
28
2 Maple Grove PS
Tony Chung
W
26
27
3 Walt Whitman YD
Kate Totz
L
29
29.5
4 Walt Whitman BL
Shannen Bazzi
L
27.5
28
5 Walt Whitman GG
Cassie Tommerdahl
W
28
29.5
6 DuPont Manual HB
Gabriel DelSol
L
28
28
Friedman & Nair, Edgemont HS 69th Seed 3 223.5 112 335.5 62.5 5.07
Jack Friedman; 112 168.5 167.52 0
Siddhartha Nair; 111.5 167 164.68 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jack Friedman Siddhartha Nair
1 Edina FC
Amanda Zhang
W
29
28
2 Middleton CM
Humzah A. Quereshy
W
27.5
27.5
3 Columbus PG
Gabriel DelSol
L
28
28
4 University AG
Brian Murray
W
28
28
5 Eastview RF
Ben Silvian
L
28
28.5
6 Harrisburg TM
Sullivan Sweet
L
28
27
Menke & Dunteman, Harrisburg HS 70th Seed 3 223.5 112 335.5 75.67 8.22
Ben Menke; 111.5 167.5 167.35 0
Hunter Dunteman; 111.5 168 167.89 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ben Menke Hunter Dunteman
1 Walt Whitman YD
Ben Kessler
L
27.5
27.5
2 Mountain Brook KS
Humzah A. Quereshy
W
28.5
28
3 Edina NT
Nathan Witkin
L
28
28
4 Evanston Township CM
Zach Culpepper
W
27.5
27.5
5 Eagan FP
Tracy Palmer
W
28
29
6 Poly Prep Country Day SS
Carlos Taylor
L
28
28
Powell & Fager, Millard West HS 71st Seed 3 223 112 333 76.83 1.21
Chris Powell; 111 166 167.28 0
David Fager; 112 167 168.2 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Chris Powell David Fager
1 Delbarton TS
Kyle Chong
W
28
28
2 Appleton East LR
Mimi Lee
W
27
27.5
3 Horace Mann FR
Aidan Brandt
L
28
28.5
4 Fairmont Prep OP
Tim Scheffler
L
28.5
28.5
5 Blaine BB
Adesuwa Omoruyi
L
26.5
26.5
6 Anoka HG
Komanduri Komanduri
W
28
28
Geertsema & Gerlach, Lakeville South HS 72nd Seed 3 223 111.5 334 93 4.87
Gus Gerlach; 112.5 168 166.55 0
Justin Geertsema; 110.5 166 164.29 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gus Gerlach Justin Geertsema
1 Hopkins MS
Kyle Chong
W
28
27.5
2 Lakeland TS
Cassie Tommerdahl
L
28.5
27
3 Eastview RF
Gabriel DelSol
L
28.5
28.5
4 Holy Cross NS
Amanda Zhang
L
28
28
5 Mountain Brook SC
Aneesh Mathur
W
28
28
6 University OM
Cody Dorumsgaard
W
27
27
Garimella & Ma, Edina HS 73rd Seed 3 222.5 111.5 335.5 79 5.71
Aarathi Garimella; 110.5 167 164.86 0
Jenny Ma; 112 168.5 167.4 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aarathi Garimella Jenny Ma
1 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL
Nathan Witkin
L
27.5
28
2 Lakeland BC
Clark Foster
W
30
30
3 Poly Prep Country Day GM
Tony Chung
L
26.5
26.5
4 Shanley WW
Leah Dunlevy
W
28
28
5 Maple Grove HH
Jack Ave
L
28
28.5
6 Millard West BL
Christopher Fielder
W
27
27.5
Terchek & Steer, Delbarton School 74th Seed 3 222.5 111.5 334 88.8 4.24
Robert Steer; 111 167 166.94 0
Austin Terchek; 111.5 167 166.81 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Robert Steer Austin Terchek
1 Millard West PF
Kyle Chong
L
27.5
27.5
2 Blake GJ
Ben Kessler
L
28
28
3 Shanley KW
Leena Philip
W
28.5
28
