CEDA East Regionals at WCSU

2015 — CT/US

Cumulative Results: JV

Rooney & Kundu, Cornell 1st Seed 4 172.6 57.5 286 6 1.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 West Virginia/CUNY FY
Daniel Friedman
W
2 Liberty KP
Danesh Singh
W
3 NYU CK
Gordie Miller
W
4 Boston College SC
Joe Patrice
W
5 West Virginia MO
John Clarke
L
Semis Binghamton SS
John Fowle
Samantha Godbey
Mary Bobbitt
W
L
W
Finals West Virginia MO
Joe Patrice
John Clarke
Robert Glass
W
L
L
McTeer & Orteza, West Virginia University 2nd Seed 4 171.9 57.1 287.2 6.2 4.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Cornell DT
Joe Patrice
W
2 Liberty RS
Ben Allen
W
3 United States Military CW
Daniel Friedman
W
4 United States Military RS
Austin Thoma
L
5 Cornell RK
John Clarke
W
Finals Cornell RK
Joe Patrice
John Clarke
Robert Glass
L
W
W
Flora & Yisrael, West Virginia University 3rd Seed 4 170 56.3 281.5 4.5 2.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Cornell RK
Daniel Friedman
L
2 Binghamton SS
Gordie Miller
W
3 Liberty KP
Joe Patrice
W
5 United States Military RS
Stanley Baxter
W
Reed & Silverman, United States Military Academy 4th Seed 4 168.9 56.5 280 6.2 1.52
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Binghamton SS
Adam R. Lee
W
2 Boston College SC
Ivelisse Tirado
W
3 Cornell DT
Robert Glass
W
4 West Virginia MO
Austin Thoma
W
5 West Virginia/CUNY FY
Stanley Baxter
L
Quarters Binghamton SS
Stanley Baxter
Austin Thoma
Mary Bobbitt
W
L
L
Smith & Schulman, Binghamton University 5th Seed 3 168.4 56 280.4 6.4 5.6
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 United States Military RS
Adam R. Lee
L
2 West Virginia/CUNY FY
Gordie Miller
L
3 Liberty RS
Adam Karr
W
4 United States Military CW
Mary Bobbitt
W
5 Boston College SC
Alex Martel
W
Quarters United States Military RS
Stanley Baxter
Austin Thoma
Mary Bobbitt
L
W
W
Semis Cornell RK
John Fowle
Samantha Godbey
Mary Bobbitt
L
W
L
Collins & Watts, United States Military Academy 6th Seed 2 169.5 56.4 279.1 6.8 3.97
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Liberty RS
John Clarke
L
2 NYU CK
Armands Revelins
W
3 West Virginia MO
Daniel Friedman
L
4 Binghamton SS
Mary Bobbitt
L
5 Cornell DT
Philip George
W
Cammayo & Knight, New York University 7th Seed 2 169.4 56.6 283 6 2.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision
2 United States Military CW
Armands Revelins
L
3 Cornell RK
Gordie Miller
L
4 Liberty KP
Daniel Friedman
L
5 Liberty RS
Danesh Singh
W
Kotlan & Paumen, Liberty University 8th Seed 2 169.3 56.2 281 5.25 6.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Boston College SC
Armands Revelins
L
2 Cornell RK
Danesh Singh
L
3 West Virginia/CUNY FY
Joe Patrice
L
4 NYU CK
Daniel Friedman
W
Robinson & Samuel, Liberty University 9th Seed 2 167.3 56 279.5 6.2 8.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 United States Military CW
John Clarke
W
2 West Virginia MO
Ben Allen
L
3 Binghamton SS
Adam Karr
L
4 Cornell DT
Alex Martel
W
5 NYU CK
Danesh Singh
L
Senthilkumar & Casey, Boston College 10th Seed 2 166 55.3 276.5 4.5 8.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Liberty KP
Armands Revelins
W
2 United States Military RS
Ivelisse Tirado
L
4 Cornell RK
Joe Patrice
L
5 Binghamton SS
Alex Martel
L
Deng & Tan, Cornell 11th Seed 1 165.05 55.05 275.25 5.25 9.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 West Virginia MO
Joe Patrice
L
3 United States Military RS
Robert Glass
L
4 Liberty RS
Alex Martel
L
5 United States Military CW
Philip George
L