SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational

2016 — Santa Clara, CA/US

Cumulative Results: PFN

Hiremath & Sanyal, Sunnyvale Independent 1st Seed 5 170.5 284 58.8 4.88
Josh Sanyal; 85.2 141.19 142.53 0 53rd speaker
Adarsh Hiremath; 86.1 142.8 144.05 0 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Josh Sanyal Adarsh Hiremath
1 Gurukulam Enrichment Center VA
Laura Xi
W
28.2
29
2 Young Genius HB
Suresh Velayudhan
W
29
29
3 Cupertino YL
Lei Dong
W
27
28.5
4 Mission San Jose DS
Cindy Chen
W
28.2
27.7
5 Mission San Jose CZ
Nitin Kalje
W
28.8
28.6
Octo Sunnyvale Independent HS
Kamala Palaniappan
Lining Wan
Shobhan Lakkapragada
W
W
L
Quar Los Altos SS
Sarah Marsunaga
Brandon Schletzbaum
Eric Biland
W
W
W
Semi Sunnyvale Independent HS
Badari Eswar
Brandon Schletzbaum
Andres Cueller
L
L
W
Pai & Ramakrishna, Saratoga 2nd Seed 5 170 283.6 40.4 8.22
Ronak Pai; 84.4 141.19 142.03 0
Ashwin Ramakrishna; 85.4 142.4 143.55 0 37th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ronak Pai Ashwin Ramakrishna
1 Miller Middle KB
Jeng Jong Chou
W
28
29
2 Champion MH
saraswathi ram mohan
W
27.9
28
3 Foothill PR
Samuel Chang
W
28.5
28.5
4 Foothill TS
Cindy Chen
W
27.7
28.3
5 Cupertino KN
Vara Ramakrishnan
W
29.1
28.6
Octo Cupertino MO
Ken Hiremath
Laura Xi
Siva Raja
W
W
W
Quar Saratoga PR
Armen Vardapetyan
Janine Widman
Tracy Genesen
W
W
W
Semi Presentation NR
Rahul Madnawat
Chris Conrad
Amal Mulaomerovic
W
L
W
Final Nueva KK
Guillaume Vives
David Finnigan
Ashwath Thirumalai
L
L
L
Andal & Guerra, Foothill 3rd Seed 5 168.2 279.9 49.2 7.28
Aaron Guerra; 83.5 139.3 140.25 0
Denise Andal; 84.7 140.6 142.31 0 82nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aaron Guerra Denise Andal
1 Young Genius HB
Weiwen Li
W
27.8
28.2
2 Leland KX
Mathew Stanley
W
28.2
28.5
3 Woodcreek HH
Alana Lemarchand
W
27.3
27.3
4 Young Genius LR
Wei Yan
W
27.5
28
5 Golden State RK
Nitin Kalje
W
28.5
28.6
Octo Presentation NR
Ruth Ashkenazi
Hesheng Zhang
Sandeep Khanna
W
L
L
Kost & Kondylis, Nueva 4th Seed 5 167.3 278.9 55.4 3.7
Audrey Kost; 83.8 139.1 141.84 0
Anna Kondylis; 83.5 139.8 142.88 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Audrey Kost Anna Kondylis
1 Champion Ji
Suresh Velayudhan
W
29.3
29.3
2 Cupertino GJ
Jiabin Huang
W
28
27
3 Champion KK
Poonam Singh
W
26
27
4 Foothill SH
Wei Yan
W
27.5
28.5
5 Champion JS
Mike Miller
W
28.3
28
Octo Cupertino YL
Dilip Rangan
Vishwas Karandikar
Ravi Mannem
W
W
W
Quar Foothill LA
Kamala Palaniappan
Manveer Singh
YongQi Mu
W
W
L
Semi Sunnyvale Independent HS
Badari Eswar
Brandon Schletzbaum
Andres Cueller
W
W
L
Final Nueva KK
Guillaume Vives
David Finnigan
Ashwath Thirumalai
W
W
W
Lee & Avachat, Foothill 5th Seed 4 172.6 285.4 49.8 3.43
Allison Lee; 86.9 143.4 143.65 0 3rd speaker
Arushi Avachat; 85.7 142 141.04 0 24th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Allison Lee Arushi Avachat
1 Los Altos SS
David Finnigan
W
29.4
29
2 Young Genius JK
Krish Bhargavan
L
28.5
27.7
3 Milpitas AS
Huang HUANG
W
29
29
4 Mountain View MM
Punitma Malhotra
W
27
27
5 Champion ST
Lixue Sun
W
29.5
29.3
Octo Foothill LA
Kyle Chong
Waymond Jung
Max Rayner
W
L
W
Quar Foothill LA
Kamala Palaniappan
Manveer Singh
YongQi Mu
L
L
W
Chandramouly & Palekar, Monta Vista 6th Seed 4 171.7 284.7 60.6 6.64
Amit Chandramouly; 85.9 142.7 142.75 0 18th speaker
Amit Palekar; 85.8 142 142.07 0 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amit Chandramouly Amit Palekar
1 Golden State TF
Senzi Li
W
29.8
29.2
2 Miller Middle HM
Rini Ghose
W
28.6
28.9
3 Golden State RK
Rashmi Verma
L
27
27
4 Champion KK
Ashish Gupta
W
28.3
28.5
5 Champion JP
Harkanwal Halait
W
29
28.4
Octo Notre Dame AT
Srinivas Kadiyala
David Zhang
Suresh Velayudhan
W
W
W
Quar Presentation NR
Svetlana Partsuf
Chris Conrad
Rahul Madnawat
W
L
L
Aribi & Manivel, Champion 7th Seed 4 171.4 282.1 62.6 1.18
Anisa Aribi;
Shreya Manivel; 84.7 139.5 140.69 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anisa Aribi Shreya Manivel
1 Palo Alto Debate! ZZ
Kevin Yuan
W
29
28.5
2 BASIS Independent ZP
Teja Vepa
L
28.9
28.8
3 Los Altos CM
Dolly Jain
W
29.1
28.2
4 Davis ZL
Poonam Singh
W
27
26
5 Cupertino SY
Amulya Athayde
W
28.6
28
Octo American TM
Hassan Yaghoobi
Anish Shah
Frank Guerra
L
W
L
Sen & Sonthalia, Los Altos 8th Seed 4 171.3 286.4 52.6 0.82
Amelie Sen; 85.4 143 143.2 0 35th speaker
Tanay Sonthalia; 85.9 143.4 143.92 0 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amelie Sen Tanay Sonthalia
1 Foothill LA
David Finnigan
L
28.5
28.6
2 Young Genius HW
Edward Wu
W
28.9
28.8
3 Gurukulam Enrichment Center LK
Steven Gensler
W
28
28.5
4 Palo Alto Debate! LY
Rebecca Biswas
W
27.6
27.7
5 Monta Vista SS
Chandrika Arul
W
30
29.8
Octo Los Altos SS
Mathew Joseph
Maniuel Sellanuthn
Xianzhan Lin
L
W
W
Quar Sunnyvale Independent HS
Sarah Marsunaga
Brandon Schletzbaum
Eric Biland
L
L
L
Ramachandran & Kamat, Golden State 9th Seed 4 171.3 285.8 42.2 5.9
Shreya Ramachandran; 85.8 143.6 146.42 0 20th speaker
Shantanu Kamat; 85.5 142.19 143.62 0 32nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shreya Ramachandran Shantanu Kamat
1 Los Altos CM
Senzi Li
W
29.8
29.7
2 BASIS Independent WC
Tom Lu
W
28.8
29.5
3 Monta Vista CP
Rashmi Verma
W
28
28
4 Miller Middle RG
Amal Mulaomerovic
W
28
27
5 Foothill AG
Nitin Kalje
L
29
28
Octo Los Altos SS
Mathew Joseph
Maniuel Sellanuthn
Xianzhan Lin
W
L
L
Tolwani & Mohammed, American 10th Seed 4 171.2 285.7 60.2 7.07
Anil Tolwani; 85.3 141.8 141.52 0 47th speaker
Safi Mohammed; 86 143.9 143.76 0 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anil Tolwani Safi Mohammed
1 Palo Alto Debate! KV
Huang HUANG
W
28.5
28.5
2 Nueva JN
Ruchi Goyal
L
27.5
28.5
3 Saratoga FZ
Dolly Jain
W
28.8
28.4
4 Young Genius LB
Mavendra Mishra
W
29
29.5
5 Evergreen Valley TB
Harkanwal Halait
W
28
29
Octo American TM
Hassan Yaghoobi
Anish Shah
Frank Guerra
W
L
W
Quar Saratoga PR
Armen Vardapetyan
Janine Widman
Tracy Genesen
L
L
L
Aggarwal & Thakkur, Notre Dame San Jose 11th Seed 4 171.1 286.4 65 1.98
Avni Aggarwal; 85.2 142.9 143.14 0 49th speaker
Neha Thakur; 85.9 143.5 143.81 0 16th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Avni Aggarwal Neha Thakur
1 Cupertino LM
Sailendra Mishra
W
28
29
2 Presentation RE
Manish Das
W
28.5
28.3
3 Foothill SH
Edward Wu
L
28.7
28.6
4 BASIS Independent YL
Rebecca Biswas
W
27.7
27.7
5 Presentation KG
Chandrika Arul
W
30
29.9
Octo Notre Dame AT
Srinivas Kadiyala
David Zhang
Suresh Velayudhan
L
L
L
Mannem & Jain, Lynbrook 12th Seed 4 171.1 285.6 55.6 7.86
Aayushi Jani; 84.9 141.4 141 0 68th speaker
Neha Mannem; 86.2 144.19 145.33 0 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aayushi Jani Neha Mannem
1 Miller Middle YZ
Edward Wu
W
28.4
28.7
2 Golden State DS
Manish Das
W
28.5
29
3 Milpitas VT
Mavendra Mishra
W
28.5
29.5
4 Mission San Jose CZ
Lei Dong