4 Blaine BL
Leah Dunlevy
W
27.5
28
5 Horace Mann MK
Sam Barbuch
L
27.5
27.5
6 Apple Valley BH
Alex Snyder
W
28
28
Azar & Ganesh, University School 75th Seed 3 222.5 111.5 333 52 5.49
Auryon Azar; 111.5 167 167.81 0
Anish Ganesh; 111 166 166.54 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Auryon Azar Anish Ganesh
1 Stuyvesant GR
Aneesh Mathur
L
28
28
2 Poly Prep Country Day GM
Bob Shurtz
W
27.5
28
3 Blake GJ
Seth Sandhoefner
W
27.5
27
4 Edgemont FN
Brian Murray
L
28
28
5 Walt Whitman Mc
Rhonda Kost
W
28
27
6 Byram Hills CY
Connor Gutch
L
28
28
Brancatella & Korpela, Delbarton School 76th Seed 3 222.5 111.5 332 57.67 2.43
Nicholas Brancatella; 113 168 168.71 0
Elias Korpela; 109.5 164 163.53 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nicholas Brancatella Elias Korpela
1 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BS
Seth Sandhoefner
W
27.5
26.5
2 Walt Whitman HH
John Torbert
L
28.5
28
3 Poly Prep Country Day BB
Tim Scheffler
W
29
28.5
4 Madison West HJ
Gabriel DelSol
W
29
28
5 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL
Belen Mella
L
28
27
6 University WM
Bryce Piotrowski
L
26
26
DePriest & Marx, Holy Cross School 77th Seed 3 222 112 331 63.33 8.63
Ian Marx; 110.5 164.5 165.82 0
Alex DePriest; 111.5 166.5 168.22 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ian Marx Alex DePriest
1 Horace Mann LH
Max Minsker
W
26.5
27
2 Maple Grove HH
Aneesh Mathur
W
28
28
3 Horace Mann SK
Kyle Chong
L
28
29
4 Blake JG
Humzah A. Quereshy
L
26
26
5 Mountain Brook DB
Shannen Bazzi
W
28
28.5
6 St Paul KK
Jeffrey Miller
L
28
28
Allan & Greene, Madison West 78th Seed 3 222 111 333.5 67.33 9.72
Melia Allan; 111.5 168 168.46 0
Isabel Greene; 110.5 165.5 165.65 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Melia Allan Isabel Greene
1 St Paul ST
Ethan Gelfer
W
27.5
27
2 Evanston Township CC
Adam Hirsh
L
28
27
3 Edina IK
McKee McKee
L
27.5
27.5
4 Blake RS
Mollie Clark
W
28
28
5 Walt Whitman HS
Jakob Urda
L
28
28
6 West Bend GW
Katharine Rudbeck
W
29
28
Kong & Mandadjiev, Edgemont HS 79th Seed 3 222 110 333.5 72.67 6.88
Alexander Mandadjiev; 111.5 167 165.72 0
Kelly Kong; 110.5 166.5 164.93 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexander Mandadjiev Kelly Kong
1 University FC
Nathan Witkin
L
28
27
2 Horace Mann SK
Adrienne Strohmayer
L
27
27
3 Evanston Township CM
Jack Ave
W
28.5
29
4 West Bend GW
McKee McKee
W
27.5
27.5
5 Millburn MG
Liam Torpy
L
28
27
6 Horace Mann LH
Ben Silvian
W
28
29
Bateman & Miller, West Bend 80th Seed 3 221.6 111.1 330.6 63.4 4.92
Lily Miller; 110.67 164.4 165.71 0
Briana Bateman; 111.33 166.2 167.94 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lily Miller Briana Bateman
1 Horace Mann SK
Max Minsker
L
26
26
3 Shanley WW
Michael Stewart
W
28
28
4 Potomac LT
Jakob Urda
L
28
28
5 Columbus CR
Ethan Gelfer
L
27
27.5
6 Shanley KW
