SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational

2016 — Santa Clara, CA/US

Cumulative Results: PFN

Hiremath & Sanyal, Sunnyvale Independent 1st Seed 5 170.5 284 58.8 4.88
Adarsh Hiremath; 86.1 142.8 144.05 0 11th speaker
Josh Sanyal; 85.2 141.19 142.53 0 54th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adarsh Hiremath Josh Sanyal
1 Gurukulam Enrichment Center VA
Laura Xi
W
29
28.2
2 Young Genius HB
Suresh Velayudhan
W
29
29
3 Cupertino YL
Lei Dong
W
28.5
27
4 Mission San Jose DS
Cindy Chen
W
27.7
28.2
5 Mission San Jose CZ
Nitin Kalje
W
28.6
28.8
Octo Foothill SH
Kamala Palaniappan
Lining Wan
Shobhan Lakkapragada
W
W
L
Quar Sunnyvale Independent HS
Sarah Marsunaga
Brandon Schletzbaum
Eric Biland
W
W
W
Semi Nueva KK
Badari Eswar
Brandon Schletzbaum
Andres Cueller
L
L
W
Pai & Ramakrishna, Saratoga 2nd Seed 5 170 283.6 40.4 8.22
Ronak Pai; 84.4 141.19 142.03 0
Ashwin Ramakrishna; 85.4 142.4 143.55 0 38th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ronak Pai Ashwin Ramakrishna
1 Miller Middle KB
Jeng Jong Chou
W
28
29
2 Champion MH
saraswathi ram mohan
W
27.9
28
3 Foothill PR
Samuel Chang
W
28.5
28.5
4 Foothill TS
Cindy Chen
W
27.7
28.3
5 Cupertino KN
Vara Ramakrishnan
W
29.1
28.6
Octo Saratoga PR
Ken Hiremath
Laura Xi
Siva Raja
W
W
W
Quar American TM
Armen Vardapetyan
Janine Widman
Tracy Genesen
W
W
W
Semi Saratoga PR
Rahul Madnawat
Chris Conrad
Amal Mulaomerovic
W
L
W
Final Saratoga PR
Guillaume Vives
David Finnigan
Ashwath Thirumalai
L
L
L
Andal & Guerra, Foothill 3rd Seed 5 168.2 279.9 49.2 7.28
Denise Andal; 84.7 140.6 142.31 0 83rd speaker
Aaron Guerra; 83.5 139.3 140.25 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Denise Andal Aaron Guerra
1 Young Genius HB
Weiwen Li
W
28.2
27.8
2 Leland KX
Mathew Stanley
W
28.5
28.2
3 Woodcreek HH
Alana Lemarchand
W
27.3
27.3
4 Young Genius LR
Wei Yan
W
28
27.5
5 Golden State RK
Nitin Kalje
W
28.6
28.5
Octo Presentation NR
Ruth Ashkenazi
Hesheng Zhang
Sandeep Khanna
W
L
L
Kost & Kondylis, Nueva 4th Seed 5 167.3 278.9 55.4 3.7
Anna Kondylis; 83.5 139.8 142.88 0
Audrey Kost; 83.8 139.1 141.84 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anna Kondylis Audrey Kost
1 Champion Ji
Suresh Velayudhan
W
29.3
29.3
2 Cupertino GJ
Jiabin Huang
W
27
28
3 Champion KK
Poonam Singh
W
27
26
4 Foothill SH
Wei Yan
W
28.5
27.5
5 Champion JS
Mike Miller
W
28
28.3
Octo Nueva KK
Dilip Rangan
Vishwas Karandikar
Ravi Mannem
W
W
W
Quar Nueva KK
Kamala Palaniappan
Manveer Singh
YongQi Mu
W
W
L
Semi Nueva KK
Badari Eswar
Brandon Schletzbaum
Andres Cueller
W
W
L
Final Saratoga PR
Guillaume Vives
David Finnigan
Ashwath Thirumalai
W
W
W
Lee & Avachat, Foothill 5th Seed 4 172.6 285.4 49.8 3.43
Arushi Avachat; 85.7 142 141.04 0 25th speaker
Allison Lee; 86.9 143.4 143.65 0 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arushi Avachat Allison Lee
1 Los Altos SS
David Finnigan
W
29
29.4
2 Young Genius JK
Krish Bhargavan
L
27.7
28.5
3 Milpitas AS
Huang HUANG
W
29
29
4 Mountain View MM
Punitma Malhotra
W
27
27
5 Champion ST
Lixue Sun
W
29.3
29.5
Octo Lynbrook MJ
Kyle Chong
Waymond Jung
Max Rayner
W
L
W
Quar Nueva KK
Kamala Palaniappan
Manveer Singh
YongQi Mu
L
L
W
Chandramouly & Palekar, Monta Vista 6th Seed 4 171.7 284.7 60.6 6.64
Amit Palekar; 85.8 142 142.07 0 22nd speaker
Amit Chandramouly; 85.9 142.7 142.75 0 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amit Palekar Amit Chandramouly
1 Golden State TF
Senzi Li
W
29.2
29.8
2 Miller Middle HM
Rini Ghose
W
28.9
28.6
3 Golden State RK
Rashmi Verma
L
27
27
4 Champion KK
Ashish Gupta
W
28.5
28.3
5 Champion JP
Harkanwal Halait
W
28.4
29
Octo Monta Vista CP
Srinivas Kadiyala
David Zhang
Suresh Velayudhan
W
W
W
Quar Presentation NR
Svetlana Partsuf
Chris Conrad
Rahul Madnawat
W
L
L
Aribi & Manivel, Champion 7th Seed 4 171.4 282.1 62.6 1.18
Shreya Manivel; 84.7 139.5 140.69 0
Anissa Aribi; 86.5 142.6 145.38 0 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shreya Manivel Anissa Aribi
1 Palo Alto Debate! ZZ
Kevin Yuan
W
28.5
29
2 BASIS Independent ZP
Teja Vepa
L
28.8
28.9
3 Los Altos CM
Dolly Jain
W
28.2
29.1
4 Davis ZL
Poonam Singh
W
26
27
5 Cupertino SY
Amulya Athayde
W
28
28.6
Octo American TM
Hassan Yaghoobi
Anish Shah
Frank Guerra
L
W
L
Sen & Sonthalia, Los Altos 8th Seed 4 171.3 286.4 52.6 0.82
Tanay Sonthalia; 85.9 143.4 143.92 0 18th speaker
Amelie Sen; 85.4 143 143.2 0 36th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tanay Sonthalia Amelie Sen
1 Foothill LA
David Finnigan
L
28.6
28.5
2 Young Genius HW
Edward Wu
W
28.8
28.9
3 Gurukulam Enrichment Center LK
Steven Gensler
W
28.5
28
4 Palo Alto Debate! LY
Rebecca Biswas
W
27.7
27.6
5 Monta Vista SS
Chandrika Arul
W
29.8
30
Octo Golden State RK
Mathew Joseph
Maniuel Sellanuthn
Xianzhan Lin
L
W
W
Quar Sunnyvale Independent HS
Sarah Marsunaga
Brandon Schletzbaum
Eric Biland
L
L
L
Ramachandran & Kamat, Golden State 9th Seed 4 171.3 285.8 42.2 5.9
Shantanu Kamat; 85.5 142.19 143.62 0 33rd speaker
Shreya Ramachandran; 85.8 143.6 146.42 0 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shantanu Kamat Shreya Ramachandran
1 Los Altos CM
Senzi Li
W
29.7
29.8
2 BASIS Independent WC
Tom Lu
W
29.5
28.8
3 Monta Vista CP
Rashmi Verma
W
28
28
4 Miller Middle RG
Amal Mulaomerovic
W
27
28
5 Foothill AG
Nitin Kalje
L
28
29
Octo Los Altos SS
Mathew Joseph
Maniuel Sellanuthn
Xianzhan Lin
W
L
L
Tolwani & Mohammed, American 10th Seed 4 171.2 285.7 60.2 7.07
Safi Mohammed; 86 143.9 143.76 0 13th speaker
Anil Tolwani; 85.3 141.8 141.52 0 48th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Safi Mohammed Anil Tolwani
1 Palo Alto Debate! KV
Huang HUANG
W
28.5
28.5
2 Nueva JN
Ruchi Goyal
L
28.5
27.5
3 Saratoga FZ
Dolly Jain
W
28.4
28.8
4 Young Genius LB
Mavendra Mishra
W
29.5
29
5 Evergreen Valley TB
Harkanwal Halait
W
29
28
Octo Champion AM
Hassan Yaghoobi
Anish Shah
Frank Guerra
W
L
W
Quar American TM
Armen Vardapetyan
Janine Widman
Tracy Genesen
L
L
L
Aggarwal & Thakkur, Notre Dame San Jose 11th Seed 4 171.1 286.4 65 1.98
Neha Thakur; 85.9 143.5 143.81 0 17th speaker
Avni Aggarwal; 85.2 142.9 143.14 0 50th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Neha Thakur Avni Aggarwal
1 Cupertino LM
Sailendra Mishra
W
29
28
2 Presentation RE
Manish Das
W
28.3
28.5
3 Foothill SH
Edward Wu
L
28.6
28.7
4 BASIS Independent YL
Rebecca Biswas
W
27.7
27.7
5 Presentation KG
Chandrika Arul
W
29.9
30
Octo Monta Vista CP
Srinivas Kadiyala
David Zhang
Suresh Velayudhan
L
L
L
Mannem & Jain, Lynbrook 12th Seed 4 171.1 285.6 55.6 7.86
Neha Mannem; 86.2 144.19 145.33 0 8th speaker
Aayushi Jani; 84.9 141.4 141 0 69th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Neha Mannem Aayushi Jani
1 Miller Middle YZ
Edward Wu
W
28.7
28.4
2 Golden State DS
Manish Das
W
29
28.5
3 Milpitas VT
Mavendra Mishra
W
29.5
28.5
4 Mission San Jose CZ