L
28
28.5
5 BASIS Independent WN
Steven Gensler
W
28
28.5
Octo Foothill LA
Kyle Chong
Waymond Jung
Max Rayner
L
W
L
Yu & Lee, Cupertino 13th Seed 4 170.4 284.2 56.6 1.71
Joshua Yu; 85.6 142.69 144.48 0 26th speaker
Jane Lee; 84.8 141.5 142.39 0 71st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Yu Jane Lee
1 Henry M. Gunn CR
Edward Wu
W
28.8
28.5
2 Monta Vista KN
Joanna Hong
W
29.1
29.2
3 Sunnyvale Independent HS
Lei Dong
L
28
27.5
4 Saratoga PJ
Monica Joshi
W
28.5
28.3
5 Young Genius GG
Amulya Athayde
W
28.3
28
Octo Cupertino YL
Dilip Rangan
Vishwas Karandikar
Ravi Mannem
L
L
L
Ni & Ruiz-Earle, Presentation 14th Seed 4 170.3 284.4 70.6 6.43
Ciara Ruiz-Earle; 85.7 142.79 144.31 0 22nd speaker
Hannah Ni; 84.7 141.6 141.56 0 79th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ciara Ruiz-Earle Hannah Ni
1 Communication DR
Philip Fong
W
28.1
28
2 Milpitas KD
Dilip Rangan
W
28
28.2
3 Young Genius JK
Mavendra Mishra
L
28.5
28.3
4 Leland LX
Ashish Gupta
W
29.1
28.2
5 BASIS Independent ZP
Vara Ramakrishnan
W
29.1
28.9
Octo Presentation NR
Ruth Ashkenazi
Hesheng Zhang
Sandeep Khanna
L
W
W
Quar Presentation NR
Svetlana Partsuf
Chris Conrad
Rahul Madnawat
L
W
W
Semi Presentation NR
Rahul Madnawat
Chris Conrad
Amal Mulaomerovic
L
W
L
Mohan & O'Leary, Cupertino 15th Seed 4 170.2 283.3 40.2 1.1
Sreehari Ram Mohan; 85.3 141.9 142.86 0 46th speaker
Myles O'Leary; 84.9 141.4 141.01 0 67th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sreehari Ram Mohan Myles O'Leary
1 Foothill ZZ
Xufei Qian
W
27.9
28.5
2 Mission San Jose CZ
Suneet Bahl
L
28.5
28.5
3 Saratoga VS
Ramachandran Damodaran
W
27.5
27.4
4 Leland LF
Monica Joshi
W
28.9
27.9
5 Palo Alto Debate! LZ
Judy Huang
W
29.1
29.1
Octo Saratoga PR
Ken Hiremath
Laura Xi
Siva Raja
L
L
L
Suresh & Halait, Foothill 16th Seed 4 170.2 281.7 54.8 5.72
Harkee Halait; 85 140.8 141.67 0 63rd speaker
Kavin Suresh; 85.2 140.9 142 0 54th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Harkee Halait Kavin Suresh
1 Young Genius ZH
Shufang Tian
W
28.5
28.5
2 Miller Middle BT
Weiwen Li
W
28.5
28.2
3 Notre Dame AT
Edward Wu
W
28.8
28.7
4 Nueva KK
Wei Yan
L
27
27
5 Los Altos HL
Steven Gensler
W
28
28.5
Octo Sunnyvale Independent HS
Kamala Palaniappan
Lining Wan
Shobhan Lakkapragada
L
L
W
Hathiala & McClure, Champion 17th Seed 4 169.8 283.3 56.4 5.28
Dante McClure; 84.8 140.6 141.73 0 73rd speaker
Parth Hathalia; 85.4 142.69 144.03 0 36th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dante McClure Parth Hathalia
1 Miller Middle BT
Sangeeta Shahri
W
28.5
28
2 Saratoga PR
saraswathi ram mohan
L
27.8
27.8
3 Foothill CH
Ajay Dogra
W
28.5
29.2
4 Milpitas DM
Tom Lu
W
28.5
29.5
5 Mountain View ZR
Chris Conrad
W
27.3
28.2
Thondikulam & Sato, Foothill 18th Seed 4 169.6 283.4 59.8 1.13
Gaurav Thondikulam; 85.4 141.9 142.79 0 40th speaker
Kei Sato; 84.3 141.5 142.46 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gaurav Thondikulam Kei Sato
1 Palo Alto Debate! OR
Srinivas Kadiyala
W
29
29.2
2 Young Genius KP
Shufang Tian
W
28
28
3 Monta Vista ZS
Monica Joshi
W
28.4
28.2
4 Saratoga PR
Cindy Chen
L
27.5
28.1
5 Milpitas VT
Sangeeta Shahri
W
29
28
Kalluri & Navale, Cupertino 19th Seed 4 169.3 282.4 51.2 1.84
Meera Navale; 85.3 142.1 142.56 0 45th speaker
Suchetha Kalluri; 84 140.3 140.59 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Meera Navale Suchetha Kalluri
1 TCA BM
Saikat Saha
W
29
28.5
2 Miller Middle JF
Weiwen Li
W
27.8
27.8
3 BASIS Independent BR
Rashmi Verma
W
29
28
4 Golden State SK
Dilip Rangan
W
28
27.9
5 Saratoga PR
Vara Ramakrishnan
L
28.3
28.1
Habermehl & Hellar, Woodcreek 20th Seed 4 169.1 282.9 46.2 3.83
Sean Hellar; 84.7 141.69 142.57 0 77th speaker
Hudson Habermehl; 84.4 141.2 142.25 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sean Hellar Hudson Habermehl
1 BASIS Independent BB
Suneet Bahl
W
28.2
28
2 Evergreen Valley TB
shilpa shanbhag
W
28.5
28
3 Foothill AG
Alana Lemarchand
L
27.5
27
4 Fremont RS
Anish Shah
W
28
28.4
5 Monta Vista ZS
Judy Huang
W
29.5
29.8
Chao & Zhang, Mission San Jose 21st Seed 4 169 279 32.6 9.77
Dylan Zhang; 83.5 137.4 138.81 0
William Chao; 84.6 141.6 142.01 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dylan Zhang William Chao
1 Gurukulam Enrichment Center AB
Teena Bhatia
W
28
29
2 Cupertino MO
Suneet Bahl
W
27.5
28
3 Foothill TR
Shalini Govil-Pai
W
25
28
4 Lynbrook MJ
Lei Dong
W
28
28.5
5 Sunnyvale Independent HS
Nitin Kalje
L
28.9
28.1
Tan & Chen, Lynbrook 22nd Seed 4 168.9 281.5 68.25 3.76
Claire Tan; 85.05 141.25 141.78 0 59th speaker
Bella Chen; 84.3 140.25 141.06 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Claire Tan Bella Chen
1 Monta Vista KN
Manish Das
W
28.2
29
3 Leland KX
Nitin Kalje
L
27.8
27.6
4 Miller Middle LT
Rashmi Verma
W
28.5
27
5 Gurukulam Enrichment Center AB
Rama Taraniganty
W
28.5
28.6
Jaitely & Seeniraj, Champion 23rd Seed 4 168.1 279.9 43.4 8.29
Oviya Seeniraj; 84.1 140.4 142.55 0
Romina Jaitely; 84 139.5 141.27 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Oviya Seeniraj Romina Jaitely
1 Palo Alto Debate! AS
Tom Lu
W
29.3
29.5
2 BASIS Independent HU
Suresh Velayudhan
W
28.5
28.5
3 Presentation KG
Poonam Singh
W
27
26
4 Young Genius GG
Dilip Rangan
W
27.9
28
5 Nueva KK
Mike Miller
L
27.7
27.5
Bahl & Peng, Foothill 24th Seed 4 167.8 280.2 68 1.62
Andy Peng; 83.9 140.2 141.8 0
Kushaan Bahl; 83.9 140 141.35 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andy Peng Kushaan Bahl
1 Mountain View ZR
Nihar Desai
L
27.5
27.5
2 Lynbrook WS
Edward Wu
W
28.8
28.6
3 Woodcreek LS
Jiabin Huang
W
28.2
28.1
4 BASIS Independent BB
Alana Lemarchand
W
27.5
27.8
5 Mission San Jose DS
Mike Miller
W
28.2
28
Shenoy & Kadiyala, Golden State 25th Seed 4 166.6 276.6 65.8 2.05
Sahiti Kadiyala; 82.8 138.3 138.37 0
Anoushka Shenoy; 83.8 138.3 139.52 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sahiti Kadiyala Anoushka Shenoy
1 Foothill CH
Sailendra Mishra
W
28.5
28.5
2 Miller Middle LT
Shufang Tian
W
27.8
28
3 Miller Middle RG
Shalini Govil-Pai
W
27
26
4 Cupertino KN
Dilip Rangan
L
27
27.8
5 Young Genius LR
Sangeeta Shahri
W
28
28
Zhang & Pan, BASIS Independent 26th Seed 4 166.5 277.6 31.6 2.24
William Pan; 83.4 139.79 140.47 0
Anthony Zhang; 83.1 137.79 138.59 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision William Pan Anthony Zhang
1 Champion JP
Oscar Estell
W
27.6
28
2 Champion AM
Teja Vepa
W
28.9
28.6
3 Palo Alto Debate! AL
Waymond Jung
W
27.5
26.1
4 Cupertino SY
Lei Dong
W
27.5
27
5 Presentation NR
Vara Ramakrishnan
L
28.3
28.1
Corn & Sastry, Mountain View 27th Seed 4 166.4 277.5 62.4 9.49
Manasi Sastry; 83.3 139.8 139.02 0
Greg Corn; 83.1 137.69 137.34 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Manasi Sastry Greg Corn
1 Leland KX
Tom Lu
L
28
27.5
2 Davis ZL
Atul Shah
W
27.8
27.6
3 Golden State DS
Steven Gensler
W
27.5
28