Adam Hirsh
W
28
29
Chen & Rush, Columbus High School 81st Seed 3 221.5 111.5 333.5 67.33 6.68
Gwyneth Rush; 111.5 168 171.58 0
Mary Chen; 110 165.5 168.67 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gwyneth Rush Mary Chen
1 Lake Highland Prep FN
Grant Ebenger
L
27
27
2 Walt Whitman KK
Amanda Zhang
W
29.5
28.5
3 James Madison Memorial VY
Max Minsker
L
27
27
4 Lakeland TM
Tim Scheffler
W
28.5
27
5 West Bend BM
Ethan Gelfer
W
28
28
6 Edgemont BS
Nick Palmer
L
28
28
Kaufmann & Khan, Walt Whitman 82nd Seed 3 221.5 111 332.5 85.67 3.89
Azraf Khan; 111.5 167 166.43 0
Zoe Kaufmann; 110.5 165.5 162.76 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Azraf Khan Zoe Kaufmann
1 Apple Valley KS
Humzah A. Quereshy
L
26.5
27.5
2 Columbus CR
Amanda Zhang
L
28
27.5
3 Homewood-Flossmoor SE
Ben Kessler
W
27.5
27
4 West DM Valley PG
Michael Stewart
W
28
27.5
5 Fairmont Prep KS
Brittany Newman
L
29
28
6 Mountain Brook DB
Sean Farris
W
28
28
Nissen & Teske, Edina HS 83rd Seed 3 221.5 110.5 333 59 3.9
Theo Teske; 111.5 168 166.46 0
Matthew Nissen; 110 165 162.63 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Theo Teske Matthew Nissen
1 Walt Whitman BL
Lyndsey Hinckley
L
27.5
27.5
2 Lakeville South NC
Michael Stewart
W
27.5
27.5
3 Harrisburg MD
Nathan Witkin
W
28.5
27.5
4 University AS
Cassie Tommerdahl
L
29.5
28
5 Hawken HS
Gabriel DelSol
L
27
27
6 Edgemont KP
Elizabeth Wood Weas
W
28
27.5
Geesing & Lieber, Walt Whitman 84th Seed 3 220.5 109.5 331.5 71.83 2.87
Nathan Geesing; 111 166.5 167.15 0
Sophie Lieber; 110 165 165.75 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nathan Geesing Sophie Lieber
1 Theodore Roosevelt SM
Anand Raman
L
27
27
2 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BS
Zach Culpepper
L
27
27.5
3 Madison West LL
Doug Miller
W
28.5
28.5
4 Theodore Roosevelt AG
Max Minsker
W
27.5
26.5
5 Edina MZ
Kevin George
W
28
27
6 Horace Mann FR
Stefan Bauschard
L
28.5
28.5
Gaffney & Menziuso, Poly Prep Country Day School 85th Seed 3 220 110 331 68.67 1.1
Ellen Gaffney; 110.5 166 165.65 0
Julia Menziuso; 110 165 164.34 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ellen Gaffney Julia Menziuso
1 Evanston Township TO
Aidan Brandt
W
28.5
28
2 University AG
Bob Shurtz
L
27
27.5
3 Edina GM
Tony Chung
W
27.5
27.5
4 Horace Mann MT
Cassie Tommerdahl
L
28
27
5 Madison West HJ
Doug Miller
L
27.5
27
6 Shanley WW
Liam Torpy
W
27.5
28
Tabakovic & Shah, Lakeland 86th Seed 3 220 110 330.5 69 1.93
Selma Tabakovic; 111 167 166.43 0
Chandani Shah; 109 163.5 162.49 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Selma Tabakovic Chandani Shah
1 Newton South GS
Lyndsey Hinckley
L
27
27
2 Lakeville South GG
Cassie Tommerdahl
W
29
28.5
3 Blake RS
Amanda Zhang
W
28
28
4 Blake LM
Rhonda Kost
L
28
27
5 Millburn BM
Tim Greenfield
L
27
26
6 Poly Prep Country Day HB
Adam Hirsh
W
28
27
