Young Lawyers

2019 — Salt Lake City, UT/US

Cumulative Results: NLD

Josh Roylance, Davis High Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Logan DG
Rachael Herrscher
FFT
Todd Farnsworth, Layton HS 1st Seed 4 89 30 147 16.2 2.91
Todd Farnsworth; 89 147 2.4 146.77 19.53 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Todd Farnsworth
1 SLCWes JH
LaDawna Applegarth
W
28
2 Alta MS
Adrian Sucahyo
W
30
3 Skylin JB
Michaela Griffiths
W
29
4 SLCWes AR
Tatelyn Clark
L
30
5 RivHS GW
Edward Lexis
W
30
Quarter Final Layton TF
Katie Wilkinson
Grace Weeks
Robert Hansen
L
L
L
Amrita Krishna, SLC West HS 2nd Seed 4 88.3 29.3 146.3 14.4 8.93
Amrita Krishna; 88.5 146.25 2.4 117.63 1.28 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amrita Krishna
1 Skylin MT
Maria Baker
W
29
2 SkyVie JS
Renee Daly
W
28
3 Layton AS
Darian Hackney
W
30
5 Logan GM
Tatelyn Clark
W
30
Final SLCWes AK
Jennifer Chan
Katie Wilkinson
Katelynn Ewell
L
L
W
Marianne Liu, SLC West HS 3rd Seed 4 87.3 29.3 146.3 14.4 9.14
Marianne Liu; 87 146.25 2.4 117.48 89.09 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Marianne Liu
1 SkyVie GP
Annalaya Peeples
W
29
2 AmePre AC
Maria Baker
W
29
3 Alta AW
Adrian Sucahyo
W
29
5 Skylin MT
Annalaya Peeples
W
30
Joshi Purvi, Skyline 4th Seed 4 87 29 146 15.2 8.86
Purvi Joshi; 87 146 2.4 146.29 80.69 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Purvi Joshi
1 Olympu KN
Renee Daly
W
29
2 Layton LK
Michaela Griffiths
W
29
3 SLCWes IS
Darian Hackney
L
29
4 SkyVie JS
Robert Hansen
W
30
5 SLCWes AR
Tracy Hancey
W
29
Quarter Final Skylin JP
Jon Thomas
Tatelyn Clark
Edward Lexis
W
W
L
Final SLCWes AK
Jennifer Chan
Katie Wilkinson
Katelynn Ewell
W
W
L
Alex Brown, Alta High School 5th Seed 4 86.6 29 142.6 12.6 5.32
Alex Brown; 86.6 142.6 3 144.08 12.65 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Brown
1 Hunter LA
Adrian Sucahyo
W
29
2 SkyVie GP
Michaela Griffiths
W
29
3 SLCWes AR
Grace Weeks
L
28.6
4 Cyprus MW
Tracy Hancey
W
29
5 SLCWes IS
Noah Chesler
W
27
Quarter Final Alta AB
Jon Thomas
Tatelyn Clark
Edward Lexis
L
L
W
Imani Stott, SLC West HS 6th Seed 4 84 28 138 14 6.64
Imani Stott; 84 138 2.8 137.79 57.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision Imani Stott
1 Cyprus MW
Katie Wilkinson
W
28
2 Olympu KN
LaDawna Applegarth
W
28
3 Skylin JP
Darian Hackney
W
28
4 AmePre JZ
Jon Thomas
W
28
5 Alta AB
Noah Chesler
L
26
Amaya Ryujin-Sung, SLC West HS 7th Seed 4 82.4 27.4 139.4 12.6 1.85
Amaya Ryujin-Sung; 82.4 139.4 2.6 139.5 24.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Amaya Ryujin-Sung
1 Alta SW
Michaela Griffiths
W
28
2 RivHS KC
Maria Baker
W
27
3 Alta AB
Grace Weeks
W
27.4
4 Layton TF
Tatelyn Clark
W
30
5 Skylin JP
Tracy Hancey
L
27
Mallory Thomas, Skyline 8th Seed 3 87 29 144.5 15 5.91
Mallory Thomas; 87 144.5 2.2 144.59 61.39 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mallory Thomas
1 SLCWes AK
Maria Baker
L
28
2 Alta SW
Renee Daly
W
27.5
3 RivHS KC
Katelynn Ewell
W
30
4 Alta MS
Edward Lexis
W
29
5 SLCWes ML
Annalaya Peeples
L
30
Quarter Final Layton TF
Katie Wilkinson
Grace Weeks
Robert Hansen
W
W
W
Gideon Martin, Logan HS 9th Seed 3 86.8 28.8 143.8 10.8 2.58
Gideon Martin; 87 143.75 3 142.86 33.12 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gideon Martin
1 Layton AS
Michaela Griffiths
L
27
2 Alta AW
Rachael Herrscher
W
29
3 SkyVie TU
Jeffrey DenBleyker
W
29
5 SLCWes AK
Tatelyn Clark
L
30
laura kell, Layton HS 10th Seed 3 86.3 29 143.3 16.2 0.42
Laura Kell; 86.3 143.3 2.2 142.73 95.22 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Laura Kell
1 RivHS KC
Adrian Sucahyo
W
29
2 Skylin JP
Michaela Griffiths
L
27
3 AmePre JZ
Katelynn Ewell
W
30
4 Logan DG
Grace Weeks
L
27.3
5 Alta MS
Robert Hansen
W
30
Diya Garg, Logan HS 11th Seed 3 85.1 28.4 142.1 14 7.53
Diya Garg; 85.05 142.13 2.75 144.36 65.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision Diya Garg
1 Davis JR
Rachael Herrscher
BYE
2 RivHS GW
LaDawna Applegarth
L
28
3 SLCWes JH
Maria Baker
W
28
4 Layton LK
Grace Weeks
W
28.7
5 Layton AS
Jon Thomas
W
29
Alexander Schott, Layton HS 12th Seed 3 85 28 142 13.2 0
Alexander Schott; 85 142 2.6 142.33 39.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexander Schott
1 Logan GM
Michaela Griffiths
W
28
2 SkyVie TU
Rachael Herrscher
W
29
3 SLCWes AK
Darian Hackney
L
29
4 AmePre AC
Noah Chesler
W
28
5 Logan DG
Jon Thomas
L
28
Austin Woodley, Alta High School 13th Seed 3 84 28 141 16.8 8.24
Austin Woodley; 84 141 1.8 139.12 34.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Austin Woodley
1 SkyVie JS
Maria Baker
W
27
2 Logan GM
Rachael Herrscher
L
28
3 SLCWes ML
Adrian Sucahyo
L
27
4 Skylin JB
Tatelyn Clark
W
30
5 SkyVie GP
Tracy Hancey
W
29
Madison Woodson, Cyprus High School 14th Seed 3 84 28 140 15.4 2.99
Madison Woodson; 84 140 2.4 139.25 88.38
Round Opponent Judge Decision Madison Woodson
1 SLCWes IS
Katie Wilkinson
L
27
2 Skylin JB
Darian Hackney
W
29
3 SkyVie JF
LaDawna Applegarth
W
29
4 Alta AB
Tracy Hancey
L
27
5 SkyVie TU
Jon Thomas
W
28
Lazayda Afemata, Hunter High School 15th Seed 3 84 28 140 19.2 5.23
Lazayda Afemata; 84 140 1.8 138.98 56.37
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lazayda Afemata
1 Alta AB
Adrian Sucahyo
L
28
2 SLCWes JH
Darian Hackney
L
28
3 SkyVie JS
Michaela Griffiths
W
28
4 Alta SW
Jon Thomas
W
28
5 AmePre JZ
Annalaya Peeples
W
28
Gage White, Riverton HS - Riverton, UT 16th Seed 3 79.3 27.3 133.3 8.5 7.34
Gage White; 78 133.33 2.8 133.28 11.04
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gage White
1 AmePre AC
Annalaya Peeples
L
26
2 Logan DG
LaDawna Applegarth
W
28
5 Layton TF
Edward Lexis
L
26
Morgan Stanfield, Alta High School 17th Seed 2 86.5 29 143.5 11.6 1.15
Morgan Stanfield; 86.5 143.5 2.8 143.52 92.24 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Morgan Stanfield
1 SkyVie JF
Rachael Herrscher
W
28
2 Layton TF
Adrian Sucahyo
L
29
3 AmePre AC
Renee Daly
W
28.5
4 Skylin MT
Edward Lexis
L
29
5 Layton LK
Robert Hansen
L
29
James Hwu, SLC West HS 18th Seed 2 82.3 27.3 136.3 14.6 3.57
James Hwu; 82.3 136.3 2.4 135.97 30.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision James Hwu
1 Layton TF
LaDawna Applegarth
L
25
2 Hunter LA
Darian Hackney
W
29
3 Logan DG
Maria Baker
L
27
4 SkyVie JF
Edward Lexis
L
28
5 RivHS KC
Grace Weeks
W
27.3
Jenni Funk, Sky View 19th Seed 2 82 27 138 18.6 2.73
Jenni Funk; 82 138 2 136.71 4.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jenni Funk
1 Alta MS
Rachael Herrscher
L
27
2 AmePre JZ
Adrian Sucahyo
L
27
3 Cyprus MW
LaDawna Applegarth
L
27
4 SLCWes JH
Edward Lexis
W
29
5 Skylin JB
Katelynn Ewell
W
28
Ainslee Cottam, American Preparatory 20th Seed 2 82 27 137 14.8 3.66
Ainslee Cottam; 82 137 2.6 136.45 93.37
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ainslee Cottam
1 RivHS GW
Annalaya Peeples
W
28
2 SLCWes ML
Maria Baker
L
27
3 Alta MS
Renee Daly
L
26
4 Layton AS
Noah Chesler
L
27
5 Olympu KN
Tatelyn Clark
W
29
Julissa Zuniga, American Preparatory 21st Seed 2 80.5 26.5 132.5 12.25 1.99
Julissa Zuniga; 81 132.5 3 132.69 85.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision Julissa Zuniga
2 SkyVie JF
Adrian Sucahyo
W
28
3 Layton LK
Katelynn Ewell
L
24
4 SLCWes IS
Jon Thomas
L
27
5 Hunter LA
Annalaya Peeples
L
27
Gabriela Pachcco-Martinez, Sky View 22nd Seed 1 85 28 142 14.4 4.41
Gabriela Pacheco-Martinez; 85 142 2.6 142.8 6.01
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gabriela Pacheco-Martinez
1 SLCWes ML
Annalaya Peeples
L
28
2 Alta AB
Michaela Griffiths
L
28
3 Alta SW
Adrian Sucahyo
W
29
4 Olympu KN
Katie Wilkinson
L
28
5 Alta AW
Tracy Hancey
L
29
Jaxson Boss, Skyline 23rd Seed 1 84 28 141 14.2 0.31
Jaxson Boss; 84 141 2.6 140.65 55.55
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jaxson Boss
1 SkyVie TU
Renee Daly
W
28
2 Cyprus MW
Darian Hackney
L
28
3 Layton TF
Michaela Griffiths
L
28
4 Alta AW
Tatelyn Clark
L
30
5 SkyVie JF
Katelynn Ewell
L
27
Tanner Unsworth, Sky View 24th Seed 1 83 28 138.5 17.2 6.25
Tanner Unsworth; 83 138.5 2 138.18 60.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tanner Unsworth
1 Skylin JB
Renee Daly
L
27
2 Layton AS
Rachael Herrscher
L
28.5
3 Logan GM
Jeffrey DenBleyker
L
28
4 RivHS KC
Noah Chesler
W
28
5 Cyprus MW
Jon Thomas
L
27
Simone Wiatrak, Alta High School 25th Seed 1 81.8 27 135.8 15.6 4.07
Simone Wiatrak; 81.8 135.8 2.2 136.02 77.56
Round Opponent Judge Decision Simone Wiatrak
1 SLCWes AR
Michaela Griffiths
L
25
2 Skylin MT
Renee Daly
L
26.8
3 SkyVie GP
Adrian Sucahyo
L
27
4 Hunter LA
Jon Thomas
L
28
5 SkyVie JS
Noah Chesler
W
29
katie nelson, Olympus High School 26th Seed 1 80.8 26.8 133.8 13 4.15
katie nelson; 81 133.75 2.8 106.07 71.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision katie nelson
1 Skylin JP
Renee Daly
L
25
2 SLCWes IS
LaDawna Applegarth
L
27
4 SkyVie GP
Katie Wilkinson
W
28
5 AmePre AC
Tatelyn Clark
L
27
Josh Sipe, Sky View 27th Seed 0 79 26 131 11.6 5.65
Josh Sipe; 79 131 3 133.04 58.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision Josh Sipe
1 Alta AW
Maria Baker
L
26
2 SLCWes AK
Renee Daly
L
26
3 Hunter LA
Michaela Griffiths
L
27
4 Skylin JP
Robert Hansen
L
25
5 Alta SW
Noah Chesler
L
27
Kathryn Clemens, Riverton HS - Riverton, UT 28th Seed 0 73.6 24.1 124.6 13.4 8.59
Kathryn Clemens; 73.6 124.6 2.6 125.27 58.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kathryn Clemens
1 Layton LK
Adrian Sucahyo
L
27
2 SLCWes AR
Maria Baker
L
25.5
3 Skylin MT
Katelynn Ewell
L
24
4 SkyVie TU
Noah Chesler
L
24
5 SLCWes JH
Grace Weeks
L
24.1