Lei Dong
L
28.5
28
5 BASIS Independent WN
Steven Gensler
W
28.5
28
Octo Foothill LA
Kyle Chong
Waymond Jung
Max Rayner
L
W
L
Yu & Lee, Cupertino 13th Seed 4 170.4 284.2 56.6 1.71
Jane Lee; 84.8 141.5 142.39 0 72nd speaker
Joshua Yu; 85.6 142.69 144.48 0 27th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jane Lee Joshua Yu
1 Henry M. Gunn CR
Edward Wu
W
28.5
28.8
2 Monta Vista KN
Joanna Hong
W
29.2
29.1
3 Sunnyvale Independent HS
Lei Dong
L
27.5
28
4 Saratoga PJ
Monica Joshi
W
28.3
28.5
5 Young Genius GG
Amulya Athayde
W
28
28.3
Octo Nueva KK
Dilip Rangan
Vishwas Karandikar
Ravi Mannem
L
L
L
Ni & Ruiz-Earle, Presentation 14th Seed 4 170.3 284.4 70.6 6.43
Hannah Ni; 84.7 141.6 141.56 0 80th speaker
Ciara Ruiz-Earle; 85.7 142.79 144.31 0 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Ni Ciara Ruiz-Earle
1 Communication DR
Philip Fong
W
28
28.1
2 Milpitas KD
Dilip Rangan
W
28.2
28
3 Young Genius JK
Mavendra Mishra
L
28.3
28.5
4 Leland LX
Ashish Gupta
W
28.2
29.1
5 BASIS Independent ZP
Vara Ramakrishnan
W
28.9
29.1
Octo Foothill AG
Ruth Ashkenazi
Hesheng Zhang
Sandeep Khanna
L
W
W
Quar Monta Vista CP
Svetlana Partsuf
Chris Conrad
Rahul Madnawat
L
W
W
Semi Saratoga PR
Rahul Madnawat
Chris Conrad
Amal Mulaomerovic
L
W
L
Mohan & O'Leary, Cupertino 15th Seed 4 170.2 283.3 40.2 1.1
Myles O'Leary; 84.9 141.4 141.01 0 68th speaker
Sreehari Ram Mohan; 85.3 141.9 142.86 0 47th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Myles O'Leary Sreehari Ram Mohan
1 Foothill ZZ
Xufei Qian
W
28.5
27.9
2 Mission San Jose CZ
Suneet Bahl
L
28.5
28.5
3 Saratoga VS
Ramachandran Damodaran
W
27.4
27.5
4 Leland LF
Monica Joshi
W
27.9
28.9
5 Palo Alto Debate! LZ
Judy Huang
W
29.1
29.1
Octo Cupertino MO
Ken Hiremath
Laura Xi
Siva Raja
L
L
L
Suresh & Halait, Foothill 16th Seed 4 170.2 281.7 54.8 5.72
Kavin Suresh; 85.2 140.9 142 0 55th speaker
Harkee Halait; 85 140.8 141.67 0 64th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kavin Suresh Harkee Halait
1 Young Genius ZH
Shufang Tian
W
28.5
28.5
2 Miller Middle BT
Weiwen Li
W
28.2
28.5
3 Notre Dame AT
Edward Wu
W
28.7
28.8
4 Nueva KK
Wei Yan
L
27
27
5 Los Altos HL
Steven Gensler
W
28.5
28
Octo Foothill SH
Kamala Palaniappan
Lining Wan
Shobhan Lakkapragada
L
L
W
Hathiala & McClure, Champion 17th Seed 4 169.8 283.3 56.4 5.28
Parth Hathalia; 85.4 142.69 144.03 0 37th speaker
Dante McClure; 84.8 140.6 141.73 0 74th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Parth Hathalia Dante McClure
1 Miller Middle BT
Sangeeta Shahri
W
28
28.5
2 Saratoga PR
saraswathi ram mohan
L
27.8
27.8
3 Foothill CH
Ajay Dogra
W
29.2
28.5
4 Milpitas DM
Tom Lu
W
29.5
28.5
5 Mountain View ZR
Chris Conrad
W
28.2
27.3
Thondikulam & Sato, Foothill 18th Seed 4 169.6 283.4 59.8 1.13
Kei Sato; 84.3 141.5 142.46 0
Gaurav Thondikulam; 85.4 141.9 142.79 0 41st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kei Sato Gaurav Thondikulam
1 Palo Alto Debate! OR
Srinivas Kadiyala
W
29.2
29
2 Young Genius KP
Shufang Tian
W
28
28
3 Monta Vista ZS
Monica Joshi
W
28.2
28.4
4 Saratoga PR
Cindy Chen
L
28.1
27.5
5 Milpitas VT
Sangeeta Shahri
W
28
29
Kalluri & Navale, Cupertino 19th Seed 4 169.3 282.4 51.2 1.84
Suchetha Kalluri; 84 140.3 140.59 0
Meera Navale; 85.3 142.1 142.56 0 46th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Suchetha Kalluri Meera Navale
1 TCA BM
Saikat Saha
W
28.5
29
2 Miller Middle JF
Weiwen Li
W
27.8
27.8
3 BASIS Independent BR
Rashmi Verma
W
28
29
4 Golden State SK
Dilip Rangan
W
27.9
28
5 Saratoga PR
Vara Ramakrishnan
L
28.1
28.3
Habermehl & Hellar, Woodcreek 20th Seed 4 169.1 282.9 46.2 3.83
Hudson Habermehl; 84.4 141.2 142.25 0
Sean Hellar; 84.7 141.69 142.57 0 78th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hudson Habermehl Sean Hellar
1 BASIS Independent BB
Suneet Bahl
W
28
28.2
2 Evergreen Valley TB
shilpa shanbhag
W
28
28.5
3 Foothill AG
Alana Lemarchand
L
27
27.5
4 Fremont RS
Anish Shah
W
28.4
28
5 Monta Vista ZS
Judy Huang
W
29.8
29.5
Chao & Zhang, Mission San Jose 21st Seed 4 169 279 32.6 9.77
William Chao; 84.6 141.6 142.01 0
Dylan Zhang; 83.5 137.4 138.81 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision William Chao Dylan Zhang
1 Gurukulam Enrichment Center AB
Teena Bhatia
W
29
28
2 Cupertino MO
Suneet Bahl
W
28
27.5
3 Foothill TR
Shalini Govil-Pai
W
28
25
4 Lynbrook MJ
Lei Dong
W
28.5
28
5 Sunnyvale Independent HS
Nitin Kalje
L
28.1
28.9
Tan & Chen, Lynbrook 22nd Seed 4 168.9 281.5 68.25 3.76
Bella Chen; 84.3 140.25 141.06 0
Claire Tan; 85.05 141.25 141.78 0 60th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bella Chen Claire Tan
1 Monta Vista KN
Manish Das
W
29
28.2
3 Leland KX
Nitin Kalje
L
27.6
27.8
4 Miller Middle LT
Rashmi Verma
W
27
28.5
5 Gurukulam Enrichment Center AB
Rama Taraniganty
W
28.6
28.5
Jaitely & Seeniraj, Champion 23rd Seed 4 168.1 279.9 43.4 8.29
Romina Jaitely; 84 139.5 141.27 0
Oviya Seeniraj; 84.1 140.4 142.55 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Romina Jaitely Oviya Seeniraj
1 Palo Alto Debate! AS
Tom Lu
W
29.5
29.3
2 BASIS Independent HU
Suresh Velayudhan
W
28.5
28.5
3 Presentation KG
Poonam Singh
W
26
27
4 Young Genius GG
Dilip Rangan
W
28
27.9
5 Nueva KK
Mike Miller
L
27.5
27.7
Bahl & Peng, Foothill 24th Seed 4 167.8 280.2 68 1.62
Kushaan Bahl; 83.9 140 141.35 0
Andy Peng; 83.9 140.2 141.8 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kushaan Bahl Andy Peng
1 Mountain View ZR
Nihar Desai
L
27.5
27.5
2 Lynbrook WS
Edward Wu
W
28.6
28.8
3 Woodcreek LS
Jiabin Huang
W
28.1
28.2
4 BASIS Independent BB
Alana Lemarchand
W
27.8
27.5
5 Mission San Jose DS
Mike Miller
W
28
28.2
Shenoy & Kadiyala, Golden State 25th Seed 4 166.6 276.6 65.8 2.05
Anoushka Shenoy; 83.8 138.3 139.52 0
Sahiti Kadiyala; 82.8 138.3 138.37 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anoushka Shenoy Sahiti Kadiyala
1 Foothill CH
Sailendra Mishra
W
28.5
28.5
2 Miller Middle LT
Shufang Tian
W
28
27.8
3 Miller Middle RG
Shalini Govil-Pai
W
26
27
4 Cupertino KN
Dilip Rangan
L
27.8
27
5 Young Genius LR
Sangeeta Shahri
W
28
28
Zhang & Pan, BASIS Independent 26th Seed 4 166.5 277.6 31.6 2.24
Anthony Zhang; 83.1 137.79 138.59 0
William Pan; 83.4 139.79 140.47 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anthony Zhang William Pan
1 Champion JP
Oscar Estell
W
28
27.6
2 Champion AM
Teja Vepa
W
28.6
28.9
3 Palo Alto Debate! AL
Waymond Jung
W
26.1
27.5
4 Cupertino SY
Lei Dong
W
27
27.5
5 Presentation NR
Vara Ramakrishnan
L
28.1
28.3
Corn & Sastry, Mountain View 27th Seed 4 166.4 277.5 62.4 9.49
Greg Corn; 83.1 137.69 137.34 0
Manasi Sastry; 83.3 139.8 139.02 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Greg Corn Manasi Sastry
1 Leland KX
Tom Lu
L
27.5
28
2 Davis ZL
Atul Shah
W
27.6
27.8
3 Golden State DS
Steven Gensler
W
28
27.5
4 Cupertino GJ
Punitma Malhotra
W
25
27
5 Young Genius JK
Lixue Sun