Kinderman & Shirley, Mountain Brook HS 87th Seed 3 220 109.5 331.5 76.33 9.05
Chloe Kinderman; 109 164.5 164.28 0
Pavel Shirley; 111 167 168.43 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Chloe Kinderman Pavel Shirley
1 West Bend GW
Bob Shurtz
W
26.5
27
2 Harrisburg MD
Humzah A. Quereshy
L
26.5
27.5
3 Eagan FP
John Torbert
W
29
29
4 Eastview RF
Aidan Brandt
L
28
28.5
5 University OM
Mollie Clark
W
27
27
6 Fairmont Prep KS
Maggie Parra
L
27.5
28
Huang & Razzak, Fairmont Prep 88th Seed 3 219.5 109.5 331 74.5 8.48
Alisha Huang; 109 165 165.15 0
Numair Razzak; 110.5 166 166 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alisha Huang Numair Razzak
1 Edgemont LS
Anand Raman
W
27
27
2 Horace Mann MK
Shannen Bazzi
L
27
27.5
3 Stuyvesant JP
Amanda Zhang
L
28
27.5
4 St Paul ST
Matthew Hintz
L
27
28
5 Mountain Brook WW
Seth Sandhoefner
W
27
27.5
6 Middleton CM
Sean Farris
W
29
28.5
Larson & Rademaker, Appleton East HS 89th Seed 3 217 109.5 326.5 90.67 6.03
Jeff Rademaker; 108.5 163 166.04 0
Leah Larson; 108.5 163.5 166.47 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jeff Rademaker Leah Larson
1 Theodore Roosevelt KG
Humzah A. Quereshy
L
26
26
2 Millard West PF
Mimi Lee
L
24.5
25
3 Middleton CM
Zachary Lemonides
L
27.5
28
4 Maple Grove PS
Bob Shurtz
W
28
27.5
5 Walt Whitman FH
Tony Chung
W
27
27
6 Eagan FP
Alekh Kale
W
30
30
Blake & Benson, Blaine 90th Seed 3 217 108.5 322.5 69 1.08
Danielle Blake; 108.5 161.5 163.64 0
Grant Benson; 108.5 161 162.75 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Danielle Blake Grant Benson
1 Evanston Township CM
Bob Shurtz
W
26.5
27
2 Edina IK
Gabriel DelSol
L
27
27
3 Eagan PS
Caspar Arbeeny
L
27.5
27.5
4 Edina FC
Nathan Witkin
W
27.5
27
5 Millard West PF
Adesuwa Omoruyi
W
28
27.5
6 Delbarton SS
Nick Palmer
L
25
25
Hakes & Kannenberg, West Bend 91st Seed 3 216.5 108.5 323.5 70.17 3.11
Ben Kannenberg; 109.5 163.5 164.25 0
Krystal Hakes; 107 160 160 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ben Kannenberg Krystal Hakes
1 Blake BM
Ben Kessler
L
27.5
27
2 Fairmont Prep BH
Rhonda Kost
W
28
28
3 Potomac LT
Michael Stewart
L
28
27
4 Madison West JK
Caspar Arbeeny
W
26.5
26.5
5 James Madison Memorial VY
David Ehmcke
L
26
25
6 Poly Prep Country Day BB
Ben Silvian
W
27.5
26.5
Franklin & Patel, Eagan HS 92nd Seed 2 228 114.5 340 83.83 5.44
Ayush Patel; 114 171 168.6 0 62nd speaker
Scott Franklin; 113 169 166.66 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ayush Patel Scott Franklin
1 Marist FT
Clark Foster
L
29
28.5
2 Fairmont Prep IK
Kyle Chong
W
28
29
3 Mountain Brook KS
John Torbert
L
29
29
4 Lakeland BC
Tony Chung
W
27
27
5 Harrisburg MD
Tracy Palmer
L
28
28
6 Appleton East LR
Alekh Kale
L
30
27.5
Leuders & Newsome, Millard West HS 93rd Seed 2 227 113 341 71.67 7.59
Alli Lueders; 113.5 170.5 169.74 0 73rd speaker
Reagan Newsome; 113.5 170.5 169.74 0 73rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alli Lueders Reagan Newsome
1 Edgemont KP
Leah Dunlevy
W
29
29
2 Millburn MG
Nathan Witkin
W
28.5
28.5
3 Theodore Roosevelt BC
Adrienne Strohmayer
L
29
29
4 Harrisburg TM
Rhonda Kost
L
28
28
5 Shanley WW
John Torbert
L
28
28
6 Lakeville South NC
Komanduri Komanduri
L
28
28
Wiegal & Ward, Shanley 94th Seed 2 226.5 113 340 92.5 6.22
Grace Ward; 113.5 170.5 168.12 0 76th speaker
Austin Wiegal; 113 169.5 167.06 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Grace Ward Austin Wiegal
1 Fairmont Prep IK
Jakob Urda
L
28
28
2 Eagan CU
Kate Totz
W
29
28
3 West Bend BM
Michael Stewart
L
28
27.5
4 Edina GM
Leah Dunlevy
L
28
28
5 Millard West LN
John Torbert
W
29
29
6 Poly Prep Country Day GM
Liam Torpy
L
28.5
29
Feuer & Hepburn, Walt Whitman 95th Seed 2 225 112.5 336 77.67 4.84
Hannah Feuer; 112 167 167.11 0
Elizabeth Hepburn; 113 169 170 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Feuer Elizabeth Hepburn
1 Potomac LT
Zach Culpepper
L
27.5
28
2 Hawken EL
Kate Totz
L
28
28.5
3 Theodore Roosevelt AG
Liya Khan
L
28
28
4 Fairmont Prep JP
Ben Kessler
W
28.5
28.5
5 Appleton East LR
Tony Chung
L
26.5
27
6 Central Valley SF
Brittany Newman
W
28.5
29
Brachio & Hayes, Apple Valley High School 96th Seed 2 225 112.5 335.5 73.33 0.47
Abby Brachio; 112.5 167.5 168.45 0
Zach Hayes; 112.5 168 168.93 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abby Brachio Zach Hayes
1 Millard West BL
Ethan Gelfer
L
26
27
2 Byram Hills CY
Leah Dunlevy
L
28
28
3 Edina MB
David Ehmcke
W
28.5
28
4 Walt Whitman LH
Amanda Zhang
W
29
28.5
5 DuPont Manual HB
Mimi Lee
L
28
28.5
6 Delbarton TS
Alex Snyder
L
28
28
Ismail & Kishimoto, Fairmont Prep 97th Seed 2 224.5 112.5 335.5 84.17 3.91
Adnan Ismail; 111.5 167 167.12 0
Kyle Kishimoto; 113 168.5 168.9 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adnan Ismail Kyle Kishimoto
1 Shanley WW
Jakob Urda
W
28.5
28.5
2 Eagan FP
Kyle Chong
L
28.5
28.5
3 Harrisburg TM
Bob Shurtz
L
27.5
27.5
4 Eagan KW
Aneesh Mathur
L
27
27
5 Evanston Township BF
Michael Stewart
W
28
28.5
6 Walt Whitman LH
Elizabeth Wood Weas
L
27.5
28.5
Bobrownicki & Hong, Fairmont Prep 98th Seed 2 223.5 112 335 86.5 0.29
Olivia Bobrownicki; 111.5 167 167.9 0
Scott Hong; 112 168 169.06 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Olivia Bobrownicki Scott Hong
1 Millburn MG
Caspar Arbeeny
L
28
28
2 West Bend HK
Rhonda Kost
L
28
28
3 Maple Grove PS
Seth Sandhoefner
W
27
27.5
4 Anoka HG
Tim Greenfield
W
27
27.5
5 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BS
Brian Murray
L
28.5
28.5
6 Walt Whitman Mc
Alex Snyder
L
28.5
28.5
Poulsen & Gunnink, West Des Moines Valley 99th Seed 2 223 111.5 333.5 81.83 5.18
Lillian Gunnink; 111.5 167.5 167.79 0
Lillian Poulsen; 110.5 166 165.6 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lillian Gunnink Lillian Poulsen
1 Central Valley SF
McKee McKee
W
28.5
28
2 Newton South DS
Zachary Lemonides
L
27.5
27.5
3 DuPont Manual HB
Leah Dunlevy
L
29
27
4 Walt Whitman KK
Michael Stewart
L
27
28.5
5 Shanley KW
Christian Vasquez
L
27
27
6 Fairmont Prep JP
David Ehmcke
W
28.5
28
Norcia & Cook, Lakeville South HS 100th Seed 2 223 111 334.5 94.33 7.41
Sheridan Norcia; 112 168.5 138.92 0
Madelyn Cook; 110.5 166 136.1 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sheridan Norcia Madelyn Cook
1 St Paul KK
Clark Foster
L
28
27
2 Edina NT
Michael Stewart
L
27.5
27
3 Madison West JK
Matthew Hintz
L
29
28
4 Fairmont Prep SS
Bob Shurtz
L
27.5
27.5
5 Eagan CU
Jeff Hannan
W
28.5
28.5
6 Millard West LN
Komanduri Komanduri
W
28
28
Chen & Megan, Middleton HS 101st Seed 2 222.5 111 333 74 2.78
Nareg Megan; 111.5 166.5 168.23 0
Grace Chen; 111 166.5 168.27 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nareg Megan Grace Chen
1 University WM
Rhonda Kost
L
28
27
2 Edgemont FN
Humzah A. Quereshy
L
26.5
27
3 Appleton East LR
Zachary Lemonides
W
28
28.5
4 Marist BC
Tim Greenfield
L
27.5
27.5
5 Fairmont Prep SS
Nathan Witkin
W
28.5
28.5
6 Fairmont Prep HR
Sean Farris
L
28
28
Savdharia & Savdharia, Fairmont Prep 102nd Seed 2 222 111.5 330.5 88.17 6.67
Hitakshi Savdharia; 111.5 166 166.97 0
Harishri Savdharia; 110.5 164.5 164.95 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hitakshi Savdharia Harishri Savdharia
1 Stuyvesant JP
Jillian Welborn
L
28
27.5
2 Eagan KW
Anand Raman
L
27
27
3 Poly Prep Country Day HB
Leena Philip
L
28.5
28
4 Lakeville South NC
Bob Shurtz
W
28.5
28
5 Middleton CM
Nathan Witkin
L
28
28
6 Madison West JK
David Ehmcke
W
26
26
Belec & Lakeman, Blaine 103rd Seed 2 222 111 332 87.5 9.27
Laura Belec; 110.5 165.5 166.71 0
Emily Lakeman; 111.5 166.5 167.8 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Laura Belec Emily Lakeman
1 Byram Hills UR
Tony Chung
L
27
28
2 Central Valley BT
Tim Scheffler
W
27
27
3 East Ridge KY
Alan Tannenwald
L
28
28
4 Delbarton TS
Leah Dunlevy
L
27.5
28
5 Walt Whitman DK
Amanda Zhang
L
28
28
6 Mountain Brook SC
Lyndsey Hinckley
W
28
27.5
Lee & Li, Madison West 104th Seed 2 221.5 112 330.5 89.67 1.53
Victoria Li; 110.5 165 167.71 0
Jiu Lee; 111 165.5 168.29 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Victoria Li Jiu Lee
1 Holy Cross NS
Liam Torpy
L
28
28
2 Columbus PG
Jakob Urda
L
28.5
28.5
3 Walt Whitman GL
Doug Miller
L
28
28
4 Shanley KW
Seth Sandhoefner
L
26
26
5 Homewood-Flossmoor SE
Deserea Niemann
W
26.5
27
6 Evanston Township CM
Ethan Gelfer
W
28
28
Blumenthal & Laham, Millard West HS 105th Seed 2 221.5 111 331 87.33 9.4
Maggie Laham; 110 164 165.26 0
Ben Blumenthal; 111.5 167 168.74 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Maggie Laham Ben Blumenthal
1 Apple Valley BH
Ethan Gelfer
W
26
27
2 Blake JG
Tim Greenfield