Heart of Texas

2019 — Dallas, TX/US

Cumulative Results: LD

Zion Dixon, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 1st Seed 6 117.1 176 58.2 4.17 1 25.67 176.9
Zion Dixon; 117.1 58.2 176 176.9 176.9 4.88 9th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Zion Dixon
1 Harker KMy
Demarcus Powell
W
28.9
2 Harvard-Westlake MP
Aurelia Williams
W
30
3 Greenhill KD
Joshua Michael
W
28.9
4 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Morgan Grosch
W
29.3
5 Harvard-Westlake SK
Ariel Shin
W
30
6 Southlake Carroll TR
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.9
Doubles Harvard-Westlake JI
Ariel Shin
Pranav Vijayan
Demarcus Powell
L
L
W
Wyatt Hatfield, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 2nd Seed 6 116.5 174.4 58.7 3.67 2 29.83 173.83
Wyatt Hatfield; 116.5 58.7 174.4 173.83 173.83 14.54 17th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Wyatt Hatfield
1 McNeil WP
Morgan Grosch
W
29.2
2 Harvard-Westlake NR
Maya Xia
W
28.3
3 Anderson AR
Alec Antonakakis
W
29.8
4 McNeil KK
Parker Pogue
W
29.5
5 Harvard-Westlake JI
Ariel Shin
W
28.1
6 Harker AR
Dominic Henderson
W
29.5
Doubles Greenhill KD
Eric Melin
Maya Xia
Parker Pogue
W
W
W
Octa Strake Jesuit WH
Joshua Michael
Dominic Henderson
Devin Hernandez
L
W
W
Quarter Strake Jesuit WH
Ariel Shin
Drew Marshall
Eric Melin
W
L
W
Semi Southlake Carroll TR
Blake Andrews
Sarah London
Alec Antonakakis
W
W
W
Final Harvard-Westlake AM
Ariel Shin
Drew Marshall
Eric Melin
L
L
L
Joseph Georges, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 3rd Seed 5 118 176.5 58.9 3.17 3 45 176
Joseph Georges; 118 58.9 176.5 176 176 60.24 1st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joseph Georges
1 Northland Christian ABr
Devin Hernandez
W
29.8
2 Meadows NS
Tyler Gamble
W
30
3 Westwood AZ
Cameron McConway
W
28.5
4 Harvard-Westlake JI
Darius White
L
29.3
5 Coppell RR
Pranav Vijayan
W
29.5
6 Harvard-Westlake SK
Morgan Grosch
W
29.4
Doubles Guyer CM
Grayson Constantine
Devin Hernandez
Sarah London
W
W
W
Octa Strake Jesuit JG
Darius White
Cameron McConway
Parker Pogue
L
L
L
John Choi, Loyola High School 4th Seed 5 117.4 176 58.8 3.5 4 33.33 177.47
John Choi; 117.4 58.8 176 177.47 177.47 18.08 3rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision John Choi
1 Greenhill VG
Joshua Michael
W
29
2 Harvard-Westlake SM
Sarah Roberts
W
29.2
3 Harvard-Westlake SK
Bennett Eckert
L
28.6
4 Strake Jesuit CR
Patrick Fox
W
29.6
5 Harvard-Westlake MP
Maggie Zollo
W
29.6
6 Strake Jesuit DH
Devin Hernandez
W
30
Doubles Loyola JC
Bennett Eckert
Sarah Roberts
Aisha Bawany
L
L
L
Anshul Reddy, The Harker School 5th Seed 5 117.2 175.8 58.7 4.17 5 25.5 176.03
Anshul Reddy; 117.2 58.7 175.8 176.03 176.03 20.04 6th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anshul Reddy
1 Guyer CM
Javier Navarrete
W
28.9
2 Loyola CL
Aisha Bawany
W
29.7
3 BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.4
4 Garland LY
Demarcus Powell
W
28.9
5 Harvard-Westlake AM
Rodrigo Paramo
W
29.3
6 Strake Jesuit WH
Dominic Henderson
L
29.6
Doubles Harvard-Westlake SK
Bennett Eckert
Darius White
Demarcus Powell
L
W
L
Aneel Mehra, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 6th Seed 5 117.1 175.8 58.6 3.5 6 39.67 176.94
Aneel Mehra; 117.1 58.6 175.8 176.94 176.94 40.67 8th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aneel Mehra
1 Trinity Valley KK
Blake Andrews
L
29.7
2 Trinity Valley KG
Maya Sanghavi
W
29.1
3 Westwood DL
Cameron McConway
W
29.5
4 Greenhill KD
Drew Marshall
W
29
5 Harvard-Westlake SM
Thomas Hobohm
W
29
6 Harvard-Westlake JI
Pranav Vijayan
W
29.5
Doubles Greenhill AZ
Eric Melin
Sarah London
Spencer Paul
W
W
L
Octa Southlake Carroll TR
Blake Andrews
Alec Antonakakis
Sarah London
L
L
L
Ben Erdmann, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 7th Seed 5 117 175.3 58.5 3.83 7 29.17 176.42
Ben Erdmann; 117 58.5 175.3 176.42 176.42 38.08 11th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ben Erdmann
1 Harvard-Westlake AG
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.8
2 Greenhill AZ
Spencer Paul
L
29.1
3 Northland Christian ABr
Miguel Harvey
W
29
4 Loyola LH
Morgan Grosch
W
29.4
5 Harvard-Westlake NR
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.5
6 Anderson AR
Blake Andrews
W
29.5
Doubles Harvard-Westlake MP
Maya Xia
Alec Antonakakis
Graham Baker
L
W
L
Alexandra Mork, Harvard-Westlake School 8th Seed 5 116.8 175.1 58.4 3.33 8 35 176.89
Alexandra Mork; 116.8 58.4 175.1 176.89 176.89 85.79 13th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alexandra Mork
1 Strake Jesuit DL
Pranav Vijayan
W
29.5
2 Southlake Carroll PK
Bennett Eckert
W
29.1
3 Westwood SM
Chris Castillo
W
29.3
4 Village AF
Maya Xia
W
29.4
5 Harker AR
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.8
6 McNeil AR
Sarah Roberts
W
29
Octa Strake Jesuit AMe
Pranav Vijayan
Eric Melin
Sarah Roberts
W
W
W
Final Harvard-Westlake AM
Ariel Shin
Drew Marshall
Eric Melin
W
W
W
Arun Mehra, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 9th Seed 5 116.5 174.5 58.2 3.33 9 38.83 175.05
Arun Mehra; 116.5 58.2 174.5 175.05 175.05 55.18 18th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arun Mehra
1 Garland IR
Miguel Harvey
W
29
2 McNeil ARa
Morgan Grosch
W
29.4
3 Harvard-Westlake JG
Pranav Vijayan
L
28.5
4 BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK
Ariel Shin
W
29.5
5 Northland Christian JQ
Truman Le
W
29.2
6 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Maya Xia
W
28.9
Doubles Strake Jesuit AMe
Blake Andrews
Cameron McConway
Miguel Harvey
W
W
W
Octa Harvard-Westlake AM
Pranav Vijayan
Eric Melin
Sarah Roberts
L
L
L
Andrew Gong, Harvard-Westlake School 10th Seed 5 115.8 173.8 57.7 3.67 10 30.5 174.69
Andrew Gong; 115.8 57.7 173.8 174.69 174.69 28.08
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Gong
1 Strake Jesuit BE
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.5
2 Garland IR
Parker Pogue
W
29.5
3 Crossings Christian JH
Sarah Roberts
W
28.9
4 Village AR
Thomas Hobohm
W
28.8
5 Westwood AZ
Bennett Eckert
W
28.6
6 Harker AM
Demarcus Powell
W
29.5
Doubles Harvard-Westlake AG
Sarah Roberts
Parker Pogue
Neville Tom
W
W
W
Quarter Strake Jesuit WH
Ariel Shin
Drew Marshall
Eric Melin
L
W
L
Tarun Ratnasabapathy, Southlake Carroll 11th Seed 5 115.5 173.8 57.6 3.17 11 40 175.17
Tarun Ratnasabapathy; 115.5 57.6 173.8 175.17 175.17 37.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision Tarun Ratnasabapathy
1 Plano Senior AJ
Joshua Michael
W
28.8
2 Greenhill AA
Claudia Ribera
W
28.8
3 Morrison KC
Drew Marshall
W
28.8
4 Harvard-Westlake JG
Demarcus Powell
W
29.1
5 Strake Jesuit JP
Blake Andrews
W
29.5
6 Strake Jesuit ZD
Maya Sanghavi
L
28.8
Doubles Southlake Carroll TR
Chris Castillo
Alec Antonakakis
John Sasso
W
W
L
Octa Strake Jesuit AM
Blake Andrews
Alec Antonakakis
Sarah London
W
W
W
Quarter Southlake Carroll TR
Chris Castillo
Drew Marshall
Neville Tom
W
L
W
Semi Strake Jesuit WH
Blake Andrews
Sarah London
Alec Antonakakis
L
L
L
David Herrera, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 12th Seed 4 117.9 176.7 58.9 3.33 12 37.33 176.68
David Herrera; 117.9 58.9 176.7 176.68 176.68 17.16 2nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision David Herrera
1 Westlake AR
Grayson Constantine
W
29.7
2 Northland Christian JQ
Rodrigo Paramo
W
29.2
3 McNeil KK
Tyler Gamble
W
30
4 Loyola AP
Blake Andrews
W
29.1
5 Harker AM
Joshua Michael
L
28.8
6 Loyola JC
Devin Hernandez
L
29.9
Doubles Strake Jesuit DH
Rodrigo Paramo
Miguel Harvey
Joshua Michael
W
W
L
Octa Harvard-Westlake SK
Rodrigo Paramo
Maya Xia
Ariel Shin
L
L
L
Aseel Rawashdeh, Anderson High School 13th Seed 4 117.4 176 58.8 3.83 13 33.17 175.88
Aseel Rawashdeh; 117.4 58.8 176 175.88 175.88 41.66 4th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aseel Rawashdeh
1 Northland Christian LB
Cameron McConway
W
29
2 Loyola BC
Neville Tom
W
29.5
3 Strake Jesuit WH
Alec Antonakakis
L
29.6
4 Greenhill VG
Austin Johnson
W
29.4
5 Trinity Valley KK
Richard Cook
W
29.1
6 Strake Jesuit BE
Blake Andrews
L
29.4
Doubles Anderson AR
Blake Andrews
Cameron McConway
Devin Hernandez
L
W
W
Octa Anderson AR
Aisha Bawany
Chris Castillo
Demarcus Powell
L
L
L
Jessa Glassman, Harvard-Westlake School 14th Seed 4 117.2 176.1 58.7 3.67 14 31.83 175.57
Jessa Glassman; 117.2 58.7 176.1 175.57 175.57 86.25 5th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jessa Glassman
1 Harker SS
Truman Le
W
29.4
2 Coppell NB
Erick Berdugo
W
29.3
3 Strake Jesuit AMe
Pranav Vijayan
W
29
4 Southlake Carroll TR
Demarcus Powell
L
29
5 McNeil AR
Alec Antonakakis
L
29.9
6 Loyola BC
Parker Pogue
W
29.5
Doubles BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK
Chris Castillo
Ariel Shin
Pranav Vijayan
W
W
W
Octa Strake Jesuit JG
Darius White
Cameron McConway
Parker Pogue
W
W
W
Quarter Harvard-Westlake JG
Chris Castillo
Drew Marshall
Neville Tom
L
W
L
Akshay Manglik, The Harker School 15th Seed 4 117.2 175.6 58.6 3.67 15 32.67 177.95
Akshay Manglik; 117.2 58.6 175.6 177.95 177.95 87.34 7th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Akshay Manglik
1 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Thomas Hobohm
L
29.5
2 Westlake EA
Sarah London
W
29.1
3 McNeil ARa
Greg Zoda
W
29.2
4 Guyer CM
Maggie Zollo
W
29.5
5 Strake Jesuit DH
Joshua Michael
W
28.9
6 Harvard-Westlake AG
Demarcus Powell
L
29.4
Octa Strake Jesuit WH
Joshua Michael
Dominic Henderson
Devin Hernandez
W
L
L
Josh Porter, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 16th Seed 4 117 175.4 58.6 3.5 16 35.5 174.85
Josh Porter; 117 58.6 175.4 174.85 174.85 95.82 10th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Josh Porter
1 Garland WA
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.5
2 Anderson BC
Cameron McConway
W
29.9
3 Greenhill AZ
Roman Kezios
W
28.9
4 Westlake AL
Tyler Gamble
W
30
5 Southlake Carroll TR
Blake Andrews
L
29.7
6 Harker KMy
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.4
Doubles Strake Jesuit JP
Darius White
Graham Baker
Rodrigo Paramo
L
L
L
Samantha McLoughlin, Harvard-Westlake School 17th Seed 4 116.8 175.5 58.4 3.5 17 37.17 176.93
Samantha McLoughlin; 116.8 58.4 175.5 176.93 176.93 38.99 12th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Samantha McLoughlin
1 Garland LY
Bennett Eckert
W
29.4
2 Loyola JC
Sarah Roberts
L
29
3 Strake Jesuit JX
Graham Baker
W
29.1
4 Strake Jesuit VC
Truman Le
W
29.8
5 Strake Jesuit AM
Thomas Hobohm
L
28.9
6 Anderson MR
Pranav Vijayan
W
29.3
Doubles Strake Jesuit JP
Darius White
Graham Baker
Rodrigo Paramo
W
W
W
Andy Lee, The Harker School 18th Seed 4 116.7 174.8 58.1 2.83 18 50.83 173.71
Andy Lee; 116.7 58.1 174.8 173.71 173.71 36.93 14th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andy Lee
1 Loyola AP
Olivia Panchal
W
29.1
2 Greenhill KD
Maggie Zollo
L
29
3 Garland LY
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.5
4 Westside EN
Thomas Hobohm
W
29
5 Morrison KC
Austin Johnson
W
29.6
6 Westwood AZ
Dominic Henderson
W
29.6
Pranavkrishna Kandikayala, BASIS San Antonio Shavano 19th Seed 4 116.6 175.1 58.3 3 19 42.5 176.02
Pranavkrishna Kandikayala; 116.6 58.3 175.1 176.02 176.02 40.12 16th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Pranavkrishna Kandikayala
1 Trinity Valley JH
Roman Kezios
W
29
2 Strake Jesuit JX
Truman Le
W
28.8
3 Harker AR
Thomas Hobohm
L
29.3
4 Strake Jesuit AMe
Ariel Shin
L
29
5 McNeil ARa
Darius White
W
29.3
6 Westwood SM
Aisha Bawany
W
29.7
Doubles BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK
Chris Castillo
Ariel Shin
Pranav Vijayan
L
L
L
Adnan Fatakdawala, The Village School 20th Seed 4 116.4 174.5 58.2 3.17 20 44 173.56
Adnan Fatakdawala; 116.4 58.2 174.5 173.56 173.56 78.72 20th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adnan Fatakdawala
1 Strake Jesuit VC
Grayson Constantine
W
29.3
2 Austin SFA JH
Devin Hernandez
W
29.6
3 Westside EN
Jacob Lugo
W
28.5
4 Harvard-Westlake AM
Maya Xia
L
28.9
5 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Aisha Bawany
L
29.3
6 Harvard-Westlake JC
Chris Castillo
W
28.9
Doubles Anderson AR
Blake Andrews
Cameron McConway
Devin Hernandez
W
L
L
Sachin Shah, The Harker School 21st Seed 4 116.4 174.4 58.4 3 21 45.33 176.26
Sachin Shah; 116.4 58.4 174.4 176.26 176.26 92.84 19th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Sachin Shah
1 Harvard-Westlake JG
Truman Le
L
28.6
2 Marlborough ER
Olivia Panchal
W
29.3
3 Harvard-Westlake NR
Adam Torson
L
28.7
4 Trinity Valley KG
Javier Navarrete
W
29.1
5 Loyola AP
Sarah London
W
29.3
6 Kinkaid SM
Roman Kezios
W
29.4
Doubles Strake Jesuit DH
Rodrigo Paramo
Miguel Harvey
Joshua Michael
L
L
W
Kishan Kalaria, Trinity Valley School 22nd Seed 4 116.3 174.5 58.1 3.5 22 32.67 175.01
Kishan Kalaria; 116.3 58.1 174.5 175.01 175.01 56.46 21st speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kishan Kalaria
1 Strake Jesuit AM
Blake Andrews
W
29.5
2 Fusion KS
Dominic Henderson
W
28.7
3 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Chris Castillo
L
28.7
4 Greenhill AZ
Darius White
W
29.1
5 Anderson AR
Richard Cook
L
29
6 Westlake AL
Javier Navarrete
W
29.5
Doubles Southlake Carroll TR
Chris Castillo
Alec Antonakakis
John Sasso
L
L
W
Abhishek Rao, McNeil HS 23rd Seed 4 116.1 174.7 57.9 3.33 23 41.67 175.59
Abhishek Rao; 116.1 57.9 174.7 175.59 175.59 2.91 27th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abhishek Rao
1 Westside SH
Chris Castillo
W
29
2 Strake Jesuit CR
Olivia Panchal
W
29.4
3 Harvard-Westlake JI
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.8
4 Harvard-Westlake JC
Bennett Eckert
W
28.9
5 Harvard-Westlake JG
Alec Antonakakis
W
30
6 Harvard-Westlake AM
Sarah Roberts
L
28.6
Doubles McNeil AR
Sarah Roberts
Parker Pogue
Neville Tom
L
L
L
Aditya Ramesh-Iyer, The Village School 24th Seed 4 116 174.6 58 3.17 24 43.83 174.81
Aditya Ramesh-Iyer; 116 58 174.6 174.81 174.81 78.96 28th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aditya Ramesh-Iyer
1 Loyola LH
Greg Zoda
W
29
2 Westwood AZ
Miguel Harvey
L
28.9
3 All Saints Episcopal GL
Blake Andrews
W
29.1
4 Harvard-Westlake AG
Thomas Hobohm
L
28.6
5 Westlake AR
Nathan Smith
W
30
6 Northland Christian JQ
Claudia Ribera
W
29
Doubles Strake Jesuit AMe
Blake Andrews
Cameron McConway
Miguel Harvey
L
L
L
George Zhang, Harvard-Westlake School 25th Seed 4 116 173.9 57.9 4.33 25 20.17 173.81
George Zhang; 116 57.9 173.9 173.81 173.81 70.89 30th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision George Zhang
1 Harker AM
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.6
2 All Saints Episcopal GL
Aurelia Williams
W
28.3
3 Trinity Valley KK
Chris Castillo
W
28.6
4 Strake Jesuit ZD
Morgan Grosch
L
29.1
5 Village AF
Aisha Bawany
W
29.5
6 Strake Jesuit AMe
Maya Xia
L
28.8
Matthew Paul, Harvard-Westlake School 26th Seed 4 116 173.8 58 3.33 26 36.17 175.33
Matthew Paul; 116 58 173.8 175.33 175.33 49.52 29th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Paul
1 Trinity Valley MC
Thomas Hobohm
W
29.3
2 Strake Jesuit ZD
Aurelia Williams
L
28.5
3 Loyola BC
Preston Stolte
W
28.7
4 Kinkaid SM
Jacob Lugo
W
29
5 Loyola JC
Maggie Zollo
L
29.3
6 Crossings Christian JH
Chris Castillo
W
29
Doubles Harvard-Westlake MP
Maya Xia
Alec Antonakakis
Graham Baker
W
L
W
Anais Zhang, Greenhill School 27th Seed 4 115.9 174.1 57.8 3.67 27 32 174.39
Anais Zhang; 115.9 57.8 174.1 174.39 174.39 62.56
Round Opponent Judge Decision Anais Zhang
1 Coppell RR
Claudia Ribera
W
28.7
2 Strake Jesuit BE
Spencer Paul
W
29.3
3 Strake Jesuit JP
Roman Kezios
L
28.8
4 Trinity Valley KK
Darius White
L
29
5 Garland IR
Sarah Roberts
W
28.8
6 Strake Jesuit VC
Parker Pogue
W
29.5
Doubles Strake Jesuit AM
Eric Melin
Sarah London
Spencer Paul
L
L
W
Spencer Klink, Harvard-Westlake School 28th Seed 4 115.8 173.8 58 4.17 28 26.5 175.11
Spencer Klink; 115.8 58 173.8 175.11 175.11 45.75
Round Opponent Judge Decision Spencer Klink
1 Northland Christian AB
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.8
2 Westwood DL
Thomas Hobohm
W
29
3 Loyola JC
Bennett Eckert
W
28.7
4 Anderson BC
Greg Zoda
W
29
5 Strake Jesuit ZD
Ariel Shin
L
29
6 Strake Jesuit JG
Morgan Grosch
L
29.3
Doubles Harker AR
Bennett Eckert
Darius White
Demarcus Powell
W
L
W
Octa Harvard-Westlake SK
Rodrigo Paramo
Maya Xia
Ariel Shin
W
W
W
Nathan Russell, Harvard-Westlake School 29th Seed 4 115.6 173.4 57.8 3.5 29 36.33 175.19
Nathan Russell; 115.6 57.8 173.4 175.19 175.19 24.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nathan Russell
1 Anderson MR
Chris Castillo
W
28.8
2 Strake Jesuit WH
Maya Xia
L
29
3 Harker SS
Adam Torson
W
28.8
4 Morrison KC
Jacob Lugo
W
29
5 Strake Jesuit BE
Thomas Hobohm
L
28.8
6 Austin SFA JH
Demarcus Powell
W
29
Doubles Loyola JC
Bennett Eckert
Sarah Roberts
Aisha Bawany
W
W
W
Octa Anderson AR
Aisha Bawany
Chris Castillo
Demarcus Powell
W
W
W
Ciarra McClinton, Guyer HS 30th Seed 4 115.5 174.2 57.8 3.33 30 38 173.38
Ciarra McClinton; 115.5 57.8 174.2 173.38 173.38 29.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ciarra McClinton
1 Harker AR
Javier Navarrete
L
28.7
2 Northland Christian AB
Roman Kezios
W
28.9
3 Greenhill AA
Clement Agho-Otoghile
W
29
4 Harker AM
Maggie Zollo
L
28.7
5 Greenhill VG
Darius White
W
28.9
6 Anderson BC
Nathan Smith
W
30
Doubles Strake Jesuit JG
Grayson Constantine
Devin Hernandez
Sarah London
L
L
L
Krutin Devesh, Greenhill School 31st Seed 4 115.5 173.3 57.7 4 31 30 175.59
Krutin Devesh; 115.5 57.7 173.3 175.59 175.59 37.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision Krutin Devesh
1 Westlake EA
Miguel Harvey
W
28.8
2 Harker AL
Maggie Zollo
W
29.3
3 Strake Jesuit ZD
Joshua Michael
L
28.8
4 Strake Jesuit AM
Drew Marshall
L
28.9
5 Westwood DL
Greg Achten
W
28.5
6 Strake Jesuit JX
Maya Xia
W
29
Doubles Strake Jesuit WH
Eric Melin
Maya Xia
Parker Pogue
L
L
L
Joanna Im, Harvard-Westlake School 32nd Seed 4 115.5 172.7 57.9 4.17 32 23.17 174.08
Joanna Im; 115.5 57.9 172.7 174.08 174.08 55.11
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joanna Im
1 Anderson HM
Clement Agho-Otoghile
W
28.5
2 Kinkaid SM
Demarcus Powell
W
28.9
3 McNeil AR
Rodrigo Paramo
W
29.1
4 Strake Jesuit JG
Darius White
W
29.2
5 Strake Jesuit WH
Ariel Shin
L
28
6 Strake Jesuit AM
Pranav Vijayan
L
29
Doubles Strake Jesuit ZD
Ariel Shin
Pranav Vijayan
Demarcus Powell
W
W
L
Krishna Mysoor, The Harker School 33rd Seed 4 115.4 173.2 57.7 3 33 44.5 173.73
Krishna Mysoor; 115.4 57.7 173.2 173.73 173.73 72.73
Round Opponent Judge Decision Krishna Mysoor
1 Strake Jesuit ZD
Demarcus Powell
L
28.7
2 Greenhill VG
Maggie Zollo
L
28.7
3 Trinity Valley JH
Preston Stolte
W
28.8
4 Lindale PP
Javier Navarrete
W
29.1
5 McNeil KK
Roman Kezios
W
29
6 Strake Jesuit JP
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.9
Shreya Mehta, The Kinkaid School 34th Seed 3 116.6 174.5 58.5 3.33 34 41.5 175.07
Shreya Mehta; 116.6 58.5 174.5 175.07 175.07 77.98 15th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Shreya Mehta
1 Crossings Christian JH
Aisha Bawany
W
29.4
2 Harvard-Westlake JI
Demarcus Powell
L
28.7
3 Greenhill HZ
Erick Berdugo
W
29.4
4 Harvard-Westlake MP
Jacob Lugo
L
28.5
5 Northland Christian ABr
Claudia Ribera
W
29.2
6 Harker SS
Roman Kezios
L
29.3
Alice Zhang, Westwood HS 35th Seed 3 116.3 174.1 58.1 3.67 35 30.17 174.14
Alice Zhang; 116.3 58.1 174.1 174.14 174.14 84.52 22nd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alice Zhang
1 Westlake AL
Demarcus Powell
W
28.7
2 Village AR
Miguel Harvey
W
29.2
3 Strake Jesuit JG
Cameron McConway
L
29.5
4 Strake Jesuit AA
Greg Zoda
W
28.9
5 Harvard-Westlake AG
Bennett Eckert
L
28.3
6 Harker AL
Dominic Henderson
L
29.5
Connor Lindquist, Loyola High School 36th Seed 3 116.3 173.7 57.9 2.83 36 52.5 173.73
Connor Lindquist; 116.3 57.9 173.7 173.73 173.73 70.75 23rd speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Connor Lindquist
1 Marlborough ER
Drew Marshall
W
28.9
2 Harker AR
Aisha Bawany
L
29.6
3 Northland Christian JQ
Sarah Roberts
L
27.8
4 Anderson MR
Alec Antonakakis
W
29.6
5 Harvard-Westlake JC
Aurelia Williams
L
28.8
6 Meadows NS
Cameron McConway
W
29
Saavan Myneni, Westwood HS 37th Seed 3 116.2 173.4 57.9 3 37 45.67 173.94
Saavan Myneni; 116.2 57.9 173.4 173.94 173.94 25.06 24th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Saavan Myneni
1 Harvard-Westlake JC
Parker Pogue
W
29.5
2 Meadows AP
Thomas Hobohm
W
29
3 Harvard-Westlake AM
Chris Castillo
L
28.9
4 Northland Christian JQ
Richard Cook
L
28.8
5 Garland LY
Sarah Roberts
W
27.6
6 BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK
Aisha Bawany
L
29.6
Kartikeya Kotamraju, McNeil HS 38th Seed 3 116.1 174.7 58 3 38 47.33 171.86
Kartikeya Kotamraju; 116.1 58 174.7 171.86 171.86 43.92 25th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kartikeya Kotamraju
1 Strake Jesuit JS
Alec Antonakakis
W
29.2
2 Strake Jesuit AA
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.9
3 Strake Jesuit DH
Tyler Gamble
L
29.9
4 Strake Jesuit WH
Parker Pogue
L
29
5 Harker KMy
Roman Kezios
L
28.7
6 Anderson HM
John Sasso
W
29
Nathan Sher, George Ranch HS 39th Seed 3 116.1 174.1 58 2.33 39 58.83 172.14
Nathan Sher; 116.1 58 174.1 172.14 172.14 35.91 26th speaker
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nathan Sher
1 Morrison KC
Devin Hernandez
L
29.6
2 Garland WA
Parker Pogue
W
29.5
3 Loyola AP
Truman Le
L
28
4 Westwood AL
Bennett Eckert
W
28.5
5 Strake Jesuit VC
Patrick Fox
L
28.5
6 Strake Jesuit CR
Tyler Gamble
W
30
Brett Cryan, Anderson High School 40th Seed 3 116 173.7 57.7 2.83 40 48.17 173.9
Brett Cryan; 116 57.7 173.7 173.9 173.9 97.42
Round Opponent Judge Decision Brett Cryan
1 Loyola JA
Parker Pogue
W
29.5
2 Strake Jesuit JP
Cameron McConway
L
29.7
3 Lindale PP
Blake Andrews
W
28.8
4 Harvard-Westlake SK
Greg Zoda
L
28.9
5 Northland Christian AB
Bennett Eckert
W
28.8
6 Guyer CM
Nathan Smith
L
28
Andrew Lee, Westlake 41st Seed 3 115.8 174.2 57.9 2.67 41 47.5 172.77
Andrew Lee; 115.8 57.9 174.2 172.77 172.77 38.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Lee
1 Westwood AZ
Demarcus Powell
L
28.5
2 Strake Jesuit JS
Sarah London
W
28.7
3 Austin SFA JH
Grayson Constantine
W
29.2
4 Strake Jesuit JP
Tyler Gamble
L
29.9
5 Strake Jesuit CR
Drew Marshall
W
28.5
6 Trinity Valley KK
Javier Navarrete
L
29.4
Vail Chen, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 42nd Seed 3 115.7 173.7 58 3 42 43.33 171.98
Vail Chen; 115.7 58 173.7 171.98 171.98 7.52
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vail Chen
1 Village AF
Grayson Constantine
L
29
2 Coppell VS
Alec Antonakakis
W
29.6
3 Northland Christian LB
Maya Xia
W
28.4
4 Harvard-Westlake SM
Truman Le
L
28.7
5 George Ranch NS
Patrick Fox
W
29
6 Greenhill AZ
Parker Pogue
L
29
Lucas Hunter, Loyola High School 43rd Seed 3 115.6 173.5 57.7 2.83 43 46.83 173.89
Lucas Hunter; 115.6 57.7 173.5 173.89 173.89 25.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lucas Hunter
1 Village AR
Greg Zoda
L
28.9
2 Coppell RR
Blake Andrews
W
29.2
3 Southlake Carroll PK
Spencer Paul
W
28.8
4 Strake Jesuit BE
Morgan Grosch
L
29.1
5 Strake Jesuit JX
Patrick Fox
L
28.8
6 Trinity Valley JH
Thomas Hobohm
W
28.7
Benjamin Cortez, Loyola High School 44th Seed 3 115.4 173 57.8 3 44 42.5 173.1
Benjamin Cortez; 115.4 57.8 173 173.1 173.1 77.75
Round Opponent Judge Decision Benjamin Cortez
1 Westwood AL
Richard Cook
W
28.6
2 Anderson AR
Neville Tom
L
29.2
3 Harvard-Westlake MP
Preston Stolte
L
28.4
4 Southlake Carroll PK
Blake Andrews
W
29
5 Strake Jesuit DL
Morgan Grosch
W
28.8
6 Harvard-Westlake JG
Parker Pogue
L
29
Jackson Hanna, Crossings Christian School 45th Seed 3 115.4 173 57.8 2.83 45 46.5 172.87
Jackson Hanna; 115.4 57.8 173 172.87 172.87 93.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jackson Hanna
1 Kinkaid SM
Aisha Bawany
L
29.2
2 Anderson MR
Morgan Grosch
W
28.9
3 Harvard-Westlake AG
Sarah Roberts
L
28.4
4 Coppell VS
Grayson Constantine
W
29.1
5 Garland WA
Spencer Paul
W
28.5
6 Harvard-Westlake MP
Chris Castillo
L
28.9
Andrew Pribe, Loyola High School 46th Seed 3 115.4 173 57.8 2.67 46 43.83 172.44
Andrew Pribe; 115.4 57.8 173 172.44 172.44 85.76
Round Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Pribe
1 Harker AL
Olivia Panchal
L
28.9
2 Trinity Valley MC
Neville Tom
W
28.9
3 George Ranch NS
Truman Le
W
28.4
4 Strake Jesuit DH
Blake Andrews
L
29.2
5 Harker SS
Sarah London
L
28.7
6 Fusion KS
Patrick Fox
W
28.9
Jarvis Xie, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 47th Seed 3 115.3 173.5 57.4 3.17 47 41 174.41
Jarvis Xie; 115.3 57.4 173.5 174.41 174.41 23.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jarvis Xie
1 Greenhill HZ
Greg Zoda
W
28.7
2 BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK
Truman Le
L
28.5
3 Harvard-Westlake SM
Graham Baker
L
28.7
4 Greenhill AA
Olivia Panchal
W
29.7
5 Loyola LH
Patrick Fox
W
29.3
6 Greenhill KD
Maya Xia
L
28.6
Rahul Rajamani, Coppell High School 48th Seed 3 114.8 171.8 57.4 2.67 48 50 170.89
Rahul Rajamani; 114.8 57.4 171.8 170.89 170.89 49.45
Round Opponent Judge Decision Rahul Rajamani
1 Greenhill AZ
Claudia Ribera
L
28.6
2 Loyola LH
Blake Andrews
L
29
3 Trinity Valley MC
Darius White
W
28.8
4 Austin SFA JH
Spencer Paul
W
28
5 Strake Jesuit JG
Pranav Vijayan
L
29
6 Northland Christian LB
Thomas Hobohm
W
28.4
Varsha Gande, Greenhill School 49th Seed 3 114.7 171.9 57.2 3.33 49 40.5 171.87
Varsha Gande; 114.7 57.2 171.9 171.87 171.87 46.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision Varsha Gande
1 Loyola JC
Joshua Michael
L
28.5
2 Harker KMy
Maggie Zollo
W
28.5
3 Westside SH
Drew Marshall
W
28.2
4 Anderson AR
Austin Johnson
L
29
5 Guyer CM
Darius White
L
29
6 Strake Jesuit AA
Miguel Harvey
W
28.7
Jonathan Cosgrove, Harvard-Westlake School 50th Seed 3 114.6 172 57.3 3 50 41.33 172.81
Jonathan Cosgrove; 114.6 57.3 172 172.81 172.81 32.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jonathan Cosgrove
1 Westwood SM
Parker Pogue
L
28.5
2 Greenhill HZ
Clement Agho-Otoghile
W
28.6
3 Strake Jesuit DL
Ariel Shin
W
28.5
4 McNeil AR
Bennett Eckert
L
28.7
5 Loyola CL
Aurelia Williams
W
28.9
6 Village AF
Chris Castillo
L
28.8
Jack Quisenberry, Northland Christian School 51st Seed 3 114.5 171.5 57.2 3.33 51 33.67 172.2
Jack Quisenberry; 114.5 57.2 171.5 172.2 172.2 50.51
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jack Quisenberry
1 Fusion KS
Bennett Eckert
W
28.4
2 Strake Jesuit DH
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.5
3 Loyola CL
Sarah Roberts
W
28
4 Westwood SM
Richard Cook
W
28.9
5 Strake Jesuit AMe
Truman Le
L
29
6 Village AR
Claudia Ribera
L
28.7
Ethan Abraham, Westlake 52nd Seed 3 114.3 172.3 56.9 2.33 52 55.5 172.27
Ethan Abraham; 114.3 56.9 172.3 172.27 172.27 27.24
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Abraham
1 Greenhill KD
Miguel Harvey
L
28
2 Harker AM
Sarah London
L
28.2
3 Fusion KS
Sean McCormick
W
29.2
4 Garland WA
Neville Tom
L
28.3
5 Coppell VS
Javier Navarrete
W
28.6
6 Strake Jesuit DL
Tyler Gamble
W
30
Austin Broussard, Northland Christian School 53rd Seed 3 114.3 170.7 57.4 3 53 46.17 171.91
Austin Broussard; 114.3 57.4 170.7 171.91 171.91 45.12
Round Opponent Judge Decision Austin Broussard
1 Strake Jesuit JG
Devin Hernandez
L
29.6
2 Anderson HM
Sean McCormick
W
26.8
3 Strake Jesuit BE
Miguel Harvey
L
28.9
4 Fusion KS
Chris Castillo
W
28
5 Kinkaid SM
Claudia Ribera
L
28.9
6 Westside SH
Ariel Shin
W
28.5
Gabrielle Lea, All Saints Episcopal School 54th Seed 3 114.1 172 56.9 2.67 54 55 171.73
Gabrielle Lea; 114.1 56.9 172 171.73 171.73 30.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision Gabrielle Lea
1 Trinity Valley KG
Richard Cook
W
28.4
2 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Aurelia Williams
L
28
3 Village AR
Blake Andrews
L
28.9
4 Northland Christian AB
Chris Castillo
L
28.3
5 Strake Jesuit AA
Pranav Vijayan
W
28.5
6 Garland WA
Miguel Harvey
W
29.9
Aaron Barcio, Northland Christian School 55th Seed 3 114 171.1 57 2.83 55 50.33 171.86
Aaron Barcio; 114 57 171.1 171.86 171.86 92.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aaron Barcio
1 Harvard-Westlake SK
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28.7
2 Guyer CM
Roman Kezios
L
28.8
3 Plano Senior AJ
Sarah London
W
28.6
4 All Saints Episcopal GL
Chris Castillo
W
28.4
5 Anderson BC
Bennett Eckert
L
28.3
6 Greenhill AA
Joshua Michael
W
28.3
Davina Le, Westwood HS 56th Seed 3 113.8 169.1 57 2.67 56 51.17 170.87
Davina Le; 113.8 57 169.1 170.87 170.87 72.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision Davina Le
1 Coppell VS
Blake Andrews
W
28.8
2 Harvard-Westlake SK
Thomas Hobohm
L
28.7
3 Strake Jesuit AM
Cameron McConway
L
29.2
4 Trinity Valley JH
Sean McCormick
W
26.1
5 Greenhill KD
Greg Achten
L
28.3
6 Westlake AR
Graham Baker
W
28
Ishan Rereddy, Garland HS 57th Seed 3 113.7 170.5 56.9 3.17 57 45.83 170.77
Ishan Rereddy; 113.7 56.9 170.5 170.77 170.77 62.32
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ishan Rereddy
1 Strake Jesuit AMe
Miguel Harvey
L
29.1
2 Harvard-Westlake AG
Parker Pogue
L
28.5
3 Winston Churchill JE
Spencer Paul
W
27.7
4 Coppell NB
Maya Sanghavi
W
28.3
5 Greenhill AZ
Sarah Roberts
L
28.5
6 McNeil ARa
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.4
Leah Yeshitila, Garland HS 58th Seed 3 113.4 167.7 56.9 3 58 38.17 168.07
Leah Yeshitila; 113.4 56.9 167.7 168.07 168.07 71.52
Round Opponent Judge Decision Leah Yeshitila
1 Harvard-Westlake SM
Bennett Eckert
L
25
2 Loyola JA
Truman Le
W
28.3
3 Harker AL
Rodrigo Paramo
W
28.7
4 Harker AR
Demarcus Powell
L
28.6
5 Westwood SM
Sarah Roberts
L
27.8
6 Southlake Carroll PK
Aisha Bawany
W
29.3
Kevin Cheng, Morrison Academy 59th Seed 2 115.8 174.1 57.8 3.33 59 41.5 173.88
Kevin Cheng; 115.8 57.8 174.1 173.88 173.88 3.44
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kevin Cheng
1 George Ranch NS
Devin Hernandez
W
29.8
2 Lindale PP
Nathan Smith
W
29
3 Southlake Carroll TR
Drew Marshall
L
28.5
4 Harvard-Westlake NR
Jacob Lugo
L
28.5
5 Harker AL
Austin Johnson
L
29.5
6 Winston Churchill JE
Roman Kezios
L
28.8
Daniel Lee, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 60th Seed 2 115.7 173.6 57.9 3 60 51.5 171.77
Daniel Lee; 115.7 57.9 173.6 171.77 171.77 78.09
Round Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Lee
1 Harvard-Westlake AM
Pranav Vijayan
L
29
2 Westwood AL
Blake Andrews
W
28.9
3 Harvard-Westlake JC
Ariel Shin
L
28
4 Westside SH
Patrick Fox
W
29.2
5 Loyola BC
Morgan Grosch
L
28.6
6 Westlake EA
Tyler Gamble
L
29.9
Will Ashcraft, Garland HS 61st Seed 2 115.5 173.3 57.7 3 61 46.17 173.02
Will Ashcraft; 115.5 57.7 173.3 173.02 173.02 9.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision Will Ashcraft
1 Strake Jesuit JP
Maya Sanghavi
L
28
2 George Ranch NS
Parker Pogue
L
29
3 Anderson HM
Devin Hernandez
W
29.5
4 Westlake EA
Neville Tom
W
28.7
5 Crossings Christian JH
Spencer Paul
L
28.3
6 All Saints Episcopal GL
Miguel Harvey
L
29.8
William Park, McNeil HS 62nd Seed 2 114.9 173.3 57.5 2.17 62 67.67 171.16
William Park; 114.9 57.5 173.3 171.16 171.16 38.69
Round Opponent Judge Decision William Park
1 Strake Jesuit WH
Morgan Grosch
L
28.7
2 Westside SH
Tyler Gamble
L
29.9
3 Trinity Valley KG
Darius White
L
28.8
4 Meadows NS
Olivia Panchal
L
28.9
5 Trinity Valley JH
Neville Tom
W
28.5
6 Coppell VS
Sean McCormick
W
28.5
James Hartline, Austin SFA High School 63rd Seed 2 114.8 172.3 57.2 2.67 63 49.67 170.18
James Hartline; 114.8 57.2 172.3 170.18 170.18 80.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision James Hartline
1 Meadows AP
Cameron McConway
W
28.5
2 Village AF
Devin Hernandez
L
29.4
3 Westlake AL
Grayson Constantine
L
28.7
4 Coppell RR
Spencer Paul
L
27.8
5 Greenhill HZ
Austin Johnson
W
29.7
6 Harvard-Westlake NR
Demarcus Powell
L
28.2
Arush Adabala, Greenhill School 64th Seed 2 114.6 171.9 57.2 3 64 50.83 170.82
Arush Adabala; 114.6 57.2 171.9 170.82 170.82 61.36
Round Opponent Judge Decision Arush Adabala
1 Westside EN
Darius White
W
28.9
2 Southlake Carroll TR
Claudia Ribera
L
28.6
3 Guyer CM
Clement Agho-Otoghile
L
28.5
4 Strake Jesuit JX
Olivia Panchal
L
29.2
5 Plano Senior AJ
Roman Kezios
W
28.6
6 Northland Christian AB
Joshua Michael
L
28.1
Pranav Kaginele, Southlake Carroll 65th Seed 2 114.4 172 57.2 2.83 65 52.83 172.15
Pranav Kaginele; 114.4 57.2 172 172.15 172.15 55.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision Pranav Kaginele
1 Strake Jesuit AA
Drew Marshall
W
28.5
2 Harvard-Westlake AM
Bennett Eckert
L
28.4
3 Loyola LH
Spencer Paul
L
28.7
4 Loyola BC
Blake Andrews
L
28.8
5 Winston Churchill JE
Joshua Michael
W
28.4
6 Garland LY
Aisha Bawany
L
29.2
Malik Rawashdeh, Anderson High School 66th Seed 2 114.3 171.6 57.4 2.83 66 47.33 169.61
Malik Rawashdeh; 114.3 57.4 171.6 169.61 169.61 56.62
Round Opponent Judge Decision Malik Rawashdeh
1 Harvard-Westlake NR
Chris Castillo
L
28
2 Crossings Christian JH
Morgan Grosch
L
28.7
3 Strake Jesuit JS
Greg Zoda
W
28.7
4 Loyola CL
Alec Antonakakis
L
29.3
5 Westside EN
Blake Andrews
W
28.9
6 Harvard-Westlake SM
Pranav Vijayan
L
28
Adrita RayChaudhuri, McNeil HS 67th Seed 2 114.1 171.3 57 3.17 67 43 169.85
Adrita RayChaudhuri; 114.1 57 171.3 169.85 169.85 39.05
Round Opponent Judge Decision Adrita RayChaudhuri
1 Coppell NB
Maggie Zollo
W
28.5
2 Strake Jesuit AMe
Morgan Grosch
L
28.7
3 Harker AM
Greg Zoda
L
28.4
4 Northland Christian LB
Sarah London
W
28.5
5 BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK
Darius White
L
29.2
6 Garland IR
Rodrigo Paramo
L
28
Cameron Raschke, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 68th Seed 2 114.1 171.1 57.3 3.17 68 42.67 168.68
Cameron Raschke; 114.1 57.3 171.1 168.68 168.68 19.31
Round Opponent Judge Decision Cameron Raschke
1 Winston Churchill JE
Morgan Grosch
W
28.8
2 McNeil AR
Olivia Panchal
L
28.9
3 Westlake AR
Miguel Harvey
W
27.1
4 Loyola JC
Patrick Fox
L
28.5
5 Westlake AL
Drew Marshall
L
27.9
6 George Ranch NS
Tyler Gamble
L
29.9
Eva Rodriguez, Marlborough School 69th Seed 2 114.1 170.8 57.2 1.67 69 64.5 167.78
Eva Rodriguez; 114.1 57.2 170.8 167.78 167.78 78.39
Round Opponent Judge Decision Eva Rodriguez
1 Loyola CL
Drew Marshall
L
28
2 Harker SS
Olivia Panchal
L
28.9
3 Coppell NB
Aisha Bawany
L
29
4 Westlake AR
Alec Antonakakis
L
28.9
5 Meadows AP
Spencer Paul
W
27.7
6 Trinity Valley MC
Morgan Grosch
W
28.3
Abhinav Rachakonda, Westlake 70th Seed 2 113.8 170.2 57.3 2.67 70 52.5 171.27
Abhinav Rachakonda; 113.8 57.3 170.2 171.27 171.27 4.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision Abhinav Rachakonda
1 Strake Jesuit DH
Grayson Constantine
L
29
2 Plano Senior AJ
Sean McCormick
W
28.8
3 Strake Jesuit CR
Miguel Harvey
L
27
4 Marlborough ER
Alec Antonakakis
W
29.4
5 Village AR
Nathan Smith
L
28.5
6 Westwood DL
Graham Baker
L
27.5
Harper Mitchell, Anderson High School 71st Seed 2 113.5 170.5 57 2.33 71 57.5 169.98
Harper Mitchell; 113.5 57 170.5 169.98 169.98 24.86
Round Opponent Judge Decision Harper Mitchell
1 Harvard-Westlake JI
Clement Agho-Otoghile
L
27.5
2 Northland Christian ABr
Sean McCormick
L
27
3 Garland WA
Devin Hernandez
L
29
4 Meadows AP
Tyler Gamble
W
30
5 Lindale PP
Drew Marshall
W
28.5
6 McNeil KK
John Sasso
L
28.5
Hannah Zhou, Greenhill School 72nd Seed 2 113.4 170 56.6 2 72 61.17 170.02
Hannah Zhou; 113.4 56.6 170 170.02 170.02 69.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Zhou
1 Strake Jesuit JX
Greg Zoda
L
28.6
2 Harvard-Westlake JC
Clement Agho-Otoghile
L
28.5
3 Kinkaid SM
Erick Berdugo
L
28.3
4 Loyola JA
Spencer Paul
W
28.3
5 Austin SFA JH
Austin Johnson
L
28
6 Plano Senior AJ
Neville Tom
W
28.3
Phoenix Pittman, Lindale HS 73rd Seed 2 113.4 169.9 56.8 2.17 73 60.67 170.19
Phoenix Pittman; 113.4 56.8 169.9 170.19 170.19 73.53
Round Opponent Judge Decision Phoenix Pittman
1 Meadows NS
Maya Sanghavi
W
27.9
2 Morrison KC
Nathan Smith
L
28.5
3 Anderson BC
Blake Andrews
L
28.5
4 Harker KMy
Javier Navarrete
L
28.6
5 Anderson HM
Drew Marshall
L
28.3
6 Loyola JA
Richard Cook
W
28.1
Nebi Samuel, The Meadows School 74th Seed 2 113.2 170.6 56.2 2.5 74 55.67 168.47
Nebi Samuel; 113.2 56.2 170.6 168.47 168.47 29.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision Nebi Samuel
1 Lindale PP
Maya Sanghavi
L
27.5
2 Strake Jesuit JG
Tyler Gamble
L
29.9
3 Westwood AL
Adam Torson
L
28
4 McNeil WP
Olivia Panchal
W
29
5 Coppell NB
Sarah London
W
28.2
6 Loyola CL
Cameron McConway
L
28
Lilly Broussard, Northland Christian School 75th Seed 2 113.1 169.4 56.6 2.33 75 56.17 170.4
Lilly Broussard; 113.1 56.6 169.4 170.4 170.4 9.68
Round Opponent Judge Decision Lilly Broussard
1 Anderson AR
Cameron McConway
L
28.5
2 Trinity Valley JH
Miguel Harvey
W
28
3 Strake Jesuit VC
Maya Xia
L
28.2
4 McNeil ARa
Sarah London
L
28.4
5 Westwood AL
Greg Achten
W
28.5
6 Coppell RR
Thomas Hobohm
L
27.8
Ethan Nguyen, Westside HS 76th Seed 2 113 169.7 56.4 2.5 76 54.67 168.43
Ethan Nguyen; 113 56.4 169.7 168.43 168.43 22.79
Round Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Nguyen
1 Greenhill AA
Darius White
L
28.7
2 Winston Churchill JE
Nathan Smith
W
28
3 Village AF
Jacob Lugo
L
28
4 Harker AL
Thomas Hobohm
L
28
5 Anderson MR
Blake Andrews
L
28.4
6 Strake Jesuit JS
Austin Johnson
W
28.6
Alex Lee, Westwood HS 77th Seed 2 113 169.3 56.6 2.17 77 62.5 170.46
Alex Lee; 113 56.6 169.3 170.46 170.46 7.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Lee
1 Loyola BC
Richard Cook
L
28
2 Strake Jesuit DL
Blake Andrews
L
28.8
3 Meadows NS
Adam Torson
W
28.3
4 George Ranch NS
Bennett Eckert
L
28.4
5 Northland Christian LB
Greg Achten
L
28.3
6 Coppell NB
Graham Baker
W
27.5
Spiro Hoxha, Westside HS 78th Seed 2 112.9 170.4 56 2.67 78 54.5 170.13
Spiro Hoxha; 112.9 56 170.4 170.13 170.13 54.67
Round Opponent Judge Decision Spiro Hoxha
1 McNeil AR
Chris Castillo
L
28
2 McNeil WP
Tyler Gamble
W
30
3 Greenhill VG
Drew Marshall
L
28
4 Strake Jesuit DL
Patrick Fox
L
28.9
5 Trinity Valley KG
Cameron McConway
W
28
6 Northland Christian ABr
Ariel Shin
L
27.5
Jackson Economou, Winston Churchill HS 79th Seed 2 112.6 167.7 56.2 2 79 67.67 168.81
Jackson Economou; 112.6 56.2 167.7 168.81 168.81 87.03
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jackson Economou
1 Strake Jesuit CR
Morgan Grosch
L
28.5
2 Westside EN
Nathan Smith
L
26
3 Garland IR
Spencer Paul
L
27.5
4 Strake Jesuit JS
Dominic Henderson
W
29.1
5 Southlake Carroll PK
Joshua Michael
L
27.7
6 Morrison KC
Roman Kezios
W
28.9
Kelly Goss, Trinity Valley School 80th Seed 2 112.1 168.3 55.8 2.67 80 51.5 168.82
Kelly Goss; 112.1 55.8 168.3 168.82 168.82 36.93
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kelly Goss
1 All Saints Episcopal GL
Richard Cook
L
27.8
2 Strake Jesuit AM
Maya Sanghavi
L
28
3 McNeil WP
Darius White
W
28.7
4 Harker SS
Javier Navarrete
L
28.7
5 Westside SH
Cameron McConway
L
27.5
6 Meadows AP
Ariel Shin
W
27.6
Jet Sun, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 81st Seed 1 115.1 173 57.5 2 81 64.83 170.01
Jet Sun; 115.1 57.5 173 170.01 170.01 87.61
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jet Sun
1 McNeil KK
Alec Antonakakis
L
29
2 Westlake AL
Sarah London
L
28.6
3 Anderson MR
Greg Zoda
L
28.6
4 Winston Churchill JE
Dominic Henderson
L
28.9
5 Trinity Valley MC
Devin Hernandez
W
29.5
6 Westside EN
Austin Johnson
L
28.4
Vishal Sivamani, Coppell High School 82nd Seed 1 113.6 170.7 56.8 2.33 82 57.5 168.19
Vishal Sivamani; 113.6 56.8 170.7 168.19 168.19 18.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Vishal Sivamani
1 Westwood DL
Blake Andrews
L
28.2
2 Strake Jesuit VC
Alec Antonakakis
L
29.1
3 Meadows AP
Jacob Lugo
W
28
4 Crossings Christian JH
Grayson Constantine
L
28.6
5 Westlake EA
Javier Navarrete
L
28.5
6 McNeil WP
Sean McCormick
L
28.3
Natasha Banga, Coppell High School 83rd Seed 1 113.1 170.1 56.1 2.5 83 59.67 169.16
Natasha Banga; 113.1 56.1 170.1 169.16 169.16 7.59
Round Opponent Judge Decision Natasha Banga
1 McNeil ARa
Maggie Zollo
L
28
2 Harvard-Westlake JG
Erick Berdugo
L
29
3 Marlborough ER
Aisha Bawany
W
29.2
4 Garland IR
Maya Sanghavi
L
27.8
5 Meadows NS
Sarah London
L
28.1
6 Westwood AL
Graham Baker
L
28
Kyle Stephens, Fusion Academy 84th Seed 1 113 169.6 56.4 2.67 84 51.83 168.77
Kyle Stephens; 113 56.4 169.6 168.77 168.77 55.25
Round Opponent Judge Decision Kyle Stephens
1 Northland Christian JQ
Bennett Eckert
L
27.8
2 Trinity Valley KK
Dominic Henderson
L
28.5
3 Westlake EA
Sean McCormick
L
29
4 Northland Christian ABr
Chris Castillo
L
27.9
5 Loyola JA
Morgan Grosch
W
27.6
6 Loyola AP
Patrick Fox
L
28.8
Aidan Atkins, Strake Jesuit College Preparatory 85th Seed 1 112.6 170.1 56.1 2.33 85 54.67 170.56
Aidan Atkins; 112.6 56.1 170.1 170.56 170.56 91.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aidan Atkins
1 Southlake Carroll PK
Drew Marshall
L
27.9
2 McNeil KK
Maya Sanghavi
L
30
3 Loyola JA
Ariel Shin
W
27.5
4 Westwood AZ
Greg Zoda
L
28.6
5 All Saints Episcopal GL
Pranav Vijayan
L
28
6 Greenhill VG
Miguel Harvey
L
28.1
Aryan Jasani, Plano Senior 86th Seed 1 112.4 167.9 56.2 2.33 86 60.17 168.68
Aryan Jasani; 112.4 56.2 167.9 168.68 168.68 10.23
Round Opponent Judge Decision Aryan Jasani
1 Southlake Carroll TR
Joshua Michael
L
27.8
2 Westlake AR
Sean McCormick
L
28.5
3 Northland Christian AB
Sarah London
L
28.4
4 Trinity Valley MC
Richard Cook
W
27
5 Greenhill AA
Roman Kezios
L
28.3
6 Greenhill HZ
Neville Tom
L
27.9
Jared Aimone, Loyola High School 87th Seed 0 112.1 167.7 56 2 87 68.67 168.21
Jared Aimone; 112.1 56 167.7 168.21 168.21 29.46
Round Opponent Judge Decision Jared Aimone
1 Anderson BC
Parker Pogue
L
28
2 Garland LY
Truman Le
L
28.1
3 Strake Jesuit AA
Ariel Shin
L
27.4
4 Greenhill HZ
Spencer Paul
L
28
5 Fusion KS
Morgan Grosch
L
28.2
6 Lindale PP
Richard Cook
L
28
Alex Pasha, The Meadows School 88th Seed 0 111.7 169.1 55.7 2 88 67 168.75
Alex Pasha; 111.7 55.7 169.1 168.75 168.75 71.75
Round Opponent Judge Decision Alex Pasha
1 Austin SFA JH
Cameron McConway
L
28
2 Westwood SM
Thomas Hobohm
L
27.7
3 Coppell VS
Jacob Lugo
L
28.5
4 Anderson HM
Tyler Gamble
L
29.9
5 Marlborough ER
Spencer Paul
L
27.5
6 Trinity Valley KG
Ariel Shin
L
27.5
Mary Chen, Trinity Valley School 89th Seed 0 110.9 166.9 55.3 2.33 89 59.33 165.38
Mary Chen; 110.9 55.3 166.9 165.38 165.38 49.06
Round Opponent Judge Decision Mary Chen
1 Harvard-Westlake MP
Thomas Hobohm
L
27
2 Loyola AP
Neville Tom
L
27
3 Coppell RR
Darius White
L
28.6
4 Plano Senior AJ
Richard Cook
L
27.1
5 Strake Jesuit JS
Devin Hernandez
L
29
6 Marlborough ER
Morgan Grosch
L
28.2
Joshua Hadden, Trinity Valley School 90th Seed 0 110 164.4 55.8 3 90 48 166.91
Joshua Hadden; 110 55.8 164.4 166.91 166.91 0.83
Round Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Hadden
1 BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK
Roman Kezios
L
28.4
2 Northland Christian LB
Miguel Harvey
L
26
3 Harker KMy
Preston Stolte
L
28.2
4 Westwood DL
Sean McCormick
L
26
5 McNeil WP
Neville Tom
L
28
6 Loyola LH
Thomas Hobohm
L
27.8