W
29.6
29.5
Kapoor & Gadagkar, Presentation 28th Seed 3 173.7 285 57.2 9.7
Ruchika Gadagkar; 86.9 143.4 144.88 0 2nd speaker
Esha Kapoor; 86.8 141.6 142.13 0 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ruchika Gadagkar Esha Kapoor
1 Miller Middle LT
Rini Ghose
W
29
29
2 Wilcox LV
Xufei Qian
W
29
29
3 Champion JS
Poonam Singh
L
27
25
4 BASIS Independent BR
Edward Wu
W
28.9
28.8
5 Notre Dame AT
Chandrika Arul
L
29.5
29.8
Shah & Subudhi, Monta Vista 29th Seed 3 172.6 287.5 52.8 3.08
Ananya Subudhi; 86 143.4 142.33 0 15th speaker
Reha Shah; 86.6 144.1 143.33 0 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ananya Subudhi Reha Shah
1 Los Altos HL
Teja Vepa
L
27.6
27.7
2 Milpitas DM
Rebecca Biswas
W
28
28
3 Cupertino LM
Lixue Sun
W
29.5
29.6
4 Golden State MC
Tom Lu
W
28.5
29
5 Los Altos SS
Chandrika Arul
L
29.8
29.8
Kaur & Jain, Young Genius 30th Seed 3 171.7 285.9 34.6 4.05
Aayushi Jain; 86.3 143.69 142.62 0 7th speaker
Jeevet Kaur; 85.4 142.2 140.6 0 39th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aayushi Jain Jeevet Kaur
1 Lynbrook HA
Rajesh Bawankule
W
28
27.5
2 Foothill LA
Krish Bhargavan
W
28.5
28.2
3 Presentation NR
Mavendra Mishra
W
29
28.2
4 Champion ST
Vidya Tiru
L
28.8
29
5 Mountain View CS
Lixue Sun
L
29.4
29.3
Lu & Zhang, Palo Alto Debate 31st Seed 3 171.5 283 65.2 9.97
Sasha Zhang; 86.1 141.6 141.67 0 12th speaker
Kelly Lu; 85.4 141.4 140.77 0 42nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sasha Zhang Kelly Lu
1 Champion KC
Teena Bhatia
W
29.5
29.5
2 Golden State WZ
Ruchi Goyal
W
26
26.5
3 Mission San Jose DS
Edward Wu
L
28.8
28.5
4 Foothill PR
Anish Shah
W
28.3
28.7
5 Cupertino MO
Judy Huang
L
29
28.2
Luo & Kondapalli, Gurukulam 32nd Seed 3 171.4 285.8 67.8 6.18
Meghna Kondapalli; 85.2 142.1 140.59 0 53rd speaker
Steven Luo; 86.2 143.69 143.27 0 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Meghna Kondapalli Steven Luo
1 Foothill WH
Huang HUANG
W
28.5
29
2 Monta Vista ZS
Dolly Jain
L
28.6
28.8
3 Los Altos SS
Steven Gensler
L
27.5
28
4 Milpitas KD
Lixue Sun
W
29.4
29.5
5 Milpitas CI
Hesheng Zhang
W
28.1
28.4
Chang & Mo, Los Altos 33rd Seed 3 171 286.3 55.4 8.77
Andrew Mo; 85.6 143.19 142.77 0 26th speaker
Julia Chang; 85.4 143.1 142.57 0 35th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Mo Julia Chang
1 Golden State RK
Senzi Li
L
29.7
29.7
2 Presentation MS
Huang HUANG
W
29
29
3 Champion AM
Dolly Jain
L
28.1
28.4
4 Palo Alto Debate! KV
Hyonggi Jeon
W
28.5
28
5 Young Genius ZH
Wei Yan
W
27.9
28
Liu & Fan, Leland 34th Seed 3 170.6 284.4 71.8 6.65
Felisha Fan; 85.4 142.19 141.33 0 40th speaker
Bradley Liu; 85.3 142.19 140.98 0 45th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Felisha Fan Bradley Liu
1 Foothill TR
Sammy Oh
L
27.6
27.7
2 Champion KC
Tom Lu
W
28.5
28.8
3 Miller Middle JF
Lixue Sun
W
29.2
29.3
4 Cupertino MO
Monica Joshi
L
28
27.6
5 BASIS Independent BB
Joanna Hong
W
28.9
28.8
Huang & Umbarkar, BASIS Independent 35th Seed 3 170.6 283.7 74.4 6.09
Elaine Huang; 85.1 141.3 139.91 0 58th speaker
Esha Umbarkar; 85.5 142.39 141.85 0 31st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elaine Huang Esha Umbarkar
1 Golden State DA
Sudhakar Jilla
W
28.5
29
2 Champion JS
Suresh Velayudhan
L
28.3
28.3
3 Leland LX
Ranjith Kumar
L
27.7
27.9
4 Milpitas JJ
Hyonggi Jeon
W
28.5
28.2
5 Milpitas TW
Laura Xi
W
28.3
29
Lemarchand & Bhima, Young Genius 36th Seed 3 170.5 283.3 63.8 4.58
Trisha Bhima; 85.5 142 142.22 0 34th speaker
Pallas Lemarchand; 85 141.3 141.16 0 63rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Trisha Bhima Pallas Lemarchand
1 Milpitas TW
Jeng Jong Chou
W
29
28.8
2 BASIS Independent BB
Sammy Oh
L
27.5
27.5
3 Nueva JN
Ashish Gupta
W
28.6
28.5
4 American TM
Mavendra Mishra
L
28.9
28.5
5 Miller Middle RG
Ranjith Kumar
W
28
28
Verma & Sankaran, Saratoga 37th Seed 3 170.1 281.5 64.4 5.53
Shivam Verma; 84.5 140.39 138.69 0
Adhit Sankaran; 85.6 141.1 139.85 0 29th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shivam Verma Adhit Sankaran
1 Mountain View MM
Joanna Hong
W
29
28.8
2 Leland LX
Shobhan Lakkapragada
L
27.7
27.8
3 Cupertino MO
Ramachandran Damodaran
L
26.9
26.5
4 BASIS Independent WC
Harkanwal Halait
W
27.8
29
5 Palo Alto Debate! AS
Qingyang Huang
W
29
29
Zhang & Saini, Monta Vista 38th Seed 3 169.9 282.8 47.4 4.1
Tom Zhang; 84.3 140.3 139.83 0
Herman Saini; 85.6 142.5 143.42 0 28th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tom Zhang Herman Saini
1 Palo Alto Debate! GG
Divya Balaji
W
28
28.5
2 Gurukulam Enrichment Center LK
Dolly Jain
W
28.4
29.1
3 Foothill TS
Monica Joshi
L
27.9
28
4 Presentation MS
Alana Lemarchand
W
27
27.5
5 Woodcreek HH
Judy Huang
L
29
29.4
Kulkarni & Xie, Leland 39th Seed 3 169.8 282.3 43.8 8.7
Nikhil Kulkarni; 84.7 140.3 138.47 0
Calvin Xie; 85 141.99 141.55 0 61st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nikhil Kulkarni Calvin Xie
1 Mountain View CS
Tom Lu
W
28.5
29.2
2 Foothill AG
Mathew Stanley
L
28
28.4
3 Lynbrook TC
Nitin Kalje
W
28.2
28
4 BASIS Independent WN
Edward Wu
L
28.6
28.6
5 Palo Alto Debate! LY
Pradeep Trivedi
W
27
27.8
Jilla & Pabbathi, Champion 40th Seed 3 169.6 282.2 50 7.32
Sanjana Jilla; 84.9 141.5 144.07 0 66th speaker
Manvitha Pabbathi; 84.7 140.69 142.64 0 82nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sanjana Jilla Manvitha Pabbathi
1 BASIS Independent ZP
Oscar Estell
L
28.2
28
2 Foothill CO
Ashish Gupta
W
28.5
28.5
3 Palo Alto Debate! MP
Rebecca Biswas
W
27.3
27.5
4 Foothill TR
Mike Miller
W
28.2
28.2
5 Monta Vista CP
Harkanwal Halait
L
29.3
28.5
Parakulam & Ragu, Foothill 41st Seed 3 169.5 282.5 62.2 7.03
Deepak Ragu; 85.3 142.8 143.23 0 44th speaker
Smrithi Parakulam; 83.6 139.69 139.36 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Deepak Ragu Smrithi Parakulam
1 Golden State WZ
shilpa shanbhag
W
28
27.5
2 Gurukulam Enrichment Center PS
Sudhakar Jilla
W
29.5
28
3 Saratoga PR
Samuel Chang
L
28.5
27.5
4 Palo Alto Debate! LZ
Anish Shah
L
28.3
28.1
5 Young Genius PD
Laura Xi
W
28.5
28.6
Vaidyanathan & Tayagi, Milpitas 42nd Seed 3 169.5 281.6 49.6 5.39
Aniket Tayagi; 86 142.1 144.35 0 16th speaker
Siddarth Vaidyanathan; 83.7 139.5 140.51 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aniket Tayagi Siddarth Vaidyanathan
1 Lynbrook WS
Kevin Yuan
W
29.5
28.5
2 Saratoga FZ
shilpa shanbhag
W
28.5
28
3 Lynbrook MJ
Mavendra Mishra
L
30
28.8
4 Mountain View EC
Waymond Jung
W
26.1
27.2
5 Foothill TS
Sangeeta Shahri
L
28
27
Tharanipathy & Butani, Evergreen Valley 43rd Seed 3 169.3 281.9 59 3.41
Riya Butani; 85.5 142.3 142.19 0 32nd speaker
Archita Tharanipathy; 83.8 139.6 138.64 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Riya Butani Archita Tharanipathy
1 BASIS Independent WN
Manish Das
W
29
27.6
2 Woodcreek HH
shilpa shanbhag
L
27
27.3
3 Miller Middle KB
Tom Lu
W
29
28.2
4 Young Genius HW