4 Cupertino GJ
Punitma Malhotra
W
27
25
5 Young Genius JK
Lixue Sun
W
29.5
29.6
Kapoor & Gadagkar, Presentation 28th Seed 3 173.7 285 57.2 9.7
Ruchika Gadagkar; 86.9 143.4 144.88 0 2nd speaker
Esha Kapoor; 86.8 141.6 142.13 0 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ruchika Gadagkar Esha Kapoor
1 Miller Middle LT
Rini Ghose
W
29
29
2 Wilcox LV
Xufei Qian
W
29
29
3 Champion JS
Poonam Singh
L
27
25
4 BASIS Independent BR
Edward Wu
W
28.9
28.8
5 Notre Dame AT
Chandrika Arul
L
29.5
29.8
Shah & Subudhi, Monta Vista 29th Seed 3 172.6 287.5 52.8 3.08
Reha Shah; 86.6 144.1 143.33 0 5th speaker
Ananya Subudhi; 86 143.4 142.33 0 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Reha Shah Ananya Subudhi
1 Los Altos HL
Teja Vepa
L
27.7
27.6
2 Milpitas DM
Rebecca Biswas
W
28
28
3 Cupertino LM
Lixue Sun
W
29.6
29.5
4 Golden State MC
Tom Lu
W
29
28.5
5 Los Altos SS
Chandrika Arul
L
29.8
29.8
Kaur & Jain, Young Genius 30th Seed 3 171.7 285.9 34.6 4.05
Jeevet Kaur; 85.4 142.2 140.6 0 38th speaker
Aayushi Jain; 86.3 143.69 142.62 0 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jeevet Kaur Aayushi Jain
1 Lynbrook HA
Rajesh Bawankule
W
27.5
28
2 Foothill LA
Krish Bhargavan
W
28.2
28.5
3 Presentation NR
Mavendra Mishra
W
28.2
29
4 Champion ST
Vidya Tiru
L
29
28.8
5 Mountain View CS
Lixue Sun
L
29.3
29.4
Lu & Zhang, Palo Alto Debate 31st Seed 3 171.5 283 65.2 9.97
Kelly Lu; 85.4 141.4 140.77 0 41st speaker
Sasha Zhang; 86.1 141.6 141.67 0 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kelly Lu Sasha Zhang
1 Champion KC
Teena Bhatia
W
29.5
29.5
2 Golden State WZ
Ruchi Goyal
W
26.5
26
3 Mission San Jose DS
Edward Wu
L
28.5
28.8
4 Foothill PR
Anish Shah
W
28.7
28.3
5 Cupertino MO
Judy Huang
L
28.2
29
Luo & Kondapalli, Gurukulam 32nd Seed 3 171.4 285.8 67.8 6.18
Steven Luo; 86.2 143.69 143.27 0 8th speaker
Meghna Kondapalli; 85.2 142.1 140.59 0 52nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Steven Luo Meghna Kondapalli
1 Foothill WH
Huang HUANG
W
29
28.5
2 Monta Vista ZS
Dolly Jain
L
28.8
28.6
3 Los Altos SS
Steven Gensler
L
28
27.5
4 Milpitas KD
Lixue Sun
W
29.5
29.4
5 Milpitas CI
Hesheng Zhang
W
28.4
28.1
Chang & Mo, Los Altos 33rd Seed 3 171 286.3 55.4 8.77
Julia Chang; 85.4 143.1 142.57 0 34th speaker
Andrew Mo; 85.6 143.19 142.77 0 25th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Julia Chang Andrew Mo
1 Golden State RK
Senzi Li
L
29.7
29.7
2 Presentation MS
Huang HUANG
W
29
29
3 Champion AM
Dolly Jain
L
28.4
28.1
4 Palo Alto Debate! KV
Hyonggi Jeon
W
28
28.5
5 Young Genius ZH
Wei Yan
W
28
27.9
Liu & Fan, Leland 34th Seed 3 170.6 284.4 71.8 6.65
Bradley Liu; 85.3 142.19 140.98 0 44th speaker
Felisha Fan; 85.4 142.19 141.33 0 39th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Bradley Liu Felisha Fan
1 Foothill TR
Sammy Oh
L
27.7
27.6
2 Champion KC
Tom Lu
W
28.8
28.5
3 Miller Middle JF
Lixue Sun
W
29.3
29.2
4 Cupertino MO
Monica Joshi
L
27.6
28
5 BASIS Independent BB
Joanna Hong
W
28.8
28.9
Huang & Umbarkar, BASIS Independent 35th Seed 3 170.6 283.7 74.4 6.09
Esha Umbarkar; 85.5 142.39 141.85 0 30th speaker
Elaine Huang; 85.1 141.3 139.91 0 57th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Esha Umbarkar Elaine Huang
1 Golden State DA
Sudhakar Jilla
W
29
28.5
2 Champion JS
Suresh Velayudhan
L
28.3
28.3
3 Leland LX
Ranjith Kumar
L
27.9
27.7
4 Milpitas JJ
Hyonggi Jeon
W
28.2
28.5
5 Milpitas TW
Laura Xi
W
29
28.3
Lemarchand & Bhima, Young Genius 36th Seed 3 170.5 283.3 63.8 4.58
Pallas Lemarchand; 85 141.3 141.16 0 62nd speaker
Trisha Bhima; 85.5 142 142.22 0 33rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Pallas Lemarchand Trisha Bhima
1 Milpitas TW
Jeng Jong Chou
W
28.8
29
2 BASIS Independent BB
Sammy Oh
L
27.5
27.5
3 Nueva JN
Ashish Gupta
W
28.5
28.6
4 American TM
Mavendra Mishra
L
28.5
28.9
5 Miller Middle RG
Ranjith Kumar
W
28
28
Verma & Sankaran, Saratoga 37th Seed 3 170.1 281.5 64.4 5.53
Adhit Sankaran; 85.6 141.1 139.85 0 28th speaker
Shivam Verma; 84.5 140.39 138.69 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adhit Sankaran Shivam Verma
1 Mountain View MM
Joanna Hong
W
28.8
29
2 Leland LX
Shobhan Lakkapragada
L
27.8
27.7
3 Cupertino MO
Ramachandran Damodaran
L
26.5
26.9
4 BASIS Independent WC
Harkanwal Halait
W
29
27.8
5 Palo Alto Debate! AS
Qingyang Huang
W
29
29
Zhang & Saini, Monta Vista 38th Seed 3 169.9 282.8 47.4 4.1
Herman Saini; 85.6 142.5 143.42 0 27th speaker
Tom Zhang; 84.3 140.3 139.83 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Herman Saini Tom Zhang
1 Palo Alto Debate! GG
Divya Balaji
W
28.5
28
2 Gurukulam Enrichment Center LK
Dolly Jain
W
29.1
28.4
3 Foothill TS
Monica Joshi
L
28
27.9
4 Presentation MS
Alana Lemarchand
W
27.5
27
5 Woodcreek HH
Judy Huang
L
29.4
29
Kulkarni & Xie, Leland 39th Seed 3 169.8 282.3 43.8 8.7
Calvin Xie; 85 141.99 141.55 0 60th speaker
Nikhil Kulkarni; 84.7 140.3 138.47 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Calvin Xie Nikhil Kulkarni
1 Mountain View CS
Tom Lu
W
29.2
28.5
2 Foothill AG
Mathew Stanley
L
28.4
28
3 Lynbrook TC
Nitin Kalje
W
28
28.2
4 BASIS Independent WN
Edward Wu
L
28.6
28.6
5 Palo Alto Debate! LY
Pradeep Trivedi
W
27.8
27
Jilla & Pabbathi, Champion 40th Seed 3 169.6 282.2 50 7.32
Manvitha Pabbathi; 84.7 140.69 142.64 0 81st speaker
Sanjana Jilla; 84.9 141.5 144.07 0 65th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Manvitha Pabbathi Sanjana Jilla
1 BASIS Independent ZP
Oscar Estell
L
28
28.2
2 Foothill CO
Ashish Gupta
W
28.5
28.5
3 Palo Alto Debate! MP
Rebecca Biswas
W
27.5
27.3
4 Foothill TR
Mike Miller
W
28.2
28.2
5 Monta Vista CP
Harkanwal Halait
L
28.5
29.3
Parakulam & Ragu, Foothill 41st Seed 3 169.5 282.5 62.2 7.03
Smrithi Parakulam; 83.6 139.69 139.36 0
Deepak Ragu; 85.3 142.8 143.23 0 43rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Smrithi Parakulam Deepak Ragu
1 Golden State WZ
shilpa shanbhag
W
27.5
28
2 Gurukulam Enrichment Center PS
Sudhakar Jilla
W
28
29.5
3 Saratoga PR
Samuel Chang
L
27.5
28.5
4 Palo Alto Debate! LZ
Anish Shah
L
28.1
28.3
5 Young Genius PD
Laura Xi
W
28.6
28.5
Vaidyanathan & Tayagi, Milpitas 42nd Seed 3 169.5 281.6 49.6 5.39
Siddarth Vaidyanathan; 83.7 139.5 140.51 0
Aniket Tayagi; 86 142.1 144.35 0 15th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Siddarth Vaidyanathan Aniket Tayagi
1 Lynbrook WS
Kevin Yuan
W
28.5
29.5
2 Saratoga FZ
shilpa shanbhag
W
28
28.5
3 Lynbrook MJ
Mavendra Mishra
L
28.8
30
4 Mountain View EC
Waymond Jung
W
27.2
26.1
5 Foothill TS
Sangeeta Shahri
L
27
28
Tharanipathy & Butani, Evergreen Valley 43rd Seed 3 169.3 281.9 59 3.41
Archita Tharanipathy; 83.8 139.6 138.64 0
Riya Butani; 85.5 142.3 142.19 0 31st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Archita Tharanipathy Riya Butani
1 BASIS Independent WN
Manish Das
W
27.6
29
2 Woodcreek HH
shilpa shanbhag
L
27.3
27
