Claremont Bargain Belt Invitational

2015 — CA/US

Cumulative Results: Parli

Ricksecker & Pepper, Redlands 1st Seed 4 115 19.75 229.8 7.22
Kaiden Ricksecker; 58 116.1 116.71 50.44 3rd speaker
Adam Pepper; 57 113.7 113.88 12.41 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kaiden Ricksecker Adam Pepper
1 Diamond Ranch GS
Jamie Scharns
W
29.5
28
2 Gabrielino TL
Arlene Kim
W
29
28.7
3 Servite MJ
Randy Brown
W
28.6
28.5
4 Servite CS
Scott Herrick
W
29
28.5
Quar Claremont RD
Joe Slezak
Kimberly Pineda
Whitney Schiller
L
W
L
Usmani & Patel, Oxford 2nd Seed 4 114.1 18 229.8 5.43
Ahsan Usmani; 58 115.4 116.05 20.38 5th speaker
Nikhil Patel; 57.1 114.4 114.81 78.93 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ahsan Usmani Nikhil Patel
1 I Poly MT
Jamshid Kavoosi
W
29
28
2 Claremont AN
David Finnigan
W
28
29.1
3 Claremont RD
Jeff Neighbors
W
29.4
29.3
4 Claremont BN
Barrett Tate
W
29
28
Quar Claremont AN
Jeff Neighbors
Mariela Garcia
Kevin Beath
L
L
L
Yun & Lee, Magnet 3rd Seed 4 113.3 13.75 225.4 8.82
Hannah Lee; 56.8 112.9 112.87 3.96 15th speaker
Jun Yun; 56.5 112.5 112 44.23 20th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Lee Jun Yun
1 Claremont JP
Brian Thomson
W
27
27.3
2 Chino Hills NP
Jennifer Jones
W
29.1
28.7
3 Oxford BJ
Tere Worsham
W
28.5
28.4
4 Claremont JB
Mariela Garcia
W
28.3
28.1
Quar Oxford BJ
Sarah Osuna
Randy Brown
Jamie Scharns
L
L
L
Holzinger & Geurts, Claremont 4th Seed 4 112.9 15 225.6 1.9
Alexandra Geurts; 56 112 111.28 77.97
Sydnie Holzinger; 56.6 113.6 113.77 42.26 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexandra Geurts Sydnie Holzinger
1 Murrieta Valley SL
Gabriel Machuca
W
28.1
28.5
2 Oxford CT
William Khaine
W
28.2
28.1
3 Oxford GO
Kimberly Pineda
W
27.8
28
4 Bonita YN
Michele McPherson
W
27.9
29
Quar Claremont HG
Tim Pepper
David Finnigan
Michele McPherson
L
L
L
Yami & Nolte, Bonita 5th Seed 3 115 25.25 229.9 3.46
Makaria Yami; 56 113.4 113.37 74.82
Miles Nolte; 58.5 116.5 116.44 23.26 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Makaria Yami Miles Nolte
1 Beverly Hills TL
Frank Delaney
W
27.5
28
2 Chino Hills MJ
Mariela Garcia
W
29.9
29.5
3 Yucaipa CV
Dennis Phan
W
28
29
4 Claremont HG
Michele McPherson
L
28
30
Quar Claremont HG
Tim Pepper
David Finnigan
Michele McPherson
W
W
W
Semi Claremont RD
William Khaine
Yuvraj Mathur
Michele McPherson
L
L
L
Bandyopadhyay & Jung, Oxford 6th Seed 3 114.6 18.75 229.4 6.86
Debayan Bandyopadhyay; 57.4 114.6 115.2 44.41 7th speaker
Hee Won Jung; 57.5 114.8 115.67 58.78 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Debayan Bandyopadhyay Hee Won Jung
1 Claremont PZ
Sean Nguyen
W
28
28.5
2 Bonita VM
Dan Perdomo
W
29.1
29
3 Magnet YL
Tere Worsham
L
28.3
28.2
4 Bonita HS
William Khaine
W
29.2
29.1
Quar Magnet YL
Sarah Osuna
Randy Brown
Jamie Scharns
W
W
W
Semi Claremont AN
Matthew Schaupp
Sarah Osuna
Suellen Warnecke
L
L
L
Achy & Nakai, Claremont 7th Seed 3 114.6 19 229.1 3.22
Kavan Nakai; 56.6 113.2 111.5 27.17 19th speaker
Georges Achy; 58 115.9 114.35 22.49 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kavan Nakai Georges Achy
1 Chino Hills NP
Daniel Bae
W
28
29
2 Oxford UP
David Finnigan
L
28.6
29
3 Chino Hills CB
Mariela Garcia
W
27.6
27.9
4 Beverly Hills BE
Malisa Ervin
W
29
30
Quar Claremont AN
Jeff Neighbors
Mariela Garcia
Kevin Beath
W
W
W
Semi Oxford BJ
Matthew Schaupp
Sarah Osuna
Suellen Warnecke
W
W
W
Reddy & Davis, Claremont 8th Seed 3 113.7 13.75 226.5 2.52
Dwarak Reddy; 57.3 114 115.7 55.85 9th speaker
Eric Davis; 56.4 112.5 113.86 28.76 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dwarak Reddy Eric Davis
1 Citrus Valley AG
Michael Cholbi
W
28.3
27.6
2 Beverly Hills PP
Barrett Tate
W
27.5
27
3 Oxford UP
Jeff Neighbors
L
29.2
29.1
4 Chino Hills SP
Jennifer Jones
W
29
28.8
Quar Claremont RD
Joe Slezak
Kimberly Pineda
Whitney Schiller
W
L
W
Semi Bonita YN
William Khaine
Yuvraj Mathur
Michele McPherson
W
W
W
Crosson & Siegel, Servite 9th Seed 3 113.4 19.5 226 2.33
Torin Siegel; 56.4 112.2 113.29 33.48 22nd speaker
Nicholas Crosson; 56.8 113.8 115.05 99.79 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Torin Siegel Nicholas Crosson
1 Chino Hills WB
Tere Worsham
W
28.8
28.7
2 Diamond Ranch GS
Michael Cholbi
W
27
28.1
3 Citrus Valley NS
Jamshid Kavoosi
W
28
29
4 Redlands RP
Scott Herrick
L
28.4
28
Andronescu & Gutierrez, Citrus Valley 10th Seed 3 113.1 21.5 227.6 1.43
Daniel Gutierrez; 56.2 113.4 115.02 95.47
Silviu Andronescu; 56.9 114.2 116.08 58.16 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Gutierrez Silviu Andronescu
1 Claremont RD
Michael Cholbi
L
27.3
27.5
2 Sonora LP
Delilah Dooley
W
29.9
29.8
3 Bonita JM
David Finnigan
W
28.7
28.9
4 Yucaipa CV
Loring Thomas
W
27.5
28
Grover & Oh, Oxford 11th Seed 3 111.7 18 226.4 8.02
Seokmin Oh; 55 112.2 112.38 13.88
Stuti Grover; 56.7 114.19 115.59 25.62 16th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Seokmin Oh Stuti Grover
1 Claremont BN
Sonia Concepcion
W
27.4
27.6
2 Bonita JM
Vidya Srinivas
W
27.5
29
3 Claremont HG
Kimberly Pineda
L
27.5
27.7
4 Murrieta Valley WC
David Finnigan
W
29.8
29.9
Pizzurro & Pizzurro, Beverly Hills 12th Seed 3 110.5 18.5 220 9.08
Seth Pizzurro; 54.8 109.3 110.45 83.41
Evan Pizzurro; 55.7 110.7 111.82 9.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision Seth Pizzurro Evan Pizzurro
1 Chino Hills CB
Dennis Phan
W
28
29
2 Claremont RD
Barrett Tate
L
26.5
26
3 Murrieta Valley SL
Patricia Wang
W
27.5
27.4
4 Gabrielino CD
Angie Ngiam
W
27.3
28.3
Nguyen & Samaan, Citrus Valley 13th Seed 3 110.3 18 220.8 0.2
Ashley Samaan; 55 110.66 109.67 69.05
Lena Nguyen; 55.2 110.13 110.25 9.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ashley Samaan Lena Nguyen
2 Claremont PZ
Doris Boudaie
W
27.5
27.6
3 Servite CS
Jamshid Kavoosi
L
27.5
26
4 Servite MJ
Vidya Srinivas
W
28
29
Norris & Patel, Chino Hills 14th Seed 2 116.3 19 232.3 9.86
Akshar Patel; 59 118 117.42 42.23 1st speaker
Kyle Norris; 57.3 114.3 112.11 42.27 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Akshar Patel Kyle Norris
1 Claremont AN
Daniel Bae
L
30
27
2 Magnet YL
Jennifer Jones
L
29
28.9
3 Diamond Ranch GS
Michele McPherson
W
30
28.4
4 Beverly Hills BS
Leanne Feldmann
W
29
30
Jung & Becker, Claremont 15th Seed 2 112.6 23.25 227.5 8.92
Nancy Jung; 55.6 112.8 112.48 67.06
Clayton Becker; 57 114.7 116.53 34.07 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nancy Jung Clayton Becker
1 Beverly Hills BS
Kevin Beath
W
28
29
2 Servite MJ
Edward Bernstein
L
27.3
27.9
3 I Poly MT
Jamie Scharns
W
27.6
28
4 Magnet YL
Mariela Garcia
L
29.9
29.8
Herring & Stamp, Bonita 16th Seed 2 112.5 17.5 220.8 9.16
Tyler Stamp; 55.7 110.4 111.56 20.37
Zaria Herring; 56.4 110.4 111.92 27.12 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tyler Stamp Zaria Herring
1 Oxford CT
Rhonda Thomson
W
27.7
27.8
2 Gabrielino CD
Wayne Wang
L
26
25
3 Claremont JP
Raul Ruano
W
28
29
4 Oxford BJ
William Khaine
L
28.7
28.6
Slezak & Laker, Murrieta Valley 17th Seed 2 112.2 19.5 225.7 2.31
Paxtan Laker; 56 112.2 110.44 2.77
Hunter Slezak; 56.2 113.5 111.77 65.21 25th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Paxtan Laker Hunter Slezak
1 Claremont HG
Gabriel Machuca
L
28.2
28.3
2 Beverly Hills BE
Leanne Feldmann
W
29
30
3 Beverly Hills PP
Patricia Wang
L
27.2
27.3
4 Sonora LP
Jeff Neighbors
W
27.8
27.9
Chung & Du, Gabrielino 18th Seed 2 112.2 20.25 223.7 8.91
Deandra Du; 55.9 111.2 112.47 22.05
Tim Chung; 56 112.5 113.38 46.56
Round Opponent Judge Decision Deandra Du Tim Chung
1 Murrieta Valley WC
Randy Brown
L
27.9
28
2 Bonita HS
Wayne Wang
W
28
28.5
3 Bonita VM
Frank Delaney
W
28.3
28
4 Beverly Hills PP
Angie Ngiam
L
27
28
Madrigal & Jones, Servite 19th Seed 2 112.1 16.5 224.3 6.9
Dane Madrigal; 56.7 113.19 114.46 12.12 17th speaker
Sam Jones; 55.4 111.1 110.89 32.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dane Madrigal Sam Jones
1 Chino Hills MJ
Dan Perdomo
W
28.4
27.8
2 Claremont JB
Edward Bernstein
W
28
27.5
3 Redlands RP
Randy Brown
L
28.3
27.6
4 Citrus Valley NS
Vidya Srinivas
L
28.5
28.2
Jacoby & Mouawa, Bonita 20th Seed 2 111.7 17.5 222.1 9.75
Josh Jacoby; 55.9 111.4 109.61 72.35
Chris Mouawa; 55.6 110.7 108.89 27.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision Josh Jacoby Chris Mouawa
1 Gabrielino TL
Ook Kim
W
29
28
2 Oxford GO
Vidya Srinivas
L
28
27.6
3 Citrus Valley AG
David Finnigan
L
26.5
26.9
4 Oxford CT
Rebecca Lake
W
27.9
28.2
Jung & Pena, Claremont 21st Seed 2 111.7 21.75 222 2.49
Alex Pena; 55.6 111.1 111.06 51.25
James Jung; 55.5 110.9 111.12 71.55
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Pena James Jung
1 Magnet YL
Brian Thomson
L
26.5
26.8
2 Beverly Hills TL
Scott Herrick
W
28
28.6
3 Bonita HS
Raul Ruano
L
27.6
27.5
4 Chino Hills CB
Sandra Fiene
W
29
28
Tran & Lo, Gabrielino 22nd Seed 2 111.2 22.5 220.7 5.07
Andrew Lo; 55.8 111.3 110.87 57.56
Jason Tran; 55.4 109.4 109.11 65.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Lo Jason Tran
1 Bonita JM
Ook Kim
L
27.8
27.9
2 Redlands RP
Arlene Kim
L
27
26
3 Beverly Hills TL
Madge Gaynor
W
28.5
28
4 I Poly MT
Dennis Phan
W
28
27.5
Wright & Chen, Murrieta Valley 23rd Seed 2 111.2 20 222.3 7.74
Jay Chen; 55 109.86 108.17 51.44
William Wright; 56 112.4 112.06 92.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jay Chen William Wright
1 Gabrielino CD
Randy Brown
W
27.5
28.3
2 Chino Hills CB
Rebecca Lake
L
27.3
28
4 Oxford GO
David Finnigan
L
27.6
28
Casey & Valencia, Yucaipa 24th Seed 2 110.5 21.75 223 8.83
Ethan Valencia; 55 110.5 110.27 13.69
Ryan Casey; 55.5 112.5 112.79 88.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Valencia Ryan Casey
1 Sonora LP
Leanne Feldmann
W
29
30
2 Beverly Hills BS
Michael Daugherty
W
27.5
28.5
3 Bonita YN
Dennis Phan
L
27.5
27
4 Citrus Valley AG
Loring Thomas
L
26.5
27
Brown & Ngiam, Claremont 25th Seed 2 110.1 19 220.7 3.39
Kelvin Brown; 54.6 109.4 109.54 64.91
Ashton Ngiam; 55.5 111.3 112.57 38.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kelvin Brown Ashton Ngiam
1 Oxford GO
Sonia Concepcion
L
27
27.5
2 Chino Hills WB
Raul Ruano
W
27.6
28
3 Beverly Hills BE
Marcus Vejar
W
27.8
28.3
4 Oxford UP
Barrett Tate
L
27
27.5
Park & Zhao, Claremont 26th Seed 2 109.5 21.5 217.6 7.96
Abraham Park; 54.3 109.3 107.68 11.84
Matthew Zhao; 55.2 108.3 109.23 15.41
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abraham Park Matthew Zhao
1 Oxford BJ
Sean Nguyen
L
27
27.5
2 Citrus Valley NS
Doris Boudaie
L
27.3
27.7
3 Chino Hills MJ
William Khaine
W
28
28.1
4 Bonita VM
Amanda Abadeer
W
27
25
Tsou & Cha, Oxford 27th Seed 1 110.6 19.5 219.9 7.88
Megan Tsou; 55 108.6 106.37 17.89
Jake Cha; 55.6 111.3 109.91 26.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision Megan Tsou Jake Cha
1 Bonita HS
Rhonda Thomson
L
25.6
27.5
2 Claremont HG
William Khaine
L
27.5
27.6
3 Beverly Hills BS
Greg Barbee
W
28
28.2
4 Bonita JM
Rebecca Lake
L
27.5
28
Becker & Evans, Beverly Hills 28th Seed 1 110.3 19.75 220.8 8.21
Alex Evans; 55.2 110.2 110.31 40.97
Dean Becker; 55.6 110.6 110.86 97.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Evans Dean Becker
1 Chino Hills SP
Suellen Warnecke
W
28
29
2 Murrieta Valley SL
Leanne Feldmann
L
27
28
3 Claremont BN
Marcus Vejar
L
27.7
27.6
4 Claremont AN
Malisa Ervin
L
27.5
26
Garcia & Smith, Diamond Ranch 29th Seed 1 108.9 15.25 218.1 5.34
Christian Smith; 55.2 110 109.94 26.21
Raul Garcia; 53.7 108.1 107.45 30.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision Christian Smith Raul Garcia
1 Redlands RP
Jamie Scharns
L
27.5
27.2
2 Servite CS
Michael Cholbi
L
25.3
25.6
3 Chino Hills NP
Michele McPherson
L
27.7
26.5
4 Chino Hills MJ
Delilah Dooley
W
29.5
28.8
Velasquez & Martinez, Bonita 30th Seed 1 106.9 16.33 212 5.45
Cody Martinez; 53.8 106.8 106.74 30.73
Sarah Velasquez; 54 105.2 106.48 60.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision Cody Martinez Sarah Velasquez
2 Oxford BJ
Dan Perdomo
L
26.9
27
3 Gabrielino CD
Frank Delaney
L
27.2
27.9
4 Claremont PZ
Amanda Abadeer
L
26
24
Shah & Palma, Chino Hills 31st Seed 1 106.5 23 214 2.63
Andres Palma; 54 108.66 107.74 17.58
Nihar Shah; 52 105.33 104.22 58.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andres Palma Nihar Shah
1 Beverly Hills BE
Suellen Warnecke
L
27
26
2 I Poly MT
Orachat Chieu
L
26.5
25.5
4 Claremont RD
Jennifer Jones
L
28
27.5
Cyr & Buitran, Chino Hills 32nd Seed 1 106.2 15.25 212 4.43
Minh Buitran; 52.4 103.9 102.49 7.74
Francis Cyr; 53.7 108.1 107.66 54.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision Minh Buitran Francis Cyr
1 Beverly Hills PP
Dennis Phan
L
24
26
2 Murrieta Valley WC
Rebecca Lake
W
27.4
28.4
3 Claremont AN
Mariela Garcia
L
27.5
27.7
4 Claremont JP
Sandra Fiene
L
25
26
McIsaac & Tamayo, I Poly 33rd Seed 1 105 17.5 208.9 5.96
Isabel Tamayo; 51.4 102.4 102.96 53.71
Jayson McIsaac; 53 106.5 106.59 62.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision Isabel Tamayo Jayson McIsaac
1 Oxford UP
Jamshid Kavoosi
L
26
26.5
2 Chino Hills SP
Orachat Chieu
W
25
28
3 Claremont JB
Jamie Scharns
L
25.4
25.5
4 Gabrielino TL
Dennis Phan
L
26
26.5
Lopez & Pineda, Sonora 34th Seed 1 104.4 21.5 210.5 8.38
Diego Pineda; 52.4 106.5 104.35 18.52
Susan Lopez; 52 104 102.32 38.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision Diego Pineda Susan Lopez
1 Yucaipa CV
Leanne Feldmann
L
26
24
2 Citrus Valley AG
Delilah Dooley
L
28.1
28
3 Chino Hills WB
Michael Cholbi
W
26
25.5
4 Murrieta Valley SL
Jeff Neighbors
L
26.4
26.5
Wang & Buitran, Chino Hills 35th Seed 1 103.9 26 210.8 3.62
Sara Wang; 52.4 105.69 105.31 83.57
Dylan Buitran; 52.2 105.1 104.76 14.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sara Wang Dylan Buitran
1 Servite CS
Tere Worsham
L
26.4
26.5
2 Claremont BN
Raul Ruano
L
26
25
3 Sonora LP
Michael Cholbi
L
25.3
25.7
4 Beverly Hills TL
Daniel Bae
W
28
27.9
Lee & Tuli, Beverly Hills 36th Seed 0 112.7 20.5 224.3 2.78
William Lee; 56.3 112.3 111.55 27.52 24th speaker
Maani Tuli; 56 112 111.33 92.96
Round Opponent Judge Decision William Lee Maani Tuli
1 Bonita YN
Frank Delaney
L
27.1
27
2 Claremont JP
Scott Herrick
L
28.9
28.5
3 Gabrielino TL
Madge Gaynor
L
27.8
27.5
4 Chino Hills WB
Daniel Bae
L
28.5
29
Ma & Jeeda, Chino Hills 37th Seed 0 111.4 19.75 224.9 4.48
Rashi Jeeda; 56 112.6 109.47 62.21
Josie Ma; 55.5 112.3 109.45 72.76
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rashi Jeeda Josie Ma
1 Servite MJ
Dan Perdomo
L
27.7
27.9
2 Bonita YN
Mariela Garcia
L
28.3
27.5
3 Claremont PZ
William Khaine
L
27.7
27.6
4 Diamond Ranch GS
Delilah Dooley
L
28.9
29.3
Bernstein & Salwen, Beverly Hills 38th Seed 0 110.3 20 219.7 3.65
Sam Stahl; 54.5 108 105.84 53.03
Sam Bernstein; 55.9 111.7 110.18 34.83
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sam Stahl Sam Bernstein
1 Claremont JB
Kevin Beath
L
27.5
27.8
2 Yucaipa CV
Michael Daugherty
L
27
28
3 Oxford CT
Greg Barbee
L
27.5
27.9
4 Chino Hills NP
Leanne Feldmann
L
26
28