Mavendra Mishra
W
29.8
28.5
5 American TM
Harkanwal Halait
L
27.5
28
Sudhani & Trivedi, Champion 44th Seed 3 169.2 280.6 61.4 3.23
Dhruv Trivedi; 85.7 142.6 141.7 0 24th speaker
Sahil Sudhani; 83.2 138 136.14 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dhruv Trivedi Sahil Sudhani
1 Saratoga LC
Sammy Oh
W
29.1
27.7
2 Palo Alto Debate! SZ
Jennie Shin
L
27.4
26.5
3 Milpitas CI
Meera Lakhani
W
29
27.5
4 Young Genius JK
Vidya Tiru
W
29.5
28
5 Foothill LA
Lixue Sun
L
27.6
28.3
Agarwal & Lakhani, Palo Alto Debate 45th Seed 3 169.2 280 69.4 6.12
Anika Lakhani; 84.4 139.3 140.08 0
Anshika Agarwal; 84.8 140.69 142.08 0 73rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anika Lakhani Anshika Agarwal
1 Saratoga PJ
Divya Balaji
W
27.9
28.5
2 Milpitas AS
Kevin Yuan
W
28.3
28.3
3 BASIS Independent ZP
Waymond Jung
L
25.9
26.9
4 Woodcreek LS
Jiabin Huang
L
28.2
28
5 Golden State WZ
Joanna Hong
W
29
29
Mao & Cai, Golden State 46th Seed 3 169.1 283.1 65.8 1.81
Sabrina Cai; 84.7 141.69 140.93 0 79th speaker
Serena Mao; 84.4 141.4 140.82 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sabrina Cai Serena Mao
1 Young Genius PD
Krish Bhargavan
W
27.8
28
2 Palo Alto Debate! LY
Chris Conrad
W
28.5
28
3 Cupertino SY
Samuel Chang
L
27.5
27.5
4 Monta Vista SS
Tom Lu
L
28.4
28.4
5 Woodcreek LS
Qingyang Huang
W
29.5
29.5
Li & Xing, Leland 47th Seed 3 168.9 282.7 50 0.51
Kathy Xing; 84.7 141.8 144.07 0 77th speaker
Catherine Li; 84.4 140.89 143.15 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kathy Xing Catherine Li
1 Cupertino GJ
Teja Vepa
L
29.3
29
2 Saratoga VS
Shobhan Lakkapragada
W
27.8
27.9
3 BASIS Independent HU
Ranjith Kumar
W
28.5
28.2
4 Presentation NR
Ashish Gupta
L
28.2
28.3
5 Foothill SC
Chris Conrad
W
28
27.5
Jung & Nickel, Nueva 48th Seed 3 168.9 282 59.4 5.75
Alex Nickel; 86.1 143.1 142.84 0 10th speaker
Eric Jung; 83.3 138.9 139.05 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Nickel Eric Jung
1 Palo Alto Debate! MP
Sudhakar Jilla
L
28.5
27.6
2 American TM
Ruchi Goyal
W
29
27.5
3 Young Genius LB
Ashish Gupta
L
28
28.1
4 Champion SS
Shalini Govil-Pai
W
29
28
5 Golden State DS
Hesheng Zhang
W
28.6
27.7
Beri & Raju, BASIS Independent 49th Seed 3 168.9 280 70 8.64
Anya Raju; 84.5 139.6 140.67 0
Tanya Beri; 84.4 140.4 141.89 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anya Raju Tanya Beri
1 Milpitas CI
Rajesh Bawankule
W
27.8
27.4
2 Communication DR
Joanna Hong
W
29.1
29
3 Cupertino KN
Rashmi Verma
L
26
27
4 Presentation KG
Edward Wu
L
28.2
28.5
5 Cupertino LM
Wei Yan
W
28.5
28.5
Koski & Kazmi, Champion 50th Seed 3 168.8 276.8 58.4 1.42
Simon Koski; 84.1 137.6 137.43 0
Ashar Kazmi; 84.2 139.19 140.48 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Simon Koski Ashar Kazmi
1 Presentation RE
Rini Ghose
W
28
29
2 Young Genius PD
Suneet Bahl
W
28.5
28
3 Nueva KK
Poonam Singh
L
25
26
4 Monta Vista CP
Ashish Gupta
L
28.1
28.2
5 Davis ZL
Richard Liu
W
28
28
Maria & Suba, Presentation 51st Seed 3 168.3 280.2 64.6 2.57
Diane Suba; 84.4 140.1 139.89 0
Amirtha Maria; 83.9 140.1 140.06 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Diane Suba Amirtha Maria
1 Palo Alto Debate! SZ
Ashish Gupta
W
28.2
28
2 Los Altos CM
Huang HUANG
L
28.5
29
3 Saratoga LC
Ajay Dogra
W
28
27.5
4 Monta Vista ZS
Alana Lemarchand
L
27.2
27.2
5 Monta Vista KN
Rama Taraniganty
W
28.2
28.4
Singh & Yeturu, Cupertino 52nd Seed 3 168 278.5 52.8 5.69
Aarushi Singh; 83.5 139 140.37 0
Sahithi Yeturu; 84 139.5 140.87 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aarushi Singh Sahithi Yeturu
1 Foothill CO
Shufang Tian
W
29
28
2 Palo Alto Debate! ZZ
Chris Conrad
W
27.5
28
3 Golden State MC
Samuel Chang
W
27.5
28.5
4 BASIS Independent ZP
Lei Dong
L
26.5
27
5 Champion AM
Amulya Athayde
L
28.5
28
Devesetti & Singh, Mission San Jose 53rd Seed 3 167.6 280.5 46.8 1.81
Staavan Singh; 84 140.5 141.36 0
Tarun Devesetti; 83.8 140 140.53 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Staavan Singh Tarun Devesetti
1 Milpitas JJ
Dilip Rangan
W
28
28
2 Los Altos HL
Sammy Oh
W
28
28
3 Palo Alto Debate! LZ
Edward Wu
W
28.7
28.7
4 Sunnyvale Independent HS
Cindy Chen
L
28
27.5
5 Foothill BP
Mike Miller
L
27.8
27.8
Feng & Zhou, Saratoga 54th Seed 3 167.6 280.5 67.8 1.85
Jayne Zhou; 84 140.8 141.55 0
Chris Feng; 83.7 139.69 139.98 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jayne Zhou Chris Feng
1 Leland XJ
Saikat Saha
W
29
28.5
2 Milpitas VT
shilpa shanbhag
L
28
27.5
3 American TM
Dolly Jain
L
27.8
28.1
4 Lynbrook HA
Harkanwal Halait
W
28.2
28
5 Foothill WH
Ramachandran Damodaran
W
27.8
27.6
Zhang & Rodriguez, Mountain View 55th Seed 3 167.4 279.5 50 1.54
Erik Zhang; 83.1 139.4 141.3 0
Gage Rodriguez; 84.3 140.1 142.25 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Erik Zhang Gage Rodriguez
1 Foothill BP
Nihar Desai
W
28
28
2 Miller Middle YZ
Dolly Jain
W
28.9
28.7
3 Young Genius LR
Monica Joshi
L
27.6
28
4 Foothill WH
Waymond Jung
W
27.4
27.1
5 Champion MH
Chris Conrad
L
27.5
28.3
Rai & Saseetharran, Fremont 56th Seed 3 167.3 278 86.4 1.92
Priya Rai; 83.8 138.8 139.33 0
Anreeta Saseetharran; 83.5 139.19 140.06 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Priya Rai Anreeta Saseetharran
1 Wilcox LV
Laura Xi
W
29
29.2
2 Leland CT
Jiabin Huang
L
26
26.5
3 Palo Alto Debate! GG
Rebecca Biswas
W
27.5
27
4 Woodcreek HH
Anish Shah
L
27.8
28
5 Milpitas AS
Richard Liu
W
28.5
28.5
Dandiwala & Malegaonkar, Milpitas 57th Seed 3 167.1 276.6 62.4 1.21
Krish Dandiwala; 83.4 137.9 137.88 0
Jai Malegaonkar; 83.7 138.69 138.95 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Krish Dandiwala Jai Malegaonkar
1 Mountain View EC
shilpa shanbhag
W
26.5
26.7
2 Monta Vista SS
Rebecca Biswas
L
27.6
27.6
3 Young Genius KP
Nitin Kalje
W
28
28.3
4 Champion MH
Tom Lu
L
27.8
28.3
5 BASIS Independent YL
Anish Shah
W
28
27.8
Chou & Hwin, Foothill 58th Seed 3 167 279.1 67.4 5.47
Kevin Chou; 84.9 141.6 141.39 0 65th speaker
Peter Hwin; 82.5 137.5 135.46 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kevin Chou Peter Hwin
1 Golden State SK
Sailendra Mishra
L
28.5
27
2 Cupertino AP
Sangeeta Shahri
W
29
28
3 Champion MH
Ajay Dogra
L
27.7
27.4
4 Gurukulam Enrichment Center PS
Srinivas Kadiyala
W
28.6
27.5
5 Miller Middle JF
Ranjith Kumar
W
27.8
27.6
Tran & Rajasekaran, Foothill 59th Seed 3 166.7 278.2 60.4 7.52
Andy Tran; 82.9 138.9 140.41 0
Rohith Rajasekaran; 83.8 139.3 140.33 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andy Tran Rohith Rajasekaran
1 Leland LF
Sammy Oh
W
27.7
28
2 Golden State DA
Krish Bhargavan
W
29
28
3 Mission San Jose CZ
Shalini Govil-Pai
L
27
27.5
4 Champion JP
Mike Miller
L
27.5
28
5 Young Genius HW
Pradeep Trivedi
W
27.7
27.8
Howard & Liu, Los Altos 60th Seed 3 166.6 279.8 61.4 7.21
Sierra Howard; 83.1 139.5 138.63 0
Megan Liu; 83.8 140.3 139.93 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sierra Howard Megan Liu