3 Miller Middle KB
Tom Lu
W
28.2
29
4 Young Genius HW
Mavendra Mishra
W
28.5
29.8
5 American TM
Harkanwal Halait
L
28
27.5
Sudhani & Trivedi, Champion 44th Seed 3 169.2 280.6 61.4 3.23
Sahil Sudhani; 83.2 138 136.14 0
Dhruv Trivedi; 85.7 142.6 141.7 0 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sahil Sudhani Dhruv Trivedi
1 Saratoga LC
Sammy Oh
W
27.7
29.1
2 Palo Alto Debate! SZ
Jennie Shin
L
26.5
27.4
3 Milpitas CI
Meera Lakhani
W
27.5
29
4 Young Genius JK
Vidya Tiru
W
28
29.5
5 Foothill LA
Lixue Sun
L
28.3
27.6
Agarwal & Lakhani, Palo Alto Debate 45th Seed 3 169.2 280 69.4 6.12
Anshika Agarwal; 84.8 140.69 142.08 0 72nd speaker
Anika Lakhani; 84.4 139.3 140.08 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anshika Agarwal Anika Lakhani
1 Saratoga PJ
Divya Balaji
W
28.5
27.9
2 Milpitas AS
Kevin Yuan
W
28.3
28.3
3 BASIS Independent ZP
Waymond Jung
L
26.9
25.9
4 Woodcreek LS
Jiabin Huang
L
28
28.2
5 Golden State WZ
Joanna Hong
W
29
29
Mao & Cai, Golden State 46th Seed 3 169.1 283.1 65.8 1.81
Serena Mao; 84.4 141.4 140.82 0
Sabrina Cai; 84.7 141.69 140.93 0 78th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Serena Mao Sabrina Cai
1 Young Genius PD
Krish Bhargavan
W
28
27.8
2 Palo Alto Debate! LY
Chris Conrad
W
28
28.5
3 Cupertino SY
Samuel Chang
L
27.5
27.5
4 Monta Vista SS
Tom Lu
L
28.4
28.4
5 Woodcreek LS
Qingyang Huang
W
29.5
29.5
Li & Xing, Leland 47th Seed 3 168.9 282.7 50 0.51
Catherine Li; 84.4 140.89 143.15 0
Kathy Xing; 84.7 141.8 144.07 0 76th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Catherine Li Kathy Xing
1 Cupertino GJ
Teja Vepa
L
29
29.3
2 Saratoga VS
Shobhan Lakkapragada
W
27.9
27.8
3 BASIS Independent HU
Ranjith Kumar
W
28.2
28.5
4 Presentation NR
Ashish Gupta
L
28.3
28.2
5 Foothill SC
Chris Conrad
W
27.5
28
Jung & Nickel, Nueva 48th Seed 3 168.9 282 59.4 5.75
Eric Jung; 83.3 138.9 139.05 0
Alex Nickel; 86.1 143.1 142.84 0 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eric Jung Alex Nickel
1 Palo Alto Debate! MP
Sudhakar Jilla
L
27.6
28.5
2 American TM
Ruchi Goyal
W
27.5
29
3 Young Genius LB
Ashish Gupta
L
28.1
28
4 Champion SS
Shalini Govil-Pai
W
28
29
5 Golden State DS
Hesheng Zhang
W
27.7
28.6
Beri & Raju, BASIS Independent 49th Seed 3 168.9 280 70 8.64
Tanya Beri; 84.4 140.4 141.89 0
Anya Raju; 84.5 139.6 140.67 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tanya Beri Anya Raju
1 Milpitas CI
Rajesh Bawankule
W
27.4
27.8
2 Communication DR
Joanna Hong
W
29
29.1
3 Cupertino KN
Rashmi Verma
L
27
26
4 Presentation KG
Edward Wu
L
28.5
28.2
5 Cupertino LM
Wei Yan
W
28.5
28.5
Koski & Kazmi, Champion 50th Seed 3 168.8 276.8 58.4 1.42
Simon Koski; 84.1 137.6 137.43 0
Ashar Kazmi; 84.2 139.19 140.48 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Simon Koski Ashar Kazmi
1 Presentation RE
Rini Ghose
W
28
29
2 Young Genius PD
Suneet Bahl
W
28.5
28
3 Nueva KK
Poonam Singh
L
25
26
4 Monta Vista CP
Ashish Gupta
L
28.1
28.2
5 Davis ZL
Richard Liu
W
28
28
Maria & Suba, Presentation 51st Seed 3 168.3 280.2 64.6 2.57
Amirtha Maria; 83.9 140.1 140.06 0
Diane Suba; 84.4 140.1 139.89 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amirtha Maria Diane Suba
1 Palo Alto Debate! SZ
Ashish Gupta
W
28
28.2
2 Los Altos CM
Huang HUANG
L
29
28.5
3 Saratoga LC
Ajay Dogra
W
27.5
28
4 Monta Vista ZS
Alana Lemarchand
L
27.2
27.2
5 Monta Vista KN
Rama Taraniganty
W
28.4
28.2
Singh & Yeturu, Cupertino 52nd Seed 3 168 278.5 52.8 5.69
Sahithi Yeturu; 84 139.5 140.87 0
Aarushi Singh; 83.5 139 140.37 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sahithi Yeturu Aarushi Singh
1 Foothill CO
Shufang Tian
W
28
29
2 Palo Alto Debate! ZZ
Chris Conrad
W
28
27.5
3 Golden State MC
Samuel Chang
W
28.5
27.5
4 BASIS Independent ZP
Lei Dong
L
27
26.5
5 Champion AM
Amulya Athayde
L
28
28.5
Devesetti & Singh, Mission San Jose 53rd Seed 3 167.6 280.5 46.8 1.81
Tarun Devesetti; 83.8 140 140.53 0
Staavan Singh; 84 140.5 141.36 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tarun Devesetti Staavan Singh
1 Milpitas JJ
Dilip Rangan
W
28
28
2 Los Altos HL
Sammy Oh
W
28
28
3 Palo Alto Debate! LZ
Edward Wu
W
28.7
28.7
4 Sunnyvale Independent HS
Cindy Chen
L
27.5
28
5 Foothill BP
Mike Miller
L
27.8
27.8
Feng & Zhou, Saratoga 54th Seed 3 167.6 280.5 67.8 1.85
Chris Feng; 83.7 139.69 139.98 0
Jayne Zhou; 84 140.8 141.55 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Chris Feng Jayne Zhou
1 Leland XJ
Saikat Saha
W
28.5
29
2 Milpitas VT
shilpa shanbhag
L
27.5
28
3 American TM
Dolly Jain
L
28.1
27.8
4 Lynbrook HA
Harkanwal Halait
W
28
28.2
5 Foothill WH
Ramachandran Damodaran
W
27.6
27.8
Zhang & Rodriguez, Mountain View 55th Seed 3 167.4 279.5 50 1.54
Erik Zhang; 83.1 139.4 141.3 0
Gage Rodriguez; 84.3 140.1 142.25 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Erik Zhang Gage Rodriguez
1 Foothill BP
Nihar Desai
W
28
28
2 Miller Middle YZ
Dolly Jain
W
28.9
28.7
3 Young Genius LR
Monica Joshi
L
27.6
28
4 Foothill WH
Waymond Jung
W
27.4
27.1
5 Champion MH
Chris Conrad
L
27.5
28.3
Rai & Saseetharran, Fremont 56th Seed 3 167.3 278 86.4 1.92
Anreeta Saseetharran; 83.5 139.19 140.06 0
Priya Rai; 83.8 138.8 139.33 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anreeta Saseetharran Priya Rai
1 Wilcox LV
Laura Xi
W
29.2
29
2 Leland CT
Jiabin Huang
L
26.5
26
3 Palo Alto Debate! GG
Rebecca Biswas
W
27
27.5
4 Woodcreek HH
Anish Shah
L
28
27.8
5 Milpitas AS
Richard Liu
W
28.5
28.5
Dandiwala & Malegaonkar, Milpitas 57th Seed 3 167.1 276.6 62.4 1.21
Jai Malegaonkar; 83.7 138.69 138.95 0
Krish Dandiwala; 83.4 137.9 137.88 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jai Malegaonkar Krish Dandiwala
1 Mountain View EC
shilpa shanbhag
W
26.7
26.5
2 Monta Vista SS
Rebecca Biswas
L
27.6
27.6
3 Young Genius KP
Nitin Kalje
W
28.3
28
4 Champion MH
Tom Lu
L
28.3
27.8
5 BASIS Independent YL
Anish Shah
W
27.8
28
Chou & Hwin, Foothill 58th Seed 3 167 279.1 67.4 5.47
Peter Hwin; 82.5 137.5 135.46 0
Kevin Chou; 84.9 141.6 141.39 0 64th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Peter Hwin Kevin Chou
1 Golden State SK
Sailendra Mishra
L
27
28.5
2 Cupertino AP
Sangeeta Shahri
W
28
29
3 Champion MH
Ajay Dogra
L
27.4
27.7
4 Gurukulam Enrichment Center PS
Srinivas Kadiyala
W
27.5
28.6
5 Miller Middle JF
Ranjith Kumar
W
27.6
27.8
Tran & Rajasekaran, Foothill 59th Seed 3 166.7 278.2 60.4 7.52
Rohith Rajasekaran; 83.8 139.3 140.33 0
Andy Tran; 82.9 138.9 140.41 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rohith Rajasekaran Andy Tran
1 Leland LF
Sammy Oh
W
28
27.7
2 Golden State DA
Krish Bhargavan
W
28
29
3 Mission San Jose CZ
Shalini Govil-Pai
L
27.5
27
4 Champion JP
Mike Miller
L
28
27.5
5 Young Genius HW
Pradeep Trivedi
W
27.8
27.7
Howard & Liu, Los Altos 60th Seed 3 166.6 279.8 61.4 7.21
Megan Liu; 83.8 140.3 139.93 0
Sierra Howard; 83.1 139.5 138.63 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Megan Liu Sierra Howard
1 Monta Vista SS
Teja Vepa
W
27.8
27.4
2 Mission San Jose DS
Sammy Oh
L
28
27.8
3 Gurukulam Enrichment Center PS
Huang HUANG
W
29
29
4 Foothill SC
Mike Miller
W
27.5
27.8
5 Foothill SH
Steven Gensler
L
28
27.5
Lu & Ray, Young Genius 61st Seed 3 166.6 277.9 39.75 5.23
Rohan Ray; 84.3 139.62 140.93 0
Andy Lu; 82.94 138.25 138.4 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rohan Ray Andy Lu
2 Gurukulam Enrichment Center AB
Mathew Stanley
W
28.5
28.3
3 Mountain View ZR
Monica Joshi
W
28.2
27.8
4 Foothill AG
Wei Yan
L
27
27.5
5 Golden State SK
Sangeeta Shahri
L
28
27
Goler & Ganesan, Young Genius 62nd Seed 3 166 276 60.4 6.51
Divya Ganesan; 83.5 138.4 140.25 0
Eliza Goler; 82.5 137.6 138.91 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Divya Ganesan Eliza Goler
1 Champion SS
Nihar Desai
W
28
27
2 Foothill ZZ
Rajesh Bawankule
W
28
28.5
3 Foothill SC
Waymond Jung
W
26.9
26.6
4 Champion JS
Dilip Rangan
L
28
28
5 Cupertino YL
Amulya Athayde
L
27.5
27.5
Guduguntla & Jeon, Cupertino 63rd Seed 3 163.4 272.7 51.2 1.47
Kenneth Jeon; 81.5 135.6 137.35 0
Praneeth Guduguntla; 81.9 137.1 138.36 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kenneth Jeon Praneeth Guduguntla
1 Leland LX
Teja Vepa
W
29.1
29.2
2 Nueva KK
Jiabin Huang
L
25.5
26
3 Palo Alto Debate! SZ
Jiabin Huang
W
28
28.2
4 Mountain View CS
Punitma Malhotra
L
25
26
5 Henry M. Gunn CR
Ramachandran Damodaran
W
28
27.7
Wang & Neyyar, BASIS Independent 64th Seed 3 163.1 273 67 4.29
Aditya Neyyar; 82.5 137.1 137.17 0
Hanson Wang; 81 135.9 135.59 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aditya Neyyar Hanson Wang
1 Evergreen Valley TB
Manish Das
L
28
27
2 Palo Alto Debate! KV
Jennie Shin
W
26
26.5
3 Leland CT
Mike Miller
W
27
26.1
4 Leland KX
Edward Wu
W
28.6
28.8
5 Lynbrook MJ
Steven Gensler
L
27.5
27.5
Stanley & Ambalathingal, Milpitas 65th Seed 2 171 285.5 60.6 4.04
Meghana Ambalathingal; 85.1 142.1 141.16 0 55th speaker
Amy Stanley; 86 143.4 143.47 0 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Meghana Ambalathingal Amy Stanley
1 BASIS Independent YL
Srinivas Kadiyala
W
29
29.2
2 Palo Alto Debate! AL
Kevin Yuan
L
28.1
28.2
3 Foothill LA
Huang HUANG
L
28.5
29
4 Leland XJ
Steven Gensler
W
28
28.5
5 Fremont RS
Richard Liu
L
28.5
28.5
Kondur & Narayanan, Monta Vista 66th Seed 2 169.9 282.9 49.6 5.13
Arya Kondur; 85.2 142.3 140.8 0 50th speaker
Shreyas Narayanan; 85.1 140.6 138.69 0 58th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arya Kondur Shreyas Narayanan
1 Lynbrook TC
Manish Das
L
28.5
27
2 Cupertino YL
Joanna Hong
L
28.4
28.5
3 Miller Middle WX
Chandrika Arul
W
29
28.5
4 Palo Alto Debate! MP
Nitin Kalje
W
28.3
28.3
5 Presentation MS
Rama Taraniganty
L
28.1
28.3
Yang & Zhou, Miller 67th Seed 2 169.3 280.7 76 5.08
Arthur Zhou; 84.5 140.6 138.46 0
Leo Yang; 84.8 140.1 138.29 0 74th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arthur Zhou Leo Yang
1 Lynbrook MJ
Edward Wu
L
28
28.4
2 Mountain View ZR
Dolly Jain
L
27.5
27.6
3 Gurukulam Enrichment Center AB
Keli Xu
L
29
28.8
4 Palo Alto Debate! OR
Chen-Huan Chiang
W
27
26.5
5 Champion BS
Keli Xu
W
29.1
28.8
Wu & Sheth, Lynbrook 68th Seed 2 168.9 280.7 70 5.81
Kunal Sheth; 84.5 140.4 142.09 0
Matthew Wu; 84 140.3 141.42 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kunal Sheth Matthew Wu
1 Milpitas VT
Kevin Yuan
L
28
28.5
2 Foothill BP
Edward Wu
L
28.5
28.8
3 Champion KC
Joanne Yu
W
27
27.5
4 Milpitas CI
Steven Gensler
L
28
27.5
5 Foothill CO
Anish Shah
W
28.9
28
Chu & Ramanathan, Gunn 69th Seed 2 168.8 280.7 65.4 1.75
Elaine Chu; 83.6 139 137.36 0
Anjali Ramanathan; 85.1 141.69 142.53 0 56th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elaine Chu Anjali Ramanathan
1 Cupertino YL
Edward Wu
L
28.1
28.5
2 Champion SS
Philip Fong
W
28.1
28.1
3 BASIS Independent YL
Tom Lu
L
27.5
28.5
4 Gurukulam Enrichment Center VA
Joanna Hong
W
28
28.7
5 Cupertino GJ
Ramachandran Damodaran
L
27.3
27.9
Wong & Choi, BASIS Independent 70th Seed 2 168.7 279.9 58.5 6.62
Caleb Choi; 83.1 138.62 136.82 0
Andrew Wong; 85.35 141.25 140.79 0 42nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Caleb Choi Andrew Wong
1 Miller Middle JF
Sangeeta Shahri
L
27.5
27
2 Golden State RK
Tom Lu
L
27.8
28.4
3 Golden State DA
Joanna Hong
W
28
28.5
4 Saratoga VS
Harkanwal Halait
L
27.6
29.1
Takeshima & Wu, Milpitas 71st Seed 2 168.6 280.6 74.6 8.32
Rachel Wu; 85 141.5 141.8 0 61st speaker
Kirsten Takeshima; 83.6 139.1 137.03 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rachel Wu Kirsten Takeshima
1 Young Genius LB
Jeng Jong Chou
L
28
28
2 TCA BM
Sudhakar Jilla
W
29
29.5
3 Foothill WH
Alana Lemarchand
L
27.5
26
4 Palo Alto Debate! GG
Nitin Kalje
W
28.8
27.5
5 BASIS Independent HU
Laura Xi
L
28.2
28.1
Potluri & Dogra, Young Genius 72nd Seed 2 168.5 283.5 73.8 8.48
Srija Potluri; 83.7 141.19 139.57 0
Aaina Dogra; 84.8 142.3 141.36 0 70th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Srija Potluri Aaina Dogra
1 Golden State MC
Krish Bhargavan
L
27.5
28.2
2 Champion KK
Suneet Bahl
L
27.5
27.5
3 Leland XJ
Harkanwal Halait
W
28
28.5
4 Palo Alto Debate! SZ
Chandrika Arul
W
30
30
5 Foothill PR
Laura Xi
L
28.2
28.1
Lobotzke & Smati, Woodcreek 73rd Seed 2 168.5 282.2 59 7.93
Morgan Lobotzke; 83.6 140.1 138.72 0
Imene Smati; 85.2 142.1 143.46 0 51st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Morgan Lobotzke Imene Smati
1 Young Genius KP
Ashish Gupta
L
27.5
28.6
2 Saratoga PJ
Shobhan Lakkapragada
W
27.8
27.9
3 Foothill BP
Jiabin Huang
L
28
28.1
4 Palo Alto Debate! AL
Jiabin Huang
W
27.8
28.5
5 Golden State MC
Qingyang Huang
L
29
29
Yu & Lin, BASIS Independent 74th Seed 2 168.2 280.2 65.4 4.05
Winston Yu; 83.8 139.8 139 0
Rose Lin; 84 140.4 139.56 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Winston Yu Rose Lin
1 Milpitas AS
Srinivas Kadiyala
L
28.4
28.5
2 Champion Ji
Xufei Qian
W
28
28
3 Henry M. Gunn CR
Tom Lu
W
28
28.9
4 Notre Dame AT
Rebecca Biswas
L
27.6
27.5
5 Milpitas DM
Anish Shah
L
27.8
27.5
Jung & Fong, Miller 75th Seed 2 168.1 282.4 59.2 3.03
Iain Jung; 83.8 140.8 140.43 0
Joshua Fong; 84.4 141.6 141.6 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Iain Jung Joshua Fong
1 BASIS Independent WC
Sangeeta Shahri
W
27.5
28.5
2 Cupertino KN
Weiwen Li
L
28.2
28.3
3 Leland LF
Lixue Sun
L
29.5
29.6
4 Champion BS
Shalini Govil-Pai
W
28
27.6
5 Foothill CH
Ranjith Kumar
L
27.6
27.6
AGRAHARA & Bansal, Gurukulam 76th Seed 2 167.9 281.3 42.75 2.32
Hitiksha Bansal; 83.4 139.75 135.91 0
Agrahara Agrahara; 84.15 141.5 138.7 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hitiksha Bansal Agrahara Agrahara
1 Mission San Jose CZ
Teena Bhatia
L
27.5
28
2 Young Genius LR
Mathew Stanley
L
28
28.1
3 Miller Middle YZ
Keli Xu
W
28.7
29.3
5 Lynbrook TC
Rama Taraniganty
L
27.6
27.8
Liu & Chiu, Saratoga 77th Seed 2 167.8 280.6 75.2 5.37
Selena Liu; 84.9 141.4 142.59 0 66th speaker
Prosper Chiu; 82.9 139.19 138.11 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Selena Liu Prosper Chiu
1 Champion ST
Sammy Oh
L
28.9
28.8
2 Palo Alto Debate! MP
Dilip Rangan
W
28.5
27.5
3 Presentation MS
Ajay Dogra
L
27.6
27.5
4 Young Genius ZH
Ranjith Kumar
L
27.9
27.6
5 Cupertino AP
Tom Lu
W
28.5
27.8
Zhu & Zhao, Foothill 78th Seed 2 167.8 279.8 79.6 3.67
James Zhao; 85.5 142.8 142.19 0 29th speaker
Phillip Zhu; 82 137 136.12 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision James Zhao Phillip Zhu
1 Cupertino MO
Xufei Qian
L
29
26
2 Young Genius GG
Rajesh Bawankule
L
28
26.5
3 Champion SS
Srinivas Kadiyala
L
28.5
29
4 Wilcox LV
Vidya Tiru
W
29.5
27.9
5 Leland XJ
Monica Joshi
W
27.8
27.6
Chang & Omarali, Foothill 79th Seed 2 167.8 278.3 75.8 1.38
Seyong Chang; 84.3 140.8 140.67 0
Zoya Omarali; 83.5 137.5 135.34 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Seyong Chang Zoya Omarali
1 Cupertino SY
Shufang Tian
L
28
26
2 Champion JP
Ashish Gupta
L
28.1
28
3 Cupertino AP
Ranjith Kumar
W
28
27.5
4 Miller Middle KB
Joanna Hong
W
28.2
28
5 Lynbrook WS
Anish Shah
L
28.5
28
Miller & Perkash, Palo Alto Debate 80th Seed 2 167.6 279.1 69.8 0.22
Devan Perkash; 84 140.5 140.6 0
Harrison Miller; 83.5 138.6 137.86 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Devan Perkash Harrison Miller
1 Nueva JN
Sudhakar Jilla
W
29.5
28
2 Saratoga LC
Dilip Rangan
L
27.5
28
3 Champion JP
Rebecca Biswas
L
27
27
4 Monta Vista KN
Nitin Kalje
L
28
27.5
5 Milpitas JJ
Ashish Gupta
W
28.5
28.1
Wohlenberg & Huang, Foothill 81st Seed 2 167.5 278.9 62.6 9.08
Chloe Wohlenberg; 84.5 141.4 144.12 0
Justin Huang; 83 137.5 137.8 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Chloe Wohlenberg Justin Huang
1 Gurukulam Enrichment Center LK
Huang HUANG
L
28.5
28.5
2 Mountain View MM
Huang HUANG
W
29
28.5
3 Milpitas TW
Alana Lemarchand
W
28
27
4 Mountain View ZR
Waymond Jung
L
27.9
26
5 Saratoga FZ
Ramachandran Damodaran
L
28
27.5
Xu & Wang, Miller 82nd Seed 2 167.5 277.5 90 0.98
Alex Xu; 82.8 137.75 136.35 0
Lawrence Wang; 84.44 139.75 139.37 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Xu Lawrence Wang
1 Golden State DS
Suneet Bahl
L
28.5
28
2 Cupertino LM
Teja Vepa
L
27.2
28.3
3 Monta Vista KN
Chandrika Arul
L
28
29
4 Young Genius HB
Amal Mulaomerovic
W
26.5
26.5
Huang & Ashiq, Lynbrook 83rd Seed 2 167.4 276.9 79.6 1.71
Abdullah Ashiq; 82.5 135.4 134.62 0
Shinda Huang; 84.5 141.5 142.15 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abdullah Ashiq Shinda Huang
1 Young Genius JK
Rajesh Bawankule
L
25
28
2 Milpitas JJ
Sangeeta Shahri
W
27.5
29
3 BASIS Independent BB
Meera Lakhani
L
27.5
28
4 Saratoga FZ
Harkanwal Halait
L
27.5
28
5 Palo Alto Debate! ZZ
Ashish Gupta
W
27.9
28.5
Dixit & Shenoy, Golden State 84th Seed 2 167.1 279.3 54.8 0
Samrudh Shenoy; 84.7 141.19 140.52 0 80th speaker
Arnav Dixit; 82.6 138.1 135.78 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Samrudh Shenoy Arnav Dixit
1 Miller Middle WX
Suneet Bahl
W
28.5
27.5
2 Lynbrook MJ
Manish Das
L
27.5
27.2
3 Mountain View CS
Steven Gensler
L
28
27
4 TCA BM
Lixue Sun
W
29
28.5
5 Nueva JN
Hesheng Zhang
L
28.2
27.9
Palaniappan & Jammula, Saratoga 85th Seed 2 167 279 73.6 9.46
Muthu Palaniappan; 83.7 139.9 141.35 0
Veda Jammula; 83.3 139.1 139.18 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Muthu Palaniappan Veda Jammula
1 Palo Alto Debate! AL
Divya Balaji
L
28
27.8
2 Woodcreek LS
Shobhan Lakkapragada
L
27.8
27.7
3 Young Genius HB
Anish Shah
W
28.4
28.2
4 Cupertino YL
Monica Joshi
L
27.9
27.8
5 Leland CT
Alana Lemarchand
W
27.8
27.6
Chiang & Iqbal, Milpitas 86th Seed 2 167 278.5 61.6 7
Areebah Iqbal; 82.8 137.8 137.2 0
Joshanne Chiang; 84.2 140.69 141.08 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Areebah Iqbal Joshanne Chiang
1 BASIS Independent BR
Rajesh Bawankule
L
27
28
2 Champion BS
Kevin Yuan
W
27.7
28
3 Champion ST
Meera Lakhani
L
27.5
28
4 Lynbrook WS
Steven Gensler
W
28
28.5
5 Gurukulam Enrichment Center LK
Hesheng Zhang
L
27.6
28.2
Singh & Sinha, Champion 87th Seed 2 166.8 280.4 74.2 9.37
Shreya Sinha; 84.5 141.5 143.1 0
Harleen Singh; 82.8 138.9 139.9 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shreya Sinha Harleen Singh
1 Young Genius GG
Nihar Desai
L
28
27
2 Henry M. Gunn CR
Philip Fong
L
27.5
27.5
3 Foothill ZZ
Srinivas Kadiyala
W
29.5
29.1
4 Nueva JN
Shalini Govil-Pai
L
28.5
27.5
5 Presentation RE
Monica Joshi
W
28
27.8
Akhtar & Schendel, Palo Alto Debate 88th Seed 2 166.6 280 68.5 4.07
Daniel Schendel; 82.8 139 135.59 0
Adam Akhtar; 83.1 141 137.96 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Schendel Adam Akhtar
1 Champion JS
Tom Lu
L
27.2
27.5
3 Young Genius HW
Ashish Gupta
L
28
27.9
4 Leland CT
Chandrika Arul
W
29
29.9
5 Saratoga VS
Qingyang Huang
L
27
27.5
Zhu & Hu, Young Genius 89th Seed 2 166.4 275.9 71.6 4.5
Helen Zhu; 83 137.69 139.11 0
Helen Hu; 83.4 138.19 139.45 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Helen Zhu Helen Hu
1 Foothill SH
Shufang Tian
L
28
28
2 Miller Middle KB
saraswathi ram mohan
L
26.6
26.6
3 Champion Ji
Suneet Bahl
W
28.1
28.2
4 Saratoga LC
Ranjith Kumar
W
28
27.9
5 Los Altos CM
Wei Yan
L
27
27.5
Vemulapalli & Aslam, Gurukulam 90th Seed 2 165.9 277.4 80.4 0.05
;
Ali Aslam; 85.3 141.3 140.31 0 48th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ali Aslam
1 Sunnyvale Independent HS
Laura Xi
L
27.6
27.8
2 Foothill SC
Philip Fong
L
27
26.5
3 Palo Alto Debate! OR
Alex Kozhina
W
25
29
4 Henry M. Gunn CR
Joanna Hong
L
28
28.5
5 Palo Alto Debate! SZ
Mavendra Mishra
W
28.5
29.5
Boone & Boone, BASIS Independent 91st Seed 2 165.8 275.6 39.4 4.79
Daniel Boone; 83.5 138.6 138.18 0
Stefan Boone; 82.2 137 136.09 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Boone Stefan Boone
1 Woodcreek HH
Suneet Bahl
L
28
26.5
2 Young Genius LB
Sammy Oh
W
27.5
27.5
3 Lynbrook HA
Meera Lakhani
W
28
28.5
4 Foothill BP
Alana Lemarchand
L
27
26.3
5 Leland LF
Joanna Hong
L
28.1
28.2
Lakkapragada & Tiru, Miller 92nd Seed 2 165.8 273.6 63 8.93
Pranay Tiru; 83.1 136.9 137.41 0
Ankit Lakkapragada; 82.7 136.69 136.91 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Pranay Tiru Ankit Lakkapragada
1 Presentation KG
Rini Ghose
L
27.5
27.5
2 Golden State SK
Shufang Tian
L
28
27.5
3 Communication DR
Anish Shah
W
28.3
28
4 Lynbrook TC
Rashmi Verma
L
25.5
26
5 Palo Alto Debate! GG
Alana Lemarchand
W
27.6
27.7
Liu & Mandal, Cupertino 93rd Seed 2 165.5 276.6 53.2 7.61
Tanisha Mandal; 81 135.5 134.12 0
Kevin Liu; 84.5 141.1 140.51 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tanisha Mandal Kevin Liu
1 Notre Dame AT
Sailendra Mishra
L
27.5
28
2 Miller Middle WX
Teja Vepa
W
27.5
28.5
3 Monta Vista SS
Lixue Sun
L
28.5
28.6
4 Young Genius KP
Rashmi Verma
W
26
28
5 BASIS Independent BR
Wei Yan
L
26
28
Huang & Wang, Young Genius 94th Seed 2 165.5 275.1 59.6 2.49
Stella Huang; 82.1 136.9 133.08 0
Alton Wang; 83.4 138.19 135.24 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Stella Huang Alton Wang
1 Miller Middle HM
Weiwen Li
W
26.5
26.6
2 Los Altos SS
Edward Wu
L
27.7
27.9
3 Palo Alto Debate! AS
Ashish Gupta
W
28.3
28.2
4 Evergreen Valley TB
Mavendra Mishra
L
27.5
28
5 Foothill TR
Pradeep Trivedi
L
26.9
27.5
Kotni & Pidaparthi, Young Genius 95th Seed 2 165.5 274.6 69 3.67
Nathan Kotni; 81.9 136 136.95 0
Vikramaditya Pidaparthi; 84.1 138.6 139.2 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nathan Kotni Vikramaditya Pidaparthi
1 Woodcreek LS
Ashish Gupta
W
28.5
28.5
2 Foothill TS
Shufang Tian
L
25.5
25
3 Milpitas DM
Nitin Kalje
L
27.9
27.6
4 Cupertino LM
Rashmi Verma
L
25
28
5 Golden State TF
Mavendra Mishra
W
29.1
29.5
Zhang & Lee, Davis 96th Seed 2 164.6 271.3 59.2 2.24
Jiyeon Lee; 81.8 135.6 134.45 0
Jessie Zhang; 82.8 135.69 135.04 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jiyeon Lee Jessie Zhang
1 Champion BS
Joanna Hong
W
27.8
27.9
2 Mountain View CS
Atul Shah
L
27.3
27.4
3 Mountain View EC
Mike Miller
W
27.5
27.8
4 Champion AM
Poonam Singh
L
26
25
5 Champion KK
Richard Liu
L
27
27.6
Estell & Choe, Mountain View 97th Seed 2 164.5 273.2 81.4 3.59
Lauren Choe; 81.59 135.5 135.84 0
Angela Estell; 82.9 137.69 139 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lauren Choe Angela Estell
1 Milpitas DM
shilpa shanbhag
L
26.5
27.2
2 Golden State TF
Ashish Gupta
W
28.4
28.5
3 Davis ZL
Mike Miller
L
27
27.5
4 Milpitas VT
Waymond Jung
L
25.5
26.3
5 Gurukulam Enrichment Center PS
Tom Lu
W
28.1
28.2
Wang & Zhang, Golden State 98th Seed 2 163.2 270 56.75 3.85
Varsha Sathish;
Rick Wang; 82.5 136.25 138.04 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Varsha Sathish Rick Wang
1 Foothill PR
shilpa shanbhag
L
26.5
27
2 Palo Alto Debate! LZ
Ruchi Goyal
L
25
26
4 Miller Middle BT
Ranjith Kumar
W
27.8
28
5 Palo Alto Debate! AL
Joanna Hong
L
27.7
28
Rangan & Goel, Miller 99th Seed 2 162.5 270.9 60.8 2.78
Vaibhav Rangan; 81.3 135.69 139.18 0
Kunal Goel; 81.2 135.19 138.6 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vaibhav Rangan Kunal Goel
1 Cupertino AP
Krish Bhargavan
W
28.9
29
2 Palo Alto Debate! OR
Rebecca Biswas
W
27.5
27.5
3 Golden State SK
Shalini Govil-Pai
L
25.5
25
4 Golden State RK
Amal Mulaomerovic
L
26
26
5 Young Genius LB
Ranjith Kumar
L
27.8
27.7
Hung & Mishra, Miller 100th Seed 2 161.7 270.1 88.4 6.88
Wesley Hung; 81.4 135.9 137.11 0
Ayush Mishra; 80.59 134.2 134.17 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Wesley Hung Ayush Mishra
1 Young Genius HW
Weiwen Li
L
26.4
26.2
2 Monta Vista CP
Rini Ghose
L
28.5
27.4
3 Milpitas JJ
Suneet Bahl
L
27
27.1
4 Champion KC
Chen-Huan Chiang
W
28
27
5 TCA BM
Rebecca Biswas
W
26
26.5
Swaminathan & Chen, Foothill 101st Seed 2 159.6 265.6 64.75 9.57
Shreyas Swaminathan; 80.25 133 135.49 0
Alexander Chen; 80.39 132.62 135.28 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shreyas Swaminathan Alexander Chen
2 Gurukulam Enrichment Center VA
Philip Fong
W
27.5
27.5
3 Young Genius GG
Waymond Jung
L
25.1
26.4
4 Los Altos HL
Mike Miller
L
27.8
27.2
5 Leland LX
Chris Conrad
L
26
25
Mitchell & Ma, Mountain View 102nd Seed 2 157.4 263.9 69.4 5.64
Trevor Mitchell; 78.5 131.5 132.01 0
Henry Ma; 78.9 132.4 133.1 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Trevor Mitchell Henry Ma
1 Saratoga VS
Joanna Hong
L
27.5
27.9
2 Foothill WH
Huang HUANG
L
28
28
3 Presentation RE
Joanne Yu
W
25.5
25.5
4 Foothill LA
Punitma Malhotra
L
25
25.5
5 Miller Middle BT
Rebecca Biswas
W
25.5
25.5
Li & Yu, Palo Alto Debate 103rd Seed 2 157.3 263.1 53.25 5.87
Callista Yu; 79.5 132.25 132.45 0
Kristina Li; 77.55 130.87 129.79 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Callista Yu Kristina Li
1 Leland CT
Suresh Velayudhan
W
27.5
28
2 Golden State MC
Chris Conrad
L
25.5
25.7
4 Los Altos SS
Rebecca Biswas
L
25.3
25
5 Leland KX
Pradeep Trivedi
L
27.5
26
Tao & Fan, Golden State 104th Seed 1 172.9 286.9 85.4 9.76
Jonathan Tao; 87.7 145.5 142.24 0 1st speaker
Justin Fan; 84.9 141.4 136.21 0 69th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jonathan Tao Justin Fan
1 Monta Vista CP
Senzi Li
L
29
28.5
2 Mountain View EC
Ashish Gupta
L
28
28
3 TCA BM
Chandrika Arul
L
29.5
28.5
4 Communication DR
Keli Xu
W
29.2
28.4
5 Young Genius KP
Mavendra Mishra
L
29.8
28
Balakrishnan & Mathew, TCA 105th Seed 1 170.7 279.9 75.6 8.52
Harshini Balakrishnan; 84.8 139.3 136.71 0 75th speaker
Sheryl Mathew; 85.9 140.6 138.55 0 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Harshini Balakrishnan Sheryl Mathew
1 Cupertino KN
Saikat Saha
L
28
27.5
2 Milpitas TW
Sudhakar Jilla
L
28
29.2
3 Golden State TF
Chandrika Arul
W
29
29.2
4 Golden State DS
Lixue Sun
L
28.8
29.2
5 Miller Middle HM
Rebecca Biswas
L
25.5
25.5
Zhou & Zhou, Palo Alto Debate 106th Seed 1 167.6 276.8 74 7.92
Jiean Zhou; 83.5 138 137.14 0
Katelyn Zhou; 83.6 138.8 137.93 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jiean Zhou Katelyn Zhou
1 Champion AM
Kevin Yuan
L
28.5
28
2 Cupertino SY
Chris Conrad
L
26
26.7
3 Champion BS
Harkanwal Halait
L
27.5
27.5
4 Golden State DA
Ganapati Bhat
W
28
28.5
5 Lynbrook HA
Ashish Gupta
L
28
28.1
Kode & Bawankule, Miller 107th Seed 1 167.4 279.9 67 4.83
Shriyanshu Kode; 83.3 138.8 135.74 0
Siddharth Bawankule; 84.4 141.1 139.92 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shriyanshu Kode Siddharth Bawankule
1 Saratoga PR
Jeng Jong Chou
L
27.5
28
2 Young Genius ZH
saraswathi ram mohan
W
27.8
27.7
3 Evergreen Valley TB
Tom Lu
L
27.5
28.3
4 Foothill CO
Joanna Hong
L
28
28.1
5 Palo Alto Debate! OR
R Agastya
L
28
29
Palleti & Shirol, Gurukulam 108th Seed 1 167.4 278.5 76.4 2.08
Sanjit Shirol; 84.2 140.1 138.1 0
Pranav Palleti; 83.2 138.4 135.53 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sanjit Shirol Pranav Palleti
1 Milpitas KD
Philip Fong
W
26.9
26.5
2 Foothill PR
Sudhakar Jilla
L
29
28.7
3 Los Altos HL
Huang HUANG
L
28.5
28
4 Foothill CH
Srinivas Kadiyala
L
28.2
27.6
5 Mountain View EC
Tom Lu
L
27.5
27.6
Shi & Zhao, Palo Alto Debate 109th Seed 1 166.7 278.7 64 7.68
Cathrine Zhao; 83.1 138.6 135.37 0
Kathrine Shi; 83.6 140.1 137.33 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Cathrine Zhao Kathrine Shi
1 Presentation MS
Ashish Gupta
L
27.5
27.5
2 Champion ST
Jennie Shin
W
27.6
27.6
3 Cupertino GJ
Jiabin Huang
L
27.5
28
4 Young Genius PD
Chandrika Arul
L
28
28
5 Gurukulam Enrichment Center VA
Mavendra Mishra
L
28
29
Balaji & Taraniganty, Miller 110th Seed 1 166.3 272.6 68.8 2.62
Akshara Taraniganty; 82.2 135.1 134.36 0
Divya Balaji; 83.6 137.5 138.2 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Akshara Taraniganty Divya Balaji
1 Champion MH
Sangeeta Shahri
L
27
28.5
2 Foothill SH
Weiwen Li
L
27.6
27.6
3 Wilcox LV
Joanna Hong
W
27.6
28
4 Golden State WZ
Ranjith Kumar
L
27.7
28
5 Mountain View MM
Rebecca Biswas
L
25.2
25.4
Lee & Venkatesh, Wilcox 111th Seed 1 166.1 275.2 79.4 3.85
Prerana Venkatesh; 84 138.9 138.24 0
Jasmine Lee;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Prerana Venkatesh Jasmine Lee
1 Fremont RS
Laura Xi
L
28
27.6
2 Presentation KG
Xufei Qian
L
28
27
3 Miller Middle BT
Joanna Hong
L
28
27.5
4 Foothill ZZ
Vidya Tiru
L
28
27.9
5 Champion Ji
Waymond Jung
W
26.9
26.3
Anbarasan & Pillai, Cupertino 112th Seed 1 166.1 276.9 78.25 7.74
Kaushal Anbarasan; 82.8 138.75 137.31 0
Govind Pillai; 82.5 138.12 135.98 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kaushal Anbarasan Govind Pillai
1 Miller Middle RG
Krish Bhargavan
L
27.5
28
2 Foothill CH
Sangeeta Shahri
L
27
27.5
3 Foothill CO
Ranjith Kumar
L
27.7
27.5
5 Saratoga LC
Tom Lu
L
28.8
27.5
Dixit & Abiram, Golden State 113th Seed 1 166 276.6 67.5 7.95
Riya Abiram; 82.5 137.62 134.09 0
Anika Dixit; 83.55 139 135.96 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Riya Abiram Anika Dixit
1 BASIS Independent HU
Sudhakar Jilla
L
27.5
28
2 Foothill TR
Krish Bhargavan
L
27.5
27.7
3 BASIS Independent WC
Joanna Hong
L
27.6
27.5
4 Palo Alto Debate! ZZ
Ganapati Bhat
L
27.5
28
Rajpara & Eames, Presentation 114th Seed 1 165.6 272.6 75 7.65
Rajeshree Rajpara; 83.2 137.19 136.23 0
Tomii Eames; 82.4 135.4 133.48 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rajeshree Rajpara Tomii Eames
1 Champion KK
Rini Ghose
L
28.5
28
2 Notre Dame AT
Manish Das
L
28
27
3 Mountain View MM
Joanne Yu
L
25.5
25
4 Champion Ji
Keli Xu
W
27.5
27.9
5 Champion SS
Monica Joshi
L
27.7
27.5
Sivakumar & Bhargavan, Champion 115th Seed 1 165.5 275.5 86 0.34
Manas Bhargavan; 82.3 136.8 134.72 0
Rohan Sivakumar; 83.2 138.69 137.24 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Manas Bhargavan Rohan Sivakumar
1 Davis ZL
Joanna Hong
L
27.2
27.4
2 Milpitas CI
Kevin Yuan
L
27.6
27.8
3 Palo Alto Debate! ZZ
Harkanwal Halait
W
27.5
28
4 Miller Middle JF
Shalini Govil-Pai
L
26
26.5
5 Miller Middle YZ
Keli Xu
L
28.5
29
Gensler & Gensler, Palo Alto Debate 116th Seed 1 164.5 273.1 76 2.02
Harriet Gensler; 81.7 135.5 135.25 0
Annabel Gensler; 82.8 137.6 139.17 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Harriet Gensler Annabel Gensler
1 Monta Vista ZS
Divya Balaji
L
27
27.5
2 Leland XJ
Atul Shah
W
27.8
28.3
3 Fremont RS
Rebecca Biswas
L
26
26.5
4 Milpitas TW
Nitin Kalje
L
27.5
28
5 Miller Middle LT
Alana Lemarchand
L
27.2
27.3
Hong & Belur, Young Genius 117th Seed 1 164.5 272.5 59 7.71
Megan Hong; 83 137.19 138.66 0
Maya Belur; 81.5 135.3 135.69 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Megan Hong Maya Belur
1 Foothill AG
Weiwen Li
L
27.6
27.7
2 Sunnyvale Independent HS
Suresh Velayudhan
L
28
27.5
3 Saratoga PJ
Anish Shah
L
28.2
27.8
4 Miller Middle WX
Amal Mulaomerovic
L
26
26
5 Communication DR
Waymond Jung
W
27.4
26.3
Jain & Jaffery, Milpitas 118th Seed 1 163.4 272.1 70.2 2.73
Saanvi Jain; 81.5 134.69 132.51 0
Aishah Jaffery; 83.4 137.4 136.67 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Saanvi Jain Aishah Jaffery
1 Mission San Jose DS
Dilip Rangan
L
27
28
2 Lynbrook HA
Sangeeta Shahri
L
27
26
3 Miller Middle HM
Suneet Bahl
W
25.1
27.5
4 BASIS Independent HU
Hyonggi Jeon
L
27.5
27.9
5 Palo Alto Debate! MP
Ashish Gupta
L
28.1
28
Kalje & Chaganti, Champion 119th Seed 1 163.1 273.6 71.8 6.24
Shrimayi Chaganti; 82.4 137.4 139.36 0
Siddharth Kalje; 80.7 136.19 137.72 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shrimayi Chaganti Siddharth Kalje
1 Palo Alto Debate! LZ
Teena Bhatia
L
29
29.5
2 Leland LF
Tom Lu
L
28.4
28.2
3 Lynbrook WS
Joanne Yu
L
26.5
26
4 Miller Middle HM
Chen-Huan Chiang
L
27.5
26.5
5 Milpitas KD
Lei Dong
W
26
26
Cai & Tsudama, Leland 120th Seed 1 161.8 272.6 79.2 1.32
Tyler Tsudama; 80.9 135.9 133.77 0
Mason Cai; 81.4 136.69 134.6 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tyler Tsudama Mason Cai
1 Palo Alto Debate! LY
Suresh Velayudhan
L
27
27
2 Fremont RS
Jiabin Huang
W
26
27
3 BASIS Independent WN
Mike Miller
L
26.5
26.3
4 Palo Alto Debate! AS
Chandrika Arul
L
29
29
5 Saratoga PJ
Alana Lemarchand
L
27.4
27.4
Kohler & Vasanawala, Palo Alto Debate 121st Seed 1 161.7 269.1 58.25 5.63
Soham Vasanawala; 80.25 133.25 103.84 0
Ella Kohler; 81.59 135.87 107.03 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Soham Vasanawala Ella Kohler
1 American TM
Huang HUANG
L
27
27
2 BASIS Independent WN
Jennie Shin
L
25.5
25.5
3 Milpitas KD
Srinivas Kadiyala
W
27.6
28.8
4 Los Altos CM
Hyonggi Jeon
L
26.5
27.4
Oh & Rayner, Palo Alto Debate 122nd Seed 1 160.5 269 76.2 8.17
Marco Rayner; 82.5 137.5 137.42 0
Peter Oh; 79 131.5 131.59 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Marco Rayner Peter Oh
1 Foothill TS
Srinivas Kadiyala
L
28
27.5
2 Miller Middle RG
Rebecca Biswas
L
26.5
26.5
3 Gurukulam Enrichment Center VA
Alex Kozhina
L
28
24
4 Miller Middle YZ
Chen-Huan Chiang
L
26
25
5 Miller Middle KB
R Agastya
W
29
28.5
Xu & Jiang, Leland 123rd Seed 0 166.3 277.5 76.8 8.81
Joyanna Jiang; 83.5 139.5 138.33 0
Kailyn Xu; 83 138 137.32 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joyanna Jiang Kailyn Xu
1 Saratoga FZ
Saikat Saha
L
28.3
27
2 Palo Alto Debate! GG
Atul Shah
L
27.5
28
3 Young Genius PD
Harkanwal Halait
L
28.5
27.5
4 Milpitas AS
Steven Gensler
L
27.5
28
5 Foothill ZZ
Monica Joshi
L
27.7
27.5
Desai & Ramesh, Communication Academy 124th Seed 0 166.3 276.7 75.2 2.63
Deepa Ramesh; 84 139.9 140.87 0
Atrey Desai; 82.3 136.79 135.49 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Deepa Ramesh Atrey Desai
1 Presentation NR
Philip Fong
L
27.1
26.8
2 BASIS Independent BR
Joanna Hong
L
28.4
28
3 Miller Middle LT
Anish Shah
L
28.5
27.5
4 Golden State TF
Keli Xu
L
29
28.7
5 Young Genius HB
Waymond Jung
L
26.9
25.8
Sinha & Jilla, Champion 125th Seed 0 163.7 273 78.4 4.19
Sangyani Sinha; 80.8 134.3 132.83 0
Ananya Jilla; 83.6 138.69 138.21 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sangyani Sinha Ananya Jilla
1 Nueva KK
Suresh Velayudhan
L
27.5
28
2 BASIS Independent YL
Xufei Qian
L
26
28
3 Young Genius ZH
Suneet Bahl
L
27.3
27.1
4 Presentation RE
Keli Xu
L
27.3
28
5 Wilcox LV
Waymond Jung
L
26.2
27.6
Kumar & Do, Milpitas 126th Seed 0 163.1 271.6 78.8 6.27
Sean Do; 81.5 136 134.39 0
Sitaram Kumar; 81.4 135.6 133.27 0
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sean Do Sitaram Kumar
1 Gurukulam Enrichment Center PS
Philip Fong
L
26
26
2 Presentation NR
Dilip Rangan
L
28
27.4
3 Palo Alto Debate! KV
Srinivas Kadiyala
L
27.5
28.2
4 Gurukulam Enrichment Center LK
Lixue Sun
L
28.5
28
5 Champion KC
Lei Dong
L
26
26
, 127th Seed 0 0 0 0 6.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision