CMSDL Tournament 2 Chicago River Conference

2020 — Chicago, IL/US

Cumulative Results: JV CX

Carnalla & Werge, Boone Elementary School 1st Seed 4 111.8 1.5 223.3 226.15 0 1.43
Christian Carnalla; 55.1 110.6 111.5 56.04 57.96
Alaina Werge; 56.2 112.7 114.65 56.04 74.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Christian Carnalla Alaina Werge
R1 Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies Samantha Tilson
Toloupe Solola
W
27.5
27.7
R2 Frazier International Magnet Jaliyah Tripplett & Zaria Bryant
james Flynn
W
28.1
28.5
R3 Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies Johanna Perez &
Kourtney Johnson
W
27.4
27.5
R4 Agassiz Alexander Hosking & Miranda Weffer
Elijah Easley
W
27.6
29
Hosking & Weffer, Agassiz Elementary School 2nd Seed 3 115.9 2.5 231.3 230.49 0 6.36
Alexander Hosking; 58.5 117.3 117.16 55.82 14.41 1st speaker
Miranda Weffer; 56.9 114 113.34 55.82 50.27 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexander Hosking Miranda Weffer
R1 Frazier International Magnet Imani Crittle & Jaslynn Williams
Eduardo Ramirez
W
29.5
29.1
R2 Beasley Academic Center Nevaeh Esco & Khalesa Brown
Lauren Merrill
W
29
28.5
R3 Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies Miguel Casas
Grace Nwankwo
W
30
28.4
R4 Boone Alaina Werge & Christian Carnalla
Elijah Easley
L
28.8
28
Quiad & Burson, Agassiz Elementary School 3rd Seed 3 112 2.33 224 223.66 0 2.33
Gael Quiad; 57 114.67 115.3 49.09 73.04 4th speaker
Jordan Burson; 55 109.33 108.36 49.09 95.35
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gael Quiad Jordan Burson
R1 Boone Afrah Fatima & Muskan Meghani
Lauren Merrill
W
28.5
27.5
R3 Frazier International Magnet Antonio Brown & Taraji Jernigan
Lauren Merrill
W
29
27.5
R4 Beasley Academic Center Antoine Fallie & Elijah Palmer
Zalayah Bryant
L
28.5
27
Esco & Brown, Beasley Academic Center 4th Seed 3 112 1.5 224.5 222.79 0 8.14
Nevaeh Esco; 55.5 111.7 110.59 55.77 9.86
Khalesa Brown; 56.5 112.8 112.21 55.77 81.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nevaeh Esco Khalesa Brown
R1 Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies Johanna Perez &
Jada Purkett
W
28
28
R2 Agassiz Alexander Hosking & Miranda Weffer
Lauren Merrill
L
27.5
28.5
R3 Joshua D. Kershaw Dekyla Dudley- Ricks
Jason DeSanto
W
28.7
28.7
R4 Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies Miguel Casas
David Range
W
27.5
27.6
Fallie & Palmer (Varsity), Beasley Academic Center 5th Seed 3 88.27 2.5 201.77 225.62 0 8.12
Elijah Palmer; 0 111 82.12 56.12 95.69
Antoine Fallie; 0 116 87.1 56.12 52.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision Elijah Palmer Antoine Fallie
R2 Frazier International Magnet Imani Crittle & Jaslynn Williams
Jason DeSanto
W
28
29
R4 Agassiz Gael Quiad & Jordan Burson
Zalayah Bryant
W
27.5
29
Brown & Jernigan, Frazier International Magnet School 6th Seed 2 114.43 2 228.93 224.97 0 3.05
Taraji Jernigan; 57.4 114.93 113.18 55.59 37.19 2nd speaker
Antonio Brown; 57 114 111.79 55.59 45.25 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Taraji Jernigan Antonio Brown
R1 Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies Miguel Casas
Matthew Collins
W
28.7
28.5
R3 Agassiz Gael Quiad & Jordan Burson
Lauren Merrill
L
28
27.5
R4 Boone Afrah Fatima & Muskan Meghani
Malaika Perkins
L
29.5
29.5
Tripplett & Bryant, Frazier International Magnet School 7th Seed 2 114 2.25 229.2 224.34 0 7.01
Jaliyah Tripplett; 57 114.8 112.54 55.87 15.47 3rd speaker
Zaria Bryant; 57 114.4 111.8 55.87 82.14 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jaliyah Tripplett Zaria Bryant
R1 Joshua D. Kershaw Dekyla Dudley- Ricks
Jason DeSanto
L
28.5
28
R2 Boone Alaina Werge & Christian Carnalla
james Flynn
L
27.8
27.4
R3 Boone Afrah Fatima & Muskan Meghani
Matthew Collins
W
28.5
29
R4 Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies Samantha Tilson
Sharon Staples
W
30
30
Dekyla Dudley- Ricks, Joshua D. Kershaw 8th Seed 2 113.07 2 226.67 223.76 0 6.72
Dekyla Dudley- Ricks; 56.4 113.33 111.88 56.29 55.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision Dekyla Dudley- Ricks
R1 Frazier International Magnet Jaliyah Tripplett & Zaria Bryant
Jason DeSanto
W
29
R2 Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies Samantha Tilson
Asha Noralez
L
27.8
R3 Beasley Academic Center Nevaeh Esco & Khalesa Brown
Jason DeSanto
L
28.2
Crittle & Williams, Frazier International Magnet School 9th Seed 2 112.5 1.75 225 223.93 0 9.02
Imani Crittle; 55.5 111.2 110.2 48.84 97.66
Jaslynn Williams; 57 113.8 113.73 48.84 46.76 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Imani Crittle Jaslynn Williams
R1 Agassiz Alexander Hosking & Miranda Weffer
Eduardo Ramirez
L
28.7
28.8
R2 Beasley Academic Center Antoine Fallie & Elijah Palmer
Jason DeSanto
L
27.5
28.5
R3 Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies Samantha Tilson
LaToya Lindberg
W
28
28.5
R4 Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies Johanna Perez &
Jalyn Marshall
W
27
28
Fatima & Meghani, Boone Elementary School 10th Seed 2 111 1.75 222.5 218.51 0 5.66
Afrah Fatima; 55.9 112.4 110.84 55.98 52.54
Muskan Meghani; 55.1 110.1 107.67 55.98 79.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Afrah Fatima Muskan Meghani
R1 Agassiz Gael Quiad & Jordan Burson
Lauren Merrill
L
28
27.5
R2 Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies Johanna Perez &
LaToya Lindberg
W
27.5
27
R3 Frazier International Magnet Jaliyah Tripplett & Zaria Bryant
Matthew Collins
L
27.9
27.6
R4 Frazier International Magnet Antonio Brown & Taraji Jernigan
Malaika Perkins
W
29
28
Tilson & Yanoff, Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies 11th Seed 1 110.5 2.5 222.4 224.44 0 1.98
Rachel Yanoff; 56.5 114 114.01 56.41 77.17
Samantha Tilson; 55 108.4 110.43 56.41 35.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rachel Yanoff Samantha Tilson
R1 Boone Alaina Werge & Christian Carnalla
Toloupe Solola
L
27.5
27
R2 Joshua D. Kershaw Dekyla Dudley- Ricks
Asha Noralez
W
29
28.4
R3 Frazier International Magnet Imani Crittle & Jaslynn Williams
LaToya Lindberg
L
27.5
28
R4 Frazier International Magnet Jaliyah Tripplett & Zaria Bryant
Sharon Staples
L
30
25
Miguel Casas, Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies 12th Seed 1 110.47 2.67 221.87 219.79 0 7.97
Miguel Casas; 55 110.93 109.9 56.76 23.93
Round Opponent Judge Decision Miguel Casas
R1 Frazier International Magnet Antonio Brown & Taraji Jernigan
Matthew Collins
L
27.5
R3 Agassiz Alexander Hosking & Miranda Weffer
Grace Nwankwo
L
27.2
R4 Beasley Academic Center Nevaeh Esco & Khalesa Brown
David Range
L
28.5
Perez & Chavez, Helen C. Peirce School of International Studies 13th Seed 0 107 2.75 214.6 216.01 0 1.96
Edgar Chavez; 53 106.5 107.12 55.9 6.42
Johanna Perez; 54 108.1 108.89 55.9 71.42
Round Opponent Judge Decision Edgar Chavez Johanna Perez
R1 Beasley Academic Center Nevaeh Esco & Khalesa Brown
Jada Purkett
L
27.5
27.6
R2 Boone Afrah Fatima & Muskan Meghani
LaToya Lindberg
L
27
27
R3 Boone Alaina Werge & Christian Carnalla
Kourtney Johnson
L
26
27
R4 Frazier International Magnet Imani Crittle & Jaslynn Williams
Jalyn Marshall
L
26
26.5