1 Monta Vista SS
Teja Vepa
W
27.4
27.8
2 Mission San Jose DS
Sammy Oh
L
27.8
28
3 Gurukulam Enrichment Center PS
Huang HUANG
W
29
29
4 Foothill SC
Mike Miller
W
27.8
27.5
5 Foothill SH
Steven Gensler
L
27.5
28
Lu & Ray, Young Genius 61st Seed 3 166.6 277.9 39.75 5.23
Andy Lu; 82.94 138.25 138.4 0
Rohan Ray; 84.3 139.62 140.93 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andy Lu Rohan Ray
2 Gurukulam Enrichment Center AB
Mathew Stanley
W
28.3
28.5
3 Mountain View ZR
Monica Joshi
W
27.8
28.2
4 Foothill AG
Wei Yan
L
27.5
27
5 Golden State SK
Sangeeta Shahri
L
27
28
Goler & Ganesan, Young Genius 62nd Seed 3 166 276 60.4 6.51
Eliza Goler; 82.5 137.6 138.91 0
Divya Ganesan; 83.5 138.4 140.25 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eliza Goler Divya Ganesan
1 Champion SS
Nihar Desai
W
27
28
2 Foothill ZZ
Rajesh Bawankule
W
28.5
28
3 Foothill SC
Waymond Jung
W
26.6
26.9
4 Champion JS
Dilip Rangan
L
28
28
5 Cupertino YL
Amulya Athayde
L
27.5
27.5
Guduguntla & Jeon, Cupertino 63rd Seed 3 163.4 272.7 51.2 1.47
Praneeth Guduguntla; 81.9 137.1 138.36 0
Kenneth Jeon; 81.5 135.6 137.35 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Praneeth Guduguntla Kenneth Jeon
1 Leland LX
Teja Vepa
W
29.2
29.1
2 Nueva KK
Jiabin Huang
L
26
25.5
3 Palo Alto Debate! SZ
Jiabin Huang
W
28.2
28
4 Mountain View CS
Punitma Malhotra
L
26
25
5 Henry M. Gunn CR
Ramachandran Damodaran
W
27.7
28
Wang & Neyyar, BASIS Independent 64th Seed 3 163.1 273 67 4.29
Hanson Wang; 81 135.9 135.59 0
Aditya Neyyar; 82.5 137.1 137.17 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hanson Wang Aditya Neyyar
1 Evergreen Valley TB
Manish Das
L
27
28
2 Palo Alto Debate! KV
Jennie Shin
W
26.5
26
3 Leland CT
Mike Miller
W
26.1
27
4 Leland KX
Edward Wu
W
28.8
28.6
5 Lynbrook MJ
Steven Gensler
L
27.5
27.5
Stanley & Ambalathingal, Milpitas 65th Seed 2 171 285.5 60.6 4.04
Meghana Ambalathingal; 85.1 142.1 141.16 0 56th speaker
Amy Stanley; 86 143.4 143.47 0 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Meghana Ambalathingal Amy Stanley
1 BASIS Independent YL
Srinivas Kadiyala
W
29
29.2
2 Palo Alto Debate! AL
Kevin Yuan
L
28.1
28.2
3 Foothill LA
Huang HUANG
L
28.5
29
4 Leland XJ
Steven Gensler
W
28
28.5
5 Fremont RS
Richard Liu
L
28.5
28.5
Kondur & Narayanan, Monta Vista 66th Seed 2 169.9 282.9 49.6 5.13
Shreyas Narayanan; 85.1 140.6 138.69 0 59th speaker
Arya Kondur; 85.2 142.3 140.8 0 51st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shreyas Narayanan Arya Kondur
1 Lynbrook TC
Manish Das
L
27
28.5
2 Cupertino YL
Joanna Hong
L
28.5
28.4
3 Miller Middle WX
Chandrika Arul
W
28.5
29
4 Palo Alto Debate! MP
Nitin Kalje
W
28.3
28.3
5 Presentation MS
Rama Taraniganty
L
28.3
28.1
Yang & Zhou, Miller 67th Seed 2 169.3 280.7 76 5.08
Leo Yang; 84.8 140.1 138.29 0 75th speaker
Arthur Zhou; 84.5 140.6 138.46 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Leo Yang Arthur Zhou
1 Lynbrook MJ
Edward Wu
L
28.4
28
2 Mountain View ZR
Dolly Jain
L
27.6
27.5
3 Gurukulam Enrichment Center AB
Keli Xu
L
28.8
29
4 Palo Alto Debate! OR
Chen-Huan Chiang
W
26.5
27
5 Champion BS
Keli Xu
W
28.8
29.1
Wu & Sheth, Lynbrook 68th Seed 2 168.9 280.7 70 5.81
Matthew Wu; 84 140.3 141.42 0
Kunal Sheth; 84.5 140.4 142.09 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Wu Kunal Sheth
1 Milpitas VT
Kevin Yuan
L
28.5
28
2 Foothill BP
Edward Wu
L
28.8
28.5
3 Champion KC
Joanne Yu
W
27.5
27
4 Milpitas CI
Steven Gensler
L
27.5
28
5 Foothill CO
Anish Shah
W
28
28.9
Chu & Ramanathan, Gunn 69th Seed 2 168.8 280.7 65.4 1.75
Anjali Ramanathan; 85.1 141.69 142.53 0 57th speaker
Elaine Chu; 83.6 139 137.36 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anjali Ramanathan Elaine Chu
1 Cupertino YL
Edward Wu
L
28.5
28.1
2 Champion SS
Philip Fong
W
28.1
28.1
3 BASIS Independent YL
Tom Lu
L
28.5
27.5
4 Gurukulam Enrichment Center VA
Joanna Hong
W
28.7
28
5 Cupertino GJ
Ramachandran Damodaran
L
27.9
27.3
Wong & Choi, BASIS Independent 70th Seed 2 168.7 279.9 58.5 6.62
Andrew Wong; 85.35 141.25 140.79 0 43rd speaker
Caleb Choi; 83.1 138.62 136.82 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Wong Caleb Choi
1 Miller Middle JF
Sangeeta Shahri
L
27
27.5
2 Golden State RK
Tom Lu
L
28.4
27.8
3 Golden State DA
Joanna Hong
W
28.5
28
4 Saratoga VS
Harkanwal Halait
L
29.1
27.6
Takeshima & Wu, Milpitas 71st Seed 2 168.6 280.6 74.6 8.32
Rachel Wu; 85 141.5 141.8 0 62nd speaker
Kirsten Takeshima; 83.6 139.1 137.03 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rachel Wu Kirsten Takeshima
1 Young Genius LB
Jeng Jong Chou
L
28
28
2 TCA BM
Sudhakar Jilla
W
29
29.5
3 Foothill WH
Alana Lemarchand
L
27.5
26
4 Palo Alto Debate! GG
Nitin Kalje
W
28.8
27.5
5 BASIS Independent HU
Laura Xi
L
28.2
28.1
Potluri & Dogra, Young Genius 72nd Seed 2 168.5 283.5 73.8 8.48
Aaina Dogra; 84.8 142.3 141.36 0 71st speaker
Srija Potluri; 83.7 141.19 139.57 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aaina Dogra Srija Potluri
1 Golden State MC
Krish Bhargavan
L
28.2
27.5
2 Champion KK
Suneet Bahl
L
27.5
27.5
3 Leland XJ
Harkanwal Halait
W
28.5
28
4 Palo Alto Debate! SZ
Chandrika Arul
W
30
30
5 Foothill PR
Laura Xi
L
28.1
28.2
Lobotzke & Smati, Woodcreek 73rd Seed 2 168.5 282.2 59 7.93
Imene Smati; 85.2 142.1 143.46 0 52nd speaker
Morgan Lobotzke; 83.6 140.1 138.72 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Imene Smati Morgan Lobotzke
1 Young Genius KP
Ashish Gupta
L
28.6
27.5
2 Saratoga PJ
Shobhan Lakkapragada
W
27.9
27.8
3 Foothill BP
Jiabin Huang
L
28.1
28
4 Palo Alto Debate! AL
Jiabin Huang
W
28.5
27.8
5 Golden State MC
Qingyang Huang
L
29
29
Yu & Lin, BASIS Independent 74th Seed 2 168.2 280.2 65.4 4.05
Rose Lin; 84 140.4 139.56 0
Winston Yu; 83.8 139.8 139 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rose Lin Winston Yu
1 Milpitas AS
Srinivas Kadiyala
L
28.5
28.4
2 Champion Ji
Xufei Qian
W
28
28
3 Henry M. Gunn CR
Tom Lu
W
28.9
28
4 Notre Dame AT
Rebecca Biswas
L
27.5
27.6
5 Milpitas DM
Anish Shah
L
27.5
27.8
Jung & Fong, Miller 75th Seed 2 168.1 282.4 59.2 3.03
Iain Jung; 83.8 140.8 140.43 0
Joshua Fong; 84.4 141.6 141.6 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Iain Jung Joshua Fong
1 BASIS Independent WC
Sangeeta Shahri
W
27.5
28.5
2 Cupertino KN
Weiwen Li
L
28.2
28.3
3 Leland LF
Lixue Sun
L
29.5
29.6
4 Champion BS
Shalini Govil-Pai
W
28
27.6
5 Foothill CH
Ranjith Kumar
L
27.6
27.6
AGRAHARA & Bansal, Gurukulam 76th Seed 2 167.9 281.3 42.75 2.32
Agrahara Agrahara; 84.15 141.5 138.7 0
Hitiksha Bansal; 83.4 139.75 135.91 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Agrahara Agrahara Hitiksha Bansal
1 Mission San Jose CZ
Teena Bhatia
L
28
27.5
2 Young Genius LR
Mathew Stanley
L
28.1
28
3 Miller Middle YZ
Keli Xu
W
29.3
28.7
5 Lynbrook TC
Rama Taraniganty
L
27.8
27.6
