CFL State Qual Policy and LD

2016 — CA/US

Cumulative Results: LD

Riana Karim, Notre Dame HS Seed
Riana Karim;
Round Opponent Judge Decision Riana Karim
1 U Evan Baldonado
Jake Vandenberg
Susan Boennighausen
Gita Mathur
L
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 G Riana Karim
Robert Bacchus
Singh Singh
Daniel Teo
W
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
Madhav Nekkar, Westmont High School 1st Seed 5 14 374.1 317.1
Madhav Nekkar; 5 0 374.1 317.1 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Madhav Nekkar
1 D Renuka Garg
Prakash Aditham
Devendra Joshi
Nick Le
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
2 T Leena Mathur
Shreya Shah
Rajiv Taori
Swati Gokhale
W
W
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 P Madhav Nekkar
Elizabeth Duncan
Peter Wang
Singh Singh
W
W
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
4 Y Rohil Kulkarni
Jay Krishna
Becky Wong-Insley
Sudheer Vemula
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 U Tanay Krishna
Aradhika Chawla
Prakash Balakrishnan
Stephen Chow
W
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
Madhu Gupta, Palo Alto High School 2nd Seed 5 11 373.7 316.2
Madhu Gupta; 5 0 373.7 316.2 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Madhu Gupta
1 E Amrita Balram
Caroline Pineda
Rajiv Taori
Swati Gokhale
W
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 U Madhu Gupta
Subodh Bhike
Stephen Chow
Devendra Joshi
L
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 U Madhu Gupta
Ajay Dawra
Kim Ragnartz
Han Pham
W
W
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
4 R Paras Shah
Prachi Jogalekar
Rick Santos
Praveen Midha
W
W
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 X Violet Sinnarkar
Prakash Aditham
Qian Chen
Sanjeev Agrawal
W
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
Mariah Stewart, Presentation HS 3rd Seed 5 11 371.1 313.1
Mariah Stewart; 5 0 371.1 313.1 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mariah Stewart
1 M Neeraj Senthil
Prasad Akella
Sophie Huang
Nihar Desai
L
W
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 D Mariah Stewart
Mylan Gray
Omar Baldonado
Peter Wang
W
W
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 D Mariah Stewart
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Linda McColm
Swati Gokhale
W
W
L
29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 D Mariah Stewart
Wendy Baldyga
Daniel Teo
Jake Vandenberg
W
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 D Mariah Stewart
Jaspi Sandhu
Gita Mathur
Shantharam Nekkar
L
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
Tej Gokhale, Homestead HS 4th Seed 5 11 368.1 311.5
Tej Gokhale; 5 0 368.1 311.5 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tej Gokhale
1 U Frances Zhuang
Prakash Aditham
Devendra Joshi
Nick Le
L
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 M Tej Gokhale
Mylan Gray
Omar Baldonado
Peter Wang
L
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 M Tej Gokhale
Shantharam Nekkar
Jun Liu
Vinod Jain
W
W
L
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 N Hanlin Sun
UPA Mr Dadala
Rick Risano
Mehal Garg
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 M Tej Gokhale
Amit Wadhwa
Linda McColm
Shreya Shah
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
Jonathan Pham, Archbishop Mitty High School 5th Seed 4 13 371.8 314.3
Jonathan Pham; 4 0 371.8 314.3 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jonathan Pham
1 L Nikhil Agrawal
Camila Vasquez
Jaspi Sandhu
Usha Dilip
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 B Jonathan Pham
Mark Mabie
Prakash Balakrishnan
Vinod Balakrishnan
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
3 B Jonathan Pham
Shantharam Nekkar
Vinod Jain
Jun Liu
L
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 B Jonathan Pham
Oliver Huang
M. Vegesna
Mai-Ying Wei
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
5 B Jonathan Pham
Ajay Dawra
Farhad Ahmed
UPA Mr Dadala
W
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
Elim 2 B Jonathan Pham
Stephanie Youngquist
Omar Baldonado
Susan Boennighausen
L
W
L
Eric Foster, Palo Alto High School 6th Seed 4 12 372.8 315.6
Eric Foster; 4 0 372.8 315.6 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eric Foster
1 M Gabi Labovitz
Stephen Chow
Mohan Rao
Paritosh Kulkarni
W
W
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 R Paras Shah
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
Mai-Ying Wei
Gita Mathur
L
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 U Eric Foster
Sanjeev Agrawal
Sudheer Vemula
Becky Wong-Insley
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
4 E Megha Kondapally
Sumana Sur
Bhupinder Saluja
Archana Sarwante
W
W
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 L Atul Raghunathan
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Arathi Hattiangadi
Devendra Joshi
W
W
L
29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7 - 29.7
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
Elim 2 U Eric Foster
Jake Vandenberg
Qian Chen
Karan Sodhi
W
W
L
Sajeev Saluja, Monta Vista High School 7th Seed 4 12 366.2 311.2
Sajeev Saluja; 4 0 366.2 311.2 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sajeev Saluja
1 AA Sophia Hwang
Becky Wong-Insley
Praveen Midha
Linda McColm
W
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 A Sajeev Saluja
Shubhavalli Kestur
Rajat Mukherjee
Susan Boennighausen
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 A Sajeev Saluja
UPA Mr Dadala
Mai-Ying Wei
Claudia Munce
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
4 D Amy Santos
Amit Wadhwa
David Zhuang
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
W
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
5 A Sajeev Saluja
Seema Singhal
Rong Pan
Mohan Rao
W
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8
Elim 2 A Sajeev Saluja
Ajay Dawra
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Mudita Jain
W
L
L
Sarah Youngquist, Palo Alto High School 8th Seed 4 11 374.3 316.6
Sarah Youngquist; 4 0 374.3 316.6 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Youngquist
1 U Sarah Youngquist
Caroline Pineda
Rajiv Taori
Swati Gokhale
W
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 L Kashish Chawla
Becky Wong-Insley
Praveen Midha
Steve Labovitz
W
W
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
3 M Tej Gokhale
Shantharam Nekkar
Jun Liu
Vinod Jain
L
L
W
27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 R Prachit Bhike
Sanjeev Agrawal
Rajat Mukherjee
Farhad Ahmed
W
W
W
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7
5 T Sudeep Aditham
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Shubhavalli Kestur
Bhupinder Saluja
W
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Elim 2 U Sarah Youngquist
Sheela Bearfoot
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
Aradhika Chawla
L
L
L
Mathias Insley, Bellarmine College Preparatory 9th Seed 4 11 371.6 314.6
Mathias Insley; 4 0 371.6 314.6 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mathias Insley
1 U Anna Nakai
Rick Santos
Bhupinder Saluja
Aradhika Chawla
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 J Mathias Insley
Surehka Patrawala
Arathi Hattiangadi
Mehal Garg
W
W
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 D Amy Santos
Archana Sarwante
Usha Dilip
Mohan Rao
W
W
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
4 L Atul Raghunathan
Kara Yeung
Victoria Stewart
Singh Singh
W
W
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
5 J Mathias Insley
Amit Wadhwa
Linda McColm
Shreya Shah
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
Elim 2 J Mathias Insley
Elizabeth Duncan
Peter Wang
Manish Kumar
W
L
L
Rohil Kulkarni, Leland High School 10th Seed 4 11 369.1 312.5
Rohil Kulkarni; 4 0 369.1 312.5 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rohil Kulkarni
1 N Victor Liu
David Zhuang
Kirsten Struve
Shantharam Nekkar
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4
2 L Sharanya Das
Rajesh Aji
Mohan Rao
Bhupinder Saluja
W
W
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 M Sirajbir Sodhi
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
Ryan Le
Stephen Chow
W
W
L
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 Y Rohil Kulkarni
Jay Krishna
Becky Wong-Insley
Sudheer Vemula
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
5 AA Anushi Singhal
Jun Liu
Steve Labovitz
Rajat Mukherjee
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Elim 2 J Mathias Insley
Elizabeth Duncan
Peter Wang
Manish Kumar
L
W
W
Peter Boennighausen, Bellarmine College Preparatory 11th Seed 4 11 369 312.1
Peter Boennighausen; 4 0 369 312.1 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Peter Boennighausen
1 J Peter Boennighausen
David Zhuang
Kirsten Struve
Shantharam Nekkar
W
W
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 N Austin Wang
Ryan Le
John Xin
Prasad Akella
L
L
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
3 J Peter Boennighausen
Archana Sarwante
Mohan Rao
Usha Dilip
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
4 J Peter Boennighausen
UPA Mr Dadala
Rick Risano
Mehal Garg
W
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 J Peter Boennighausen
Pranathi Perati
Claudia Munce
Han Pham
W
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
Elim 2 U Sarah Youngquist
Sheela Bearfoot
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
Aradhika Chawla
W
W
W
Shreya Kannan, BASIS Independent 12th Seed 4 11 362.7 307.7
Shreya Kannan; 4 0 362.7 307.7 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shreya Kannan
1 E Shreya Kannan
Mylan Gray
Singh Singh
Omar Baldonado
W
W
W
27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7 - 27.7
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 N Shrey Desai
Caroline Pineda
Karan Sodhi
Linda McColm
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
3 U Chirag Akella
Seema Singhal
Victoria Stewart
Rong Pan
W
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 E Shreya Kannan
Elizabeth Duncan
Vinod Balakrishnan
Steve Labovitz
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 N Hanlin Sun
Wendy Baldyga
Susan Boennighausen
Daniel Teo
W
W
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
Elim 1 E Shreya Kannan
Jay Krishna
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
Farhad Ahmed
L
W
W
Elim 2 A Sajeev Saluja
Ajay Dawra
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Mudita Jain
L
W
W
Jaiveer Sandhu, Palo Alto High School 13th Seed 4 10 376 318.6
Jaiveer Sandhu; 4 0 376 318.6 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jaiveer Sandhu
1 M Sirajbir Sodhi
Rick Santos
Bhupinder Saluja
Aradhika Chawla
L
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 R Prachit Bhike
Chih-Ling Chou
Victoria Stewart
Claudia Munce
L
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
3 D Natasha Aji
Manish Kumar
Nirmalendu Das
Mark Mabie
W
W
W
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
4 T Leena Mathur
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Ryan Le
Susan Boennighausen
W
L
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
5 U Jaiveer Sandhu
Ajay Dawra
Farhad Ahmed
UPA Mr Dadala
W
W
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
Elim 1 U Jaiveer Sandhu
Sheela Bearfoot
Arathi Hattiangadi
Praveen Midha
L
L
L
Sirajbir Sodhi, Homestead HS 14th Seed 4 10 372.1 315.5
Sirajbir Sodhi; 4 0 372.1 315.5 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sirajbir Sodhi
1 U Jaiveer Sandhu
Rick Santos
Bhupinder Saluja
Aradhika Chawla
W
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
2 M Sirajbir Sodhi
Sumana Sur
Farhad Ahmed
Vinod Jain
W
W
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
3 Y Rohil Kulkarni
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
Ryan Le
Stephen Chow
L
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 J Brandon Chow
Manveen Kalyanpur
Arathi Hattiangadi
Rong Pan
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 M Sirajbir Sodhi
Chih-Ling Chou
Rajesh Aji
Subodh Bhike
L
W
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6
Elim 1 M Sirajbir Sodhi
Gopa Vegesna
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Wendy Lin
W
W
W
Elim 2 B Jonathan Pham
Stephanie Youngquist
Omar Baldonado
Susan Boennighausen
W
L
W
Violet Sinnarkar, Evergreen 15th Seed 4 10 371.9 315.1
Violet Sinnarkar; 4 0 371.9 315.1 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Violet Sinnarkar
1 U Candace Wang
Farhad Ahmed
Vinod Jain
Kara Yeung
W
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
2 X Violet Sinnarkar
Mudita Jain
Rick Risano
David Zhuang
L
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
3 A Aditi Gnanasekar
Stephanie Youngquist
Rajiv Taori
Rajesh Aji
W
W
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 U Andrew Shieh
Manveen Kalyanpur
Arathi Hattiangadi
Rong Pan
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 U Madhu Gupta
Prakash Aditham
Qian Chen
Sanjeev Agrawal
L
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3 - 29.3
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
Elim 1 M Sirajbir Sodhi
Gopa Vegesna
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Wendy Lin
L
L
L
Anoop Balakrishnan, Cupertino HS 16th Seed 4 10 365.1 309.6
Anoop Balakrishnan; 4 0 365.1 309.6 16th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anoop Balakrishnan
1 L Anoop Balakrishnan
John Xin
Archana Sarwante
Manish Kumar
L
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
2 L Anoop Balakrishnan
Han Pham
Wendy Baldyga
Usha Dilip
L
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
3 A Sajeev Saluja
UPA Mr Dadala
Mai-Ying Wei
Claudia Munce
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 L Anoop Balakrishnan
Kara Yeung
Singh Singh
Victoria Stewart
L
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 D Mariah Stewart
Jaspi Sandhu
Gita Mathur
Shantharam Nekkar
W
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
Elim 1 U Jaiveer Sandhu
Sheela Bearfoot
Arathi Hattiangadi
Praveen Midha
W
W
W
Elim 2 U Eric Foster
Jake Vandenberg
Qian Chen
Karan Sodhi
L
L
W
Austin Wang, Saratoga High School 17th Seed 4 9 365.8 309.8
Austin Wang; 4 0 365.8 309.8 15th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Austin Wang
1 V Corey Baldyga
Peter Wang
Daniel Teo
Steve Labovitz
W
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 J Peter Boennighausen
Ryan Le
John Xin
Prasad Akella
W
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 Y Sonya Huang
Pranathi Perati
Vinod Balakrishnan
Shreya Shah
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 N Austin Wang
Oliver Huang
M. Vegesna
Mai-Ying Wei
W
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
5 N Austin Wang
Camila Vasquez
Rick Risano
Archana Sarwante
W
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
Elim 1 E Shreya Kannan
Jay Krishna
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
Farhad Ahmed
W
L
L
Alec Vandenberg, Bellarmine College Preparatory 18th Seed 3 11 375.9 317.9
Alec Vandenberg; 3 0 375.9 317.9 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alec Vandenberg
1 G Dipashreya Sur
Farhad Ahmed
Vinod Jain
Kara Yeung
L
W
L
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 N Hanlin Sun
Pranathi Perati
Nirmalendu Das
M. Vegesna
W
L
L
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 D Jessica Wei
Catherine Crystal Foster
Rick Risano
Prasad Akella
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 U Frances Zhuang
Aradhika Chawla
Gita Mathur
Shubhavalli Kestur
W
W
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 P Ashwin Ranade
Jay Krishna
Ryan Le
Kim Ragnartz
W
W
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
Jenny Xin, Palo Alto High School 19th Seed 3 10 374 316.5
Jenny Xin; 3 0 374 316.5 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jenny Xin
1 U Jenny Xin
Prakash Balakrishnan
Rajat Mukherjee
Uma Balashanmugam
W
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 D Renuka Garg
Shreya Shah
Rajiv Taori
Swati Gokhale
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 J Devansh Taori
Seema Singhal
Victoria Stewart
Rong Pan
L
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 U Jenny Xin
Aradhika Chawla
Gita Mathur
Shubhavalli Kestur
W
L
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 M Gabi Labovitz
Kara Yeung
Caroline Pineda
Rick Santos
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Ankit Mukherjee, Bellarmine College Preparatory 20th Seed 3 10 373.5 316
Ankit Mukherjee; 3 0 373.5 316 22nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ankit Mukherjee
1 J Ankit Mukherjee
Robert Bacchus
Wendy Lin
M. Vegesna
L
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 Y Akhil Kestur
Han Pham
Wendy Baldyga
Usha Dilip
L
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 U Edward Kim
Paritosh Kulkarni
Steve Labovitz
Arathi Hattiangadi
W
W
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 J Ankit Mukherjee
Seema Singhal
Rajesh Aji
Devendra Joshi
L
W
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 E Megha Kondapally
Elizabeth Duncan
Swati Gokhale
Prachi Jogalekar
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Akhil Kestur, Leland High School 21st Seed 3 10 372.7 315.7
Akhil Kestur; 3 0 372.7 315.7 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Akhil Kestur
1 U Niklas Risano
Mai-Ying Wei
Rajesh Aji
Jun Liu
W
W
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 Y Akhil Kestur
Han Pham
Wendy Baldyga
Usha Dilip
W
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 M Gabi Labovitz
Manish Kumar
Nirmalendu Das
Mark Mabie
W
L
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
4 J Peter Boennighausen
UPA Mr Dadala
Rick Risano
Mehal Garg
L
L
W
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
5 A Aditi Gnanasekar
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Arathi Hattiangadi
Devendra Joshi
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
Helen Yan, Palo Alto High School 22nd Seed 3 10 371.4 313.9
Helen Yan; 3 0 371.4 313.9 27th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Helen Yan
1 AA Amira Patrawala
Victoria Stewart
Arathi Hattiangadi
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
W
W
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
2 B Jonathan Pham
Mark Mabie
Prakash Balakrishnan
Vinod Balakrishnan
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 T Leena Mathur
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Qian Chen
Praveen Midha
L
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8 - 29.8
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
4 E Amrita Balram
Sanjeev Agrawal
Farhad Ahmed
Rajat Mukherjee
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 L Vanitha Vemula
Chih-Ling Chou
Rajesh Aji
Subodh Bhike
W
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
Aditya Sampath, Homestead HS 23rd Seed 3 10 369 312.5
Aditya Sampath; 3 0 369 312.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aditya Sampath
1 M Aditya Sampath
Victoria Stewart
Arathi Hattiangadi
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
W
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 D Afra Ahmed
Mark Mabie
Prakash Balakrishnan
Vinod Balakrishnan
W
W
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 M Aditya Sampath
Mudita Jain
Farhad Ahmed
Susan Boennighausen
L
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
4 D Mariah Stewart
Wendy Baldyga
Daniel Teo
Jake Vandenberg
L
L
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
5 N Austin Wang
Camila Vasquez
Rick Risano
Archana Sarwante
L
L
W
26.8 - 26.8 - 26.8 - 26.8 - 26.8
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Anna Nakai, Palo Alto High School 24th Seed 3 10 365.4 309.4
Anna Nakai; 3 0 365.4 309.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anna Nakai
1 U Anna Nakai
Rick Santos
Bhupinder Saluja
Aradhika Chawla
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 D Kaitlynn Sierra
Shubhavalli Kestur
Rajat Mukherjee
Susan Boennighausen
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 E Megha Kondapally
Amit Wadhwa
Mehal Garg
Gita Mathur
L
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 L Aryan Dawra
Sheela Bearfoot
Stephen Chow
Manish Kumar
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
5 U Anna Nakai
Seema Singhal
Rong Pan
Mohan Rao
W
W
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Sonya Huang, Leland High School 25th Seed 3 9 374 317
Sonya Huang; 3 0 374 317 20th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sonya Huang
1 P Brianna McColm
Peter Wang
Daniel Teo
Steve Labovitz
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 Y Sonya Huang
Rick Santos
Sudheer Vemula
Uma Balashanmugam
W
W
L
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 N Austin Wang
Pranathi Perati
Vinod Balakrishnan
Shreya Shah
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 L Anoop Balakrishnan
Kara Yeung
Singh Singh
Victoria Stewart
W
L
L
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
5 M Sirajbir Sodhi
Chih-Ling Chou
Rajesh Aji
Subodh Bhike
W
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
Paras Shah, Mission San Jose High School 26th Seed 3 9 372.2 314.8
Paras Shah; 3 0 372.2 314.8 24th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Paras Shah
1 J Ankit Mukherjee
Robert Bacchus
Wendy Lin
M. Vegesna
W
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
2 R Paras Shah
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
Mai-Ying Wei
Gita Mathur
W
W
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
3 N Shrey Desai
Stephanie Youngquist
Rajiv Taori
Rajesh Aji
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3
4 U Madhu Gupta
Prachi Jogalekar
Rick Santos
Praveen Midha
L
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 U Jaiveer Sandhu
Ajay Dawra
Farhad Ahmed
UPA Mr Dadala
L
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
Megan Munce, Presentation HS 27th Seed 3 9 372 316
Megan Munce; 3 0 372 316 26th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Megan Munce
1 K Hepsi Dadala
Prakash Balakrishnan
Rajat Mukherjee
Uma Balashanmugam
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 D Megan Munce
Becky Wong-Insley
Praveen Midha
Steve Labovitz
W
L
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 D Megan Munce
Prachi Jogalekar
Subodh Bhike
Chih-Ling Chou
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 D Megan Munce
Ajay Dawra
Shantharam Nekkar
Karan Sodhi
L
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 D Megan Munce
Prasad Akella
Wendy Baldyga
Susan Boennighausen
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
Kushaal Rao, St. Francis High School 28th Seed 3 9 371.1 314.1
Kushaal Rao; 3 0 371.1 314.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kushaal Rao
1 U Sarah Youngquist
Caroline Pineda
Rajiv Taori
Swati Gokhale
L
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 T Kushaal Rao
Shubhavalli Kestur
Rajat Mukherjee
Susan Boennighausen
L
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 AA Sophia Hwang
Catherine Crystal Foster
Prasad Akella
Rick Risano
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 T Kushaal Rao
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Mark Mabie
Han Pham
W
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
5 J Brandon Chow
Akilan Kapilan
Paritosh Kulkarni
Manish Kumar
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
Josh Singh, Palo Alto High School 29th Seed 3 9 367.7 311.2
Josh Singh; 3 0 367.7 311.2
Round Opponent Judge Decision Josh Singh
1 D Jessica Wei
Becky Wong-Insley
Praveen Midha
Linda McColm
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 U Josh Singh
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
Mai-Ying Wei
Gita Mathur
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
3 U Josh Singh
M. Vegesna
Prakash Balakrishnan
Shubhavalli Kestur
W
W
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 U Josh Singh
Ajay Dawra
Shantharam Nekkar
Karan Sodhi
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
5 D Amy Santos
Sheela Bearfoot
Vinod Balakrishnan
Uma Balashanmugam
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
Hanlin Sun, Saratoga High School 30th Seed 3 9 366.4 309.9
Hanlin Sun; 3 0 366.4 309.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hanlin Sun
1 N Hanlin Sun
Sudheer Vemula
Vinod Balakrishnan
Oliver Huang
W
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 J Alec Vandenberg
Pranathi Perati
Nirmalendu Das
M. Vegesna
L
W
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 D Megan Munce
Prachi Jogalekar
Subodh Bhike
Chih-Ling Chou
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
4 N Hanlin Sun
UPA Mr Dadala
Rick Risano
Mehal Garg
W
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
5 N Hanlin Sun
Wendy Baldyga
Susan Boennighausen
Daniel Teo
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Leena Mathur, St. Francis High School 31st Seed 3 9 366.2 309.7
Leena Mathur; 3 0 366.2 309.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision Leena Mathur
1 R Armaan Kalyanpur
John Xin
Archana Sarwante
Manish Kumar
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
2 T Leena Mathur
Shreya Shah
Rajiv Taori
Swati Gokhale
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 T Leena Mathur
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Qian Chen
Praveen Midha
W
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 T Leena Mathur
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Ryan Le
Susan Boennighausen
L
W
L
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 T Leena Mathur
Nihar Desai
Oliver Huang
Victoria Stewart
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Sejal Midha, Bellarmine College Preparatory 32nd Seed 3 9 363.4 307.9
Sejal Midha; 3 0 363.4 307.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sejal Midha
1 J Sejal Midha
Robert Bacchus
Wendy Lin
M. Vegesna
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
2 U Josh Singh
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
Mai-Ying Wei
Gita Mathur
W
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 U Madhu Gupta
Ajay Dawra
Kim Ragnartz
Han Pham
L
L
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 J Sejal Midha
Elizabeth Duncan
Vinod Balakrishnan
Steve Labovitz
L
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 G Dipashreya Sur
Camila Vasquez
Rick Risano
Archana Sarwante
W
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
Vanshika Jain, St. Francis High School 33rd Seed 3 9 362 306
Vanshika Jain; 3 0 362 306
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vanshika Jain
1 L Anoop Balakrishnan
John Xin
Archana Sarwante
Manish Kumar
W
L
L
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
2 T Vanshika Jain
Manveen Kalyanpur
Jaspi Sandhu
Sophie Huang
L
W
L
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 D Renuka Garg
Paritosh Kulkarni
Steve Labovitz
Sumana Sur
L
W
W
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
4 T Vanshika Jain
Catherine Crystal Foster
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
Linda McColm
W
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 T Vanshika Jain
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Shubhavalli Kestur
Bhupinder Saluja
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Anushi Singhal, Mountain View High School 34th Seed 3 9 361.9 305.9
Anushi Singhal; 3 0 362.05 305.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anushi Singhal
2 L Atul Raghunathan
Ryan Le
John Xin
Prasad Akella
W
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 N Victor Liu
Sanjeev Agrawal
Sudheer Vemula
Becky Wong-Insley
W
W
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
4 AA Anushi Singhal
Wendy Baldyga
Daniel Teo
Jake Vandenberg
W
L
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 Y Rohil Kulkarni
Jun Liu
Steve Labovitz
Rajat Mukherjee
L
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
Shrey Desai, Saratoga High School 35th Seed 3 8 374.2 317.7
Shrey Desai; 3 0 374.2 317.7 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shrey Desai
1 D Divya Chunduru
Jake Vandenberg
Susan Boennighausen
Gita Mathur
W
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 N Shrey Desai
Caroline Pineda
Karan Sodhi
Linda McColm
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 N Shrey Desai
Stephanie Youngquist
Rajiv Taori
Rajesh Aji
L
L
L
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
4 J Devansh Taori
Amit Wadhwa
David Zhuang
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
W
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 J Peter Boennighausen
Pranathi Perati
Claudia Munce
Han Pham
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6 - 29.6
Devansh Taori, Bellarmine College Preparatory 36th Seed 3 8 368.7 312.6
Devansh Taori; 3 0 368.7 312.6
Round Opponent Judge Decision Devansh Taori
1 U Andrew Shieh
Mehal Garg
Claudia Munce
Kim Ragnartz
W
W
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 J Devansh Taori
Rick Santos
Sudheer Vemula
Uma Balashanmugam
L
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 J Devansh Taori
Seema Singhal
Victoria Stewart
Rong Pan
W
W
L
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 N Shrey Desai
Amit Wadhwa
David Zhuang
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
L
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
5 D Divya Chunduru
Mudita Jain
Vinod Jain
Manveen Kalyanpur
W
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Prachit Bhike, Mission San Jose High School 37th Seed 3 8 365.1 309.1
Prachit Bhike; 3 0 365.1 309.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision Prachit Bhike
1 T Deepankar Joshi
Surehka Patrawala
Nirmalendu Das
Karan Sodhi
W
L
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 U Jaiveer Sandhu
Chih-Ling Chou
Victoria Stewart
Claudia Munce
W
L
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 R Prachit Bhike
Prakash Balakrishnan
Shubhavalli Kestur
M. Vegesna
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 R Prachit Bhike
Sanjeev Agrawal
Rajat Mukherjee
Farhad Ahmed
L
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
5 U Ethan Teo
Sheela Bearfoot
Vinod Balakrishnan
Uma Balashanmugam
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Amisha Wadhwa, Westmont High School 38th Seed 3 8 364.1 307.6
Amisha Wadhwa; 3 0 364.1 307.6
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amisha Wadhwa
1 P Amisha Wadhwa
Rick Risano
Stephanie Youngquist
Rong Pan
L
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
2 AA Sophia Hwang
Manveen Kalyanpur
Jaspi Sandhu
Sophie Huang
W
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 U Candace Wang
UPA Mr Dadala
Mai-Ying Wei
Claudia Munce
W
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 P Amisha Wadhwa
Wendy Baldyga
Daniel Teo
Jake Vandenberg
L
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
5 U Andrew Shieh
Sanjeev Agrawal
Prakash Aditham
Qian Chen
W
W
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
Sudeep Aditham, St. Francis High School 39th Seed 3 8 357.5 303
Sudeep Aditham; 3 0 357.5 303
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sudeep Aditham
1 Y Alice Zhang
Camila Vasquez
Jaspi Sandhu
Usha Dilip
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 J Devansh Taori
Rick Santos
Sudheer Vemula
Uma Balashanmugam
W
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 P Madhav Nekkar
Elizabeth Duncan
Peter Wang
Singh Singh
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
4 U Josh Singh
Ajay Dawra
Shantharam Nekkar
Karan Sodhi
L
W
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
5 U Sarah Youngquist
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Shubhavalli Kestur
Bhupinder Saluja
L
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
Rishi Balakrishnan, Bellarmine College Preparatory 40th Seed 3 8 356.5 302
Rishi Balakrishnan; 3 0 356.5 302
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rishi Balakrishnan
1 J Rishi Balakrishnan
Sudheer Vemula
Vinod Balakrishnan
Oliver Huang
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 J Rishi Balakrishnan
Robert Bacchus
Singh Singh
Daniel Teo
W
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 D Mariah Stewart
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Linda McColm
Swati Gokhale
L
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 D Megan Munce
Ajay Dawra
Shantharam Nekkar
Karan Sodhi
W
L
W
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
5 A Sajeev Saluja
Seema Singhal
Rong Pan
Mohan Rao
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
Tanay Krishna, Palo Alto High School 41st Seed 3 7 372.2 314.2
Tanay Krishna; 3 0 372.2 314.2 25th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tanay Krishna
1 E Megha Kondapally
Surehka Patrawala
Nirmalendu Das
Karan Sodhi
W
L
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 U Tanay Krishna
Chih-Ling Chou
Victoria Stewart
Claudia Munce
W
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 U Tanay Krishna
Sheela Bearfoot
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
Rajat Mukherjee
L
W
W
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 J Ankit Mukherjee
Seema Singhal
Rajesh Aji
Devendra Joshi
W
L
W
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 P Madhav Nekkar
Aradhika Chawla
Prakash Balakrishnan
Stephen Chow
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
Atul Raghunathan, Cupertino HS 42nd Seed 3 7 353.9 299
Atul Raghunathan; 3 0 353.9 299
Round Opponent Judge Decision Atul Raghunathan
1 P Amisha Wadhwa
Rick Risano
Stephanie Youngquist
Rong Pan
W
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 L Atul Raghunathan
Ryan Le
John Xin
Prasad Akella
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 L Atul Raghunathan
Shantharam Nekkar
Vinod Jain
Jun Liu
W
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 L Atul Raghunathan
Kara Yeung
Victoria Stewart
Singh Singh
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
5 L Atul Raghunathan
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Arathi Hattiangadi
Devendra Joshi
L
L
W
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
Anika Ragnartz, Mountain View High School 43rd Seed 2 9 363.6 307.6
Anika Ragnartz; 2 0 363.61 307.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anika Ragnartz
1 AA Anika Ragnartz
Mai-Ying Wei
Rajesh Aji
Jun Liu
L
W
L
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
3 M Aditya Sampath
Mudita Jain
Farhad Ahmed
Susan Boennighausen
W
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 U Jenny Xin
Aradhika Chawla
Gita Mathur
Shubhavalli Kestur
L
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
5 E Amrita Balram
Pranathi Perati
Claudia Munce
Han Pham
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Andrew Shieh, Palo Alto High School 44th Seed 2 8 366.4 309.9
Andrew Shieh; 2 0 366.4 309.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Shieh
1 U Andrew Shieh
Mehal Garg
Claudia Munce
Kim Ragnartz
L
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 X Anushka Jogalekar
Pranathi Perati
Nirmalendu Das
M. Vegesna
W
W
L
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 L Aryan Dawra
Prachi Jogalekar
Chih-Ling Chou
Subodh Bhike
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
4 X Violet Sinnarkar
Manveen Kalyanpur
Arathi Hattiangadi
Rong Pan
W
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
5 U Andrew Shieh
Sanjeev Agrawal
Prakash Aditham
Qian Chen
L
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4 - 29.4
Kaitlynn Sierra, Presentation HS 45th Seed 2 8 360.9 304.9
Kaitlynn Sierra; 2 0 360.9 304.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kaitlynn Sierra
1 N Hanlin Sun
Sudheer Vemula
Vinod Balakrishnan
Oliver Huang
L
W
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
2 D Kaitlynn Sierra
Shubhavalli Kestur
Rajat Mukherjee
Susan Boennighausen
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 D Kaitlynn Sierra
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Swati Gokhale
Linda McColm
L
W
L
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 D Kaitlynn Sierra
Sumana Sur
Bhupinder Saluja
Archana Sarwante
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 N Victor Liu
Aradhika Chawla
Prakash Balakrishnan
Stephen Chow
W
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1 - 28.1
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Corey Baldyga, Oakwood High School 46th Seed 2 8 357.5 302
Corey Baldyga; 2 0 357.5 302
Round Opponent Judge Decision Corey Baldyga
1 V Corey Baldyga
Peter Wang
Daniel Teo
Steve Labovitz
L
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 V Corey Baldyga
Camila Vasquez
Wendy Lin
Kirsten Struve
L
W
L
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
3 V Corey Baldyga
Jay Krishna
Nihar Desai
Prakash Aditham
W
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 V Corey Baldyga
Catherine Crystal Foster
Linda McColm
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
L
L
W
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
5 P Brianna McColm
Mudita Jain
Vinod Jain
Manveen Kalyanpur
W
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Shriya Perati, Monta Vista High School 47th Seed 2 8 350.1 296.1
Shriya Perati; 2 0 350.1 296.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shriya Perati
1 L Sharanya Das
Rick Risano
Stephanie Youngquist
Rong Pan
L
W
L
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 G Riana Karim
Robert Bacchus
Singh Singh
Daniel Teo
L
W
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 T Deepankar Joshi
Mudita Jain
Farhad Ahmed
Nick Le
W
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
4 Y Alice Zhang
Akilan Kapilan
Kim Ragnartz
Shreya Shah
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
5 L Aryan Dawra
Sophie Huang
Usha Dilip
Mehal Garg
W
L
W
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Ethan Teo, Palo Alto High School 48th Seed 2 7 366.5 310.5
Ethan Teo; 2 0 366.5 310.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Teo
1 T Pridhvi Vegesna
Mehal Garg
Claudia Munce
Kim Ragnartz
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 U Ethan Teo
Han Pham
Wendy Baldyga
Usha Dilip
W
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
3 G Dipashreya Sur
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
Stephen Chow
Ryan Le
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
4 N Austin Wang
Oliver Huang
M. Vegesna
Mai-Ying Wei
L
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
5 R Prachit Bhike
Sheela Bearfoot
Vinod Balakrishnan
Uma Balashanmugam
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
Neeraj Senthil, Homestead HS 49th Seed 2 7 362.9 307.4
Neeraj Senthil; 2 0 362.9 307.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision Neeraj Senthil
1 M Neeraj Senthil
Prasad Akella
Sophie Huang
Nihar Desai
W
L
L
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 U Edward Kim
Rajesh Aji
Mohan Rao
Bhupinder Saluja
L
L
W
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 D Afra Ahmed
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Qian Chen
Praveen Midha
W
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 M Neeraj Senthil
Sheela Bearfoot
Stephen Chow
Manish Kumar
L
W
L
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
5 M Neeraj Senthil
Jaspi Sandhu
Gita Mathur
Shantharam Nekkar
W
W
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26.4 - 26.4 - 26.4 - 26.4 - 26.4
Divya Chunduru, Presentation HS 50th Seed 2 7 361 305.5
Divya Chunduru; 2 0 361 305.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Divya Chunduru
1 D Divya Chunduru
Jake Vandenberg
Susan Boennighausen
Gita Mathur
L
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
2 D Divya Chunduru
Subodh Bhike
Stephen Chow
Devendra Joshi
L
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 R Prachit Bhike
Prakash Balakrishnan
Shubhavalli Kestur
M. Vegesna
W
L
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
4 T Pridhvi Vegesna
Jay Krishna
Becky Wong-Insley
Sudheer Vemula
W
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
5 J Devansh Taori
Mudita Jain
Vinod Jain
Manveen Kalyanpur
L
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Nikhil Agrawal, Cupertino HS 51st Seed 2 7 358 304
Nikhil Agrawal; 2 0 358 304
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nikhil Agrawal
1 L Nikhil Agrawal
Camila Vasquez
Jaspi Sandhu
Usha Dilip
L
L
L
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 L Nikhil Agrawal
Becky Wong-Insley
Praveen Midha
Steve Labovitz
L
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 L Nikhil Agrawal
Jay Krishna
Prakash Aditham
Nihar Desai
L
W
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
4 D Jessica Wei
John Xin
Prakash Balakrishnan
Swati Gokhale
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 L Nikhil Agrawal
Kara Yeung
Caroline Pineda
Rick Santos
W
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
Renuka Garg, Presentation HS 52nd Seed 2 6 373 315.5
Renuka Garg; 2 0 373 315.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Renuka Garg
1 P Madhav Nekkar
Prakash Aditham
Devendra Joshi
Nick Le
L
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
2 D Renuka Garg
Shreya Shah
Rajiv Taori
Swati Gokhale
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 D Renuka Garg
Paritosh Kulkarni
Steve Labovitz
Sumana Sur
W
L
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 K Hepsi Dadala
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Han Pham
Mark Mabie
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 D Renuka Garg
Jay Krishna
Ryan Le
Kim Ragnartz
W
W
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Amy Santos, Presentation HS 53rd Seed 2 6 369.5 314
Amy Santos; 2 0 369.5 314
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amy Santos
1 P Ashwin Ranade
Mylan Gray
Singh Singh
Omar Baldonado
W
W
W
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
2 D Amy Santos
Camila Vasquez
Wendy Lin
Kirsten Struve
W
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 D Amy Santos
Archana Sarwante
Usha Dilip
Mohan Rao
L
L
L
29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 D Amy Santos
Amit Wadhwa
David Zhuang
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
L
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
5 D Amy Santos
Sheela Bearfoot
Vinod Balakrishnan
Uma Balashanmugam
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
Frances Zhuang, Palo Alto High School 54th Seed 2 6 369.4 312.5
Frances Zhuang; 2 0 369.4 312.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Frances Zhuang
1 U Frances Zhuang
Prakash Aditham
Devendra Joshi
Nick Le
W
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
2 N Victor Liu
Surehka Patrawala
Arathi Hattiangadi
Mehal Garg
L
L
W
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 U Frances Zhuang
Pranathi Perati
Uma Balashanmugam
Shreya Shah
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 U Frances Zhuang
Aradhika Chawla
Gita Mathur
Shubhavalli Kestur
L
L
L
29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9 - 29.9
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 U Frances Zhuang
Nihar Desai
Oliver Huang
Nirmalendu Das
W
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Niklas Risano, Palo Alto High School 55th Seed 2 6 367.7 311.7
Niklas Risano; 2 0 367.7 311.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision Niklas Risano
1 U Niklas Risano
Mai-Ying Wei
Rajesh Aji
Jun Liu
L
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
2 L Vanitha Vemula
Sumana Sur
Farhad Ahmed
Vinod Jain
L
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 J Brandon Chow
Amit Wadhwa
Mehal Garg
Gita Mathur
W
L
L
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
4 U Niklas Risano
Prachi Jogalekar
Rick Santos
Praveen Midha
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 T Vanshika Jain
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Shubhavalli Kestur
Bhupinder Saluja
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
Anushka Jogalekar, Evergreen 56th Seed 2 6 364.4 307.4
Anushka Jogalekar; 2 0 364.4 307.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anushka Jogalekar
1 M Aditya Sampath
Victoria Stewart
Arathi Hattiangadi
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 X Anushka Jogalekar
Pranathi Perati
Nirmalendu Das
M. Vegesna
L
L
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
3 L Nikhil Agrawal
Jay Krishna
Prakash Aditham
Nihar Desai
W
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
4 X Anushka Jogalekar
Elizabeth Duncan
Vinod Balakrishnan
Steve Labovitz
W
W
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 D Megan Munce
Prasad Akella
Wendy Baldyga
Susan Boennighausen
L
L
L
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
Dipashreya Sur, Notre Dame HS 57th Seed 2 6 363.2 307.7
Dipashreya Sur; 2 0 363.2 307.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dipashreya Sur
1 G Dipashreya Sur
Farhad Ahmed
Vinod Jain
Kara Yeung
W
L
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
2 U Chirag Akella
Caroline Pineda
Karan Sodhi
Linda McColm
W
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 G Dipashreya Sur
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
Stephen Chow
Ryan Le
L
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 G Dipashreya Sur
Seema Singhal
Devendra Joshi
Rajesh Aji
W
L
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
26.7 - 26.7 - 26.7 - 26.7 - 26.7
5 J Sejal Midha
Camila Vasquez
Rick Risano
Archana Sarwante
L
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Brandon Chow, Bellarmine College Preparatory 58th Seed 2 6 362.9 307.4
Brandon Chow; 2 0 362.9 307.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brandon Chow
1 J Brandon Chow
Prasad Akella
Sophie Huang
Nihar Desai
W
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 X Violet Sinnarkar
Mudita Jain
Rick Risano
David Zhuang
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 J Brandon Chow
Amit Wadhwa
Mehal Garg
Gita Mathur
L
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 J Brandon Chow
Manveen Kalyanpur
Arathi Hattiangadi
Rong Pan
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
5 J Brandon Chow
Akilan Kapilan
Paritosh Kulkarni
Manish Kumar
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
Candace Wang, Palo Alto High School 59th Seed 2 6 362.5 307.3
Candace Wang; 2 0 362.5 307.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision Candace Wang
1 U Candace Wang
Farhad Ahmed
Vinod Jain
Kara Yeung
L
L
L
28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3 - 28.3
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 L Aryan Dawra
Qian Chen
Jake Vandenberg
Prakash Aditham
W
W
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 U Candace Wang
UPA Mr Dadala
Mai-Ying Wei
Claudia Munce
L
W
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
4 L Sharanya Das
Caroline Pineda
Rajiv Taori
Usha Dilip
W
W
L
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
5 T Leena Mathur
Nihar Desai
Oliver Huang
Victoria Stewart
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Amira Patrawala, Mountain View High School 60th Seed 2 6 360.9 305.4
Amira Patrawala; 2 0 360.9 305.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amira Patrawala
1 U Helen Yan
Victoria Stewart
Arathi Hattiangadi
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
L
L
L
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 AA Amira Patrawala
Subodh Bhike
Stephen Chow
Devendra Joshi
W
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
3 E Amrita Balram
Elizabeth Duncan
Singh Singh
Peter Wang
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
4 L Kashish Chawla
Caroline Pineda
Rajiv Taori
Kirsten Struve
L
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 AA Amira Patrawala
Sophie Huang
Usha Dilip
Mehal Garg
L
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Evan Baldonado, Palo Alto High School 61st Seed 2 6 360.4 304.9
Evan Baldonado; 2 0 360.4 304.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision Evan Baldonado
1 U Evan Baldonado
Jake Vandenberg
Susan Boennighausen
Gita Mathur
W
L
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 Y Sonya Huang
Rick Santos
Sudheer Vemula
Uma Balashanmugam
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 J Peter Boennighausen
Archana Sarwante
Mohan Rao
Usha Dilip
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
4 G Dipashreya Sur
Seema Singhal
Devendra Joshi
Rajesh Aji
L
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
5 U Evan Baldonado
Amit Wadhwa
Linda McColm
Shreya Shah
W
W
L
27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
Alice Zhang, Leland High School 62nd Seed 2 5 364.5 308.5
Alice Zhang; 2 0 364.5 308.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alice Zhang
1 T Sudeep Aditham
Camila Vasquez
Jaspi Sandhu
Usha Dilip
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 Y Alice Zhang
Mudita Jain
Rick Risano
David Zhuang
W
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
3 U Eric Foster
Sanjeev Agrawal
Sudheer Vemula
Becky Wong-Insley
L
L
L
28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9 - 28.9
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
4 Y Alice Zhang
Akilan Kapilan
Kim Ragnartz
Shreya Shah
W
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
5 Y Alice Zhang
Seema Singhal
Rong Pan
Mohan Rao
L
L
W
27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3 - 27.3
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Aditi Gnanasekar, Monta Vista High School 63rd Seed 2 5 362 306.7
Aditi Gnanasekar; 2 0 362 306.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aditi Gnanasekar
1 U Jenny Xin
Prakash Balakrishnan
Rajat Mukherjee
Uma Balashanmugam
L
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 A Aditi Gnanasekar
Camila Vasquez
Wendy Lin
Kirsten Struve
W
W
W
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
3 X Violet Sinnarkar
Stephanie Youngquist
Rajiv Taori
Rajesh Aji
L
L
L
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
4 A Aditi Gnanasekar
Oliver Huang
M. Vegesna
Mai-Ying Wei
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7 - 28.7
5 A Aditi Gnanasekar
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Arathi Hattiangadi
Devendra Joshi
L
L
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Chirag Akella, Palo Alto High School 64th Seed 2 5 360.8 304.8
Chirag Akella; 2 0 360.8 304.8
Round Opponent Judge Decision Chirag Akella
1 D Natasha Aji
Stephen Chow
Mohan Rao
Paritosh Kulkarni
L
W
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
2 G Dipashreya Sur
Caroline Pineda
Karan Sodhi
Linda McColm
L
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 E Shreya Kannan
Seema Singhal
Victoria Stewart
Rong Pan
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 U Chirag Akella
Akilan Kapilan
Kim Ragnartz
Shreya Shah
W
L
W
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 B Jonathan Pham
Ajay Dawra
Farhad Ahmed
UPA Mr Dadala
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
Vanitha Vemula, Cupertino HS 65th Seed 2 5 358.5 303.5
Vanitha Vemula; 2 0 358.5 303.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vanitha Vemula
1 J Sejal Midha
Robert Bacchus
Wendy Lin
M. Vegesna
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 L Vanitha Vemula
Sumana Sur
Farhad Ahmed
Vinod Jain
W
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 L Vanitha Vemula
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Swati Gokhale
Linda McColm
W
L
W
27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9 - 27.9
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
4 M Neeraj Senthil
Sheela Bearfoot
Stephen Chow
Manish Kumar
W
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6 - 28.6
5 L Vanitha Vemula
Chih-Ling Chou
Rajesh Aji
Subodh Bhike
L
L
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
Megha Kondapally, BASIS Independent 66th Seed 2 5 356.1 302
Megha Kondapally; 2 0 356.1 302
Round Opponent Judge Decision Megha Kondapally
1 E Megha Kondapally
Surehka Patrawala
Nirmalendu Das
Karan Sodhi
L
W
L
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
2 E Megha Kondapally
Manveen Kalyanpur
Jaspi Sandhu
Sophie Huang
W
L
W
25.1 - 25.1 - 25.1 - 25.1 - 25.1
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 U Anna Nakai
Amit Wadhwa
Mehal Garg
Gita Mathur
W
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 E Megha Kondapally
Sumana Sur
Bhupinder Saluja
Archana Sarwante
L
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
5 E Megha Kondapally
Elizabeth Duncan
Swati Gokhale
Prachi Jogalekar
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
Gabi Labovitz, Homestead HS 67th Seed 2 5 351.5 297
Gabi Labovitz; 2 0 351.5 297
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gabi Labovitz
1 U Eric Foster
Stephen Chow
Mohan Rao
Paritosh Kulkarni
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
2 M Gabi Labovitz
Qian Chen
Jake Vandenberg
Prakash Aditham
W
W
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 Y Akhil Kestur
Manish Kumar
Nirmalendu Das
Mark Mabie
L
W
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
4 M Gabi Labovitz
Catherine Crystal Foster
Linda McColm
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
W
W
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 M Gabi Labovitz
Kara Yeung
Caroline Pineda
Rick Santos
L
L
L
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
Anisha Sinha, Monta Vista High School 68th Seed 1 5 363.9 308.4
Anisha Sinha; 1 0 363.9 308.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anisha Sinha
1 E Shreya Kannan
Mylan Gray
Singh Singh
Omar Baldonado
L
L
L
27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1 - 27.1
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 A Anisha Sinha
Sumana Sur
Farhad Ahmed
Vinod Jain
L
L
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
3 P Brianna McColm
Ajay Dawra
Han Pham
Kim Ragnartz
W
W
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
4 X Anushka Jogalekar
Elizabeth Duncan
Vinod Balakrishnan
Steve Labovitz
L
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 U Evan Baldonado
Amit Wadhwa
Linda McColm
Shreya Shah
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
Armaan Kalyanpur, Mission San Jose High School 69th Seed 1 5 362.3 306.2
Armaan Kalyanpur; 1 0 362.3 306.2
Round Opponent Judge Decision Armaan Kalyanpur
1 R Armaan Kalyanpur
John Xin
Archana Sarwante
Manish Kumar
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2 - 28.2
2 R Armaan Kalyanpur
Chih-Ling Chou
Victoria Stewart
Claudia Munce
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
3 U Josh Singh
M. Vegesna
Prakash Balakrishnan
Shubhavalli Kestur
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 R Armaan Kalyanpur
Prachi Jogalekar
Rick Santos
Praveen Midha
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 AA Amira Patrawala
Sophie Huang
Usha Dilip
Mehal Garg
W
L
L
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
26.3 - 26.3 - 26.3 - 26.3 - 26.3
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
Pridhvi Vegesna, St. Francis High School 70th Seed 1 5 358.3 303.8
Pridhvi Vegesna; 1 0 358.3 303.8
Round Opponent Judge Decision Pridhvi Vegesna
1 T Pridhvi Vegesna
Mehal Garg
Claudia Munce
Kim Ragnartz
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 D Mariah Stewart
Mylan Gray
Omar Baldonado
Peter Wang
L
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 P Ashwin Ranade
Sheela Bearfoot
Rajat Mukherjee
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
L
W
W
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
4 T Pridhvi Vegesna
Jay Krishna
Becky Wong-Insley
Sudheer Vemula
L
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 U Frances Zhuang
Nihar Desai
Oliver Huang
Nirmalendu Das
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Sharanya Das, Cupertino HS 71st Seed 1 5 355.8 300.5
Sharanya Das; 1 0 355.8 300.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sharanya Das
1 A Shriya Perati
Rick Risano
Stephanie Youngquist
Rong Pan
W
L
W
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
2 L Sharanya Das
Rajesh Aji
Mohan Rao
Bhupinder Saluja
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8 - 28.8
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 U Tanay Krishna
Sheela Bearfoot
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
Rajat Mukherjee
W
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
4 U Candace Wang
Caroline Pineda
Rajiv Taori
Usha Dilip
L
L
W
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
5 D Renuka Garg
Jay Krishna
Ryan Le
Kim Ragnartz
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
Edward Kim, Palo Alto High School 72nd Seed 1 5 355.5 300.5
Edward Kim; 1 0 355.5 300.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Edward Kim
1 J Rishi Balakrishnan
Sudheer Vemula
Vinod Balakrishnan
Oliver Huang
W
L
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
2 M Neeraj Senthil
Rajesh Aji
Mohan Rao
Bhupinder Saluja
W
W
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
3 U Edward Kim
Paritosh Kulkarni
Steve Labovitz
Arathi Hattiangadi
L
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 T Kushaal Rao
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Mark Mabie
Han Pham
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 L Nikhil Agrawal
Kara Yeung
Caroline Pineda
Rick Santos
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
Afra Ahmed, Presentation HS 73rd Seed 1 4 361.5 306
Afra Ahmed; 1 0 361.5 306
Round Opponent Judge Decision Afra Ahmed
1 J Peter Boennighausen
David Zhuang
Kirsten Struve
Shantharam Nekkar
L
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
2 D Afra Ahmed
Mark Mabie
Prakash Balakrishnan
Vinod Balakrishnan
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 M Neeraj Senthil
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Qian Chen
Praveen Midha
L
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2 - 29.2
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 P Brianna McColm
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Ryan Le
Susan Boennighausen
L
W
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
5 AA Sophia Hwang
Akilan Kapilan
Paritosh Kulkarni
Manish Kumar
W
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Natasha Aji, Presentation HS 74th Seed 1 4 357.3 302.3
Natasha Aji; 1 0 357.3 302.3
Round Opponent Judge Decision Natasha Aji
1 U Chirag Akella
Stephen Chow
Mohan Rao
Paritosh Kulkarni
W
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6 - 27.6
2 M Gabi Labovitz
Qian Chen
Jake Vandenberg
Prakash Aditham
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 U Jaiveer Sandhu
Manish Kumar
Nirmalendu Das
Mark Mabie
L
L
L
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 D Natasha Aji
Catherine Crystal Foster
Jagadeshwari Rathinam
Linda McColm
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
5 M Neeraj Senthil
Jaspi Sandhu
Gita Mathur
Shantharam Nekkar
L
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
Ashwin Ranade, Westmont High School 75th Seed 1 4 350.7 296.7
Ashwin Ranade; 1 0 350.7 296.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ashwin Ranade
1 P Ashwin Ranade
Mylan Gray
Singh Singh
Omar Baldonado
L
L
L
27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2 - 27.2
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 Y Alice Zhang
Mudita Jain
Rick Risano
David Zhuang
L
W
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 P Ashwin Ranade
Sheela Bearfoot
Rajat Mukherjee
Aniruddha Sinnarkar
W
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
4 T Deepankar Joshi
John Xin
Prakash Balakrishnan
Swati Gokhale
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
5 P Ashwin Ranade
Jay Krishna
Ryan Le
Kim Ragnartz
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
Deepankar Joshi, St. Francis High School 76th Seed 1 4 350.5 297.5
Deepankar Joshi; 1 0 350.5 297.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Deepankar Joshi
1 R Prachit Bhike
Surehka Patrawala
Nirmalendu Das
Karan Sodhi
L
W
L
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 T Deepankar Joshi
Robert Bacchus
Singh Singh
Daniel Teo
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 A Shriya Perati
Mudita Jain
Farhad Ahmed
Nick Le
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 T Deepankar Joshi
John Xin
Prakash Balakrishnan
Swati Gokhale
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
5 T Deepankar Joshi
Jun Liu
Steve Labovitz
Rajat Mukherjee
L
W
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
Hepsi Dadala, University Preparatory Academy 77th Seed 1 4 349.2 295.2
Hepsi Dadala; 1 0 349.2 295.2
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hepsi Dadala
1 K Hepsi Dadala
Prakash Balakrishnan
Rajat Mukherjee
Uma Balashanmugam
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
2 M Tej Gokhale
Mylan Gray
Omar Baldonado
Peter Wang
W
L
L
27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4 - 27.4
26.8 - 26.8 - 26.8 - 26.8 - 26.8
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 V Corey Baldyga
Jay Krishna
Nihar Desai
Prakash Aditham
L
W
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
4 D Renuka Garg
Raghunathan Radhakrishnan
Han Pham
Mark Mabie
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
5 L Kashish Chawla
Elizabeth Duncan
Swati Gokhale
Prachi Jogalekar
W
W
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
Brianna McColm, Westmont High School 78th Seed 1 3 363.4 307.9
Brianna McColm; 1 0 363.4 307.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brianna McColm
1 P Brianna McColm
Peter Wang
Daniel Teo
Steve Labovitz
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 U Madhu Gupta
Subodh Bhike
Stephen Chow
Devendra Joshi
W
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8 - 27.8
3 P Brianna McColm
Ajay Dawra
Han Pham
Kim Ragnartz
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
4 P Brianna McColm
Svasti Patel-Patrawala
Ryan Le
Susan Boennighausen
W
L
W
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1 - 29.1
5 P Brianna McColm
Mudita Jain
Vinod Jain
Manveen Kalyanpur
L
L
L
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
Victor Liu, Saratoga High School 79th Seed 1 3 358.5 303.5
Victor Liu; 1 0 358.5 303.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Victor Liu
1 Y Rohil Kulkarni
David Zhuang
Kirsten Struve
Shantharam Nekkar
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
2 N Victor Liu
Surehka Patrawala
Arathi Hattiangadi
Mehal Garg
W
W
L
30 - 30 - 30 - 30 - 30
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 AA Anushi Singhal
Sanjeev Agrawal
Sudheer Vemula
Becky Wong-Insley
L
L
L
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
4 N Victor Liu
Akilan Kapilan
Kim Ragnartz
Shreya Shah
L
W
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
5 N Victor Liu
Aradhika Chawla
Prakash Balakrishnan
Stephen Chow
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
Amrita Balram, BASIS Independent 80th Seed 1 3 354.5 299.5
Amrita Balram; 1 0 354.5 299.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amrita Balram
1 E Amrita Balram
Caroline Pineda
Rajiv Taori
Swati Gokhale
L
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5 - 29.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 J Mathias Insley
Surehka Patrawala
Arathi Hattiangadi
Mehal Garg
L
L
L
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
3 AA Amira Patrawala
Elizabeth Duncan
Singh Singh
Peter Wang
L
W
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 E Amrita Balram
Sanjeev Agrawal
Farhad Ahmed
Rajat Mukherjee
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
5 AA Anika Ragnartz
Pranathi Perati
Claudia Munce
Han Pham
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
Aryan Dawra, Cupertino HS 81st Seed 1 3 350 296
Aryan Dawra; 1 0 350 296
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aryan Dawra
1 AA Anika Ragnartz
Mai-Ying Wei
Rajesh Aji
Jun Liu
W
L
W
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
2 L Aryan Dawra
Qian Chen
Jake Vandenberg
Prakash Aditham
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 L Aryan Dawra
Prachi Jogalekar
Chih-Ling Chou
Subodh Bhike
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
29 - 29 - 29 - 29 - 29
4 L Aryan Dawra
Sheela Bearfoot
Stephen Chow
Manish Kumar
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
5 L Aryan Dawra
Sophie Huang
Usha Dilip
Mehal Garg
L
W
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
Kashish Chawla, Cupertino HS 82nd Seed 0 3 343.5 290.5
Kashish Chawla; 0 0 343.5 290.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kashish Chawla
1 J Brandon Chow
Prasad Akella
Sophie Huang
Nihar Desai
L
L
L
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 L Kashish Chawla
Becky Wong-Insley
Praveen Midha
Steve Labovitz
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
3 U Frances Zhuang
Pranathi Perati
Uma Balashanmugam
Shreya Shah
W
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
4 L Kashish Chawla
Caroline Pineda
Rajiv Taori
Kirsten Struve
W
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
5 L Kashish Chawla
Elizabeth Duncan
Swati Gokhale
Prachi Jogalekar
L
L
W
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
Sophia Hwang, Los Altos High School 83rd Seed 0 2 348.4 295
Sophia Hwang; 0 0 348.4 295
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sophia Hwang
1 A Sajeev Saluja
Becky Wong-Insley
Praveen Midha
Linda McColm
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
2 P Amisha Wadhwa
Manveen Kalyanpur
Jaspi Sandhu
Sophie Huang
L
L
W
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5 - 28.5
3 AA Sophia Hwang
Catherine Crystal Foster
Prasad Akella
Rick Risano
L
L
L
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
4 AA Sophia Hwang
Sumana Sur
Bhupinder Saluja
Archana Sarwante
L
L
L
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
5 AA Sophia Hwang
Akilan Kapilan
Paritosh Kulkarni
Manish Kumar
L
W
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4 - 28.4
Jessica Wei, Presentation HS 84th Seed 0 1 343 290.5
Jessica Wei; 0 0 343 290.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jessica Wei
1 D Jessica Wei
Becky Wong-Insley
Praveen Midha
Linda McColm
L
L
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
28 - 28 - 28 - 28 - 28
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
2 D Jessica Wei
Camila Vasquez
Wendy Lin
Kirsten Struve
L
L
L
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
3 D Jessica Wei
Catherine Crystal Foster
Rick Risano
Prasad Akella
L
L
L
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
4 L Nikhil Agrawal
John Xin
Prakash Balakrishnan
Swati Gokhale
L
L
L
27 - 27 - 27 - 27 - 27
26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5 - 26.5
25 - 25 - 25 - 25 - 25
5 D Jessica Wei
Jun Liu
Steve Labovitz
Rajat Mukherjee
W
L
L
27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5 - 27.5
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26
26 - 26 - 26 - 26 - 26