Liu & Chiu, Saratoga 77th Seed 2 167.8 280.6 75.2 5.37
Selena Liu; 84.9 141.4 142.59 0 67th speaker
Prosper Chiu; 82.9 139.19 138.11 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Selena Liu Prosper Chiu
1 Champion ST
Sammy Oh
L
28.9
28.8
2 Palo Alto Debate! MP
Dilip Rangan
W
28.5
27.5
3 Presentation MS
Ajay Dogra
L
27.6
27.5
4 Young Genius ZH
Ranjith Kumar
L
27.9
27.6
5 Cupertino AP
Tom Lu
W
28.5
27.8
Zhu & Zhao, Foothill 78th Seed 2 167.8 279.8 79.6 3.67
Phillip Zhu; 82 137 136.12 0
James Zhao; 85.5 142.8 142.19 0 30th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Phillip Zhu James Zhao
1 Cupertino MO
Xufei Qian
L
26
29
2 Young Genius GG
Rajesh Bawankule
L
26.5
28
3 Champion SS
Srinivas Kadiyala
L
29
28.5
4 Wilcox LV
Vidya Tiru
W
27.9
29.5
5 Leland XJ
Monica Joshi
W
27.6
27.8
Chang & Omarali, Foothill 79th Seed 2 167.8 278.3 75.8 1.38
Zoya Omarali; 83.5 137.5 135.34 0
Seyong Chang; 84.3 140.8 140.67 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zoya Omarali Seyong Chang
1 Cupertino SY
Shufang Tian
L
26
28
2 Champion JP
Ashish Gupta
L
28
28.1
3 Cupertino AP
Ranjith Kumar
W
27.5
28
4 Miller Middle KB
Joanna Hong
W
28
28.2
5 Lynbrook WS
Anish Shah
L
28
28.5
Miller & Perkash, Palo Alto Debate 80th Seed 2 167.6 279.1 69.8 0.22
Harrison Miller; 83.5 138.6 137.86 0
Devan Perkash; 84 140.5 140.6 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Harrison Miller Devan Perkash
1 Nueva JN
Sudhakar Jilla
W
28
29.5
2 Saratoga LC
Dilip Rangan
L
28
27.5
3 Champion JP
Rebecca Biswas
L
27
27
4 Monta Vista KN
Nitin Kalje
L
27.5
28
5 Milpitas JJ
Ashish Gupta
W
28.1
28.5
Wohlenberg & Huang, Foothill 81st Seed 2 167.5 278.9 62.6 9.08
Justin Huang; 83 137.5 137.8 0
Chloe Wohlenberg; 84.5 141.4 144.12 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Justin Huang Chloe Wohlenberg
1 Gurukulam Enrichment Center LK
Huang HUANG
L
28.5
28.5
2 Mountain View MM
Huang HUANG
W
28.5
29
3 Milpitas TW
Alana Lemarchand
W
27
28
4 Mountain View ZR
Waymond Jung
L
26
27.9
5 Saratoga FZ
Ramachandran Damodaran
L
27.5
28
Xu & Wang, Miller 82nd Seed 2 167.5 277.5 90 0.98
Lawrence Wang; 84.44 139.75 139.37 0
Alex Xu; 82.8 137.75 136.35 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lawrence Wang Alex Xu
1 Golden State DS
Suneet Bahl
L
28
28.5
2 Cupertino LM
Teja Vepa
L
28.3
27.2
3 Monta Vista KN
Chandrika Arul
L
29
28
4 Young Genius HB
Amal Mulaomerovic
W
26.5
26.5
Huang & Ashiq, Lynbrook 83rd Seed 2 167.4 276.9 79.6 1.71
Shinda Huang; 84.5 141.5 142.15 0
Abdullah Ashiq; 82.5 135.4 134.62 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shinda Huang Abdullah Ashiq
1 Young Genius JK
Rajesh Bawankule
L
28
25
2 Milpitas JJ
Sangeeta Shahri
W
29
27.5
3 BASIS Independent BB
Meera Lakhani
L
28
27.5
4 Saratoga FZ
Harkanwal Halait
L
28
27.5
5 Palo Alto Debate! ZZ
Ashish Gupta
W
28.5
27.9
Dixit & Shenoy, Golden State 84th Seed 2 167.1 279.3 54.8 0
Arnav Dixit; 82.6 138.1 135.78 0
Samrudh Shenoy; 84.7 141.19 140.52 0 81st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arnav Dixit Samrudh Shenoy
1 Miller Middle WX
Suneet Bahl
W
27.5
28.5
2 Lynbrook MJ
Manish Das
L
27.2
27.5
3 Mountain View CS
Steven Gensler
L
27
28
4 TCA BM
Lixue Sun
W
28.5
29
5 Nueva JN
Hesheng Zhang
L
27.9
28.2
Palaniappan & Jammula, Saratoga 85th Seed 2 167 279 73.6 9.46
Veda Jammula; 83.3 139.1 139.18 0
Muthu Palaniappan; 83.7 139.9 141.35 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Veda Jammula Muthu Palaniappan
1 Palo Alto Debate! AL
Divya Balaji
L
27.8
28
2 Woodcreek LS
Shobhan Lakkapragada
L
27.7
27.8
3 Young Genius HB
Anish Shah
W
28.2
28.4
4 Cupertino YL
Monica Joshi
L
27.8
27.9
5 Leland CT
Alana Lemarchand
W
27.6
27.8
Chiang & Iqbal, Milpitas 86th Seed 2 167 278.5 61.6 7
Joshanne Chiang; 84.2 140.69 141.08 0
Areebah Iqbal; 82.8 137.8 137.2 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joshanne Chiang Areebah Iqbal
1 BASIS Independent BR
Rajesh Bawankule
L
28
27
2 Champion BS
Kevin Yuan
W
28
27.7
3 Champion ST
Meera Lakhani
L
28
27.5
4 Lynbrook WS
Steven Gensler
W
28.5
28
5 Gurukulam Enrichment Center LK
Hesheng Zhang
L
28.2
27.6
Singh & Sinha, Champion 87th Seed 2 166.8 280.4 74.2 9.37
Harleen Singh; 82.8 138.9 139.9 0
Shreya Sinha; 84.5 141.5 143.1 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Harleen Singh Shreya Sinha
1 Young Genius GG
Nihar Desai
L
27
28
2 Henry M. Gunn CR
Philip Fong
L
27.5
27.5
3 Foothill ZZ
Srinivas Kadiyala
W
29.1
29.5
4 Nueva JN
Shalini Govil-Pai
L
27.5
28.5
5 Presentation RE
Monica Joshi
W
27.8
28
Akhtar & Schendel, Palo Alto Debate 88th Seed 2 166.6 280 68.5 4.07
Adam Akhtar; 83.1 141 137.96 0
Daniel Schendel; 82.8 139 135.59 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adam Akhtar Daniel Schendel
1 Champion JS
Tom Lu
L
27.5
27.2
3 Young Genius HW
Ashish Gupta
L
27.9
28
4 Leland CT
Chandrika Arul
W
29.9
29
5 Saratoga VS
Qingyang Huang
L
27.5
27
Zhu & Hu, Young Genius 89th Seed 2 166.4 275.9 71.6 4.5
Helen Hu; 83.4 138.19 139.45 0
Helen Zhu; 83 137.69 139.11 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Helen Hu Helen Zhu
1 Foothill SH
Shufang Tian
L
28
28
2 Miller Middle KB
saraswathi ram mohan
L
26.6
26.6
3 Champion Ji
Suneet Bahl
W
28.2
28.1
4 Saratoga LC
Ranjith Kumar
W
27.9
28
5 Los Altos CM
Wei Yan
L
27.5
27
Vemulapalli & Aslam, Gurukulam 90th Seed 2 165.9 277.4 80.4 0.05
Ali Aslam; 85.3 141.3 140.31 0 49th speaker
;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ali Aslam
1 Sunnyvale Independent HS
Laura Xi
L
27.8
27.6
2 Foothill SC
Philip Fong
L
26.5
27
3 Palo Alto Debate! OR
Alex Kozhina
W
29
25
4 Henry M. Gunn CR
Joanna Hong
L
28.5
28
5 Palo Alto Debate! SZ
Mavendra Mishra
W
29.5
28.5
Boone & Boone, BASIS Independent 91st Seed 2 165.8 275.6 39.4 4.79
Stefan Boone; 82.2 137 136.09 0
Daniel Boone; 83.5 138.6 138.18 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Stefan Boone Daniel Boone
1 Woodcreek HH
Suneet Bahl
L
26.5
28
2 Young Genius LB
Sammy Oh
W
27.5
27.5
3 Lynbrook HA
Meera Lakhani
W
28.5
28
4 Foothill BP
Alana Lemarchand
L
26.3
27
5 Leland LF
Joanna Hong
L
28.2
28.1
Lakkapragada & Tiru, Miller 92nd Seed 2 165.8 273.6 63 8.93
Ankit Lakkapragada; 82.7 136.69 136.91 0
Pranay Tiru; 83.1 136.9 137.41 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ankit Lakkapragada Pranay Tiru
1 Presentation KG
Rini Ghose
L
27.5
27.5
2 Golden State SK
Shufang Tian
L
27.5
28
3 Communication DR
Anish Shah
W
28
28.3
4 Lynbrook TC
Rashmi Verma
L
26
25.5
5 Palo Alto Debate! GG
Alana Lemarchand
W
27.7
27.6
Liu & Mandal, Cupertino 93rd Seed 2 165.5 276.6 53.2 7.61
Kevin Liu; 84.5 141.1 140.51 0
Tanisha Mandal; 81 135.5 134.12 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kevin Liu Tanisha Mandal
1 Notre Dame AT
Sailendra Mishra
L
28
27.5
2 Miller Middle WX
Teja Vepa
W
28.5
27.5
3 Monta Vista SS
Lixue Sun
L
28.6
28.5
4 Young Genius KP
Rashmi Verma
W
28
26
5 BASIS Independent BR
Wei Yan
L
28
26
Huang & Wang, Young Genius 94th Seed 2 165.5 275.1 59.6 2.49
Alton Wang; 83.4 138.19 135.24 0
Stella Huang; 82.1 136.9 133.08 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alton Wang Stella Huang
1 Miller Middle HM
Weiwen Li
W
26.6
26.5
2 Los Altos SS
Edward Wu
L
27.9
27.7
3 Palo Alto Debate! AS
Ashish Gupta
W
28.2
28.3
4 Evergreen Valley TB
Mavendra Mishra
L
28
27.5
5 Foothill TR
Pradeep Trivedi
L
27.5
26.9
Kotni & Pidaparthi, Young Genius 95th Seed 2 165.5 274.6 69 3.67
Vikramaditya Pidaparthi; 84.1 138.6 139.2 0
Nathan Kotni; 81.9 136 136.95 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vikramaditya Pidaparthi Nathan Kotni
1 Woodcreek LS
Ashish Gupta
W
28.5
28.5
2 Foothill TS
Shufang Tian
L
25
25.5
3 Milpitas DM
Nitin Kalje
L
27.6
27.9
4 Cupertino LM
Rashmi Verma
L
28
25
5 Golden State TF
Mavendra Mishra
W
29.5
29.1
Zhang & Lee, Davis 96th Seed 2 164.6 271.3 59.2 2.24
Jiyeon Lee; 81.8 135.6 134.45 0
Jessie Zhang; 82.8 135.69 135.04 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jiyeon Lee Jessie Zhang
1 Champion BS
Joanna Hong
W
27.8
27.9
2 Mountain View CS
Atul Shah
L
27.3
27.4
3 Mountain View EC
Mike Miller
W
27.5
27.8
4 Champion AM
Poonam Singh
L
26
25
5 Champion KK
Richard Liu
L
27
27.6
Estell & Choe, Mountain View 97th Seed 2 164.5 273.2 81.4 3.59
Angela Estell; 82.9 137.69 139 0
Lauren Choe; 81.59 135.5 135.84 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Angela Estell Lauren Choe
1 Milpitas DM
shilpa shanbhag
L
27.2
26.5
2 Golden State TF
Ashish Gupta
W
28.5
28.4
3 Davis ZL
Mike Miller
L
27.5
27
4 Milpitas VT
Waymond Jung
L
26.3
25.5
5 Gurukulam Enrichment Center PS
Tom Lu
W
28.2
28.1
Wang & Zhang, Golden State 98th Seed 2 163.2 270 56.75 3.85
Rick Wang; 82.5 136.25 138.04 0
Varsha Sathish;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rick Wang Varsha Sathish
1 Foothill PR
shilpa shanbhag
L
27
26.5
2 Palo Alto Debate! LZ
Ruchi Goyal
L
26
25
4 Miller Middle BT
Ranjith Kumar
W
28
27.8
5 Palo Alto Debate! AL
Joanna Hong
L
28
27.7
Rangan & Goel, Miller 99th Seed 2 162.5 270.9 60.8 2.78
Vaibhav Rangan; 81.3 135.69 139.18 0
Kunal Goel; 81.2 135.19 138.6 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vaibhav Rangan Kunal Goel
1 Cupertino AP
Krish Bhargavan
W
28.9
29
2 Palo Alto Debate! OR
Rebecca Biswas
W
27.5
27.5
3 Golden State SK
Shalini Govil-Pai
L
25.5
25
4 Golden State RK
Amal Mulaomerovic
L
26
26
5 Young Genius LB
Ranjith Kumar
L
27.8
27.7
Hung & Mishra, Miller 100th Seed 2 161.7 270.1 88.4 6.88
Ayush Mishra; 80.59 134.2 134.17 0
Wesley Hung; 81.4 135.9 137.11 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ayush Mishra Wesley Hung
1 Young Genius HW
Weiwen Li
L
26.2
26.4
2 Monta Vista CP
Rini Ghose
L
27.4
28.5
3 Milpitas JJ
Suneet Bahl
L
27.1
27
4 Champion KC
Chen-Huan Chiang
W
27
28
5 TCA BM
Rebecca Biswas
W
26.5
26
Swaminathan & Chen, Foothill 101st Seed 2 159.6 265.6 64.75 9.57
Alexander Chen; 80.39 132.62 135.28 0
Shreyas Swaminathan; 80.25 133 135.49 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexander Chen Shreyas Swaminathan
2 Gurukulam Enrichment Center VA
Philip Fong
W
27.5
27.5
3 Young Genius GG
Waymond Jung
L
26.4
25.1
4 Los Altos HL
Mike Miller
L
27.2
27.8
5 Leland LX
Chris Conrad
L
25
26
Mitchell & Ma, Mountain View 102nd Seed 2 157.4 263.9 69.4 5.64
Henry Ma; 78.9 132.4 133.1 0
Trevor Mitchell; 78.5 131.5 132.01 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Henry Ma Trevor Mitchell
1 Saratoga VS
Joanna Hong
L
27.9
27.5
2 Foothill WH
Huang HUANG
L
28
28
3 Presentation RE
Joanne Yu
W
25.5
25.5
4 Foothill LA
Punitma Malhotra
L
25.5
25
5 Miller Middle BT
Rebecca Biswas
W
25.5
25.5
Li & Yu, Palo Alto Debate 103rd Seed 2 157.3 263.1 53.25 5.87
Kristina Li; 77.55 130.87 129.79 0
Callista Yu; 79.5 132.25 132.45 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kristina Li Callista Yu
1 Leland CT
Suresh Velayudhan
W
28
27.5
2 Golden State MC
Chris Conrad
L
25.7
25.5
4 Los Altos SS
Rebecca Biswas
L
25
25.3
5 Leland KX
Pradeep Trivedi
L
26
27.5
Tao & Fan, Golden State 104th Seed 1 172.9 286.9 85.4 9.76
Justin Fan; 84.9 141.4 136.21 0 70th speaker
Jonathan Tao; 87.7 145.5 142.24 0 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Justin Fan Jonathan Tao
1 Monta Vista CP
Senzi Li
L
28.5
29
2 Mountain View EC
Ashish Gupta
L
28
28
3 TCA BM
Chandrika Arul
L
28.5
29.5
4 Communication DR
Keli Xu
W
28.4
29.2
5 Young Genius KP
Mavendra Mishra
L
28
29.8
Balakrishnan & Mathew, TCA 105th Seed 1 170.7 279.9 75.6 8.52
Sheryl Mathew; 85.9 140.6 138.55 0 20th speaker
Harshini Balakrishnan; 84.8 139.3 136.71 0 76th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sheryl Mathew Harshini Balakrishnan
1 Cupertino KN
Saikat Saha
L
27.5
28
2 Milpitas TW
Sudhakar Jilla
L
29.2
28
3 Golden State TF
Chandrika Arul
W
29.2
29
4 Golden State DS
Lixue Sun
L
29.2
28.8
5 Miller Middle HM
Rebecca Biswas
L
25.5
25.5
Zhou & Zhou, Palo Alto Debate 106th Seed 1 167.6 276.8 74 7.92
Katelyn Zhou; 83.6 138.8 137.93 0
Jiean Zhou; 83.5 138 137.14 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Katelyn Zhou Jiean Zhou
1 Champion AM
Kevin Yuan
L
28
28.5
2 Cupertino SY
Chris Conrad
L
26.7
26
3 Champion BS
Harkanwal Halait
L
27.5
27.5
4 Golden State DA
Ganapati Bhat
W
28.5
28
5 Lynbrook HA
Ashish Gupta
L
28.1
28
Kode & Bawankule, Miller 107th Seed 1 167.4 279.9 67 4.83
Siddharth Bawankule; 84.4 141.1 139.92 0
Shriyanshu Kode; 83.3 138.8 135.74 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Siddharth Bawankule Shriyanshu Kode
1 Saratoga PR
Jeng Jong Chou
L
28
27.5
2 Young Genius ZH
saraswathi ram mohan
W
27.7
27.8
3 Evergreen Valley TB
Tom Lu
L
28.3
27.5
4 Foothill CO
Joanna Hong
L
28.1
28
5 Palo Alto Debate! OR
R Agastya
L
29
28
Palleti & Shirol, Gurukulam 108th Seed 1 167.4 278.5 76.4 2.08
Pranav Palleti; 83.2 138.4 135.53 0
Sanjit Shirol; 84.2 140.1 138.1 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Pranav Palleti Sanjit Shirol
1 Milpitas KD
Philip Fong
W
26.5
26.9
2 Foothill PR
Sudhakar Jilla
L
28.7
29
3 Los Altos HL
Huang HUANG
L
28
28.5
4 Foothill CH
Srinivas Kadiyala
L
27.6
28.2
5 Mountain View EC
Tom Lu
L
27.6
27.5
Shi & Zhao, Palo Alto Debate 109th Seed 1 166.7 278.7 64 7.68
Kathrine Shi; 83.6 140.1 137.33 0
Cathrine Zhao; 83.1 138.6 135.37 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kathrine Shi Cathrine Zhao
1 Presentation MS
Ashish Gupta
L
27.5
27.5
2 Champion ST
Jennie Shin
W
27.6
27.6
3 Cupertino GJ
Jiabin Huang
L
28
27.5
4 Young Genius PD
Chandrika Arul
L
28
28
5 Gurukulam Enrichment Center VA
Mavendra Mishra
L
29
28
Balaji & Taraniganty, Miller 110th Seed 1 166.3 272.6 68.8 2.62
Divya Balaji; 83.6 137.5 138.2 0
Akshara Taraniganty; 82.2 135.1 134.36 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Divya Balaji Akshara Taraniganty
1 Champion MH
Sangeeta Shahri
L
28.5
27
2 Foothill SH
Weiwen Li
L
27.6
27.6
3 Wilcox LV
Joanna Hong
W
28
27.6
4 Golden State WZ
Ranjith Kumar
L
28
27.7
5 Mountain View MM
Rebecca Biswas
L
25.4
25.2
Lee & Venkatesh, Wilcox 111th Seed 1 166.1 275.2 79.4 3.85
Jasmine Lee; 82.1 136.3 134.86 0
Prerana Venkatesh; 84 138.9 138.24 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jasmine Lee Prerana Venkatesh
1 Fremont RS
Laura Xi
L
27.6
28
2 Presentation KG
Xufei Qian
L
27
28
3 Miller Middle BT
Joanna Hong
L
27.5
28
4 Foothill ZZ
Vidya Tiru
L
27.9
28
5 Champion Ji
Waymond Jung
W
26.3
26.9
Anbarasan & Pillai, Cupertino 112th Seed 1 166.1 276.9 78.25 7.74
Govind Pillai; 82.5 138.12 135.98 0
Kaushal Anbarasan; 82.8 138.75 137.31 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Govind Pillai Kaushal Anbarasan
1 Miller Middle RG
Krish Bhargavan
L
28
27.5
2 Foothill CH
Sangeeta Shahri
L
27.5
27
3 Foothill CO
Ranjith Kumar
L
27.5
27.7
5 Saratoga LC
Tom Lu
L
27.5
28.8
Dixit & Abiram, Golden State 113th Seed 1 166 276.6 67.5 7.95
Anika Dixit; 83.55 139 135.96 0
Riya Abiram; 82.5 137.62 134.09 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anika Dixit Riya Abiram
1 BASIS Independent HU
Sudhakar Jilla
L
28
27.5
2 Foothill TR
Krish Bhargavan
L
27.7
27.5
3 BASIS Independent WC
Joanna Hong
L
27.5
27.6
4 Palo Alto Debate! ZZ
Ganapati Bhat
L
28
27.5
Rajpara & Eames, Presentation 114th Seed 1 165.6 272.6 75 7.65
Tomii Eames; 82.4 135.4 133.48 0
Rajeshree Rajpara; 83.2 137.19 136.23 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tomii Eames Rajeshree Rajpara
1 Champion KK
Rini Ghose
L
28
28.5
2 Notre Dame AT
Manish Das
L
27
28
3 Mountain View MM
Joanne Yu
L
25
25.5
4 Champion Ji
Keli Xu
W
27.9
27.5
5 Champion SS
Monica Joshi
L
27.5
27.7
Sivakumar & Bhargavan, Champion 115th Seed 1 165.5 275.5 86 0.34
Rohan Sivakumar; 83.2 138.69 137.24 0
Manas Bhargavan; 82.3 136.8 134.72 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rohan Sivakumar Manas Bhargavan
1 Davis ZL
Joanna Hong
L
27.4
27.2
2 Milpitas CI
Kevin Yuan
L
27.8
27.6
3 Palo Alto Debate! ZZ
Harkanwal Halait
W
28
27.5
4 Miller Middle JF
Shalini Govil-Pai
L
26.5
26
5 Miller Middle YZ
Keli Xu
L
29
28.5
Gensler & Gensler, Palo Alto Debate 116th Seed 1 164.5 273.1 76 2.02
Annabel Gensler; 82.8 137.6 139.17 0
Harriet Gensler; 81.7 135.5 135.25 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Annabel Gensler Harriet Gensler
1 Monta Vista ZS
Divya Balaji
L
27.5
27
2 Leland XJ
Atul Shah
W
28.3
27.8
3 Fremont RS
Rebecca Biswas
L
26.5
26
4 Milpitas TW
Nitin Kalje
L
28
27.5
5 Miller Middle LT
Alana Lemarchand
L
27.3
27.2
Hong & Belur, Young Genius 117th Seed 1 164.5 272.5 59 7.71
Maya Belur; 81.5 135.3 135.69 0
Megan Hong; 83 137.19 138.66 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Maya Belur Megan Hong
1 Foothill AG
Weiwen Li
L
27.7
27.6
2 Sunnyvale Independent HS
Suresh Velayudhan
L
27.5
28
3 Saratoga PJ
Anish Shah
L
27.8
28.2
4 Miller Middle WX
Amal Mulaomerovic
L
26
26
5 Communication DR
Waymond Jung
W
26.3
27.4
Jain & Jaffery, Milpitas 118th Seed 1 163.4 272.1 70.2 2.73
Aishah Jaffery; 83.4 137.4 136.67 0
Saanvi Jain; 81.5 134.69 132.51 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aishah Jaffery Saanvi Jain
1 Mission San Jose DS
Dilip Rangan
L
28
27
2 Lynbrook HA
Sangeeta Shahri
L
26
27
3 Miller Middle HM
Suneet Bahl
W
27.5
25.1
4 BASIS Independent HU
Hyonggi Jeon
L
27.9
27.5
5 Palo Alto Debate! MP
Ashish Gupta
L
28
28.1
Kalje & Chaganti, Champion 119th Seed 1 163.1 273.6 71.8 6.24
Siddharth Kalje; 80.7 136.19 137.72 0
Shrimayi Chaganti; 82.4 137.4 139.36 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Siddharth Kalje Shrimayi Chaganti
1 Palo Alto Debate! LZ
Teena Bhatia
L
29.5
29
2 Leland LF
Tom Lu
L
28.2
28.4
3 Lynbrook WS
Joanne Yu
L
26
26.5
4 Miller Middle HM
Chen-Huan Chiang
L
26.5
27.5
5 Milpitas KD
Lei Dong
W
26
26
Cai & Tsudama, Leland 120th Seed 1 161.8 272.6 79.2 1.32
Mason Cai; 81.4 136.69 134.6 0
Tyler Tsudama; 80.9 135.9 133.77 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mason Cai Tyler Tsudama
1 Palo Alto Debate! LY
Suresh Velayudhan
L
27
27
2 Fremont RS
Jiabin Huang
W
27
26
3 BASIS Independent WN
Mike Miller
L
26.3
26.5
4 Palo Alto Debate! AS
Chandrika Arul
L
29
29
5 Saratoga PJ
Alana Lemarchand
L
27.4
27.4
Kohler & Vasanawala, Palo Alto Debate 121st Seed 1 161.7 269.1 58.25 5.63
Ella Kohler; 81.59 135.87 107.03 0
Soham Vasanawala; 80.25 133.25 103.84 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ella Kohler Soham Vasanawala
1 American TM
Huang HUANG
L
27
27
2 BASIS Independent WN
Jennie Shin
L
25.5
25.5
3 Milpitas KD
Srinivas Kadiyala
W
28.8
27.6
4 Los Altos CM
Hyonggi Jeon
L
27.4
26.5
Oh & Rayner, Palo Alto Debate 122nd Seed 1 160.5 269 76.2 8.17
Peter Oh; 79 131.5 131.59 0
Marco Rayner; 82.5 137.5 137.42 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Peter Oh Marco Rayner
1 Foothill TS
Srinivas Kadiyala
L
27.5
28
2 Miller Middle RG
Rebecca Biswas
L
26.5
26.5
3 Gurukulam Enrichment Center VA
Alex Kozhina
L
24
28
4 Miller Middle YZ
Chen-Huan Chiang
L
25
26
5 Miller Middle KB
R Agastya
W
28.5
29
Xu & Jiang, Leland 123rd Seed 0 166.3 277.5 76.8 8.81
Kailyn Xu; 83 138 137.32 0
Joyanna Jiang; 83.5 139.5 138.33 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kailyn Xu Joyanna Jiang
1 Saratoga FZ
Saikat Saha
L
27
28.3
2 Palo Alto Debate! GG
Atul Shah
L
28
27.5
3 Young Genius PD
Harkanwal Halait
L
27.5
28.5
4 Milpitas AS
Steven Gensler
L
28
27.5
5 Foothill ZZ
Monica Joshi
L
27.5
27.7
Desai & Ramesh, Communication Academy 124th Seed 0 166.3 276.7 75.2 2.63
Atrey Desai; 82.3 136.79 135.49 0
Deepa Ramesh; 84 139.9 140.87 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Atrey Desai Deepa Ramesh
1 Presentation NR
Philip Fong
L
26.8
27.1
2 BASIS Independent BR
Joanna Hong
L
28
28.4
3 Miller Middle LT
Anish Shah
L
27.5
28.5
4 Golden State TF
Keli Xu
L
28.7
29
5 Young Genius HB
Waymond Jung
L
25.8
26.9
Sinha & Jilla, Champion 125th Seed 0 163.7 273 78.4 4.19
Ananya Jilla; 83.6 138.69 138.21 0
Sangyani Sinha; 80.8 134.3 132.83 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ananya Jilla Sangyani Sinha
1 Nueva KK
Suresh Velayudhan
L
28
27.5
2 BASIS Independent YL
Xufei Qian
L
28
26
3 Young Genius ZH
Suneet Bahl
L
27.1
27.3
4 Presentation RE
Keli Xu
L
28
27.3
5 Wilcox LV
Waymond Jung
L
27.6
26.2
Kumar & Do, Milpitas 126th Seed 0 163.1 271.6 78.8 6.27
Sitaram Kumar; 81.4 135.6 133.27 0
Sean Do; 81.5 136 134.39 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sitaram Kumar Sean Do
1 Gurukulam Enrichment Center PS
Philip Fong
L
26
26
2 Presentation NR
Dilip Rangan
L
27.4
28
3 Palo Alto Debate! KV
Srinivas Kadiyala
L
28.2
27.5
4 Gurukulam Enrichment Center LK
Lixue Sun
L
28
28.5
5 Champion KC
Lei Dong
L
26
26
, 127th Seed 0 0 0 0 6.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision